Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division C Track Meet

Lunenburg, MA, May 16, 2013

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2013 10:27 PM
              Midland Wachuse Division C League Meet - 5/16/2013               
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont                  13.20q  1 
  2 Amy Hunter                09 Bromfield Sc             13.23q  1 
  3 Monique Daniels           12 Clinton                  13.27q  2 
  4 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg                13.35q  2 
  5 Dominique Rivert          09 Narragansett             13.59q  2 
  6 Sarah Doben                8 Bromfield Sc             13.88q  1 
  7 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                14.22q  2 
  8 Kalie Jacobson            12 Narragansett             14.25q  2 
  9 Tara Harrington           10 Oakmont                  14.40   1 
 10 Trisha Crowe              12 Lunenburg                14.60   1 
 11 Melissa Johnson           10 Oakmont                  14.65   1 
 12 Mallory Griczika          12 Gardner                  15.21   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Amy Hunter                09 Bromfield Sc             13.22  
  2 Monique Daniels           12 Clinton                  13.23  
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont                  13.38  
  4 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg                13.61  
  5 Dominique Rivert          09 Narragansett             13.97  
  6 Sarah Doben                8 Bromfield Sc             14.22  
  7 Emma Favreau               8 Lunenburg                14.52  
  8 Kalie Jacobson            12 Narragansett             14.76  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett             27.87q  1 
  2 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                  27.92q  1 
  3 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont                  28.02q  2 
  4 Laura Hazel               12 Clinton                  28.24q  1 
  5 Dominique Rivert          09 Narragansett             28.83q  2 
  6 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                29.18q  2 
  7 Marissa Vazquez           12 Lunenburg                30.06   1 
  8 Jerusalem Ricketts        09 Gardner                  30.82   2 
  9 Arielle Sclar              8 Bromfield Sc             30.89   2 
 10 Sydney Wyman              11 Lunenburg                31.12   1 
 11 Bhavani Hodgkins          12 Bromfield Sc             31.83   1 
 12 Sara Khan                 09 Oakmont                  32.51   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      11 Oakmont                  27.58  
  2 Laura Hazel               12 Clinton                  28.32  
  3 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett             28.42  
  4 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                  28.47  
  5 Dominique Rivert          09 Narragansett             28.94  
  6 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                29.42  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett           1:01.40   2 
  2 Sydney Sandford           12 Lunenburg              1:01.61   2 
  3 Amy Grenier               12 Oakmont                1:03.51   2 
  4 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     09 Bromfield Sc           1:03.81   2 
  5 Kathryn Nutting           12 Oakmont                1:06.14   1 
  6 Kara Kennedy              12 Bromfield Sc           1:09.29   2 
  7 Nina Sklar                 7 Bromfield Sc           1:10.38   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerri Keohane             10 Tyngsborough           2:21.13  
  2 Brooke Hansel             10 Lunenburg              2:23.64  
  3 Renee Capps               11 Narragansett           2:26.88  
  4 Kylie Chartier            11 Narragansett           2:33.28  
  5 Ashley Hyde               10 Lunenburg              2:36.23  
  6 Felicia Banda             10 Gardner                2:38.63  
  7 Kyle Fraser-Mines          8 Tyngsborough           2:40.51  
  8 Lauren Basque             09 Lunenburg              2:41.74  
  9 Hannah Lochiatto           8 Bromfield Sc           2:48.78  
 10 Shannon Leahy             11 Oakmont                2:56.31  
 11 Maddie Hill                7 Bromfield Sc           3:11.80  
 12 Mallory Thompson          09 Gardner                3:22.91  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansel             10 Lunenburg              5:18.81  
  2 Renee Capps               11 Narragansett           5:25.12  
  3 Ashley Hyde               10 Lunenburg              5:50.83  
  4 Felicia Banda             10 Gardner                5:53.05  
  5 Allie Wickham             09 Clinton                5:58.87  
  6 Talbot Chipman             8 Bromfield Sc           6:22.65  
  7 Shannon Barrett           11 Bromfield Sc           6:28.13  
  8 Abby O'Sullivan            8 Narragansett           6:28.48  
  9 Sadie Zbikowski           12 Oakmont                6:44.83  
 10 Sophie Beckman             7 Bromfield Sc           6:48.64  
 11 Becca Behringer           10 Oakmont                7:01.33  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jaylan Fraser-Mines        8 Tyngsborough          12:30.24  
  2 Madison Vigneault         11 Tyngsborough          12:37.95  
  3 Anna Capps                11 Narragansett          12:49.62  
  4 Catherine Riley            8 Tyngsborough          13:03.69  
  5 Allison Freeman           12 Lunenburg             13:12.04  
  6 Kate Toll                 09 Bromfield Sc          13:17.04  
  7 Gabrielle Deschenes        8 Lunenburg             13:41.73  
  8 Gillian Macchia           10 Oakmont               13:58.82  
  9 Erin Bresnahan            09 Oakmont               16:27.73  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                  16.45q  2 
  2 Rylie Hammond             11 Narragansett             16.79q  1 
  3 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                16.89q  1 
  4 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc             17.37q  1 
  5 Rachel Quaye              12 Oakmont                  17.81q  2 
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg                17.99q  1 
  7 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont                  18.03q  2 
  8 Katie Stone               10 Oakmont                  18.91   2 
  9 Sarah Berry               12 Lunenburg                20.22   2 
 10 Paige Tencati             12 Clinton                  20.67   1 
 11 Angelica Carranza         10 Tyngsborough             22.42   2 
 12 Linsey Roth               10 Tyngsborough             22.77   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                  15.34  
  2 Rylie Hammond             11 Narragansett             16.60  
  3 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg                16.91  
  4 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc             17.27  
  5 Rachel Quaye              12 Oakmont                  17.43  
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg                18.09  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner                1:10.88   2 
  2 Whitney Mansfield         11 Lunenburg              1:11.33   2 
  3 Rylie Hammond             11 Narragansett           1:11.79   2 
  4 Rachel Quaye              12 Oakmont                1:13.64   2 
  5 Deirdre Kennedy           09 Bromfield Sc           1:14.51   2 
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg              1:15.28   2 
  7 Stephanie D'Annolfo       12 Tyngsborough           1:16.07   1 
  8 Olivia Paulo              11 Tyngsborough           1:18.01   1 
  9 Rachel McGown             10 Clinton                1:18.17   1 
 10 Sarah Berry               12 Lunenburg              1:20.60   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bromfield School                                      52.60   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                             55.18   2 
  3 Clinton                                               55.86   1 
  4 Oakmont                                               56.34   2 
  5 Tyngsborough                                          56.55   1 
  6 Narragansett                                          56.94   2 
  7 Gardner                                               58.67   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                           4:24.86  
  2 Bromfield School                                    4:28.98  
  3 Tyngsborough                                        4:48.17  
  4 Narragansett                                        5:01.31  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Narragansett                                       10:46.08  
  2 Lunenburg                                          10:56.88  
  3 Bromfield School                                   11:01.50  
  4 Oakmont                                            11:50.00  
  5 Tyngsborough                                       12:46.00  
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Mansfield         11 Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc           4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Shannon Leahy             11 Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Tess Rembetsy-Brown       09 Oakmont               J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Kylie Chartier            11 Narragansett          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Monique Daniels           12 Clinton                4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Linsey Roth               10 Tyngsborough           4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Carlisle Ferguson         09 Bromfield Sc           9-03.00      2.81m 
  2 Marissa Vazquez           12 Lunenburg              8-06.00      2.59m 
  3 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  4 Shannon Leahy             11 Oakmont               J8-06.00      2.59m 
  5 Sadie Zbikowski           12 Oakmont                7-06.00      2.28m 
  5 Hannah Leahy               8 Lunenburg              7-06.00      2.28m 
  7 Alyssa Johnson            12 Bromfield Sc           7-00.00      2.13m 
  8 Emma Borton               10 Bromfield Sc          J7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Julie Moore               10 Narragansett           6-06.00      1.98m 
 10 Marissa Bennett           11 Oakmont               J6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sophia Holman             09 Lunenburg             15-09.50      4.81m 
  2 Tara Harrington           10 Oakmont               15-08.00      4.77m 
  3 Vishwa Rasania            12 Bromfield Sc          15-07.00      4.74m 
  4 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett          15-02.50      4.63m 
  5 Laura Hazel               12 Clinton               14-05.00      4.39m 
  6 Heidi Giancola            12 Lunenburg            J14-05.00      4.39m 
  7 Amy Grenier               12 Oakmont               13-06.50      4.12m 
  8 Keilani-Lyn Rudderham     12 Tyngsborough          13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Hannah Lochiatto           8 Bromfield Sc          13-03.50      4.05m 
 10 Mallory Thompson          09 Gardner               13-02.50      4.02m 
 11 Jerusalem Ricketts        09 Gardner               12-07.50      3.84m 
 12 Lia McClain               09 Bromfield Sc          10-02.00      3.09m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Hunter                09 Bromfield Sc          34-05.50     10.50m 
  2 Aly Comeau                11 Gardner               33-01.50     10.09m 
  3 Krista Webb               12 Narragansett          33-01.00     10.08m 
  4 Monique Daniels           12 Clinton               33-00.00     10.05m 
  5 Tara Harrington           10 Oakmont               31-09.50      9.69m 
  6 Lily Moore-Eissenberg     09 Bromfield Sc          31-00.50      9.46m 
  7 Stephanie D'Annolfo       12 Tyngsborough          29-06.00      8.99m 
  8 Madeline Cochran          10 Lunenburg             29-05.00      8.96m 
  9 Amy Grenier               12 Oakmont               28-10.00      8.78m 
 10 Kara Kennedy              12 Bromfield Sc          28-08.00      8.73m 
 11 Mallory Griczika          12 Gardner               28-00.00      8.53m 
 12 Kerry Kupcinskas          12 Oakmont               27-08.50      8.44m 
 13 Laura Hazel               12 Clinton               27-04.00      8.33m 
 14 Sydney Hudson             09 Lunenburg             27-02.00      8.28m 
 15 Jerusalem Ricketts        09 Gardner               26-10.00      8.17m 
 16 Keilani-Lyn Rudderham     12 Tyngsborough          26-02.00      7.97m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaelin Farrell            11 Narragansett          33-06.00     10.21m 
  2 Amanda Stewart            12 Narragansett          32-06.25      9.91m 
  3 Rachel Quaye              12 Oakmont               32-06.00      9.90m 
  4 Cameo Dorais              12 Gardner               30-03.25      9.22m 
  5 Meghan Lahti              10 Lunenburg             29-06.75      9.01m 
  6 Samantha Day              10 Lunenburg             29-04.00      8.94m 
  7 Allison Durkan            12 Oakmont               28-01.00      8.55m 
  8 Alyssa Johnson            12 Bromfield Sc          27-05.50      8.36m 
  9 Kathleen Cronin           12 Lunenburg             25-06.00      7.77m 
 10 Brianna Harte             10 Bromfield Sc          25-05.50      7.75m 
 11 Ana Souza                 09 Clinton               24-04.50      7.42m 
 12 Acacia Langlais           11 Narragansett          24-03.00      7.39m 
 13 Morgan Caisse             12 Oakmont               21-06.00      6.55m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Harte             10 Bromfield Sc             91-08     27.94m 
  2 Allison Durkan            12 Oakmont                  90-07     27.60m 
  3 Cameo Dorais              12 Gardner                  87-09     26.74m 
  4 Alyssa Wyson              12 Lunenburg                87-04     26.61m 
  5 Gaelin Farrell            11 Narragansett             84-11     25.88m 
  6 Kalie Jacobson            12 Narragansett             79-11     24.35m 
  7 Liz Lahti                 10 Lunenburg                78-10     24.02m 
  8 Miranda Gilman            12 Narragansett             75-04     22.96m 
  9 Morgan Caisse             12 Oakmont                  66-09     20.34m 
 10 Vianca Ayala              12 Clinton                  61-03     18.66m 
 11 Kathryn Nutting           12 Oakmont               57-06.50     17.53m 
 12 Liz Pomilou                8 Bromfield Sc          47-09.50     14.56m 
 13 Bethany Ross              10 Bromfield Sc             47-05     14.45m 
 -- Kathleen Cronin           12 Lunenburg                 FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Quaye              12 Oakmont                 111-00     33.83m 
  2 Julie Moore               10 Narragansett             91-10     27.99m 
  3 Briana Vessey             12 Lunenburg                91-00     27.73m 
  4 Amanda Stewart            12 Narragansett            J91-00     27.73m 
  5 Savannah Drowne           09 Narragansett             90-01     27.45m 
  6 Casey Collette            10 Lunenburg                89-00     27.12m 
  7 Natalie Hansel            12 Lunenburg                81-06     24.84m 
  8 Izzy Ciccolini            10 Oakmont                  58-03     17.75m 
  9 Liz Pomilou                8 Bromfield Sc             44-04     13.51m 
 10 Charlotte Durham           8 Bromfield Sc             43-06     13.25m 
 11 Grace Young               09 Bromfield Sc             39-00     11.88m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brian Johnson             11 Oakmont                  11.84q  2 
  2 Keith Learnard            11 Lunenburg                12.06q  1 
  3 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton                  12.27q  1 
  4 Sam Beebe                 12 Bromfield Sc             12.29q  2 
  5 Matthew Leblanc           10 Oakmont                  12.29q  1 
  6 Steven Kelly              12 Gardner                  12.33q  1 
  7 Ryan Laine                10 Narragansett             12.48q  2 
  8 Kenel Meunier             10 Clinton                  12.71q  2 
  9 Cole Duguay               09 Narragansett             12.77   2 
 10 Matt O'Brien              12 Gardner                  12.84   1 
 11 Eddie Zhong               10 Bromfield Sc             13.02   2 
 12 Evan D'Attilio            10 Oakmont                  13.30   1 
 13 zacary o'malley            7 Narragansett             14.76   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brian Johnson             11 Oakmont                  11.79  
  2 Keith Learnard            11 Lunenburg                12.02  
  3 Matthew Leblanc           10 Oakmont                  12.13  
  4 Sam Beebe                 12 Bromfield Sc             12.22  
  5 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton                  12.35  
  6 Steven Kelly              12 Gardner                  12.42  
  7 Ryan Laine                10 Narragansett             12.47  
  8 Kenel Meunier             10 Clinton                  12.50  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                  24.02q  3 
  2 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc             24.06q  1 
  3 Anthony Bue               12 Tyngsborough             24.07q  2 
  4 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc             24.32q  1 
  5 Dan Romero                12 Gardner                  25.20q  2 
  6 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                  25.68q  2 
  7 Mitch Myrthil             09 Clinton                  25.70   3 
  8 Spencer L'Heureux         11 Gardner                  25.86   1 
  9 Brad Doolin               11 Clinton                  25.98   3 
 10 Dorian Taylor             10 Narragansett             26.24   3 
 11 Cole Duguay               09 Narragansett             27.75   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc             23.08  
  2 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                  23.39  
  3 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc             23.46  
  4 Anthony Bue               12 Tyngsborough             23.73  
  5 Dan Romero                12 Gardner                  24.99  
  6 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                  25.16  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc             51.11   2 
  2 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                  51.97   2 
  3 Martin Kelly              10 Tyngsborough             53.73   1 
  4 Anthony Bue               12 Tyngsborough             53.93   2 
  5 Andrew Sanders            12 Lunenburg                54.26   2 
  6 Evan Welch                11 Narragansett             54.60   2 
  7 Jonathan Hudson           11 Lunenburg                55.93   1 
  8 Bobby Gardner             11 Lunenburg                56.00   2 
  9 Gamael Eugene             09 Clinton                  57.89   1 
 10 Nick LeBlanc              12 Clinton                1:01.81   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Raux               10 Gardner                2:05.92  
  2 Price Day                 10 Bromfield Sc           2:10.80  
  3 Joe Capps                 10 Narragansett           2:13.94  
  4 Kurt Wegener              10 Oakmont                2:14.60  
  5 Ian Clavir                12 Narragansett           2:22.91  
  6 Zachary Sullivan          12 Clinton                2:25.18  
  7 Jonathan Mayou            10 Clinton                2:28.79  
  8 Andrew Gardner            09 Lunenburg              2:29.67  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Raux               10 Gardner                4:49.39  
  2 Joe Capps                 10 Narragansett           4:50.84  
  3 Nick Steele               09 Bromfield Sc           4:52.49  
  4 David Albertini           12 Lunenburg              4:58.40  
  5 Cody Robson               11 Tyngsborough           4:59.97  
  6 Joe Mellish               10 Oakmont                5:21.26  
  7 Steven Hoffman             8 Lunenburg              5:22.59  
  8 Emmet Norton              12 Bromfield Sc           5:24.60  
  9 Ricky Gifford             12 Oakmont                5:33.10  
 10 Max Runde                 09 Clinton                5:37.13  
 11 dillon chartier            8 Narragansett           5:44.24  
 12 Michael Capps              8 Narragansett           5:58.55  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 10 Bromfield Sc          11:10.06  
  2 Aaron Thompson            10 Tyngsborough          11:32.70  
  3 Scott Miller               8 Lunenburg             11:38.59  
  4 Brandon Miller            11 Oakmont               11:43.64  
  5 Jacob Hall                 8 Lunenburg             11:45.14  
  6 Jack Kousoulos            12 Clinton               11:49.36  
  7 Justice Graves            09 Narragansett          12:44.59  
  8 Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg             13:16.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg                16.24q  2 
  2 Jake Valladares           11 Bromfield Sc             16.68q  1 
  3 Glenn Steranka            12 Bromfield Sc             17.00q  1 
  4 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett             17.58q  2 
  5 Austin Hawkins            11 Oakmont                  18.09q  1 
  6 Bryant Welch              09 Narragansett             18.50q  2 
  7 Anthony Ardagna           10 Oakmont                  18.55q  2 
  8 Scott Page                10 Narragansett             18.92   1 
  9 Stephen Mendoza           12 Clinton                  19.88   2 
 10 Andrew Gardner            09 Lunenburg                21.15   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg                15.47  
  2 Jake Valladares           11 Bromfield Sc             16.40  
  3 Glenn Steranka            12 Bromfield Sc             16.93  
  4 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett             17.02  
  5 Austin Hawkins            11 Oakmont                  18.17  
  6 Bryant Welch              09 Narragansett             18.78  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                12 Oakmont                  59.69   2 
  2 Austin Hawkins            11 Oakmont                1:01.08   2 
  3 Will Sullebarger          12 Bromfield Sc           1:04.63   2 
  4 Jake Marcoullier          10 Narragansett           1:09.74   2 
  5 Stephen Tencati           10 Clinton                1:11.95   2 
  6 Chris Reilly              09 Lunenburg              1:12.20   1 
  7 Zach Gray                 09 Clinton                1:15.20   1 
  8 Alex Howard               09 Narragansett           1:18.52   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lunenburg                                             46.65   2 
  2 Oakmont                                               47.35   2 
  3 Bromfield School                                      47.73   2 
  4 Clinton                                               47.78   2 
  5 Gardner                                               48.53   1 
  6 Narragansett                                          49.63   1 
  7 Tyngsborough                                          51.75   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             3:43.48   2 
  2 Lunenburg                                           3:46.48   2 
  3 Bromfield School                                    3:47.92   1 
  4 Tyngsborough                                        3:53.98   2 
  5 Narragansett                                        4:06.62   2 
  6 Clinton                                             4:15.57   1 
  7 Gardner                                             4:26.91   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             9:05.94  
  2 Bromfield School                                    9:17.55  
  3 Clinton                                             9:27.07  
  4 Lunenburg                                           9:31.70  
  5 Narragansett                                       10:13.62  
  6 Gardner                                            10:33.15  
  7 Tyngsborough                                       11:51.09  
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Jonah Kattau              11 Gardner                5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett           5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Martin Kelly              10 Tyngsborough           5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Steven Kelly              12 Gardner               J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Evan Welch                11 Narragansett          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Anthony Bue               12 Tyngsborough          J5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Chris Buscanera           12 Narragansett           5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Jake Valladares           11 Bromfield Sc           5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Dylan Mei                 10 Oakmont                5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Stephen Mendoza           12 Clinton                     NH            
 -- Mitch Myrthil             09 Clinton                     NH            
 -- Zach Gray                 09 Clinton                     NH            
 -- Glenn Steranka            12 Bromfield Sc                NH            
 -- Greg Abare                12 Lunenburg                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Dyer                  11 Bromfield Sc          11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Brendan Beale             12 Bromfield Sc          10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Kyle Charpentier          10 Narragansett          10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Casey Fournier               Clinton               10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Anthony Innamorati        11 Clinton               10-00.00      3.04m 
  3 Scott Page                10 Narragansett          10-00.00      3.04m 
  7 Greg McGrath              11 Lunenburg              9-00.00      2.74m 
  8 Dominic Notaro            09 Clinton               J9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Chris Cefole              12 Oakmont                8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Spencer Roffee            11 Gardner                8-00.00      2.43m 
 11 Ian Harrington            12 Bromfield Sc           7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Ricky Gifford             12 Oakmont                7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Robbie Brand               8 Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- John Lashua               11 Narragansett                NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                12 Oakmont               20-09.50      6.33m 
  2 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc          20-01.50      6.13m 
  3 Dan Romero                12 Gardner               18-09.50      5.72m 
  4 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett         J18-09.50      5.72m 
  5 Gamael Eugene             09 Clinton               18-06.00      5.63m 
  6 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc          18-04.00      5.58m 
  7 Andrew Sanders            12 Lunenburg             17-11.00      5.46m 
  8 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton               17-04.00      5.28m 
  9 Stephen Mendoza           12 Clinton               17-03.25      5.26m 
 10 Brian Johnson             11 Oakmont               16-08.50      5.09m 
 11 Tyler Caforio             10 Oakmont               16-05.00      5.00m 
 12 Elmer Melendez            12 Gardner               16-03.50      4.96m 
 13 Evan Welch                11 Narragansett          15-09.00      4.80m 
 14 Steven Kelly              12 Gardner               13-05.00      4.08m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc          42-09.75     13.04m 
  2 Tyler Nims                12 Oakmont               39-11.50     12.17m 
  3 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont               38-11.00     11.86m 
  4 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg             38-09.25     11.81m 
  5 Jonah Kattau              11 Gardner               37-04.75     11.39m 
  6 Dan Romero                12 Gardner               37-00.50     11.29m 
  7 Gamael Eugene             09 Clinton               36-11.50     11.26m 
  8 Andrew Sanders            12 Lunenburg             36-10.25     11.23m 
  9 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton               36-05.00     11.09m 
 10 Elmer Melendez            12 Gardner               34-03.50     10.45m 
 11 Zachary Sullivan          12 Clinton               33-06.00     10.21m 
 12 Jake Marcoullier          10 Narragansett          32-04.50      9.86m 
 13 Willie Ho                 11 Tyngsborough          30-08.50      9.35m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Quill              11 Clinton               42-08.50     13.01m 
  2 Matt Lydigsen             12 Clinton               41-06.75     12.66m 
  3 Cam Savoy                 12 Narragansett          41-06.25     12.65m 
  4 Elijah Bosselait          11 Narragansett          39-08.50     12.10m 
  5 Kenel Meunier             10 Clinton               36-08.50     11.18m 
  6 John Hubert               12 Bromfield Sc          35-02.00     10.71m 
  7 Max Corbett               10 Lunenburg             34-06.00     10.51m 
  8 Max Cooley                11 Lunenburg             33-03.00     10.13m 
  9 Matt Boivin               12 Oakmont               32-05.00      9.88m 
 10 Evan D'Attilio            10 Oakmont               32-04.00      9.85m 
 11 Ryan Byrne                09 Bromfield Sc          31-02.00      9.49m 
 12 Alex Howard               09 Narragansett          31-01.50      9.48m 
 13 Zach Bowers               10 Oakmont               30-04.50      9.25m 
 14 Gerardo Perez-Echevaria   12 Gardner               30-01.00      9.16m 
 15 Doug Muse                 09 Gardner               28-04.00      8.63m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Quill              11 Clinton                 132-05     40.36m 
  2 Cam Savoy                 12 Narragansett            125-03     38.17m 
  3 Cameron Flynn             12 Lunenburg               123-11     37.76m 
  4 Jonathan Mariano          10 Clinton                 111-05     33.95m 
  5 Keith Learnard            11 Lunenburg               106-07     32.48m 
  6 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                 106-05     32.43m 
  7 Kurt Wegener              10 Oakmont                  92-09     28.27m 
  8 Edmund Bates              10 Clinton                  91-05     27.86m 
  9 Zach Bowers               10 Oakmont                  90-11     27.71m 
 10 Nathan Wheeler            12 Narragansett             89-06     27.27m 
 11 Elijah Bosselait          11 Narragansett             89-01     27.15m 
 12 Max Cooley                11 Lunenburg                87-09     26.74m 
 13 Jason Bigler              09 Tyngsborough             85-04     26.00m 
 14 Thomas Francis            12 Gardner                  79-03     24.15m 
 15 Gerardo Perez-Echevaria   12 Gardner                  65-11     20.09m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephen Tencati           10 Clinton                 151-05     46.15m 
  2 Greg Abare                12 Lunenburg               151-00     46.02m 
  3 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                 136-05     41.57m 
  4 Cameron Flynn             12 Lunenburg               122-05     37.31m 
  5 Ben Winchester            10 Clinton                 121-00     36.88m 
  6 Chris Langlais            10 Narragansett            119-04     36.37m 
  7 Kyler Clancy              10 Narragansett            116-03     35.43m 
  8 Thomas Francis            12 Gardner                 109-06     33.37m 
  9 Jared Gall                12 Bromfield Sc            108-05     33.04m 
 10 Evan D'Attilio            10 Oakmont                 107-06     32.76m 
 11 Jonathan Hudson           11 Lunenburg               105-07     32.18m 
 12 Jake Petersen             12 Tyngsborough             93-01     28.37m 
 13 Gabe Davila               09 Gardner                  87-08     26.72m 
 14 Emmet Norton              12 Bromfield Sc             82-05     25.12m 
 15 kyle vallencourt          09 Narragansett             81-02     24.73m 
 16 Cam Alden                 12 Clinton                  78-00     23.77m 
 17 Eric Kupcinskas           10 Oakmont                  76-06     23.31m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lunenburg                  133.50     2) Narragansett              119.50
    3) Bromfield School            93        4) Oakmont                    88   
    5) Gardner                     48        6) Tyngsborough               42   
    7) Clinton                     30                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School           132        2) Oakmont                   131   
    3) Lunenburg                   83        4) Clinton                    71.50
    5) Narragansett                66.50     6) Gardner                    44   
    7) Tyngsborough                30                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News