Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, May 16, 2013

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:   5 / 16 / 13          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1  3896 ARON STONE                 30   1/19   M3039            17:21.4   5:36 
    2  2377 DAVID DEGON                21   1/14   M1729            17:56.4   5:47 
    3  4112 MATTHEW WILSON             23   2/14   M1729            18:21.7   5:55 
    4  3909 JOE FOIS                   38   2/19   M3039 GSH        18:31.3   5:58 
    5  2095 BRIAN RODOWICZ             27   3/14   M1729            18:45.4   6:03 
    6  2894 ROB LANDRY                 44   1/22   M4049 GSH        19:45.0   6:22 
    7  1186 JASON BEAVER               12   1/9    M0116            19:46.6   6:22 
    8  3185 MICHAEL SHEA               28   4/14   M1729 EORC       19:46.8   6:22 
    9  2891 DAVE MERKT                 29   5/14   M1729 SHENIPSIT  20:00.0   6:27 
   10  2995 ELAINA MERTENS             27   1/11   F1729            20:01.9   6:27 
   11  4013 RICK AVERILL               31   3/19   M3039 SMAC       20:02.8   6:28 
   12  3583 DEREK NAPOLI               31   4/19   M3039            20:05.0   6:28 
   13  4103 RYAN LYNCH                 31   5/19   M3039            20:06.1   6:29 
   14  3884 THOMAS LEHOUILLIER         42   2/22   M4049            20:15.4   6:32 
   15  2371 FRANK BOCK                 38   6/19   M3039 413        20:29.0   6:36 
   16  4104 DAVID MATHES               27   6/14   M1729            20:32.0   6:37 
   17  4069 MARK ROWE                  34   7/19   M3039            20:38.6   6:39 
   18  2408 MICHAEL MCANDREW           17   7/14   M1729            20:44.7   6:41 
   19  1128 ANTHONY PARK               47   3/22   M4049 EORC       20:53.0   6:44 
   20  4025 MICHELLE MIRTI             22   2/11   F1729            20:58.6   6:46 
   21  4010 MAGGIE MCANDREW            13   1/3    F0116            21:00.0*  6:46 
   22  4100 RICK SCOTT                 59   1/29   M5059            21:04.3   6:47 
   23  2316 CHRIS BIRON                29   8/14   M1729            21:17.7   6:52 
   24  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS            39   8/19   M3039            21:18.2   6:52 
   25  2317 VIN GAROFOLI               57   2/29   M5059 CMS        21:20.2   6:53 
   26     0 UNKNOWN                                                 21:29.5   6:56 
   27  3886 JAMIESON JONES             50   3/29   M5059            21:45.2   7:01 
   28  1119 TOM STEVENS                57   4/29   M5059            21:52.0   7:03 
   29  4108 MATT ANTIL                 15   2/9    M0116            21:52.7   7:03 
   30  3807 PETE CAMPBELLL             49   4/22   M4049            21:57.2   7:04 
   31  4098 MATT HOWARD                29   9/14   M1729            21:59.2   7:05 
   32  4096 MARK JOHNSON               54   5/29   M5059 CMS        22:01.7   7:06 
   33   279 JOHN BIGOS                 59   6/29   M5059            22:28.5   7:15 
   34  3673 MORRISON PATRIDEE          13   3/9    M0116            22:30.8   7:15 
   35   773 CRAIG PLANTE               57   7/29   M5059 GRIFF      22:31.8   7:16 
   36  4109 CAMERON CURRIE             26  10/14   M1729 SMAC       22:39.1   7:18 
   37  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38   9/19   M3039            22:42.7   7:19 
   38  1284 JEFF HEBERT                41   5/22   M4049            22:51.6   7:22 
   39  1420 DENNIS BEAVER              14   4/9    M0116            22:56.0   7:23 
   40  4111 BRENDAN SLIK               35  10/19   M3039            23:02.3   7:25 
   41  1175 MIKE DUFFY                 61   1/8    M6099 SMAC       23:06.2   7:27 
   42  2687 KEITH HIGGINS              50   8/29   M5059            23:10.2   7:28 
   43  2966 ALYICA DOBROWSKI           26   3/11   F1729            23:19.0   7:31 
   44  4085 EDWARD PARKER              44   6/22   M4049            23:25.0   7:33 
   45  4097 JACK GOOLSKY               54   9/29   M5059 NHHH       23:34.4   7:36 
   46  3509 VINCENT NAPOLI, JR.        33  11/19   M3039            23:37.1   7:37 
   47  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51  10/29   M5059 EORC       23:47.1   7:40 
   48  2186 STEVE LANG                 58  11/29   M5059 EORC       23:52.4   7:42 
   49  4106 PAUL GALLAGHER             55  12/29   M5059 EORC       23:54.6   7:42 
   50  2847 DANNY DROHAN               17  11/14   M1729            23:57.0   7:43 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




                                                                      Page 2
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   51  1306 DAVID ARONSON              57  13/29   M5059            24:01.9   7:45 
   52  1411 ANDY HURLEY                52  14/29   M5059 EORC       24:04.0   7:45 
   53   102 BOB WALCZAK                52  15/29   M5059 EORC       24:04.5   7:45 
   54  4115 JEFF STILL                 46   7/22   M4049            24:05.3   7:46 
   55  4116 STEVE GRIFFIN              42   8/22   M4049            24:11.9   7:48 
   56  3788 TIMOTHY REYNOLDS           46   9/22   M4049            24:19.0   7:50 
   57  2295 JAMES FLYNN                57  16/29   M5059            24:21.5   7:51 
   58  3919 DAN LUNARDINI              46  10/22   M4049            24:24.6   7:52 
   59  2789 COLBY CURRIE               28  12/14   M1729 SMAC       24:25.6   7:52 
   60  2855 GREG SAMBOR                37  12/19   M3039            24:26.3   7:52 
   61  1373 WAYNE LEMAY                52  17/29   M5059            24:27.2   7:53 
   62  3787 HARRY HAYWARD              61   2/8    M6099            24:28.3   7:53 
   63  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             37   1/12   F3039            24:29.3   7:53 
   64  2203 BRIAN KANE                 56  18/29   M5059 EORC       24:34.7   7:55 
   65  2908 TRAVIS KOSKE               40  11/22   M4049            24:43.5   7:58 
   66  2961 ROBERT JOHNSON             34  13/19   M3039 EORC       24:43.9   7:58 
   67  3824 COREY CLARK                26  13/14   M1729            24:46.9   7:59 
   68  1416 DENNIS HOGAN               58  19/29   M5059 EORC       24:48.2   7:59 
   69  2999 DAVID JOHNSON              31  14/19   M3039 EORC       24:50.0   8:00 
   70   280 KAREN HINE                 57   1/8    F5059 EORC       24:55.1   8:02 
   71     4 BILL THIBAULT              56  20/29   M5059 EORC       24:58.2   8:03 
   72  2838 MIKE WERMAN                37  15/19   M3039            25:06.4   8:05 
   73  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO            40  12/22   M4049 EORC       25:10.2   8:07 
   74  4101 PAUL JOZEFCZYK             50  21/29   M5059            25:13.3   8:08 
   75     2 JOEL BOUCHER               59  22/29   M5059 EORC       25:14.2   8:08 
   76  4054 DAN BAIN                   57  23/29   M5059            25:15.7   8:08 
   77  4099 DAVID SOSTRE-BAEZ          42  13/22   M4049            25:22.2   8:10 
   78  3843 J.T. AYERS                 48  14/22   M4049            25:25.0   8:11 
   79  2289 LOUIS DISESSA              69   3/8    M6099 EORC       25:32.6   8:14 
   80  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS              28   4/11   F1729 EORC       25:33.2   8:14 
   81  2769 BRIAN BEAUVAIS             29  14/14   M1729 EORC       25:33.4   8:14 
   82  3918 MICHELLE FREDETTE          26   5/11   F1729 EORC       25:33.9   8:14 
   83  2177 RICK RUBIN                 53  24/29   M5059 EORC       25:34.6   8:14 
   84   500 JOHN TESNY                 55  25/29   M5059 EORC       25:39.7   8:16 
   85   936 DICK MURPHY                67   4/8    M6099 EORC       25:43.1   8:17 
   86  4045 KAYLEE HOTCHKISS           22   6/11   F1729            25:48.8   8:19 
   87  3812 MARK CHMIEL                47  15/22   M4049            26:01.7   8:23 
   88   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER            10   2/3    F0116            26:02.5   8:23 
   89  2878 MARK DEAN                  60   5/8    M6099 SMAC       26:09.1   8:26 
   90  3750 SHARON SENEZ               48   1/7    F4049 EORC       26:14.2   8:27 
   91  3268 SUZANNE DISESSA            56   2/8    F5059            26:21.4   8:29 
   92  2000 DOUGLAS OCONNELL           48  16/22   M4049 EORC       26:23.5   8:30 
   93  4046 TIMOTHY GAUDET             58  26/29   M5059            26:42.0   8:36 
   94  4086 MAURA FEENEY               29   7/11   F1729            26:42.6   8:36 
   95  4058 MALISSA ROWE               31   2/12   F3039            26:50.7   8:39 
   96  4068 MARTY KEANE                13   5/9    M0116            26:56.5   8:41 
   97  4105 JOSEPH D'ADDARIO           12   6/9    M0116            27:01.3   8:42 
   98  4102 EVA KEALEY                 54   3/8    F5059            27:14.3   8:47 
   99  3741 MIKE MCCOY                 49  17/22   M4049            27:27.5   8:51 
  100   131 PAT BONNETT                54   4/8    F5059 EORC       27:34.3   8:53 




                                                                      Page 3
                  HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                    Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                       www.empireonerunningclub.org
                            DATE:    /    /           
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
  101  2865 DON BESANCON               49  18/22   M4049            27:48.1   8:57 
  102  3515 JARED COUSINEAU            36  16/19   M3039            27:51.8   8:59 
  103  4118 SUSAN ZAHORAK              36   3/12   F3039            28:01.4   9:02 
  104  1245 JAMIE BUCHANAN             39  17/19   M3039            28:01.5   9:02 
  105  4090 DARLENE WATSON             52   5/8    F5059 EORC       28:08.3   9:04 
  106  4113 DAN ROWE                   61   1/1    M6069            28:10.9   9:05 
  107  4039 HEATHER LOWE               41   2/7    F4049            28:14.5   9:06 
  108   357 RICHARD KAGAN              48  19/22   M4049            28:19.8   9:08 
  109   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY         40   3/7    F4049 EORC       28:24.2   9:09 
  110  4075 RUBEN RIOS                 45  20/22   M4049 GSH        28:26.7   9:10 
  111    10 PATRICIA KORNEY            54   6/8    F5059 EORC       28:28.0   9:10 
  112  3539 BRETT COSTELLO             39  18/19   M3039            28:30.0   9:11 
  113  4044 BENJAMIN BEDFORD            7   7/9    M0116            28:36.1   9:13 
  114   573 JIM RYAN                   61   6/8    M6099            28:40.2   9:14 
  115  1457 JESSIE CICHON              32   4/12   F3039            28:55.2   9:19 
  116  2915 LIZ MARSHALL               28   8/11   F1729            28:56.9   9:20 
  117  2742 HEIDI TAUER                47   4/7    F4049            29:01.9   9:21 
  118  3863 DUFFY MULLER               14   8/9    M0116            29:20.4   9:27 
  119  4117 CASSY CURRIE               32   5/12   F3039            29:25.4   9:29 
  120     3 STEPHEN PENNA              57  27/29   M5059 EORC       29:41.3   9:34 
  121  2255 DANIELLE SORCINELLI        27   9/11   F1729            30:07.7   9:42 
  122  2405 HEATHER ROY                34   6/12   F3039            30:13.7   9:44 
  123    99 DAN LYNES                  70   7/8    M6099 EORC       30:18.0   9:46 
  124  3831 DANIELLE GAGNE-BEDFORD     37   7/12   F3039            30:23.8   9:47 
  125  3505 KASSIDY LAWRENCE           13   3/3    F0116            30:35.0   9:51 
  126  3833 KATHERINE HART             37   8/12   F3039            30:40.9   9:53 
  127  3861 MIKE MULLER                41  21/22   M4049            30:51.8   9:57 
  128  2741 DON TAUER                  47  22/22   M4049            31:04.8  10:01 
  129  2743 LAUREN TAUER               22  10/11   F1729            31:33.9  10:10 
  130  2361 MARYANN DONZE              47   5/7    F4049 EORC       31:35.0  10:10 
  131  2801 SARAH GIBSON               30   9/12   F3039 EORC       32:03.4  10:20 
  132  2499 KIM COTE                   39  10/12   F3039            32:14.3  10:23 
  133  2362 ED BRYANT                  62   8/8    M6099            32:18.6  10:24 
  134  4114 MAURA CARNEY               30  11/12   F3039            32:50.1  10:35 
  135  2963 DON GRANT                  71   1/1    M7099 SMAC       33:08.9  10:41 
  136   847 JON HELPA                  59  28/29   M5059            33:10.7  10:41 
  137  3862 NICOLE MULLER              40   6/7    F4049            33:26.8  10:46 
  138  3864 COOPER MULLER              12   9/9    M0116            33:43.6  10:52 
  139  2916 SHARI COX                  56   7/8    F5059            33:48.5  10:53 
  140  3773 ERIN REARDON               37  12/12   F3039            35:21.3  11:23 
  141  2723 KEVIN NICHOLS              30  19/19   M3039            35:59.0  11:35 
  142  2505 TERRI BRUSSEAN             54   8/8    F5059            36:31.1  11:46 
  143  4110 JAMIE PIANTEK              18  11/11   F1729            36:32.4  11:46 
  144   727 RENEE POULIOT              48   7/7    F4049            37:51.1  12:11 
  145   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         53  29/29   M5059            37:52.8  12:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News