Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Track & Field Championship

Weston, MA, May 15, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy - MA    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2013 09:21 AM
                Dual County League T&F Championship - 5/15/2013                
                                 Regis College                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Emma        Weston                   12.83q  1 
  2 Lawless, Hannah              Lincoln-Sudb             13.02q  2 
  3 Lawrence, Kayla              Weston                   13.13q  2 
  4 Leslie, Kristi               Acton-Boxbor             13.18q  3 
  5 Huth, Charlotte              Newton South             13.19q  2 
  6 Reichheld, Emma              Concord-Carl             13.22q  3 
  7 Prince, Kyana                Waltham                  13.31q  3 
  8 Guevara, Noemi               Waltham                  13.35q  3 
  9 Craig, Ashly                 Westford Aca             13.36   1 
 10 Burk, Kristen                Westford Aca             13.36   3 
 11 Price, Elizabeth             Concord-Carl             13.63   1 
 12 Alex, Emily                  Acton-Boxbor             13.67   1 
 13 Bulpin, Morgane              Acton-Boxbor             13.71   2 
 14 Wells, Elizabeth             Wayland                  13.72   1 
 15 Barnwell, Kenedy             Boston Latin             13.75   1 
 16 Simons, Greta                Lincoln-Sudb             13.84   2 
 17 Bettez, Maggie               Acton-Boxbor             13.87   2 
 18 Brown, Laila                 Wayland                  13.93   1 
 19 Hatzis, Andrea               Boston Latin             14.13   2 
 20 Fronk, Taylor                Bedford                  14.19   3 
 21 Fukumura, Yuriko             Newton South             14.22   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlow-Benedick, Emma        Weston                   12.74  
  2 Leslie, Kristi               Acton-Boxbor             13.16  
  3 Lawless, Hannah              Lincoln-Sudb             13.18  
  4 Huth, Charlotte              Newton South             13.22  
  5 Burk, Kristen                Westford Aca             13.66  
  6 Reichheld, Emma              Concord-Carl             13.71  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sexton, Jenny                Waltham                  26.28q  2 
  2 Walkes, Elizabeth            Newton South             26.85q  3 
  3 Lawrence, Kayla              Weston                   26.95q  2 
  4 Marlow-Benedick, Katie       Weston                   27.01q  1 
  5 Vining, Rachel               Westford Aca             27.12q  2 
  6 Barnwell, Kenedy             Boston Latin             27.29q  3 
  7 Kohler, Meri                 Lincoln-Sudb             27.42q  1 
  8 Blackshaw, Lily              Acton-Boxbor             27.53q  3 
  9 Segel, Peri                  Lincoln-Sudb             27.64   2 
 10 Bullock, Kristen             Bedford                  28.12   2 
 11 Frimpong, Eva                Waltham                  28.14   1 
 12 Bulpin, Morgane              Acton-Boxbor             28.33   1 
 13 Price, Elizabeth             Concord-Carl             28.52   3 
 14 Nhek, Ashley                 Newton South             28.54   3 
 15 Butts, Kela                  Wayland                  29.15   3 
 16 Supovitz, Lily               Concord-Carl             29.39   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sexton, Jenny                Waltham                  25.86  
  2 Walkes, Elizabeth            Newton South             26.64  
  3 Vining, Rachel               Westford Aca             26.93  
  4 Marlow-Benedick, Katie       Weston                   27.03  
  5 Barnwell, Kenedy             Boston Latin             27.10  
  6 Blackshaw, Lily              Acton-Boxbor             27.13  
  7 Kohler, Meri                 Lincoln-Sudb             27.23  
  8 Lawrence, Kayla              Weston                   31.03  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jarostchuk, Maya             Acton-Boxbor             58.70   3 
  2 Tian, Ariel                  Acton-Boxbor           1:00.15   3 
  3 McCluskey, Kate              Westford Aca           1:00.26   3 
  4 Faubert, Brianna             Acton-Boxbor           1:00.60   3 
  5 Roberts, Meredith            Concord-Carl           1:01.31   3 
  6 Snow, Zoe                    Weston                 1:01.40   3 
  7 McCabe, Jenessa              Bedford                1:02.44   3 
  8 Lustig, Dori                 Lincoln-Sudb           1:02.49   3 
  9 Merlo, Lori                  Bedford                1:03.24   2 
 10 Haller, Michaela             Concord-Carl           1:05.13   2 
 11 Mepham, Sarah                Lincoln-Sudb           1:05.52   2 
 12 Nair, Sonya                  Newton South           1:05.73   1 
 13 Thekaekara, Maria            Waltham                1:06.06   2 
 14 Summers, Katherine           Newton South           1:06.24   1 
 15 Hinkle, Elise                Lincoln-Sudb           1:06.28   2 
 16 Conroy, Madeleine            Wayland                1:08.67   1 
 17 Falvey, Brigid               Wayland                1:08.91   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antonioli, Sophie            Acton-Boxbor           2:22.02  
  2 Butler, Morgane              Lincoln-Sudb           2:22.12  
  3 Fineman, Elizabeth           Newton South           2:22.59  
  4 Rajgopal, Nikita             Concord-Carl           2:22.59  
  5 Keklak, Ariel                Lincoln-Sudb           2:23.44  
  6 Bisson, Brianna              Lincoln-Sudb           2:25.97  
  7 Kern, Julia                  Waltham                2:26.10  
  8 Atkinson, Patty              Weston                 2:27.85  
  9 Brady, Kiersten              Concord-Carl           2:29.73  
 10 Kerrigan, Nicole             Lincoln-Sudb           2:29.99  
 11 Ehlers, Rachel               Concord-Carl           2:32.04  
 12 Pierce, Catharine            Newton South           2:33.91  
 13 Sheets, Mia                  Boston Latin           2:33.99  
 14 Bigay, Olivia                Concord-Carl           2:34.86  
 15 Ying, Jessie                 Acton-Boxbor           2:36.03  
 16 Hojlo, Maggie                Wayland                2:37.30  
 17 Dolan, Caroline              Westford Aca           2:38.27  
 18 Ng, Lauren                   Acton-Boxbor           2:38.34  
 19 Miller, Bryn                 Lincoln-Sudb           2:39.31  
 20 Rust, Rosemary               Lincoln-Sudb           2:40.71  
 21 Frazier, Talia               Waltham                2:46.44  
 22 Karpacz, Elizabeth           Wayland                2:50.01  
 23 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           2:52.77  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Kayla                Newton South           5:07.93  
  2 Brown, Sophie                Acton-Boxbor           5:08.93  
  3 Clary, Sydney                Lincoln-Sudb           5:08.97  
  4 Allen, Read                  Weston                 5:13.67  
  5 Lawlor, Caitlin              Concord-Carl           5:16.54  
  6 Pierce, Molly                Wayland                5:17.08  
  7 Pohl, Abigail                Weston                 5:17.64  
  8 Wessenyeleh, Edom            Weston                 5:23.70  
  9 Nickerson, Maggie            Concord-Carl           5:26.79  
 10 Aguilar, Lucrecia            Newton South           5:27.33  
 11 Maclellan, Nicole            Bedford                5:30.69  
 12 LaScaleia, Katherine         Lincoln-Sudb           5:31.94  
 13 Caldwell, Tia                Westford Aca           5:37.62  
 14 Williams, Isabelle           Concord-Carl           5:43.22  
 15 Lawson, Kate                 Lincoln-Sudb           5:43.52  
 16 Jenny, Lizzy                 Wayland                5:44.91  
 17 Pease, Kaitlyn               Boston Latin           5:49.94  
 18 Whiting, Matia               Newton South           5:50.28  
 19 Long, Katherine              Westford Aca           5:53.78  
 20 Rapic, Olja                  Waltham                6:00.09  
 21 Brophy, Kaitlyn              Waltham                6:00.37  
 22 Huggins, Natalie             Bedford                6:08.03  
 -- Silverman, Julia             Boston Latin               DNF  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Megan             Concord-Carl          11:01.92  
  2 Davis, Christine             Acton-Boxbor          11:05.89  
  3 Dietz, Erin                  Bedford               11:07.60  
  4 Al-Atragchi, Lee             Acton-Boxbor          11:08.59  
  5 Grusby, Rebecca              Newton South          11:11.26  
  6 Riggiero, Emily              Westford Aca          11:27.58  
  7 Hargus, Daniela              Lincoln-Sudb          12:01.51  
  8 Cook, Samantha               Lincoln-Sudb          12:01.74  
  9 Blackshaw, Brook             Acton-Boxbor          12:02.57  
 10 Wallis, Lilli                Concord-Carl          12:10.53  
 11 O'Brien, Alannah             Boston Latin          12:21.78  
 12 Kiame, Sarah                 Boston Latin          12:22.41  
 13 Glasgow, Margalit            Newton South          12:52.82  
 14 McCusker, Bridget            Westford Aca          12:55.16  
 15 Mogan, Lindsey               Waltham               13:02.28  
 16 Blahut, Nina                 Wayland               13:50.34  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor             16.33q  1 
  2 Bert, Andrea                 Westford Aca             16.60q  3 
  3 Kodas, Maila                 Concord-Carl             16.76q  3 
  4 Cho, Ester                   Newton South             17.27q  1 
  5 Maehl, Katie                 Waltham                  17.48q  2 
  6 Lozada, Samantha             Concord-Carl             17.69q  3 
  7 Smith, Julia                 Lincoln-Sudb             17.71q  1 
  8 Meurer, Sarah                Westford Aca             18.10q  2 
  9 Bucci, Danae                 Bedford                  18.13   2 
 10 Mason, Anna                  Newton South             18.22   1 
 11 Concetti, Amanda             Waltham                  18.30   2 
 12 Acce, Tamara                 Boston Latin             18.37   3 
 13 Mlawer, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudb             18.43   3 
 14 Concetti, Victoria           Waltham                  19.36   1 
 15 Rentergham, Jessica          Wayland                  19.57   3 
 16 Longo, Aubrey                Westford Aca             20.24   3 
 17 Foster, Emily                Bedford                  20.42   1 
 18 Crossman, Mary Jane          Acton-Boxbor             21.16   2 
 19 Tran, Mylinh                 Wayland                  21.66   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor             15.65  
  2 Kodas, Maila                 Concord-Carl             16.58  
  3 Bert, Andrea                 Westford Aca             16.62  
  4 Maehl, Katie                 Waltham                  17.22  
  5 Smith, Julia                 Lincoln-Sudb             17.28  
  6 Lozada, Samantha             Concord-Carl             17.37  
  7 Cho, Ester                   Newton South             17.39  
  8 Meurer, Sarah                Westford Aca             17.62  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hojlo, Maggie                Wayland                1:06.10   2 
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor           1:06.11   2 
  3 Giles, Margaret              Concord-Carl           1:07.02   2 
  4 Glode, Emileigh              Acton-Boxbor           1:07.75   2 
  5 Popp, Alexa                  Westford Aca           1:08.12   2 
  6 Chaparala, Alekhya           Newton South           1:08.89   2 
  7 Sweet, Lindsay               Acton-Boxbor           1:09.15   2 
  8 Hafez, Aleya                 Acton-Boxbor           1:11.86   2 
  9 Hochberg, Liza               Newton South           1:12.55   1 
 10 Jiminez, Lilly               Concord-Carl           1:13.05   1 
 11 Bucci, Danae                 Bedford                1:15.43   1 
 12 Galvis, Sabine               Bedford                1:16.77   1 
 13 Darcy, MacKenzie             Waltham                1:17.27   1 
 14 Kruy, Victoria               Lincoln-Sudb           1:22.23   1 
 15 Butler, Sophia               Wayland                1:23.30   1 
 16 Yellanki, Meghana            Westford Aca           1:26.17   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                 51.09   2 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  51.99   1 
  3 Newton South  'A'                                     52.08   2 
  4 Waltham  'A'                                          52.20   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 52.22   2 
  6 Weston  'A'                                           52.51   2 
  7 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 53.14   2 
  8 Bedford  'A'                                          54.11   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                          55.59   2 
 10 Boston Latin School  'A'                              56.22   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:10.66   2 
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:14.57   2 
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                4:16.43   2 
  4 Newton South  'A'                                   4:20.25   2 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:21.96   2 
  6 Waltham  'A'                                        4:29.46   2 
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        4:37.41   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                        4:37.85   2 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:45.21   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   9:46.50  
  2 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               9:50.44  
  3 Weston  'A'                                         9:56.67  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:06.46  
  5 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:10.53  
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                           10:37.53  
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:43.40  
  8 Waltham  'A'                                       11:06.81  
  9 Bedford  'A'                                       11:21.45  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lucy              Lincoln-Sudb           5-01.00  
  2 Craib, Savanna               Acton-Boxbor          J5-01.00  
  3 Klapper, Meghan              Lincoln-Sudb           5-00.00  
  4 Bucci, Danae                 Bedford                4-10.00  
  5 Caruso, Isabella             Concord-Carl           4-08.00  
  6 Maehl, Katie                 Waltham               J4-08.00  
  6 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna     Bedford               J4-08.00  
  8 Struck, Julianna             Concord-Carl           4-06.00  
  9 Katugam, Kavya               Acton-Boxbor          J4-06.00  
 10 Crossman, Mary Jane          Acton-Boxbor           4-04.00  
 11 Halperin, Whitney            Wayland                4-00.00  
 11 Rentergham, Jessica          Wayland                4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Ashly                 Westford Aca          10-06.00  
  2 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South           9-06.00  
  3 Chen, Katherine              Acton-Boxbor           8-06.00  
  4 Bert, Andrea                 Westford Aca           8-00.00  
  5 Simon, Jill                  Acton-Boxbor          J8-00.00  
  6 Kelmar, Sharon               Acton-Boxbor          J8-00.00  
  6 Burns, Haley                 Acton-Boxbor          J8-00.00  
  8 Greige, Steffi               Wayland               J8-00.00  
  9 Beals, Jackie                Westford Aca           7-06.00  
 -- Murray, Mary                 Wayland                     NH  
 -- Lozada, Samantha             Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- Graney, Emma                 Acton-Boxbor                NH  
 -- Kuhn, Meg                    Wayland                     NH  
 -- Lee, Alanna                  Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl          16-00.00  
  2 Jarostchuk, Maya             Acton-Boxbor          15-09.50  
  3 Roberts, Meredith            Concord-Carl          15-04.75  
  4 Meurer, Sarah                Westford Aca          15-01.00  
  5 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb          14-11.00  
  6 Tanimura, Rui                Acton-Boxbor          14-09.25  
  7 Bullock, Kristen             Bedford               14-09.00  
  8 Vining, Rachel               Westford Aca          14-08.00  
  9 Blackshaw, Lily              Acton-Boxbor          14-06.25  
 10 Gyory, Danielle              Lincoln-Sudb          14-04.00  
 11 Marlow-Benedick, Emma        Weston                14-02.75  
 12 Baras, Maria                 Waltham               14-02.00  
 13 Wong, Michaela               Newton South          13-09.00  
 14 Pham, Caraline               Newton South          13-05.75  
 15 Concetti, Amanda             Waltham               13-05.00  
 16 Marlow-Benedick, Katie       Weston                13-03.75  
 17 Okofar, Anthonia             Boston Latin          13-03.25  
 18 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham               13-02.50  
 19 deitz, giovanna              Boston Latin          12-08.75  
 20 Kennedy, Maggie              Wayland               11-04.00  
 21 Orlov, Nichole               Wayland               11-01.75  
 -- Generoso, Sydney             Lincoln-Sudb              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visnick, Kyra                Newton South          35-04.00  
  2 Dee, Sophia                  Lincoln-Sudb          33-07.00  
  3 Teitelman, Meg               Concord-Carl          33-05.00  
  4 Lawrence, Kayla              Weston                32-09.00  
  5 Fronk, Taylor                Bedford               32-03.25  
  6 Goode, Zhan'e                Waltham               32-02.00  
  7 Concetti, Amanda             Waltham               31-08.00  
  8 Cebulla, Catherine           Weston                31-06.00  
  9 Scalisi, Emma                Waltham               31-04.50  
 10 Mlawer, Sophia               Lincoln-Sudb          31-01.75  
 11 Wells, Elizabeth             Wayland               31-01.00  
 12 Lewis, Cara                  Wayland               30-11.00  
 13 Antonioli, Sophie            Acton-Boxbor          30-07.00  
 14 Craig, Ashly                 Westford Aca          30-06.25  
 15 Beals, Jackie                Westford Aca          30-00.00  
 16 Kennedy, Maggie              Wayland               25-10.00  
 17 Bucci, Danae                 Bedford                8-06.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Lauren                Lincoln-Sudb          33-01.50  
  2 Harrison, Jonee              Newton South          32-05.00  
  3 Marrcellus, Martine          Waltham               31-08.75  
  4 Jones, Maddy                 Wayland               31-01.00  
  5 Greene, Courtney             Waltham               30-00.00  
  6 Higgins, Athena              Acton-Boxbor          29-05.00  
  7 Roth, Jess                   Lincoln-Sudb          28-05.50  
  8 Edmonds, Catherine           Acton-Boxbor          28-01.00  
  9 Butler, Sophia               Wayland               27-06.00  
 10 Alsop, Anna                  Newton South          26-08.00  
 11 Stephens, Clare              Weston                25-01.50  
 12 Ricci, Emily                 Bedford               24-07.25  
 13 Gilmer, Mayah                Concord-Carl          24-07.00  
 14 Shepard, Becca               Westford Aca          24-04.00  
 14 Dunlea, Colleen              Bedford               24-04.00  
 16 Benson, Laura                Weston                24-02.00  
 17 Nyholm, Kandyce              Concord-Carl          21-03.00  
 18 Bornstien, Maya              Westford Aca          20-10.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                 109-04  
  2 Harrison, Jonee              Newton South             92-01  
  3 Marrcellus, Martine          Waltham                  90-10  
  4 Rennich, Bethany             Bedford                  87-00  
  5 Ludwig, Molly                Weston                   81-03  
  6 Roth, Jess                   Lincoln-Sudb             80-03  
  7 An, Jina                     Newton South             78-10  
  8 Greene, Courtney             Waltham                  76-11  
  9 Benson, Laura                Weston                   76-08  
 10 Kleynerman, Ilana            Lincoln-Sudb             76-07  
 11 Shepard, Becca               Westford Aca             74-10  
 12 Higgins, Athena              Acton-Boxbor             71-06  
 13 Dunlea, Colleen              Bedford                  70-06  
 14 Ricci, Emily                 Bedford                  70-03  
 15 McLaughlin, Regan            Wayland                  68-11  
 16 Nuss, Sarah                  Wayland                  60-03  
 17 Nyholm, Kandyce              Concord-Carl             57-03  
 18 Lyons, Monica                Concord-Carl             54-06  
 -- Kinney, Julia                Westford Aca              FOUL  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kern, Julia                  Waltham                 110-02  
  2 Mueller, Lizzie              Westford Aca            109-03  
  3 Foxtree-McGrath, Savanna     Bedford                 101-04  
  4 Alfisher, Karina             Newton South             99-04  
  5 Desrochers, Cassie           Waltham                  92-10  
  6 Rapic, Olja                  Waltham                  88-11  
  7 Johnson, Shannon             Lincoln-Sudb             86-09  
  8 Hurwitz, Julia               Newton South             81-02  
  9 Edmonds, Catherine           Acton-Boxbor             78-04  
 10 Ludwig, Molly                Weston                   77-01  
 11 Lynch, Meghan                Lincoln-Sudb             76-00  
 12 Newell, Abby                 Concord-Carl             68-08  
 13 Cady, Martha                 Westford Aca             68-01  
 14 Durant, Carley               Wayland                  57-11  
 15 Riedel, Liz                  Weston                   57-09  
 16 Gould, Paige                 Wayland                  48-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ebozue, Collins              Weston                   11.25q  2 
  2 Sargavakian, Mike            Waltham                  11.32q  2 
  3 Thornton, Tyrone             Newton South             11.34q  3 
  4 Shuster, Noah                Newton South             11.37q  2 
  5 Trudel, Cody                 Westford Aca             11.48q  3 
  6 Thaller, Jeremy              Acton-Boxbor             11.54q  3 
  7 Sainvil, Lunique             Waltham                  11.57q  1 
  8 Jamir, Salong                Newton South             11.59q  2 
  9 Zaccardo, Jeff               Lincoln-Sudb             11.60   2 
 10 Wang, Jimmy                  Acton-Boxbor             11.66   1 
 11 BienAmie, Jalhen             Boston Latin             11.74   1 
 12 Small, Deonte                Bedford                  11.82   1 
 13 Chen, Brian                  Concord-Carl             11.84   2 
 14 Murphy, Peter                Acton-Boxbor             11.85   3 
 15 Rudelson, Jacob              Wayland                  11.88   1 
 16 Capasso, Kevin               Wayland                  11.93   3 
 17 Kanane, Yassir               Bedford                  11.95   1 
 18 Bodemann, Chad               Westford Aca             11.98   3 
 19 Vitto, Jake                  Westford Aca             12.10   2 
 20 Jacobsen, Tommy              Westford Aca             12.24   1 
 21 Thompson, Shaquan            Concord-Carl             12.36   3 
 22 Ule, Kris                    Boston Latin             12.56   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebozue, Collins              Weston                   11.11  
  2 Thornton, Tyrone             Newton South             11.16  
  3 Trudel, Cody                 Westford Aca             11.40  
  4 Shuster, Noah                Newton South             11.48  
  5 Sargavakian, Mike            Waltham                  11.50  
  6 Thaller, Jeremy              Acton-Boxbor             11.58  
  7 Jamir, Salong                Newton South             11.68  
  8 Sainvil, Lunique             Waltham                  11.77  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiekka, Levon                Newton South             22.61q  3 
  2 Doelp, Andrew                Acton-Boxbor             22.91q  3 
  3 Usoff, Nick                  Acton-Boxbor             23.01q  1 
  4 Lopci, Marini                Newton South             23.14q  2 
  5 Santangelo, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb             23.30q  2 
  6 Arnold, Gabe                 Concord-Carl             23.58q  3 
  7 Sorbo, Paul                  Lincoln-Sudb             23.58q  2 
  8 Lavery, Conor                Bedford                  23.65q  1 
  9 Dunne, Andrew                Westford Aca             23.72   1 
 10 Murray, Brian                Westford Aca             23.95   2 
 11 Beckwith, Adam               Concord-Carl             24.00   2 
 12 Reed, Addison                Acton-Boxbor             24.31   3 
 13 Rudelson, Jacob              Wayland                  24.77   2 
 14 Cunningham, Greg             Waltham                  24.88   1 
 15 Pizarro, Derrick             Bedford                  24.90   2 
 16 Diaz, Tyran                  Wayland                  24.92   3 
 17 Jean Philippe, O'Brian       Waltham                  25.32   1 
 18 Brewer, Sam                  Westford Aca             25.57   1 
 19 Cheung, Anthony              Boston Latin             26.10   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiekka, Levon                Newton South             22.56  
  2 Doelp, Andrew                Acton-Boxbor             22.67  
  3 Usoff, Nick                  Acton-Boxbor             23.02  
  4 Lopci, Marini                Newton South             23.22  
  5 Santangelo, Nick             Lincoln-Sudb             23.32  
  6 Sorbo, Paul                  Lincoln-Sudb             23.58  
  7 Lavery, Conor                Bedford                  24.01  
  8 Arnold, Gabe                 Concord-Carl             24.07  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian               Acton-Boxbor             49.14   3 
  2 Arneaud, Deion               Newton South             50.54   3 
  3 Scharff, D.J.                Bedford                  50.72   3 
  4 Boyle, Bart                  Concord-Carl             52.23   3 
  5 Jack, Esteafan               Lincoln-Sudb             52.64   3 
  6 Selve, Lior                  Concord-Carl             52.75   2 
  7 Gauthier, Andrew             Westford Aca             52.81   3 
  8 Pendergast, Geoffrey         Weston                   52.84   3 
  9 Cooper, Ben                  Newton South             53.19   2 
 10 Smith, Anthony               Waltham                  54.34   1 
 11 Langille, Hunter             Westford Aca             54.74   2 
 12 Virkler, Nicholas            Lincoln-Sudb             54.74   2 
 13 Confrey, Nick                Concord-Carl             54.85   1 
 14 Laboe, Greg                  Acton-Boxbor             55.45   1 
 15 Burnett, James               Bedford                  56.15   2 
 16 Mariano, Nick                Westford Aca             56.19   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodrich, Luke               Lincoln-Sudb           1:57.14  
  2 Sciuto, Nick                 Westford Aca           1:59.01  
  3 Cox, Tim                     Acton-Boxbor           2:01.74  
  4 Rich, Brian                  Concord-Carl           2:02.42  
  5 Regan, Dan                   Westford Aca           2:02.92  
  6 Orie, Tim                    Lincoln-Sudb           2:04.00  
  7 Vitale, Benjamin             Acton-Boxbor           2:04.60  
  8 Condry, Nick                 Wayland                2:06.03  
  9 Cuomo, Matthew               Concord-Carl           2:06.73  
 10 Liang, Weigang               Boston Latin           2:07.53  
 11 Ellis, David                 Westford Aca           2:09.00  
 12 Desert, Hervintz             Bedford                2:12.01  
 13 Bridgeman, Robert            Bedford                2:13.83  
 14 Cocce, John                  Wayland                2:20.62  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ratcliffe, Thomas            Concord-Carl           4:29.92  
  2 Bradford, Sam                Bedford                4:29.92  
  3 Cohen, Omri                  Newton South           4:30.69  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Devon           Lincoln-Sudb           4:34.05  
  5 LaCroix, Roger               Waltham                4:34.43  
  6 McGee, Dillon                Westford Aca           4:36.81  
  7 Weingart, Ben                Newton South           4:39.04  
  8 Kline, Gabe                  Acton-Boxbor           4:41.55  
  9 Costello, Michael            Newton South           4:43.95  
 10 O' brien, Matt               Lincoln-Sudb           4:48.39  
 11 Joachim, Zachary             Lincoln-Sudb           4:48.73  
 12 Terranova, Carter            Acton-Boxbor           4:55.04  
 13 McEwen, Gavin                Weston                 5:06.03  
 14 Westphalan, Isiah            Boston Latin           5:06.19  
 15 Molnar, Logan                Westford Aca           5:06.69  
 16 Schan, Aric                  Bedford                5:14.64  
 17 Adelman, Jake                Wayland                5:35.93  
 18 Turner, Bryce                Wayland                6:02.09  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Herzig, Matt                 Weston                 9:45.36  
  2 McDonald, Ben                Lincoln-Sudb           9:52.69  
  3 Shiu, Allen                  Newton South           9:59.30  
  4 Miller, Jonathan             Westford Aca          10:00.13  
  5 James, Connor                Weston                10:08.41  
  6 Shew, Reilly                 Lincoln-Sudb          10:13.32  
  7 Stephens, Thomas             Newton South          10:17.70  
  8 Reading, Matt                Lincoln-Sudb          10:19.35  
  9 Davis, Rob                   Acton-Boxbor          10:25.47  
 10 Kelleher, Chris              Waltham               10:25.53  
 11 Roberge, Felix               Lincoln-Sudb          10:26.83  
 12 Penfield, Scott              Westford Aca          10:33.64  
 13 Singer, Isaac                Bedford               10:34.63  
 14 Rhatigan, Will               Newton South          10:38.40  
 15 Mahoney, Pat                 Newton South          10:50.67  
 16 Travis, Caleb                Bedford               10:55.84  
 16 Gupta, Samarth               Acton-Boxbor          10:55.84  
 18 Belmont, Yuta                Boston Latin          11:02.23  
 19 Pham, Collin                 Newton South          11:02.38  
 20 Galang, Nick                 Wayland               11:28.08  
 21 Last, Zach                   Wayland               11:38.98  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Park, Jung                   Newton South             14.40q  1 
  2 Colello, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb             15.13q  2 
  3 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor             15.94q  3 
  4 Grover, Henry                Acton-Boxbor             15.96q  2 
  5 Zhou, Henry                  Acton-Boxbor             16.16q  3 
  6 Uram, Brian                  Westford Aca             16.57q  1 
  7 Carmichael, Andrew           Wayland                  17.29q  3 
  8 Arsenault, Tyler             Westford Aca             17.55q  3 
  9 Wong, Angus                  Bedford                  17.70   1 
 10 Shashoua, Max                Lincoln-Sudb             17.71   1 
 11 Block, Avi                   Concord-Carl             18.03   2 
 12 Ko, Jonathan                 Westford Aca             18.16   2 
 13 Chiang, Jeremy               Concord-Carl             18.30   3 
 14 Vu, Tue                      Westford Aca             18.58   2 
 15 Dawe, Bobby                  Wayland                  20.47   2 
 16 Cevetello, Lukas             Bedford                  21.44   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Jung                   Newton South             14.48  
  2 Colello, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb             14.68  
  3 Zhou, Henry                  Acton-Boxbor             15.49  
  4 Grover, Henry                Acton-Boxbor             15.62  
  5 Uram, Brian                  Westford Aca             15.97  
  6 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor             16.40  
  7 Arsenault, Tyler             Westford Aca             16.66  
  8 Carmichael, Andrew           Wayland                  16.80  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colello, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb             55.03   3 
  2 Park, Jung                   Newton South             57.76   3 
  3 Zhou, Henry                  Acton-Boxbor             58.29   3 
  4 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South             58.47   3 
  5 Barbehenn, Alton             Bedford                  59.36   3 
  6 McCabe, Jamal                Bedford                  59.79   3 
  7 Keyes, Bennett               Wayland                1:00.24   3 
  8 Canning, Pat                 Lincoln-Sudb           1:00.92   2 
  9 Franciscono, Mandela         Acton-Boxbor           1:01.11   2 
 10 Freeman, James               Weston                 1:02.00   2 
 11 Breen, Tim                   Westford Aca           1:02.66   3 
 12 Donaher, Liam                Westford Aca           1:02.87   2 
 13 Hawks, Johnny                Concord-Carl           1:04.17   2 
 14 Olmeda, Jared                Bedford                1:04.40   2 
 15 Mulcahy, Andrew              Westford Aca           1:04.61   2 
 16 Hamouti, Oussama             Boston Latin           1:05.49   1 
 17 First, Nick                  Concord-Carl           1:06.81   1 
 18 Butler, Patrick              Wayland                1:08.42   1 
 19 Gonsalves, Jason             Waltham                1:08.50   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                     45.07   2 
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                  45.07   2 
  3 Weston  'A'                                           45.49   2 
  4 Waltham  'A'                                          45.51   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                                 45.52   2 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 46.73   2 
  7 Bedford  'A'                                          47.05   1 
  8 Wayland  'A'                                          47.93   2 
 -- Acton-Boxborough  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                   3:26.02   2 
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:31.53   2 
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.65   2 
  4 Bedford  'A'                                        3:33.84   2 
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:35.65   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        3:36.91   2 
  7 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:38.76   2 
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        3:42.96   1 
  9 Weston  'A'                                         3:53.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:16.05  
  2 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:28.38  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   8:29.21  
  4 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:32.76  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:47.42  
  6 Weston  'A'                                         8:51.92  
  7 Bedford  'A'                                        9:00.37  
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            9:54.11  
  9 Wayland  'A'                                       10:06.31  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir         Westford Aca           6-00.00  
  2 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South          J6-00.00  
  3 Shashoua, Max                Lincoln-Sudb           5-10.00  
  4 Chery, Junior                Waltham               J5-10.00  
  5 McCabe, Jamal                Bedford                5-08.00  
  6 Winstanley, Cole             Concord-Carl          J5-08.00  
  7 Colello, Ben                 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-08.00  
  8 Shytle, Craig                Weston                 5-06.00  
  9 Stanowicz, Aiden             Waltham                5-04.00  
  9 Grover, Henry                Acton-Boxbor           5-04.00  
  9 Sannicandro, Peter           Acton-Boxbor           5-04.00  
  9 Desert, Hervintz             Bedford                5-04.00  
  9 Struck, Jack                 Concord-Carl           5-04.00  
  9 Shaughnessy, Andrew          Newton South           5-04.00  
 15 Post, Chris                  Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
 15 Ditullio, Dylan              Newton South           5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eisenberg, Ben               Newton South          13-06.00  
  2 Breen, Tim                   Westford Aca          13-00.00  
  3 McGee, Dillon                Westford Aca          12-00.00  
  4 Dutton, Kyle                 Westford Aca         J12-00.00  
  5 Stahr, Steven                Lincoln-Sudb          11-06.00  
  6 Mulcahy, Andrew              Westford Aca          11-00.00  
  7 Freeman, James               Weston               J11-00.00  
  8 Foote, Jason                 Weston               J11-00.00  
  9 McGahan, Mike                Acton-Boxbor         J11-00.00  
 10 Donaher, Liam                Westford Aca          10-06.00  
 10 DeSantis, Zeke               Lincoln-Sudb          10-06.00  
 10 Hickey, Joe                  Newton South          10-06.00  
 13 Doyle, Tom                   Lincoln-Sudb          10-00.00  
 13 Stewart, Julian              Acton-Boxbor          10-00.00  
 13 Haines, Cameron              Wayland               10-00.00  
 13 Bucher, Eli                  Wayland               10-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sommers, Brian               Acton-Boxbor          21-04.00  
  2 Trudel, Cody                 Westford Aca          20-09.25  
  3 Shytle, Craig                Weston                20-09.00  
  4 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor          20-03.50  
  5 Erickson, Peter              Newton South          20-03.25  
  6 Wang, Jimmy                  Acton-Boxbor          20-02.00  
  7 Chen, Brian                  Concord-Carl          19-10.25  
  8 Selve, Lior                  Concord-Carl          19-03.50  
  9 Shuster, Noah                Newton South          19-02.25  
 10 Ng, Nick                     Wayland               18-08.25  
 11 Adams, Nick                  Lincoln-Sudb          18-03.50  
 12 Roth, Sam                    Lincoln-Sudb          18-02.00  
 13 Imsong, Kirs                 Bedford               17-10.75  
 14 Holloway, Moses              Waltham               17-07.25  
 15 Carmichael, Andrew           Wayland               17-02.00  
 16 Sargavakian, Mike            Waltham               17-01.25  
 17 Sollecito, Benjamin          Bedford               16-09.00  
 -- Pawlak, Kevin                Westford Aca              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Max               Acton-Boxbor          41-06.75  
  2 Scharff, D.J.                Bedford               41-03.00  
  3 Arneaud, Deion               Newton South          41-00.00  
  4 Adams, Nick                  Lincoln-Sudb          40-11.00  
  4 Chery, Junior                Waltham               40-11.00  
  6 DeNitto, Anthony             Newton South          40-05.00  
  7 Batler, Philip               Newton South          39-11.00  
  8 Rhines, Tom                  Lincoln-Sudb          39-04.00  
  9 Barnard-Pratt, Qadir         Westford Aca          38-10.00  
 10 Collins, Timothy             Concord-Carl          38-01.00  
 11 Block, Avi                   Concord-Carl          37-07.00  
 12 Khonstam, Marcus             Westford Aca          37-03.50  
 13 Sannicandro, Peter           Acton-Boxbor          36-00.50  
 14 Sainvil, Lunique             Waltham               35-04.50  
 15 Belson, Ryan                 Bedford               35-04.00  
 16 Brewer, Sam                  Westford Aca          35-01.00  
 17 Dawe, Bobby                  Wayland               30-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                    Newton South          53-11.00  
  2 Dutton, Matt                 Acton-Boxbor          48-00.75  
  3 Nyholm, Karl                 Concord-Carl          45-07.00  
  4 Lawhorn, Matt                Lincoln-Sudb          42-09.25  
  5 Bachman, Drew                Wayland               42-03.00  
  6 Molyneaux, Deondre           Weston                41-00.50  
  7 Baudin, Nicolas              Newton South          38-10.00  
  8 Kokkinos, Chris              Acton-Boxbor          38-08.50  
  9 Pease, Connor                Boston Latin          37-10.75  
  9 Allegro, Eric                Newton South          37-10.75  
 11 Lavery, Conor                Bedford               37-10.50  
 12 LeBlanc, Andrew              Westford Aca          36-02.75  
 13 Gemelli, Stephen             Concord-Carl          35-10.00  
 14 Arsenault, Tyler             Westford Aca          34-10.50  
 15 Parham, Vondre               Lincoln-Sudb          34-00.75  
 16 Morales, Kelvin              Waltham               34-00.00  
 17 Rogers, Nick                 Waltham               32-07.50  
 18 Moore, Nicholas              Acton-Boxbor          31-11.25  
 19 Neveux, Joe                  Bedford               30-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kim, Ryan                    Newton South            145-08  
  2 Dutton, Matt                 Acton-Boxbor            126-02  
  3 Nyholm, Karl                 Concord-Carl            123-04  
  4 Noonan, TJ                   Waltham                 120-00  
  5 Baudin, Nicolas              Newton South            111-08  
  6 Pease, Connor                Boston Latin            107-08  
  7 Evans, Timothy               Westford Aca            101-03  
  8 Mundo, Alexis                Weston                   98-07  
  9 Gemelli, Stephen             Concord-Carl             98-04  
 10 Lawhorn, Matt                Lincoln-Sudb             97-11  
 11 Cai, Kevin                   Acton-Boxbor             97-09  
 12 Allegro, Eric                Newton South             94-10  
 13 Gurczik, Forrest             Westford Aca             92-07  
 14 Avakian, Alex                Bedford                  91-10  
 15 Otte, Zach                   Bedford                  91-09  
 16 Baltay, Oliver               Lincoln-Sudb             86-07  
 17 Nagarajah, Rajah             Weston                   81-02  
 18 Morales, Kelvin              Waltham                  80-11  
 19 Cascino, Lucian              Newton South             79-01  
 -- Molyneaux, Deondre           Weston                    FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Noonan, TJ                   Waltham                 178-06  
  2 Connolly, Andrew             Weston                  161-10  
  3 Usoff, Nick                  Acton-Boxbor            157-10  
  4 Rowe, Brett                  Weston                  142-03  
  5 Mundo, Alexis                Weston                  138-08  
  6 Linker, Dan                  Acton-Boxbor            132-04  
  7 Griffen, Robert              Boston Latin            131-09  
  8 Layne, Malik                 Lincoln-Sudb            129-00  
  9 Stanowicz, Aiden             Waltham                 124-09  
 10 Dudziak, Blaise              Acton-Boxbor            124-01  
 11 LeBlanc, Andrew              Westford Aca            123-11  
 12 Preiss, Joe                  Westford Aca            123-07  
 13 Arruda, Mitchell             Newton South            120-09  
 14 DeNitto, Anthony             Newton South            120-03  
 15 Nagarajah, Rajah             Weston                  118-05  
 16 Lavery, Conor                Bedford                 115-04  
 17 Sollecito, Benjamin          Bedford                 112-11  
 18 Sorbo, Paul                  Lincoln-Sudb            103-04  
 19 McCarthy, Josh               Wayland                  80-02  
 20 Bruttomesso, Thomas          Concord-Carl             78-06  
 21 Moore, Jamie                 Concord-Carl             71-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough           153        2) Lincoln-Sudbury           101   
    2) Newton South               101        4) Concord-Carlisle           88   
    5) Waltham                     77.50     6) Westford Academy           69   
    7) Weston                      47        8) Bedford                    35.50
    9) Wayland                     20       10) Boston Latin School         7   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South               162        2) Acton-Boxborough          126   
    3) Lincoln-Sudbury            103.50     4) Westford Academy           90   
    5) Weston                      65        6) Concord-Carlisle           54   
    7) Bedford                     44        8) Waltham                    39.50
    9) Wayland                     12       10) Boston Latin School         6   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News