Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State Conference HS Track & Field Championship

Weymouth HS, Weymouth, MA, May 15, 2013

Complete Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


             2013 Bay State Conference Championship - 5/15/2013
                                 Weymouth MA
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ally Isley                FR Wellesly                 13.20q  2
 2 Kaila Hatcher             SO Newton North             13.47q  5
 3 Danielle Mitchell         SR Natick                   13.56q  1
 4 Uche Nna                  JR Framingham               13.66q  3
 5 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole                  13.68q  6
 6 Blessing Ojini            JR Needham                  13.84q  3
 7 Meagan Deane              JR Weymouth                 13.85   4
 8 Samantha Forman           SO Needham                  13.86   4
 9 Sara Castiglia            JR Needham                  13.87   1
10 Haley Cole                FR Needham                  14.01   6
11 Rachel Walsh              SR Wellesly                 14.05   5
12 Janina Ribeiro            SO Braintree                14.10   1
13 Adrianna Batista          SO Newton North             14.12   6
14 Jenna Murry               SO Braintree                14.14   5
15 Anya Gorodentsev          SO Brookline                14.20   1
15 Olivia Rothenberg         FR Framingham               14.20   3
17 Alex McInnis              JR Braintree                14.21   2
17 Jessica Murphy            JR Norwood                  14.21   6
19 Hilda Kusi                FR Framingham               14.23   5
20 Lauren Lenahan            JR Weymouth                 14.29   5
21 Colleen Hurley            SO Braintree                14.32   6
22 Charlotte Manning         FR Weymouth                 14.39   5
23 Emma Suneby               JR Wellesly                 14.45   4
24 Julia Troxell             JR Wellesly                 14.50   4
24 Nicole Marchant           SO Norwood                  14.50   2
26 Paola Charles             FR Milton                   14.56   4
27 Elena Brown               FR Brookline                14.67   6
28 Erin Toomey               FR Natick                   14.76   2
29 Tanaisha Albert           FR Weymouth                 14.77   2
30 Lilly Horrigan            SO Braintree                14.89   3
31 Kristiana Grinbergs       SO Dedham                   15.15   3
32 Brianna Conley            SO Walpole                  15.26   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Danielle Mitchell         SR Natick                   13.06
 2 Ally Isley                FR Wellesly                 13.07
 3 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole                  13.45
 4 Kaila Hatcher             SO Newton North             13.46
 5 Uche Nna                  JR Framingham               13.65
 6 Blessing Ojini            JR Needham                  13.81

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Emily Ryan                JR Wellesly                 27.30q  5
 2 Mariel Boggia             FR Natick                   27.79q  2
 3 Rhyanna Freeman           SO Brookline                27.95q  4
 4 Sinead O'Brien            FR Norwood                  28.01q  2
 5 Adriana McDevitt          SO Braintree                28.28q  5
 6 Brook Yuen                SO Braintree                28.58q  1
 7 Leigh Barnhill            SR Wellesly                 28.61   3
 8 Tatiana Chinitz           SO Wellesly                 28.92   5
 9 Caroline Cross            SO Braintree                29.38   4
10 Catherine Manning         SO Weymouth                 29.39   1
11 Rosie McCarthy            SO Walpole                  29.46   2
12 Sammi Brennan             SR Milton                   29.54   2
13 Sarah Perkins             FR Walpole                  29.55   4
14 Stella Martinelli         FR Natick                   29.86   2
15 Molly Bean                FR Weymouth                 30.02   1
16 Sydney Solem              FR Brookline                30.46   3
17 Sabrina Kaliouby          FR Natick                   30.49   5
17 Christina Vallace         JR Needham                  30.49   3
19 Lydia Phung               SO Needham                  30.58   4
20 Kylie Wells               JR Wellesly                 30.82   5
21 Katie Carter              SO Walpole                  31.14   1
22 Christine Labelle         JR Framingham               31.63   1
-- Maeve Larkin              SR Newton North               SCR   4
-- Emily Hill                SR Dedham                     SCR   3
-- Carissa Stots             FR Newton North               SCR   3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Rhyanna Freeman           SO Brookline                26.72
 2 Emily Ryan                JR Wellesly                 26.87
 3 Mariel Boggia             FR Natick                   27.97
 4 Adriana McDevitt          SO Braintree                28.40
 5 Sinead O'Brien            FR Norwood                  28.44
 6 Brook Yuen                SO Braintree                28.47

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Alia Buckner              JR Brookline              1:02.19   4
 2 Eleni Kovatsis            SR Natick                 1:03.60   4
 3 Lindsay Mahoney           SO Braintree              1:03.61   4
 4 Isabella Reilly           SO Newton North           1:03.92   4
 5 Liana Tabtiang            FR Wellesly               1:04.10   4
 6 Colleen Perry             SO Weymouth               1:05.15   3
 7 Sarah Smith               SO Needham                1:06.34   3
 8 Zion Theorrous            SO Milton                 1:06.56   4
 9 Emma Sullivan             FR Weymouth               1:06.74   3
10 Olivia O'Hara             JR Walpole                1:06.91   3
11 Tess Lebarron             SO Weymouth               1:07.32   3
12 Kira Goodwin              SO Weymouth               1:07.88   3
13 Marissa Balsamo           SO Braintree              1:08.44   2
14 Mary Reedy                SR Walpole                1:08.65   2
15 Andrea Nyamekye           SR Framingham             1:09.94   2
16 Jessie Klinck             SR Wellesly               1:11.76   2
17 Anne Gowan                SR Framingham             1:11.94   1
18 Isabel Banhos             FR Norwood                1:16.68   1
19 Isabella Fabrizio         SO Norwood                1:18.11   1
-- Ilana Curtis              JR Brookline                  SCR
-- Annika Jonas-Day          SR Brookline                  SCR

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Meghan Bellerose          SR Newton North           2:19.38
 2 Gina Conti                JR Walpole                2:22.15
 3 Kaleigh Hughes            SO Needham                2:24.25
 4 Cookie Koch               JR Newton North           2:24.37
 5 Sonya Jampel              SO Newton North           2:25.23
 6 Amanda Kuczmiec           SR Framingham             2:27.24
 7 Maeve Greeley             JR Newton North           2:30.78
 8 Marykate Coughlin         SO Dedham                 2:32.39
 9 Robin McElaney            JR Natick                 2:33.00
10 Julia Schiantarelli       SR Newton North           2:35.72
11 Emilee Stevens            SR Weymouth               2:36.42
12 Colleen McLaughlin        SO Weymouth               2:37.38
13 Jessica Taylor            JR Framingham             2:37.43
14 MY Linh Debonis           SO Natick                 2:38.09
15 Alanna Keady              JR Norwood                2:38.96
16 Emily Lenane              SR Milton                 2:40.40
17 Delia Byrne               SO Braintree              2:43.49
18 Heather Chancey           JR Framingham             2:45.09
19 Kathryn Lawton            SO Walpole                2:45.17

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Margie Cullen             FR Needham                5:21.82
 2 Sarah Armstrong           FR Needham                5:22.00
 3 Sammy Lerner              JR Needham                5:24.46
 4 Evie Heffernan            JR Newton North           5:28.53
 5 Kelly Higgins             FR Weymouth               5:32.46
 6 Sarah Cardwell-Smith      SO Brookline              5:40.57
 7 Julie Poulin              JR Framingham             5:41.26
 8 Charlotte LaPlante        JR Brookline              5:43.48
 9 Leah Metzger              FR Newton North           5:44.39
10 Eileen Monagle            SR Wellesly               5:44.53
11 Kara Donovan              SR Milton                 5:46.04
12 Maya Shashoua             SO Brookline              5:47.85
13 Mairead Dambruch          FR Milton                 5:48.76
14 Molly Barker              SR Weymouth               5:48.95
15 Yijin Yang                SR Brookline              5:49.44
16 Lucy Lynch                SO Walpole                5:49.81
17 Valerie Collins           FR Wellesly               5:50.66
18 Mary Fuhlbrigge           JR Brookline              5:51.06
19 Anna Russo                SR Brookline              5:51.64
20 Alycia Carney             JR Weymouth               5:52.39
21 Bella Conway              SO Brookline              5:53.47
22 Tess Lancaster            FR Walpole                5:56.79
23 Olivia Bernas             JR Framingham             6:00.82
24 Angie Diana               SO Wellesly               6:01.00
25 Kylie Griffin             SO Wellesly               6:01.18
26 Mara Roth                 SO Wellesly               6:04.20
27 Alyssa Lilly              FR Natick                 6:15.98
28 Emma Connelly             JR Natick                 6:16.22
29 Lucy Matzilevich          FR Framingham             6:39.01
30 Sabrina Cubelli           SO Norwood                6:46.69
31 Samantha Baturin          JR Norwood                6:48.27

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Sarah Lagan               SO Natick                11:33.32
 2 Julianna Donovan          FR Needham               11:40.99
 3 Ashley Betts              SO Weymouth              11:46.45
 4 Kacie Higgins             FR Weymouth              11:49.90
 5 Megan Peterson            SR Walpole               12:04.73
 6 Caroline Turner           SR Needham               12:06.41
 7 Kristen Coyne             JR Walpole               12:09.51
 8 Katie Leahy               JR Weymouth              12:10.19
 9 Halie Olson               SR Framingham            12:16.69
10 Kaylee Spitaels           SR Newton North          12:18.73
11 Cat Teasdale              FR Newton North          12:22.54
12 Jackie Applin             JR Walpole               12:22.75
13 Charlotte Cole            JR Brookline             12:47.31
14 Lizzie Rudie              JR Newton North          12:50.90
15 Emma Greenewalt           JR Milton                12:51.90
16 Katie Pedersen            JR Wellesly              12:53.59
17 Hanna Shepard             SO Milton                13:43.06
18 Ellen Burton              FR Framingham            13:53.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Katie Hitchcock Smith     SR Brookline                16.10q  5
 2 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth                 16.91q  4
 3 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                17.06q  4
 4 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth                 17.34q  1
 5 Kisha Kalra               JR Natick                   17.49q  2
 6 Libby Doyle               JR Brookline                17.54q  4
 7 Grace Drury               JR Wellesly                 18.03   5
 8 Kerri Long                SO Weymouth                 18.22   1
 9 Karianne Downing          SR Dedham                   18.35   1
10 Grace Connolly            FR Needham                  18.40   5
11 Cally Wilde               FR Wellesly                 18.42   3
12 Elizabeth Gee             FR Natick                   18.52   5
13 Maeve Feeney              JR Dedham                   18.86   2
14 Wissal Choqri             SO Weymouth                 19.06   4
15 Allison Martin            JR Dedham                   19.11   4
16 Ava Waggett               SO Braintree                19.14   2
17 Kathryn McGovern          SO Framingham               19.17   3
18 Natalie Gubbay            FR Wellesly                 19.35   2
19 Casey Culhane             SO Walpole                  19.44   1
20 Isabel Cole               SO Needham                  19.49   3
21 Mia Charifson             JR Framingham               20.07   1
22 Rachel Ricciuti           SR Weymouth                 21.96   4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Katie Hitchcock Smith     SR Brookline                15.77
 2 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth                 16.55
 3 Emma Poole                SR Brookline                16.66
 4 Kisha Kalra               JR Natick                   17.09
 5 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth                 17.32
 6 Libby Doyle               JR Brookline                17.46

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth               1:04.72   4
 2 Kayley McGonagle          JR Natick                 1:04.75   4
 3 Tessa Broholm             SR Wellesly               1:07.12   4
 4 Robin Kelly               SR Needham                1:07.14   4
 5 Sunny Lehmann             JR Newton North           1:11.13   4
 6 Jessica Lu                SR Brookline              1:11.35   3
 7 Bridget Herlihy           SO Braintree              1:11.55   3
 8 Tori Lynch                FR Walpole                1:13.70   3
 9 Jackie Schneider          FR Weymouth               1:13.96   1
10 Isabel Cole               SO Needham                1:14.35   3
11 Alexia Perides            FR Newton North           1:15.64   2
12 Hannah Ryan               FR Dedham                 1:16.45   3
13 Molly Yuan                SO Wellesly               1:17.24   2
14 Mia Charifson             JR Framingham             1:17.55   2
15 Jacqui Conley             SR Walpole                1:18.74   1
16 Gabrielle Fiedor          JF Braintree              1:19.99   2
-- Kristina Stefanini        SR Framingham                 DNF   1
-- Molly Dempsey             SR Milton                     SCR   4
-- Bali Connors              SO Newton North               SCR   3
-- Erin Toomey               FR Natick                     SCR

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Natick  'A'                                           50.93   2
 2 Newton North  'A'                                     51.40   2
 3 Wellesley  'A'                                        51.66   2
 4 Brookline  'A'                                        51.75   2
 5 Needham  'A'                                          51.76   2
 6 Framingham  'A'                                       52.25   1
 7 Weymouth  'A'                                         52.45   2
 8 Braintree  'A'                                        54.63   1
 9 Walpole  'A'                                          55.16   1
10 Milton  'A'                                           55.28   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                   4:12.05
 2 Braintree  'A'                                      4:21.10
 3 Natick  'A'                                         4:23.53
 4 Wellesley  'A'                                      4:25.27
 5 Weymouth  'A'                                       4:40.14
 6 Framingham  'A'                                     4:57.32
-- Brookline  'A'                                          SCR

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
 1 Needham  'A'                                       10:29.98
 2 Wellesley  'A'                                     10:33.30
 3 Milton  'A'                                        11:10.80
 4 Weymouth  'A'                                      11:25.65
 5 Framingham  'A'                                    11:48.65

Girls High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Krystal Kearns            SR Natick                 5-01.00
 2 Annie Greene              FR Newton North          J5-01.00
 3 Meagan Deane              JR Weymouth               4-11.00
 4 Bali Connors              SO Newton North          J4-11.00
 5 Amanda Ortiz              SO Newton North           4-10.00
 6 Jen Kimball               SR Weymouth               4-08.00
 6 Karianne Downing          SR Dedham                 4-08.00
 8 Uche Nna                  JR Framingham            J4-08.00
 9 Allie Gregorie            SO Brookline              4-06.00
 9 Leigh Gelotte             SO Wellesly               4-06.00
 9 Lauren Raveret            SO Wellesly               4-06.00
-- Jess Hiltz                FR Newton North                NH
-- Ava Waggett               SO Braintree                   NH
-- Sydney Hajduk             FR Framingham                  NH
-- Lauren Rogovin            SR Brookline                   NH
-- Lydia Phung               SO Needham                     NH
-- Sarah Smith               SO Needham                     NH
-- Zion Theodrous            SO Milton                      NH
-- Bridget Herlihy           SO Braintree                  SCR
-- Kayley McGonagle          JR Natick                     SCR
-- Olivia Gomez              SO Newton North               SCR

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Maddy Shea                SR Walpole               16-01.50
 2 Tessa Broholm             SR Wellesly              15-06.00
 3 Savonna Small-Brown       JR Framingham            15-04.25
 4 Hiromi Kondo              FR Walpole               15-01.50
 5 Jessica Murphy            JR Norwood               15-00.00
 6 Kerri Long                SO Weymouth              14-09.50
 7 Melissa Hurwitz           SO Newton North          14-09.00
 8 Sophia Poole              SO Brookline             14-07.75
 9 Adriana McDevitt          SO Braintree             14-07.00
10 Maeve Larkin              SR Newton North          14-05.00
11 Caroline Zwick            SO Natick               J14-05.00
12 Emma Suneby               JR Wellesly              14-02.00
13 Erin McLaughlin           SO Weymouth              14-00.25
14 Ezeka Allen               SO Newton North          13-11.50
15 Amara Lutwack             SO Newton North          13-10.75
16 Elena Brown               FR Brookline             13-10.50
17 Katie Hitchcock Smith     SR Brookline             13-08.25
18 Allison Martin            JR Dedham                13-07.00
19 Maeve Feeney              JR Dedham                13-06.00
20 Sabrina Kaliouby          FR Natick                13-04.50
21 Rosie McCarthy            SO Walpole               12-11.00
22 Julia Goldstein           JR Framingham            12-07.00
-- Anya Gorodentsev          SO Brookline                 FOUL
-- Mariel Boggia             FR Natick                    FOUL
-- Mia Landers               JR Milton                     SCR
-- Erin Shea                 JR Braintree                  SCR
-- Kristin Devellis          FR Framingham                 SCR
-- Danielle Mitchell         SR Natick                     SCR
-- Karianne Downing          SR Dedham                     SCR

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Kristin Leone             JR Weymouth              34-02.50
 2 Elizabeth Gee             FR Natick                34-01.50
 3 Bridget Herlihy           SO Braintree             33-00.50
 4 Caroline Cross            SO Braintree             32-10.50
 5 Libby Doyle               JR Brookline             32-07.00
 6 Olivia O'Hara             JR Walpole               32-01.00
 6 Eliza Meltzer             SO Framingham            32-01.00
 8 Melissa Hurwitz           SO Newton North          31-06.50
 9 Caroline Zwick            SO Natick                31-05.00
10 Hiromi Kondo              FR Walpole               31-04.00
11 Hannah Ryan               FR Dedham                31-00.00
12 Colleen Perry             SO Weymouth              30-11.00
13 Kerri Kelleher            JR Dedham               J30-11.00
14 Adrianna Batista          SO Newton North         J30-11.00
15 Krystal Kearns            SR Natick                30-10.50
16 Amara Lutwack             SO Newton North          30-09.00
17 Ally Isley                FR Wellesly              30-07.00
18 Tessa Broholm             SR Wellesly              30-04.00
19 Lisa Rusch                JR Framingham            29-09.50
20 Sinead O'Brien            FR Norwood               27-10.00
21 Caitlyn Lee               SO Norwood               24-10.00
22 Sadie Krall               FR Norwood               23-10.00
-- Grace Connolly            FR Needham                    SCR
-- Johanna Breeden-Stevens   FR Wellesly                   SCR

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Michaela Smith            JR Newton North          41-02.00
 2 Nostia Amazan             SR Weymouth              38-07.50
 3 Abby Randall              SR Braintree             35-06.00
 4 Summer King               SO Walpole               32-07.00
 5 Kirsten Hansen            JR Framingham            31-09.00
 6 Unity Jean-Louis          SO Dedham                31-07.50
 7 Kristian Sumner           SR Newton North          31-04.50
 8 Adaze Izeko               SO Norwood               31-03.00
 9 Kaylie Corda              FR Wellesly              30-05.50
10 Tasha Desir               JR Needham               29-05.00
11 Angela Ward               JR Newton North          28-11.00
12 Ana Orfanidis             JR Walpole              J28-11.00
13 Jill Riley                SR Weymouth              28-10.50
14 Danielle Zabala           SR Weymouth              28-08.50
15 Sabrina Ivil              JR Weymouth              28-02.00
16 Taylor Roberts            SR Dedham                27-10.00
17 Tricia Keeley             JR Weymouth              27-09.00
17 Danya Marhamo             JR Braintree             27-09.00
19 Chikosolu Odunukwe        SO Natick                27-08.50
20 Gillian Orlando-Milbauer  SO Brookline             27-01.00
21 Rachel Strout             FR Natick                26-03.50
22 Daniela Vasquez           FR Brookline             25-09.50
23 Jessie Sawyer             FR Wellesly              25-02.50
24 Amanda Goldin             JR Needham               24-09.50
25 Leandra Nielson           JR Framingham            24-08.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Michaela Smith            JR Newton North            101-05
 2 Abby Randall              SR Braintree               100-04
 3 Unity Jean-Louis          SO Dedham                   90-10
 4 Nora Donahue              JR Braintree                85-07
 5 Madi Raso                 JR Newton North             85-01
 6 Kristin Graham            SR Weymouth                 80-05
 7 Brooke Delmonaco          SR Natick                   79-10
 8 Danielle Zabala           SR Weymouth                 77-02
 9 Leandra Nielson           JR Framingham               76-08
10 Bogiages Julia            JR Wellesly                 76-05
11 Liz Whitney               SR Norwood                  75-11
12 Chikosolu Odunukwe        SO Natick                   75-04
13 Tasha Desir               JR Needham                  72-08
14 Kaylie Corda              FR Wellesly                 71-09
15 Amanda Goldin             JR Needham                  67-01
-- Adaze Izeko               SO Norwood                   FOUL
-- Caitlyn Brennan           SR Dedham                    FOUL
-- Damona Mortimer           FR Norwood                    SCR
-- Michelle Monahan          SR Walpole                    SCR
-- Clarissa Miller           SR Brookline                  SCR
-- Alyssa Stacey             SR Framingham                 SCR
-- Ellen Masalsky            SR Dedham                     SCR
-- Samantha Forman           SO Needham                    SCR
-- Brynn McGonagle           FR Natick                     SCR

Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Ellen Masalsky            SR Dedham                  113-02
 2 Maddie Jacks              SO Newton North            108-06
 3 Michaela Stuart           SR Weymouth                105-02
 4 Brynn McGonagle           FR Natick                  101-03
 5 Allie Gregorie            SO Brookline                96-01
 6 Andrea Juzyca             JR Milton                   95-09
 7 Summer King               SO Walpole                  95-05
 8 Taylor Roberts            SR Dedham                   90-09
 9 Meghan King               SO Wellesly                 89-00
10 Cassie Laughrea           SR Newton North             87-04
11 Catherine Muprhy          JR Walpole                  86-03
12 Rachel Kane               SO Braintree                85-02
13 Kate Rogerson             FR Weymouth                 84-03
14 Nora Donahue              JR Braintree                83-09
15 Kirsten Hansen            JR Framingham               82-07
16 Caitlyn Brennan           SR Dedham                   78-01
17 Gillian Orlando-Milbauer  SO Brookline                74-07
18 Amanda Planck             SR Natick                   71-10
19 Julia Bogiages            JR Wellesly                 69-02
20 Gabriela Carrasquillo     FR Framingham               68-03
21 Caitlin Campbell          SO Walpole                  66-02
22 Megan McCarthy            JR Norwood                  63-10
-- Liz Whitney               SR Norwood                    SCR

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Jeffrey Santos            FR Brookline                11.83q  4
 2 Hantzly Murat             JR Needham                  11.84q  3
 3 Chris Carson              JR Braintree                12.06q  1
 4 Jake Ryan                 JR Norwood                  12.10q  2
 5 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 12.15q  4
 6 Myles Cofield             JR Walpole                  12.16q  3
 7 Elijuan Diaz              JR Weymouth                 12.17   4
 8 Colin Riley               JR Needham                  12.25   1
 9 Ailson Carvalho           SR Brookline                12.39   3
10 Curtis Ingham             SO Natick                   12.45   1
11 Sam Masse                 FR Norwood                  12.46   4
12 Scott Warnock             JR Natick                   12.67   2
13 Jungwoo Yoon              SR Walpole                  12.97   3
14 Anthony Wong              FR Milton                   12.98   1
15 Stu Badertscher           FR Wellesly                 13.04   1
16 Christian Griffith        JR Wellesly                 13.19   3
17 Rob Blake                 JR Framingham               13.23   2
18 Chris Leonard             SO Braintree                13.35   2
19 Brian Bilodeau            JR Framingham               13.89   4

Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Hantzly Murat             JR Needham                  11.40
 2 Jeffrey Santos            FR Brookline                11.46
 3 Jake Ryan                 JR Norwood                  11.76
 4 Myles Cofield             JR Walpole                  11.85
 5 Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                 11.86
 6 Chris Carson              JR Braintree                12.02

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 PJ Hayes                  SR Walpole                  23.69q  4
 2 Tyler O'Brien             JR Weymouth                 24.02q  2
 3 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                  24.55q  1
 4 Jared Prior               FR Newton North             24.61q  3
 5 Jack Steverman            JR Needham                  24.63q  1
 6 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                  24.65q  2
 7 Lucas Holt                FR Natick                   24.70   1
 7 Miles Holland             SR Milton                   24.70   1
 9 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 24.80   3
10 Alex O'Donnell            SR Needham                  25.04   3
11 Jonathoin Pieere          SO Milton                   25.10   1
12 Marshall Greene           SR Brookline                25.32   4
13 Leland Alexander          SR Brookline                25.41   4
14 Chris Bloomingdale        SR Framingham               25.48   2
15 Diego Acuna               JR Wellesly                 25.60   2
16 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesly                 25.63   4
17 Lovevindjy Salvant        FR Walpole                  25.71   3
18 Damien Chu                JR Braintree                25.80   3
19 Chris Redington           JR Braintree                25.81   4
20 Alonzo Mitchell           SO Braintree                25.95   1
-- Alex Gutierrez            SR Natick                     SCR   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 PJ Hayes                  SR Walpole                  23.03
 2 Jared Prior               FR Newton North             24.00
 3 Tressor Wrensford         JR Norwood                  24.39
 4 Jack Steverman            JR Needham                  24.52
 5 Aaron Cockrane            SO Norwood                  24.68

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Ryan Lucken               SR Newton North             49.91   4
 2 Dave Harrison             JR Weymouth                 49.98   4
 3 Nick King                 JR Newton North             52.15   4
 4 Roy Hopkins               SR Brookline                54.01   3
 5 Myles Holt                FR Natick                   54.32   4
 6 Tommy Helm                SO Walpole                  54.55   2
 7 Carlens Murat             JR Needham                  54.79   3
 8 Lucas Rocha               SR Weymouth                 55.27   3
 9 Jackson King              JR Newton North             55.66   3
10 Dan Gibson                SO Newton North             55.70   3
11 Michael Frontero          JR Wellesly                 56.75   2
12 Clifton Clark             FR Norwood                  57.30   1
13 Jonathon Morfin           JR Milton                   57.78   2
14 Winston HO                SR Walpole                  58.21   2
15 Robert Wood               SR Norwood                  58.43   1
16 John Fouad                JR Framingham               59.55   1
17 Kevin Walsh               SR Needham                  59.57   4
18 Ciro Castaldi             SR Braintree                59.84   3
19 David Welch               SO Framingham             1:00.00   2
20 Nick Lau                  SO Braintree              1:00.01   1
-- Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North               SCR
-- Jeff Ewing                JR Needham                    SCR
-- Jack Strollo              SO Needham                    SCR

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Danny Palladino           JR Wellesly               1:59.91
 2 Daniel Alpert             JR Needham                2:00.09
 3 Mike Maichen              SO Natick                 2:02.36
 4 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              2:02.45
 5 Jesse Fajnzylber          SR Brookline              2:03.65
 6 Yared Kasu                JR Brookline              2:04.14
 7 Matt D'Anieri             FR Wellesly               2:04.39
 8 Nick Savage               SR Milton                 2:04.80
 9 Matt Thibeau              SR Norwood                2:05.75
10 Tim Buckley               SO Norwood                2:05.76
11 John Benner               FR Needham                2:08.79
12 Colin Keally              FR Milton                 2:10.25
13 Jon Kelland               JR Walpole                2:10.58
14 Joseph Mears              JR Wellesly               2:11.15
15 Sam Martin                FR Weymouth               2:11.29
16 Tommy Kimler              JR Natick                 2:11.81
17 Ben Keefe                 SO Braintree              2:12.73
18 Sean McIntyre             JR Newton North           2:13.21
19 Nick Culhane              SR Walpole                2:13.39
20 Youngie Zhao              JR Newton North           2:13.92
21 Brendan Campbell          SO Weymouth               2:14.35
22 Julian Chase              JR Newton North           2:18.66
23 Elias Joslin              JR Framingham             2:19.31
24 Owen Apostol              SO Framingham             2:26.29
-- Adrian Butterton          JR Newton North               SCR
-- Jon Long                  SR Newton North               SCR
-- Ben Baron                 SR Needham                    SCR
-- Gabe Montague             JR Newton North               SCR
-- Evan Connolly             SR Braintree                  SCR
-- Derek Howes               SO Needham                    SCR

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Gabe Montague             JR Newton North           4:24.32
 2 Nolan Parsley             SR Weymouth               4:27.43
 3 Mike Schlichting          JR Newton North           4:27.83
 4 Aaron Klein               SR Brookline              4:28.65
 5 Adrian Amaya              JR Needham                4:31.10
 6 Thomas D'Anieri           FR Wellesly               4:33.46
 7 Tyler Hagen               SR Needham                4:39.59
 8 Chris Ulian               JR Wellesly               4:40.60
 9 Matt Murphy               JR Weymouth               4:43.58
10 Brian Gilligan            SR Framingham             4:47.45
11 Brendan Wohler            SO Walpole                4:48.51
12 Jake Simon                JR Brookline              4:49.61
13 Anthony Divirgilio        JR Walpole                4:50.17
14 Chris Dsida               JR Milton                 4:50.33
15 Mike Orsi                 SO Walpole                4:51.30
16 Joe Keough                SO Walpole                4:52.26
17 Jack O'Connor             JR Natick                 4:53.20
18 Ben Pollak                JR Brookline              4:53.78
19 Jonathan Goodman          FR Brookline              4:54.49
20 Nathan Maynard            SO Needham                4:55.68
21 Chris Peabody             FR Natick                 4:56.33
22 Evan Baker                FR Brookline              4:56.35
23 Ben Galgano               JR Newton North           4:57.21
24 Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline              4:59.23
25 Pat Connell               JR Walpole                4:59.69
26 Matt Brown                SO Brookline              5:00.65
27 John Lenane               FR Milton                 5:02.19
28 Andrew Single             SR Walpole                5:02.85
29 Andrew Wink               SO Wellesly               5:04.42
30 Sam Brown                 FR Weymouth               5:05.62
31 Tom O'Connell             JR Braintree              5:06.10
32 Sean Kineavy              SO Dedham                 5:09.33
33 Michael Tobin             JR Milton                 5:17.73
-- Tom Redington             FR Braintree                  SCR
-- Zak Heier                 SR Needham                    SCR
-- Taylor Bowers             SR Needham                    SCR
-- Ben Griswold              JR Wellesly                   SCR
-- Liam Walsh                SO Needham                    SCR

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Jared Freedman            JR Newton North          10:04.42
 2 Sean Herlihy              SR Walpole               10:17.33
 3 Nick Orlando              SR Milton                10:17.52
 4 Zach Prescott             SO Weymouth              10:18.92
 5 David Demarest            SR Newton North          10:21.10
 6 Jake Jensen               SR Weymouth              10:23.29
 7 Emmanuel D'Agostino       SO Brookline             10:26.09
 8 Tomas Aramburu            JR Brookline             10:26.57
 9 Drew Khalaj               FR Needham               10:30.79
10 Ezra Coopersmith          SR Brookline             10:32.03
11 Dylan Jones               SO Natick                10:36.85
12 Mike Van Der Linden       JR Walpole               10:37.28
13 Jacob Shore               JR Newton North          10:38.04
14 Andrew Harrod             SO Framingham            10:39.52
15 Graham King               SO Natick                10:49.87
16 Jeremy Margolis           SO Brookline             10:52.41
17 Brendan Gillis            SR Needham               10:52.71
18 Dave Desmond              SR Braintree             11:06.79
19 Graham Bly                SR Milton                11:09.63
20 Mike Coyne                JR Braintree             11:18.23
21 Billy Bowhill             JR Framingham            11:47.03
-- Pat Connell               JR Walpole                    SCR

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                  15.35q  4
 2 Justin Cox                JR Brookline                15.94q  4
 3 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 16.63q  4
 4 Jack McCorrison           JR Dedham                   16.67q  3
 5 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                  16.71q  2
 6 Nick Fofana               JR Newton North             16.76q  1
 7 Luke Halberstadt          SO Framingham               16.93   1
 8 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth                 17.18   4
 9 Aidan Cort                JR Wellesly                 17.91   3
10 Daniel Xu                 SO Needham                  17.95   2
11 Tiago Torres              SO Framingham               17.98   3
12 Ryan Stuntz               JR Wellesly                 18.28   1
13 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Framingham               18.62   2
14 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                   18.72   1
15 Jesse Okoro               JR Milton                   20.66   1
16 Dylan Mitchell            SO Braintree                21.37   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood                  15.51
 2 Justin Cox                JR Brookline                15.73
 3 Jack McCorrison           JR Dedham                   15.78
 4 Nick Fofana               JR Newton North             15.94
 5 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth                 16.55

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Harry Hall                JR Needham                  59.13   3
 2 Aidan Cort                JR Wellesly                 59.66   3
 3 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick                   59.91   3
 4 Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth               1:01.63   3
 5 Max Hernandez             FR Newton North           1:03.35   2
 6 Edwin Dely                JR Milton                 1:03.52   2
 7 Bryan Kelleher            SO Walpole                1:03.77   2
 8 Austin Maskell            SO Weymouth               1:05.34   2
 9 Brendan Smyth             SO Braintree              1:05.76   1
10 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline              1:06.62   1
11 Bobby Ross                JR Walpole                1:07.20   2
12 Paul Halberstadt          FR Framingham             1:07.78   1
13 Jesse Okoro               JR Milton                 1:09.70   2
14 Juan Sanchez              JR Braintree              1:10.06   1
-- Matt Glover               SR Weymouth                    FS   3
-- Brandon Thornhill         SO Natick                     SCR
-- Josh DeSouza              SO Needham                    SCR
-- Shane Shikichi            FR Framingham                 SCR
-- Sean Birchall             SR Dedham                     SCR

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
 1 Norwood  'A'                                          44.81   2
 2 Brookline  'A'                                        45.09   2
 3 Needham  'A'                                          45.34   2
 4 Braintree  'A'                                        46.36   1
 5 Framingham  'A'                                       46.71   1
 6 Natick  'A'                                           47.31   1
 7 Milton  'A'                                           48.90   1
-- Weymouth  'A'                                           DNF   2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                   3:31.97
 2 Natick  'A'                                         3:34.51
 3 Brookline  'A'                                      3:41.13
 4 Framingham  'A'                                     3:42.85
 5 Wellesley  'A'                                      3:43.74
 6 Braintree  'A'                                      3:58.62
-- Norwood  'A'                                            SCR

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   School                                               Finals
================================================================
 1 Newton North  'A'                                   8:28.46
 2 Framingham  'A'                                     8:35.26
 3 Needham  'A'                                        8:44.43
 4 Brookline  'A'                                      8:57.17
 5 Natick  'A'                                         9:07.33

Boys High Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Sean Birchall             SR Dedham                 6-00.00
 2 Dave Harrison             JR Weymouth               5-10.00
 3 Nick Fofana               JR Newton North           5-09.00
 4 Emmanuel Kalamu           JR Framingham             5-07.00
 4 Jeffrey Santos            FR Brookline              5-07.00
 4 Sid Yadav                 JR Needham                5-07.00
 4 Leland Alexander          SR Brookline              5-07.00
-- Ryan Connolly             SO Braintree                   NH
-- Alex Agudosi              SR Milton                      NH
-- Liam Muir                 JR Wellesly                    NH
-- Alex Bice                 SO Natick                      NH
-- Aidan Cort                JR Wellesly                   SCR
-- Joe Mulcahy               JR Weymouth                   SCR
-- Allen Pierre              JR Milton                     SCR
-- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                     SCR
-- Daniel Ugachukwu          FR Norwood                    SCR
-- TG Ugachukwu              JR Norwood                    SCR

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          20-08.25
 2 Jason Matovu              SR Norwood               20-06.50
 3 Jared Prior               FR Newton North          20-00.75
 4 Jack McCorrison           JR Dedham                19-04.75
 5 Chris Bloomingdale        SR Framingham            19-01.00
 6 Justin Cox                JR Brookline             19-00.25
 7 Chris Redington           JR Braintree             18-09.75
 8 Lucas Holt                FR Natick                17-08.75
 9 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North          17-08.00
10 Ryan Stuntz               JR Wellesly              17-06.00
11 Matt Russell              FR Wellesly              17-03.00
12 Lovevindjy Salvant        FR Walpole               16-08.50
13 Shigeru Kaneki            JR Brookline             16-02.75
14 Ooreofejesuni Oluwadara   JR Newton North          14-07.50
-- Chivinskee Milcent        JR Milton                     SCR
-- Hantzly Murat             JR Needham                    SCR
-- Daniel Xu                 SO Needham                    SCR
-- Chris Carson              JR Braintree                  SCR
-- AJ Johnson                SR Newton North               SCR
-- Patrick Samonte           JR Dedham                     SCR
-- Max Hernandez             FR Newton North               SCR
-- Chris Bell                FR Norwood                    SCR
-- Anthony Smith             JR Milton                     SCR

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 David Oluwadara           SR Newton North          45-02.00
 2 Daniel Krane              SR Brookline             40-11.00
 3 Kevin Welch               SR Framingham            40-06.50
 4 Matt Glover               SR Weymouth              38-07.50
 5 Anthony Smith             JR Milton               J38-07.50
 6 Patrick Samonte           JR Dedham                38-07.00
 7 Sean Birchall             SR Dedham                37-11.00
 8 Jeff Daneault             JR Natick                37-09.50
 9 David Welch               SO Framingham            37-00.50
10 Henry McDonald            SO Weymouth              36-11.00
11 Brendan Smyth             SO Braintree            J36-11.00
12 Tiago Torres              SO Framingham            36-09.00
13 Stu Badertscher           FR Wellesly             J36-09.00
14 Ben Goerlich              JR Wellesly              36-02.00
15 Guy Michel                SO Walpole               35-04.00
16 Andrew McCormick          JR Needham              J35-04.00
17 Ooreofejesuni Oluwadara   JR Newton North          33-03.00
-- Derrell Fernandez         JR Weymouth                   SCR
-- Alex Huynh                JR Braintree                  SCR
-- Connor McCarthy           SR Walpole                    SCR
-- Daniel Ugachukwu          FR Norwood                    SCR
-- Jack McCorrison           JR Dedham                     SCR
-- TG Ugachukwu              JR Norwood                    SCR

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North          54-07.50
 2 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North          48-09.00
 3 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood               48-05.00
 4 Jermel Wright             JR Newton North          46-06.50
 5 Kevin Morrissey           SR Weymouth              44-10.00
 6 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood               43-03.00
 7 Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth              41-11.00
 8 Ian Stewart               SR Needham               41-06.00
 9 Kervins Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                41-00.00
10 Andrew Petricone          SR Framingham            40-04.00
11 Anthony Svizzero          JR Weymouth              39-11.00
12 Mitch Feldman             SR Framingham            39-00.00
13 Pete Stowe                SR Natick                38-11.00
14 Kevin Joyce               FR Newton North          38-10.50
14 Dave Jenkins              SR Dedham                38-10.50
16 Carrington Cazeau         SR Natick                38-03.00
17 Ailson Carvalho           SR Brookline             37-10.00
18 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham               37-04.50
19 Zack Marhamo              SO Braintree             37-03.00
20 Kyle Navarro              JR Braintree             37-00.50
21 Marc Umumbo               FR Framingham            36-08.00
22 Ben Wardwell              SR Wellesly              35-08.00
23 Calwin Morse              JR Milton                35-04.50
24 Matt Robles               FR Framingham            34-11.00
25 George Wang               SO Brookline             34-10.00
26 William Perry             FR Wellesly              33-10.50
27 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood               32-10.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Jermel Wright             JR Newton North            129-10
 2 Kervins Jean Phillipe     SR Milton                  127-01
 3 Nick Taranto              SR Newton North            123-05
 4 Carl Whitham              SR Newton North            120-03
 5 Dan DiTomasso             SR Norwood                 118-06
 6 Pete Stowe                SR Natick                  114-09
 7 Kevin Morrissey           SR Weymouth                112-05
 8 Derek Anson               SO Braintree               110-09
 9 Ian Stewart               SR Needham                 108-00
10 James Sheehan             SR Dedham                  107-08
11 Carrington Cazeau         SR Natick                  106-04
12 Giulian Trabucco          JR Needham                 105-03
13 Christian Farrar          SR Milton                  101-01
13 Mitch Feldman             SR Framingham              101-01
15 Thomas Downing            JR Dedham                  100-08
16 Ryan Houlihan             JR Braintree                96-07
17 Mike Greulich             JR Walpole                  95-11
18 Liam McDade               SO Newton North             95-03
19 Dave Jenkins              SR Dedham                   94-08
20 Andrew Petricone          SR Framingham               93-03
21 Tyler Phillips            SR Weymouth                 85-10
22 Carlos Cardona            SO Norwood                  83-06
23 Winston HO                SR Walpole                  79-07
24 Nick Docherty             SO Framingham               76-09
25 Luke Mastrianni           JR Wellesly                 74-10
26 William Perry             FR Wellesly                 53-10

Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
 1 Matt Ivory                SR Norwood                 161-06
 2 Nick Fofana               JR Newton North            158-03
 3 Liam Muir                 JR Wellesly                155-00
 4 Jake Flynn                JR Braintree               151-02
 5 Travis Jamison            SR Natick                  147-03
 6 Andrew Roschen            SR Framingham              143-03
 7 Sean Murphy               SR Weymouth                133-10
 8 Thomas Downing            JR Dedham                  133-09
 9 Jack Steverman            JR Needham                 132-10
10 Dan Kelly                 JR Braintree               131-08
11 Jon Rockwood              JR Walpole                 131-05
12 Vernon Harrison           JR Braintree               130-09
13 Lonsdale Garrison         SR Norwood                 128-11
14 Iain Pierce               JR Natick                  128-01
15 Ben Sacco                 SO Walpole                 127-04
16 Colin Riley               JR Needham                 126-00
17 Cedric Masengere          SR Newton North            124-00
18 Luke Halberstadt          SO Framingham              123-07
19 Ryan Brown                JR Walpole                 121-05
20 Tyler McMurrey            JR Milton                  120-05
21 Ben Wardwell              SR Wellesly                 97-00
22 Fred Connelly             SO Weymouth                 92-00
-- Tony WU                   SR Brookline                 FOUL
-- Michael Salnikov          SR Brookline                  SCR
-- James Sheehan             SR Dedham                     SCR
-- Nathan Roldan             FR Newton North               SCR
-- Brian Gilbride            JR Braintree                  SCR




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News