Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE

Springfield, MA, May 12, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   375 BEN WHITBECK         36   1/22   M0149                      37:08  5:59 
    2   349 CHRISTIAN MUNZ       43   2/22   M0149 HARVARD         MA   40:49  6:35 
    3   411 KRISTIN SU           28   1/61   F0149 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   43:05  6:56 
    4   367 KRISTOFER SWANSON    28   3/22   M0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   43:05  6:57 
    5   331 CARA HARRIGAN        33   2/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   43:29  7:00 
    6   334 WILLIAM JULIAN       52   1/8    M5099 GRANBY          MA   44:26  7:09 
    7   418 BOLAT ALEXA WHITE    16   4/22   M0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:21  7:18 
    8   352 RICO PORTALATIN      41   5/22   M0149 WESTHAMPTON     MA   46:18  7:27 
    9   368 SEAN WANDREI         39   6/22   M0149 WEST SPRINGFILE MA   47:10  7:36 
   10   343 STEVE LEMIRE         58   2/8    M5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA   48:07  7:45 
   11   371 STEVEN SCHINDLER     28   7/22   M0149 CHICOPEE        MA   48:45  7:51 
   12   376 DEBERA HEVEY         54   1/6    F5099                      48:46  7:51 
   13   379 JAKE HOGAN           37   8/22   M0149 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   49:52  8:02 
   14   372 RUSTY SHERMAN                                               50:12  8:05 
   15   319 LAUREN DEMSKI        38   3/61   F0149 PORTSMOUTH      NH   50:13  8:05 
   16   414 MARK LAUDATI         54   3/8    M5099 WINSTED         CT   50:23  8:07 
   17   426 MIKE KOCSMIERSKY     43   9/22   M0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   50:39  8:09 
   18   427 MEREDITH MARCIANO    55   2/6    F5099 WILBRAHAM       MA   51:40  8:19 
   19   357 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   32  10/22   M0149 DORCHESTER      MA   51:46  8:20 
   20   325 ERIKA FREEDMAN       47   4/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   51:50  8:21 
   21   410 JEN SZYLUK           39   5/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   51:51  8:21 
   22   312 SARA CHANG           30   6/61   F0149 NORTHAMPTON     MA   51:52  8:21 
   23   405 CHARLES FREY         39  11/22   M0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:02  8:23 
   24   370 RYAN ZYGAROWSKI      35  12/22   M0149 CHICOPEE        MA   52:20  8:26 
   25     0 UNKNOWN                                                     52:22  8:26 
   26   430 KELVIN MOLINARI                        SPRINGFIELD     MA   52:54  8:31 
   27   314 CLARK COREY          26  13/22   M0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   52:57  8:32 
   28   308 EMILY BURNISKE       30   7/61   F0149 WESTFIELD       MA   53:15  8:35 
   29   329 LYDIA GRECO          29   8/61   F0149 EAST HARTFORD   CT   53:16  8:35 
   30   364 TODD SHAFER          35  14/22   M0149 BLACKSTONE      MA   53:17  8:35 
   31   339 MICHAEL KONETZNY     25  15/22   M0149 GRANBY          MA   53:19  8:35 
   32   378 LAUREN MURPHY                                               53:21  8:36 
   33   311 TAYLOR CARR          25   9/61   F0149 BOSTON          MA   53:24  8:36 
   34   342 ALEXANDRA LEICHTHAMM 25  10/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   53:36  8:38 
   35   322 CHRISTINE FILAU      29  11/61   F0149 CHICOPEE        MA   53:41  8:39 
   36   401 ARELI CUEVAS-OCAMPO  29  12/61   F0149                      53:52  8:41 
   37   333 REBECCA HOPKO        28  13/61   F0149 STAFFORD SPRING CT   54:14  8:44 
   38   409 CARMEN MARTINEZ      35  14/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   54:43  8:49 
   39   351 HALEY PIOTROWSKI     15  15/61   F0149 FEEDING HILLS   MA   54:45  8:49 
   40   360 VANESSA ROSA         31  16/61   F0149 TORONTO         CA   54:49  8:50 
   41   310 BRUCE CARLSON        42  16/22   M0149 CHICOPEE        MA   54:59  8:51 
   42   363 LAUARA SCHWABAUER    26  17/61   F0149 NORTHAMPTON     MA   55:00  8:52 
   43   431 PAUL JOZEFCZYK                         SOUTH HADLEY    MA   55:02  8:52 
   44   413 MAURA FEENEY         29  18/61   F0149 HOLYOKE         MA   55:33  8:57 
   45   317 DANIEL DALOIA JR     33  17/22   M0149 WOLCOTT         CT   55:35  8:57 
   46   332 DIANNE HELANDER      41  19/61   F0149 LEOMINSTER      MA   55:39  8:58 
   47   321 HARRY DOW            57   4/8    M5099 WILMINGTON      MA   55:40  8:58 
   48   373 PARENTLA LISS                                               55:43  8:58 
   49   326 AIMEE FUCCI          40  20/61   F0149 GLASTONBURY     MA   55:51  9:00 
   50   422 ELISA STOKOWSKI      43  21/61   F0149 WARREN          MA   55:53  9:00 




                                                                      Page 2
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   407 JESSICA TRANT        30  22/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   55:53  9:00 
   52   406 ERIC PURVIS                            ENFIELD         CT   55:54  9:00 
   53   424 AMY HIGGINS          42  23/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA   55:55  9:00 
   54   421 JENNIFER MATTINGLY   36  24/61   F0149 BELCHERTOWN     MA   56:08  9:02 
   55   307 REBECCA BUDD         33  25/61   F0149 CHICOPEE        MA   56:14  9:03 
   56   345 JAMES LIEBEL         64   5/8    M5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA   56:50  9:09 
   57   301 DEBRA ANSANITIS      57   3/6    F5099 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   56:55  9:10 
   58   408 MEAGAN RICH          24  26/61   F0149 WALTHAM         MA   56:58  9:11 
   59   417 TERA STOCK           28  27/61   F0149 ENFIELD         CT   57:05  9:12 
   60   416 JENN COLE            44  28/61   F0149 BOSTON          MA   57:13  9:13 
   61   299 MICHELLE ADAMS       37  29/61   F0149 WILBRAHAM       MA   57:18  9:14 
   62   344 LAUIRE LEVESQUE      30  30/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   57:37  9:17 
   63   428 PAVEL CHUMEK         19  18/22   M0149 WESTFIELD       MA   58:03  9:21 
   64   315 RHONDA COSTA         42  31/61   F0149 PALMER          MA   58:08  9:22 
   65   377 CANDICE STEFANELLI                                          58:17  9:23 
   66   300 CHRISTINA ALBERINO   26  32/61   F0149 MANCHESTER      CT   58:29  9:25 
   67   412 IRENE BERARDI        37  33/61   F0149 EAST LONGMEADOW MA   59:35  9:36 
   68   302 MARIA ARISTUD        40  34/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   59:39  9:36 
   69   330 SABRINA GROSS        27  35/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA   59:58  9:39 
   70   366 STACEY SUSIENKA      25  36/61   F0149 BROAD BROOK     CT 1:00:24  9:44 
   71   340 KRISTEN KONETZNY     25  37/61   F0149 GRANBY          MA 1:00:24  9:44 
   72   336 AURA KENNEDY         33  38/61   F0149 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:00:26  9:44 
   73   382 KEN CRANE                                                 1:00:27  9:44 
   74   359 PAULA RIVERA         40  39/61   F0149 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:10  9:51 
   75   369 JIM WILLEMAIN        62   6/8    M5099 WEST SPRINGFILE MA 1:01:35  9:55 
   76   316 SHELIA CROUSS        39  40/61   F0149 HAMPDEN         MA 1:02:41 10:06 
   77   380 CLOFE LAVALLEE                         SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:03:13 10:11 
   78   348 SHANNON MCNAUGHTON   43  41/61   F0149 NORTH GRANBY    CT 1:03:15 10:11 
   79   347 NANCI MCDONOUGH      58   4/6    F5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:03:21 10:12 
   80   429 NOEL PETROLATI                         GRANBY          MA 1:03:26 10:13 
   81   361 LISA RUSSELL         43  42/61   F0149 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:04:07 10:19 
   82   309 TRACY CALVANESE      45  43/61   F0149 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:04:07 10:20 
   83   318 MARSHA DELMONTE      37  44/61   F0149 WESTFIELD       MA 1:04:19 10:22 
   84   403 KARA WOOFIDGE        27  45/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:04:20 10:22 
   85   415 LAURA GALVIN         44  46/61   F0149 WATERTOWN       CT 1:04:24 10:22 
   86   404 LAURA TIERNEY        49  47/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:04:28 10:23 
   87   362 TRACEY SANTOS        39  48/61   F0149 BONDSVILLE      MA 1:04:32 10:24 
   88   355 ALICIA RAYMOND       31  49/61   F0149 LUDLOW          MA 1:05:31 10:33 
   89   305 DANIEL BLAIS         43  19/22   M0149 HAMPDEN         MA 1:05:46 10:35 
   90   324 CORRINE FRANCESCHINA 32  50/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:06:06 10:39 
   91   356 JUDITH READ          47  51/61   F0149 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:06:25 10:42 
   92   327 ANGUS GILBERT        47  20/22   M0149 NORTH GRAFTON   MA 1:07:05 10:48 
   93   335 CYRA KAMPFMANN       38  52/61   F0149 NORTH GRANBY    CT 1:07:12 10:49 
   94   358 KERRY RINTOUL        40  53/61   F0149 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:07:49 10:55 
   95   402 ROBERT AVERILL       63   7/8    M5099 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:08:23 11:01 
   96   425 KRISTINE VALENTINI   42  54/61   F0149 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:08:40 11:04 
   97   320 JESSICA DESROCHES    37  55/61   F0149 PALMER          MA 1:12:07 11:37 
   98   365 ISAIHA SHALOM        68   8/8    M5099 WEST BROOKFIELD MA 1:14:41 12:02 
   99   337 KATE KIMBALL         26  56/61   F0149 HOLYOKE         MA 1:15:38 12:11 
  100   420 LISA COUSINEAU       46  57/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:16:20 12:18 




                                                                      Page 3
                 KEEP SPRINGFIELD BEAUTIFUL 10K ROAD RACE
                              Springfield, MA
                               May, 12, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing@comcast.net
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  101   419 JENNIFER ROSSMILLER  38  58/61   F0149 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:16:44 12:21 
  102   350 ANA NUNEZ            56   5/6    F5099 WESTFIELD       MA 1:17:58 12:33 
  103   303 JULIE ARROYO         31  59/61   F0149 WESTFIELD       MA 1:17:59 12:33 
  104   338 KIM KIMBALL          23  60/61   F0149 MARLBORO        MA 1:18:00 12:34 
  105   304 REGINA BENSCH-COE    57   6/6    F5099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:23:47 13:29 
  106   346 KELLI MARCY          39  61/61   F0149 ENFIELD         CT 1:28:30 14:15 
  107   323 DAVID FLORES         29  21/22   M0149 HOLYOKE         MA 1:28:40 14:17 
  108   423 JONATHAN ROSA        32  22/22   M0149 HOLYOKE         MA 1:28:41 14:17 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News