Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SNETT Road Race

Franklin, MA, May 11, 2013

[Overall ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:25  6:35    1 61-98    3 M   268 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     25:38  8:16    2 61-98   15 M   201 David Labonte               Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:38  6:39    1 51-60    4 M   275 Ray Mandeville'             Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     22:10  7:09    2 51-60    7 M   283 Conor Creedon               Medfield,MA                                                  
 3     24:20  7:51    3 51-60   10 M   215 Chester A Jozefski          Rochester,NY         Chester A Jozefski                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:00  6:27    1 41-50    2 M   257 Daniel Becker               Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     23:09  7:28    2 41-50    9 M   230 John McCue                  Bellingham,MA                                                
 3     24:34  7:55    3 41-50   11 M   216 Jeff Wakely                 Norfolk,MA           Jeff Wakely                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:59  7:05    1 31-40    6 M   270 Carlos Alves                ,MA                                                          
 2     22:22  7:13    2 31-40    8 M   222 Jim Wrobel                  Marlborough,MA                                               
 3     25:50  8:20    3 31-40   16 M   281 Paul Harrinjton             Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 19-30    1 M   274 Andrew Mandeville           Delran,NJ                                                    
 2     21:19  6:53    2 19-30    5 M   267 Domenic Gabriella           Malden,MA            Maniacs                                 
 3     26:01  8:24    3 19-30   17 M   278 Timothy DelloRusso          Douglas,MA           Maniacs                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:28  8:13    1 01-18   14 M   225 Devin Ming                  Franklin,MA          Epic Ninjas                             

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:50  8:39    1 51-60    7 F   242 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA          Running                                 
 2     38:59 12:35    2 51-60   25 F   220 Noreen Lazdowsky            Walpole,MA           Endotastic                              
 3     47:45 15:24    3 51-60   30 F   269 Debbie Noel                 Woonsocket,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:54  7:43    1 41-50    3 F   282 Violet Wolejszo             Franklin,MA                                                  
 2     25:35  8:15    2 41-50    5 F   207 Linda Kang                  Bellingham,MA        Kang                                    
 3     28:30  9:12    3 41-50   10 F   247 Jodie Boutthillette         Northbridge,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 31-40    2 F   239 Yazmir Acosta               Methuen,MA           Maniacs                                 
 2     27:26  8:51    2 31-40    8 F   208 Michelle Beksha             Franklin,MA          Patty Team                              
 3     29:20  9:28    3 31-40   13 F   219 Bernadetee Danielson        Bellingham,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 19-30    1 F   255 Michelle Palladino          Tewksbury,MA         Maniacs                                 
 2     24:29  7:54    2 19-30    4 F   262 Katy Robbins                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 3     25:57  8:22    3 19-30    6 F   231 LAUREN Lovett               Franklin,MA          Maniacs                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:43  6:02    1 19-30    1 M   274 Andrew Mandeville           Delran,NJ                                                    
 2     20:00  6:27    1 41-50    2 M   257 Daniel Becker               Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     20:25  6:35    1 61-98    3 M   268 Marshall Randolph           Wellesley,MA                                                 
 4     20:38  6:39    1 51-60    4 M   275 Ray Mandeville'             Cumberland,RI                                                
 5     21:19  6:53    2 19-30    5 M   267 Domenic Gabriella           Malden,MA            Maniacs                                 
 6     21:59  7:05    1 31-40    6 M   270 Carlos Alves                ,MA                                                          
 7     22:10  7:09    2 51-60    7 M   283 Conor Creedon               Medfield,MA                                                  
 8     22:22  7:13    2 31-40    8 M   222 Jim Wrobel                  Marlborough,MA                                               
 9     23:09  7:28    2 41-50    9 M   230 John McCue                  Bellingham,MA                                                
 10    24:20  7:51    3 51-60   10 M   215 Chester A Jozefski          Rochester,NY         Chester A Jozefski                       
 11    24:34  7:55    3 41-50   11 M   216 Jeff Wakely                 Norfolk,MA           Jeff Wakely                              
 12    24:53  8:02    4 51-60   12 M   223 Joel Poirier                North Attleboro,MA   Maniacs                                  
 13    25:17  8:09    5 51-60   13 M   265 Bob St. John                Franklin,MA          STJOHN                                   
 14    25:28  8:13    1 01-18   14 M   225 Devin Ming                  Franklin,MA          Epic Ninjas                              
 15    25:38  8:16    2 61-98   15 M   201 David Labonte               Franklin,MA                                                   
 16    25:50  8:20    3 31-40   16 M   281 Paul Harrinjton             Franklin,MA                                                   
 17    26:01  8:24    3 19-30   17 M   278 Timothy DelloRusso          Douglas,MA           Maniacs                                  
 18    26:28  8:32    4 41-50   18 M   211 Ian Kasarjian               Bellingham,MA        Healthy Whole And Happy                  
 19    26:41  8:36    6 51-60   19 M   243 Bill Surette                Franklin,MA                                                   
 20    26:58  8:42    4 31-40   20 M   251 Eric Bronner                Sudbury,MA           Bronner                                  
 21    27:15  8:47    7 51-60   21 M   229 Chip Maurer                 Bellingham,MA        Chips Team                               
 22    27:52  8:59    4 19-30   22 M   258 Vasilios Asimakos           Lowell,MA            Starbucks                                
 23    28:06  9:04    5 41-50   23 M   279 Robert Ackerman             Franklin,MA                                                   
 24    28:09  9:05    5 19-30   24 M   228 Sean Cronin                 Mansfield,MA         Shen                                     
 25    29:22  9:28    5 31-40   25 M   280 Mark Doran                  Bellingham,MA                                                 
 26    30:14  9:45    6 41-50   26 M   248 David Boutthillette         Northbridge,MA                                                
 27    32:26 10:28    7 41-50   27 M   212 Scot Taggart                Franklin,MA          Tag Team                                 
 28    34:22 11:05    6 31-40   28 M   245 Joseph Sabato               Marlborough,MA                                                
 29    34:44 11:12    8 41-50   29 M   284 Mark Perry                  Douglas,MA                                                    
 30    35:34 11:28    7 31-40   30 M   238 Cody Yonas                  Arlington,MA         Maniacs                                  
 31    38:48 12:31    6 19-30   31 M   277 Alec Saffrin                Franklin,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:52  7:23    1 19-30    1 F   255 Michelle Palladino          Tewksbury,MA         Maniacs                                 
 2     23:28  7:34    1 31-40    2 F   239 Yazmir Acosta               Methuen,MA           Maniacs                                 
 3     23:54  7:43    1 41-50    3 F   282 Violet Wolejszo             Franklin,MA                                                  
 4     24:29  7:54    2 19-30    4 F   262 Katy Robbins                Wrentham,MA                                                  
 5     25:35  8:15    2 41-50    5 F   207 Linda Kang                  Bellingham,MA        Kang                                    
 6     25:57  8:22    3 19-30    6 F   231 LAUREN Lovett               Franklin,MA          Maniacs                                 
 7     26:50  8:39    1 51-60    7 F   242 Liz Surette                 Franklin,MA          Running                                 
 8     27:26  8:51    2 31-40    8 F   208 Michelle Beksha             Franklin,MA          Patty Team                              
 9     28:12  9:06    4 19-30    9 F   205 Kaitlyn Miller              Oakland,RI           Blue Wolf                               
 10    28:30  9:12    3 41-50   10 F   247 Jodie Boutthillette         Northbridge,MA                                                
 11    28:43  9:16    4 41-50   11 F   244 JoAnn Wrobel                Westborough,MA                                                
 12    29:17  9:27    5 41-50   12 F   285 Rebecca Perry               Douglas,MA                                                    
 13    29:20  9:28    3 31-40   13 F   219 Bernadetee Danielson        Bellingham,MA                                                 
 14    30:22  9:48    5 19-30   14 F   226 Sarah DelloRusso            Douglas,MA           Maniacs                                  
 15    31:15 10:05    6 19-30   15 F   227 Crystal Pickersgill         Bellingham,MA        Maniacs                                  
 16    31:16 10:05    6 41-50   16 F   213 Diane Dulczewski            Haverhill,MA                                                  
 17    31:39 10:13    4 31-40   17 F   264 Sarah Ostholthoff           Franklin,MA          STJOHN                                   
 18    32:25 10:27    7 41-50   18 F   241 Lee McCarthy                Norton,MA                                                     
 19    33:16 10:44    7 19-30   19 F   232 Kat Grieves                 North Attleboro,MA   Tacocats                                 
 20    33:17 10:44    8 41-50   20 F   233 Michele Grieves             North Attleboro,MA   Tacocats                                 
 21    33:40 10:52    8 19-30   21 F   276 Kristine Young              Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    34:08 11:01    9 19-30   22 F   224 Rachel Wasnewsky            Millis,MA            Endotastic                               
 23    35:04 11:19   10 19-30   23 F   235 Emily Merlino               Groton,MA            Starbucks                                
 24    37:57 12:15    5 31-40   24 F   217 Suzanne Peloquin            Chestnut Hill,MA     Endotastic                               
 25    38:59 12:35    2 51-60   25 F   220 Noreen Lazdowsky            Walpole,MA           Endotastic                               
 26    39:49 12:51    9 41-50   26 F   266 Donna Mancini               Franklin,MA                                                   
 27    43:30 14:02   11 19-30   27 F   218 Lauren Warren               Norwood,MA           Endotastic                               
 28    44:29 14:21   10 41-50   28 F   210 Rosina Hunt                 Providence,RI        Healthy Whole And Happy                  
 29    44:29 14:21   11 41-50   29 F   209 Rebecca Hunt-Kasarjian      Bellingham,MA        Healthy Whole And Happy                  
 30    47:45 15:24    3 51-60   30 F   269 Debbie Noel                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
 31    58:19 18:49   12 41-50   31 F   271 Susan Hardenbrook           Princeton,MA         Tech Service Trotters                    
 32    58:20 18:49    6 31-40   32 F   273 Melinda Foland              Westborough,MA       Tech Service Trotters                    
 33    58:27 18:51    4 51-60   33 F   272 Mary Jo Wojtnsik            Princeton,MA         Tech Service Trotters                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News