Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manomartian 3.4

Plymouth, MA, May 11, 2013

[Overall ]

Winners


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  5:51    1 20-29    1 M   215 Francisco Suri-Bambi        Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:14  6:15    1 30-39    2 M   234 Adam Stulefaut              Jamacia Plain,MA                                             
 3     23:22  6:52    1 11-15    3 M   220 John High                   Plymouth,MA                                                  


           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:16    1 40-49    1 F   225 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:32  7:13    1 30-39    2 F   242 Christine Kropelnieki       Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     24:43  7:16    2 30-39    3 F   221 Kimberly Post               Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:24 10:42    1 70-98   58 M   228 Harold Neal                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:29  8:05    1 60-69   25 M    59 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:18  7:09    1 50-59    6 M   229 Rod Clark                   Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     26:54  7:55    2 50-59   20 M   167 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     28:20  8:20    3 50-59   30 M    99 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:44  7:16    1 40-49    9 M    94 Gregory Edson               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:02  7:39    2 40-49   14 M   232 Mark Manganello             Duxbury,MA                                                   
 3     26:12  7:42    3 40-49   15 M   163 Daniel Keating              Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:38  7:32    2 30-39   12 M   109 Mark Abair                  Sagamore Beach,MA                                            
 2     25:54  7:37    3 30-39   13 M    66 Anthony Papillo             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     26:13  7:43    4 30-39   16 M   103 Francis Bills               Brockton,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:17  7:26    2 20-29   10 M   190 Geoff Griffiths             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     26:38  7:50    3 20-29   18 M   240 Chistian Johnson            Middleboro,MA                                                
 3     29:39  8:43    4 20-29   36 M    84 Alan Fang                   Quincy,MA                                                    
         MEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:12  7:07    1 16-19    5 M   178 Ryan Krueger                Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 11-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:49  7:00    2 11-15    4 M   172 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     24:37  7:14    3 11-15    8 M   219 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     25:30  7:30    4 11-15   11 M   185 Colin Reynolds              Plymouth,MA                                                  
         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:27  7:11    1 01-10    7 M   222 Jack Post                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:24  8:39    2 01-10   33 M   113 Anthony Zacchini            Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     29:26  8:39    3 01-10   34 M   159 Matthew Doherty             Plymouth,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:26 13:39    1 60-69   90 F   138 Joyce Rogers                Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:58  9:24    4 50-59   47 F   188 Cindy Favret                Sandwich,MA                                                  
 2     32:09  9:27    2 50-59   22 F   107 Karen Stott                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:57  9:41    3 50-59   32 F    85 Joani Gwilliam              Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:31  7:30    2 40-49    5 F    78 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     29:50  8:46    3 40-49   13 F   150 Jeanmarie Lyons             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     30:12  8:53    4 40-49   14 F   110 Monica Stroup               Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:36  7:49    3 30-39    6 F   158 Erin Roberts                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     27:20  8:02    4 30-39    7 F   180 Quinn Doherty               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     28:43  8:27    5 30-39    8 F   145 Lauren Sheanon              Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:07  7:23    1 20-29    4 F   192 Emily Pelo                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     29:42  8:44    2 20-29   11 F   198 Theresa Szczepanski         Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:22  9:31    3 20-29   24 F    73 Sheri Domuczicz             Wareham,MA                                                   
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-19
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:02  9:08    1 16-19   17 F    74 Morganne Messier            South Dartmouth,MA                                           
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-15
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:07  8:34    1 11-15    9 F   218 Grace High                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     31:51  9:22    2 11-15   19 F   217 Emma Diamond                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     32:48  9:39    3 11-15   28 F   214 Laurel McPherson            Plymouth,MA                                                  
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:17  8:54    1 01-10   15 F   233 Courtney Jonza              Marshfield,MA                                                
 2     35:20 10:24    2 01-10   43 F   244 Rachel Ryan                 Kingston,MA                                                  
 3     36:20 10:41    3 01-10   51 F   182 Brittany Mayberry           Kingston,MA                                                  
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:52  5:51    1 20-29    1 M   215 Francisco Suri-Bambi        Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     21:14  6:15    1 30-39    2 M   234 Adam Stulefaut              Jamacia Plain,MA                                             
 3     23:22  6:52    1 11-15    3 M   220 John High                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     23:49  7:00    2 11-15    4 M   172 Matthew Johnson             Middleboro,MA                                                
 5     24:12  7:07    1 16-19    5 M   178 Ryan Krueger                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     24:18  7:09    1 50-59    6 M   229 Rod Clark                   Duxbury,MA                                                   
 7     24:27  7:11    1 01-10    7 M   222 Jack Post                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     24:37  7:14    3 11-15    8 M   219 Taybor Rich                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     24:44  7:16    1 40-49    9 M    94 Gregory Edson               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    25:17  7:26    2 20-29   10 M   190 Geoff Griffiths             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    25:30  7:30    4 11-15   11 M   185 Colin Reynolds              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 12    25:38  7:32    2 30-39   12 M   109 Mark Abair                  Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 13    25:54  7:37    3 30-39   13 M    66 Anthony Papillo             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    26:02  7:39    2 40-49   14 M   232 Mark Manganello             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 15    26:12  7:42    3 40-49   15 M   163 Daniel Keating              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 16    26:13  7:43    4 30-39   16 M   103 Francis Bills               Brockton,MA                                                   
 17    26:20  7:45    5 30-39   17 M   195 James Simons                Green Harbor,MA                                               
 18    26:38  7:50    3 20-29   18 M   240 Chistian Johnson            Middleboro,MA                                                 
 19    26:48  7:53    4 40-49   19 M    82 Billy Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    26:54  7:55    2 50-59   20 M   167 Van Johnson                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
 21    27:07  7:59    6 30-39   21 M   212 David Velesis               Falmouth,MA                                                   
 22    27:21  8:03    8 30-39   23 M   144 Christopher Sheanon         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    27:21  8:03    8 30-39   23 M   144 Christopher Sheanon         Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    27:28  8:05    5 40-49   24 M   183 Mike D'Angelo               Kingston,MA                                                   
 25    27:29  8:05    1 60-69   25 M    59 Ed Kelly                    Carver,MA                                                     
 26    27:41  8:09    5 11-15   26 M   204 James Gurney                Plympton,MA                                                   
 27    27:52  8:12    6 40-49   27 M    56 Patrick Connors             Osterville,MA                                                 
 28    28:06  8:16    7 40-49   28 M   211 Herbert Gurney              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    28:10  8:17    9 30-39   29 M    63 Justin Raposa               East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 30    28:20  8:20    3 50-59   30 M    99 Paul McLaughlin             Carver,MA                                                     
 31    28:26  8:22    6 11-15   31 M   153 Steven Lyons                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 32    29:16  8:36    8 40-49   32 M   101 ERIC ZACCHINI               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    29:24  8:39    2 01-10   33 M   113 Anthony Zacchini            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 34    29:26  8:39    3 01-10   34 M   159 Matthew Doherty             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    29:29  8:40    4 01-10   35 M   239 Grant Quails                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    29:39  8:43    4 20-29   36 M    84 Alan Fang                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 37    29:40  8:44   10 30-39   37 M   168 Reinhard Steffens           Weymouth,MA                                                   
 38    29:45  8:45    5 20-29   38 M   154 Ryan Moffett                Brockton,MA                                                   
 39    29:48  8:46    9 40-49   39 M   104 Brian Piantoni              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    29:53  8:47   10 40-49   40 M   111 Ronald Stroup               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    30:21  8:56   11 30-39   41 M   161 Daniel Burgess              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 42    31:02  9:08   11 40-49   42 M    72 Jeremy Messier              South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 43    31:30  9:16    7 11-15   43 M   223 Alex Phaneuf                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    31:35  9:17    5 01-10   44 M   245 Dyland Ryan                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 45    31:48  9:21    8 11-15   45 M   203 Austin Manning              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    31:54  9:23    9 11-15   46 M   117 Ben Stroup                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47    32:02  9:25   10 11-15   47 M    86 Jesse Gwilliam              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 48    32:14  9:29    9 01-10   69 M   115 Judson Rice                 Wareham,MA                                                    
 49    32:26  9:32   12 30-39   49 M   194 Tyler Post                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    32:52  9:40   12 40-49   50 M   106 James Murphy                Pembroke,MA                                                   
               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:19  6:16    1 40-49    1 F   225 Anne Preisig                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:32  7:13    1 30-39    2 F   242 Christine Kropelnieki       Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     24:43  7:16    2 30-39    3 F   221 Kimberly Post               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     25:07  7:23    1 20-29    4 F   192 Emily Pelo                  Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     25:31  7:30    2 40-49    5 F    78 Heidi Sanders               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     26:36  7:49    3 30-39    6 F   158 Erin Roberts                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 7     27:20  8:02    4 30-39    7 F   180 Quinn Doherty               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 8     28:43  8:27    5 30-39    8 F   145 Lauren Sheanon              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     29:07  8:34    1 11-15    9 F   218 Grace High                  Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    29:34  8:42    6 30-39   10 F   100 Marisa Burgess              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 11    29:42  8:44    2 20-29   11 F   198 Theresa Szczepanski         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 12    29:44  8:45    7 30-39   12 F   210 Jodi Corrigan               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 13    29:50  8:46    3 40-49   13 F   150 Jeanmarie Lyons             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    30:12  8:53    4 40-49   14 F   110 Monica Stroup               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    30:17  8:54    1 01-10   15 F   233 Courtney Jonza              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 16    30:41  9:01    5 40-49   16 F    54 Tammy Swift                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 17    31:02  9:08    1 16-19   17 F    74 Morganne Messier            South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 18    31:44  9:20    6 40-49   18 F   184 Tara Iula                   Kingston,MA                                                   
 19    31:51  9:22    2 11-15   19 F   217 Emma Diamond                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    31:58  9:24    4 50-59   47 F   188 Cindy Favret                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 21    31:58  9:24    8 30-39   21 F   133 Martha Campbell             Holbrook,MA                                                   
 22    32:09  9:27    2 50-59   22 F   107 Karen Stott                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    32:19  9:30    7 40-49   23 F    64 Alison Dunn                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    32:22  9:31    3 20-29   24 F    73 Sheri Domuczicz             Wareham,MA                                                    
 25    32:30  9:34    8 40-49   25 F   141 Michele Tringale            Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 26    32:34  9:35    9 40-49   26 F   165 Michelle Connolly           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    32:38  9:36   10 40-49   27 F   162 Julie Cowden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    32:48  9:39    3 11-15   28 F   214 Laurel McPherson            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    32:49  9:39    4 11-15   29 F    87 Kristen Marchetti           Hanover,MA                                                    
 30    32:50  9:39    5 11-15   30 F    88 Cate Marchetti              Hanover,MA                                                    
 31    32:53  9:40    4 20-29   31 F   122 Alison Rubin                Brookline,MA                                                  
 32    32:57  9:41    3 50-59   32 F    85 Joani Gwilliam              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    33:03  9:43    9 30-39   33 F   241 Nyla McLean                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 34    33:05  9:44   11 40-49   34 F   164 Susan Breslin               Kingston,MA                                                   
 35    33:05  9:44    7 11-15   37 F   160 Tessa Genduso               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 36    33:05  9:44    5 20-29   36 F   123 Amy Curtis                  Westboro,MA                                                   
 37    93:12 62:42    7 11-15   37 F   160 Tessa Genduso               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 38    33:40  9:54    6 20-29   38 F   191 Stepaine Lund               Forestdale,MA                                                 
 39    33:48  9:56   12 40-49   39 F   166 Lisa Amonte                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 40    33:54  9:58   10 30-39   40 F   205 Michelle Tatro              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    34:46 10:14   11 30-39   41 F   235 Jessica Bassett             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    35:01 10:18    8 11-15   42 F   170 Sydney Phaneuf              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    35:20 10:24    2 01-10   43 F   244 Rachel Ryan                 Kingston,MA                                                   
 44    35:40 10:29   13 40-49   44 F   134 Nicki Dillon                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 45    35:53 10:33   12 30-39   45 F   243 Jill Harght                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 46    36:01 10:36   13 30-39   46 F   199 Danielle Valesig            Falmouth,MA                                                   
 47    36:03 10:36    4 50-59   47 F   188 Cindy Favret                Sandwich,MA                                                   
 48    36:05 10:37   15 40-49   52 F   119 Norma Walsh                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 49    36:06 10:37    7 20-29   49 F   102 Heather Rose                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 50    36:08 10:38    9 11-15   50 F    79 Erin Sanders                Plymouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News