Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Police Foot Pursuit 3.5 Mile Run/Walk

Holyoke, MA, May 11, 2013

[AWARDS | LAW ENFORCEMENT TEMS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
               HOLYOKE POLICE FOOT PURSUIT 3.5 MILE RUN/WALK
                                Holyoke, MA
                     Saturday, May 11, 2013 12:00NOON
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Law Enforcem Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
    1 GUILLERMO GODREAU         104 M 17   1/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                19:55  5:42 
    2 RJ LANDRY                 130 M 18   2/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                20:08  5:45 
    3 DAVID DEGON               121 M 21   1/26   M2029 SOUTH DEERFIELD    MA                20:35  5:53 
    4 JAY KOLODZINSKI           118 M 33   1/23   M3039                       NPS            21:12  6:04 
    5 MICHAEL SHEA               50 M 28   2/26   M2029 WESTFIELD          MA                21:43  6:13 
    6 JHON WIELBLAD              68 M 21   3/26   M2029 LUDLOW             MA                22:20  6:23 
    7 AIDEN MORIARTY             10 M 16   3/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                22:28  6:25 
    8 JONATHAN MURRAY            14 M 41   1/37   M4049 FEEDING HILLS      MA                22:41  6:29 
    9 JOE WILSON                298 M 37   2/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA                22:47  6:31 
   10 MAREK WOLANCZYK            71 M 17   4/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                23:08  6:37 
   11 SZYMON WOLANCZYK          344 M 28   4/26   M2029 HOLYOKE            MA 48th MPOC      23:26  6:42 
   12 SAVINO BASILE             147 M 16   5/16   M1019 SPRINGFIELD        MA                23:31  6:43 
   13 RAMON ALICEA               89 M 61   1/6    M6099 HOLYOKE            MA                23:38  6:46 
   14 JOHN STONE                 53 M 24   5/26   M2029 AGAWAM             MA 48th MPOC      23:46  6:48 
   15 JOSH HOFFMAN              120 M 34   3/23   M3039 TURNERS FALLS      MA 48th MPOC      23:46  6:48 
   16 MARK BARAN                402 M 43   2/37   M4049 GRANBY             MA South Hadley   23:53  6:50 
   17 WILLIAM POWELL            122 M 30   4/23   M3039 CHICOPEE           MA 48th MPOC      24:21  6:58 
   18 MARY THOMAS                84 F 36   1/38   F3039 WILBRAHAM          MA                24:25  6:59 
   19 JOHN MURPHY               141 M 51   1/19   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON        MA MASS STATE     24:27  7:00 
   20 PATRICK BURKE             415 M 26   6/26   M2029 CHICOPEE           MA South Hadley   24:33  7:01 
   21 ANDREW FOX, JR.           444 M 25   7/26   M2029 QUINCY             MA                24:34  7:02 
   22 PATRICK CLAYTON            94 M 32   5/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA                24:43  7:04 
   23 DANIEL MCNAIR             174 M 38   6/23   M3039 LONGMEADOW         MA                24:49  7:06 
   24 TOM STEVENS               177 M 57   2/19   M5059 CHICOPEE           MA                24:57  7:08 
   25 ELVIN BRUNO JR            154 M 18   6/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                25:36  7:19 
   26 VINCENT NAPOLI JR          99 M 33   7/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA                26:00  7:26 
   27 SPENCER BROOKS            413 M 29   8/26   M2029 BLUFFTON           SC                26:05  7:27 
   28 JACK MORIARTY               6 M 14   7/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                26:18  7:31 
   29 CHAD CUMMINGS             163 M 24   9/26   M2029 LEE                MA 48th MPOC      26:21  7:32 
   30 MICHAEL PIETRZYKOWSK       28 M 19   8/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                26:30  7:35 
   31 SHELLEY THOMPSON           57 F 34   2/38   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA                26:42  7:38 
   32 MARK DOMINICK             103 M 59   3/19   M5059 GRANBY             MA South Hadley   26:47  7:40 
   33 VICENTE TORRES             59 M 29  10/26   M2029 HOLYOKE            MA 48th MPOC      26:53  7:41 
   34 TIMOTHY ROGERS             91 M 24  11/26   M2029 MONSON             MA Easthampton    26:54  7:41 
   35 BRENDON SCHUTTER           45 M 23  12/26   M2029 SOUTHAMPTON        MA                26:56  7:42 
   36 DANIEL DROHAN              88 M 17   9/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                26:57  7:42 
   37 BRIAN PAULIN               26 M 42   3/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA                27:00  7:43 
   38 ANDREW MCMAHON             96 M 32   8/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA                27:10  7:46 
   39 DREW ANDERSON             105 M 23  13/26   M2029 HOLYOKE            MA                27:12  7:47 
   40 GAIL GETHINS              446 F 29   1/26   F2029 E. LONGMEADOW      MA Springfield    27:22  7:50 
   41 PATRICK CAWLEY            418 M 40   4/37   M4049 SCRANTON           PA Springfield    27:33  7:53 
   42 LARRY MESSER              124 M 58   4/19   M5059 WESTFIELD          MA                27:46  7:56 
   43 KATIE BRITTON              98 F 30   3/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                27:53  7:58 
   44 RAYMOND HEBERT            452 M 24  14/26   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY       MA South Hadley   28:02  8:01 
   45 PATRICK CONNOR            426 M 46   5/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    28:15  8:05 
   46 DAVID SOSTRE-BAEZ          51 M 42   6/37   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                28:16  8:05 
   47 NAOMI TETHERLY            129 F 37   4/38   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA                28:27  8:08 
   48 CHRISTOPHER ROBERTS        39 M 29  15/26   M2029 SOUTH HADLEY       MA South Hadley   28:31  8:09 
   49 MATTHEW MATTINA           493 M 49   7/37   M4049 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA WSU Police     28:33  8:10 
   50 AMANDA REED               125 F 27   2/26   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY       MA                28:43  8:13 




                                                                      Page 2
               HOLYOKE POLICE FOOT PURSUIT 3.5 MILE RUN/WALK
                                Holyoke, MA
                     Saturday, May 11, 2013 12:00NOON
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Law Enforcem Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
   51 KAYLEE HOTCHKISS          457 F 22   3/26   F2029 CHICOPEE           MA                28:46  8:14 
   52 JACK DONOHUE              132 M 11  10/16   M1019 HAYDENVILLE        MA                28:50  8:15 
   53 TED CASS                  158 M 42   8/37   M4049 BELCHERTOWN        MA Springfield    28:50  8:15 
   54 MEREDITH BANAS            401 F 41   1/32   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                29:03  8:18 
   55 MEGAN BARTLETT            159 F 29   4/26   F2029 WESTFIELD          MA 48th MPOC      29:04  8:19 
   56 JORGE MONSALVE            296 M 37   9/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   29:06  8:19 
   57 BETHANY TABB              138 F 31   5/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                29:22  8:24 
   58 SAMUEL DEL VALLE          326 M 27  16/26   M2029 SPRINGFIELD        MA Holyoke Poli   29:26  8:25 
   59 BERNADETTE LEAL           478 F 45   2/32   F4049 LUDLOW             MA Easthampton    29:28  8:26 
   60 JENN CIEPIELA             421 F 27   5/26   F2029 WESTFIELD          MA                29:29  8:26 
   61 STEPHEN MURPHY             13 M 48   9/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA                29:39  8:29 
   62 ALEX MORSE                175 M 24  17/26   M2029 HOLYOKE            MA                29:40  8:29 
   63 CHRISTINA CHACONAS        419 F 29   6/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                29:43  8:30 
   64 JOHN HENDERSON            453 M 74   2/6    M6099 SOUTHWICK          MA                29:48  8:31 
   65 SEAN ASHCRAFT             173 M 31  10/23   M3039 GREENFIELD         MA                29:49  8:31 
   66 REJEANNE BOISSONNEAUL     410 F 28   7/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD        MA                29:49  8:32 
   67 ALICIA PINCINCE            29 F 33   6/38   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                29:50  8:32 
   68 GREGG BIGDA               408 M 43  10/37   M4049 WILBRAHAM          MA Springfield    29:52  8:32 
   69 ALETHEIA STRATOS           54 F 28   8/26   F2029 EASTHAMPTON        MA                29:52  8:32 
   70 JAMES DUGGAN              437 M 60   3/6    M6099 WESTFIELD          MA                29:55  8:33 
   71 MAURA FEENEY              442 F 29   9/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                29:58  8:34 
   72 KEVIN WHALEN              241 M 49  11/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   29:59  8:34 
   73 CONNOR PARNELL             25 M 16  11/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                30:02  8:35 
   74 MAURA MEUNIER             498 F 31   7/38   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA                30:05  8:36 
   75 MATTHEW ALLEN             400 F 35   8/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                30:05  8:36 
   76 BARBARA O'CONNOR           17 F 52   1/4    F5059 MONSON             MA                30:06  8:36 
   77 RYAN CZEPIEL              109 M 27  18/26   M2029 BELCHERTOWN        MA South Hadley   30:10  8:37 
   78 JANICE DASSO              433 F 47   3/32   F4049 WESTFIELD          MA                30:11  8:38 
   79 JAMES SCRIPTURE            46 M 57   5/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA FBI            30:13  8:38 
   80 BILL DORHAN               149 M 45  12/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA                30:25  8:42 
   81 CAROL MASSONI             491 F 54   2/4    F5059 FLORENCE           MA                30:26  8:42 
   82 JENNIFER BARIBEAU         164 F 30   9/38   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA                30:26  8:42 
   83 KARA MURRAY                15 F 42   4/32   F4049 FEEDING HILLS      MA                30:27  8:42 
   84 ERIN KARELLA              461 F 33  10/38   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA                30:32  8:44 
   85 KATE O'DONNELL             18 F 38  11/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                30:35  8:45 
   86 TODD ZUZULA                73 M 45  13/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    30:39  8:46 
   87 MATT WELCH                307 M 31  11/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   30:45  8:48 
   88 MARK DUPONT               123 M 51   6/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                30:47  8:48 
   89 ROBERT COLLAZO            423 M 42  14/37   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                30:50  8:49 
   90 CASSY CURRIE              430 F 32  12/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                30:53  8:50 
   91 TESSA MORIARTY              7 F 11   1/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                30:56  8:51 
   92 WILLIAM LOPES             481 M 38  12/23   M3039 WILBRAHAM          MA Springfield    30:59  8:52 
   93 MIKE GRAHAM               449 M 29  19/26   M2029 WESTFIELD          MA 48th MPOC      31:07  8:54 
   94 THOMAS MELEADY            126 M 58   7/19   M5059 WILBRAHAM          MA Springfield    31:08  8:54 
   95 SANDY LEARY               479 F 44   5/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                31:12  8:55 
   96 HEATHER LOWE              482 F 41   6/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                31:13  8:55 
   97 TONYA PERRON              152 F 38  13/38   F3039 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA                31:16  8:56 
   98 STEVE MIELKE              499 M 40  15/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    31:17  8:57 
   99 MARISOL MORALES             4 F 38  14/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                31:25  8:59 
  100 AMY PAQUETTE               21 F 39  15/38   F3039 EASTHAMPTON        MA                31:26  8:59 




                                                                      Page 3
               HOLYOKE POLICE FOOT PURSUIT 3.5 MILE RUN/WALK
                                Holyoke, MA
                     Saturday, May 11, 2013 12:00NOON
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Law Enforcem Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
  101 MARC NORMANDIN            151 M 45  16/37   M4049                                      31:28  9:00 
  102 WILLIAM KELLY             468 M 52   8/19   M5059 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    31:34  9:01 
  103 ANDERSON ROY              160 M 65   1/2    M6069                                      31:41  9:03 
  104 WILLIAM COLLINS           424 M 59   9/19   M5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA South Hadley   31:42  9:04 
  105 JOE OCONNOR                97 M 52  10/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                31:46  9:05 
  106 JAMES NEISWANGER            1 M 50  11/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   31:48  9:06 
  107 JESSIE CICHON             420 F 32  16/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                31:52  9:07 
  108 MATTHEW MORIARTY          284 M 45  17/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   32:03  9:10 
  109 MICHELLE MORIARTY           5 F 43   7/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                32:04  9:10 
  110 JACK JONIEC               231 M 13  12/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                32:05  9:10 
  111 JOSH GRAVELINE             93 M 38  13/23   M3039 WESTFIELD          MA                32:06  9:11 
  112 ABBY GLASHEEN             100 F 11   2/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                32:07  9:11 
  113 KEVIN LAPLANTE             79 M 38  14/23   M3039 CHICOPEE           MA                32:18  9:14 
  114 MIKE RUSSO                144 M 32  15/23   M3039                       NW DA OFFICE   32:19  9:14 
  115 MEGAN BARGATTI            404 F 37  17/38   F3039 WESTFIELD          MA                32:23  9:16 
  116 JEFF YOUNG                 82 M 27  20/26   M2029 GROTON             CT                32:28  9:17 
  117 TOM MCANDREW              496 M 50  12/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                32:31  9:18 
  118 PAUL MONTANARO              3 M 32  16/23   M3039 WESTFIELD          MA                32:34  9:19 
  119 ALYSSA STETSON             52 F 31  18/38   F3039 MARLBOROUGH        MA 48th MPOC      32:38  9:20 
  120 ALEXANDER SEYMOUR          47 M 26  21/26   M2029 CHICOPEE           MA Agawam Polic   32:39  9:20 
  121 CHRISTINE MACHOS          484 M 32  17/23   M3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA                32:40  9:20 
  122 TANYA MORIARTY            102 F 38  19/38   F3039 FEEDING HILLS      MA                32:43  9:21 
  123 JIM WILLEMAIN              69 M 62   4/6    M6099 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                32:44  9:22 
  124 MELANIE LARIVIERE         474 F 28  10/26   F2029 CHICOPEE           MA                32:46  9:22 
  125 CRYSTAL MANZI             343 F 27  11/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA 48th MPOC      32:50  9:23 
  126 AURORA VICENTE             62 F 41   8/32   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                32:54  9:24 
  127 ROBERT OSGOOD              19 M 48  18/37   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                33:11  9:29 
  128 MICHAEL REID               36 M 59  13/19   M5059 SPRINGFIELD        MA Springfield    33:18  9:31 
  129 LOUIS BARGATTI            403 M 65   5/6    M6099 SPRINGFIELD        MA                33:25  9:33 
  130 BRYNN FAIR                441 F 31  20/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA Easthampton    33:29  9:34 
  131 JONATHAN BARKYOUMB        148 M 43  19/37   M4049 FEEDING HILLS      MA                33:34  9:36 
  132 ALLYSON RAMONDETTA         33 F 25  12/26   F2029 CHICOPEE           MA                33:41  9:38 
  133 CHRIS MALOOLY             485 M 34  18/23   M3039 CHICOPEE           MA 48th MPOC      33:46  9:39 
  134 ANGELA URIANO              90 F 41   9/32   F4049 BOLTON             CT                33:47  9:39 
  135 MICHAEL DUNN              268 M  7   1/2    M0109 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA Holyoke Poli   33:48  9:40 
  136 JAMES LAWRENCE            475 M 23  22/26   M2029 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                33:52  9:41 
  137 GINA JONIEC                77 F 41  10/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                34:00  9:43 
  138 JIM LAWRENCE              476 M 51  14/19   M5059 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                34:09  9:46 
  139 WILLIAM FISHER            443 M 56  15/19   M5059 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    34:10  9:46 
  140 SCOTT CAMPBELL            416 M 42  20/37   M4049 BELCHERTOWN        MA                34:13  9:47 
  141 AARON HOHOL               456 M 14  13/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                34:18  9:48 
  142 KEITH ARMSTRONG           117 M 42  21/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA MASS STATE     34:19  9:49 
  143 CAMILLE HOVEN             458 F 33  21/38   F3039 MEDFORD            MA                34:20  9:49 
  144 JESSICA KEEGAN             76 F 31  22/38   F3039                                      34:27  9:51 
  145 BRIAN KEENAN              466 M 42  22/37   M4049 LONGMEADOW         MA Springfield    34:32  9:52 
  146 LARRY TORREY               60 M 43  23/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    34:33  9:53 
  147 DANIEL STUCK               55 M 31  19/23   M3039 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA WSU Police     34:34  9:53 
  148 SEAN COUGHLIN             428 M 38  20/23   M3039 WESTFIELD          MA WSU Police     34:39  9:54 
  149 ANGELICA FLORES            78 F 17   3/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                34:44  9:56 
  150 BRENDAN BOYLE             321 M 37  21/23   M3039 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   34:49  9:57 




                                                                      Page 4
               HOLYOKE POLICE FOOT PURSUIT 3.5 MILE RUN/WALK
                                Holyoke, MA
                     Saturday, May 11, 2013 12:00NOON
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Law Enforcem Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
  151 JENNIFER DONOHUE          435 F 40  11/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                34:50  9:57 
  152 REUBEN PANINI              20 M 47  24/37   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA Springfield    35:14 10:04 
  153 MOIRA CANNON              417 F 36  23/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                35:26 10:08 
  154 NICOLE THOMAS              56 F 26  13/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                35:43 10:13 
  155 RYAN PARNELL               24 M 13  14/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                35:51 10:15 
  156 JOANNA CONNOR             425 F 47  12/32   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Team EPD       36:07 10:20 
  157 JENNIFER ADDIE            146 F 37  24/38   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA                36:09 10:20 
  158 SKIP CLAYTON               95 M 65   2/2    M6069 HOLYOKE            MA                36:10 10:20 
  159 CYNDI USHER                86 F 43  13/32   F4049 WILBRAHAM          MA                36:24 10:24 
  160 KELLY ARMSTRONG           114 F 34  25/38   F3039 BOSTON             MA                36:26 10:25 
  161 RILEY MATTINA             494 F 27  14/26   F2029 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                36:29 10:26 
  162 ALEX HASTINGS             115 M 21  23/26   M2029 MANSFIELD          MA                36:34 10:27 
  163 JON HELPP                 106 M 59  16/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                36:40 10:29 
  164 CHERYL LAMAGDELAINE       472 F 47  14/32   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON        MA Southampton    36:41 10:29 
  165 LAUREN MIELKE             500 F 30  26/38   F3039 SOUTHAMPTON        MA Team EPD       36:42 10:29 
  166 ERIN REARDON               35 F 37  27/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                36:42 10:30 
  167 KRISTIN SHATTUCK          329 F 36  28/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   36:43 10:30 
  168 JOHN CORRIDAN             427 M 25  24/26   M2029 LONGMEADOW         MA 48th MPOC      36:50 10:32 
  169 JOHN ARMSTRONG            116 M 37  22/23   M3039 MANSFIELD          MA MANSFIELD      36:58 10:34 
  170 JOHN WADLEGGER             64 M 41  25/37   M4049 AGAWAM             MA Springfield    37:02 10:35 
  171 ROSEMARIE JONES           459 F 30  29/38   F3039 SPRINGFIELD        MA                37:24 10:42 
  172 HEATHER CAMPBELL          107 F 38  30/38   F3039 NASHUA             NH                37:33 10:44 
  173 LAURA MACHADO             483 F 28  15/26   F2029 LUDLOW             MA                37:33 10:44 
  174 MARISA BARONE             405 F 27  16/26   F2029 LUDLOW             MA                37:34 10:44 
  175 SUSAN MORIARTY              9 F 50   3/4    F5059 HOLYOKE            MA                37:49 10:49 
  176 OLGA RIVERA                38 F 45  15/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                37:50 10:49 
  177 MIKE APONTE               150 M 41  26/37   M4049 CHICOPEE           MA                37:54 10:50 
  178 PATRICK DONOHUE           133 M  9   2/2    M0109 HAYDENVILLE        MA                37:59 10:51 
  179 KATE MORIARTY              85 F 24  17/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                38:00 10:52 
  180 KIELY RIGALI               37 F 35  31/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                38:16 10:56 
  181 HOLLY WIELSMA              92 F 39  32/38   F3039 NORTH BROOKFIELD   MA                38:43 11:04 
  182 JAMES PARNELL             294 M 41  27/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli   38:44 11:04 
  183 ANNA CROWLEY              429 F 25  18/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD        MA                39:12 11:12 
  184 MARY DUNN                 439 F 47  16/32   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                39:14 11:13 
  185 JOSEPH BUCKLEY            414 M 52  17/19   M5059 MONSON             MA Springfield    39:15 11:13 
  186 MARYKATE GLASHEEN         319 F 12   4/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                39:16 11:14 
  187 LANEY KLESZCZYNSKI        101 F 11   5/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                39:18 11:14 
  188 BRIDGET HIGGINS           454 F 31  33/38   F3039 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                39:29 11:17 
  189 CHARLENE LAPLANTE          80 F 37  34/38   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA                39:32 11:18 
  190 JULIE KLESZCZYNSKI        471 F 40  17/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                39:59 11:26 
  191 LYDIA DATAL               156 F 14   6/10   F1019 SPRINGFIELD        MA                40:08 11:28 
  192 JEFFREY ORTIZ             155 M 28  25/26   M2029 CHICOPEE           MA Holyoke Poli   40:09 11:29 
  193 MICHAEL MORIARTY           11 M 52  18/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                40:23 11:33 
  194 JENN MALOOLY              486 F 30  35/38   F3039 CHICOPEE           MA                40:27 11:34 
  195 BRIAN COLEMAN             422 M 48  28/37   M4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA Springfield    40:36 11:36 
  196 ALBERT GARCIA             169 M 15  15/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                40:39 11:37 
  197 PEGGY KELLEY              290 F 43  18/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                40:42 11:38 
  198 KIMBERLY WEIR             470 F 43  19/32   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON        MA                40:56 11:42 
  199 LEAH RADNER                32 F 21  19/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD        MA                42:31 12:09 
  200 TERRY LEARY               480 M 43  29/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA                42:53 12:16 




                                                                      Page 5
               HOLYOKE POLICE FOOT PURSUIT 3.5 MILE RUN/WALK
                                Holyoke, MA
                     Saturday, May 11, 2013 12:00NOON
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place Name                    Bib#  S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City               St Law Enforcem Time    Pace  
===== ======================= ===== = == ======== ===== ================== == ============ ======= ===== 
  201 ANNEMARIE SHANNON          48 F 47  20/32   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                42:54 12:16 
  202 MICHAEL SHANNON            49 M 49  30/37   M4049 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA                43:00 12:18 
  203 JENNIFER SCHADEL           44 F 40  21/32   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Team EPD       43:30 12:26 
  204 ALAN SCHADEL               43 M 42  31/37   M4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    43:36 12:28 
  205 ANDREW COVINO             165   13   1/1    M     HOLYOKE            MA                43:37 12:28 
  206 ERIN ZUZULA                74 F 43  22/32   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Team EPD       43:37 12:28 
  207 TERRI TORREY               61 F 45  23/32   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA Team EPD       43:38 12:28 
  208 MARY CHIECKO              128 F 37  36/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                43:39 12:29 
  209 JAMIE CARDOZA             176 F 36  37/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                44:00 12:35 
  210 MICHAEL USHER              81 M 42  32/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA                47:40 13:37 
  211 BRENT THOMAS               83 M 37  23/23   M3039 WILBRAHAM          MA                48:06 13:45 
  212 WILLIAM MIELKE              2 M 42  33/37   M4049 SOUTHAMPTON        MA Easthampton    48:07 13:45 
  213 BRENDAN HARING            451 F 41  24/32   F4049 HUNTINGTON         MA                48:09 13:46 
  214 DORIS ROSADO              119 F 43  25/32   F4049 SPRINGFIELD        MA                48:44 13:56 
  215 BARBARA GRAF              448 F                   LEEDS              MA                50:37 14:28 
  216 MOIRA REARDAN             143 F  9   1/1    F0109 HOLYOKE            MA                51:31 14:43 
  217 JENNIFER CHATEAUNEUF      113 F 41  26/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                52:10 14:55 
  218 MERIDITH MASLOSKI         490 F 45  27/32   F4049 EASTHAMPTON        MA                52:40 15:03 
  219 NICOLE SAUVE               42 F 41  28/32   F4049 CHICOPEE           MA                53:55 15:25 
  220 CYNTHIA GADBOIS           445 F 46  29/32   F4049 HOLYOKE            MA                54:45 15:39 
  221 SAMANTHA KAZUNAS          464 F 15   7/10   F1019 SOUTHAMPTON        MA                54:47 15:39 
  222 ARTY DAMBROSIA            432 M 46  34/37   M4049 CHICOPEE           MA Springfield    55:14 15:47 
  223 ROBERT TOBIN               58 M 23  26/26   M2029 HOLYOKE            MA                56:17 16:05 
  224 NICHOLE ELLIS             440 F 28  20/26   F2029 CHICOPEE           MA                58:05 16:36 
  225 RUSSELL PAQUETTE           75 M 66   6/6    M6099 SOUTHAMPTON        MA Holyoke Poli   58:07 16:37 
  226 EILEEN HAMEL              302 F                   SOUTHAMPTON        MA                58:23 16:41 
  227 KELVIN TIRADO             168 M 16  16/16   M1019 HOLYOKE            MA                58:44 16:47 
  228 TANISHA NISBITT           172 F 13   8/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA                59:10 16:55 
  229 YADIRA RODRIGUEZ          167 F 32  38/38   F3039 HOLYOKE            MA                59:17 16:57 
  230 BETZAIDA MARTINEZ         111 F 20  21/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                59:18 16:57 
  231 MARTY DUNN                140 M 57  19/19   M5059 HOLYOKE            MA                59:27 16:59 
  232 LAURA MATTA               492 F 26  22/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA                59:27 16:59 
  233 HEATHER DUGGAN            436 F 27  23/26   F2029 WESTFIELD          MA                59:27 16:59 
  234 KATHLEEN LAWRENCE         477 F 49  30/32   F4049 W. SPRINGFIELD     MA              1:00:39 17:20 
  235 ALYSSA GRAHAM             450 F 28  24/26   F2029 WESTFIELD          MA              1:00:43 17:21 
  236 TOBY WILSON               139 M 49  35/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA              1:00:47 17:22 
  237 DANIEL REARDON            142 M 43  36/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli 1:02:58 18:00 
  238 ANTHONY BRACH             157 M 42  37/37   M4049 HOLYOKE            MA Holyoke Poli 1:02:59 18:00 
  239 OLIVIA NEISWANGER         110 F 16   9/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA              1:03:18 18:05 
  240 CARLA NEISWANGER          112 F 53   4/4    F5059 HOLYOKE            MA              1:03:19 18:06 
  241 ASHLEY FERRIS             205 F 18  10/10   F1019 HOLYOKE            MA              1:03:29 18:09 
  242 KATELYN PETTA             145 F 21  25/26   F2029 HOLYOKE            MA              1:03:31 18:09 
  243 BEVERLY BISHOP            409 F 68   1/1    F6099 SOUTHAMPTON        MA              1:03:40 18:12 
  244 JENNIFER KAZUNAS          463 F 44  31/32   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON        MA              1:03:41 18:12 
  245 LAURYN MALANOWSKI         108 F 24  26/26   F2029 SOUTH HADLEY       MA              1:04:34 18:27 
  246 DEBORAH PISCIOTTA          30 F 41  32/32   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY       MA              1:04:34 18:27 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News