Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

District E Boys Class Meet Results

Shrewsbury, MA, May 11, 2013

Complete Event Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/11/2013 05:12 PM
               52nd Annual " Fred Warren" District E - 5/11/2013               
                                Boys Class Meet                                
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drew Jean-Guillaume       10 Shepherd Hil             11.24q  2 
  2 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster               11.34q  1 
  3 Joey Dolciotto            12 North Middle             11.48q  2 
  4 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury               11.64q  1 
  5 Kevin Casey               10 Westborough              11.69q  2  11.684
  6 Matt Jarrell              10 Saint John's             11.69q  3  11.689
  7 Anton Dotson              09 North Middle             11.77q  1 
  8 Trevor Casellini          10 Algonquin                11.82q  1 
  9 Spencer Duncan            11 Tantasqua                11.85   2 
 10 Victor Pena               10 Worcester Te             11.89   1 
 11 Aric Zhu                  09 Westborough              11.91   2 
 12 James Gurley              10 Leominster               11.93   1 
 13 Ed Hoogasian              12 Shrewsbury               11.94   3 
 14 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury               12.08   3 
 15 Jake Boiteau              10 Tantasqua                12.26   1 
 16 Shadrach Abrokwah         12 Saint John's             12.29   3 
 17 Nicholas Hong             09 Algonquin                12.38   2 
 18 Arthur Huang              11 Westborough              12.41   1 
 19 Philip Dwyer              09 North Middle             12.56   3 
 -- Michael Owusu             11 Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.90  2001        Osei, South                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Drew Jean-Guillaume       10 Shepherd Hil             11.16  
  2 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster               11.25  
  3 Joey Dolciotto            12 North Middle             11.48  
  4 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury               11.49  
  5 Kevin Casey               10 Westborough              11.71  
  6 Matt Jarrell              10 Saint John's             11.81  
  7 Trevor Casellini          10 Algonquin                11.84  
  8 Anton Dotson              09 North Middle             11.91  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                22.97q  4 
  2 Tyrel Wood                11 Leominster               23.20q  2 
  3 Dylan Woods               11 North Middle             23.26q  3 
  4 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury               23.44q  3 
  5 Gabe Vasquaz              11 Algonquin                23.45q  1 
  6 Greg Moschella            09 Saint John's             23.54q  4 
  7 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett                23.58   1 
  8 Sean VanDoren             11 Westborough              23.65   1 
  9 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle             23.82   1 
 10 Matt Loomer               12 Shrewsbury               24.03   3 
 11 Jacob Jachimczyk          11 Shepherd Hil             24.25   2 
 12 Brandon Boggs             12 Quabbin                  24.30   2 
 13 Owen Walter               11 Tantasqua                24.32   2 
 14 Eric Fleshman             12 Tantasqua                24.46   3 
 15 Kyle Roy                  12 Saint John's             24.69   3 
 16 Brad Sylvester            11 Saint John's             25.00   1 
 17 Paul James                10 Tantasqua                25.40   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1971        Giadone, Leominster                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                22.72  
  2 Tyrel Wood                11 Leominster               23.10  
  3 Greg Moschella            09 Saint John's             23.45  
  4 Dylan Woods               11 North Middle             23.90  
  5 Gabe Vasquaz              11 Algonquin                24.39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1977        Lutke, Assabet Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty                  51.58   4 
  2 Ryan Dix                  11 Saint John's             52.13   4 
  3 Connor Lemieux            12 Fitchburg                52.21   4 
  4 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin                52.53   3 
  5 Dylan Paddock             12 Saint John's             53.25   4 
  6 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Wachusett                53.71   2 
  7 Julian Binici             10 Westborough              53.98   3 
  8 John Mazur                12 Wachusett                54.26   2 
  9 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        11 Tantasqua                54.54   2 
 10 Sem Zarimi                11 Doherty                  54.78   4 
 11 Tom Asmar                 12 Wachusett                54.92   1 
 12 Charlie Ritchie           10 North Middle             55.20   2 
 13 Erik King                 09 Shrewsbury               55.28   3 
 14 Jared James               10 Tantasqua                55.77   2 
 15 Jesse Coleman             10 Shrewsbury               56.30   3 
 16 Ben Zwiebel               10 Tantasqua                56.88   1 
 17 Nico Dandini              11 Leominster               57.38   1 
 18 Amos Muma                 12 Leominster               57.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.97  5/14/2005   Michael Banks, Wachusett                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor Murphy             11 Saint John's           1:59.85  
  2 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              2:01.98  
  3 Alex Couture              10 Saint John's           2:04.59  
  4 Jackson Ennis             09 Saint John's           2:05.71  
  5 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              2:05.96  
  6 Christian Capoccia        12 Fitchburg              2:06.56  
  7 Dan Stomski               12 Shepherd Hil           2:07.25  
  8 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             2:07.76  
  9 Brendan Anzures           12 Westborough            2:09.88  
 10 Michael Curran            11 Shrewsbury             2:10.35  
 11 Patrick Kobel             10 Shepherd Hil           2:12.13  
 12 Tom Baker                 11 Wachusett              2:15.80  
 13 Joshia Ufland             11 Algonquin              2:17.46  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.93  5/15/2010   John Murray, Shrewsbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              10 North Middle           4:31.27   2 
  2 Jonathan Green            12 Saint John's           4:32.25   2 
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett              4:35.19   2 
  4 Elijah Fossas             11 Shepherd Hil           4:37.96   2 
  5 Dan Mortimer              12 Shrewsbury             4:39.58   2 
  6 Harry Maloy               09 Saint John's           4:42.55   2 
  7 Jacob Starvaski           10 Shrewsbury             4:47.11   2 
  8 Max Machaud               09 Algonquin              4:47.70   2 
  9 Patrick Sullivan          09 Algonquin              4:48.52   2 
 10 Jeremy Canfield           10 Saint John's           4:50.74   1 
 11 Finley Simonds            12 Tantasqua              4:51.24   1 
 12 Nick Malone               11 Wachusett              4:54.15   2 
 13 Yosef Lipschitz           11 Doherty                4:55.11   1 
 14 Tyler Dion                11 Leominster             4:56.53   1 
 15 Gavin Thomas              10 North Middle           4:58.50   1 
 16 Steve Munzer              12 Shrewsbury             4:59.24   1 
 17 Peter Rawinski            10 Quabbin                5:04.02   1 
 18 Bryan Spooner             12 North Middle           5:04.68   1 
 19 Robert MacElhaney         11 Westborough            5:07.26   1 
 20 Michael O'Rourke          11 Quabbin                5:11.44   1 
 21 Oren Dennett              10 Westborough            5:12.40   2 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:25.56  5/15/2010   Byron Jones, Westborough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett              9:44.48  
  2 Alexander Crowley         12 Saint John's           9:47.16  
  3 Kyle Johnson              12 Saint John's           9:50.63  
  4 Greg Palken               12 Algonquin             10:06.93  
  5 Peter Monahan             09 Saint John's          10:09.60  
  6 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg             10:12.14  
  7 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury            10:12.92  
  8 Hunter Schultz            11 Shepherd Hil          10:16.86  
  9 Dan Wentworth             12 Shrewsbury            10:27.48  
 10 Jason Bangs               11 Shepherd Hil          10:32.35  
 11 Dan Peck                  11 Tantasqua             10:52.44  
 12 Ries Kennington           11 Quabbin               10:55.27  
 13 Nicholas Schur            10 Westborough           11:00.87  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Puglia              12 Saint John's             15.29q  1 
  2 Matt Wilichowski          12 Westborough              15.44q  2 
  3 Michael Niemi             11 North Middle             15.52q  2 
  4 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                16.00q  1 
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury               16.75q  1 
  6 Michael Bahnan            12 Doherty                  17.11q  1 
  7 Jacob Grotton             12 Shepherd Hil             17.48q  2 
  8 Evan Rife                 12 Quabbin                  17.98q  2 
  9 Brendan Hastings          12 Shrewsbury               18.13   2 
 10 James Harvey              11 Algonquin                18.73   1 
 11 Valery Meleshkevich       09 Westborough              19.80   2 
 12 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                21.68   2 
 13 Nick Defeudis             10 Algonquin                28.56   1 
 -- Andrew Churchill          11 Quabbin                     FS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.10  1971        Evans, Wachusett Reg.                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Wilichowski          12 Westborough              15.44  
  2 Chris Puglia              12 Saint John's             15.48  
  3 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                15.66  
  4 Michael Niemi             11 North Middle             15.90  
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury               16.87  
  6 Michael Bahnan            12 Doherty                  16.96  
  7 Evan Rife                 12 Quabbin                  17.28  
  8 Jacob Grotton             12 Shepherd Hil             17.48  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.80  2000        Marcoux, Shepherd Hill Reg.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Dupuis             12 Quabbin                  59.39   4 
  2 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett              1:00.00   4 
  3 Caleb White               11 Shepherd Hil           1:00.19   3 
  4 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty                1:01.46   4 
  5 Peter May                 12 Shrewsbury             1:02.02   4 
  6 Jack Chuma                11 Westborough            1:02.06   3 
  7 Alec Deveau               11 Marlborough            1:02.26   3 
  8 Eli Graham                10 Wachusett              1:02.94   2 
  9 Peter Bryne               09 Algonquin              1:03.03   2 
 10 Brian Beaudoin            12 Tantasqua              1:03.08   2 
 11 Joe Mielinski             11 Shepherd Hil           1:03.75   2 
 12 Mitjon Celja              11 Doherty                1:04.06   4 
 13 Drew DiGeronimo           11 Fitchburg              1:04.15   2 
 14 Jim Knowles               12 Saint John's           1:04.33   3 
 15 Alexander Zielinski       11 Shepherd Hil           1:04.47   1 
 16 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster             1:04.65   3 
 17 Kenyon Kowalski           11 Leominster             1:04.87   1 
 18 Chris Via                 12 Tantasqua              1:08.88   1 
 19 Sam Poza                  10 Westborough            1:11.38   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.00  1981        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                             45.28   2 
     1) Gabe Vasquaz 11                 2) Stephan Roy 12                 
     3) Shane Duffy 12                  4) Colin Kraft 12                 
  2 Westborough                                           45.80   2 
     1) Kevin Casey 10                  2) Ari Lazarine 12                
     3) Sean VanDoren 11                4) Aric Zhu 09                    
  3 North Middlesex                                       45.89   2 
     1) Justyn Atwood 12                2) Joey Dolciotto 12              
     3) Anton Dotson 09                 4) Dylan Woods 11                 
  4 Shrewsbury                                            46.17   2 
     1) Matt Loomer 12                  2) Rino Tonelli 11                
     3) Ed Hoogasian 12                 4) Brendan Hicks 12               
  5 Shepherd Hill                                         46.37   2 
     1) Jacob Jachimczyk 11             2) Jon Benoit 11                  
     3) Jacob Grotton 12                4) Drew Jean-Guillaume 10         
  6 Leominster                                            47.51   1 
     1) Alex McInnis 12                 2) Tyrel Wood 11                  
     3) James Gurley 10                 4) Kobina Faibille 11             
  7 Wachusett                                             47.51   1 
     1) Ed Leary 12                     2) Tom Fee 12                     
     3) Eli Graham 10                   4) Michael Owusu 11               
  8 Tantasqua                                             47.84   1 
     1) Spencer Duncan 11               2) Ben Zwiebel 10                 
     3) Owen Walter 11                  4) Kevin Moran 12                 
  9 Quabbin                                               49.25   1 
     1) Brandon Boggs 12                2) Marshal Bertrand 10            
     3) Nicholas Thyden 11              4) Efrain Ortiz 10                
 -- Saint John's                                             DQ   2  Uniform Violation
     1) Shadrach Abrokwah 12            2) Chris Puglia 12                
     3) Matt Powell 12                  4) Matt Jarrell 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class A
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.10  5/17/2008   St. John's, St. John's                    
                         D Kott, S Mitchell, J Vianally, A Powell          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                        3:31.14   3 
     1) Dylan Paddock 12                2) Greg Moschella 09              
     3) Connor Murphy 11                4) Ryan Dix 11                    
  2 Wachusett                                           3:37.68   3 
     1) David Cusack 09                 2) Drew DiPilla 10                
     3) Tyler Fitzgerald 11             4) Colin Bennie 12                
  3 North Middlesex                                     3:43.35   2 
     1) Joshua Atwood 10                2) Matt Wheeler 11                
     3) Nathaniel Alexander 12          4) Charlie Ritchie 10             
  4 Fitchburg                                           3:44.07   3 
     1) Jason Bugarin 11                2) Christian Capoccia 12          
     3) Drew DiGeronimo 11              4) Joshua Higgins 09              
  5 Quabbin                                             3:47.04   1 
     1) Marshal Bertrand 10             2) Evan Rife 12                   
     3) Jonathan Alger 11               4) Robert Dupuis 12               
  6 Leominster                                          3:47.50   1 
     1) Tyler Dion 11                   2) Nico Dandini 11                
     3) Tai Huynh 12                    4) Amos Muma 12                   
  7 Tantasqua                                           3:48.19   2 
     1) Jeremiah Sciaraffa 11           2) Jared James 10                 
     3) Finley Simonds 12               4) Brian Beaudoin 12              
  8 Westborough                                         3:48.24   2 
     1) Oren Dennett 10                 2) Brendan Anzures 12             
     3) Julian Binici 10                4) Brett Robinson 12              
  9 Algonquin                                           3:48.88   3 
     1) Jacob Gore 09                   2) Matthew Burrneister 09         
     3) Patrick Sullivan 09             4) Max Machaud 09                 
 10 Shrewsbury                                          3:50.09   1 
     1) Rob Franger 11                  2) Erik King 09                   
     3) Jesse Coleman 10                4) Peter May 12                   
 11 Shepherd Hill                                       3:55.34   2 
     1) Ben Dutting 11                  2) Joe Mielinski 11               
     3) Alexander Zielinski 11          4) Caleb White 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:16.50  1999        , St. John's                              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                        8:33.93  
     1) Jonathan Green 12               2) Kyle Johnson 12                
     3) Jackson Ennis 09                4) Alexander Crowley 12           
  2 North Middlesex                                     8:40.73  
     1) Nick Koulopoulos 12             2) Robert Pimentel 11             
     3) Bryan Spooner 12                4) Gavin Thomas 10                
  3 Wachusett                                           8:43.28  
     1) Tim Fitzgerald 11               2) Sean MacPherson 11             
     3) John Mazur 12                   4) Brian Cusack 12                
  4 Westborough                                         8:57.32  
     1) Nicholas Schur 10               2) Mark Aronson 12                
     3) Oren Dennett 10                 4) Robert MacElhaney 11           
  5 Shrewsbury                                          8:58.19  
     1) Dan Mortimer 12                 2) Christopher Williams 12        
     3) Dan Wentworth 12                4) Michael Curran 11              
  6 Shepherd Hill                                       9:03.75  
     1) Elijah Fossas 11                2) Cody Kingman 10                
     3) Patrick Kobel 10                4) Dan Stomski 12                 
  7 Marlborough                                         9:18.59  
     1) Tom DiPersio 10                 2) Austin Turner 10               
     3) Evan Dundon 09                  4) Rob McCabe 11                  
  8 Algonquin                                           9:24.17  
     1) Greg Palken 12                  2) Robert Kerstens 11             
     3) Joshia Ufland 11                4) Yahel Nachum 12                
  9 Quabbin                                             9:31.34  
     1) Justin Silkey 10                2) Justin Enright 11              
     3) Peter Rawinski 10               4) Colby Morin 10                 
 10 Leominster                                          9:49.49  
     1) Jaimie Sanguinet 10             2) Kenyon Kowalski 11             
     3) Christopher Smith 10            4) Juma Kombe 10                  
 11 Tantasqua                                          10:13.52  
     1) Tyler Bulak 10                  2) Eric Rousseau 09               
     3) Tom Canavan 12                  4) Chris Via 12                   
 
Boys High Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-09  1996        Ridley, North Middlesex Reg.                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury             6-05.00  
  2 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin              5-08.00  
  3 Jared James               10 Tantasqua             J5-08.00  
  4 Sam Allen                 10 Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  5 Stefan Masciarelli        10 Saint John's          J5-06.00  
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury            J5-06.00  
  5 Tosin Ishola              12 Doherty               J5-06.00  
  5 Charlie Ritchie           10 North Middle          J5-06.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster            J5-06.00  
 10 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett             J5-06.00  
 10 Tom Cimino                10 Saint John's          J5-06.00  
 -- Mark Puglia               10 Saint John's                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-00  1998        Shaw, St. John's                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett             13-06.00  
  2 Kevin Prewitt             11 Marlborough           13-00.00  
  3 James Plowman             11 Westborough           12-06.00  
  4 Nathaniel Alexander       12 North Middle          11-06.00  
  5 Jack Chuma                11 Westborough           11-00.00  
  6 Peter May                 12 Shrewsbury           J11-00.00  
  7 Nolan Ryan                10 Saint John's         J11-00.00  
  8 Stephan Oram              11 Marlborough           10-06.00  
  8 Rob Kiely                 12 Shrewsbury            10-06.00  
 10 Cody Braese               12 Quabbin               10-00.00  
 11 Matt Palmer               11 Algonquin            J10-00.00  
 12 David Klimavich           11 Westborough          J10-00.00  
 13 Steven Morrison           11 Quabbin                9-06.00  
 14 Matt Loomer               12 Shrewsbury            J9-06.00  
 15 Patrick Welch             10 Quabbin               J9-06.00  
 16 Andrew Carlucci           10 Algonquin             J9-06.00  
 17 Eric Wicks                09 Saint John's           9-00.00  
 18 Philip Dwyer              09 North Middle           8-06.00  
 -- Mitch Maslanka            10 Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Ed Leary                  12 Wachusett                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 22-11.75  2001        Swart, Algonquin                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drew Jean-Guillaume       10 Shepherd Hil          19-07.00  
  2 Matt Powell               12 Saint John's          19-00.00  
  3 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin             18-00.00  
  4 Dylan Woods               11 North Middle          17-11.00  
  5 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin             17-09.00  
  6 Greg Lee                  11 Saint John's          17-06.00  
  7 Jake Allain               11 Leominster            17-04.00  
  8 Sean VanDoren             11 Westborough           17-02.00  
  9 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett             17-01.50  
 10 Jake Van Reet             11 Wachusett             16-11.00   15-5
 11 Anton Dotson              09 North Middle         J16-11.00   foul
 12 Ben Rickson               09 Tantasqua             16-09.00  
 13 Trevor Casellini          10 Algonquin             16-08.25  
 14 Owen Walter               11 Tantasqua             16-06.00  
 15 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster            15-11.00  
 16 Eric Fleshman             12 Tantasqua             13-03.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 47-01  1981        Connors, Ayer                               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaac Yiadom              11 Doherty               43-07.50  
  2 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett             43-01.00  
  3 Jon Lucier                11 Wachusett             41-09.50  
  4 Anthony Ortiz             12 Doherty               39-07.00  
  5 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin             39-02.25  
  6 Matt Wilichowski          12 Westborough           38-07.00  
  7 Brian Beaudoin            12 Tantasqua             37-11.00  
  8 Ben Rickson               09 Tantasqua             37-08.00  
  9 Joe Mielinski             11 Shepherd Hil          37-05.25  
 10 Matthew Santoso           11 Saint John's          36-07.00  
 11 Jake Allain               11 Leominster            36-05.00  
 12 Caleb White               11 Shepherd Hil          36-04.25  
 13 Evan Rife                 12 Quabbin               36-03.00  
 14 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster            35-11.00  
 15 Greg Lee                  11 Saint John's          35-09.00  
 16 Sam Allen                 10 Tantasqua             35-06.00  
 17 David Morency             11 Westborough           35-05.50  
 18 Moe Daiepour              12 Algonquin             35-05.00  
 19 Shreedhar Deshpande       10 Westborough           34-08.50  
 20 Nick Gizzonio             11 Leominster            32-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 60-03  1970        Auger, Leominster                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin             51-11.50  
  2 Leonardo Ramirez          10 Fitchburg             47-02.00  
  3 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury            43-00.00  
  4 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury            41-08.50  
  5 Eric Monahan              12 Saint John's          41-03.50  
  6 Cam Mabie                 11 Shrewsbury            41-03.00  
  7 Matt Petrelli             12 Shepherd Hil          40-10.50  
  8 Thomas Kotosky            12 Westborough           40-09.00  
  9 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett             40-06.50  
 10 Kristian Wyman            11 Doherty               40-05.00  
 11 Max McEvilly              12 Wachusett             39-02.00  
 12 Kurtis Sciba              11 Westborough           38-02.50  
 13 Spencer Duncan            11 Tantasqua             38-00.00  
 14 Hector Aponte             10 Leominster            36-06.00  
 15 Edward Reitz              12 Wachusett             35-11.50  
 16 Andrew Sullivan           12 Saint John's          35-07.00  
 17 Matthew Golebiowski       11 Tantasqua             35-05.50  
 18 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle          32-08.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 154-00.50  1978        Pirro, Leominster                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin               147-02  
  2 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury              136-03  
  3 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett               119-09  
  4 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury              116-02  
  5 Max McEvilly              12 Wachusett               116-00  
  6 Andrew Giarusso           11 Quabbin                 114-10  
  7 Kurtis Sciba              11 Westborough             111-00  
  8 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle            110-09  
  9 Matt Petrelli             12 Shepherd Hil            107-04  
 10 Nick Huscha               12 Shepherd Hil            104-06  
 11 Guhan Krishnan            12 Westborough              96-10  
 12 David Tubman              12 Westborough              96-02  
 13 Mark Mshooshian           10 Algonquin                89-09  
 14 Cam Mabie                 11 Shrewsbury               87-01  
 15 Edward Reitz              12 Wachusett                84-09  
 -- Andrew Sullivan           12 Saint John's              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class A
================================================================
        Meet: * 193-05  1986        Daniels, Doherty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Benoit                11 Shepherd Hil            163-09  
  2 Jon Lucier                11 Wachusett               159-02  
  3 Drew DiGeronimo           11 Fitchburg               151-01  
  4 Marcos Diaz               10 Fitchburg               144-07  
  5 Nick DiVerdi              12 Shrewsbury              143-09  
  6 Scott Pustis              12 Shrewsbury              141-07  
  7 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middle            133-06  
  8 Steven Price              11 Westborough             133-00  
  9 William Kammerer          12 Leominster              131-07  
 10 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett               131-04  
 11 Eli Graham                10 Wachusett               128-09  
 12 Alex Pappas               11 Saint John's            124-07  
 13 Michael Hachey            11 Westborough             122-05  
 14 Kevin Chatten             12 Shrewsbury              122-02  
 15 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle            120-08  
 16 Joseph Bretta             11 Westborough             119-01  
 17 James Duhamel             11 Shepherd Hil            118-01  
 18 Amos Muma                 12 Leominster              114-02  
 19 Kevin Moran               12 Tantasqua               114-00  
 20 Brandon Boggs             12 Quabbin                 113-02  
 21 Kristian Wyman            11 Doherty                 106-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Lexo                 10 Groton-Dunst             11.12q  3 
  2 John Ojukwu               12 Nashoba                  11.13q  4 
  3 Dominic DiCarlo           12 Auburn                   11.49q  2 
  4 Mamudu Dennis             11 Holy Name Ce             11.64q  3 
  5 Nate Danti                09 Groton-Dunst             11.65q  1 
  6 Alan Long                 12 Grafton                  11.71q  1 
  7 Paul Louissaint           12 Nashoba                  11.78q  2 
  8 Brian Johnson             11 Oakmont                  11.79q  4 
  9 Tyis Boykin               11 Saint Peter-             11.80   2 
 10 Matthew Morrissey         11 Auburn                   12.03   2 
 11 Teddy Gadie               12 Blackstone-M             12.05   3 
 12 Alfred Koroma             11 Millbury                 12.06   3 
 13 Rickey Webster            09 Saint Peter-             12.08   3 
 14 Jared Romero              09 Auburn                   12.11   2 
 15 Kyle Braile               10 Nipmuc                   12.14   4 
 16 Sam Croteau               10 Blackstone-M             12.18   4 
 17 Nicholas Rivelli          12 Oxford                   12.19   3 
 18 Ambrose Demarco           11 Leicester                12.21   4 
 19 Keith Learnard            11 Lunenburg                12.23   1 
 20 Nicholas Becker           11 Nipmuc                   12.33   4 
 21 John Thornburn            09 Groton-Dunst             12.40   1 
 22 Matthew Leblanc           10 Oakmont                  12.47   1  12.467
 23 Deion Moore               11 Nipmuc                   12.47   3  12.469
 24 Steven Kelly              12 Gardner                  12.54   2  12.537
 25 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton                  12.54   4  12.539
 26 Andrew Hatch              11 Hudson                   12.58   1 
 27 Neil Flanigan             10 Bartlett                 12.81   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 10.80  1997        Spagnuolo, Fitchburg                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John Ojukwu               12 Nashoba                  10.91  
  2 Evan Lexo                 10 Groton-Dunst             11.07  
  3 Dominic DiCarlo           12 Auburn                   11.34  
  4 Nate Danti                09 Groton-Dunst             11.44  
  5 Brian Johnson             11 Oakmont                  11.60  
  6 Alan Long                 12 Grafton                  11.72  
  7 Mamudu Dennis             11 Holy Name Ce             11.74  
  8 Paul Louissaint           12 Nashoba                  11.83  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markesh Harmon            12 Nashoba                  23.55q  2 
  2 Peter Archetto            12 Blackstone-M             23.90q  2 
  3 Zach Rapala               12 Groton-Dunst             23.98q  3 
  4 Connor St. Germain        10 Oxford                   24.04q  1 
  5 Ryan Jeffries             12 Auburn                   24.28q  1 
  6 Dan Romero                12 Gardner                  24.46q  2 
  7 Tyler Brabham             10 Blackstone-M             24.71   1 
  8 Evan Offord               10 Nipmuc                   24.73   3 
  9 Mattew Conlin             12 Groton-Dunst             24.79   3 
 10 Lucas Acaba               10 Groton-Dunst             24.92   3 
 11 Tyler Coburn              11 Nipmuc                   25.60   2 
 12 Bobby Colgate             11 Lunenburg                25.77   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 21.60  1980        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Markesh Harmon            12 Nashoba                  23.43  
  2 Zach Rapala               12 Groton-Dunst             23.73  
  3 Peter Archetto            12 Blackstone-M             23.83  
  4 Ryan Jeffries             12 Auburn                   23.92  
  5 Connor St. Germain        10 Oxford                   24.29  
  6 Dan Romero                12 Gardner                  24.91  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.00  1980        Miller, Nashoba                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                  51.00   3 
  2 Anthony Bue               12 Tyngsborough             52.94   3 
  3 Jack Coakley              12 David Prouty             53.31   3 
  4 Andrew Sanders            12 Lunenburg                53.52   3 
  5 Scott Williams            11 Auburn                   53.67   3 
  6 Anthony Gabriella         12 Millbury                 53.82   1 
  7 Luke Holden               11 Blackstone-M             53.99   2 
  8 Jake Mikolajczyk          11 Auburn                   54.24   3 
  9 Bobby Gardner             11 Lunenburg                54.93   2 
 10 Matthew Clopeck           12 Nashoba                  54.97   2 
 11 Connor Arnold             11 Grafton                  55.02   2 
 12 Zach Morin                09 Blackstone-M             55.95   1 
 13 John Simkus               12 Oxford                   56.28   1 
 14 Brandyn Greeno            11 Hudson                   56.54   1 
 15 Gamael Eugene             09 Clinton                  56.63   1 
 16 Martin Kelly              10 Tyngsborough             57.05   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:53.00  1975        Prest, Algonquin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Raux               10 Gardner                2:01.96  
  2 Conor Ursuliak            12 Nashoba                2:04.13  
  3 John Alberts              12 Groton-Dunst           2:04.82  
  4 Matthew Boelens           11 Nashoba                2:07.72  
  5 Matthew Burke             12 Nipmuc                 2:08.32  
  6 Joe Mellish               10 Oakmont                2:11.66  
  7 Chris Tatsis              11 Grafton                2:17.87  
  8 Jacob Hiliditch           10 Hudson                 2:19.81  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:24.69  5/16/2009   Brendon Aylaian, Nashoba                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forrest Hangen            12 Nashoba                4:39.37  
  2 Jeremy Guyette            10 Bartlett               4:47.05  
  3 David Albertini           12 Lunenburg              4:51.31  
  4 Cody Robson               11 Tyngsborough           4:55.47  
  5 Jacob Hangen              10 Nashoba                4:56.91  
  6 Travis Wold               09 Nashoba                5:00.74  
  7 David Brown               12 Groton-Dunst           5:04.64  
  8 Brandon Miller            11 Oakmont                5:06.66  
  9 Sam Engvall               11 Hudson                 5:08.09  
 10 Nathan Carroll            09 Blackstone-M           5:08.53  
 11 Andrei Safontchik         11 Groton-Dunst           5:08.79  
 12 Chris Tringali            09 Blackstone-M           5:09.22  
 13 Sean Cloren               11 Grafton                5:11.89  
 14 Mike Fortier              12 Groton-Dunst           5:13.06  
 15 Brendan Coughlin          11 David Prouty           5:15.61  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:34.10  1979        Dorion, Gardner                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mark Puleo                11 Nashoba               10:17.91  
  2 Andrew Doherty Munroe     10 Hudson                10:34.36  
  3 Jacob Simonis             10 Bartlett              10:39.28  
  4 Tom Gannon                10 Auburn                10:40.42  
  5 John Atkinson             10 Nashoba               10:42.44  
  6 Zach Taylor               09 Blackstone-M          10:55.20  
  7 Matt Healey               10 Auburn                10:57.18  
  8 Nicholas Odel             09 Groton-Dunst          11:06.67  
  9 Matthew Lavallee          12 Auburn                11:27.27  
 10 Vishall Bajwa             09 Grafton               11:44.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 14.30  1999        Gomes, Nashoba                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg                15.82  
  2 Andrew St. Germain        12 Oxford                   16.73  
  3 Adam Gustafson            11 Auburn                   17.14  
  4 Alex Murphy               12 Groton-Dunst             17.37  
  5 Michael Zonia             09 Bartlett                 17.71  
  6 Patrick Boisvert          10 Hudson                   17.87  
  7 Devin Stevens             11 Northbridge              19.39  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.50  1998        Young, Nashoba                              
        Meet: # 40.50  1989        Ortiz, Gardner                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Nims                12 Oakmont                  59.69   2 
  2 Austin Hawkins            11 Oakmont                1:00.59   2 
  3 Christopher Pokorney      09 Nashoba                1:03.04   2 
  4 Andrew Keir               11 Lunenburg              1:03.92   2 
  5 Reuben Figueredo          10 Hudson                 1:05.33   1 
  6 Luke Ford                 09 Leicester              1:06.60   1 
  7 Frankie Gallagher         11 Millbury               1:06.89   1 
  8 Richard Augusto           10 Auburn                 1:07.58   1 
  9 Dean Patulak              10 Grafton                1:12.00   2 
 -- Chris Dill                12 Blackstone-M                FS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 43.70  1978        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Groton-Dunstable                                      45.91   2 
     1) John Thornburn 09               2) Nate Danti 09                  
     3) Lucas Acaba 10                  4) Evan Lexo 10                   
  2 Nashoba                                               46.26   2 
     1) Markesh Harmon 12               2) Paul Louissaint 12             
     3) Zachary Wright 09               4) John Ojukwu 12                 
  3 Auburn                                                46.99   2 
     1) Dominic DiCarlo 12              2) Jared Romero 09                
     3) Matthew Morrissey 11            4) Tyler Maher 12                 
  4 Lunenburg                                             47.46   1 
     1) Jake DeGrace 10                 2) Bobby Colgate 11               
     3) Keith Learnard 11               4) Jared O'Leary 11               
  5 Oakmont                                               48.10   2 
     1) Brian Johnson 11                2) Patrick O'Connell 12           
     3) Tyler Caforio 10                4) Matthew Leblanc 10             
  6 Nipmuc                                                48.17   1 
     1) Nicholas Becker 11              2) Kyle Braile 10                 
     3) Evan Offord 10                  4) Samuel Manning 10              
  7 Tyngsborough                                          50.60   1 
     1) Willie Ho 11                    2) David Donahue 10               
     3) Jake Petersen 12                4) Bryan Connolly-Dery 10         
  8 Millbury                                              51.11   1 
     1) Alex LaCrosse 10                2) Anthony Bianchi 10             
     3) Alfred Koroma 11                4) Nolan Wright 8                 
  9 Leicester                                             51.22   1 
     1) Ambrose Demarco 11              2) Luke Ford 09                   
     3) David Howard 12                 4) Atticus Kane 09                
 -- Grafton                                                  DQ   2  Handoff Violation 3r
     1) Alan Long 12                    2) Dean Patulak 10                
     3) Chris Tatsis 11                 4) Kyle O'Connell 10              
 -- Blackstone-Millville                                     DQ   2  Handoff Violation 1s
     1) Peter Archetto 12               2) Tyler Brabham 10               
     3) Sam Croteau 10                  4) Teddy Gadie 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class B
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:28.70  1977        , Hudson                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             3:43.15   2 
     1) Tyler Nims 12                   2) Chris Cefole 12                
     3) Eric Kupcinskas 10              4) Jon Streeks 11                 
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                    3:51.54   1 
     1) John Alberts 12                 2) Zach Rapala 12                 
     3) Andrei Safontchik 11            4) David Brown 12                 
  3 Blackstone-Millville                                3:51.94   2 
     1) Chris Dill 12                   2) Zach Morin 09                  
     3) Zach Taylor 09                  4) Luke Holden 11                 
  4 Millbury                                            3:52.78   1 
     1) Anthony Gabriella 12            2) Rhett Champagne 10             
     3) Frankie Gallagher 11            4) Enzo Croghan 7                 
  5 Lunenburg                                           3:53.77   2 
     1) David Albertini 12              2) Bobby Gardner 11               
     3) Jonathan Hudson 11              4) Jake DeGrace 10                
  6 Gardner                                             3:54.97   2 
     1) Trevor Raux 10                  2) Dan Romero 12                  
     3) Jonah Kattau 11                 4) Elmer Melendez 12              
  7 Auburn                                              3:55.52   2 
     1) Adam Gillies 10                 2) Adam Gustafson 11              
     3) Jake Mikolajczyk 11             4) Scott Williams 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:18.26  5/17/2008   Nashoba Regional, Nashoba                 
                         J Doyle, B Aylaian, A Raduazo, C Harowitz         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             9:13.72  
     1) Forrest Hangen 12               2) Mark Puleo 11                  
     3) Conor Ursuliak 12               4) Matthew Boelens 11             
  2 Groton-Dunstable                                    9:23.25  
     1) Mike Fortier 12                 2) David Evans 12                 
     3) Nick Fordam 11                  4) Coleman Hill 12                
  3 Oakmont                                             9:30.37  
     1) Brandon Miller 11               2) Chris Hill 10                  
     3) Dylan Mei 10                    4) Joe Mellish 10                 
  4 Auburn                                              9:45.58  
     1) Colin Galloway 10               2) Matthew Lavallee 12            
     3) Matt Healey 10                  4) Patrick Miller 12              
  5 Lunenburg                                          10:26.05  
     1) Steven Hoffman 8                2) Scott Miller 8                 
     3) Andrew Gardner 09               4) Andrew Keir 11                 
  6 Millbury                                           10:37.24  
     1) Connor McFaul 7                 2) Michael Morley 10              
     3) Sean Westerlind 7               4) Christian Bourgeois 09         
 
Boys High Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 6-05.50  1998        Bready, Westborough                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jon Streeks               11 Oakmont                6-02.00  
  2 Nathan Conway             12 Auburn                 6-00.00  
  3 Alex Rhodes               12 Nashoba                5-08.00  
  3 Paul Louissaint           12 Nashoba                5-08.00  
  5 Jonah Kattau              11 Gardner                5-06.00  
 -- Chris Dill                12 Blackstone-M                NH  
 -- Hack Kevin                09 Nipmuc                      NH  
 -- Adam Gustafson            11 Auburn                      NH  
 -- Stephen Mendoza           12 Clinton                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 14-03  5/12/2007   Alex LeBlanc, Oakmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garrett Rousseau          12 Groton-Dunst          10-06.00  
  2 Connor Sullivan           12 Groton-Dunst         J10-06.00  
  3 Connor Pokorney           12 Nashoba               10-00.00  
  4 Anthony Innamorati        11 Clinton                9-06.00  
  5 James Grogan              12 Auburn                 9-00.00  
  6 Casey Fournier            10 Clinton               J9-00.00  
  7 Greg McGrath              11 Lunenburg              8-06.00  
 -- Thomas Taft               11 Nashoba                     NH  
 -- Cameron Callahan          11 Auburn                      NH  
 -- Micah Sheffield           12 Groton-Dunst                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 23-01.75  1984        Morris, Ayer                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Markesh Harmon            12 Nashoba               19-11.00  
  2 Dan Romero                12 Gardner               18-07.00  
  3 Kurt Robakiewicz          10 Nipmuc                18-06.00  
  4 Tyler Nims                12 Oakmont               18-05.50  
  5 Rickey Webster            09 Saint Peter-          18-03.00  
  6 Nate Danti                09 Groton-Dunst          18-01.50  
  7 Tim Boudreau              12 Groton-Dunst          17-09.00  
  8 Luke Holden               11 Blackstone-M          17-07.00  
  9 Alan Long                 12 Grafton               17-06.00  
 10 Tyis Boykin               11 Saint Peter-          17-02.50  
 11 Dominic DiCarlo           12 Auburn                17-00.50  
 12 Jake Mikolajczyk          11 Auburn                17-00.00  
 13 Evan Lexo                 10 Groton-Dunst          16-10.00  
 14 Teddy Gadie               12 Blackstone-M          16-07.00  
 15 Hack Kevin                09 Nipmuc                16-05.00  
 16 Tyler Brabham             10 Blackstone-M          16-01.00  
 17 Jacx Cannistrano          09 Hudson                16-00.00   15-9
 18 Matthew Morrissey         11 Auburn               J16-00.00   14-8
 
Boys Triple Jump Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-06.50  1984        Lugin, Hudson                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Sain                12 Groton-Dunst          42-00.50  
  2 Kurt Robakiewicz          10 Nipmuc                41-03.50  
  3 Nathan Conway             12 Auburn                39-09.00  
  4 Jake DeGrace              10 Lunenburg             38-03.50  
  5 Ambrose Demarco           11 Leicester             38-01.00  
  6 Alex Murphy               12 Groton-Dunst          37-08.00  
  7 Gamael Eugene             09 Clinton               37-04.00  
  8 Brandyn Greeno            11 Hudson                36-11.25  
  9 Connor St. Germain        10 Oxford                36-08.00  
 10 Rob Lucas                 12 Auburn                36-06.00  
 11 Frankie Gallagher         11 Millbury              36-05.00  
 12 Andrew St. Germain        12 Oxford                35-05.75  
 13 Peter Cho                 12 Groton-Dunst          35-05.50  
 14 Ben Ali-Lazare            11 Clinton               34-03.00  
 15 Andrew Sanders            12 Lunenburg             33-10.25  
 16 Neil Flanigan             10 Bartlett              33-09.00  
 17 Ethan Lotofu              11 Blackstone-M          32-01.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 57-01  1995        Stevens, Gardner                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steve St.Jean             12 Auburn                48-09.50  
  2 Dillon Bruso              10 Auburn                42-07.00  
  3 William Greelish          11 Auburn                41-06.00  
  4 Connor Gatto              11 Northbridge           40-11.50  
  5 Edward Quill              11 Clinton               40-10.00  
  6 Justin Socci              11 Blackstone-M          40-07.50  
  7 Matt Lydigsen             12 Clinton               40-03.50  
  8 Anthony Caffareli         10 Bartlett              37-09.50  
  9 Schiloski Richie          10 Nipmuc                37-04.00  
 10 Patrick Robinson          11 Nipmuc                36-08.00  
 11 Tyler Gauvin              11 Blackstone-M          36-00.50  
 12 Logan Gasco               12 Millbury              34-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 163-05  1969        Woodward, Tantasqua                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Sweet               11 Auburn                  132-09  
  2 Edward Quill              11 Clinton                 127-09  
  3 Cameron Rothfuss          12 Nashoba              126-11.50  
  4 Steve St.Jean             12 Auburn                  122-05  
  5 Matthew Mudgett           11 Nashoba                 118-11  
  6 Wyatt Boelens             09 Nashoba              116-06.50  
  7 Cameron Flynn             12 Lunenburg            112-00.50  
  8 Jonathan Savoie           11 Blackstone-M         110-09.50  
  9 Andrew Carpenter          11 Auburn               106-00.50  
 10 Patrick Robinson          11 Nipmuc                  104-00  
 11 Nicholas Rivelli          12 Oxford                  101-10  
 12 Fernando Pugleasa         12 Nipmuc               100-00.50  
 13 Edmund Bates              10 Clinton                  99-07  
 14 Zach Bowers               10 Oakmont                  98-11  
 15 Keith Learnard            11 Lunenburg             97-01.25  
 16 John Thornburn            09 Groton-Dunst             96-07  
 17 Sam Dejong-Ewing          11 Northbridge              96-06  
 18 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                  94-02  
 19 Max Cooley                11 Lunenburg             81-03.50  
 20 Alex Debreceni            12 Groton-Dunst             78-10  
 -- Coleman Hill              12 Groton-Dunst              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class B
================================================================
        Meet: * 186-02  1973        Drugge, Nashoba                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Sweet               11 Auburn                  147-03  
  2 Zack Manyak               12 Nashoba                 144-02  
  3 Charles Hill              12 Groton-Dunst            141-10  
  4 Ben Arcangeli             10 Oakmont                 140-05  
  5 Bobby Sivret              12 Auburn                  137-10  
  6 Alec St. Germain          12 Oxford                  134-10  
  7 Mattew Conlin             12 Groton-Dunst            132-04  
  8 Cameron Flynn             12 Lunenburg               130-05  
  9 Matthew Curtin            11 Nashoba                 128-09  
 10 Mark Bellanger            11 Auburn                  120-04  
 11 Aalok Kharidia            12 Grafton                 120-03  
 12 Jonathan Hudson           11 Lunenburg               117-09  
 13 Greg Preston              11 Groton-Dunst            116-03  
 14 Dean Patulak              10 Grafton                 112-06  
 15 Alex LaCrosse             10 Millbury                111-00  
 16 Kyle Braile               10 Nipmuc                  107-04  
 17 Alex Colleta              11 Saint Peter-            104-10  
 18 Rhett Champagne           10 Millbury                 91-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sean Peterson             11 Maynard                  11.49q  1 
  2 Dylan Pesce               12 Sutton                   11.51q  3 
  3 Luc Booz                  09 Whitinsville             11.52q  3 
  4 Randy Guertin             11 Douglas                  11.72q  2 
  5 Quincey Nortey            10 Abby Kelley              11.73q  3 
  6 Zackary Gorczynsky        11 Sutton                   11.95q  3 
  7 Tyler Doherty             12 Sutton                   12.09q  2 
  8 Dominic Allard            10 Murdock                  12.18q  3 
  9 Sam Beebe                 12 Bromfield Sc             12.22   3 
 10 Jake Nadreau              11 Douglas                  12.26   1 
 11 Joshua Elysee             09 Ayer Shirley             12.41   3 
 12 Izzy Nowick               12 Tahanto                  12.43   2 
 13 Tom McCarthy              11 Tahanto                  12.44   2 
 14 Malcom Mathis             12 Ayer Shirley             12.48   1 
 15 Zackary Fairbanks         12 Abby Kelley              12.59   2 
 16 Sam Cooney                11 Littleton                12.67   1 
 17 Elijah Pyram              10 Littleton                12.77   2 
 18 Zach Piche                11 Littleton                12.82   1 
 19 Ryan Clifford             12 Uxbridge                 12.84   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 11.10  2000        Findley, Murdock                            
        Meet: # 11.10  1997        Morris, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sean Peterson             11 Maynard                  11.56  
  2 Dylan Pesce               12 Sutton                   11.71  
  3 Luc Booz                  09 Whitinsville             11.74   11.731
  4 Randy Guertin             11 Douglas                  11.74   11.732
  5 Quincey Nortey            10 Abby Kelley              11.76  
  6 Tyler Doherty             12 Sutton                   11.99  
  7 Zackary Gorczynsky        11 Sutton                   12.07  
  8 Dominic Allard            10 Murdock                  12.29  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Hayes               11 Tahanto                  22.83q  2 
  2 Daniel Solano             10 Whitinsville             22.95q  3 
  3 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc             23.63q  1 
  4 Cam Vigliotta             12 Sutton                   24.42q  1 
  5 Dylan Menard              11 Douglas                  24.43q  3  24.421
  6 Tyler Warila              11 Ayer Shirley             24.43q  3  24.424
  7 Connor Blandin            12 Tahanto                  24.47   3 
  8 Matthew Zakrewski         12 Abby Kelley              24.49   2 
  9 Joshua Balboni            09 Littleton                24.69   2 
 10 Jacob Van Dyke            10 Whitinsville             24.87   2 
 11 Isaac Nyarko              12 Abby Kelley              25.03   1 
 12 Andrew Pelkey             10 Murdock                  25.16   1 
 13 Matt Murphy               12 Hopedale                 25.37   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 22.02  5/17/2008   Michael Iasevoli, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Hayes               11 Tahanto                  22.51  
  2 Daniel Solano             10 Whitinsville             22.90  
  3 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc             23.27  
  4 Dylan Menard              11 Douglas                  23.97  
  5 Cam Vigliotta             12 Sutton                   24.00  
  6 Tyler Warila              11 Ayer Shirley             24.55  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 50.12  5/14/2005   Douglas Caves, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc             50.73   3 
  2 Ben Parody                12 Uxbridge                 51.08   3 
  3 Paul Hamlet               12 Whitinsville             51.75   3 
  4 Daveed Goldenberg         11 Douglas                  53.48   3 
  5 Conor Jackson             10 Whitinsville             53.57   3 
  6 Mike Davis                10 Ayer Shirley             53.66   2 
  7 Chris Murray              11 Littleton                53.69   2 
  8 Max Kuik                  12 Whitinsville             54.30   3 
  9 Colby LeSage              12 Maynard                  54.46   2 
 10 Tom McGovern              12 Sutton                   54.54   2 
 11 Haydn Melia               12 Sutton                   55.03   1 
 12 Evan Welch                11 Narragansett             55.17   2 
 13 Kyle Blouin               12 Murdock                  55.24   2 
 14 Anthony Pacheco           12 Tahanto                  56.54   1 
 15 Jonathan Trott            09 Littleton                59.72   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 1:55.20  1987        Kelly, Groton-Dunstable                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Solano            12 Whitinsville           2:05.27  
  2 Andy Reardon              12 Uxbridge               2:05.54  
  3 Luke Maloney              11 Uxbridge               2:06.99  
  4 Zach Brogie               12 Sutton                 2:07.39  
  5 John McGowan              11 Hopedale               2:08.15  
  6 Peter Teixeira            11 Advanced Mat           2:08.20  
  7 Joe Gale                  12 Parker Chart           2:09.67  
  8 Matt Doran                12 Hopedale               2:10.16  
  9 Ryan Sheehan              12 Douglas                2:11.35  
 10 Jay Jewitt                12 Ayer Shirley           2:11.98  
 11 Palmer Bigelow            10 Tahanto                2:13.39  
 12 Joseph Grider             10 Hopedale               2:16.01  
 13 Matt Hickey               11 Maynard                2:20.47  
 14 Tristan Kaldenberg        09 Littleton              2:28.31  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:22.80  1984        McCauliff, Lunenburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              11 Hopedale               4:35.60  
  2 Nick Steele               09 Bromfield Sc           4:40.31  
  3 Joe Capps                 10 Narragansett           4:41.64  
  4 Johnny Lamanuzzi          12 Uxbridge               4:45.26  
  5 Nick Grondin              11 Douglas                4:46.50  
  6 Daniel Fournier           11 Murdock                4:47.44  
  7 Ryan Wollensak            10 Hopedale               4:50.47  
  8 Kevin Fuerst              12 Maynard                4:53.53  
  9 CJ Paine                  09 Whitinsville           4:54.07  
 10 Mark Tonelli              12 Ayer Shirley           4:55.34  
 11 Andrew Hilton             12 Parker Chart           4:57.16  
 12 Nathan Johnson             8 Littleton              5:10.43  
 13 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:12.08  
 14 Tom Flynn                 09 Sutton                 5:17.90  
 15 Joey Stea                 11 Littleton              5:24.31  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:33.60  2000        Engbers, Whitinsville Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Price Day                 10 Bromfield Sc           9:57.41  
  2 Jamison Koeman            10 Whitinsville          10:00.26  
  3 Nate Richards             12 Tahanto               10:11.36  
  4 Matthew Picard            11 Douglas               10:23.05  
  5 Brady Phillips            11 Uxbridge              10:24.33  
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        10 Hopedale              10:24.35  
  7 Jordan Manuel              8 Murdock               10:29.77  
  8 Joe Perry                 09 Sutton                10:32.74  
  9 Anthony Tandy             12 Hopedale              10:36.33  
 10 Troy Taylor               10 Littleton             10:42.10  
 11 Nathan Brookhouse         11 Whitinsville          10:54.08  
 12 Sean Beverly              11 Parker Chart          10:55.42  
 13 Zach Rolfe                09 Parker Chart          11:12.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 15.06  5/12/2012   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Hughes                12 Ayer Shirley             16.13q  2 
  2 Keaton Tagseth            12 Douglas                  16.77q  1 
  3 Glenn Steranka            12 Bromfield Sc             16.89q  1 
  4 Tom Gilbert               12 Sutton                   17.79q  2 
  5 Hunter Gray               09 Littleton                18.00q  2 
  6 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett             18.14q  2 
  7 Zach Walker               11 Ayer Shirley             18.44q  1 
  8 Scott Page                10 Narragansett             18.63q  2 
  9 Will Bryant               11 Parker Chart             18.86   1 
 10 Andy MacGregor            11 Littleton                18.93   2 
 11 Bryant Welch              09 Narragansett             19.05   2 
 12 Alex Demarco              11 Tahanto                  19.34   1 
 13 Zachary Robinson          10 Ayer Shirley             19.50   1 
 14 Casey Kracinovich         12 Hopedale                 19.63   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 15.06  5/12/2012   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Hughes                12 Ayer Shirley             16.12  
  2 Keaton Tagseth            12 Douglas                  16.55  
  3 Glenn Steranka            12 Bromfield Sc             16.67  
  4 Zach Walker               11 Ayer Shirley             17.55  
  5 John Bohigian             12 Narragansett             17.79  
  6 Hunter Gray               09 Littleton                17.86  
  7 Tom Gilbert               12 Sutton                   19.40  
  8 Scott Page                10 Narragansett             19.72  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 40.00  1988        Williams, Lunenburg                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jason Dimmick             11 Sutton                   59.42   3 
  2 Jeff Gately               11 Maynard                1:02.59   3 
  3 Ridge Pierce              11 Tahanto                1:02.81   3 
  4 Ryan Goodman              12 Ayer Shirley           1:03.43   3 
  5 Justin Gaultieri          11 Douglas                1:03.84   3 
  6 Devaundre Carmona         11 Ayer Shirley           1:06.15   3 
  7 William Sullenburger      12 Bromfield Sc           1:06.64   2 
  8 Isaac Tessler             12 Parker Chart           1:08.57   1 
  9 Ben Tasker                11 Tahanto                1:09.28   2 
 10 Chris Hisman              11 Assabet Vall           1:10.23   1 
 11 Jake Marcoullier          10 Narragansett           1:10.40   1 
 12 Will Bryant               11 Parker Chart           1:10.74   2 
 13 Andrew Skavikous           8 Maynard                1:13.72   2 
 -- Montana Darling           11 Whitinsville                FS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 44.70  1982        , Ayer                                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                                46.03   2 
     1) Zackary Gorczynsky 11           2) Dylan Pesce 12                 
     3) Cam Vigliotta 12                4) Dillon Tomasso 10              
  2 Whitinsville Christian                                46.54   2 
     1) Jacob Van Dyke 10               2) Colin Smith 12                 
     3) Joe Greene 11                   4) Luc Booz 09                    
  3 Ayer Shirley                                          47.23   2 
     1) Malcom Mathis 12                2) Tyler Warila 11                
     3) Devaundre Carmona 11            4) Dan Hughes 12                  
  4 Bromfield School                                      47.42   2 
     1) Dan Colony 12                   2) Glenn Steranka 12              
     3) Brendan Beale 12                4) Roniel Foster 12               
  5 Douglas                                               48.50   1 
     1) Dylan Menard 11                 2) Jake Nadreau 11                
     3) Josh Jess 12                    4) Randy Guertin 11               
  6 Abby Kelley Foster                                    48.53   1 
     1) Solomon Ikeachumba 12           2) Isaac Nyarko 12                
     3) Levone Thomas 09                4) Greg Wright 12                 
  7 Tahanto                                               48.65   1 
     1) Tom McCarthy 11                 2) Connor Blandin 12              
     3) Izzy Nowick 12                  4) Bryan Hayes 11                 
  8 Narragansett                                          50.06   2 
     1) John Bohigian 12                2) Kyler Clancy 10                
     3) John Lashua 11                  4) Ryan Laine 10                  
  9 Uxbridge                                              50.51   1 
     1) Ryan Clifford 12                2) Anthony Smith 11               
     3) Logan French 10                 4) Derek French 12                
 10 Parker Charter Essential                              51.29   1 
     1) John Schottler 8                2) Daegan Crane 11                
     3) Cole Bingham 11                 4) Ronan Sefton 11                
 11 Littleton                                             51.95   1 
     1) Joshua Nicoles 11               2) Mike Wilson 11                 
     3) Zach Piche 11                   4) Elijah Pyram 10                
 -- Hopedale                                                 DQ   2  Lane Violation
     1) Matthew Bedard 10               2) Christopher Manning 12         
     3) Matt Murphy 12                  4) Casey Kracinovich 12           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class C
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:32.30  1986        , Maynard                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:33.38   2 
     1) Conor Jackson 10                2) Gabriel Solano 12              
     3) Paul Hamlet 12                  4) Daniel Solano 10               
  2 Sutton                                              3:42.81   2 
     1) Jason Dimmick 11                2) Tom Gilbert 12                 
     3) Tom McGovern 12                 4) Zach Brogie 12                 
  3 Uxbridge                                            3:45.93   2 
     1) Andrew Callahan 11              2) Dan Larrivee 12                
     3) Greg Ensom 12                   4) Ben Parody 12                  
  4 Bromfield School                                    3:46.01   1 
     1) Brendan Beale 12                2) Emmet Norton 12                
     3) Sam Swindelles 11               4) Patrick Griffin 12             
  5 Douglas                                             3:49.43   2 
     1) Ryan Sheehan 12                 2) John Ferguson 12               
     3) Justin Gaultieri 11             4) Daveed Goldenberg 11           
  6 Littleton                                           3:50.46   1 
     1) Joshua Balboni 09               2) Jonathan Trott 09              
     3) Chris Murray 11                 4) Andy MacGregor 11              
  7 Narragansett                                        3:56.10   2 
     1) Joe Capps 10                    2) Chris Buscanera 12             
     3) Roger Coulliard 11              4) Evan Welch 11                  
  8 Advanced Math & Science                             3:56.67   1 
     1) Peter Teixeira 11               2) Marc Spera 12                  
     3) Luis Demedeiros 12              4) Andrew Meindersma 10           
  9 Ayer Shirley                                        3:57.11   2 
     1) Mike Davis 10                   2) Mark Tonelli 12                
     3) Jay Jewitt 12                   4) Ryan Goodman 12                
 10 Parker Charter Essential                            4:03.37   1 
     1) Nathan Nichipor 11              2) Conor Claflin 09               
     3) Will Britton 10                 4) Liam Noonan 8                  
 11 Tahanto                                             4:06.83   1 
     1) Alex Demarco 11                 2) Ben Tasker 11                  
     3) Ridge Pierce 11                 4) Anthony Pacheco 12             
 12 Hopedale                                            4:13.65   1 
     1) Matt Doran 12                   2) Joseph Savoie 10               
     3) Christian DeBoer 8              4) Christopher Hodgens 12         
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:34.50  1999        , Murdock                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            8:47.56  
     1) Paul Maurais 11                 2) John McGowan 11                
     3) Joseph Grider 10                4) Yaroslav Borodenko 10          
  2 Bromfield School                                    8:58.76  
     1) Nick Steele 09                  2) Emmet Norton 12                
     3) Matt Polimou 10                 4) Price Day 10                   
  3 Parker Charter Essential                            9:06.34  
     1) Joe Gale 12                     2) Joe Little 12                  
     3) Jarryd Wick 10                  4) Gabe Ferreira 12               
  4 Murdock                                             9:07.85  
     1) Daniel Fournier 11              2) Kyle Blouin 12                 
     3) Dan Denette 12                  4) Jordan Manuel 8                
  5 Whitinsville Christian                              9:12.42  
     1) Max Kuik 12                     2) Nathan Brookhouse 11           
     3) CJ Paine 09                     4) Jamison Koeman 10              
  6 Uxbridge                                            9:15.35  
     1) Luke Maloney 11                 2) Johnny Lamanuzzi 12            
     3) Brady Phillips 11               4) Andy Reardon 12                
  7 Sutton                                              9:23.44  
     1) Tom Flynn 09                    2) Joe Perry 09                   
     3) Jay McDonald 12                 4) Cam Hopkins 12                 
  8 Douglas                                             9:28.56  
     1) Braden Mungeam 11               2) Kevin Dobson 11                
     3) Matthew Picard 11               4) Nick Grondin 11                
  9 Tahanto                                             9:44.58  
     1) Ryan Lindsay 12                 2) Palmer Bigelow 10              
     3) Nate Richards 12                4) Riley McKenzie 11              
 10 Littleton                                           9:45.30  
     1) Troy Taylor 10                  2) Joey Stea 11                   
     3) Brian Magurn 12                 4) Nathan Johnson 8               
 
Boys High Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: *  6-07  1990        Gallone, Littleton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brandon Hoghaug           11 Douglas                6-02.00  
  2 Christopher Manning       12 Hopedale               6-00.00  
  3 Andrew Pelkey             10 Murdock                5-08.00  
  4 Mike Davis                10 Ayer Shirley           5-06.00  
  5 Andy MacGregor            11 Littleton             J5-06.00  
 -- Chris Buscanera           12 Narragansett                NH  
 -- Tom McGovern              12 Sutton                      NH  
 -- John Bohigian             12 Narragansett                NH  
 -- Anthony Pacheco           12 Tahanto                     NH  
 -- Kurtis Donovan            09 Sutton                      NH  
 -- Mike Wilson               11 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Hunter Gray               09 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Evan Welch                11 Narragansett                NH  
 -- Devaundre Carmona         11 Ayer Shirley                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 12-11.50  1970        Arsenault, Lunenburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Beale             12 Bromfield Sc          10-06.00  
  2 Sam Dyer                  11 Bromfield Sc           9-06.00  
  2 Scott Page                10 Narragansett           9-06.00  
  4 Connor Garvey             11 Sutton                J9-06.00  
  5 Kyle Charpentier          10 Narragansett           9-00.00  
  6 Tom Gilbert               12 Sutton                J9-00.00  
  7 John Lashua               11 Narragansett           8-06.00  
  8 Ian Harrington            12 Bromfield Sc           7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 21-07  1992        Thomas, Ayer                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcom Mathis             12 Ayer Shirley          18-08.75  
  2 Bryan Hayes               11 Tahanto               18-06.00  
  3 Brandon Hoghaug           11 Douglas               18-03.00  
  4 Dan Colony                12 Bromfield Sc          17-09.00  
  5 Dylan Menard              11 Douglas               17-08.50  
  6 Luc Booz                  09 Whitinsville          17-08.00  
  7 Dominic Allard            10 Murdock               17-02.00  
  8 Quincey Nortey            10 Abby Kelley           16-07.50  
  9 Derek French              12 Uxbridge              16-02.00  
 10 Zackary Gorczynsky        11 Sutton                15-08.50  
 11 Zach Walker               11 Ayer Shirley          15-07.00  
 12 Joshua Balboni            09 Littleton             15-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 45-09  1978        Hall, Shepherd Hill Reg.                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Parody                12 Uxbridge              41-08.50  
  2 Patrick Griffin           12 Bromfield Sc          41-02.75  
  3 Zach Brogie               12 Sutton                41-02.00  
  4 Dan Hughes                12 Ayer Shirley          39-06.00  
  5 Jeff Gately               11 Maynard               38-11.25  
  6 Ryan Laine                10 Narragansett          38-03.25  
  7 Christopher Manning       12 Hopedale              38-02.50  
  8 Randy Guertin             11 Douglas               37-04.50  
  9 Jason Dimmick             11 Sutton                37-01.50  
 10 Conor Jackson             10 Whitinsville          36-06.50  
 11 Luke Daly                 11 Douglas               36-03.00  
 12 Ryan Goodman              12 Ayer Shirley          35-09.25  
 13 Jack Rzucidlo             09 Sutton                35-01.50  
 14 Jordan Elysee             09 Ayer Shirley          34-06.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 54-10  2000        Perron, Blackstone-Millville Reg            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Gutheil              12 Ayer Shirley          49-06.00  
  2 Elijah Bosselait          11 Narragansett          43-05.00  
  3 Andrew Joe                12 Hopedale              40-07.50  
  4 Cam Savoy                 12 Narragansett          40-00.00  
  5 Ryan Richard              11 Ayer Shirley          39-09.50  
  6 Anthony Burwell           11 Ayer Shirley          39-02.00  
  7 Matthew Zakrewski         12 Abby Kelley           38-07.00  
  8 Dillon Tomasso            10 Sutton                37-10.00  
  9 Adam Tyks                 12 Hopedale              35-10.00  
 10 Derrick Newberry           8 Advanced Mat          35-07.00  
 11 Matt Cowley               12 Parker Chart          35-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 170-05  5/17/2008   Garrett Lockard, Ayer                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Fowler               11 Maynard                 135-03  
  2 Nick Gutheil              12 Ayer Shirley         113-04.75  
  3 Connor Garvey             11 Sutton               112-10.50  
  4 Nathanial Bowman          11 Littleton            107-10.75  
  5 Paul Machunski            12 Sutton               107-09.50  
  6 Kiernan Sanders           12 Uxbridge             102-05.25  
  7 Andrew St. Germain        12 Ayer Shirley          99-05.50  
  8 Nathan Wheeler            12 Narragansett          95-04.50  
  9 Stephen Peterson          09 Maynard               92-11.50  
 10 Robert Pesce              10 Murdock                  92-11  
 11 Tom McCarthy              11 Tahanto                  86-01  
 -- Matt Cowley               12 Parker Chart              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class C
================================================================
        Meet: * 204-10  1976        Bilek, Lunenburg                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keaton Tagseth            12 Douglas                 161-00  
  2 Alex Ton                  12 Sutton                  143-01  
  3 Cam Vigliotta             12 Sutton                  140-04  
  4 David Roxo                12 Uxbridge                137-02  
  5 Chris Langlais            10 Narragansett            135-10  
  6 Ryan Richard              11 Ayer Shirley            133-09  
  7 Colby LeSage              12 Maynard                 124-10  
  8 Joe Greene                11 Whitinsville            121-01  
  9 Timothy Ellsessar         10 Sutton                  116-08  
 10 Cam Morin                 11 Douglas                 116-01  
 11 Izzy Nowick               12 Tahanto                 115-04  
 12 Ryan Clifford             12 Uxbridge                115-01  
 13 Adam Tyks                 12 Hopedale                114-02  
 14 Mike Flemming             11 Ayer Shirley            112-07  
 15 Erik Frank                10 Maynard                 104-05  
 16 Ryan Lindsay              12 Tahanto                 100-09  
 17 Richard Berdos            12 Hopedale                 92-05  
 
                Men - Class A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John's               101.60     2) Wachusett                  87   
    3) Algonquin                   76        4) Shrewsbury                 53.60
    5) North Middlesex             52.60     6) Shepherd Hill              43   
    7) Westborough                 34        8) Fitchburg                  30   
    9) Doherty                     29.60    10) Leominster                 18.60
   11) Quabbin                     13       12) Tantasqua                  10   
   13) Marlborough                  8                                           
 
                Men - Class B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nashoba                    124        2) Auburn                     98   
    3) Groton-Dunstable            92        4) Oakmont                    67   
    5) Lunenburg                   36        6) Gardner                    22   
    7) Nipmuc                      17        8) Bartlett                   16   
    9) Clinton                     15       10) Blackstone-Millville       14   
   11) Tyngsborough                12       12) Oxford                     11   
   12) Hudson                      11       14) David Prouty                6   
   14) Millbury                     6       16) Northbridge                 4   
   17) Leicester                    3       18) Saint Peter-Marian          2   
   19) Grafton                      1                                           
 
                Men - Class C - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield School            85        2) Sutton                     76   
    3) Ayer Shirley                67        4) Whitinsville Christian     61   
    5) Douglas                     60        6) Uxbridge                   50   
    7) Hopedale                    37        8) Narragansett               32   
    9) Tahanto                     30        9) Maynard                    30   
   11) Murdock                     11       12) Littleton                   8   
   13) Parker Charter Essential     6       14) Abby Kelley Foster          3   
   15) Advanced Math & Science      1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News