Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

3 Annual Nauset 5k Run/Walk

Nauset, MA, May 11, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:02  5:49    1 40-49    1 M   110 Dustin Baker                                                                          





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   118 Kimberly Mikesh                                                                       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:48  9:56    1 70-98   40 M   123 Brian Kelly                                                                           
 2     30:50  9:57    2 70-98   41 M    67 James Parmelee              North Eastham,MA                                             
 3     55:50 18:01    3 70-98   61 M    52 Joe Maressa                 Natick,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:18  6:52    1 60-69   11 M    99 Peter Weinman               Jeffersonville,NY                                            
 2     27:49  8:58    2 60-69   32 M   109 David Baker                                                                           
 3     37:23 12:04    3 60-69   52 M     8 Bertram Bruce               Wellfleet,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 50-59    9 M    56 Greg Mentzer                E. Harwich,MA                                                
 2     21:16  6:52    2 50-59   10 M    22 Evan Evans                  Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     22:23  7:13    3 50-59   13 M   117 Steve West                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:56  6:06    2 40-49    2 M   106 Geof Newton                                                                           
 2     19:34  6:19    3 40-49    4 M   111 Andrew Wells                                                                          
 3     20:41  6:40    4 40-49    6 M    55 Jesse Mechling              Eastham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 30-39    7 M   100 Zach Weinman                Boston,MA                                                    
 2     21:01  6:47    2 30-39    8 M   119 Daniel Mikesh                                                                         
 3     23:08  7:28    3 30-39   15 M    69 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:31  6:18    1 20-29    3 M   121 Jacob Puffer                                                                          
 2     24:35  7:56    2 20-29   22 M   120 Zachary Couch                                                                         
 3     25:50  8:20    3 20-29   25 M   101 Kyle Wibby                  West Yarmouth,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:17  6:33    1 13-19    5 M    57 Jeff Moynihan               Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     27:10  8:46    2 13-19   28 M    61 Parker Mumford              Eastham,MA                                                   
 3     28:58  9:21    3 13-19   36 M   128 Jacu Braiuco                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    1 01-12   17 M   139 Cole Ventimiglia                                                                      
 2     24:28  7:54    2 01-12   20 M   152 Nick Salerno                                                                          
 3     24:32  7:55    3 01-12   21 M   138 Luke Ventimiglia                                                                      

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:11  7:48    1 60-69    7 F   122 Janet Kelly                                                                           
 2     31:10 10:03    2 60-69   53 F    21 Tina Escher                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     44:29 14:21    3 60-69   69 F    76 Candice Ronesi              Forestdale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:59  8:42    1 50-59   22 F   156 Annie Dolan-Niles                                                                     
 2     30:34  9:52    2 50-59   46 F    73 Liz Rabideau                West Barnstable,MA                                           
 3     35:40 11:30    3 50-59   60 F    66 Sharon Palmer               Eastham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:13  7:10    1 40-49    3 F   141 Katie McCully                                                                         
 2     24:13  7:49    2 40-49    8 F   154 Terry Walsh                                                                           
 3     24:17  7:50    3 40-49    9 F    36 Karen Horton                Wellfleet,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:03  7:45    2 30-39    5 F   148 Dawn Lee                                                                              
 2     24:06  7:46    3 30-39    6 F   114 Shawna Nickerson                                                                      
 3     24:44  7:59    4 30-39   11 F   160 Jodie Cook                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:47  8:19    1 20-29   16 F    41 Katie Kaletski              Eastham,MA                                                   
 2     26:56  8:41    2 20-29   21 F   125 Erin Rufo                                                                             
 3     27:56  9:01    3 20-29   30 F    70 Lynda Prince                Eastham,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:40  7:19    1 13-19    4 F    93 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 2     24:41  7:58    2 13-19   10 F   146 Ellie Hartmann                                                                        
 3     25:54  8:21    3 13-19   17 F   140 Marielle McEnaney                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:38  6:59    1 01-12    2 F   113 Lilly Wells                                                                           
 2     25:08  8:06    2 01-12   12 F   112 Jackie Wells                                                                          
 3     29:58  9:40    3 01-12   44 F   157 Haley Gaeta                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:02  5:49    1 40-49    1 M   110 Dustin Baker                                                                          
 2     18:56  6:06    2 40-49    2 M   106 Geof Newton                                                                           
 3     19:31  6:18    1 20-29    3 M   121 Jacob Puffer                                                                          
 4     19:34  6:19    3 40-49    4 M   111 Andrew Wells                                                                          
 5     20:17  6:33    1 13-19    5 M    57 Jeff Moynihan               Eastham,MA                                                   
 6     20:41  6:40    4 40-49    6 M    55 Jesse Mechling              Eastham,MA                                                   
 7     20:48  6:43    1 30-39    7 M   100 Zach Weinman                Boston,MA                                                    
 8     21:01  6:47    2 30-39    8 M   119 Daniel Mikesh                                                                         
 9     21:02  6:47    1 50-59    9 M    56 Greg Mentzer                E. Harwich,MA                                                
 10    21:16  6:52    2 50-59   10 M    22 Evan Evans                  Eastham,MA                                                    
 11    21:18  6:52    1 60-69   11 M    99 Peter Weinman               Jeffersonville,NY                                             
 12    21:40  6:59    5 40-49   12 M    40 Chris Janson                Newburyport,MA                                                
 13    22:23  7:13    3 50-59   13 M   117 Steve West                                                                             
 14    22:36  7:17    4 50-59   14 M   137 Steven O'Malley                                                                        
 15    23:08  7:28    3 30-39   15 M    69 Allan Peterson              Harwich,MA                                                    
 16    23:23  7:33    6 40-49   16 M     2 John Accardi                Eastham,MA                                                    
 17    23:52  7:42    1 01-12   17 M   139 Cole Ventimiglia                                                                       
 18    23:58  7:44    5 50-59   18 M    34 Shaun Harrington            Ellington,CT                                                  
 19    24:26  7:53    7 40-49   19 M   116 Ron Fisette                                                                            
 20    24:28  7:54    2 01-12   20 M   152 Nick Salerno                                                                           
 21    24:32  7:55    3 01-12   21 M   138 Luke Ventimiglia                                                                       
 22    24:35  7:56    2 20-29   22 M   120 Zachary Couch                                                                          
 23    25:18  8:10    8 40-49   23 M   132 Scott Kerry                                                                            
 24    25:23  8:11    9 40-49   24 M    64 Patrick O'Connor            Spencer,MA                                                    
 25    25:50  8:20    3 20-29   25 M   101 Kyle Wibby                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 26    26:04  8:25    4 20-29   26 M    48 Timothy Lyver               Woburn,MA                                                     
 27    26:24  8:31   10 40-49   27 M    50 Salvatore Manganaro         Eastham,MA                                                    
 28    27:10  8:46    2 13-19   28 M    61 Parker Mumford              Eastham,MA                                                    
 29    27:17  8:48    4 01-12   29 M   135 Colin Nobili                                                                           
 30    27:29  8:52    5 01-12   30 M   161 Kelan Warren                                                                           
 31    27:40  8:55    6 01-12   31 M   150 Bobby Freeman                                                                          
 32    27:49  8:58    2 60-69   32 M   109 David Baker                                                                            
 33    27:45  8:57    6 50-59   33 M   153 Conrad Langst                                                                          
 34    28:06  9:04   11 40-49   34 M    10 Rich Bryant                 Eastham,MA                                                    
 35    28:40  9:15    7 50-59   35 M    97 Timothy Trott               Eastham,MA                                                    
 36    28:58  9:21    3 13-19   36 M   128 Jacu Braiuco                                                                           
 37    29:09  9:24    4 30-39   37 M   105 Peter Stagakis                                                                         
 38    29:40  9:34    7 01-12   38 M   108 Cj Still                                                                               
 39    29:48  9:37    5 20-29   39 M    71 Leonard Provost             Medford,MA                                                    
 40    30:48  9:56    1 70-98   40 M   123 Brian Kelly                                                                            
 41    30:50  9:57    2 70-98   41 M    67 James Parmelee              North Eastham,MA                                              
 42    30:52  9:57    5 30-39   42 M    96 Kevin Swart                 North Eastham,MA                                              
 43    31:12 10:04    8 01-12   43 M   165 Jack Kipperman                                                                         
 44    31:31 10:10    6 30-39   44 M   159 Eric Meyer                                                                             
 45    31:41 10:13   12 40-49   45 M   115 Justin Nickerson                                                                       
 46    31:44 10:14   13 40-49   46 M   133 Scott Lamlein                                                                          
 47    32:00 10:19   14 40-49   47 M    89 Mark Stallsmith             Brewster,MA                                                   
 48    35:01 11:18    9 01-12   48 M   149 Max Smith                                                                              
 49    35:59 11:36    8 50-59   49 M    11 Stephen Cesso               Canton,MA                                                     
 50    36:17 11:42   10 01-12   50 M   162 Jacob Bosker                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 30-39    1 F   118 Kimberly Mikesh                                                                       
 2     21:38  6:59    1 01-12    2 F   113 Lilly Wells                                                                           
 3     22:13  7:10    1 40-49    3 F   141 Katie McCully                                                                         
 4     22:40  7:19    1 13-19    4 F    93 Caroline Sullivan           Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 5     24:03  7:45    2 30-39    5 F   148 Dawn Lee                                                                              
 6     24:06  7:46    3 30-39    6 F   114 Shawna Nickerson                                                                      
 7     24:11  7:48    1 60-69    7 F   122 Janet Kelly                                                                           
 8     24:13  7:49    2 40-49    8 F   154 Terry Walsh                                                                           
 9     24:17  7:50    3 40-49    9 F    36 Karen Horton                Wellfleet,MA                                                 
 10    24:41  7:58    2 13-19   10 F   146 Ellie Hartmann                                                                         
 11    24:44  7:59    4 30-39   11 F   160 Jodie Cook                                                                             
 12    25:08  8:06    2 01-12   12 F   112 Jackie Wells                                                                           
 13    25:12  8:08    5 30-39   13 F   124 Lisa Mayhew                                                                            
 14    25:14  8:08    6 30-39   14 F   126 Michele Wanco                                                                          
 15    25:22  8:11    4 40-49   15 F    65 Angela O'Connor             Spencer,MA                                                    
 16    25:47  8:19    1 20-29   16 F    41 Katie Kaletski              Eastham,MA                                                    
 17    25:54  8:21    3 13-19   17 F   140 Marielle McEnaney                                                                      
 18    25:59  8:23    5 40-49   18 F   102 Katherine Winkler           Truro,MA                                                      
 19    26:23  8:31    7 30-39   19 F    74 Jamie Rivers                Orleans,MA                                                    
 20    26:41  8:36    6 40-49   20 F    35 Miguelina Hernandez         Westborough,MA                                                
 21    26:56  8:41    2 20-29   21 F   125 Erin Rufo                                                                              
 22    26:59  8:42    1 50-59   22 F   156 Annie Dolan-Niles                                                                      
 23    27:08  8:45    4 13-19   23 F     9 Hannah Bryant               Eastham,MA                                                    
 24    27:13  8:47    7 40-49   24 F    24 Marcia Flavell              Brewster,MA                                                   
 25    27:21  8:49    8 40-49   25 F    91 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 26    27:26  8:51    9 40-49   26 F   147 Leslie Hartman                                                                         
 27    27:30  8:52    5 13-19   27 F   143 Julia Malloy                                                                           
 28    27:30  8:52    8 30-39   28 F    23 Monica Fasano               West Dennis,MA                                                
 29    27:53  9:00    9 30-39   29 F    83 Erin Shupenis               South Yarmouth,MA                                             
 30    27:56  9:01    3 20-29   30 F    70 Lynda Prince                Eastham,MA                                                    
 31    28:04  9:03   10 30-39   31 F    16 Arozana Davis               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 32    28:25  9:10   11 30-39   32 F   144 Juliette Brown                                                                         
 33    28:29  9:11    6 13-19   33 F   145 Samantha Goland                                                                        
 34    28:47  9:17   12 30-39   34 F    12 Adra Cohen                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 35    28:47  9:17   13 30-39   35 F    98 Natalia Weiner              Harwich,MA                                                    
 36    29:04  9:23   14 30-39   36 F    88 Angie Stagakis              Eastham,MA                                                    
 37    29:10  9:25    4 20-29   37 F    84 Rosa Simpson                Eastham,MA                                                    
 38    29:21  9:28   15 30-39   38 F     4 Sharon Attick               Southbury,CT                                                  
 39    29:30  9:31    7 13-19   39 F   130 Megan Josell                                                                           
 40    29:41  9:35   10 40-49   40 F    60 Sarah Mumford               Eastham,MA                                                    
 41    29:47  9:36    5 20-29   41 F    72 Kristina Provost            Medford,MA                                                    
 42    29:50  9:37   16 30-39   42 F    44 Autumn Knight               Brewster,MA                                                   
 43    29:53  9:38   17 30-39   43 F   107 Robin Eitelbach                                                                        
 44    29:58  9:40    3 01-12   44 F   157 Haley Gaeta                                                                            
 45    30:31  9:51   18 30-39   45 F    33 Amber Hand                  Harwich,MA                                                    
 46    30:34  9:52    2 50-59   46 F    73 Liz Rabideau                West Barnstable,MA                                            
 47    30:37  9:53    8 13-19   47 F   129 Tanner Deegan                                                                          
 48    30:40  9:54   19 30-39   48 F    37 Katie Ilkovich              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 49    30:44  9:55    9 13-19   49 F    26 Lille Gaeta                 North Eastham,MA                                              
 50    31:00 10:00   11 40-49   50 F    62 Susan Myers                 Brookline,MA                                                  




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News