Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

New England Collegiate Championships - Day 2

Easton, MA, May 10, 2013

[Men Events & Scores ]

Women Events & Scores

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2013 08:43 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/9/2013 to 5/11/2013            
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                        Stonehill College, Easton, MA.                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 11.78  2006        Jessica Foreman, Univ. of Connecticut       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven              * 11.75Q  1.5  1 
  2 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             11.83Q  0.9  2 
  3 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             11.95Q  0.8  3 
  4 Noelia Figuereo              Merrimack                12.00Q  1.6  4 
  5 Briana Wise                  Worcester St             12.11Q  1.4  5 
  6 Hannah Janeczak              Rhode Island             12.04q  0.8  3 
  7 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               12.09q  1.6  4 
  8 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             12.11q  1.4  5 
  9 Lauren Perrodin              New Hampshir             12.12   1.4  5 
 10 Seanne Denny                 Sacred Heart             12.16   1.6  4 
 11 Laurie Jenkins               Springfield              12.19   1.5  1 
 12 Diamond Jones                Umass Lowell             12.27   0.9  2 
 13 Camille Coklow               Mount Holyok             12.27   1.5  1 
 14 Samara Faustin               Umass Boston             12.36   1.5  1 
 15 Alexis Walker                Wesleyan                 12.39   0.9  2 
 16 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             12.45   0.8  3 
 17 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             12.47   1.6  4 
 17 Arashana Yanes               Umass Lowell             12.47   1.4  5 
 19 Ashlee Pitts                 Northeastern             12.50   1.4  5 
 20 Anya Kaufmann                Tufts                    12.54   0.8  3 
 21 Alexis Harrison              Tufts                    12.56   0.9  2 
 22 Idara Foster                 Wesleyan                 12.57   0.8  3 
 23 Melanie Forte                Holy Cross               12.57   1.4  5 
 24 Chelsea Jubrey               Rhode Island             12.57   0.8  3 
 25 Laquaysia Anderson-Jenki     Umass Dartmo             12.61   0.9  2 
 26 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               12.63   1.6  4 
 27 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                12.63   0.8  3 
 28 Angela Harrison              Sacred Heart             12.78   0.9  2 
 29 Julianne Cappadona           Sacred Heart             12.80   1.5  1 
 30 Sydney Kay                   New Hampshir             12.81   1.5  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 23.97  1992        Tiffany Young, Boston College               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Ada Udaya                    New Haven              * 23.78Q  1.1  1 
  2 Taelour Murphy               Umass Lowell             24.16Q -1.3  2 
  3 Jasmine Bien-Aime            So. Conn. St             24.57Q -1.7  3 
  4 Stephanie Okpoebo            Holy Cross               25.23Q -2.4  4 
  5 Noelia Figuereo              Merrimack                24.71q -1.7  3 
  6 Briana Wise                  Worcester St             24.92q  1.1  1 
  7 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             24.93q  1.1  1 
  8 Diamond Jones                Umass Lowell             25.03q -1.3  2 
  9 Nia Howard                   Northeastern             25.38  -1.7  3 
 10 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             25.41  -1.7  3 
 11 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  25.45  -1.3  2 
 12 Carolyn Maynard              Boston U.                25.48  -2.4  4 
 13 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             25.52  -2.4  4 
 14 Alexis Kitsakos              Umass Lowell             25.69  -1.3  2 
 15 Brittany Hodgerney           Worcester St             25.72   1.1  1 
 16 Samantha Stabile             Quinnipiac               25.79  -1.7  3 
 17 Marshae Holt                 New Haven                25.83  -1.7  3 
 18 Jennifer Christian           Rhode Island             25.91  -1.3  2 
 19 Idara Foster                 Wesleyan                 25.97  -2.4  4 
 20 Brianna Tabin                Holy Cross               25.99  -1.3  2 
 21 Ashlee Pitts                 Northeastern             26.13  -1.7  3 
 22 Kathryn Bobinski             Holy Cross               26.21  -2.4  4 
 23 Lia Monti                    Wesleyan                 26.24   1.1  1 
 24 Ansley Flanagan              Bates                    26.53  -2.4  4 
 25 Payton Shubrick              Holy Cross               27.20   1.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats pick 1 and the next 4 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 53.57  1988        Miriam Knijin, Boston University            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shameal Samuels              Quinnipiac               55.27Q  2 
  2 Jaimee Dorsey                R I C                    55.29Q  1 
  3 Priscilla Appiagyei          Hartford                 56.17Q  4 
  4 Camille Gooden               Northeastern             56.54Q  3 
  5 Hulerie McGuffie             Umass Boston             55.50q  1 
  6 Tiffany Harrison             Hartford                 55.85q  2 
  7 Katelyn Racanelli            Sacred Heart             56.15q  1 
  8 Lauren Burke                 Rhode Island             56.55q  1 
  9 Maria Curit                  Stonehill                56.57   2 
 10 Carolyn Maynard              Boston U.                56.59   3 
 11 Noelle Richard               W P I                    56.61   4 
 12 Sarah Hill                   So. Conn. St             56.74   2 
 13 Daria Brayboy                R I C                    56.80   3 
 14 Shannon Cunningham           Umass Lowell             57.04   4 
 15 Carly Daniel                 Boston Colle             57.30   2 
 16 Oona Wood                    Holy Cross               57.46   3 
 17 Jordan Gray                  Stonehill                57.56   2 
 18 Ivy Watts                    New Haven                57.68   1 
 19 Margaret O'Dea               Boston Colle             57.68   3 
 20 Nicole Kirk                  Southern Mai             57.92   4 
 21 Shaniece Cola                Umass Lowell             58.16   3 
 22 Kendal Pratt                 Bentley                  58.23   2 
 23 Jillian VanNess              Umass Dartmo             58.35   4 
 24 Sarah Fusco                  Bates                    58.56   1 
 25 Lia Monti                    Wesleyan                 58.61   1 
 26 Tobiann Lascelles            American Int             59.01   3 
 27 Alexandra Morris             Middlebury               59.03   4 
 28 Brittany Niemczyk            So. Conn. St             59.66   1 
 29 Victoria Hensley             Amherst                  59.88   3 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 2 heats - places on time, 15,17
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Molly Rouillard              Bridgewater           16:55.72   10   
  2 Allison Stasiuk              Boston Colle          17:09.44    8   
  3 Chelsey Serrano              New Hampshir          17:13.09    6   
  4 Alanna Poretta               Boston Colle          17:18.78    5   
  5 Alyssa Selmquist             Sacred Heart          17:22.66    4   
  6 Danielle Bowen               Boston U.             17:34.65    3   
  7 Megan Barry                  Hartford              17:37.46    2   
  8 Brianna Boden                New Hampshir          17:40.64    1   
  9 Brianna Faust                Quinnipiac            17:45.62  
 10 Julia Mark                   Wesleyan              17:46.83  
 11 Michelle Sumner              Boston U.             17:50.28  
 12 Moira Kenny                  Boston Colle          17:52.21  
 13 Danielle Klein               Northeastern          17:55.30  
 14 Amanda Waldron               Holy Cross            17:57.92  
 15 Hannah Zimmerman             Wesleyan              18:09.81  
 16 Erin Donohue                 Worcester St          18:20.30  
 17 Vanessa Wilkins              Wellesley             18:30.26  
 18 Megan Cummings               Umass Amhers          18:46.17  
 19 Paige Ethier                 Rhode Island          18:50.38  
 20 Ada Smith                    Wellesley             18:56.22  
 21 Elizabeth Hutchins           Sacred Heart          19:02.46  
 22 Emily Regan                  Stonehill             19:14.77  
 23 Kristen Veit                 Stonehill             19:28.83  
 24 Nellie Triedman              Wesleyan              19:33.40  
 -- Emily Zaccardi               Rhode Island               DNF  
 -- Eimear Black                 Bryant                     DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lilly Fisher                 Tufts                 37:34.78   10   
  2 Alexandra Purdue-Smithe      Umass Amhers          38:08.80    8   
  3 Caroline McBride             Stonehill             38:10.31    6   
  4 Chelsea Bishop               Stonehill             38:17.81    5   
  5 Abby Barker                  Tufts                 38:21.43    4   
  6 Amanda Faust                 Quinnipiac            38:48.21    3   
  7 Sandra van den Heuvel        Holy Cross            38:53.62    2   
  8 Katie Carlson                Middlebury            39:18.09    1   
  9 Ashley Nichols               Bentley               39:19.16  
 10 Amber Short                  New Hampshir          39:19.39  
 11 Martha Santandreu            Quinnipiac            39:21.21  
 12 Caitlin Kasala-Hallinan      Merrimack             39:25.32  
 13 Cassandra Olson              Rhode Island          39:55.30  
 14 Sarah Vaughan                So. Conn. St          40:14.44  
 15 Brenna McLaughlin            New Hampshir          40:17.64  
 16 Ashley Carle                 Quinnipiac            40:20.35  
 17 Kellie Walker                New Hampshir          40:44.13  
 18 Kelly Malloy                 Quinnipiac            41:11.48  
 19 Alexandra Kaeslin            Sacred Heart          41:17.33  
 20 Shannon Hickey               Sacred Heart          41:29.72  
 21 Gabrielle Naranja            Bates                 41:48.88  
 22 Kiley Donohue                New Hampshir          42:12.44  
 23 Christina Fisher             Merrimack             42:48.27  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 13.6h  1980        Sharon Colyear, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elisabeth Monty              Umass Lowell             13.90Q  0.6  1 
  2 Tonique Sobah                American Int             14.08Q  1.0  3 
  3 Emily Renna                  Rhode Island             14.20Q  0.4  2 
  4 Monica Yanez                 New Haven                14.55Q  0.8  5 
  5 Christy Deininger            Worcester St             14.67Q  2.1  4 
  6 Adrianna Davis               W P I                    14.37q  1.0  3 
  7 Kirsten Silfvenius           Smith Colleg             14.60q  1.0  3 
  8 Nicole Genard                Northeastern             14.72q  0.4  2 
  9 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai             14.82   0.8  5 
 10 Briana Conyers               New Haven                14.82   2.1  4 
 11 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                  14.90   2.1  4 
 12 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshir             14.92   2.1  4 
 13 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                    14.98   0.4  2 
 14 Jeana Esernio                Stonehill                15.06   1.0  3 
 15 Jana Hieber                  Tufts                    15.09   0.6  1 
 16 Mackenzie Arndt              Holy Cross               15.12   1.0  3 
 17 Meghan Patrolia              Umass Amhers             15.16   0.4  2 
 18 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle             15.29   0.8  5 
 19 Brittany Reardon             Colby                    15.33   0.6  1 
 20 Stephanie Walker             Umass Lowell             15.37   0.8  5 
 21 Laura Pumphrey               W P I                    15.49   0.4  2 
 22 Ashleigh Marks               Rhode Island             15.53   2.1  4 
 23 Abby Clark                   Springfield              15.53   0.6  1 
 24 Meredith Willis              Umass Amhers             15.64   0.6  1 
 25 Meghan McNamara              Westfield St             15.70   2.1  4 
 26 Karen Lobaton                Rhode Island             15.75   1.0  3 
 27 Stephanie Muse               Umass Lowell             15.85   2.1  4 
 28 Meredith O'Connor            New Haven                15.91   1.0  3 
 29 Kate Madigan                 Northeastern             16.06   0.8  5 
 30 Amanda Zakoske               Smith Colleg             17.10   0.4  2 
 31 Opeyemi Osuntuyi             Hartford                 18.11   2.1  4 
 -- Cassandra Bennett            American Int                FS   0.8  5 
 -- Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St                FS   0.4  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 5 heats pick 1 and the next 3 fastest times to final
 Meet Record: * 55.79  2003        Amber James, Wheaton                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elisabeth Monty              Umass Lowell             58.22Q  1 
  2 Antoinette Toussaint         Umass Lowell             59.51Q  2 
  3 Jana Hieber                  Tufts                  1:01.51Q  4 
  4 Kirsten Silfvenius           Smith Colleg           1:01.89Q  5 
  5 Chelsea Hudson               Northeastern           1:03.09Q  3 
  6 Rebecca Stabile              Quinnipiac             1:02.22q  4 
  7 Peyton Dostie                Southern Mai           1:03.46q  2 
  8 Brittney Bell                Colby                  1:03.51q  1 
  9 Marvline Carter              So. Conn. St           1:04.35   5 
 10 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island           1:04.53   2 
 11 Samantha Otten               Umass Lowell           1:04.94   4 
 12 Erin Carberry                Stonehill              1:04.97   3 
 13 Christine Manfra             Merrimack              1:05.40   3 
 14 Marilyn Allen                Tufts                  1:05.47   5 
 15 Alexandria McMahon           Worcester St           1:05.59   1 
 16 Erika Shay                   Umass Lowell           1:05.75   5 
 17 Rebecca Cheatham             Hartford               1:05.94   1 
 18 Natalie Bonham               Hartford               1:06.02   3 
 19 Rebecca Gonsalves-Lamont     Umass Lowell           1:06.19   2 
 20 Andrea Saccardo              Umass Amhers           1:06.34   2 
 21 Kelsie Lazaro                W P I                  1:06.49   3 
 22 Caitlin Pohl                 Tufts                  1:06.52   1 
 23 Julia Mirochnick             Boston U.              1:06.67   3 
 24 Alanna McDonough             Colby                  1:06.76   1 
 25 Megan Taylor                 Worcester St           1:06.81   4 
 26 Liz Pellegrini               W P I                  1:07.11   4 
 27 Mariel Flood                 Holy Cross             1:07.19   3 
 28 Virginia Lavallee            New Hampshir           1:07.68   2 
 29 Monica Yanez                 New Haven              1:07.85   5 
 30 Katie Polakowski             Stonehill              1:08.81   5 
 31 Elena Schroeder              Bates                  1:09.24   4 
 32 Racquel MacDonald            Boston Colle           1:09.87   1 
 33 Kristen Hayes                Bryant                 1:10.16   2 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nia Howard                   Northeastern             6.05m   1.3  19-10.25  10   
     5.67m(NWI) 5.95m(0.6) 5.95m(1.1) 6.05m(1.3) 5.55m(+0.0) 5.88m(1.6)
  2 Naomi Bates                  Amherst                  5.91m   1.3  19-04.75   8   
     5.50m(NWI) 5.62m(0.4) 5.80m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.77m(0.1) 5.91m(1.3)
  3 Brittany Bryant              American Int             5.81m   2.0  19-00.75   6   
     5.31m(NWI) 5.55m(0.1) 5.81m(2.0) 5.41m(0.8) 5.80m(1.1) FOUL(1.6)
  4 Katherine Finnegan           Umass Amhers             5.79m   1.2  19-00.00   5   
     5.78m(NWI) FOUL      5.79m(1.2) 5.75m(0.5) 5.32m(2.0) 5.67m(1.2)
  5 Starr Nathan                 American Int             5.66m   0.5  18-07.00   4   
     FOUL      5.43m(+0.0) 5.41m(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 5.66m(0.5) 5.54m(0.5)
  6 Ashley Palmer                Umass Amhers             5.64m   0.1  18-06.00   3   
     5.46m(NWI) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.64m(0.1) 5.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
  7 Antoinette Toussaint         Umass Lowell             5.61m   1.3  18-05.00   2   
     5.40m(NWI) 5.21m(+0.0) 5.61m(1.3) 4.97m(0.9) 5.54m(0.9) PASS     
  8 Maria Curit                  Stonehill                5.48m   1.0  17-11.75 
     FOUL      5.46m(1.4) 5.35m(2.3) 5.46m(1.1) 5.47m(1.4) 5.48m(1.0)
  9 Brittany Brown               So. Conn. St             5.47m   2.4  17-11.50 
     5.06m(NWI) 5.29m(0.1) 5.47m(2.4) 5.43m(1.4) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.22m(1.1)
 10 Rebecca Stoyle               Umass Amhers             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
     5.41m(NWI) FOUL      5.33m(NWI)         
 11 Jennifer Czerapowicz         Rhode Island             5.35m   NWI  17-06.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.35m(NWI)         
 12 Arashana Yanes               Umass Lowell             5.34m   NWI  17-06.25 
     5.34m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI)         
 13 Georgia Pingue               Northeastern             5.33m   NWI  17-06.00 
     5.33m(NWI) FOUL      5.07m(NWI)         
 14 Melanie Frazier              New Hampshir             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75   1   
     FOUL      5.30m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)         
 14 Courtney Kromko              Umass Amhers             5.30m   NWI  17-04.75 
     5.30m(NWI) 4.90m(0.5) FOUL              
 16 Alissa Howell                New Haven                5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
     4.89m(NWI) 5.28m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)         
 17 Amanda Caldarone             Worcester St             5.25m   NWI  17-02.75 
     4.82m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)         
 18 Michelle Savoie              Rhode Island             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     4.77m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)         
 18 Amanda Martin                Springfield              5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
     5.03m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)         
 20 Michele Kaufman              Bowdoin                  5.14m   1.1  16-10.50 
     FOUL      5.12m(0.7) 5.14m(1.1)         
 21 Alexis Walker                Wesleyan                 5.11m   0.8  16-09.25 
     FOUL      4.96m(NWI) 5.11m(0.8)         
 21 Briana Conyers               New Haven                5.11m   NWI  16-09.25 
     5.11m(NWI) 5.08m(NWI) FOUL              
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krista Chauvin               Umass Dartmo            55.62m     182-06  10   
      55.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Emily Moorehead              Rhode Island            52.85m     173-05   8   
      50.09m  49.22m  FOUL  FOUL  51.06m  52.85m
  3 Kelly Allen                  Tufts                   52.48m     172-02   6   
      50.85m  FOUL  50.16m  52.48m  49.38m  50.32m
  4 Genevieve Rybicki            Rhode Island            50.40m     165-04   5   
      50.40m  FOUL  49.40m  48.32m  47.70m  48.20m
  5 Sabienne Brutus              Tufts                   50.25m     164-10   4   
      43.70m  46.29m  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  50.25m
  6 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            49.52m     162-06   3   
      47.76m  FOUL  45.93m  49.52m  47.14m  46.63m
  7 Ronke Oyekunle               Tufts                   48.93m     160-06   2   
      47.75m  45.85m  48.93m  48.25m  45.87m  FOUL
  8 Katherine Harmon             Bowdoin                 47.57m     156-01   1   
      47.56m  47.54m  FOUL  47.57m  47.11m  44.69m
  9 Shraya Manick                New Haven               47.13m     154-07 
      FOUL  44.98m  47.04m  45.99m  46.75m  47.13m
 10 Kelcey Germain               Holy Cross              46.08m     151-02 
      44.01m  46.08m  37.86m         
 11 Elizabeth Bashir             So. Conn. St            46.06m     151-01 
      46.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Keyla Salazar                New Hampshir            45.76m     150-01 
      45.76m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Hannah Seeland               Coast Guard             45.67m     149-10 
      45.67m  44.84m  44.26m         
 14 Grace Demyan                 Tufts                   45.26m     148-06 
      39.21m  45.26m  FOUL         
 15 Ashley Wheeler               M I T                   44.63m     146-05 
      44.63m  FOUL  41.06m         
 16 Katherine MacNamee           Colby                   44.37m     145-07 
      42.04m  44.37m  42.55m          
 17 Bacall Liset                 New Hampshir            43.47m     142-07 
      43.28m  43.47m  38.38m         
 18 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              43.39m     142-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.39m         
 19 Robin Armstrong              Tufts                   42.98m     141-00 
      40.95m  42.98m  41.01m         
 20 Sarah Dillard                Boston U.               42.84m     140-07 
      42.48m  FOUL  42.84m         
 21 Melissa Chiasson             Bridgewater             42.62m     139-10 
      42.62m  39.85m  FOUL         
 22 Susan Ottey                  Boston U.               40.37m     132-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.37m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights of 12 - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachelle Bourque             Umass Amhers            45.86m     150-05  10   
      40.23m  45.86m  45.81m  41.45m  41.01m  PASS
  2 Alyssa Jasper                Worcester St            43.39m     142-04   8   
      41.83m  42.06m  41.07m  43.39m  40.27m  FOUL
  3 Nicole Genard                Northeastern            42.00m     137-09   6   
      34.11m  41.50m  40.51m  39.53m  37.89m  42.00m
  4 Kelly McCabe                 Rhode Island            41.72m     136-10   5   
      39.07m  40.34m  41.72m  35.34m  39.17m  41.15m
  5 Colleen Brague               Springfield             40.02m     131-03   4   
      36.38m  34.30m  36.62m  35.43m  40.02m  38.49m
  6 Samantha Otten               Umass Lowell            39.45m     129-05   3   
      39.45m  36.38m  39.01m  37.12m  37.89m  FOUL
  7 Carly Andersen               Middlebury              38.89m     127-07   2   
      35.84m  37.01m  36.30m  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m
  8 Christy Manning              Holy Cross              38.81m     127-04   1   
      36.19m  37.29m  36.16m  35.51m  38.81m  FOUL
  9 Ashley Rozzi                 Keene State             36.17m     118-08 
      33.89m  31.92m  36.17m  32.41m  31.46m  32.43m
 10 Andrea Turteltaub            New Hampshir            36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  35.70m         
 11 Jenny Wallace                W P I                   35.54m     116-07 
      33.81m  FOUL  35.54m         
 12 Emma Crowcroft               So. Conn. St            35.42m     116-02 
      FOUL  33.32m  35.42m         
 13 Emily Louis                  Umass Amhers            35.33m     115-11 
      FOUL  31.56m  35.33m         
 14 Tilly Taylor                 M I T                   35.30m     115-10 
      30.71m  FOUL  35.30m         
 15 Micaila Olson                Franklin Pie            35.08m     115-01 
      FOUL  35.08m  34.26m         
 16 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            34.94m     114-07 
      34.30m  34.94m  FOUL         
 17 Amanda Zakoske               Smith Colleg            34.29m     112-06 
      31.55m  34.29m  33.85m          
 18 Brittany Chace               Fitchburg St            34.15m     112-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.15m         
 19 Michelle Gearin              New Hampshir            34.02m     111-07 
      33.89m  29.38m  34.02m           
 20 Diana Kruszewski             Husson                  33.78m     110-10 
      33.78m  FOUL  32.74m         
 21 Ourania Bletsas              So. Conn. St            33.70m     110-07 
      28.91m  33.70m  FOUL         
 -- Andrea Caprio                W P I                     FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island             25.80   0.3  2    815
  2 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers             26.12   0.8  1    787
  3 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston Colle             26.52   0.8  1    752
  4 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  26.77   0.3  2    731
  5 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             26.79   0.3  2    729
  6 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             27.02   0.3  2    710
  7 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             27.26   0.3  2    690
  8 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             27.31   0.8  1    686
  9 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir             27.54   0.8  1    668
 10 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               27.86   0.8  1    642
 11 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               28.68   0.8  1    578
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island             14.54  -0.5  1    903
  2 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             15.10  -0.7  2    828
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             15.12  -0.5  1    826
  4 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             15.32   1.4  3    800
  5 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston Colle             15.48  -0.5  1    779
  6 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers             15.50   1.4  3    777
  7 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir             15.85   1.4  3    733
  8 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             16.14  -0.7  2    697
  9 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               16.97   1.4  3    600
 10 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  17.01  -0.5  1    595
 11 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               17.24  -0.7  2    570
 -- Taylor Ordway                New Hampshir               DNF  -0.7  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             1.67m    5-05.75    818
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XX 
  2 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers             1.64m    5-04.50    783
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.61m    5-03.25    747
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island             1.58m    5-02.25    712
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston Colle             1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               1.52m    4-11.75    644
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers             1.49m    4-10.50    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        P   XO    P    O    P    O  XXX 
 10 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             1.46m    4-09.50    577
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            13.53m   44-04.75    763
      12.06m  13.53m  13.43m            
  2 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross              11.67m   38-03.50    639
      11.13m  11.67m  11.47m            
  3 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir            10.60m   34-09.50    569
      10.41m  10.60m  10.55m            
  4 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.03m  10.26m  10.23m            
  5 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers            10.03m   32-11.00    531
      9.82m  9.56m  10.03m            
  6 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island             9.84m   32-03.50    519
      8.57m  9.84m  8.71m            
  7 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston Colle             9.71m   31-10.25    510
      9.71m  FOUL  8.73m            
  8 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                  9.34m   30-07.75    486
      8.61m  9.34m  8.10m            
  9 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle             9.03m   29-07.50    466
      8.48m  9.03m  8.53m            
 10 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island             8.88m   29-01.75    456
      7.79m  8.05m  8.88m            
 11 Kara Walker                  Middlebury               8.60m   28-02.75    438
      7.86m  7.39m  8.60m            
 
Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Meet Record: *  5312  1993        Terry Roy, Univ. of Connecticut             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers              2937  
  2 Caroline Warren              Rhode Island              2886  
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island              2848  
  4 Kristen McDonagh             Boston Colle              2822  
  5 Katharine Osborne            Umass Amhers              2804  
  6 Kimberly McDonagh            Boston Colle              2685  
  7 Caroline Bonsaint            New Hampshir              2547  
  8 Addison Carvajal             Bowdoin                   2524  
  9 Keiko Hector                 Rhode Island              2479  
 10 Sarah Dahlstrom              Holy Cross                2461  
 11 Kara Walker                  Middlebury                2294  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMass Amherst               26        1) Tufts                      26   
    3) Rhode Island                21        4) Northeastern               16   
    5) Boston College              13        6) Stonehill                  11   
    7) American Int'l              10        7) Bridgewater St.            10   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             10       10) Worcester State             8   
   10) Amherst                      8       10) New Hampshire               8   
   13) UMass Lowell                 5       14) Sacred Heart                4   
   14) Springfield                  4       16) Quinnipiac                  3   
   16) Holy Cross                   3       16) Middlebury                  3   
   16) Boston U.                    3       20) Hartford                    2   
   21) Bowdoin                      1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News