Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Stadium Fitness Old Irish Pub 5 & 10k Road Race

Wrentham, MA, March 30, 2013

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11  5:50    1 40-49    1 M    49 Kyle Pond                   Newton,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  6:29    1 40-49    1 F    99 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:19  8:26    1 70-98   24 M    89 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA      65 And Over                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     54:31  8:48    1 60-69   31 M    77 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     55:36  8:58    2 60-69   32 M    71 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:43  6:53    1 50-59    8 M     9 Stephen Warren              Ma,MA                                                        
 2     46:51  7:33    2 50-59   14 M    97 David Howley                Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     47:56  7:44    3 50-59   15 M    75 Klaus O'Neal                East Greenwich,RI                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:46  6:25    2 40-49    5 M    18 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                
 2     40:21  6:30    3 40-49    6 M    47 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                              
 3     44:52  7:14    4 40-49   11 M    30 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:40  6:24    1 30-39    4 M    96 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     43:55  7:05    2 30-39   10 M    43 Thomas Hazlett              Norfolk,MA                                                   
 3     46:27  7:30    3 30-39   13 M    61 Mike Federico               Franklin,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:39  6:04    1 20-29    2 M    73 Karl Mader                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     38:34  6:13    2 20-29    3 M   104 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                    
 3     42:08  6:48    3 20-29    7 M    41 Jose Eduard Sanchez         Quincy,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:08  8:25    1 50-59   14 F    84 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 2     52:42  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    62 Becky St Amand              Milford,MA                                                   
 3     53:41  8:40    3 50-59   20 F   100 Marion Keane                Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:29  6:51    2 40-49    3 F    17 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 2     45:04  7:16    3 40-49    4 F    93 Heather Westerman           Ligonier,PA                                                  
 3     46:44  7:32    4 40-49    7 F    69 Claire Murp Murphy          Needham,ME                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:02  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    98 Katie Fobert                Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     46:01  7:25    2 30-39    5 F    60 Stacey Federico             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     46:53  7:34    3 30-39    8 F    44 Lynn Kealty                 Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     52:26  8:27    1 20-29   15 F    27 Elizabeth Streeter          North Providenc,RI                                           
 2     52:59  8:33    2 20-29   17 F    87 Cara Joyce                  Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     54:14  8:45    3 20-29   22 F    80 Erica Albert                Norfolk,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:28  7:30    1 15-19    6 F     1 Amanda MacDonald            Wrentham,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:11  5:50    1 40-49    1 M    49 Kyle Pond                   Newton,MA                                                    
 2     37:39  6:04    1 20-29    2 M    73 Karl Mader                  Walpole,MA                                                   
 3     38:34  6:13    2 20-29    3 M   104 Michael McDonald            Canton,MA                                                    
 4     39:40  6:24    1 30-39    4 M    96 Kent Taylor                 Attleboro,MA                                                 
 5     39:46  6:25    2 40-49    5 M    18 Rick Knowles                Plainville,MA                                                
 6     40:21  6:30    3 40-49    6 M    47 Ken MacCuish                North Easton,MA                                              
 7     42:08  6:48    3 20-29    7 M    41 Jose Eduard Sanchez         Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     42:43  6:53    1 50-59    8 M     9 Stephen Warren              Ma,MA                                                        
 9     43:29  7:01    4 20-29    9 M    90 Harrison Bedviryard         Cumberland,RI                                                
 10    43:55  7:05    2 30-39   10 M    43 Thomas Hazlett              Norfolk,MA                                                    
 11    44:52  7:14    4 40-49   11 M    30 Joe Stewart                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    45:22  7:19    5 40-49   12 M     4 Brian MacDonald             Newport,RI                                                    
 13    46:27  7:30    3 30-39   13 M    61 Mike Federico               Franklin,MA                                                   
 14    46:51  7:33    2 50-59   14 M    97 David Howley                Franklin,MA                                                   
 15    47:56  7:44    3 50-59   15 M    75 Klaus O'Neal                East Greenwich,RI                                             
 16    47:57  7:44    4 50-59   16 M    38 Jerry Mekler                South Easton,MA                                               
 17    48:20  7:48    6 40-49   17 M    86 Court Hurley                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 18    48:36  7:50    7 40-49   18 M    14 Brian Brannelly             Franklin,MA                                                   
 19    48:51  7:53    4 30-39   19 M    22 Jay Scollins                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    49:04  7:55    8 40-49   20 M     3 Bob MacDonald               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 21    49:56  8:03    5 20-29   21 M    76 Anthony DeMarco             Mansfield,MA                                                  
 22    50:20  8:07    9 40-49   22 M    91 Keith Reilly                Canton,MA                                                     
 23    52:10  8:25   10 40-49   23 M    53 Chad Campbell               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 24    52:19  8:26    1 70-98   24 M    89 Jim Logan                   East Walpole,MA      65 And Over                              
 25    52:25  8:27    5 30-39   25 M    40 Brian Blanchette            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 26    52:34  8:29   11 40-49   26 M    28 Bryan Rodrigues             Franklin,MA                                                   
 27    52:59  8:33    6 30-39   27 M    65 Josh Person                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 28    53:01  8:33    7 30-39   28 M    24 Christopher Roy             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 29    53:12  8:35    5 50-59   29 M    66 Peter Sedgwick              North Dighton,MA                                              
 30    53:44  8:40    8 30-39   30 M    51 Michael Brzezinski          North Attlebor,MA                                             
 31    54:31  8:48    1 60-69   31 M    77 Ron Blain                   Cumberland,RI                                                 
 32    55:36  8:58    2 60-69   32 M    71 John Durkee                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 33    57:06  9:13   12 40-49   33 M    12 John Loiars                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 34    59:56  9:40    6 50-59   34 M    63 John St Amand               Milford,MA                                                    
 35    61:49  9:58    9 30-39   35 M    50 Douglas Morrison            Wrentham,MA                                                   
 36    63:17 10:12   13 40-49   36 M    32 Paul Graham                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 37    63:22 10:13   14 40-49   37 M    36 Eric Grist                  North Smithfiel,RI                                            
 38    69:35 11:13   15 40-49   38 M   238 Phil Asprelli               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 39    70:49 11:25    7 50-59   39 M    70 Robert Belsher              Franklin,MA                                                   

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  6:29    1 40-49    1 F    99 Simonetta Piergentili       Wilmington,MA                                                
 2     41:02  6:37    1 30-39    2 F    98 Katie Fobert                Norwood,MA                                                   
 3     42:29  6:51    2 40-49    3 F    17 Diane Knowles               Plainville,MA                                                
 4     45:04  7:16    3 40-49    4 F    93 Heather Westerman           Ligonier,PA                                                  
 5     46:01  7:25    2 30-39    5 F    60 Stacey Federico             Franklin,MA                                                  
 6     46:28  7:30    1 15-19    6 F     1 Amanda MacDonald            Wrentham,MA                                                  
 7     46:44  7:32    4 40-49    7 F    69 Claire Murp Murphy          Needham,ME                                                   
 8     46:53  7:34    3 30-39    8 F    44 Lynn Kealty                 Norfolk,MA                                                   
 9     48:22  7:48    4 30-39    9 F    83 Rachel Flaskman             Warwick,RI                                                   
 10    49:33  8:00    5 30-39   10 F    74 Morgan Pearson              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 11    50:08  8:05    5 40-49   11 F    78 Kelly Bowen                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 12    50:08  8:05    6 40-49   12 F   242 Nan Lila                    Norfolk,MA                                                    
 13    50:51  8:12    7 40-49   13 F    95 Diane Lynch-Barek           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 14    52:08  8:25    1 50-59   14 F    84 Robyn Allen                 Wrentham,MA                                                   
 15    52:26  8:27    1 20-29   15 F    27 Elizabeth Streeter          North Providenc,RI                                            
 16    52:42  8:30    2 50-59   16 F    62 Becky St Amand              Milford,MA                                                    
 17    52:59  8:33    2 20-29   17 F    87 Cara Joyce                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 18    53:11  8:35    8 40-49   18 F     8 Shannon LeBlanc             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 19    53:18  8:36    9 40-49   19 F    58 Cathy Denholm               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 20    53:41  8:40    3 50-59   20 F   100 Marion Keane                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 21    54:14  8:45   10 40-49   21 F    56 Linda Barney                Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    54:14  8:45    3 20-29   22 F    80 Erica Albert                Norfolk,MA                                                    
 23    54:44  8:50   11 40-49   23 F    10 Michelle Tsimtsos           Mansfield,MA                                                  
 24    54:56  8:52    6 30-39   24 F     7 Stephanie Silvi             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 25    54:56  8:52    7 30-39   25 F    20 Michelle Silvi              Lynn,MA                                                       
 26    55:08  8:54   12 40-49   26 F    94 Kathleen Darmish            Walpole,MA                                                    
 27    55:50  9:00   13 40-49   27 F    13 Colleen Valencia            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 28    55:50  9:00   14 40-49   28 F    11 Sarah Loiars                Franklin,MA                                                   
 29    55:50  9:00   15 40-49   29 F    21 Elizabeth Falvey            Norfolk,MA                                                    
 30    57:01  9:12    8 30-39   30 F    39 Michele Blanchette          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 31    57:01  9:12    9 30-39   31 F    54 Tricia Slattery             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 32    58:28  9:26    4 20-29   32 F    82 Tina Siv                    Framingham,MA                                                 
 33    59:05  9:32   16 40-49   33 F    52 Katie Campbell              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 34    60:25  9:45   10 30-39   34 F     5 Margaret White              Millis,MA                                                     
 35    60:39  9:47    5 20-29   35 F    88 Dawn Palladini              Franklin,MA                                                   
 36    62:00 10:00   17 40-49   36 F    55 Michelle Thomas             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 37    62:00 10:00    6 20-29   37 F    67 Tory Hickey                 Foxboro,MA                                                    
 38    62:36 10:06   18 40-49   38 F    92 Lisa Noke                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 39    62:41 10:07   19 40-49   39 F   289 Trish Ryan                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 40    62:53 10:09   20 40-49   40 F    45 Susan Bartucca              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    63:03 10:10   21 40-49   41 F    46 Millie Park                 Boston,MA                                                     
 42    63:22 10:13   11 30-39   42 F    37 Jennifer Poplawski          Framingham,MA                                                 
 43    64:09 10:21    4 50-59   43 F    64 Diane Culhane               Walpole,MA                                                    
 44    65:23 10:33   22 40-49   44 F    29 Pamela Rodrigues            Franklin,MA                                                   
 45    65:23 10:33   23 40-49   45 F    15 Liz Mitro                   Norfolk,MA                                                    
 46    66:31 10:44   24 40-49   46 F   107 Heidi Neipris               Wrentham,MA                                                   
 47    66:53 10:47   25 40-49   47 F    33 Jennifer Healy              Walpole,MA                                                    
 48    67:44 10:55    5 50-59   48 F    34 Paula Callahan              Foxboro;,MA                                                   
 49    67:44 10:55    6 50-59   49 F   101 Kathy Shea                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 50    67:56 10:57   26 40-49   50 F    35 Marge Ducharme              Norfolk,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News