Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Black Cat 10M & 20M

Salem, MA, March 2, 2013

[10 Mile Overall | 20 Mile Overall | 20 Mile Relay | 10 Mile Age Group | 20 Mile Age Group | 20 Mile Allie's Team ]

10 Mile Allie's Team

Black Cat 10M & 20M 10M Allie

Black Cat 10M & 20M

10M Allie

Overall Finish List

March 02, 2013


RaceWire
                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend                Time        Pace  
      1    BOBBY KRIER                       BOSTON  MA            121    33   M             1:03:13.0      6:19/M
      2    BRENT TRAIL                       LITTLETON  NH        1085    25   M             1:03:19.2      6:20/M
      3    JOHN WICHERS                      ARLINGTON  MA         261    45   M             1:03:23.5      6:20/M
      4    GERRICK RODRIGUES                 MARBLEHEAD  MA        436    39   M             1:03:57.0      6:24/M
      5    GRAHAM MCVICKER                   CAMBRIDGE  MA        1041    33   M             1:04:26.3      6:27/M
      6    TOM BREIDER                       SOMERVILLE  MA        805    28   M             1:04:27.7      6:27/M
      7    BROOKS GLAHN                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        965    39   M             1:07:47.0      6:47/M
      8    NICHOLE REIMER                    DERRY  NH             820    38   F             1:11:38.5      7:10/M
      9    DAVID CONNALLY                    TYNGSBORO  MA          46    41   M             1:12:14.6      7:13/M
     10    TIMOTHY THOMAS                    M GRANVILLE  NY       952    45   M             1:14:12.5      7:25/M
     11    SCOTT BRAID                       EVERETT  MA           713    28   M             1:14:57.6      7:30/M
     12    JEFF DONAHUE                      MELROSE  MA           482    41   M             1:15:11.0      7:31/M
     13    BOB WINTER                        MARBLEHEAD  MA        519    48   M             1:17:22.4      7:44/M
     14    JENNIFER CURRIER                  ROWLEY  MA            560    31   F             1:17:26.5      7:45/M
     15    MICHAEL POPHAM                    TOLLAND  CT           928    31   M             1:17:37.7      7:46/M
     16    KATHARINE JENKINS                 AUBURN  NH            649    33   F             1:18:09.0      7:49/M
     17    TIMOTHY HIETT                     MARBLEHEAD  MA        248    48   M             1:18:20.8      7:50/M
     18    CHARLES ROSE                      LEDYARD  CT           730    17   M             1:21:17.2      8:08/M
     19    MARCI GALLUP                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        686    40   F             1:22:18.5      8:14/M
     20    MICHAEL GALLAGHER                 DERRY  NH             789    49   M             1:22:19.8      8:14/M
     21    BIANCA COZMA                      REVERE  MA            920    32   F             1:22:31.8      8:15/M
     22    ANDREW OBER                       BOXFORD  MA           891    60   M             1:22:45.4      8:17/M
     23    DANIEL MARKHAM                    BOSTON  MA           1088    29   M             1:23:10.9      8:19/M
     24    TARA DORSEY                       BOSTON  MA            266    27   F             1:23:16.6      8:20/M
     25    DANA RUZICKA                      LONDONDERRY  NH       596    41   M             1:23:20.0      8:20/M
     26    MATTHEW NICHOLAS                  MARBLEHEAD  MA        303    44   M             1:24:00.8      8:24/M
     27    VIRGINIA DODGE                    BOSTON  MA            108    42   F             1:24:14.3      8:25/M
     28    JOAN MEAGHER                      SALEM  MA             619    38   F             1:24:55.7      8:30/M
     29    MATTHEW RYAN                      LOUDONVILLE  NY       151    39   M             1:25:15.9      8:32/M
     30    LUCIANA RODRIGUES                 NORWOOD  MA           685    34   F             1:25:36.2      8:34/M
     31    MICHAEL MACKIEWICZ                KENNEBUNK  ME          13    29   M             1:25:46.7      8:35/M
     32    SCOTT NISS                        MELROSE  MA          1034    42   M             1:25:49.4      8:35/M
     33    JEN BAKER                         TOPSFIELD  MA         422    41   F             1:26:58.8      8:42/M
     34    MIKE MCGUIRE                      NEW BERLIN  NY        661    31   M             1:27:08.2      8:43/M
     35    AMY CUNNINGHAM                    MARBLEHEAD  MA        890    42   F             1:28:27.1      8:51/M
     36    JODIE SALASNY                     SALEM  MA             251    45   F             1:28:36.8      8:52/M
     37    NICOLE AVEDIKIAN                  MANCHESTER  NH         91    22   F             1:28:57.5      8:54/M
     38    ANNA SKILLINGS                    MARBLEHEAD  MA        845    34   F             1:29:24.1      8:56/M
     39    FRANK BRINCHEIRO                  MELROSE  MA           187    48   M             1:30:18.5      9:02/M
     40    PAMELA MACDONALD                  LYNNFIELD  MA         677    40   F             1:30:24.0      9:02/M
     41    SARAH CAULFIELD                   LYNNFIELD  MA         834    38   F             1:30:24.3      9:02/M
     42    MARYANN BARRISS                   MELROSE  MA           131    44   F             1:31:31.2      9:09/M
     43    DAVID FENG                        WESTFORD  MA          263    50   M             1:32:27.0      9:15/M
     44    ARTHUR VOSE                       ARUNDEL  ME           892    57   M             1:32:51.0      9:17/M
     45    CHRIS WILLIAMS                    PEMBROKE  MA          733    45   M             1:33:02.5      9:18/M
     46    MARY SULLIVAN                     WESTON  MA              9    45   F             1:33:09.8      9:19/M
     47    KEN DECOSTA                       NEWTON  MA            655    48   M             1:33:11.0      9:19/M
     48    ELIZABETH ROSSETTI                SOUTH HAMILTON  MA    628    43   F             1:33:39.6      9:22/M
     49    ANNMARIE BURK                     PEABODY  MA           125    49   F             1:34:05.6      9:25/M
     50    JENN SELVO                        PEABODY  MA           149    46   F             1:34:05.8      9:25/M
     51    REBECCA LEVREAULT                 MILTON  MA            514    38   F             1:34:25.6      9:27/M
     52    COURTNEY FLYNN                    WALTHAM  MA           204    21   F             1:34:28.3      9:27/M
     53    REBECCA CHAKARIAN                 DERRY  NH             998    33   F             1:34:46.7      9:29/M
     54    JERRY SABATH                      ANDOVER  MA           781    65   M             1:35:03.6      9:30/M
     55    KA YIP                            MYSTIC  CT            193    27   F             1:35:23.8      9:32/M
     56    MELISSA PEIRCE                    MARLBOROUGH  MA       654    48   F             1:36:12.3      9:37/M
     57    ZITA BOSCHER                      BELCHERTOWN  MA       536    40   F             1:37:36.6      9:46/M
     58    BETHANY BAUER                     BEVERLY  MA           813    45   F             1:38:32.4      9:51/M
     59    BILL STASINOS                     PEABODY  MA          1105    42   M             1:38:53.2      9:53/M
     60    BRIAN OWEN                        IRVINE  CA             42    50   M             1:38:57.1      9:54/M
     61    MARGARET MASTERSON                NEEDHAM  MA           702    12   F             1:39:01.3      9:54/M
     62    DEANNA LYONS                      MAYNARD  MA           446    49   F             1:39:04.3      9:54/M
     63    LESLIE RUSSELL                    SALEM  MA             788    17   F             1:39:16.0      9:56/M
     64    MEGAN WELCH                       NASHUA  NH             90    32   F             1:39:20.0      9:56/M
     65    LANCE EATON                       PEABODY  MA           336    33   M             1:39:25.9      9:57/M
     66    DANIELLE OBRIEN                   ANDOVER  MA           144    49   F             1:39:30.4      9:57/M
     67    LISA CORBETT                      HAMPTON  NH           822    52   F             1:39:40.3      9:58/M
     68    LIPKIND ALAN                      MARBLEHEAD  MA        476    53   M             1:39:52.8      9:59/M
     69    GRACE YUEN                        CHELSEA  MA            22    25   F             1:40:42.8     10:04/M
     70    MARK FOLEY                        BIDDEFORD  ME         848    55   M             1:42:49.5     10:17/M
     71    LARISSA LANG                      DANVERS  MA            74    46   F             1:44:33.5     10:27/M
     72    WENDY PELLETIER                   CHELMSFORD  MA        921    40   F             1:46:03.6     10:36/M
     73    ELIZABETH CAGNINELLI              BRIGHTON  MA          488    32   F             1:47:24.4     10:44/M
     74    MEREDITH FUREY                    BOSTON  MA             45    35   F             1:47:39.5     10:46/M
     75    KAREN TOBIN                       WEST ROXBURY  MA      226    39   F             1:48:25.3     10:51/M
     76    STEFANIE WETTSTEIN                NEWMARKET  NH         857    42   F             1:49:15.8     10:56/M
     77    HEATHER URRY                      BEVERLY  MA            96    43   F             1:50:33.0     11:03/M
     78    MARK YERKES                       NATICK  MA            660    53   M             1:51:51.5     11:11/M
     79    AMY DALTON                        GEORGETOWN  MA       1020    49   F             1:51:53.4     11:11/M
     80    HEATHA SCHENA                     LYNNFIELD  MA         632    41   F             1:53:15.6     11:20/M
     81    AMANDA ZANGRILLO                  QUINCY  MA            455    31   F             1:55:33.4     11:33/M
     82    RUTHANN GREENE                    PEABODY  MA           511    55   F             1:57:29.7     11:45/M
     83    DANIEL GURWITZ                    SOMERVILLE  MA        631    42   M             2:05:21.2     12:32/M
     84    KATIE ALLEN                       SOMERVILLE  MA        701    29   F             2:11:29.7     13:09/M
     85    JEFFREY BARRISS                   MELROSE  MA           130    43   M             2:55:22.7     17:32/M
     86    AMY GILDEA                        HOLBROOK  MA          450    43   F             3:07:56.0     18:48/M





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News