Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Border Half Marathon

Salisbury, MA, March 24, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:39:59  7:38    1 60-69   21 M   691 Tom Derderian               Winhtrop,MA                                                  
 2   1:44:32  7:59    2 60-69   36 M   977 Thomas Eaton                Concord,NH                                                   
 3   1:45:02  8:01    3 60-69   39 M   927 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:20:25  6:08    1 50-59    2 M   766 Wolfgang Ketterle           Belmont,MA                                                   
 2   1:28:34  6:46    2 50-59   10 M   683 Tim Cronk                   Merrimack,NH                                                 
 3   1:33:11  7:07    3 50-59   14 M   805 Kenneth Martin              Manchester,NH                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:24:05  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   928 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 2   1:29:39  6:51    2 40-49   12 M   967 Paul Clevenger              Walpole,NH                                                   
 3   1:37:12  7:25    3 40-49   16 M   786 Peter Lavelle               Boston,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:44  5:51    1 01-39    1 M   795 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2   1:22:00  6:16    2 01-39    3 M   900 Matthieu Trudeau            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3   1:22:21  6:17    3 01-39    4 M   939 Sean Lynch                  Dorchester,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:04:40  9:31    1 70-98  104 F   654 Wendy Burbank               Boxford,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   2:02:56  9:23    1 60-69   90 F   971 Linda Desjardian            Hampton,NH                                                   
 2   2:17:12 10:28    2 60-69  145 F   770 Jan Kinerson                Gray,ME                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:38:08  7:29    1 50-59    7 F   894 Carmela Taveras             Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 2   1:44:45  8:00    2 50-59   17 F   931 Kitty Fair                  Exeter,NH                                                    
 3   1:48:33  8:17    3 50-59   22 F   904 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:38:28  7:31    1 40-49    8 F   708 Kristen Ewing               Amherst,NH                                                   
 2   1:48:43  8:18    2 40-49   26 F   808 Laura Leigh Mastromatteo    Worcester,MA                                                 
 3   1:48:44  8:18    3 40-49   27 F   788 Karen Leclerc               Manchester,NH                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:23:17  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   962 Alyson Millett              Charlestown,MA                                               
 2   1:28:19  6:45    2 01-39    2 F   868 Jaime Schmidt               Lancaster,NH                                                 
 3   1:29:14  6:49    3 01-39    3 F   645 Elizabeth Blair             Boston,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:16:44  5:51    1 01-39    1 M   795 Brendan Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2   1:20:25  6:08    1 50-59    2 M   766 Wolfgang Ketterle           Belmont,MA                                                   
 3   1:22:00  6:16    2 01-39    3 M   900 Matthieu Trudeau            Cambridge,MA                                                 
 4   1:22:21  6:17    3 01-39    4 M   939 Sean Lynch                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 5   1:24:05  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   928 Patrick Connelly            Chester,NH                                                   
 6   1:24:22  6:26    4 01-39    6 M   782 Brian Lankiewicz            North Easton,MA                                              
 7   1:26:01  6:34    5 01-39    7 M   726 Peter Gillis                Manchester,NH                                                
 8   1:26:05  6:34    6 01-39    8 M   678 Anthony Coraluzzo           Dover,NH                                                     
 9   1:28:31  6:45    7 01-39    9 M   637 Eric Beidleman              Portsmouth,NH                                                
 10  1:28:34  6:46    2 50-59   10 M   683 Tim Cronk                   Merrimack,NH                                                  
 11  1:29:21  6:49    8 01-39   11 M   961 Nick Solano                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 12  1:29:39  6:51    2 40-49   12 M   967 Paul Clevenger              Walpole,NH                                                    
 13  1:30:07  6:53    9 01-39   13 M   719 Bobby Fredrickson           Somerville,MA                                                 
 14  1:33:11  7:07    3 50-59   14 M   805 Kenneth Martin              Manchester,NH                                                 
 15  1:33:56  7:10    4 50-59   15 M   844 MITCHELL PHARISS            BIDDEFORD,ME                                                  
 16  1:37:12  7:25    3 40-49   16 M   786 Peter Lavelle               Boston,MA                                                     
 17  1:37:31  7:27    4 40-49   17 M   975 Scott Doval                 Hennifer,NH                                                   
 18  1:38:27  7:31   10 01-39   18 M   604 Jack Forrest                Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 19  1:38:30  7:31   11 01-39   19 M   873 Kevin Shangraw              Wells,ME                                                      
 20  1:39:18  7:35   12 01-39   20 M   778 Douglas Kuzoian             Boston,MA                                                     
 21  1:39:59  7:38    1 60-69   21 M   691 Tom Derderian               Winhtrop,MA                                                   
 22  1:40:24  7:40    5 40-49   22 M   979 Don Craig                   N Reading,MA                                                  
 23  1:40:49  7:42    6 40-49   23 M   856 JOHN RIVERA                 MILFORD,NH                                                    
 24  1:41:13  7:44    7 40-49   24 M   744 Kevin Higgins               Hampton,NH                                                    
 25  1:41:28  7:45    5 50-59   25 M   957 Brian Hancock               Marblehead,MA                                                 
 26  1:41:46  7:46    8 40-49   26 M   641 Craig Bernier               Highland Lakes,NJ                                             
 27  1:41:49  7:46    9 40-49   27 M   803 David Markovsky             Portsmouth,NH                                                 
 28  1:42:05  7:48   10 40-49   28 M   963 Joseph Mastromatieu         Worcester,MA                                                  
 29  1:42:18  7:49   13 01-39   29 M   846 Michael Popham              Tolland,CT                                                    
 30  1:43:09  7:52   14 01-39   30 M   687 Paul Curtis                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 31  1:43:56  7:56   15 01-39   31 M   616 Amir Mechouk                Needham,MA                                                    
 32  1:43:56  7:56   16 01-39   32 M   609 Kyle Hudgins                Brighton,MA                                                   
 33  1:43:57  7:56   17 01-39   33 M   951 Tim Garrett                 Pembroke,NH                                                   
 34  1:44:02  7:56    6 50-59   34 M   929 Robert Day                  Chester,NH                                                    
 35  1:44:10  7:57    7 50-59   35 M   874 Andy Shuford                Montpelier,VT                                                 
 36  1:44:32  7:59    2 60-69   36 M   977 Thomas Eaton                Concord,NH                                                    
 37  1:44:40  7:59   18 01-39   37 M   653 Nelson Bruni                Brattleboro,VT                                                
 38  1:44:57  8:01   19 01-39   38 M   832 Ross Nelson                 Scarborough,ME                                                
 39  1:45:02  8:01    3 60-69   39 M   927 Audie Bridges               Wakefield,MA                                                  
 40  1:46:30  8:08   20 01-39   40 M   862 Michael Roth                Medford,MA                                                    
 41  1:46:54  8:10   21 01-39   41 M   960 Brett Wilzbach              Boston,MA                                                     
 42  1:47:06  8:11    4 60-69   42 M   853 Richard Reynolds            North Berwick,ME                                              
 43  1:47:36  8:13   22 01-39   43 M   794 Jesse Lugus                 Reading,MA                                                    
 44  1:48:02  8:15   11 40-49   44 M   772 Will Kirkpatrick            Harrisville,NH                                                
 45  1:48:04  8:15   23 01-39   45 M   667 Guy Ceiley                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 46  1:48:11  8:15    8 50-59   46 M   632 Charles Ashman              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 47  1:49:05  8:20   24 01-39   47 M   842 Paul Patoulidis             Peabody,MA                                                    
 48  1:49:41  8:22   25 01-39   48 M   768 Stephen Kimball             Rollinsford,NH                                                
 49  1:49:46  8:23    9 50-59   49 M   974 Don Clarke                  E Kingston,NH                                                 
 50  1:49:56  8:24   26 01-39   50 M   642 Brian Bielecki              Cambridge,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1   1:23:17  6:21    1 01-39    1 F   962 Alyson Millett              Charlestown,MA                                               
 2   1:28:19  6:45    2 01-39    2 F   868 Jaime Schmidt               Lancaster,NH                                                 
 3   1:29:14  6:49    3 01-39    3 F   645 Elizabeth Blair             Boston,MA                                                    
 4   1:30:46  6:56    4 01-39    4 F   724 Karen Gately                Sudbury,MA                                                   
 5   1:35:52  7:19    5 01-39    5 F   714 Rebecca Finnegan            Hanover,NH                                                   
 6   1:36:13  7:21    6 01-39    6 F   824 Biliana Mihaylova           Somerville,MA                                                
 7   1:38:08  7:29    1 50-59    7 F   894 Carmela Taveras             Tewksbury,MA                                                 
 8   1:38:28  7:31    1 40-49    8 F   708 Kristen Ewing               Amherst,NH                                                   
 9   1:38:32  7:31    7 01-39    9 F   713 Brianne Fenzel              Ridgewood,NJ                                                 
 10  1:41:09  7:43    8 01-39   10 F   810 Jessica Maxner              Townsend,MA                                                   
 11  1:41:35  7:45    9 01-39   11 F   792 April Liles                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 12  1:41:56  7:47   10 01-39   12 F   751 Caroline Indge              Boston,MA                                                     
 13  1:42:09  7:48   11 01-39   13 F   933 Amy Fowler                  Merrimac,MA                                                   
 14  1:42:24  7:49   12 01-39   14 F   776 Eva Kopf-Ridout             Somerville,MA                                                 
 15  1:42:56  7:51   13 01-39   15 F   836 Amy Nolin                   Bow,NH                                                        
 16  1:43:06  7:52   14 01-39   16 F   911 Rachel Wasserman            West Roxbury,MA                                               
 17  1:44:45  8:00    2 50-59   17 F   931 Kitty Fair                  Exeter,NH                                                     
 18  1:46:47  8:09   15 01-39   18 F   623 Liza Schmidt                St Louis,MO                                                   
 19  1:47:08  8:11   16 01-39   19 F   699 Emily Dudley                Medford,MA                                                    
 20  1:47:21  8:12   17 01-39   20 F   790 Courtney Lemenze            Lewiston,ME                                                   
 21  1:48:33  8:17   18 01-39   21 F   631 Jennifer Ashley             Boston,MA                                                     
 22  1:48:33  8:17    3 50-59   22 F   904 Cecilia Vallee              Bristol,RI                                                    
 23  1:48:38  8:18   19 01-39   23 F   887 Celeste Swain               Boston,MA                                                     
 24  1:48:40  8:18   20 01-39   24 F   730 Ellery Gould                East Sandwich,MA                                              
 25  1:48:42  8:18   21 01-39   25 F   617 Suzi Meconi                 Malden,MA                                                     
 26  1:48:43  8:18    2 40-49   26 F   808 Laura Leigh Mastromatteo    Worcester,MA                                                  
 27  1:48:44  8:18    3 40-49   27 F   788 Karen Leclerc               Manchester,NH                                                 
 28  1:48:46  8:18   22 01-39   28 F   764 Kelsey Kennedy              Bedford,NH                                                    
 29  1:49:40  8:22   23 01-39   29 F   720 Jill Frier                  Milford,CT                                                    
 30  1:49:52  8:23   24 01-39   30 F   830 Erica Muniz                 Astoria,NY                                                    
 31  1:49:55  8:23    4 50-59   31 F   634 Kathy Baril                 Concord,NH                                                    
 32  1:49:58  8:24    5 50-59   32 F   899 Pam Triest-Hallahan         Nashua,NH                                                     
 33  1:51:01  8:28   25 01-39   33 F   877 Tiffany Soper               Concord,NH                                                    
 34  1:51:02  8:29   26 01-39   34 F   859 Sarah Roeder                Durham,NH                                                     
 35  1:52:03  8:33   27 01-39   35 F   610 Jessica Hurley              Boston,MA                                                     
 36  1:52:05  8:33    4 40-49   36 F   976 Gwen Logan                  Henniker,NH                                                   
 37  1:52:16  8:34   28 01-39   37 F   756 Valerie Jarvis              Lewiston,ME                                                   
 38  1:52:26  8:35   29 01-39   38 F   611 Jessica Jackson             Billerica,MA                                                  
 39  1:52:27  8:35    6 50-59   39 F   858 Lisa Roeder                 Durham,NH                                                     
 40  1:52:43  8:36   30 01-39   40 F   812 Cassi McCarthy              Madison,WI                                                    
 41  1:53:00  8:38   12 50-59  110 F   906 Karen VanDenBerg            Newbury,NH                                                    
 42  1:53:09  8:38   31 01-39   42 F   827 Ariana Moran                Atkinson,NH                                                   
 43  1:53:18  8:39   32 01-39   43 F   736 Meredith Haney              Hampstead,NH                                                  
 44  1:53:21  8:39   33 01-39   44 F   749 Christine Hopkins           Londonderry,NH                                                
 45  1:53:37  8:40   34 01-39   45 F   898 Kitty Tolman                Swanzey,NH                                                    
 46  1:53:39  8:41   35 01-39   46 F   870 Kimberly Schneider          Derry,NH                                                      
 47  1:53:53  8:42   36 01-39   47 F   690 Sara Delaney                Boston,MA                                                     
 48  1:54:05  8:43   37 01-39   48 F   619 Chris Mowbray               Boston,MA                                                     
 49  1:54:53  8:46   38 01-39   49 F   735 Jennifer Grimes             Canton,MA                                                     
 50  1:54:59  8:47   39 01-39   50 F   753 Hilary Jacobson             Melrose,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News