Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Oleksak Lumber Half Marathon & 5K

Westfield, MA, March 24, 2013

[2013 Oleksak 5K Results ]

2013 Oleksak Half Marathon Results

Courtesy of GreystoneRacing.net

For more race information, see Photos courtesy of LocallyRun.com.

For a story and picture about this race, see Oleksak Half & 5K Race Highlights.


                                                                     Page 1
                 The Oleksak Lumber Spring Half-Marathon
                         Sunday, March 24, 2013
  The Boys and Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
  Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
Sunny, dry, gusty wind, temperatures in the mid 30's.
Record 1:08:34
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
   1 Benjamin Mears       24 M Amherst         MA   617 1:11:19  5:27 
   2 Brian Nelson         32 M Vernon          CT   653 1:11:48  5:29 
   3 Jason Baer           35 M S. Burlington   VT   376 1:15:32  5:46 
   4 Kara Ryczek          38 F Longmeadow      MA   585 1:21:14  6:12 
   5 Bob Lynch            50 M Westfield       MA   664 1:21:18  6:13 
   6 PETER FRATINI        48 M WESTFIELD       MA   234 1:21:33  6:14 
   7 KEVIN DEMPSEY        22 M MANSFIELD       MA   114 1:21:43  6:15 
   8 Ross Krause          33 M East Hampton    MA   654 1:24:16  6:26 
   9 DONALD PACHER        40 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   550 1:24:49  6:29 
  10 JON ROCCO            46 M COLONIE         NY   502 1:24:57  6:30 
  11 SERGIO BRENA         48 M AMHERST         MA   469 1:25:25  6:32 
  12 BRIAN DeBRACCIO      47 M SCOTIA          NY   562 1:25:31  6:32 
  13 Matthew Musiak       31 M East Hampton    MA   624 1:26:00  6:34 
  14 WILLIAM BRIGGS       24 M Westfield       MA   224 1:26:15  6:35 
  15 DAVID HAMILTON       29 M HAVERHILL       MA    88 1:26:28  6:36 
  16 Kevin Corriveau      37 M Southwick       MA   606 1:27:04  6:39 
  17 MORGAN ANDERSTROM    30 M ENFIELD         CT   491 1:27:44  6:42 
  18 Howard Hanna         36 M Amherst         MA   640 1:28:15  6:45 
  19 Brian Beauvais       29 M Holyoke         MA   610 1:28:35  6:46 
  20 MEGAN VALENTINE      34 F JERICHO         VT   215 1:28:44  6:47 
  21 MARU AOKI            27 M SPRINGFIELD     MA   279 1:29:14  6:49 
  22 ASHLEY GUERIN        32 F EASTHAMPTON     MA   381 1:29:23  6:50 
  23 Logan Wilson         18 M Lanesboro       MA   663 1:29:39  6:51 
  24 DAVID WILSON         51 M LANESBORO       MA   113 1:29:46  6:52 
  25 ALLAN BATES          64 M PITTSFIELD      MA   239 1:29:50  6:52 
  26 MARSHALL RANDOLPH    64 M WELLESLEY       MA   560 1:30:10  6:53 
  27 BILL CARABETTA       43 M MONSON          MA   488 1:30:38  6:56 
  28 TIM PENDERGAST       31 M DELMAR          NY    25 1:30:44  6:56 
  29 SAMUEL ASCIOTI       23 M WESTFIELD       MA   193 1:30:45  6:56 
  30 Kevin Pfau           53 M Feeding Hills   MA   591 1:30:51  6:57 
  31 JIM McCANN           47 M LONGMEADOW      MA   476 1:31:03  6:57 
  32 MARTHA BERROUARD     46 F GRANBY          MA   324 1:31:05  6:58 
  33 MICHAEL SHEA         27 M WESTFIELD       MA   546 1:31:14  6:58 
  34 JONATHON GURNEY      50 M SARATOGA        NY   110 1:31:52  7:01 
  35 MARK BAILLARGEON     50 M CHICOPEE        MA   344 1:31:57  7:02 
  36 APRYL SABADOSA       29 F WESTFIELD       MA   501 1:32:35  7:04 
  37 Dilton Dornelas      51 M West Hartford   CT   649 1:32:49  7:06 
  38 MARIANNE MEALEY      26 F FOXBORO         MA    61 1:33:18  7:08 
  39 Daniel Senecal       46 M West Hartford   CT   673 1:33:39  7:09 
  40 KEVIN ROGERS         30 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   498 1:33:54  7:11 
  41 Steve Oneil          61 M Springfield     MA   639 1:34:07  7:12 
  42 JOHN PARISELLA       55 M SCHENECTADY     NY   379 1:34:10  7:12 
  43 BRIAN McCARTHY       50 M AGAWAM          MA    21 1:34:15  7:12 
  44 JENNIFER MERRIGAN    38 F EAST LONGMEADOW MA   378 1:34:20  7:12 
  45 LAWRENCE FINNERTY    64 M NEW BEDFORD     MA   484 1:34:21  7:13 
  46 BEN KIMBALL          41 M AMHERST         MA   274 1:34:22  7:13 
  47 MARK BARILE          31 M WINDSOR LOCKS   CT   500 1:34:37  7:14 
  48 PETER KASPER         48 M HEBRON          CT   250 1:34:41  7:14 
  49 EDWARD SWEENEY       48 M HEBRON          CT   535 1:34:44  7:14 
  50 DAVE VESCHI          46 M AMSTON          CT   248 1:34:46  7:15 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
  51 Karl Klemm           33 M Marlborough     MA   611 1:35:27  7:18 
  52 BRANDYNN HEINO       29 F CAMBRIDGE       MA    56 1:35:40  7:19 
  53 ROWLAND BUTLER       46 M PHILMONT        NY   354 1:35:49  7:19 
  54 JANE VALENTI         29 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   583 1:36:05  7:21 
  55 GEERT MOL            40 M WEST SUFFIELD   CT   529 1:36:08  7:21 
  56 SRI BODKHE           46 M BUCKLAND        MA   493 1:36:12  7:21 
  57 MICHAEL McCABE       50 M WESTFIELD       MA    13 1:36:25  7:22 
  58 WILLIAM JULIAN       52 M GRANBY          MA   116 1:36:37  7:23 
  59 MATTHEW SCHULKIND    44 M AMHERST         MA   393 1:36:46  7:24 
  60 PATRICK PEZZATI      49 M MONTAGUE        MA   358 1:36:51  7:24 
  61 SHARON KENNEDY       39 F LENOX           MA   534 1:37:02  7:25 
  62 VANESSA DIANA        42 F WESTFIELD       MA   492 1:37:22  7:26 
  63 LAUREN MENDOZA       30 F LUDLOW          MA   269 1:37:23  7:26 
  64 RINO ITO             30 F DORCHESTER      MA   187 1:37:24  7:27 
  65 CHRISTINE VARLEY     48 F ALBANY          NY   390 1:37:43  7:28 
  66 NICOLE BOUCHER       41 F MERIDEN         CT   183 1:37:52  7:29 
  67 Craig Stokowski      55 M Blandford       MA   586 1:38:01  7:29 
  68 MARK DUFFETT         41 M NASHUA          NH   223 1:38:10  7:30 
  69 JOHN VALENTINE       63 M ROXBURY         VT   213 1:38:19  7:31 
  70 TONY VALENTI         28 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   584 1:38:21  7:31 
  71 CRAIG REED           45 M WESTFIELD       MA    52 1:38:23  7:31 
  72 RICHARD AVERILL      31 M HOLYOKE         MA   281 1:38:42  7:33 
  73 MARY ARNOLD          33 F NEW YORK        NY   203 1:38:54  7:33 
  74 JAMES CLOUTIER       40 M WESTFIELD       MA    54 1:38:57  7:34 
  75 PETER WELLAND        41 M SHREWSBURY      MA   544 1:38:58  7:34 
  76 IAN FAULKNER         24 M BOSTON          MA   308 1:39:05  7:34 
  77 JULIA PLOURDE        41 F WESTFIELD       MA   284 1:39:10  7:35 
  78 DAVE MARTULA         68 M HADLEY          MA   543 1:39:12  7:35 
  79 SHANE ROSKEY         26 M BRIGHTON        MA   197 1:39:18  7:35 
  80 IAN LANE             33 M GRANVILLE       MA   287 1:39:26  7:36 
  81 CHRIS MARSHALL       47 M NORTH ANDOVER   MA   362 1:39:55  7:38 
  82 CARL BJARTMAR        49 M NEWTON CENTER   MA   349 1:40:00  7:38 
  83 DAVE DiPIETRO        42 M LEDYARD         CT   264 1:40:13  7:39 
  84 Karen Cook           37 F Colchester      CT   647 1:40:16  7:40 
  85 TAYLOR MCLANE        22 F AGAWAM          MA   523 1:40:18  7:40 
  86 Sean O'Connor        19 M Williamstown    MA   662 1:40:24  7:40 
  87 IAN ROBERTSON        34 M MILFORD         MA   194 1:40:34  7:41 
  88 JACOB DISSINGER      31 M LEEDS           MA   319 1:40:37  7:41 
  89 CHRISTOPHER HANECHA  16 M RUSSELL         MA   559 1:40:50  7:42 
  90 JOSHUA WENZEL        20 M PALMER          MA   235 1:40:59  7:43 
  91 LAUREN HICKEY        23 F CRANSTON        RI    53 1:41:24  7:45 
  92 TORY GORDON          22 F LAMBERTVILLE    NJ   271 1:41:34  7:46 
  93 EMILY MALONE         19 F NORTH GRAFTON   MA   278 1:41:37  7:46 
  94 TIM CARY             35 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   320 1:41:48  7:47 
  95 Madison Eline        15 F Southhampton    MA   666 1:41:59  7:48 
  96 CATHERINE GUTHRIE    31 F GLENVILLE       NY    32 1:42:00  7:48 
  97 Aaron Ambrosino      42 M Cliftonpark     NY   597 1:42:03  7:48 
  98 REGINA McGARVEY      43 F CASTLETON       NY   400 1:42:13  7:49 
  99 Al Diaz              45 M Somers          CT   658 1:42:26  7:50 
 100 COLLEEN KEENAN       34 F SOUTHAMPTON     MA   545 1:42:37  7:50

Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 101 CHRISTOPHER STEGER   52 M WESTFIELD       MA   297 1:42:41  7:51 
 102 DEREK BUSHEY         29 M WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   259 1:42:45  7:51 
 103 John Harner          31 M North Hampton   MA   652 1:42:47  7:51 
 104 Elena Marra-Musiak   30 F East Hampton    MA   608 1:42:57  7:52 
 105 DAN SHYNE            45 M SELKIRK         NY   267 1:43:14  7:53 
 106 WILLIAM O'NEILL      55 M LUDLOW          MA   357 1:43:27  7:54 
 107 JASON SALLS          38 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   303 1:43:30  7:55 
 108 JASON DISY           34 M HILLSBORO       NH   315 1:43:39  7:55 
 109 AMY RATHAY           33 F MONTGOMERY      MA   280 1:43:44  7:56 
 110 DANIEL SCHWARTZ      41 M SHREWSBURY      MA   100 1:44:04  7:57 
 111 LIZ LIERMAN          34 F GREAT BARRINGTO MA   191 1:44:18  7:58 
 112 Kirk Minihane        38 M Winchester      MA   618 1:44:20  7:58 
 113 STEVEN LEMIRE        58 M SPRINGFIELD     MA    91 1:44:23  7:59 
 114 Doug Bielefeld       53 M East Longmeadow MA   609 1:44:32  7:59 
 115 MICHAEL KOPPANG      42 M HOLDEN          MA   561 1:44:33  7:59 
 116 RACHEL DIONNE        23 F FEEDING HILLS   MA   229 1:44:39  8:00 
 117 PAUL COURTNEY        22 M WESTFIELD       MA    76 1:44:48  8:00 
 118 JESSICA MARTIN       21 F PITTSFIELD      MA   342 1:44:53  8:01 
 119 VIN DARCY            54 M AVON            CT   310 1:45:10  8:02 
 120 CHRIS KNAFF          43 M BROOKLYN        NY   196 1:45:25  8:03 
 121 RYAN BROSE           23 M CHICOPEE        MA   528 1:45:27  8:03 
 122 JOHN TORRONE         36 M WESTFIELD       MA   495 1:45:37  8:04 
 123 DEBRA HEVEY          54 F CHICOPEE        MA   109 1:45:37  8:04 
 124 TARYN REESE          28 F WILLIAMSTOWN    MA   209 1:45:47  8:05 
 125 KEVIN KUNAK          33 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   481 1:46:02  8:06 
 126 IAN CYR              41 M BELCHERTOWN     MA   396 1:46:08  8:07 
 127 KAREN ANASTASIOO     45 F SIMSBURY        CT   472 1:46:23  8:08 
 128 ELAINA MERTENS       26 F AGAWAM          MA   356 1:46:27  8:08 
 129 Lauren Disessa       25 F Lee             MA   590 1:46:38  8:09 
 130 ALAN REDMER          46 M WESTPORT        CT   527 1:46:39  8:09 
 131 FRANK BRODERICK      61 M BALLSTON SPA    NY   391 1:46:49  8:10 
 132 Mark BAER            40 M Stockbridge     MA   587 1:47:07  8:11 
 133 CHRIS NELSON         45 M WEST HARTFORD   CT   325 1:47:26  8:13 
 134 Charles Joyal        43 M Agawam          MA   619 1:47:32  8:13 
 135 RUSS SELZER          59 M AVON            CT   483 1:47:35  8:13 
 136 CHELSEA SCHMIDT      25 F BOSTON          MA    71 1:47:46  8:14 
 137 LORRAINE ASKEW       34 F WARE            MA   304 1:47:47  8:14 
 138 LIZ DAVIS            39 F TARIFFVILLE     CT   540 1:47:54  8:15 
 139 GILES HOPKINS        62 M NORTHAMPTON     MA   332 1:48:01  8:15 
 140 BARBARA GRAF         53 F LEEDS           MA   372 1:48:07  8:16 
 141 ROLAND STONE         41 M MERRIMACK       NH   199 1:48:18  8:17 
 142 ART ROBERTS          68 M SPRINGFIELD     MA   237 1:48:23  8:17 
 143 BRIAN KIEL           46 M CREAM RIDGE     NJ   343 1:48:28  8:17 
 144 NATALIE TOCZYLOWSKI  25 F Westfield       MA   225 1:48:43  8:18 
 145 Mark Rowe            34 M Springfield     MA   607 1:49:02  8:20 
 146 Michael Rouette      46 M Monson          MA   630 1:49:04  8:20 
 147 Jennifer Gouvin      38 F Monson          MA   629 1:49:06  8:20 
 148 WALTER MALEC         21 M SUFFIELD        CT   377 1:49:12  8:21 
 149 JOSEPH ARMSTRONG     35 M WESTFIELD       MA   555 1:49:15  8:21 
 150 BRENT STRATTON       57 M MIDDLETOWN      CT   210 1:49:16  8:21 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 151 JOE GIANNETTI        45 M EAST LONGMEADOW MA   103 1:49:19  8:21 
 152 DAVID DIETRICH       61 M GREENVILLE      NY   388 1:49:33  8:22 
 153 Jeremy Payson        41 M Monson          MA   637 1:49:36  8:22 
 154 DON MILLER           69 M STURBRIDGE      MA   263 1:49:41  8:23 
 155 MIODRAG GLUMAC       47 M FLORENCE        MA    85 1:49:47  8:23 
 156 RAYMOND KAN          62 M WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   474 1:49:57  8:24 
 157 Craig Balderston     53 M Chicopee        MA   588 1:50:00  8:24 
 158 SPENCER HALLER       35 M EAST LONGMEADOW MA    77 1:50:01  8:24 
 159 GERRY KANE           61 M WILBRAHAM       MA   374 1:50:03  8:25 
 160 Brian Sutton         49 M Westfield       MA   671 1:50:08  8:25 
 161 Gary Fitzgerald      41 M Westfield       MA   660 1:50:10  8:25 
 162 Mark Salvini         39 M Westfield       MA   593 1:50:16  8:25 
 163 Kevin Sacvini        39 M Westfield       MA   592 1:50:20  8:26 
 164 Patricia Attianese   42 F East Granby     CT   645 1:50:27  8:26 
 165 Daryl DeLisle        56 M East Hampton    MA   646 1:50:29  8:26 
 166 DAVID COLBURN        49 M WORCESTER       MA   300 1:50:31  8:27 
 167 Mark DeGrendpre      44 M Suffield        CT   602 1:50:32  8:27 
 168 Stephanie Wondriska  52 F Adams           MA   262 1:50:39  8:27 
 169 TODD COVERT          40 M STOCKBRIDGE     MA   338 1:50:49  8:28 
 170 LANCE FLOTT          55 M OLD SAYBROOK    CT   212 1:50:54  8:28 
 171 Tyna Senecal         31 F Stamford        VT   615 1:51:17  8:30 
 172 CARL HULTGREN        35 M CHARLTON        MA   275 1:51:23  8:31 
 173 DANIEL SULLIVAN      33 M LONGMEADOW      MA   246 1:51:35  8:31 
 174 Emily Chapple        31 F East Granby     CT   631 1:51:42  8:32 
 175 LUKE MIHEVC          30 M WILMINGTON      VT   367 1:52:06  8:34 
 176 TROY FENTON          51 F LONDONDERRY     VT   135 1:52:08  8:34 
 177 ANNE-MARIE TONSING   38 F LONGMEADOW      MA   353 1:52:12  8:34 
 178 KATIE SULLIVAN       34 F LONGMEADOW      MA   247 1:52:13  8:34 
 179 BARRY McCARTHY       37 M ENFIELD         CT    29 1:52:29  8:36 
 180 JEREMY CIGAL         33 M Westfield       MA   291 1:52:33  8:36 
 181 KATHY McCARTHY       54 F AGAWAM          MA    22 1:52:46  8:37 
 182 Rosana Torres        40 F Leominster      MA   665 1:52:52  8:37 
 183 AIMEE KROLL-DESROSI  26 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   200 1:52:53  8:37 
 184 JOHN FULLER          26 M WESTFIELD       MA   496 1:53:04  8:38 
 185 PATRICK DiCERBO      46 M LATHAM          NY   255 1:53:14  8:39 
 186 Leeann Cerpovicz     50 F West Springfiel MA   594 1:53:19  8:39 
 187 TIM AYERS            42 M PALMER          MA   240 1:53:26  8:40 
 188 JULIE FLAHIVE        38 F EASTHAMPTON     MA   198 1:53:26  8:40 
 189 Unknown WILLETTE     49   WINDSOR         CT   525 1:53:47  8:42 
 190 AGNES PORELL         44 F EAST HARTFORD   CT   228 1:53:59  8:43 
 191 REBECCA WALKOWITZ    42 F CAMBRIDGE       MA    30 1:54:03  8:43 
 192 JOCELYN KANE         19 F EAST LONGMEADOW MA   186 1:54:05  8:43 
 193 ABBI YEZIERSKI       16 F HEATH           MA    37 1:54:05  8:43 
 194 FERYAL OZEL          37 F ARLINGTON       MA    35 1:54:15  8:44 
 195 DIMITRIOS PSALTIS    42 M ARLINGTON       MA    36 1:54:16  8:44 
 196 LARRY WILSON         42 M AVON            CT    81 1:54:20  8:44 
 197 SUE MONAHAN          46 F WHATELY         MA   286 1:54:26  8:45 
 198 BARBARA BOSWORTH     50 F WILBRAHAM       MA   243 1:54:35  8:45 
 199 JAMIE BLATT          26 F Westfield       MA   192 1:54:48  8:46 
 200 CHRISTINE CRONIN     48 F BEVERLY         MA    99 1:54:49  8:46 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 201 RYAN ZYGAROWSKI      35 M CHICOPEE        MA   538 1:55:01  8:47 
 202 CASSANDRA SPRAGUE    28 F SPRINGFIELD     MA   536 1:55:23  8:49 
 203 DANIEL McNULTY       19 M SOUTHBOROUGH    MA   101 1:55:28  8:49 
 204 LOUIS DISESSA        68 M WESTFIELD       MA   520 1:55:33  8:50 
 205 MATT RICH            37 M LONGMEADOW      MA   201 1:55:35  8:50 
 206 Israel Diaz          39 M Springfield     MA   672 1:55:37  8:50 
 207 ELISE WHITE          21 F BRIDGEWATER     MA   221 1:55:37  8:50 
 208 JULIA KILCOYNE       21 F DEDHAM          MA   222 1:55:38  8:50 
 209 DARA BENTLEY         29 F ARLINGTON       VT   118 1:55:41  8:50 
 210 JACK WEAVER          57 M WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   603 1:56:23  8:54 
 211 CHRIS KORDAS         39 M DERRY           NH   516 1:56:26  8:54 
 212 BRADFORD MARTIN      61 M BRANFORD        CT   486 1:56:31  8:54 
 213 KIMBERLY ANDREWS     49 F ENFIELD         CT   485 1:56:33  8:54 
 214 TIMOTHY O'CONNOR     54 M LOUDONVILLE     NY   107 1:56:37  8:55 
 215 Martha Bergeron      26 F Westfield       MA   598 1:56:37  8:55 
 216 BRIAN KANE           56 M HADLEY          MA   211 1:56:47  8:55 
 217 Bruce Hiorns         52 M Cudlow          MA   622 1:56:50  8:56 
 218 SHELIA CAMILLERI     47 F CANTON          CT    92 1:57:06  8:57 
 219 HEATHER MURPHY       46 F TURNERS FALLS   MA   337 1:57:08  8:57 
 220 MEAGHAN HART         22 F STONEY BROOK    NY    33 1:57:13  8:57 
 221 AMANDA CROWLEY       21 F WEYMOUTH        MA    31 1:57:13  8:57 
 222 BRYAN WITEK          38 M WESTFIELD       MA   253 1:57:19  8:58 
 223 PAMELA HOULIHAN      44 F HOLDEN          MA   184 1:57:33  8:59 
 224 CHARLES ALACONIS     45 M SOUTHWICK       MA   365 1:57:37  8:59 
 225 STACY MONETTE        40 F BELCHERTOWN     MA   326 1:57:39  8:59 
 226 JENNIFER KRAUSE      40 F BELCHERTOWN     MA   327 1:57:40  8:59 
 227 DAVID SIMMONS        61 M FAIRHAVEN       MA   336 1:57:45  9:00 
 228 THOMAS KOLLAR        67 M SCHENECTADY     NY   256 1:57:47  9:00 
 229 BRIAN REVERE         27 M MILFORD         CT   313 1:57:51  9:00 
 230 CRAIG SALVINI        44 M WESTFIELD       MA   542 1:57:51  9:00 
 231 CHRISTY O'BRIEN      33 F SOUTH HADLEY    MA   352 1:58:05  9:01 
 232 JENNIFER COBB        44 F SO. LONDONDERRY VT   125 1:58:13  9:02 
 233 DOUGLAS NEVEU        42 M GRANBY          MA   355 1:58:19  9:02 
 234 JOHN  FOSHAY         45 M WEATOGUE        CT   204 1:58:20  9:02 
 235 CHARLES CONTANT      59 M SPRINGFIELD     MA   366 1:58:21  9:02 
 236 CHRISTOPHER HAGAR    38 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   395 1:58:33  9:03 
 237 Carolyn Trudeau      35 F Wilbraham       MA   627 1:58:39  9:04 
 238 MARK LAVALLEE        49 M FRANKLIN        MA   539 1:58:43  9:04 
 239 JOHN ROY             39 M BOSTON          MA   226 1:58:50  9:05 
 240 DANIELLE MARTIN      31 F BOSTON          MA   227 1:58:50  9:05 
 241 DMITRIY GOLENEV      22 M WESTFIELD       MA   265 1:58:54  9:05 
 242 REBECCA DONNELLY     22 F AMHERST         MA    19 1:58:55  9:05 
 243 SCOTT REYNOLDS       45 M WEST HARTFORD   CT   475 1:59:26  9:07 
 244 STEPHANIE TRIFILO    27 F WILBRAHAM       MA   401 1:59:29  9:08 
 245 ARLENE GREENER       53 F WILBRAHAM       MA    78 1:59:31  9:08 
 246 Paul Gallagher       55 M West Springfiel MA   599 1:59:33  9:08 
 247 Mike Butler          40 M West Springfiel MA   670 1:59:42  9:09 
 248 Thomas Lachapelle    46 M Shrewsbury      MA   651 1:59:45  9:09 
 249 LINDSAY BARRON       22 F NORTHAMPTON     MA   190 1:59:55  9:10 
 250 EMILY CROTEAU        24 F WESTFIELD       MA   329 1:59:55  9:10 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 251 EMILY HOPKINS        23 F NORTHAMPTON     MA   331 1:59:55  9:10 
 252 NATALIE BEAULIEU     33 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA    95 2:00:03  9:10 
 253 MORRIS AUSTER        42 M NISKAYUNA       NY   254 2:00:14  9:11 
 254 MELISSA CANDON       43 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA    93 2:00:15  9:11 
 255 TIMOTHY LONDO        47 M CHICOPEE        MA   296 2:00:18  9:11 
 256 CAROLYN MARSHALL     51 F NORTH ANDOVER   MA   361 2:00:23  9:12 
 257 Brandy Alexander     36 F Hampden         MA   655 2:00:34  9:13 
 258 Molly Bouffard       28 F West Hartland   CT   613 2:00:35  9:13 
 259 PATRICK LEARY        53 M LEOMINSTER      MA   232 2:00:35  9:13 
 260 Nathan Davis         28 M East Hampton    MA   614 2:00:36  9:13 
 261 ZAFAR SHAHBAZ        56 M FLORAL PARK     NY   402 2:00:46  9:14 
 262 ANNETTE LALLY        48 F WESTFIELD       MA   306 2:01:01  9:15 
 263 MICHAEL WRIGHT       60 M ALBANY          NY   328 2:01:35  9:17 
 264 RENEE HERNANDEZ      40 F MELROSE         MA   394 2:01:40  9:18 
 265 KYLE KIEPKE          46 M HOLYOKE         MA   312 2:01:44  9:18 
 266 PAUL MUNN            66 M LYME            NH   541 2:01:53  9:19 
 267 BRANDEE NELSON       37 F GREAT BARRINGTO MA    94 2:01:55  9:19 
 268 Tim Hosmer           46 M Westfield       MA   638 2:02:23  9:21 
 269 DQ                   26   CHICOPEE        MA    46 2:02:42  9:22 
 270 DQ                   26   NATICK          MA   231 2:02:42  9:22 
 271 DAVID ROSEMARIN      33 M BRIGHTON        MA   220 2:02:47  9:23 
 272 LAWRENCE FITZGERALD  44 M LONGMEADOW      MA    96 2:02:57  9:24 
 273 SCOTT SANDERSON      49 M CHICOPEE        MA    51 2:03:02  9:24 
 274 CHRIS JUDEN          38 M WESTFIELD       MA   551 2:03:41  9:27 
 275 Melanie Scuderi      21 F Clifton Park    NY   601 2:03:42  9:27 
 276 ANTHONY SWANA        45 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   347 2:03:59  9:28 
 277 RORY SWAINA          38 M ALBANY          NY   369 2:04:10  9:29 
 278 ANGELIKA STALLMANN   33 F WESTFIELD       MA    87 2:04:30  9:31 
 279 BETH MULLER          49 F FEEDING HILLS   MA   233 2:04:31  9:31 
 280 INESSA BJARTMAR      20 F NEWTON CENTER   MA   350 2:04:51  9:32 
 281 PHOEBE McCHESNEY     47 F PAWLET          VT   102 2:05:00  9:33 
 282 KATHERINE McELROY    28 F ALTAMONT        NY   251 2:05:27  9:35 
 283 Kenneth Granger      49 M Belchertown     MA   657 2:05:34  9:36 
 284 DIONISIA VARYPATAKI  56 F CHICOPEE        MA   499 2:05:35  9:36 
 285 PATRICK KAPIOS       34 M NATICK          MA   351 2:05:39  9:36 
 286 SID COLLIATIE        48 M BEL AIRE        KS   522 2:05:48  9:37 
 287 MICHAEL SCIALO       45 M NEW YORK        NY   202 2:05:55  9:37 
 288 TOM ORIFICE          49 M ENFIELD         CT    28 2:06:09  9:38 
 289 ANTHONY PUNTIN       43 M PENACOOK        NH   341 2:06:13  9:39 
 290 JEFFREY MITCHELL     32 M WESTFIELD       MA   258 2:06:15  9:39 
 291 ALLISON WALKER       28 F WESTFIELD       MA   257 2:06:15  9:39 
 292 RENEE FAUTEUX        24 F SOUTH WINDSOR   CT    90 2:06:18  9:39 
 293 LESO MUNALA          28 F AMHERST         MA   260 2:06:22  9:39 
 294 RUTH DAMIAN          39 F ARLINGTON       VT   128 2:06:24  9:39 
 295 CECILIA ARAYA        31 F BOSTON          MA   553 2:06:27  9:40 
 296 Mike Frenette        58 M Florence        MA   600 2:06:41  9:41 
 297 William Boyle        56 M Springfield     MA   626 2:06:55  9:42 
 298 NIKITA NAYYAR        22 F LONGMEADOW      MA   282 2:07:05  9:43 
 299 BJ TYLER             32 F PAWLET          VT   176 2:07:07  9:43 
 300 KELLY ANDERSON       35 F SUFFIELD        CT   294 2:07:14  9:43 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 301 DANIELLE NALEPA      26 F EDGARTOWN       MA   323 2:07:29  9:44 
 302 CAROLYN ARCAND       33 F PITTSFIELD      MA    73 2:07:34  9:45 
 303 CHARLES MALLO        34 M PITTSFIELD      MA    74 2:07:35  9:45 
 304 ROBERT LEPAGE        51 M GRANBY          MA   549 2:07:37  9:45 
 305 CHRISTOPHER ECKSTEI  49 M SPRINGFIELD     MA    98 2:07:46  9:46 
 306 CATHERINE NALLY      25 F GRANBY          MA   245 2:08:09  9:47 
 307 BENJAMIN TURNBERG    44 M SPRINGFIELD     MA   537 2:08:18  9:48 
 308 ROBIN URBANSKI       39 F ARLINGTON       VT   177 2:08:37  9:50 
 309 ANDREA MALINOWSKI    44 F BENNINGTON      VT   153 2:08:42  9:50 
 310 DANIELLE GOLIO       36 F DRACUT          MA    34 2:08:43  9:50 
 311 SHARON FELINER       51 F SCHENECTADY     NY   397 2:09:24  9:53 
 312 Jennifer Maxwell     43 F Somers          CT   635 2:09:25  9:53 
 313 VINCENT CORBETT      38 M WESTFIELD       MA   398 2:09:41  9:54 
 314 DAWNA HOLMES         43 F SUNDERLAND      MA   364 2:09:41  9:54 
 315 PAT ZEMIANEK         71 F BENNINGTON      VT   182 2:09:54  9:55 
 316 QUINNLYN MURPHY      15 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   161 2:10:09  9:57 
 317 EDE STALLMANN        39 M WESTFIELD       MA    86 2:10:13  9:57 
 318 LAUREN BEAUDOIN      31 F SPRINGFIELD     MA   478 2:10:16  9:57 
 319 REBECCA BEAULIEU     36 F SPRINGFIELD     MA   242 2:10:28  9:58 
 320 JACKIE THOMSON       45 F N. BENNINGTON   VT   175 2:10:57 10:00 
 321 KATIE SCHMIDT        24 F BOSTON          MA   305 2:10:57 10:00 
 322 BETTY TRAN           33 F WORCESTER       MA    20 2:11:07 10:01 
 323 WILLIAM  MARSHALL    66 M SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   270 2:11:22 10:02 
 324 MICHELLE KRAUSE      32 F EASTHAMPTON     MA   249 2:11:47 10:04 
 325 CARLY CAVANAUGH      25 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   490 2:11:48 10:04 
 326 MICHAEL CAVANAUGH    56 M WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   489 2:11:48 10:04 
 327 THOMAS LORE          28 M SOUTHINGTON     CT   218 2:11:54 10:05 
 328 MELANIE QUINTIN      29 F LUDLOW          MA   266 2:11:58 10:05 
 329 TONYA GUYETTE        41 F WESTFIELD       MA    72 2:12:02 10:05 
 330 LUKE BAILLARGEON     32 M WESTFIELD       MA   321 2:12:11 10:06 
 331 PATRICIA KORNEY      53 F AGAWAM          MA   526 2:12:13 10:06 
 332 SHARON SENEZ         48 F WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   311 2:12:13 10:06 
 333 CHARLES CUMMINGS     40 M ASHLAND         MA   557 2:12:28 10:07 
 334 Jessica Tatro        32 F Stamford        VT   616 2:12:30 10:07 
 335 LARA KAYE            43 F AVERILL PARK    NY   318 2:12:30 10:07 
 336 MELISSA MOL-PELTON  399 F WEST SUFFIELD   CT   582 2:12:31 10:07 
 337 ANASTASIA ARVIN-DiB  16 F MANCHESTER      VT   238 2:12:35 10:08 
 338 CELESTE ST. JACQUES  43 F SOUTHWICK       MA   273 2:12:36 10:08 
 339 KEVIN AMEELE         57 M                      387 2:12:52 10:09 
 340 PAULA RIVERA         40 F WESTFIELD       MA   276 2:13:22 10:11 
 341 Zack Landmark        33 M Kamiah          ID   650 2:13:45 10:13 
 342 GAIL JOHNSON         66 F SHAFTSBURY      VT   146 2:13:55 10:14 
 343 CHRISTINE BLAYLOCK   27 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   120 2:14:10 10:15 
 344 KEITH BESSETTE       36 M WARE            MA    57 2:14:35 10:17 
 345 Mandy Savin          33 F Waukesha        WI   604 2:14:45 10:18 
 346 FAITH ALBERTI        55 F SO. LONDONDERRY VT   117 2:14:55 10:18 
 347 Laura Amaral         27 F Chicopee        MA   661 2:15:47 10:22 
 348 FREDONNA GAUTIER     41 F EAST GRANBY     CT   359 2:16:14 10:24 
 349 EDUARDO GAUTIER      40 M EAST GRANBY     CT   360 2:16:14 10:24 
 350 KRISTINA KOCHANEK    38 F LUDLOW          MA    49 2:16:23 10:25 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 351 PENOREA MISZKO       33 F CLIFTON PARK    NY    48 2:16:23 10:25 
 352 MELISSA KASZUBA      26 F ALBANY          NY   373 2:16:35 10:26 
 353 SARAH SLOTTER        37 F ELLINGTON       CT   363 2:16:59 10:28 
 354 ALISA DiBLASI        47 F SALEM           NY   132 2:17:15 10:29 
 355 DAVID ARMSTRONG      65 M WESTFIELD       MA   556 2:17:24 10:30 
 356 KIMBERLY MARKEY      41 F KENNISINGTON    CT   307 2:17:38 10:31 
 357 PATTY LEA            51 F PAWLET          VT   151 2:17:48 10:32 
 358 STEPHEN BENNETT      46 M SOUTHAMPTON     MA   333 2:18:04 10:33 
 359 DIANNA HANECHAK      46 F RUSSELL         MA   558 2:18:10 10:33 
 360 WEYMAN YEE           55 M MYRTLE BEACH    SC    83 2:18:16 10:34 
 361 ANDREA TOBIAS        34 F WESTFIELD       MA   292 2:18:24 10:34 
 362 BRENDAN QUINN        55 M CLIFTON PARK    NY   108 2:18:43 10:36 
 363 KRIS GAGNE           34 F SOUTH HADLEY    MA   471 2:18:55 10:37 
 364 MELISSA FAUTEL       28 F SLINGERLANDS    NY   371 2:19:39 10:40 
 365 MELISSA SULLIVAN     39 F HANSON          MA    24 2:19:58 10:42 
 366 KATHRYN ROBINSON     34 F DANVILLE        NH    16 2:20:43 10:45 
 367 CRAIG ROBINSON       37 M DANVILLE        NH    15 2:20:43 10:45 
 368 ELAINE KATKOWSKI     52 F WESTFORD        MA    68 2:20:49 10:45 
 369 LYNN GRIEGER         54 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   139 2:21:03 10:47 
 370 JUDY ZELEK           48 F EAST LONGMEADOW MA    79 2:21:10 10:47 
 371 Nicholas Bull        30 M Chicopee        MA   633 2:21:18 10:48 
 372 ANNA SCHMITT         15 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   171 2:21:48 10:50 
 373 TERENCE CONNOLLY     49 M COLLINSVILLE    CT   385 2:21:51 10:50 
 374 EVERETT HEATH        52 M MIDDLEBORO      MA    41 2:21:59 10:51 
 375 KIM MURPHY           44 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   160 2:22:22 10:53 
 376 STEVE CHAMBERLIN     29 M                      189 2:22:32 10:53 
 377 ALI McKEE            29 F DELMAR          NY   188 2:22:32 10:53 
 378 LEE BRADLEY          70 M NEWINGTON       CT   214 2:22:49 10:55 
 379 RAYMOND BROWN        56 M GREENFIELD      MA   482 2:23:04 10:56 
 380 ALICIA FLINT         36 F AVERILL PARK    NY   185 2:23:24 10:57 
 381 OZ GRIEBEL           63 M HARTFORD        CT   236 2:23:34 10:58 
 382  MEGAN CORNELL       43 F MANCHESTER      VT   126 2:23:35 10:58 
 383 SHARLA ANSETT        30 F METHUEN         MA    66 2:23:51 10:59 
 384 KRISTEN ANDRADE      39 F SOUTHWICK       MA   532 2:23:54 11:00 
 385 BECCA McKIERNAN      18 F AGAWAM          MA   334 2:23:54 11:00 
 386 VICTORIA SWANA       37 F EASTHAMPTON     MA   348 2:24:24 11:02 
 387 CARLENA JOHNSON      29 F EASTHAMPTON     MA   299 2:24:31 11:02 
 388 JAMES ORPHAN         60 M PROVIDENCE      RI   389 2:24:42 11:03 
 389 ALYSON GRZYB         38 F SUNDERLAND      VT   140 2:24:56 11:04 
 390 ERICA CUMMINGS       30 F BENNINGTON      VT   283 2:25:04 11:05 
 391 SARAH HEYWOOD        29 F UXBRIDGE        MA    62 2:25:19 11:06 
 392 LINDA ABRAHAMS       61 F                      479 2:25:29 11:07 
 393 TRACEY ALEXANDER     51 F                      480 2:25:33 11:07 
 394 RICHARD WATLING      33 M HATFIELD        MA   524 2:25:42 11:08 
 395 NATASHA BURGESS      25 F BENNINGTON      VT   122 2:25:50 11:08 
 396 CARYN KANE           25 F ARLINGTON       VT   148 2:25:53 11:09 
 397 MARY BETH MONAHAN    47 F SANDGATE        VT   158 2:25:53 11:09 
 398 DIANA ROBERTS        35 F ARLINGTON       VT   169 2:25:55 11:09 
 399 LAUREN HEBERT        46 F DORSET          VT   142 2:26:02 11:09 
 400 JANICE SMALL         56 F SOUTH GLASTONBU CT   298 2:26:30 11:11 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 401 JENNIFER ECKHART     23 F LANCASTER       PA   383 2:26:32 11:12 
 402 LAURIN NASELLI       22 F SOMERSET        NJ   382 2:26:32 11:12 
 403 NICOLE YEZIERSKI     40 F HEATH           MA    38 2:26:51 11:13 
 404 Peng-wen Lin         29 F Springfield     MA   659 2:26:52 11:13 
 405 LISA PETERSON        42 F AGAWAM          MA    75 2:27:50 11:18 
 406 Pavel Chumak         19 F Westfield       MA   667 2:27:56 11:18 
 407 Marcia Napoli        47 F Enfield         CT   595 2:28:54 11:22 
 408 DIANA LUONG          24 F SPRINGFIELD     MA   277 2:28:58 11:23 
 409 SARAH SHERMETA       30 F BRATTLEBORO     VT    45 2:29:01 11:23 
 410 SHARON WATSON        47 F N. BENNINGTON   VT   181 2:29:08 11:24 
 411 JONATHON TODD        31 M CHICOPEE        MA    43 2:29:16 11:24 
 412 JOHN POLLOCK         33 M CHICOPEE        MA    44 2:29:32 11:25 
 413 KEN PARECE           47 M FRANKLIN        MA   217 2:29:48 11:27 
 414 WAYNE BALL           38 M FEEDING HILLS   MA   399 2:29:50 11:27 
 415 KATHRYN VANDERMINDE  32 F PAWLET          VT   178 2:30:38 11:30 
 416 JULIENNE LABRECQUE   24 F WORCESTER       MA   340 2:31:27 11:34 
 417 JUDY MOORE           47 F LOCUST          NC    80 2:32:30 11:39 
 418 JILL EGBERT          43 F MANCHESTER      VT   134 2:32:34 11:39 
 419 MARY DERMODY         63 F BENNINGTON      VT   130 2:32:52 11:41 
 420 ERIN DUFFY           29 F SPRINGFIELD     MA    59 2:33:02 11:41 
 421 RYAN CORBETT         29 M SPRINGFIELD     MA    14 2:33:02 11:41 
 422 LINDA JASPERSE       56 F BENNINGTON      VT   145 2:33:11 11:42 
 423 MICHELLE DAME        23 F TURNERS FALLS   MA    60 2:33:26 11:43 
 424 LEANNE LARDIN        24 F WATERFORD       CT   314 2:34:36 11:49 
 425 AMANDA KOHLE         25 F BARRE           VT    65 2:34:36 11:49 
 426 MATT CUNNINGHAM      38 M EASTHAMPTON     MA   521 2:36:16 11:56 
 427 ASHLEY BRUSH         31 F BENNINGTON      VT   121 2:36:57 11:59 
 428 LEAH STEARNS         31 F CHESTER         VT   533 2:37:22 12:01 
 429 AMY HERRMANN         37 F MANCHESTER      VT   143 2:38:06 12:05 
 430 ANDREA CORBETT       31 F MANSFIELD       MA    23 2:38:47 12:08 
 431 SARAH CROSIER        49 F N. BENNINGTON   VT   127 2:39:12 12:10 
 432 JENNIFER MOSES       42 F ARLINGTON       VT   159 2:39:21 12:10 
 433 RUTH JONES           35 F ARLINGTON       VT   147 2:39:30 12:11 
 434 ADRIENNE HATCH       32 F STOW            MA   244 2:41:11 12:19 
 435 TIMOTHY BARRETT      30 M WESTFIELD       MA   497 2:41:48 12:22 
 436 BRYAN JACKSON        27 M CHICOPEE        MA   494 2:41:48 12:22 
 437 MARGIE PRITCHARD     50 F WELLS           VT   168 2:42:54 12:27 
 438 JILL BURKE           55 F MANCHESTER      VT   124 2:43:09 12:28 
 439 LINDA BACHAND        44 F WARWICK         RI   547 2:43:43 12:30 
 440 LORI McDUFFIE        49 F GULFSHORES      AL   208 2:43:54 12:31 
 441 STEVE FEINSTEIN      64 M HAMPDEN         MA    82 2:44:05 12:32 
 442 SARAH KOENIG         28 F MANCHESTER      CT   330 2:44:08 12:32 
 443 SEANN JACKSON        46 M WEST WARWICK    RI   548 2:44:12 12:33 
 444 LINDA MOCCIO         44 F FOLEY           AL   207 2:44:12 12:33 
 445 MEGAN GROGAN         29 F TOLLAND         CT   301 2:48:25 12:52 
 446 MICHAEL GROGAN       29 M TOLLAND         CT   302 2:48:27 12:52 
 447 FRANCES FARRELL      33 F BOSTON          MA   403 2:48:38 12:53 
 448 DORIS ROWLAND        44 F COHOES          NY   370 2:49:35 12:57 
 449 RHONDA SCHLANGEN     44 F WEST PAWLET     VT   170 2:49:51 12:58 
 450 AMY DeBETTENCOURT    38 F CHICOPEE        MA   268 2:50:08 13:00 
Place Name                Age S City            St No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======= ===== 
 451 NOELLE BONNEVIE      36 F HOLYOKE         MA   531 2:50:36 13:02 
 452 CARRIE DOPKINS       37 F MANCHESTER      VT   133 2:51:34 13:06 
 453 MARY GRABARZ         60 F MANCHESTER      VT   138 2:54:28 13:20 
 454 AUDREY KOLLOFF       57 F BONDVILLE       VT   150 2:54:39 13:20 
 455 Phil Adikes          49 M Albany          NY   668 2:54:48 13:21 
 456 KRIS KOZUCH          55 F HOLYOKE         MA   241 2:58:12 13:37 
 457 GRETCHEN LOEBEL      46 F GRANBY          MA   473 2:58:13 13:37 
 458 IVAN SOKOLOV         35 M HARTFORD        CT   322 3:04:41 14:06 
 459 FERN WAGNER          62 F MANCHESTER CTR  VT   552 3:07:51 14:21 
 460 ELLEN GIUNTA         61 F STRATTON MTN.   VT   137 3:07:51 14:21 
 461 MARIBETH SMITH       57 F GREENWICH       CT   174 3:08:09 14:22 
 462 GENE ECHOLS          50 M ROGERS          AR   316 3:10:15 14:32 
 463 MICHELLE OBENAUER    33 F SHAFTSBURY      VT   165 3:11:00 14:35 
 464 KATHRYN LEECH        54 F DORSET          VT   152 3:12:34 14:42 
 465 RONA McCOLL-VERDIER  55 F PAWLET          VT   156 3:29:56 16:02 
 466 HARRIET WELTHER      61 F ARLINGTON       VT   293 3:33:56 16:20 
 467 ED NOVAK             46 M MANCHESTER      VT   163 3:44:11 17:07 
 468 ELIZABETH NOVAK      43 F MANCHESTER      VT   164 3:44:11 17:07 
 469 JANICE VENABLE       75 F MANCHESTER VIL. VT   179 3:44:19 17:08 
 470 PATTY DeNICOLA       65 F DORSET          VT   129 3:52:31 17:45 
 471 CINDY HERRMANN       56 F SUNDERLAND      VT   144 3:56:06 18:02 
 472 LINDA MANESS         53 F PAWLETT         VT   154 4:00:52 18:24 
 473 JEANETTE BURHANS     47 F BENNINGTON      VT   123 4:30:31 20:40 
 474 KIMBERLEY BINA       53 F MANCHESTER CTR. VT   119 4:30:32 20:40 
 475 KATHY PLIMPTON       58 F GREENWICH       CT   167 4:31:54 20:46 
                 The Oleksak Lumber Spring Half-Marathon
                         Sunday, March 24, 2013
  The Boys and Girls Club, 28 West Silver St, Westfield, Massachusetts
  Timing by Greystone Electronics (860)485-1991 www.greystoneracing.net
            ********** AWARDS LIST FOR Half-Marathon **************
            ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
   1 Kara Ryczek          38 Longmeadow      MA            1:21:14 
             ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES *********
   1 Benjamin Mears       24 Amherst         MA            1:11:19 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
   1   213 Madison Eline        15 Southhampton       MA 1:41:59 
   2   311 ABBI YEZIERSKI       16 HEATH              MA 1:54:05 
   3   434 QUINNLYN MURPHY      15 MANCHESTER CTR.    VT 2:10:09 
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
   1   141 Logan Wilson         18 Lanesboro          MA 1:29:39 
   2   207 CHRISTOPHER HANECHA  16 RUSSELL            MA 1:40:50 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1   154 APRYL SABADOSA       29 WESTFIELD          MA 1:32:35 
   2   156 MARIANNE MEALEY      26 FOXBORO            MA 1:33:18 
   3   170 BRANDYNN HEINO       29 CAMBRIDGE          MA 1:35:40 
MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
   1   125 KEVIN DEMPSEY        22 MANSFIELD          MA 1:21:43 
   2   132 WILLIAM BRIGGS       24 Westfield          MA 1:26:15 
   3   133 DAVID HAMILTON       29 HAVERHILL          MA 1:26:28 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1   138 MEGAN VALENTINE      34 JERICHO            VT 1:28:44 
   2   140 ASHLEY GUERIN        32 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:29:23 
   3   162 JENNIFER MERRIGAN    38 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA 1:34:20 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
   1   120 Brian Nelson         32 Vernon             CT 1:11:48 
   2   121 Jason Baer           35 S. Burlington      VT 1:15:32 
   3   126 Ross Krause          33 East Hampton       MA 1:24:16 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1   150 MARTHA BERROUARD     46 GRANBY             MA 1:31:05 
   2   180 VANESSA DIANA        42 WESTFIELD          MA 1:37:22 
   3   183 CHRISTINE VARLEY     48 ALBANY             NY 1:37:43 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
   1   124 PETER FRATINI        48 WESTFIELD          MA 1:21:33 
   2   127 DONALD PACHER        40 EASTHAMPTON        MA 1:24:49 
   3   128 JON ROCCO            46 COLONIE            NY 1:24:57 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1   241 DEBRA HEVEY          54 CHICOPEE           MA 1:45:37 
   2   258 BARBARA GRAF         53 LEEDS              MA 1:48:07 
   3   286 Stephanie Wondriska  52 Adams              MA 1:50:39 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
   1   123 Bob Lynch            50 Westfield          MA 1:21:18 
   2   142 DAVID WILSON         51 LANESBORO          MA 1:29:46 
   3   148 Kevin Pfau           53 Feeding Hills      MA 1:30:51 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1   460 GAIL JOHNSON         66 SHAFTSBURY         VT 2:13:55 
   2   510 LINDA ABRAHAMS       61                       2:25:29 
   3   537 MARY DERMODY         63 BENNINGTON         VT 2:32:52 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
   1   143 ALLAN BATES          64 PITTSFIELD         MA 1:29:50 
   2   144 MARSHALL RANDOLPH    64 WELLESLEY          MA 1:30:10 
   3   159 Steve Oneil          61 Springfield        MA 1:34:07 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   433 PAT ZEMIANEK         71 BENNINGTON         VT 2:09:54 
   2   587 JANICE VENABLE       75 MANCHESTER VIL.    VT 3:44:19 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
   1   496 LEE BRADLEY          70 NEWINGTON          CT 2:22:49 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News