Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Malden Rotary Road Race 5K / 10K

Malden, MA, March 23, 2013

[5K Race Results | 5K Race Awards | 10K Race Results | 10K Race Awards | 10K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        Malden Rotary Road Race 5K
                       Saturday March 23, 2013      
                      Dockside Restaurant  Malden, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
       There was a mixup at one of the intersections with directions
     Some runners ran off course and ran longer than a 5K       
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    13 Carlos Zelaya       17 Malden             MA   24:24 
    2    64 Tyler Cronin        16                         29:15 
    3    71 Jean Flanagan       14                         29:37 
    4   105 KEVIN REEVES         9 NASHUA             NH   31:38 
    5   113 Charif Elmoussaoui  15                         32:21 
    6   171 NELSON ORTIZ-BONILL 15 REVERE             MA   40:12 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    39 Kathryn McPherson   17                         27:52 
    2    61 Elise Sheean        17                         29:09 
    3    70 Ana Asai-Sarris     16                         29:35 
    4    88 Vanessa Lochirco    15                         30:35 
    5    89 Brittany Lin        15                         30:36 
    6   112 Karina Hanson       14                         32:20 
    7   137 EVELYN BONILLA      16                         35:14 
    8   157 Patricia Moran      17                         38:15 
    9   158 Patricia McPherson  16                         38:16 
   10   173 KARLA ORTIZ         18 REVERE             MA   40:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     6 Christopher Walsh   25 Malden             MA   23:29 
    2     9 Dennis Guadarrama   25 Boston             MA   23:49 
    3    11 Jon Bush            28 Cambridge          MA   24:13 
    4    14 Kenneth McAdow      22 Boston             MA   24:26 
    5    22 DAVID PAIK          29                         25:45 
    6    24 Rheo Bouchard       28 New Ipswich        NH   25:48 
    7    30 Ryan L'Italien      29 Nashua             NH   26:29 
    8    37 Ivan Oliinyk        24                         27:41 
    9    50 Mark Gurga          22 Boston             MA   28:20 
   10    62 REEVE GOODENOUGH    27 BILLERICA          MA   29:10 
   11    86 TYLER DANG          28                         30:30 
   12   107 Brian Cote          29 Melrose            MA   31:44 
   13   115 CHRISTOPHER RENO    25 SOMERVILLE         MA   32:43 
   14   133 Fernando de Oliveir 22 East Boston        MA   35:00 
   15   143 DAVID SENATILLAKA   29 MALDEN             MA   36:10 
   16   145 TIM AMIRKHANOV      26 QUINCY             MA   36:45 
   17   160 Samuel Shoutis      27 Somerville         MA   38:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    10 Susan Choy          24 Malden             MA   23:55 
    2    12 Krystal Berrouard   26 Malden             MA   24:17 
    3    16 Jenelle Mullen      28 Georgetown         MA   25:01 
    4    20 Anna Brophy         25 Winchester         MA   25:33 
    5    21 Alexandra Hanson    28 Malden             MA   25:38 
    6    34 Kelly Murphy        25 Melrose            MA   27:31 
    7    42 RACHEL ROSENBERG    26 BILLERICA          MA   27:56 
    8    43 Cara Fischman       27 Malden             MA   27:57 
    9    44 Katie Gallagher     29 Melrose            MA   28:08 
   10    55 Justine Simisky     28 Malden             MA   28:52 
   11    56 Lillian Wong        25 Malden             MA   28:54 
   12    65 Rosemary Bailey     23 Medford            MA   29:16 
   13    69 Jessica Miller      26 Everett            MA   29:29 
   14    73 STEPHANIE CHASE     25 ALLSTON            MA   29:42 
   15    74 Kara Oliinyk        24 Lexington          MA   29:44 
   16    75 Allison Fisher      28 Melrose            MA   29:45 
   17    79 Meredith Ronan      27                         29:57 
   18    83 JULIE GOODWIN       23 MALDEN             MA   30:18 
   19    96 Michelle Frazer     27 Framingham         MA   30:57 
   20    97 Kate De Klerk       22                         30:58 
   21    99 RACHAEL SCHAUER     26                         31:03 
   22   102 Catherine Neal      22 Medford            MA   31:06 
   23   108 Ariel Dorflinger    26 Malden             MA   31:45 
   24   123 Amanda Cadotte      28                         33:44 
   25   124 Allison Shirrell    29 Medford            MA   34:06 
   26   128 Cristina Yau        28 Malden             MA   34:25 
   27   131 Christine OConnell  27 Peabody            MA   34:57 
   28   141 Delia Platz         21 Shrewsbury         MA   35:49 
   29   159 Ashley Haskell      23 East Boston        MA   38:16 
   30   163 Brittany Whiteman   23 Hooksett           NH   39:12 
   31   165 Shira Charles       29 Reading            MA   39:32 
   32   172 Samantha Lewis      23 Boston             MA   40:17 
   33   174 Annemarie Hogan     28                         40:49 
   34   176 Calli Dillon        27 Boston             MA   41:10 
   35   177 Kate Baslik         20 Sandwich           MA   41:41 
   36   178 DRISTEN BASLIK      29 MALDEN             MA   41:47 
   37   187 Lorraine Mobarak    26 Quincy             MA   46:56 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Jesse Morrow        39 Somerville         MA   23:01 
    2     5 Matthew Ronan       30 Brighton           MA   23:09 
    3    17 John Evans          39 Boston             MA   25:02 
    4    29 Adel Aghel          39 Cambridge          MA   26:15 
    5    36 DAVE MUNRO          34 MALDEN             MA   27:35 
    6    47 John Ronan          32 Malden             MA   28:13 
    7    49 Douglas Rice        35                         28:17 
    8    51 Lee Caddell         30 Quincy             MA   28:26 
    9    52 Daniel Hoffenberg   36 Malden             MA   28:33 
   10    53 James O'Connor      30 Boston             MA   28:44 
   11    58 Mark Fitzpatrick    38 Malden             MA   29:04 
   12    59 Bill Welch          34 Dracut             MA   29:06 
   13    63 Jonathan Patrowicz  31 Watertown          MA   29:11 
   14    67 John Orlandella     32                         29:26 
   15    68 Allen Hull          30                         29:28 
   16    76 Andy Arseneault     31 Medford            MA   29:47 
   17    77 Daniel Abbott       33 Malden             MA   29:50 
   18    78 JONATHAN HOGAN      30 MALDEN             MA   29:55 
   19    80 Chayil Timmerman    34                         29:59 
   20    93 Rick LaMonica       35 Medway             MA   30:47 
   21    98 Joseph Damigella    30 Somerville         MA   31:02 
   22   106 JEFFERY REEVES      37 NASHUA             NH   31:42 
   23   120 Eric Wentzell       30 Medford            MA   33:14 
   24   125 Pete Lanzi          35 Wilmington         MA   34:18 
   25   161 Tim Ross            31 Malden             MA   38:38 
   26   180 Matt Russo          34 Beverly            MA   42:26 
   27   193 Justin Alpert       34                         50:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Sarah Phillips      30 Stoneham           MA   23:01 
    2    18 Amy Cadotte         32 Saugus             MA   25:26 
    3    26 Portia OCallaghan   37 Natick             MA   26:05 
    4    31 MAGHAN GRADZEWICZ   32 MELROSE            MA   26:34 
    5    41 Andrea Macauda      31 Malden             MA   27:55 
    6    57 Nicole Salg         30 Boston             MA   29:02 
    7    81 Lyndsay Ronan       30                         30:11 
    8    84 Jennifer Rice       31 Melrose            MA   30:20 
    9    92 Melissa Rice        34 Malden             MA   30:43 
   10   104 Janelle Maietta     35 Medford            MA   31:17 
   11   119 Erika Parra         33 Malden             MA   33:01 
   12   134 Danielle Bond       30 Everett            MA   35:03 
   13   135 April Cheney        31 Malden             MA   35:04 
   14   140 Sarah Orlandella    36 Melrose            MA   35:19 
   15   142 Emily McDivitt      30 Malden                  35:57 
   16   147 Colleen Anthony     39 North Reading      MA   36:53 
   17   149 Melissa Reppucci    30 Malden             MA   37:01 
   18   153 LAURA GABRIEL       38                         37:41 
   19   154 Nicole DiBenedetto  35 Malden             MA   38:04 
   20   164 Dianna Barry        35 Somerville         MA   39:30 
   21   179 Jennifer Sanders    39 Medford            MA   41:48 
   22   183 RACHEL REEVES       37 NASHUA             NH   42:50 
   23   184 Candice Flemming    38 Malden             MA   42:54 
   24   185 Lindsay Alpert      33 Stoughton          MA   43:10 
   25   189 Laura Sullivan      35 Winthrop           MA   48:12 
   26   192 Sharon Morani       36 North Andover      MA   50:23 
   27   194 JOANNE PUOPOLO      35 MALDEN             MA   50:38 
   28   197 Andrea Bezemes      33 Methuen            MA   51:48 
   29   198 Andrea Bezemes      33 Methuen            MA   51:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 BOBBY BLIGH         48 WALCEFIELD         MA   21:35 
    2     2 Dennis Mauriello    46 Malden             MA   22:53 
    3     7 Fernando Iriarte    40 Cambridge          MA   23:36 
    4     8 John Lindhe         49 Malden             MA   23:45 
    5    23 Richard LaValley    42 Webster            NH   25:46 
    6    46 Matt Kanaracus      42 Jamaica Plain      MA   28:12 
    7    82 James Dean          43 Malden             MA   30:13 
    8    85 Mike Cherone        48 Malden             MA   30:25 
    9    87 Marty Gatley        49                         30:34 
   10    94 Jim Moffitt         44 Nashua             NH   30:54 
   11    95 STEPHEN TROTTA      47 WOBURN             MA   30:56 
   12   109 GARY CHRISTENSON    45 MALDEN             MA   31:51 
   13   117 ERIK ISRAELSON      46 SAUGUS             MA   32:49 
   14   118 Jim Conrad          46 Reading            MA   32:52 
   15   121 GARY FOWKE          42 MELROSE            MA   33:20 
   16   129 HUBBLEY AFFONSO     49 CHELSA             MA   34:27 
   17   148 Matthew Caron       44                         36:54 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    25 Lisa Perry          43 Duxbury            MA   25:53 
    2    27 Julie DeMauro       40 Revere             MA   26:06 
    3    35 Nicole Manseau      40 Malden             MA   27:33 
    4    72 Andrea McGrath      46 East Boston        MA   29:37 
    5   100 KAREN HAYES         47 MALDEN             MA   31:04 
    6   101 Stephanie Koh       41 Malden             MA   31:05 
    7   111 April Healey        49 Burlington         MA   31:59 
    8   114 JENNIFER SULLIVAN   43 REVERE             MA   32:33 
    9   116 Jennifer Stepaniak  40 Malden             MA   32:45 
   10   122 NANCY FOWKE         46 MELROSE            MA   33:22 
   11   126 Susan Semedo        48 Southbough         MA   34:22 
   12   127 Joyce Eliopoulo     43 Medford            MA   34:24 
   13   130 Donna Cruz          49 Malden             MA   34:44 
   14   146 Michelle Erickson   48 watertown          MA   36:52 
   15   151 Maureen Fowler      46 Waltham            MA   37:24 
   16   155 DOROTHY KERGER      47 MALDEN             MA   38:09 
   17   156 Dawn Vetrano        40 Saugus             MA   38:11 
   18   162 Michelle Olson      45 Duxbury            MA   39:06 
   19   166 Debra Cook          41 WALTHAM            MA   39:50 
   20   167 Katie Torrence      46 Malden             MA   39:51 
   21   170 Laurie Jarek        41 Dracut             MA   40:05 
   22   182 Leanne Sterling     46 Revere             MA   42:48 
   23   190 Cindy Ferrazzani    45 Dracut             MA   49:35 
   24   191 Michelle Roberts    40 Revere             MA   50:23 
   25   199 Nelba Fitzpatrick   40 Malden             MA   52:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    15 Ken Skier           59 Lexington          MA   24:39 
    2    28 Jim Gallant         55 Medford            MA   26:09 
    3    33 Christopher Barry   51 Everett            MA   27:14 
    4    40 Mike Duffy          50 Melrose            MA   27:55 
    5   103 Kevin McGrath       52                         31:13 
    6   132 Darwin Lewis        54 Racine             WI   34:59 
    7   136 RICH MOSCHELLA      52 MALDEN             MA   35:08 
    8   138 JOHN HAMILTON       55 ANDOVER            MA   35:17 
    9   139 Paul Hughes         58 Chelmsford         MA   35:18 
   10   168 Andy Wyzga          54 Southington        CT   40:00 
   11   196 Gregory Rogers      57                         51:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    45 Sheesh Ronan        57 Malden             MA   28:11 
    2    48 Ruth Tannert        54 Roslindale         MA   28:15 
    3    54 Laura Squires       53 Malden             MA   28:51 
    4    90 Maryanne Smith      53                         30:39 
    5   110 Joanne Fisher       55 Wilmington              31:57 
    6   150 Judy Duffey         57 Everett                 37:13 
    7   152 Cynthia Robillard   56 Malden             MA   37:27 
    8   169 Karen Rogers        54 Malden             MA   40:01 
    9   175 Zoila Corricelli    57 Malden             MA   40:52 
   10   188 Judy Hatch          53 Malden             MA   47:28 
   11   195 Elizabeth Hart      52 Malden             MA   50:39 
   12   200 Maryann Coppi       53 Medford            MA   55:07 
   13   201 Theresa Cadotte     54 Wakefield          MA   55:08 
   14   202 Janet Lewis         53 Racine             WI 1:28:00 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    19 RONALD SIRACO       60 MELROSE            MA   25:28 
    2    38 Ted Sobalo          64                         27:43 
    3    60 Ernie Hartel        60 Malden             MA   29:08 
    4    66 John Grant          68                         29:19 
    5   144 Daniel Dodson       68 Newton             NH   36:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    32 Ann Marie Costa     64 Revere             MA   26:39 
    2   181 Terry Lee Harringto 62 Salisbury          MA   42:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    91 Paul Schell         75                         30:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   186 Anne Marie McDonald 75 Weymouth           MA   45:11 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News