Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Norwell St Pat's 4 Miler

Norwell, MA, March 16, 2013

[Overall ]

Overall


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  5:27    1 21-29    1 M   455 Mark Maggi                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:48  5:42    1 30-39    2 M   409 Sean Kelley                 Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     22:55  5:44    1 50-59    3 M   783 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:22  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   432 Erin Gograugh               Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     26:19  6:35    1 30-39    2 F   763 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA       Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 3     27:11  6:48    2 40-49    3 F   462 Laura Bellofatto            Norwell,MA           The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth       



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:25  6:51    1 60-69   12 M   412 Dave Truesdell              Plymouth,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     37:42  9:26    2 60-69   64 M   716 Richard Adams               Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     44:17 11:04    3 60-69   81 M   445 Robert Hynes                Norwell,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:21  7:05    2 50-59   16 M   421 David O'Connor              Hingham,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 2     29:40  7:25    3 50-59   23 M   707 Paul McGovern               Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     30:29  7:37    4 50-59   30 M   434 Chris Barrett               Norwell,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:13  6:18    1 40-49    9 M   410 Dave Foss                   Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     28:06  7:02    2 40-49   13 M   754 Jim Generazo                Middleboro,MA        The Arthritis Foundation                
 3     28:21  7:05    3 40-49   15 M   401 Ron Ford                    Hingham,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  5:45    2 30-39    4 M   440 Ryan Randolph               Norwell,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     23:58  6:00    3 30-39    7 M   301 Jess Kropelnicki            Scituate,MA          Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 3     28:30  7:08    4 30-39   17 M   781 Brian Roche                 Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:53  5:58    2 21-29    6 M   729 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     24:09  6:02    3 21-29    8 M   416 Ed V Mahoney                Rockland,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 3     25:14  6:18    4 21-29   10 M   472 Nicholas Catella            Boston,MA            The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:17  5:49    1 16-20    5 M   711 Michael DiTocco             Pembroke,MA          Dana Farber                             
 2     37:57  9:29    2 16-20   65 M   423 Ryan O'Connor               Hingham,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 3     44:36 11:09    3 16-20   82 M   446 Thomas Hynes                Norwell,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:06  9:16    1 70-98   50 F   419 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     88:44 22:11    2 70-98  122 F   706 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:55 11:14    1 60-69  101 F   702 Lisa Braun                  Plymouth,MA          The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:55  6:59    1 50-59    4 F   668 Janet Holmes                Abington,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     33:33  8:23    2 50-59   27 F   762 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 3     34:37  8:39    3 50-59   32 F   435 Dawna Barrett               Norwell,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:31  7:08    3 40-49    5 F   703 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 2     28:47  7:12    4 40-49    6 F   713 Paula Smith                 Braintree,MA         Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 3     30:36  7:39    5 40-49   13 F   471 Sarah Cassidy               Norwell,MA           North And South River Watershed Asso    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:10  7:18    2 30-39    7 F   776 Gillian Grossman            Hingham,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     29:31  7:23    3 30-39   10 F   302 Christine Kropelnicki       Scituate,MA          Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 3     30:58  7:44    4 30-39   15 F   429 Lizzie Resnick              Quincy,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:25  7:21    1 21-29    8 F   722 Lauren Yuknis               Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 2     29:27  7:22    2 21-29    9 F   688 Melissa Dempsey             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     30:33  7:38    3 21-29   12 F   475 Amanda Melia                Hingham,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:01  8:30    1 16-20   29 F   780 Laura Peterson              Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     35:48  8:57    2 16-20   38 F   692 Elizabeth Hurley            Norwell,MA           Special Olympics Of Massachusetts       
 3     37:56  9:29    3 16-20   60 F   424 Shannon Moore               Roslindale,MA        Cops For Kids With Cancer               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:30  7:38    1 01-15   11 F   792 Emily McKenna               Norwell,MA                                                   
 2     35:40  8:55    2 01-15   34 F   789 Ellen Marchetti             Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     35:42  8:56    3 01-15   35 F   414 Rachel Bates                Norwell,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:47  5:27    1 21-29    1 M   455 Mark Maggi                  Cohasset,MA                                                  
 2     22:48  5:42    1 30-39    2 M   409 Sean Kelley                 Norwell,MA                                                   
 3     22:55  5:44    1 50-59    3 M   783 Joseph Carroll Jr.          Cohasset,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 4     23:01  5:45    2 30-39    4 M   440 Ryan Randolph               Norwell,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 5     23:17  5:49    1 16-20    5 M   711 Michael DiTocco             Pembroke,MA          Dana Farber                             
 6     23:53  5:58    2 21-29    6 M   729 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                   
 7     23:58  6:00    3 30-39    7 M   301 Jess Kropelnicki            Scituate,MA          Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 8     24:09  6:02    3 21-29    8 M   416 Ed V Mahoney                Rockland,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 9     25:13  6:18    1 40-49    9 M   410 Dave Foss                   Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 10    25:14  6:18    4 21-29   10 M   472 Nicholas Catella            Boston,MA            The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 11    26:01  6:30    5 21-29   11 M   499 Scott Long                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    27:25  6:51    1 60-69   12 M   412 Dave Truesdell              Plymouth,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 13    28:06  7:02    2 40-49   13 M   754 Jim Generazo                Middleboro,MA        The Arthritis Foundation                 
 14    28:08  7:02    6 21-29   14 M   667 Christian ONeill            Quincy,MA            The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 15    28:21  7:05    3 40-49   15 M   401 Ron Ford                    Hingham,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 16    28:21  7:05    2 50-59   16 M   421 David O'Connor              Hingham,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 17    28:30  7:08    4 30-39   17 M   781 Brian Roche                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 18    28:32  7:08    5 30-39   18 M   769 Timothy Paradise            Dudley,MA            Special Olympics Of Massachusetts        
 19    28:38  7:10    4 40-49   19 M   774 Earl Littlefield            Pembroke,MA          North And South River Watershed Asso     
 20    28:45  7:11    6 30-39   20 M   441 Jason Smith                 Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 21    29:13  7:18    7 21-29   21 M   756 Daniel Gratzer              Taunton,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 22    29:26  7:22    7 30-39   22 M   785 Richard Bosworth Jr         Halifax,MA                                                    
 23    29:40  7:25    3 50-59   23 M   707 Paul McGovern               Hingham,MA                                                    
 24    29:51  7:28    8 30-39   24 M   449 Joe McDonough               Quincy,MA            Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 25    29:52  7:28    9 30-39   25 M   450 Daniel Sullivan             S Boston,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 26    30:01  7:30    5 40-49   26 M   413 Charles Conley              S Weymouth,MA                                                 
 27    30:11  7:33    6 40-49   27 M   734 Michael Sullivan            Weymouth,MA          Make A Wish                              
 28    30:16  7:34   10 30-39   28 M   495 Andrew McInnis              Braintree,MA         The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth        
 29    30:21  7:35    8 21-29   29 M   742 Adam Gervais                Braintree,MA         Strides For Stephen                      
 30    30:29  7:37    4 50-59   30 M   434 Chris Barrett               Norwell,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund             
 31    30:30  7:38   11 30-39   31 M   690 James O'Hare                Norwell,MA                                                    
 32    30:31  7:38    9 21-29   32 M   748 Kevin Paradise              Buzzards Bay,MA      The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth        
 33    30:48  7:42    7 40-49   33 M   782 Bill Rooney                 Hanover,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 34    31:18  7:50    5 50-59   34 M   728 Paul Keough                 Hingham,MA                                                    
 35    32:15  8:04   10 21-29   35 M   500 Kevin McCurdy               Norwell,MA           Strides For Stephen                      
 36    32:27  8:07   12 30-39   36 M   403 Stephen McFerland           Weymouth,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 37    32:28  8:07   11 21-29   37 M   428 Tim Reardon                 S Barre,VT            Unknown    Entrant                      
 38    32:54  8:14   13 30-39   38 M   454 Anthony Papillo             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    33:04  8:16    8 40-49   39 M   402 Billy Dunhane               E Bridgewater,MA     The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 40    33:06  8:16    6 50-59   40 M   464 Ed Orlinski                 Norwell,MA                                                    
 41    33:08  8:17    9 40-49   41 M   719 Brian King                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 42    33:09  8:17   10 40-49   42 M   442 Robert Browne               Plympton,MA                                                   
 43    33:10  8:18   14 30-39   43 M   682 James Giles                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    33:12  8:18   15 30-39   44 M   758 Brett Hart                  Middleboro,MA        Arthritis Foundation                     
 45    33:14  8:18   12 21-29   45 M   731 David Rautenberg (Jr)       Mansfield,MA                                                  
 46    33:35  8:24   16 30-39   46 M   486 Kelly Huffman               Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 47    33:45  8:26   13 21-29   47 M   720 Nathan Morena               Norwell,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 48    33:47  8:27   17 30-39   48 M   744 Paul Hart                   Ashland,MA                                                    
 49    33:55  8:29   14 21-29   49 M   737 Adam Carreiro               Roslindale,MA        Team Megan                               
 50    34:08  8:32   18 30-39   50 M   791 Mark Lynott                 Stoughton,MA                                                  

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:22  6:20    1 40-49    1 F   432 Erin Gograugh               Hanover,MA                                                   
 2     26:19  6:35    1 30-39    2 F   763 Jill Strathdee              S. Weymouth,MA       Cops For Kids With Cancer               
 3     27:11  6:48    2 40-49    3 F   462 Laura Bellofatto            Norwell,MA           The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth       
 4     27:55  6:59    1 50-59    4 F   668 Janet Holmes                Abington,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 5     28:31  7:08    3 40-49    5 F   703 Judy Dudley                 Plympton,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 6     28:47  7:12    4 40-49    6 F   713 Paula Smith                 Braintree,MA         Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund            
 7     29:10  7:18    2 30-39    7 F   776 Gillian Grossman            Hingham,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 8     29:25  7:21    1 21-29    8 F   722 Lauren Yuknis               Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital     
 9     29:27  7:22    2 21-29    9 F   688 Melissa Dempsey             Weymouth,MA                                                  
 10    29:31  7:23    3 30-39   10 F   302 Christine Kropelnicki       Scituate,MA          Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 11    30:30  7:38    1 01-15   11 F   792 Emily McKenna               Norwell,MA                                                    
 12    30:33  7:38    3 21-29   12 F   475 Amanda Melia                Hingham,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund             
 13    30:36  7:39    5 40-49   13 F   471 Sarah Cassidy               Norwell,MA           North And South River Watershed Asso     
 14    30:40  7:40    6 40-49   14 F   418 Brooke Gagniel              Hingham,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 15    30:58  7:44    4 30-39   15 F   429 Lizzie Resnick              Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    31:21  7:50    4 21-29   16 F   425 Jennifer Graham             Sharon,MA            Team Megan                               
 17    32:19  8:05    5 30-39   17 F   480 Amber Ahearn                Weymouth,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 18    32:20  8:05    6 30-39   18 F   494 Kara McInnis                Braintree,MA         The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth        
 19    32:23  8:06    7 40-49   19 F   411 Noel Ashkian                Norwell,MA           The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth        
 20    32:41  8:10    5 21-29   20 F   765 Shawna Brennan              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 21    32:55  8:14    7 30-39   21 F   717 Natalie Bosserman           Cohasset,MA          North And South River Watershed Asso     
 22    33:13  8:18    8 40-49   22 F   689 Laura Miller                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 23    33:15  8:19    9 40-49   23 F   687 Tessa Casey                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
 24    33:22  8:20   10 40-49   24 F   439 Deb Beal                    Scituate,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 25    33:25  8:21   11 40-49   25 F   732 Christina Shortall          Norwell,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 26    33:29  8:22   12 40-49   26 F   793 Lori McKenna                Norwell,MA                                                    
 27    33:33  8:23    2 50-59   27 F   762 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund             
 28    33:46  8:26    8 30-39   28 F   770 Lauren Welch                Norwell,MA                                                    
 29    34:01  8:30    1 16-20   29 F   780 Laura Peterson              Norwell,MA                                                    
 30    34:18  8:34    9 30-39   30 F   456 Kate Maggi                  Cohasset,MA                                                   
 31    34:25  8:36   10 30-39   31 F   422 Sheryl Pace                 Boston,MA            Team Megan                               
 32    34:37  8:39    3 50-59   32 F   435 Dawna Barrett               Norwell,MA           The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 33    34:53  8:43   13 40-49   33 F   407 Lindsey Kay                 Norwell,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 34    35:40  8:55    2 01-15   34 F   789 Ellen Marchetti             Norwell,MA                                                    
 35    35:42  8:56    3 01-15   35 F   414 Rachel Bates                Norwell,MA                                                    
 36    35:44  8:56    4 01-15   36 F   686 Kerri Shields               Norwell,MA                                                    
 37    35:47  8:57    4 50-59   37 F   739 Jeanne Dempsey              Weymouth,MA          Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund             
 38    35:48  8:57    2 16-20   38 F   692 Elizabeth Hurley            Norwell,MA           Special Olympics Of Massachusetts        
 39    35:51  8:58   11 30-39   39 F   662 Morgan McGowan              Whitman,MA           Cops For Kids With Cancer                
 40    35:59  9:00    5 50-59   40 F   750 Eileen Paradise             Carver,MA            The Boys & Girls Club Of Plymouth        
 41    36:04  9:01   12 30-39   41 F   459 Beata Takahashi             Norwell,MA                                                    
 42    36:06  9:02    6 21-29   42 F   485 Blair Carroll               West Roxbury,MA                                               
 43    36:21  9:05   14 40-49   43 F   405 Jen Secaur                  Scituate,MA          BeatNB                                   
 44    36:26  9:06   15 40-49   44 F   478 Lauren LaCara               Pembroke,MA          The Friends Of South Shore Hospital      
 45    36:37  9:09   16 40-49   45 F   778 Catherine Devlin            Hingham,MA                                                    
 46    36:41  9:10    7 21-29   46 F   697 Emily Olin                  Milton,MA                                                     
 47    36:48  9:12   13 30-39   47 F   738 Martha Campbell             Holbrook,MA                                                   
 48    36:58  9:14   17 40-49   48 F   674 Deborah Foley               Braintree,MA         BeatNB                                   
 49    37:04  9:16    8 21-29   49 F   726 Jessica Foley               Raynham,MA           Kathy Frank Scholarship Fund             
 50    37:06  9:16    1 70-98   50 F   419 Patricia L'Italien          Hanover,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News