Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual St. Patrick's Road Race/Walk

North Oxford, MA, March 16, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards | Walker Results ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                13th Annual St. Patrick's 4 Mile Road Race
               The Barton Center For Diabetes Education Inc.
              Saturday March 16, 2013  1PM  N. Oxford, MA    
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 PAUL READY          14 NORWOOD            MA   27:44 
    2    10 DARREN VANDZURA     14 ESSEX              VT   28:42 
    3    11 William Tashjian    13 Dudley             MA   28:48 
    4    18 JAMES CANZANO       14 SHREWSBURY         MA   30:35 
    5    27 Niko Heelmian       15 Wilton             CT   34:21 
    6    28 Sam Dennis          16 Natick             MA   34:31 
    7    48 JUSTIN WEEKS        14 WEBSTER            MA   37:05 
    8    58 Manning Kirker      11 Spofford           NH   39:18 
    9    71 ERIN COONEY         14 RUTLAND            MA   47:03 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    22 ALANNA READY        16 NORWOOD            MA   33:14 
    2    23 HANNAH ROBERTSON    14 CHESTER            CT   33:20 
    3    37 Erin Lowkes         15 East Brookfield    MA   35:30 
    4    42 ELISE CORNEY        15 ESSEX JUNCTION     VT   36:12 
    5    44 BEANDO SHAYNA       14 RUTLAND            MA   36:50 
    6    64 Kaityln Roberts     14 Barre              MA   42:47 
    7    68 SAMANATHA DESOWDY    9 WEST BOYLOSTON     MA   46:33 
    8    72 Victoria Lavallee   14 Webster            MA   47:05 
    9    73 Phoebe Adams        14 Townsend           MA   47:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 JOES APONTE         26 SOUTHBRIDGE        MA   26:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 BAILEY HUNTER       24 CHARLSTON          MA   27:37 
    2    38 STEPHANIE CHASE     25 WORCESTER          MA   35:38 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 JONATHAN FOLEY      31 SPENCER            MA   23:42 
    2    24 MIKE MCKENNA        32 CHESTER            CT   33:24 
    3    49 Michael Benoit      32 Granby             MA   37:06 
    4    56 SOMMER RIULO        38                    MA   38:29 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Cristina Brennan    33 Shrewsbury         MA   27:13 
    2    12 Kelly Weagle        35 N.Grosvenordale    CT   28:54 
    3    13 KRISTEN GRAY        39 HUDSON             MA   29:06 
    4    15 Julie Finlay        33 Dudley             MA   29:17 
    5    19 TRACY GARIEPY       35 WEBSTER            MA   31:12 
    6    32 XIOMARC SANTOS      32 AYER               MA   35:03 
    7    36 DOROTHY HILL        34 STURBRIDGE         MA   35:28 
    8    46 Denise Hoyt         37 oxford             MA   37:00 
    9    50 CAITHIN DALEY       33 WARE               MA   37:08 
   10    54 Megan Burrows       37 Belchertown        MA   38:12 
   11    55 Jessica Duseau      35 Belchertown        MA   38:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     7 Michael Barresi     41 North Grafton      MA   27:56 
    2     8 CHUCK CORMIER       48                    MA   27:58 
    3     9 NICK BELLERVIE      48 CHARLSTON          MA   28:06 
    4    16 Michael O'Rorke     43 North Grafton      MA   30:20 
    5    25 ANTHONY TOOMEY      45 CHELMSFORD         MA   33:39 
    6    43 RICHARD CIPRO       47 WARE               MA   36:48 
    7    53 EBEN NASH           43 SPENCER            MA   37:43 
    8    59 DANA CANZANO        43 SHREWSBURY         MA   40:04 
    9    62 DON WALKER          44 DUDLEY             MA   41:39 
   10    63 JOA ASHE            47 DUDLEY             MA   41:49 
   11    70 CHARLES DESOWDY     48 WEST BOYLSTON      MA   46:37 
   12    76 COONEY THOMAS       46                    MA   50:32 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     3 Anne Carney         45 Oxford             MA   27:02 
    2    14 CHRISTINE DAMBACH   41 HOOKSETT           NH   29:12 
    3    17 JENNIFER DOWDLE     41 CHARLSTON          MA   30:26 
    4    21 KIM BELLERIVE       45 CHARLSTON          MA   33:09 
    5    26 WENDY BEAUREGARD    41 OXFORD             MA   33:59 
    6    30 Roseann Cushing     42 Dudley             MA   34:47 
    7    31 Carol Colena        47 Oxford             MA   34:52 
    8    35 Wanda Kirker        42 Spofford           NH   35:16 
    9    39 Wendy Leblanc       42 Ashburnham         MA   35:39 
   10    40 Laurie Hull         42 Wilton             CT   35:48 
   11    45 Joanne Grzembski    42 Webster            MA   36:52 
   12    61 Tracy Johnson       49 Rutland            MA   41:16 
   13    65 KATHLEEN O'CONNER   46 RUTLAND            MA   44:14 
   14    66 Leigh Gershowitz    41 Belchertown        MA   45:44 
   15    69 MELINDE DESOUIDY    45 HOLDEN             MA   46:34 
   16    75 Nancy Pecore        44 Charlton           MA   50:15 
   17    77 Dori Lavallee       41 Webster            MA   51:10 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    29 Paul McCabe         53 Hanover            MA   34:36 
    2    34 Ronald Rheault      56 Oxford             MA   35:07 
    3    57 Paul Dennis         56 Natick             MA   38:31 
    4    60 KEN HUNTER          59 CHARLTON           MA   40:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    47 Karen Rheault       55 Oxford             MA   37:02 
    2    67 Karen McCabe        52 Hanover            MA   45:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    20 RICHARD ZUAUNBRECHE 60 CONCORD            MA   31:26 
    2    41 David Gustafson     60 Auburn             MA   36:08 
    3    51 Alfred Oak          61 Northboro          MA   37:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    52 Lee Cunningham      77 Templeton          MA   37:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News