Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

FALMOUTH FLAG DAY 5K

Falmouth, MA, June 9, 2013

[Top Finishers Overall and in Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                              OVERALL RESULTS
                         2013 FALMOUTH FLAG DAY 5K
            Falmouth, MA    Sunday, June 9, 2013 at 10:00 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                 Ag S City, State       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ==================== == = ================= ======= =====
    1   1/40   M1839   75 Nick Foley           20 M Falmouth MA       16:39.8  5:22 
    2   1/22   M5059  259 Ken Gartner          52 M Falmouth MA       17:53.4  5:46 
    3   2/40   M1839    1 Geoff Nickerson      34 M Falmouth MA       18:05.6  5:50 
    4   1/65   F1839  338 Ella Martin          19 F Woods Hole MA     18:26.2  5:57 
    5   1/6    M1517  150 Oliver Newman        17 M Woods Hole MA     18:51.3  6:05 
    6   1/26   M4049   24 Brian Bourque        41 M Waquoit MA        18:54.9  6:06 
    7   3/40   M1839  366 Alex Boll            24 M Cataumet MA       18:56.6  6:06 
    8   4/40   M1839  335 Eric Wheeler         37 M Falmouth MA       19:23.1  6:15 
    9   5/40   M1839   88 Aaron German         33 M Chicago IL        19:24.6  6:15 
   10   2/22   M5059  286 Michael Ouimet       51 M E. Falmouth MA    19:51.0  6:24 
   11   6/40   M1839  233 Matt Flynn           20 M Teaticket MA      20:00.9  6:27 
   12   3/22   M5059  272 John Ackell          50 M San Diego CA      20:12.9  6:31 
   13   7/40   M1839  260 Brendan Geggatt      32 M East Falmouth MA  20:20.7  6:33 
   14   2/6    M1517   97 Tom Homand           16 M Falmouth MA       20:33.7  6:38 
   15   8/40   M1839  107 Christopher Judkins  32 M East Falmouth MA  20:41.8  6:40 
   16   9/40   M1839   35 Liam Casey           25 M North Andover MA  20:43.7  6:41 
   17  10/40   M1839   22 Mark Bogosian        26 M Bridgewater MA    20:55.7  6:45 
   18   2/26   M4049  160 Gary Pokraka         42 M Falmouth MA       20:56.6  6:45 
   19   4/22   M5059  393 Michael Sellars      54 M Mashpee MA        21:04.9  6:48 
   20   3/26   M4049  345 Jeff Sajdak          41 M Ludlow MA         21:12.6  6:50 
   21   2/65   F1839  208 Cheryl Sullivan      39 F Providence RI     21:13.4  6:50 
   22   3/6    M1517  242 Sean Quinn           17 M North Falmouth MA 21:21.6  6:53 
   23   1/12   M1012   23 Giovanni Borgese     11 M Woods Hole MA     21:29.3  6:55 
   24   2/12   M1012  390 Caleb Gartner        10 M W. Falmouth MA    21:34.4  6:57 
   25  11/40   M1839  214 Jon Tromp            24 M Falmouth MA       22:08.3  7:08 
   26   1/7    M7099  296 William Riley        77 M Centerville MA    22:13.0  7:10 
   27   4/26   M4049  386 James Taylor         47 M W. Falmouth MA    22:13.5  7:10 
   28  12/40   M1839  177 Nathan Roderick      24 M East Falmouth MA  22:31.1  7:15 
   29   5/22   M5059  245 John Ramsey          50 M Falmouth MA       22:31.5  7:15 
   30   6/22   M5059  342 Frank Schaub         50 M Nashua NH         22:39.6  7:18 
   31   1/7    M6064   30 Richard Carlisle     62 M Falmouth MA       22:39.8  7:18 
   32   1/5    F1314  282 Emily McKenna        13 F Norwell MA        22:40.1  7:18 
   33   1/12   F1012  243 Ainsley Ramsey       11 F Falmouth MA       22:43.5  7:19 
   34   3/65   F1839   18 Elena Belykh         26 F South Dennis MA   22:47.1  7:20 
   35   1/4    M6569   99 Ken Houle            66 M Milton NH         23:01.6  7:25 
   36   2/7    M6064  334 David Mason          62 M Cotuit MA         23:02.7  7:26 
   37   1/6    F1517  373 Ally Dalton          16 F W Falmouth MA     23:16.5  7:30 
   38   1/54   F4049  186 Mary Ryther          49 F North Falmouth MA 23:24.3  7:32 
   39  13/40   M1839   19 Brian Bemont         37 M Falmouth MA       23:25.6  7:33 
   40  14/40   M1839  216 David Velesig        38 M Falmouth MA       23:26.7  7:33 
   41   7/22   M5059  197 Rusty Sherman        57 M Springfield MA    23:30.0  7:34 
   42   3/7    M6064  379 McKeen Kessel        64 M E Falmouth MA     23:37.0  7:37 
   43   4/7    M6064  378 Paul Hartel          63 M Falmouth MA       23:38.8  7:37 
   44  15/40   M1839  179 Richard Rosario      34 M Dighton MA        23:39.3  7:37 
   45   3/12   M1012  239 Matt Pease           10 M Falmouth MA       23:41.6  7:38 
   46   4/6    M1517  144 Peter McPherson      16 M Pocasset MA       23:42.0  7:38 
   47   1/22   F5059   29 Nanci Cahalane       53 F Norfolk MA        23:45.1  7:39 
   48   2/22   F5059  115 Debbie Jayn Kinsey   50 F Germany           23:54.5  7:42 
   49   2/5    F1314  167 Jeremy Raber         13 M E Falmouth MA     23:56.8  7:43 
   50  16/40   M1839  376 Jonathan Todd        30 M Brewster MA       23:59.6  7:44 
   51   5/6    M1517   64 Liam Doherty         16 M East Falmouth MA  24:08.8  7:47 
   52   4/65   F1839  287 Deepa Ramakrishnan   23 F Chicago IL        24:13.1  7:48 
   53  17/40   M1839  138 Sean Martin          20 M North Falmouth MA 24:15.7  7:49 
   54  18/40   M1839  255 Daniel Dieso         32 M Kansas City MO    24:16.5  7:49 
   55   8/22   M5059  128 Jim Litman           58 M Falmouth MA       24:19.0  7:50 
   56                 901 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              24:20.5  7:51 
   57  19/40   M1839   20 Kevin Bennett        31 M Hyannis MA        24:21.2  7:51 
   58   5/26   M4049  139 Nicholas Mazzoni     47 M Mashpee MA        24:22.2  7:51 
   59   6/26   M4049  156 Dana Panepinto       48 M East Falmouth MA  24:28.3  7:53 
   60  20/40   M1839  168 Adam Rabesa          22 M Teaticket MA      24:34.7  7:55 
   61   2/4    M6569  131 Lorne MacDonald      68 M Sussex NJ         24:35.2  7:55 
   62  21/40   M1839  227 Matthew Williams     38 M Carver MA         24:46.8  7:59 
   63  22/40   M1839  332 David Nicol          39 M Taunton MA        24:57.7  8:03 
   64  23/40   M1839  331 Peter Smith          37 M Bridgewater MA    25:02.4  8:04 
   65   3/4    M6569  293 David Baker          67 M Hyannis MA        25:06.5  8:05 
   66   5/65   F1839   85 Jeanie Gasson        27 F Bridgewater MA    25:09.6  8:06 
   67   4/12   M1012   74 Owen Filiault        11 M Falmouth MA       25:15.0  8:08 
   68   7/26   M4049  343 Keith Baker          43 M Mashpee MA        25:23.5  8:11 
   69   8/26   M4049   92 Manuel Gonzales      47 M East Falmouth MA  25:29.0  8:13 
   70   5/7    M6064   65 Mike Dubois          63 M Milton NH         25:33.3  8:14 
   71   2/54   F4049   76 Darra Franz          40 F Boise ID          25:47.2  8:18 
   72   6/65   F1839  333 Julie Duffany        32 F E. Falmouth MA    25:49.1  8:19 
   73   9/26   M4049  304 Al Price             41 M E Falmouth MA     25:56.8  8:22 
   74   3/22   F5059   27 Karen Burton         55 F Westborough MA    26:12.3  8:27 
   75   3/54   F4049  375 Diane Nolan          48 F Tisbury MA        26:14.0  8:27 
   76   4/54   F4049  283 Lori McKenna         44 F Norwell MA        26:18.7  8:29 
   77   7/65   F1839  298 Ann Tarrant          39 F Falmouth MA       26:24.4  8:30 
   78  24/40   M1839  231 Charlie Duncan       27 M Dedham MA         26:25.0  8:31 
   79  10/26   M4049  305 Kevin Terrill        49 M Mashpee MA        26:27.9  8:32 
   80  25/40   M1839  134 Matthew Malone       36 M Mashpee MA        26:29.3  8:32 
   81   2/7    M7099  248 Pete Stringer        71 M Osterville MA     26:35.2  8:34 
   82   5/54   F4049  288 Shannon Reilly       44 F East Falmouth MA  26:35.7  8:34 
   83   6/54   F4049  360 Jodi Josephs         42 F E. Falmouth MA    26:36.3  8:34 
   84   9/22   M5059  241 Scott Pulsifer       50 M S. Dennis MA      26:38.6  8:35 
   85   2/12   F1012  290 Brianna Waggett      11 F East Falmouth MA  26:39.5  8:35 
   86   8/65   F1839   55 Lauren Dello Russo   24 F Hampton NH        26:41.4  8:36 
   87   9/65   F1839  232 Sarah Duncan         21 F Dedham MA         26:46.6  8:38 
   88   6/7    M6064  328 John Mahoney         62 M Mashpee MA        26:49.8  8:39 
   89   7/54   F4049  336 Trina Bellinger      40 F Falmouth MA       26:50.1  8:39 
   90   5/12   M1012  174 Cameron Rockwood     10 M East Falmouth MA  26:50.6  8:39 
   91  11/26   M4049   48 Stephen Costello     49 M E. Falmouth MA    26:54.5  8:40 
   92  26/40   M1839   90 Aaron German         33 M Chicago IL        26:54.8  8:40 
   93  12/26   M4049  123 Daniel Leavenworth   48 M North Eastham MA  26:57.0  8:41 
   94   4/22   F5059  394 Lucy Helfrich        50 F E. Falmouth MA    27:07.3  8:44 
   95  10/65   F1839  230 Kristina Boucher     27 F Billerica MA      27:09.2  8:45 
   96   8/54   F4049  377 Mayra Wellington     44 F Mashpee MA        27:11.2  8:46 
   97  11/65   F1839  358 Rebecca Orellana     33 F E Falmouth MA     27:13.9  8:46 
   98   9/54   F4049   15 Katja Bauermeister   43 F Germany           27:17.6  8:48 
   99  10/22   M5059   26 John Burton          54 M Westborough MA    27:18.1  8:48 
  100  27/40   M1839  271 Casey Zakroff        24 M Naples FL         27:19.6  8:48 
  101  28/40   M1839  254 Craig Dieso          30 M Kansas City MO    27:27.2  8:51 
  102  12/65   F1839  133 Jennifer Malone      36 F Mashpee MA        27:27.5  8:51 
  103  13/65   F1839  237 Susanne LeLacheur    37 F Falmouth MA       27:30.4  8:52 
  104   1/11   M0109   41 Benjamin Christian    7 M East Falmouth MA  27:31.0  8:52 
  105  10/54   F4049  372 Lee Armour           47 F N. Falmouth MA    27:37.3  8:54 
  106  11/54   F4049  280 Kathy Kerr           42 F East Falmouth MA  27:39.7  8:55 
  107                 903 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              27:44.4  8:56 
  108   2/11   M0109  389 Henry Gartner         8 M W. Falmouth MA    27:47.0  8:57 
  109  14/65   F1839  121 Elizabeth Lauzon     34 F Boston MA         27:47.6  8:57 
  110  11/22   M5059  388 Ron Markovich        54 M E. Sandwich MA    27:53.3  8:59 
  111  15/65   F1839    6 Bethany Ashworth     21 F North Falmouth MA 27:54.0  8:59 
  112   1/10   F0109  246 Kyra Ramsey           9 F Falmouth MA       27:58.0  9:01 
  113   6/12   M1012  893 Conner Grady         10 M Falmouth MA       27:58.2  9:01 
  114   1/7    F6064   93 Mary Hailer          62 F Stow OH           27:58.8  9:01 
  115  29/40   M1839   46 Jonathan Costa       38 M east falmouth MA  27:58.8  9:01 
  116   2/10   F0109   45 Bryce Costa           8 F East Falmouth MA  27:59.2  9:01 
  117  12/54   F4049   57 Lori Dillon          41 F East Falmouth MA  28:00.9  9:02 
  118  13/26   M4049   67 Doug Dustin          45 M Hopkinton MA      28:01.3  9:02 
  119   3/10   F0109   21 Hannah Birmingham     8 F Falmouth MA       28:02.0  9:02 
  120  14/26   M4049  137 Rick Martin          46 M North Falmouth MA 28:06.5  9:03 
  121  16/65   F1839  262 Amanda Georgeson     32 F Breckenridge CO   28:09.2  9:04 
  122  12/22   M5059  191 David Schneider      53 M Falmouth MA       28:13.8  9:06 
  123  13/54   F4049  244 Andree Ramsey        46 F Falmouth MA       28:21.4  9:08 
  124  17/65   F1839  116 Kristen LaBrie       33 F East Falmouth MA  28:27.9  9:10 
  125  14/54   F4049  148 Rachelle Miranda     41 F East Falmouth MA  28:31.2  9:11 
  126  15/54   F4049  195 Maryellen Shaw       41 F Northboro MA      28:34.6  9:12 
  127   7/12   M1012  347 John Underhill       10 M Falmouth MA       28:40.2  9:14 
  128  16/54   F4049   34 Kelly Carlson        49 F North Falmouth MA 28:44.6  9:16 
  129  13/22   M5059   33 Dave Carlson         50 M North Falmouth MA 28:49.5  9:17 
  130  17/54   F4049   68 Kathleen Dustin      44 F Hopkinton MA      28:51.7  9:18 
  131                 904 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              28:51.9  9:18 
  132   4/10   F0109  187 Madeline Sabens       8 F Teaticket MA      28:55.4  9:19 
  133   8/12   M1012   60 Max Djikaev          11 M Falmouth MA       28:57.7  9:20 
  134  18/65   F1839   28 Allison Buzzell      26 F Brookline MA      28:59.5  9:20 
  135  19/65   F1839  154 Dawn Palladini       26 F Franklin MA       29:04.4  9:22 
  136  14/22   M5059  155 Don Palladini        56 M Franklin MA       29:07.7  9:23 
  137  18/54   F4049  141 Julie McCarthy       44 F Northborough MA   29:09.6  9:24 
  138  20/65   F1839  199 Brittany Silva       21 F North Falmouth MA 29:10.1  9:24 
  139  19/54   F4049  289 Joanne Salvo         40 F New York NY       29:11.8  9:24 
  140   2/6    F1517  169 Jennifer Rearick     16 F E. Bridgewater MA 29:16.1  9:26 
  141  21/65   F1839  183 Emily Rossi          22 F Warren NJ         29:23.0  9:28 
  142  20/54   F4049  145 Trish McPherson      48 F Pocasset MA       29:25.0  9:29 
  143  21/54   F4049  170 Karen Rearick        43 F E. Bridgewater MA 29:25.2  9:29 
  144  15/26   M4049  250 Timothy Tobin        49 M Plymouth MA       29:27.1  9:29 
  145   3/12   F1012  329 Nicol Skyla          11 F Taunton MA        29:45.0  9:35 
  146  22/65   F1839  330 Jennifer Nicol       37 F Taunton MA        29:45.9  9:35 
  147  23/65   F1839    7 Nicole Ashworth      24 F North Falmouth MA 29:46.2  9:35 
  148  24/65   F1839  295 Sally Vetorino       36 F Barnstable MA     29:47.1  9:36 
  149   3/7    M7099  337 Edward Mullin        72 M Maynard MA        29:48.3  9:36 
  150  25/65   F1839  340 Rebecca Forster      28 F Falmouth MA       29:49.2  9:36 
  151  30/40   M1839  341 Bodhi Dog            21 M Falmouth MA       29:51.0  9:37 
  152  26/65   F1839  226 Jennifer Williams    37 F Carver MA         29:52.2  9:37 
  153  27/65   F1839  201 Kara Smith           25 F Brookline MA      29:53.6  9:38 
  154   3/11   M0109  220 Aidan Webb            9 M Teaticket MA      29:54.2  9:38 
  155  16/26   M4049  221 Stan Webb            40 M Teaticket MA      29:58.2  9:39 
  156  28/65   F1839   53 Julianne Davignon    39 F Teaticket MA      29:58.3  9:39 
  157   4/11   M0109  885 Quinn Gallant         7 M E. Falmouth MA    29:58.6  9:39 
  158  31/40   M1839   32 Cody Carlson         22 M North Falmouth MA 29:59.0  9:40 
  159  29/65   F1839   31 Brittany Carlson     19 F North Falmouth MA 30:16.2  9:45 
  160  32/40   M1839  264 Tucker Hogue         33 M Kansas City MO    30:22.9  9:47 
  161  22/54   F4049  234 Lynn Forti           45 F East Falmouth MA  30:28.7  9:49 
  162  15/22   M5059  400 Jim Fairweather      55 M Falmouth MA       30:28.9  9:49 
  163  30/65   F1839   14 Catherine Bartolini  25 F Hampton NH        30:30.3  9:50 
  164  23/54   F4049   13 Sheila Barrows       44 F North Falmouth MA 30:30.6  9:50 
  165   4/12   F1012  398 Sarah Kerr           12 F Pocasset MA       30:33.2  9:51 
  166  24/54   F4049  190 Tonya SanClemente    42 F East Falmouth MA  30:37.0  9:52 
  167  31/65   F1839  222 Diana Whalen         22 F Hingham MA        30:39.2  9:52 
  168                 906 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              30:41.9  9:53 
  169  32/65   F1839  102 Laura Irwin          21 F Melrose MA        30:42.2  9:53 
  170  33/65   F1839  101 Emily Irwin          25 F Falmouth MA       30:46.6  9:55 
  171  34/65   F1839  371 Kristy Gustafson     25 F Falmouth MA       30:47.3  9:55 
  172  25/54   F4049   91 Ann Gonzales         43 F East Falmouth MA  30:47.7  9:55 
  173   9/12   M1012  399 Sean Stewart         10 M Grafton MA        30:53.3  9:57 
  174  26/54   F4049   51 Sarah Cox            40 F Falmouth MA       30:53.8  9:57 
  175  10/12   M1012  308 Cooper Brandt        10 M Falmouth MA       30:54.2  9:57 
  176  27/54   F4049  401 Ginger Doonan        46 F N Falmouth MA     30:55.5  9:58 
  177   5/22   F5059   44 Patricia Cosgrove    51 F East Falmouth MA  31:01.3 10:00 
  178  35/65   F1839  261 Emily Geggatt        28 F East Falmouth MA  31:06.7 10:01 
  179   5/10   F0109  291 Kyleigh Waggett       9 F East Falmouth MA  31:13.5 10:04 
  180  36/65   F1839  238 Rhonda Mancini       37 F Osterville MA     31:15.5 10:04 
  181  17/26   M4049  235 Kevin Healy          48 M Osterville MA     31:17.6 10:05 
  182   6/10   F0109  194 Katie Shanahan        8 F East Falmouth MA  31:18.2 10:05 
  183  28/54   F4049  292 Tracey Waggett       42 F East Falmouth MA  31:19.6 10:05 
  184  29/54   F4049  381 Michelle Gregory     45 F E. Falmouth MA    31:20.0 10:06 
  185  37/65   F1839  130 Alexandra Lowney     20 F Milton MA         31:22.7 10:06 
  186  30/54   F4049  306 Heather Murphy       40 F Pembroke MA       31:24.0 10:07 
  187  38/65   F1839  162 Claire Poole         39 F Mashpee MA        31:24.2 10:07 
  188   3/6    F1517  397 Hadley Kerr          15 F Pocasset MA       31:32.8 10:10 
  189   5/12   F1012  387 Heather Blanchard    10 F E Falmouth MA     31:36.9 10:11 
  190  18/26   M4049  348 Beth Underhill       44 M Falmouth MA       31:37.6 10:11 
  191  39/65   F1839  303 Emily Liljestrand    21 F Woods Hole MA     31:38.7 10:12 
  192   7/10   F0109  346 Allison Underhill     8 F Falmouth MA       31:38.8 10:12 
  193   8/10   F0109   10 Meghan Azzato         8 F East Falmouth MA  31:39.9 10:12 
  194   3/5    F1314   69 Patrick Dustin       14 M Hopkinton MA      31:42.3 10:13 
  195  16/22   M5059   83 Pat Gales            59 M Falmouth MA       31:43.9 10:13 
  196  31/54   F4049   82 Kristi Funfar        40 F Falmouth MA       31:46.6 10:14 
  197  40/65   F1839   98 Andrea Hooper        24 F Andover MA        31:49.6 10:15 
  198  32/54   F4049  359 Cindy Towne          43 F Tewksbury MA      31:53.1 10:16 
  199  17/22   M5059  350 Bill Higgins         58 M Centerville MA    31:53.5 10:16 
  200  41/65   F1839   66 Amanda Dumais        31 F Cataumet MA       32:00.9 10:19 
  201   6/12   F1012   36 Isabella Ceriani     12 F Falmouth MA       32:03.9 10:20 
  202  42/65   F1839  166 Chenie Prudhomme     24 F Fall River MA     32:11.9 10:22 
  203   5/11   M0109  192 Chris Shanahan        7 M East Falmouth MA  32:26.0 10:27 
  204  33/54   F4049  356 Stacey Boudrot       47 F E. Falmouth MA    32:37.8 10:31 
  205  43/65   F1839  122 Eileen Leahy Presto  21 F Falmouth MA       32:42.0 10:32 
  206  33/40   M1839   94 Kelly Hageman        25 M New Bedford MA    32:58.9 10:37 
  207   7/7    M6064  894 Steve Hailer         63 M Stow OH           33:01.5 10:38 
  208   4/6    F1517  217 Rachael Vokey        16 F East Falmouth MA  33:01.8 10:38 
  209  44/65   F1839  277 Tricia Cusimano      38 F Plymouth MA       33:12.2 10:42 
  210  45/65   F1839  209 Lisa Tabaracci       34 F Falmouth MA       33:17.8 10:44 
  211  34/54   F4049  240 Nancy Peters         49 F Mashpee MA        33:22.6 10:45 
  212  35/54   F4049  357 Jennifer Sanford     42 F E Falmouth MA     33:23.8 10:45 
  213   6/22   F5059  124 Leslie LeBlanc       50 F Sandwich MA       33:26.0 10:46 
  214  36/54   F4049    9 Erin Azzato          47 F East Falmouth MA  33:27.1 10:47 
  215  37/54   F4049  284 Karen Metell         43 F Teaticket MA      33:29.1 10:47 
  216   7/22   F5059   52 Marilyn Cyr          50 F Middleboro MA     33:30.1 10:47 
  217  34/40   M1839  370 Luke Talbot          32 M Falmouth MA       33:51.4 10:54 
  218   4/7    M7099  182 Arnold Rosenberg     72 M Falmouth MA       33:53.0 10:55 
  219   5/7    M7099  225 Jack Whitehead       72 M Falmouth MA       33:54.0 10:55 
  220  35/40   M1839  367 Bill Duffy           35 M Woods Hole MA     33:57.5 10:56 
  221  19/26   M4049  301 Thomas Sullivan      42 M Falmouth MA       33:57.7 10:56 
  222  46/65   F1839   84 Cassandra Gallant    31 F E. Falmouth MA    34:02.5 10:58 
  223  11/12   M1012  402 Peter Doonan         11 M Falmouth MA       34:03.6 10:58 
  224  47/65   F1839    4 Beth Almeida         37 F North Dighton MA  34:04.0 10:58 
  225   8/22   F5059  140 Brooke McCarthy      55 F East Falmouth MA  34:04.4 10:58 
  226  36/40   M1839  374 Shaun McCarthy       23 M E. Falmouth MA    34:04.7 10:59 
  227  20/26   M4049   25 Christopher Brelsfo  43 M Cranston RI       34:14.7 11:02 
  228  48/65   F1839   95 Genevieve Henrique   34 F East Falmouth MA  34:24.3 11:05 
  229                 907 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              34:30.7 11:07 
  230   1/4    F6569  380 Marie Kessel         68 F E Falmouth MA     34:31.2 11:07 
  231  38/54   F4049  229 Julia Zagachin       46 F Falmouth MA       34:38.7 11:10 
  232  37/40   M1839  269 Matt Pulsifer        30 M Yarmouth Port MA  34:53.2 11:14 
  233   9/10   F0109  353 Ainsley Baker         8 F Falmouth MA       35:03.3 11:17 
  234  18/22   M5059   11 Brian Baker          51 M Walden NY         35:04.3 11:18 
  235  21/26   M4049  119 Bill Langmead        48 M Falmouth MA       35:05.2 11:18 
  236   4/4    M6569  207 Richard Stevens      67 M Manchester NH     35:05.6 11:18 
  237  49/65   F1839  263 Stephanie Hogue      30 F KANSAS CITY MO    35:16.7 11:22 
  238  39/54   F4049  223 Karen Whitbeck       49 F Falmouth MA       35:17.7 11:22 
  239  40/54   F4049   37 Christine Charette   44 F Falmouth MA       35:23.0 11:24 
  240  22/26   M4049  193 Chris Shanahan       47 M East Falmouth MA  35:36.6 11:28 
  241  50/65   F1839   86 Lisa Gauthier        28 F East Falmouth MA  35:36.9 11:28 
  242  41/54   F4049  886 Susan Gardner        46 F Falmouth MA       35:40.9 11:30 
  243  51/65   F1839  268 Kirsten Pederson     33 F Ashland MA        35:57.7 11:35 
  244   6/11   M0109  110 Simon Kane            8 M Andover MA        36:00.3 11:36 
  245  42/54   F4049  118 Susan Langlois       48 F Shrewsbury MA     36:21.0 11:42 
  246  43/54   F4049  312 Michelle Hatch       43 F Falmouth MA       36:36.9 11:48 
  247   4/5    F1314  297 Vera Nouaime         14 F N. Falmouth MA    37:13.2 11:59 
  248   9/22   F5059  132 Sharon Mahoney       50 F Centerville MA    37:15.3 12:00 
  249   7/12   F1012  147 Jaden Miranda        10 F East Falmouth MA  37:24.3 12:03 
  250  44/54   F4049  249 Kelly Taranto        44 F East Falmouth MA  37:26.5 12:04 
  251  52/65   F1839  117 Diane LaCorte        20 F East Falmouth MA  38:18.2 12:20 
  252  53/65   F1839  181 Tabitha Rose         22 F Hyannis MA        38:37.5 12:26 
  253  10/22   F5059  212 Patricia Theroux     53 F East Falmouth MA  38:39.4 12:27 
  254   6/6    M1517  198 Liam Sibson          15 M East Falmouth MA  38:39.9 12:27 
  255  45/54   F4049   47 Michelle Costa       44 F east falmouth MA  38:44.2 12:29 
  256   2/7    F6064   17 Jerilyn Belinski     62 F East Falmouth MA  39:11.9 12:37 
  257  46/54   F4049   73 Joyce Filiault       48 F Falmouth MA       40:58.4 13:12 
  258                 908 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              41:00.3 13:12 
  259   5/6    F1517  351 Michaela Smith       15 F E. Falmouth MA    41:01.3 13:13 
  260  47/54   F4049  120 Robyn Langmead       40 F Falmouth MA       41:07.1 13:15 
  261  19/22   M5059  391 Edward Giordano      52 M Shrewsbury MA     42:09.2 13:35 
  262  48/54   F4049   16 Adrienne Baumann     42 F East Falmouth MA  42:13.2 13:36 
  263  12/12   M1012  164 Patrick Preston      12 M Falmouth MA       42:25.2 13:40 
  264  11/22   F5059  299 Donna Buckley        53 F Scituate MA       43:49.5 14:07 
  265   8/12   F1012  349 Tierney Roggiolani   10 F Falmouth MA       43:49.9 14:07 
  266   9/12   F1012  266 Isabel Kroeger       11 F Falmouth MA       43:50.4 14:07 
  267   5/5    F1314  165 Virginia Preston     13 F Falmouth MA       45:04.2 14:31 
  268  20/22   M5059  383 Steve Varelas        58 M E. Longmeadow MA  45:20.6 14:36 
  269  54/65   F1839  125 Jill Lebret          32 F Howell NJ         45:21.0 14:36 
  270  38/40   M1839  126 Robert Lebret        32 M Howell NJ         45:31.3 14:40 
  271  55/65   F1839   89 Lorelle Gay          32 F Hull MA           45:49.9 14:46 
  272  56/65   F1839  135 Pamela Marshall      35 F East Falmouth MA  46:18.9 14:55 
  273                 909 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              46:19.6 14:55 
  274   2/4    F6569  395 Margaret Yates       69 F Falmouth MA       47:18.8 15:14 
  275   6/7    M7099  396 William Yates        76 M Falmouth MA       47:19.6 15:14 
  276  10/12   F1012  109 Shannon Kane         10 F Andover MA        47:20.6 15:15 
  277  23/26   M4049  300 Troy Clarkson        44 M N. Falmouth MA    47:23.8 15:16 
  278   3/7    F6064  355 Kathy Miller         64 F Falmouth MA       47:24.1 15:16 
  279   4/7    F6064  354 Susan Smoller        60 F E. Falmouth MA    47:24.5 15:16 
  280   3/4    F6569  294 Dianne Regan         65 F Milford MA        47:26.5 15:17 
  281  49/54   F4049  108 Jennifer Kane        42 F Andover MA        47:39.1 15:21 
  282  12/22   F5059   56 Mary Ellen DeMello   52 F North Falmouth MA 47:51.6 15:25 
  283  13/22   F5059  392 Joann Giordano       50 F Shrewsbury MA     47:51.9 15:25 
  284  50/54   F4049  178 Erin Romance         40 F Cranston RI       47:57.5 15:27 
  285  21/22   M5059  385 John Lynch           57 M Wilbraham MA      47:58.3 15:27 
  286  14/22   F5059  307 Susan Smith          56 F Oak Bluffs MA     48:37.8 15:40 
  287  22/22   M5059  361 Bob Losi             57 M Boston MA         48:50.3 15:44 
  288  57/65   F1839  203 Adrienne Stevens     35 F Manchester NH     48:58.7 15:46 
  289  58/65   F1839  228 Eunah Yu             39 F Falmouth MA       48:59.1 15:46 
  290   5/7    F6064  114 Yonghee Kim          61 F Falmouth MA       48:59.7 15:47 
  291  11/12   F1012  309 Nora Deyo            10 F E. Falmouth MA    49:02.2 15:47 
  292   7/7    M7099  364 Peter Clark          72 M Falmouth MA       49:02.5 15:48 
  293  59/65   F1839  365 Molly Clark-Barol    27 F Falmouth MA       49:03.8 15:48 
  294  12/12   F1012  363 Meagan Bilddeau      11 F E. Falmouth MA    49:04.6 15:48 
  295   6/7    F6064   12 Ellen Barol          62 F Falmouth MA       49:10.7 15:50 
  296   7/11   M0109  302 Sam Collins           7 M E. Falmouth MA    49:11.5 15:50 
  297  51/54   F4049   42 Tally Christian      42 F East Falmouth MA  49:55.3 16:05 
  298  15/22   F5059  384 Lauren Lynch         56 F Wilbraham MA      50:09.4 16:09 
  299  16/22   F5059    2 Denise Acquaviva     51 F East Falmouth MA  50:11.7 16:10 
  300  17/22   F5059  270 Kathleen Scala       54 F East Falmouth MA  50:13.9 16:11 
  301  52/54   F4049  175 Deanne Rockwood      49 F East Falmouth MA  50:17.1 16:12 
  302                 910 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              50:17.4 16:12 
  303   6/6    F1517   96 Paige Holman         15 F East Falmouth MA  50:19.4 16:12 
  304  10/10   F0109  252 Vivian Bannister      7 F East Falmouth MA  50:27.8 16:15 
  305  39/40   M1839  205 Mark Stevens         36 M Manchester NH     51:44.1 16:40 
  306  60/65   F1839  368 Liz Lyons            31 F Falmouth MA       51:44.8 16:40 
  307  18/22   F5059  369 Cheryl Williams      53 F Falmouth MA       52:36.1 16:56 
  308  19/22   F5059  362 Karen Losi           54 F Hyde Park MA      53:06.8 17:06 
  309  24/26   M4049  258 Paul Forni           46 M West Yarmouth MA  53:07.5 17:06 
  310  61/65   F1839  257 Danielle Forni       36 F West Yarmouth MA  53:08.2 17:07 
  311  53/54   F4049  211 Ellen Taylor         48 F Hyannis MA        54:09.5 17:26 
  312   4/4    F6569  204 Loreen Stevens       67 F Manchester NH     54:57.8 17:42 
  313  40/40   M1839   40 Soonwook Choi        38 M Falmouth MA       54:58.2 17:42 
  314   8/11   M0109   38 Daniel Choi           4 M Falmouth MA       56:16.5 18:07 
  315  62/65   F1839   72 Kali Fernandez       23 F East Falmouth MA  56:16.8 18:07 
  316  54/54   F4049   71 Gabrielle Fernandez  49 F East Falmouth MA  56:27.8 18:11 
  317  63/65   F1839  163 Lucy Prespolis       38 F Natick MA         56:30.6 18:12 
  318   7/7    F6064   62 Susan Dmochowski     64 F Falmouth MA       56:42.7 18:16 
  319  20/22   F5059   61 Rhonda Dmochowski    54 F Delanco NJ        57:23.0 18:29 
  320  21/22   F5059  100 Jayne Iafrate        51 F East Falmouth MA  57:23.9 18:29 
  321  22/22   F5059  202 Barbara Stephens     51 F East Falmouth MA  59:53.1 19:17 
  322   9/11   M0109  159 Brendan Pokraka       9 M Falmouth MA       59:54.0 19:17 
  323  10/11   M0109  161 Kody Pokraka          5 M Falmouth MA       59:54.2 19:17 
  324                 911 UNKNOWN RUNNER                              59:55.4 19:18 
  325  25/26   M4049   79 John Fulone          49 M Mashpee MA        60:17.0 19:25 
  326                 171 Brycen Richardson       M Monument Beach MA 60:17.4 19:25 
  327  11/11   M0109  173 Gavin Richardson      2 M Monument Beach MA 60:20.4 19:26 
  328  26/26   M4049  172 Chad Richardson      41 M Monument Beach MA 60:21.6 19:26 
  329  64/65   F1839  339 Phoebe Lambert       31 F Mashpee MA        60:22.5 19:26 
  330  65/65   F1839  215 Sara Varvaro         36 F Monument Beach MA 60:24.3 19:27 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News