Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Walpole Village 5k

Walpole, MA, June 8, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Walpole Village 5K                                
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:54  5:08    1 20-29    1 M   500 Eric Flaman                 Walpole,MA                                                    
   2   16:09  5:13    1 30-39    2 M   510 Kevin Gorman                Norwood,MA           CMS                                      
   3   16:19  5:16    2 20-29    3 M   492 Philip Gingras              Norwood,MA           Western Mass Distance Project            
   4   16:23  5:17    3 20-29    4 M   527 Eric Greenspan              Canton,MA            HFC                                      
   5   16:25  5:18    1 15-19    5 M   520 Zach Gonshirt               Walpole,MA                                                    
   6   17:02  5:30    2 15-19    6 M   524 Chris Conley                Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
   7   17:06  5:31    3 15-19    7 M   551 Luke Devin                  Westwood,MA                                                   
   8   17:11  5:33    2 30-39    8 M   540 Brian Cronin                Norwood,MA           HFC                                      
   9   17:16  5:34    1 40-49    9 M   482 David Constantino           Cumberland,RI                                                 
  10   17:19  5:35    4 15-19   10 M   552 James Terzian               Westwood,MA                                                   
  11   17:23  5:36    4 20-29   11 M   543 Brendan Corcoan             E Walpole,MA                                                  
  12   17:27  5:38    5 15-19   12 M   576 Sean Herlihy                E Walpole,MA                                                  
  13   17:36  5:41    6 15-19   13 M   474 Justin Connolly             Walpole,MA                                                    
  14   17:40  5:42    5 20-29   14 M   533 Ryan Kiracofe               Boston,MA                                                     
  15   17:42  5:43    7 15-19   15 M   513 Tim Conley                  Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
  16   18:09  5:51    8 15-19   16 M   526 Patrick Connell             Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  17   18:15  5:53    3 30-39   17 M   547 Daniel Giacalone            Dedham,MA            HFC                                      
  18   18:20  5:55    9 15-19   18 M   522 Marcus Pastran              Walpole,MA                                                    
  19   18:27  5:57   10 15-19   19 M   457 Brendan Wohler              East Walpole,MA                                               
  20   18:34  5:59    6 20-29   20 M   558 Nikita Amelchenko           Canton,MA                                                     
  21   18:35  6:00    7 20-29   21 M   537 John Connolly               Quincy,MA                                                     
  22   18:36  6:00   11 15-19   22 M   491 Michael Van Der Linden      Walpole,MA                                                    
  23   18:36  6:00   12 15-19   23 M   544 Will Whearty                Walpole,MA                                                    
  24   19:08  6:10   13 15-19   24 M   477 Jon Kelland                 East Walpole,MA                                               
  25   19:18  6:14   14 15-19   25 M   529 Michael Orsi                Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  26   19:23  6:15    1 50-59   26 M   511 Donald Burke                Mansfield,MA         WAMP                                     
  27   19:24  6:15   15 15-19   27 M   460 Kyle Celentano              Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  28   19:28  6:17   16 15-19   28 M   453 Skylar Whitney              Townsend,MA                                                   
  29   19:31  6:18    4 30-39   29 M   404 Adam Izzo                   No Attleboro,MA                                               
  30   19:34  6:19    2 40-49   30 M   530 Mark Capparella             Bellingham,MA                                                 
  31   19:38  6:20    3 40-49   31 M   573 Kevin Uhiacke               Walpole,MA                                                    
  32   19:49  6:24   17 15-19   32 M   521 Egan Dunne                  Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  33   20:00  6:27   18 15-19   33 M   458 Nick Bjornson               Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  34   20:10  6:30    1 01-14   34 M   467 Jack Bushway                Walpole,MA                                                    
  35   20:18  6:33    1 40-49    1 F   423 Una Corrigan                Walpole,MA                                                    
  36   20:34  6:38    8 20-29   35 M   583 Ryan Norton                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  37   20:36  6:39    5 30-39   36 M   512 Brian Coughlin              Walpole,MA                                                    
  38   20:51  6:44   19 15-19   37 M   270 Josh Ostrom                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  39   20:55  6:45    6 30-39   38 M   509 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA          WAMP                                     
  40   20:59  6:46    4 40-49   39 M   568 Matthew Becker              Quincy,MA                                                     
  41   21:04  6:48    5 40-49   40 M   575 Frank Walkdrin              E Walpole,MA                                                  
  42   21:10  6:50    1 60-69   41 M   425 Thomas Nadsady              Provo,UT                                                      
  43   21:16  6:52   20 15-19   42 M   445 Nick Culhane                Walpole,MA                                                    
  44   21:20  6:53    7 30-39   43 M   412 Seth Kaplan                 Raynham,MA                                                    
  45   21:23  6:54   21 15-19   44 M   499 Paul Reilly                 Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  46   21:27  6:55   22 15-19   45 M   478 Ryan Moore                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  47   21:31  6:56    6 40-49   46 M   497 Jon Cogan                   Walpole,MA           WAMP                                     
  48   21:38  6:59    2 50-59   47 M   562 Kevin Hawley                Walpole,MA                                                    
  49   21:45  7:01    3 50-59   48 M   550 Harney Blonder              Canton,MA            HFC                                      
  50   21:48  7:02    1 50-59    2 F   536 Carol Herlihy               E Walpole,MA                                                  
  51   21:52  7:03    2 01-14   49 M   421 Tyler Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
  52   22:00  7:06    1 20-29    3 F   534 Kyndal Michel               S Boston,MA          Nacho AC                                 
  53   22:05  7:07    4 50-59   50 M   549 Paul Herlihy                E Walpole,MA         East Walpole Bandits                     
  54   22:08  7:08    7 40-49   51 M   548 Joe Hope                    Walpole,MA                                                    
  55   22:10  7:09    8 40-49   52 M   587 David Donaldson             Walpole,MA                                                    
  56   22:23  7:13    2 60-69   53 M   424 Paul Peckham                E Walpole,MA                                                  
  57   22:26  7:14    1 15-19    4 F   485 Allie Morris                Walpole,MA                                                    
  58   22:30  7:15    2 40-49    5 F   508 Fiona Muprhy                Walpole,MA           WAMP                                     
  59   22:45  7:20    5 50-59   54 M   590 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Dedham,MA            WAMP                                     
  60   22:50  7:22    9 40-49   55 M   475 Michael Rugnetta            Abington,MA                                                   
  61   22:53  7:23   10 40-49   56 M   463 Oliver Claus                Walpole,MA                                                    
  62   23:07  7:27    3 01-14   57 M   514 Kyle Barny                  E Walpole,MA                                                  
  63   23:14  7:30   23 15-19   58 M   519 Dominic Lanni               Walpole,MA           Walpole HS                               
  64   23:18  7:31   11 40-49   59 M   528 Glen Brown                  Walpole,MA                                                    
  65   23:20  7:32    2 20-29    6 F   523 Katrina Dold                Brighton,MA                                                   
  66   23:22  7:32    1 01-14    7 F   532 Megan Ross                  Westwood,MA                                                   
  67   23:25  7:33    1 30-39    8 F   466 Sarah Finkelstein           East Walpole,MA                                               
  68   23:33  7:36    6 50-59   60 M   459 Joeseph Mulligan            So Walpole,MA        Walpole HS                               
  69   23:36  7:37   12 40-49   61 M   538 Daniel Sullivan             Westboro,MA                                                   
  70   23:39  7:38    8 30-39   62 M   580 Joe Procaccini              E Walpole,MA                                                  
  71   23:42  7:39   13 40-49   63 M   450 Rong Liu                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
  72   23:45  7:40   14 40-49   64 M   584 David Smith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  73   23:55  7:43    9 30-39   65 M   469 Matt Scanlon                Walpole,MA                                                    
  74   24:00  7:45   24 15-19   66 M   567 Charlie Groves              Walpole,MA                                                    
  75   24:02  7:45    2 15-19    9 F   451 Kathryn Lawton              East Walpole,MA                                               
  76   24:04  7:46    7 50-59   67 M   517 Robert Steeves              Westwood,MA                                                   
  77   24:09  7:47    3 40-49   10 F   281 Jane Sylvestre              Norfolk,MA                                                    
  78   24:14  7:49    4 40-49   11 F   437 Sue Ledwith                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  79   24:19  7:51    3 60-69   68 M   271 Judd Ostrom                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  80   24:24  7:52   15 40-49   69 M   569 Robert Kelleher             Walpole,MA                                                    
  81   24:32  7:55    8 50-59   70 M   563 Ed Burkin                   Franklin,,A                                                   
  82   24:39  7:57   16 40-49   71 M   571 Andrew Arnold               Walpole,MA                                                    
  83   24:42  7:58    2 30-39   12 F   541 Amanda Cronin               Norwood,MA                                                    
  84   24:46  7:59   17 40-49   72 M   409 Carlos Heil                 Norwood,MA                                                    
  85   24:49  8:00    9 50-59   73 M   561 Barry Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
  86   24:52  8:01   10 50-59   74 M   493 Kyle Stockwell              Walpole,MA                                                    
  87   24:56  8:03    3 30-39   13 F   438 Randi Viola                 Norton,MA                                                     
  88   25:05  8:05    2 50-59   14 F   441 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                   
  89   25:12  8:08   25 15-19   75 M   277 Connor Rhames               Milford,MA                                                    
  90   25:13  8:08   26 15-19   76 M   278 William Rhames              Milford,MA                                                    
  91   25:19  8:10    2 01-14   15 F   564 Delaney Murphy              Walpole,MA           Walpole Middle School Track              
  92   25:25  8:12    5 40-49   16 F   407 Teresa Lewis                Walpole,MA                                                    
  93   25:51  8:20    3 20-29   17 F   488 Stephanie Frye              Walpole,MA                                                    
  94   25:54  8:21   10 30-39   77 M   473 Sean Coughlin               Boston,MA                                                     
  95   25:56  8:22    3 50-59   18 F   468 Claire Robbins              Franklin,MA                                                   
  96   26:00  8:23   18 40-49   78 M   481 Lincoln Purdy               Franklin,MA                                                   
  97   26:03  8:24   11 30-39   79 M   556 John Reid                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
  98   26:10  8:26   12 30-39   80 M   442 David Bernstein             Franklin,MA                                                   
  99   26:13  8:27    4 20-29   19 F   435 Holly Bellerose             No Attleboro,MA                                               
 100   26:17  8:29     Age?        U   286  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 101   26:22  8:30    4 50-59   20 F   574 Karen Lein                  Newton,MA                                                     
 102   26:26  8:32    6 40-49   21 F   408 Debra Jones                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 103   26:30  8:33    5 20-29   22 F   589 Kate Sherrer                Sudbury,MA                                                    
 104   26:33  8:34   19 40-49   81 M   515 Patrick Barry               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 105   26:36  8:35    7 40-49   23 F   410 Miguelina Hernandez         Westboro,MA                                                   
 106   26:41  8:36    4 30-39   24 F   582 Liz Jorczak                 Walpole,MA           PRC                                      
 107   26:44  8:37    9 20-29   82 M   476 Michael Fiorenza            Waltham,MA                                                    
 108   26:46  8:38    5 30-39   25 F   581 Mary Aloplanalp             Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
 109   26:50  8:39    8 40-49   26 F   432 Linda Garr                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 110   26:55  8:41   27 15-19   83 M   546 Nick Corcoran               Walpole,MA                                                    
 111   26:58  8:42    6 30-39   27 F   415 Jessica Boudreau            No Attleboro,MA                                               
 112   27:02  8:43    9 40-49   28 F   418 Elizabeth Halloran          Walpole,MA                                                    
 113   27:05  8:44   10 40-49   29 F   413 Karen Balerna               Walpole,MA                                                    
 114   27:08  8:45    4 60-69   84 M   572 Jack Gay                    E Walpole,MA                                                  
 115   27:27  8:51   20 40-49   85 M   566 Ed Murphy                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 116   27:30  8:52   10 20-29   86 M   557 William Groves              Walpole,MA                                                    
 117   27:32  8:53    7 30-39   30 F   559 Amy Cheesman                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 118   27:55  9:00    5 50-59   31 F   471 Joanne Johansen             Walpole,MA                                                    
 119   27:56  9:01    5 60-69   87 M   531 Don Conradi                 E Walpole,MA                                                  
 120   27:58  9:01   11 40-49   32 F   494 Cindy Stockwell             Walpole,MA                                                    
 121   27:59  9:02    6 50-59   33 F   465 June-Marie Lee              Walpole,MA                                                    
 122   28:00  9:02    8 30-39   34 F   470 Sheila Horgon               Worcester,MA                                                  
 123   28:06  9:04   12 40-49   35 F   454 Louise Cawley               Walpole,MA                                                    
 124   28:11  9:05    3 01-14   36 F   464 Olivia Claus                Walpole,MA                                                    
 125   28:18  9:08    9 30-39   37 F   560 Sarah Ostholthoff           Franklin,MA                                                   
 126   28:26  9:10    6 60-69   88 M   452 Edward Fiorenza             Dover,MA                                                      
 127   28:36  9:14   13 40-49   38 F   449 Jennifer Hee                Walpole,MA                                                    
 128   28:47  9:17   11 50-59   89 M   436 Jim Baxter                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 129   28:50  9:18   28 15-19   90 M   495 Andrew Cogan                Walpole,MA                                                    
 130   28:52  9:19    3 15-19   39 F   480 Jillian McGrath             Franklin,MA                                                   
 131   28:54  9:19    4 15-19   40 F   479 Emily Purdy                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 132   28:58  9:21   10 30-39   41 F   429 Jenny Babon                 Clinton,MA                                                    
 133   29:01  9:22   11 30-39   42 F   403 Christina Tocci             Franklin,MA                                                   
 134   29:06  9:23   12 50-59   91 M   525 James Connell               Walpole,MA                                                    
 135   29:11  9:25   13 30-39   92 M   414 Steve Kaluzny               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 136   29:20  9:28    4 01-14   43 F   496 Alyssa Cogan                Walpole,MA           Walpole Middle School Track              
 137   29:23  9:29    7 50-59   44 F   446 Dianne Culhane              Walpole,MA                                                    
 138   29:26  9:30    5 01-14   45 F   565 Camryn Murphy               Walpole,MA           Walpole Middle School Track              
 139   29:32  9:32    8 50-59   46 F   586 Marjoie Dold                Walpole,MA                                                    
 140   29:38  9:34   13 50-59   93 M   430 Roger McCarthy              Oxford,MA                                                     
 141   29:56  9:39    9 50-59   47 F   585 Joanne Swenson              Walpole,MA           PRC                                      
 142   29:58  9:40   11 20-29   94 M   443 Greg Mello                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 143   30:01  9:41   14 40-49   48 F   444 Sue Matherson               Walpole,MA                                                    
 144   30:04  9:42   10 50-59   49 F   516 Rhonda Banks                S Walpole,MA         E Team                                   
 145   30:06  9:43    1 60-69   50 F   431 Bonnie Viola                No Attleboro,MA                                               
 146   30:09  9:44   12 30-39   51 F   411 Helen Connor                Walpole,MA                                                    
 147   30:15  9:45     Age?        U   285  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 148   30:18  9:46     Age?        U   284  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 149   30:21  9:47     Age?        U   287  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 150   30:26  9:49   13 30-39   52 F   535 Kathleen Dinatale           Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
 151   30:53  9:58   14 30-39   53 F   439 Tony Martinez               E Walpole,MA                                                  
 152   30:57  9:59    6 20-29   54 F   402 Jill Almon                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 153   31:12 10:04   15 40-49   55 F   256 Lisa Brown                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 154   31:18 10:06   21 40-49   95 M   422 Shawn Sullivan              E Walpole,MA                                                  
 155   31:25 10:08   12 20-29   96 M   487 Patrick Cronin              Franklin,MA                                                   
 156   31:27 10:09    4 01-14   97 M   486 Noah Claus                  Walpole,MA                                                    
 157   31:29 10:09   15 30-39   56 F   268 Teresa Moriarty             Norwood,MA                                                    
 158   31:33 10:11   11 50-59   57 F   545 Norma Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 159   31:38 10:12   13 20-29   98 M   456 Kevin Conley                Walpole,MA                                                    
 160   31:43 10:14   16 30-39   58 F   401 Margeret White              Millis,MA                                                     
 161   31:59 10:19   17 30-39   59 F   498 Jen Cogan                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 162   32:21 10:26   14 20-29   99 M   417 Sean Haley                  Norfolk,MA                                                    
 163   32:53 10:36    7 20-29   60 F   405 Samantha Marchand           Walpole,MA                                                    
 164   33:23 10:46   18 30-39   61 F   419 Bimpe Alao                  Lowell,MA                                                     
 165   33:40 10:52   19 30-39   62 F   273 Jessica Reilly              Canton,MA                                                     
 166   34:07 11:00   22 40-49  100 M   447 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 167   34:09 11:01   16 40-49   63 F   518 Tina Reilly                 Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
 168   34:49 11:14   12 50-59   64 F   259 Denise Deeb                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 169   34:56 11:16    6 01-14   65 F   506 Caroline Keaina             Walpole,MA                                                    
 170   34:57 11:16   17 40-49   66 F   502 Kathleen Daley              Walpole,MA                                                    
 171   35:04 11:19   18 40-49   67 F   462 Mary Ellen Claus            Walpole,MA                                                    
 172   35:10 11:21   19 40-49   68 F   455 Angela MacLean              Norwood,MA                                                    
 173   35:16 11:23   20 30-39   69 F   420 Tracy Osimboni              Ashland,MA                                                    
 174   35:40 11:30   13 50-59   70 F   440 Paula Meridan               Dedham,MA                                                     
 175   37:00 11:56    7 01-14   71 F   507 Emily Mauradrian            Walpole,MA                                                    
 176   37:00 11:56    8 01-14   72 F   503 Emery Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
 177   37:03 11:57    9 01-14   73 F   505 Amanda Kearnan              Walpole,MA                                                    
 178   37:06 11:58   20 40-49   74 F   501 Stacy Murphy                Walpole,MA           BAA                                      
 179   37:11 12:00   23 40-49  101 M   504 Paul Kearnan                Walpole,MA                                                    
 180   37:16 12:01   14 50-59   75 F   539 Marie Dicalogero            Walpole,MA           Walpole Track Club                       
 181   37:28 12:05   10 01-14   76 F   553 Charlotte Wraight           Walpole,MA                                                    
 182   37:39 12:09   21 30-39   77 F   554 G Wraight                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 183   37:45 12:11   22 30-39   78 F   428 Cathleen Hartnett           West Roxbury,MA                                               
 184   40:39 13:07   24 40-49  102 M   265 Kevin Monahan               Walpole,MA                                                    
 185   43:30 14:02   23 30-39   79 F   282 Katie Verette               Norwood,MA                                                    
 186   43:39 14:05   14 50-59  103 M   489 Bill Carroll                Walpole,MA                                                    
 187   44:10 14:15   15 50-59   80 F   264 Donna Martenson             Middleboro,MA                                                 
 188   45:35 14:42    7 60-69  104 M   570 Jon Sauer                   E Walpole,MA                                                  
 189   45:44 14:45   16 50-59   81 F   448 Sue Scipione                Walpole,MA                                                    
 190   45:45 14:45   17 50-59   82 F   542 Genivieve Stone             Walpole,MA                                                    
 191   48:00 15:29   21 40-49   83 F   257 Laurie Brulotte             Plainville,MA                                                 
 192   48:00 15:29   22 40-49   84 F   276 Calene Rhames               Milford,MA                                                    
 193   48:00 15:29   24 30-39   85 F   280 Shanna Sallah               Franklin,MA                                                   
 194   48:15 15:34   25 30-39   86 F   262 Elizabeth Gordon            Norwood,MA                                                    
 195   64:10 20:42    1 70-98  105 M   555 Walpole Ed Damish           Walpole,MA                                                    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News