Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin

Waltham, MA, June 8, 2013

Complete Results

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions



     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:46:39  06/08/13
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Ryan         Collins      21:44.0    1     24 M 1     144   5.26   Brookline    
Jacob        Lehrhoff     22:41.7    2     28 M 2     78    5.40   Waltham      
Kyle         Shaeffer     23:02.9    3     25 M 3     151   5.46   Hudson       
Phil         McCormack    23:05.7    4     26 M 4     150   5.46   Nashua       
Zachary      Shaeffer     23:08.3    5     22 M 5     160   5.47   Hudson       
Michael      Kelleher     23:18.9    6     21 M 6     183   5.50   Waltham      
Chris        Soucy        24:13.6    7     30 M 1     127   6.03   Beverly      
Kailin       Collins      24:16.4    8     26 F 1     143   6.04   Brookline    
Shawn        Luce         24:57.3    9     19 M 7     64    6.14   Milford      
George       Higgins      25:11.6    10    29 M 8     98    6.18   Brookline    
Mark         D'Amico      25:29.8    11    39 M 2     1     6.22   Watertown    
Kevin        Pirie        26:15.7    12    24 M 9     80    6.34   Waltham      
Robert       Busby        27:48.8    13    33 M 3     154   6.57   Nashua       
Jon          Julien       28:20.3    14    46 M 1     101   7.05   Waltham      
Devin        Luce         28:29.8    15    16 M 1     87    7.07   Milford      
Ken          Doucette     28:34.9    16    50 M 1     145   7.09   Waltham      
Matthew      Mullaney     28:46.1    17    17 M 2     140   7.12   Waltham      
Richard      Joyce        28:46.4    18    48 M 2     126   7.12   Waltham      
Rayon        Ward         28:52.8    19    34 M 4     40    7.13   Waltham      
Brian        Delaney      28:55.7    20    34 M 5     77    7.14   Waltham      
Mit          Gnivri       29:07.3    21    47 M 3     72    7.17   Waltham      
Brian        Wilder       29:19.3    22    35 M 6     166   7.20   Waltham      
Peter        Davis        29:42.6    23    49 M 4     153   7.26                
Gene         Cheuna       29:47.1    24    40 M 5     152   7.27   Waltham      
Jonah        McBride      29:47.7    25    34 M 7     36    7.27   Waltham      
Ronald       Ayers        29:49.4    26    32 M 8     111   7.27   Waltham      
Cameron      Abnet        29:53.4    27    43 M 6     134   7.28   Waltham      
Henry        Richards     29:55.1    28    46 M 7     173   7.29   Belmont      
Tom          Leblanc      30:09.3    29    44 M 8     168   7.32   Waltham      
Charlie      Moncousky    30:10.5    30    40 M 9     130   7.33   Waltham      
Zain         Soomro       30:18.3    31    31 M 9     2     7.35   Cambridge    
Ronald       Siraco       30:40.3    32    61 M 1     176   7.40   Melrose      
Jacqui       Lewis        30:48.9    33    33 F 1     171   7.42   Waltham      
Juan         Flores       30:57.9    34    30 M 10    128   7.44   Waltham      
Ken          Skier        30:59.6    35    59 M 2     48    7.45   Lexington    
Randy        Leblanc      31:20.7    36    42 M 10    135   7.50   Waltham      
Kathryn      McCowan      31:23.3    37    31 F 2     105   7.51   Waltham      
Cara         Ward         31:31.9    38    39 F 3     91    7.53   Waltham      
Patrick      Mullaney     31:34.6    39    49 M 11    139   7.54   Waltham      
Derek        McCowan      31:38.8    40    33 M 11    104   7.55   Waltham      
Lawrence     Kissling     31:42.3    41    50 M 3     47    7.56   Raleigh      
Mary Anne    Scully       31:43.9    42    32 F 4     174   7.56   W. Newton    
Stephanie    Hoffmann     31:48.1    43    32 F 5     93    7.57   Waltham      
Phil         Delaney      31:49.7    44    23 M 10    147   7.57   Waltham      
John         Singleton    31:56.2    45    60 M 2     4     7.59   Waltham      
Catherine    Cagle        32:02.6    46    51 F 1     14    8.01   Waltham      
Brandon      Bennett      32:04.7    47    49 M 12    108   8.01   Fort Worth   
Franz        Burke        32:13.8    48    51 M 4     129   8.03   Needham Heigh
Jennifer     Buxton       32:19.9    49    39 F 6     117   8.05   Waltham      
Jay          Lowry        32:23.8    50    53 M 5     148   8.06   Lexington    
Diana        Jordan       33:09.4    51    19 F 2     115   8.17   Cambridge    
James        Pirie        33:15.2    52    57 M 6     81    8.19   Waltham      
Christine    Battista     33:32.9    53    48 F 1     61    8.23   Waltham      
Steve        Ventola      33:34.4    54    45 M 13    33    8.24   Everett      
Blair        Carroll      33:37.9    55    24 F 3     7     8.24   West Roxbury 
Chuck        Lombard      33:48.5    56    52 M 7     149   8.27   Waltham      
Scott        Wakefield    34:17.1    57    44 M 14    29    8.34   Waltham      
Meaghan      McCrossan    34:28.7    58    33 F 7     114   8.37   Brighton     
Stefano      Deangelis    34:38.3    59    32 M 12    31    8.40   Cranston     
Serge        Camargo      34:40.9    60    68 M 3     180   8.40   Lexington    
Trevor       Martin       34:44.2    61    17 M 3     58    8.41   Waltham      
Jason        Thomas       34:45.9    62    38 M 13    70    8.41   Waltham      
Brian        Prince       34:50.4    63    24 M 11    6     8.43   Newton       
Eric         Mauro        35:09.8    64    44 M 15    170   8.47   Brighton     
Gwendolyn    Madden       35:26.9    65    42 F 2     172   8.52   Waltham      
Rita         Cramer       35:39.4    66    55 F 2     106   8.55   Lincoln      
Henry        Ward 3       35:48.2    67    41 M 16    118   8.57   Belmont      
Brent        Baker        35:52.2    68    38 M 14    11    8.58   Waltham      
Anthony      Deangelis    35:55.9    69    22 M 12    53    8.59   Waltham      
Karen        Schneider    35:56.5    70    44 F 3     103   8.59   Waltham      
Amy          Schweighardt 35:57.9    71    36 F 8     74    8.59   Melrose      
Yee          Madden       35:59.8    72    47 F 4     109   8.60   Cambridge    
Christina    Kritharas    36:00.3    73    49 F 5     120   9.00   Belmont      
Brenda       Egan         36:00.8    74    45 F 6     119   9.00   Belmont      
Cheryl       Luce         36:01.4    75    47 F 7     62    9.00   Milford      
Michael      Pankratov    36:12.3    76    64 M 4     161   9.03   Waltham      
Matthew      Deveaux      36:17.6    77    42 M 17    167   9.04   Waltham      
Cassandra    Deangelis    36:36.9    78    28 F 4     32    9.09   Cranston     
Don          Hendrick     36:39.2    79    62 M 5     131   9.10   Waltham      
Kerri        Duffy        36:52.8    80    41 F 8     133   9.13   Waltham      
Liz          Penton       36:56.5    81    51 F 3     37    9.14   Waltham      
Nicole       Luce         37:11.7    82    21 F 5     63    9.18   Milford      
Amna         Soomro       37:17.7    83    29 F 6     3     9.19   Cambridge    
Aimee        Butterworth  37:19.6    84    39 F 9     79    9.20   Waltham      
Mark         Hickernell   37:21.7    85    43 M 18    46    9.20   Waltham      
Tracey       Burke        37:34.2    86    37 F 10    110   9.24   Billerica    
Kevin        Delaney      37:36.3    87    29 M 13    122   9.24   Waltham      
Amanda       Enos         37:54.2    88    32 F 11    116   9.29   Tewskbury    
Michael      Mola         37:55.9    89    45 M 19    164   9.29   Waltham      
Nicole       Flieger      38:41.6    90    26 F 7     92    9.40   Wayland      
Sean         Peachey      38:42.7    91    27 M 14    132   9.41   Waltham      
Tara         Ventola      38:46.6    92    40 F 9     9     9.42   Everett      
Ella         Wozek        38:48.9    93    9  F 1     163   9.42   Waltham      
Jack         Wozek        38:50.4    94    38 M 15    121   9.43   Waltham      
Emily        Legere       39:29.8    95    24 F 8     15    9.52   Newton       
Richard      Collette     39:55.6    96    62 M 6     162   9.59   Wakefield    
Jennifer     Thomas       39:57.1    97    37 F 12    71    9.59   Waltham      
Rob          Peterson     40:09.9    98    35 M 16    73    10.02  Waltham      
Lisa         Bourque      40:22.5    99    45 F 10    50    10.06  Waltham      
Gina         Mola         40:30.9    100   44 F 11    165   10.08  Waltham      
Tracy        Whitford     40:32.2    101   32 F 13    65    10.08  Waltham      
Danielle     Swartz       40:59.8    102   16 F 1     142   10.15  Winchester   
Mark         Richard      41:01.9    103   54 M 8     175   10.15  Waltham      
Michelle     Tracanna     41:26.2    104   45 F 12    44    10.22  Waltham      
Michaela     Creonte      41:26.8    105   26 F 9     45    10.22  Wayland      
Angela       Depaul       41:30.1    106   34 F 14    43    10.23  Manchester   
Kara         Platt        41:31.1    107   48 F 13    99    10.23  Waltham      
Keri         Arone        41:34.7    108   33 F 15    42    10.24  Waltham      
Kristine     Cavicchi     41:38.5    109   47 F 14    123   10.25  Ashland      
Sara         McMahan      42:21.8    110   33 F 16    18    10.35  Concord      
Paula        Oliveri      42:26.9    111   47 F 15    178   10.37  Waltham      
Joshua       Clarke       42:37.2    112   12 M 1     124   10.39  Waltham      
Teddy        Martinos     42:37.9    113   14 M 4     136   10.39  Waltham      
Gretchen     Wade         42:54.4    114   47 F 16    5     10.44  Waltham      
Deborah      Miller       44:41.4    115   48 F 17    16    11.10  Winchester   
Jaclyn       Ford         45:49.8    116   24 F 10    10    11.27  Waltham      
Christina    Vendetti     46:08.9    117   30 F 17    177   11.32  Auburndale   
Colleen      Feehan       46:12.1    118   27 F 11    27    11.33  Centerville  
Natalie      Hoak         46:45.4    119   34 F 18    88    11.41  Waltham      
Theresa      Pirie        47:01.5    120   57 F 4     82    11.45  Waltham      
Shannon      Sweeney      47:52.4    121   46 F 18    8     11.58  Waltham      
Kelsey       Painter      48:21.7    122   24 F 12    169   12.05  Waltham      
Jaime        Gaudor       48:31.1    123   30 F 19    28    12.08  Waltham      
Dana         Burghdoff    49:28.5    124   41 F 19    107   12.22  Fort Worth   
Elaina       Deangelis    51:05.1    125   18 F 13    55    12.46  Waltham      
Brian        Scalese      51:29.5    126   30 M 17    94    12.52  Waltham      
Heather      Lindsay      52:32.3    127   35 F 20    146   13.08  Waltham      
Cheryl       Clarke       52:54.1    128   45 F 20    125   13.14  Waltham      
Karen        McPherson    53:26.2    129   46 F 21    69    13.22  Waltham      
Bob          McPherson    53:27.3    130   51 M 9     68    13.22  Waltham      
Olivia       Platt        53:35.8    131   12 F 2     100   13.24  Waltham      
Elissa       Goldman      54:13.5    132   24 F 14    96    13.33  Brookline    
Abdel Majid  Elbachiri    54:14.7    133   30 M 18    97    13.34  Boston       
Sean         Martinos     54:21.7    134   13 M 5     138   13.35  Waltham      
Julie        Martinos     54:23.3    135   50 F 5     137   13.36  Waltham      
Justin       Scalese      54:47.0    136   24 M 15    76    13.42  Waltham      
Kristen      Swartz       54:55.2    137   18 F 15    141   13.44  Winchester   
Fred         Wilder       55:16.8    138   66 M 7     34    13.49  Waltham      
Samantha     Lesperance   58:37.6    139   23 F 16    83    14.39  Woburn       
Emma         Martin       58:42.0    140   99 F 0     158   14.41  Waltham      
Julie        Martin       1:00:51.2  141   99 F 0     156   15.13  Waltham      
Diane        Hallenborg   1:02:43.9  142   48 F 22    49    15.41  Waltham      
Brenda       Arsenault    1:02:45.1  143   47 F 23    41    15.41  Waltham      
Sheila       Warren       1:07:17.8  144   52 F 6     17    16.49  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:08:42.8  145   99 M 75    155   17.11  Waltham      
Gene         Martin       1:08:46.0  146   52 M 10    159   17.12  Melrose      
Nasya        Walters-smit 1:10:20.8  147   32 F 21    12    17.35  Belmont      
Irene        Signorello   1:10:22.8  148   45 F 24    182   17.36  Waltham      
Joshua       Martin       1:10:26.3  149   99 M 0     157   17.37  Waltham      
Tracy        Martin       1:10:38.7  150   53 F 7     181   17.40  Randolph     
Dotty        Martin       1:10:40.1  151   54 F 8     56    17.40  Waltham      
Marc         Dibona       1:10:41.1  152   40 M 20    179   17.40  Holbrook     
Domenic      Deangelis    1:19:20.9  153   20 M 16    52    19.50  Waltham      
Stephen      Deangelis    1:19:22.2  154   56 M 11    51    19.51  Waltham      
Anna         Deangelis    1:19:23.8  155   50 F 9     54    19.51  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:46:41  06/08/13
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Ryan         Collins      21:44.0    1     24 M 1     144   5.26   Brookline    
Jacob        Lehrhoff     22:41.7    2     28 M 2     78    5.40   Waltham      
Kyle         Shaeffer     23:02.9    3     25 M 3     151   5.46   Hudson       
Phil         McCormack    23:05.7    4     26 M 4     150   5.46   Nashua       
Zachary      Shaeffer     23:08.3    5     22 M 5     160   5.47   Hudson       
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Joshua       Clarke       42:37.2    112   12 M 1     124   10.39  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 13-17       
Devin        Luce         28:29.8    15    16 M 1     87    7.07   Milford      
Matthew      Mullaney     28:46.1    17    17 M 2     140   7.12   Waltham      
Trevor       Martin       34:44.2    61    17 M 3     58    8.41   Waltham      
Teddy        Martinos     42:37.9    113   14 M 4     136   10.39  Waltham      
Sean         Martinos     54:21.7    134   13 M 5     138   13.35  Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Ryan         Collins      21:44.0    1     24 M 1     144   5.26   Brookline    
Jacob        Lehrhoff     22:41.7    2     28 M 2     78    5.40   Waltham      
Kyle         Shaeffer     23:02.9    3     25 M 3     151   5.46   Hudson       
Phil         McCormack    23:05.7    4     26 M 4     150   5.46   Nashua       
Zachary      Shaeffer     23:08.3    5     22 M 5     160   5.47   Hudson       
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Chris        Soucy        24:13.6    7     30 M 1     127   6.03   Beverly      
Mark         D'Amico      25:29.8    11    39 M 2     1     6.22   Watertown    
Robert       Busby        27:48.8    13    33 M 3     154   6.57   Nashua       
Rayon        Ward         28:52.8    19    34 M 4     40    7.13   Waltham      
Brian        Delaney      28:55.7    20    34 M 5     77    7.14   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Jon          Julien       28:20.3    14    46 M 1     101   7.05   Waltham      
Richard      Joyce        28:46.4    18    48 M 2     126   7.12   Waltham      
Mit          Gnivri       29:07.3    21    47 M 3     72    7.17   Waltham      
Peter        Davis        29:42.6    23    49 M 4     153   7.26                
Gene         Cheuna       29:47.1    24    40 M 5     152   7.27   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Ken          Doucette     28:34.9    16    50 M 1     145   7.09   Waltham      
Ken          Skier        30:59.6    35    59 M 2     48    7.45   Lexington    
Lawrence     Kissling     31:42.3    41    50 M 3     47    7.56   Raleigh      
Franz        Burke        32:13.8    48    51 M 4     129   8.03   Needham Heigh
Jay          Lowry        32:23.8    50    53 M 5     148   8.06   Lexington    
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Ronald       Siraco       30:40.3    32    61 M 1     176   7.40   Melrose      
John         Singleton    31:56.2    45    60 M 2     4     7.59   Waltham      
Serge        Camargo      34:40.9    60    68 M 3     180   8.40   Lexington    
Michael      Pankratov    36:12.3    76    64 M 4     161   9.03   Waltham      
Don          Hendrick     36:39.2    79    62 M 5     131   9.10   Waltham      
                              DIVISION MALES 70-98       
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:46:42  06/08/13
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Kailin       Collins      24:16.4    8     26 F 1     143   6.04   Brookline    
Jacqui       Lewis        30:48.9    33    33 F 2     171   7.42   Waltham      
Kathryn      McCowan      31:23.3    37    31 F 3     105   7.51   Waltham      
Cara         Ward         31:31.9    38    39 F 4     91    7.53   Waltham      
Mary Anne    Scully       31:43.9    42    32 F 5     174   7.56   W. Newton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Ella         Wozek        38:48.9    93    9  F 1     163   9.42   Waltham      
Olivia       Platt        53:35.8    131   12 F 2     100   13.24  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-17     
Danielle     Swartz       40:59.8    102   16 F 1     142   10.15  Winchester   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Kailin       Collins      24:16.4    8     26 F 1     143   6.04   Brookline    
Diana        Jordan       33:09.4    51    19 F 2     115   8.17   Cambridge    
Blair        Carroll      33:37.9    55    24 F 3     7     8.24   West Roxbury 
Cassandra    Deangelis    36:36.9    78    28 F 4     32    9.09   Cranston     
Nicole       Luce         37:11.7    82    21 F 5     63    9.18   Milford      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Jacqui       Lewis        30:48.9    33    33 F 1     171   7.42   Waltham      
Kathryn      McCowan      31:23.3    37    31 F 2     105   7.51   Waltham      
Cara         Ward         31:31.9    38    39 F 3     91    7.53   Waltham      
Mary Anne    Scully       31:43.9    42    32 F 4     174   7.56   W. Newton    
Stephanie    Hoffmann     31:48.1    43    32 F 5     93    7.57   Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Christine    Battista     33:32.9    53    48 F 1     61    8.23   Waltham      
Gwendolyn    Madden       35:26.9    65    42 F 2     172   8.52   Waltham      
Karen        Schneider    35:56.5    70    44 F 3     103   8.59   Waltham      
Yee          Madden       35:59.8    72    47 F 4     109   8.60   Cambridge    
Christina    Kritharas    36:00.3    73    49 F 5     120   9.00   Belmont      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Catherine    Cagle        32:02.6    46    51 F 1     14    8.01   Waltham      
Rita         Cramer       35:39.4    66    55 F 2     106   8.55   Lincoln      
Liz          Penton       36:56.5    81    51 F 3     37    9.14   Waltham      
Theresa      Pirie        47:01.5    120   57 F 4     82    11.45  Waltham      
Julie        Martinos     54:23.3    135   50 F 5     137   13.36  Waltham      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70-98     
                                     0     0    1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
     Tailgate Trot for Michael Martin            Distance  4.0 In Waltham
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:46:42  06/08/13
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION WALKERS           
Fred         Wilder       55:16.8    138   66 M 1     34    13.49  Waltham      
Diane        Hallenborg   1:02:43.9  142   48 F 2     49    15.41  Waltham      
Brenda       Arsenault    1:02:45.1  143   47 F 3     41    15.41  Waltham      
Sheila       Warren       1:07:17.8  144   52 F 4     17    16.49  Waltham      
George       Martin       1:08:42.8  145   99 M 5     155   17.11  Waltham      
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News