Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Stanley Park 3 Mile Cross Country Race

Westfield, MA, June 3, 2013

Overall

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                         8 Week Points Series Race
                         April 29 - June 17, 2013
                        Stanley Park, Westfield, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  6/3/13
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk6  Pace  Poin 
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1  3267 JOSH LIPKA                 26   1/9    M1729              17:18   5:46 1000 
    2  3226 ANTHONY GIACOMONI          28   2/9    M1729              18:41   6:14  925 
    3  3280 JHON WIELBLAD              21   3/9    M1729              19:30   6:30  887 
    4  1974 JOHN FULLER                26   4/9    M1729              19:39   6:33  879 
    5  1612 JOSEPH RITCHIE             48   1/4    M4049              19:42   6:34  877 
    6  3150 OWEN BANNISH               20   5/9    M1729              19:51   6:37  871 
    7  2231 JONI BEAUVAIS              28   1/4    F1729 EORC         19:55   6:39 1000 
    8  4098 MATT HOWARD                29   6/9    M1729              19:57   6:39  866 
    9    17 CRAIG STOKOWSKI            55   1/3    M5059 EORC         20:03   6:41  862 
   10   155 RICH CLARK                 59   2/3    M5059 GSH          20:14   6:45  854 
   11  1988 NICK TOOKER                34   1/5    M3039              20:39   6:53  837 
   12  3056 MATTHEW BOYDEN             28   7/9    M1729              20:44   6:55  834 
   13  3078 WALTER RUCKI               49   2/4    M4049              21:08   7:03  818 
   14  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR              38   2/5    M3039              21:51   7:17  791 
   15  3281 BRENDAN SCHUTTER           23   8/9    M1729              22:32   7:31  767 
   16  3077 BRIAN RUCKI                21   9/9    M1729              22:37   7:33  764 
   17  2991 ROBERT LEPAGE              51   3/3    M5059 EORC         22:37   7:33  764 
   18  3051 LAUREN DISESSA             26   2/4    F1729 EORC         23:02   7:41  864 
   19  3301 GARY FITZGERALD            41   3/4    M4049              24:07   8:03  717 
   20  3219 DAVE NAGLE                 36   3/5    M3039              24:09   8:03  715 
   21  2029 NAOMI TETHERLY             37   1/2    F3039              24:12   8:04  823 
   22  1861 KRISTI CIGAL               27   3/4    F1729              25:12   8:24  790 
   23  3175 MAKENZI RITCHIE            10   1/1    F0116              25:18   8:26  787 
   24  3283 PENNY MADDY                56   1/2    F5059              25:32*  8:31  780 
   25  2452 HEIDI BESSE                40   1/4    F4049 CMS          25:50   8:37  771 
   26  2414 ARTHUR BESSE               40   4/4    M4049 CMS          25:52   8:38  668 
   27  3299 SPENCER MILTIMORE           8   1/1    M0116              26:05   8:42  662 
   28  3285 JANICE DASSO               47   2/4    F4049              26:10   8:44  761 
   29  3257 SHANA GENDREAU             46   3/4    F4049              26:21   8:47  755 
   30  3122 LUKE BAILLARGEON           32   4/5    M3039              26:59   9:00  640 
   31    99 DAN LYNES                  70   1/4    M6099 EORC         28:33   9:31  605 
   32  3300 SCOTT MILTIMORE            31   5/5    M3039              29:42   9:54  581 
   33  2142 MICHAEL ROOD               61   2/4    M6099 EORC         30:02  10:01  575 
   34  3058 ERIN HULL                  27   4/4    F1729              30:52  10:18  645 
   35   813 RICHARD ZBROZEK            66   3/4    M6099 HTC          31:41  10:34  545 
   36  2736 ANA NUNEZ                  56   2/2    F5059              33:18  11:06  598 
   37  3232 LINDSAY HALL               32   2/2    F3039              33:43  11:15  590 
   38  3053 DICK OSGOOD                75   4/4    M6099 OGRC         36:19  12:07  476 
   39  3233 LAUREL DOYLE               41   4/4    F4049              36:22  12:08  547 
   6/03/2013  9:36PM
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News