Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

District E Weight Mans Pentathlon

Lunenburg, MA, June 3, 2013

[Boys Spreadsheet Results | Girls Spreadsheet Results ]

Event Results

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
 
Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/3/2013 09:24 PM
                    District E Weight Pentathlon - 6/3/2013                    
                         Lunenburg HS - Lunenburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Weight Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame               14.17   3    578
  2 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                   14.17   5    578
  3 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle             14.35   4    550
  4 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester                14.44   3    537
  5 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle             14.50   1    528
  6 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg                14.62   1    511
  7 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys              14.68   5    502
  8 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle             14.83   2    481
  9 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                  14.94   1    465
 10 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                   15.16   5    435
 11 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle             15.20   3    430
 12 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                  15.44   4    398
 13 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley           15.76   5    357
 14 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury               15.85   4    346
 15 Preston, Casey               David Prouty             15.87   3    344
 16 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury               15.89   1    342
 17 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                   16.13   5    313
 18 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury               16.36   2    287
 19 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg                16.48   4    273
 20 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                  16.76   5    243
 21 Willand, Nicole              Leicester                16.83   2    236
 22 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury               16.94   3    225
 23 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                  16.98   1    221
 24 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester                17.48   4    174
 25 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury               17.95   1    134
 26 Chiem, Michelle              South                    18.86   3     70
 27 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury               20.17   4     12
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Weight Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame               29.72   4    502
  2 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                   29.72   1    502
  3 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys              30.41   2    454
  4 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle             30.79   2    428
  5 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle             30.81   2    427
  6 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg                30.83   1    426
  7 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester                30.85   3    424
  8 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                   31.00   2    414
  9 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle             31.28   4    396
 10 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                  31.90   1    358
 11 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                  32.01   5    351
 12 Preston, Casey               David Prouty             32.35   3    331
 13 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle             32.70   3    310
 14 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley           33.10   5    288
 15 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury               33.73   5    254
 16 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                   33.73   3    254
 17 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury               34.42   4    219
 18 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg                34.62   5    209
 19 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury               34.93   4    194
 20 Willand, Nicole              Leicester                35.73   2    159
 21 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                  35.79   5    156
 22 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury               35.91   3    151
 23 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                  37.10   2    105
 24 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester                37.93   5     78
 25 Chiem, Michelle              South                    41.05   4      9
 26 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury               41.76   1      2
 27 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury               44.53   4 
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury               9.91m   32-06.25    524
  2 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                   9.26m   30-04.75    481
  3 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame               9.22m   30-03.00    479
  4 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                   9.17m   30-01.00    475
  5 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                  8.11m   26-07.25    406
  6 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                  8.08m   26-06.25    405
  7 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester                7.80m   25-07.25    386
  8 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle             7.76m   25-05.50    384
  9 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley           7.74m   25-04.75    383
 10 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                   7.63m   25-00.50    375
 11 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                  7.61m   24-11.75    374
 12 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                  7.58m   24-10.50    372
 13 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury               7.50m   24-07.25    367
 14 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys              7.44m   24-05.00    363
 15 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg                7.42m   24-04.25    362
 16 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury               7.20m   23-07.50    348
 17 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury               6.41m   21-00.50    297
 18 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester                6.31m   20-08.50    291
 19 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg                6.16m   20-02.50    281
 20 Willand, Nicole              Leicester                5.97m   19-07.00    269
 21 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury               5.94m   19-06.00    267
 22 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle             5.67m   18-07.25    250
 23 Preston, Casey               David Prouty             5.11m   16-09.25    215
 24 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle             5.07m   16-07.75    213
 25 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle             5.03m   16-06.00    210
 26 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury               4.92m   16-01.75    203
 27 Chiem, Michelle              South                    4.56m   14-11.50    181
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Girls Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame              30.60m     100-05    474
  2 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                  27.28m      89-06    411
  3 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                  26.40m      86-07    395
  4 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury              26.00m      85-04    388
  5 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                 25.74m      84-05    383
  6 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury              22.78m      74-09    328
  7 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                  21.78m      71-05    310
  8 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                 21.48m      70-06    305
  9 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle            20.42m      67-00    285
 10 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys             20.34m      66-09    284
 11 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury              19.54m      64-01    270
 12 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury              19.46m      63-10    268
 13 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                 19.18m      62-11    263
 14 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester               18.66m      61-03    254
 15 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg               16.98m      55-08    224
 16 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                 16.48m      54-01    215
 17 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury              15.88m      52-01    205
 18 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley          15.00m      49-02    189
 19 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury              14.46m      47-05    180
 20 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg               14.40m      47-03    179
 21 Chiem, Michelle              South                   13.78m      45-02    168
 22 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester               12.88m      42-03    153
 23 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle            12.58m      41-03    148
 24 Willand, Nicole              Leicester               12.14m      39-10    140
 25 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle            11.94m      39-02    137
 26 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle             9.96m      32-08    104
 27 Preston, Casey               David Prouty             9.30m      30-06     93
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Girls Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                  24.53m      80-06    373
  2 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame              23.16m      76-00    348
  3 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury              22.97m      75-04    344
  4 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                 22.67m      74-04    339
  5 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                 22.10m      72-06    328
  6 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg               21.00m      68-11    307
  7 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                 19.93m      65-05    288
  8 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg               18.63m      61-01    263
  9 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester               18.54m      60-10    262
 10 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury              18.34m      60-02    258
 11 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury              18.15m      59-06    255
 12 Willand, Nicole              Leicester               17.49m      57-04    242
 13 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                  15.19m      49-10    200
 14 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury              14.98m      49-02    196
 15 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle            14.91m      48-11    195
 16 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury              14.89m      48-10    195
 17 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                  14.65m      48-01    190
 18 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys             13.91m      45-08    177
 19 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                 13.76m      45-02    174
 20 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester               13.58m      44-07    171
 21 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle            12.07m      39-07    143
 22 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley          11.31m      37-01    130
 23 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle             9.26m      30-04     93
 24 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury               9.14m      30-00     91
 25 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle             8.85m      29-00     86
 26 Preston, Casey               David Prouty             7.62m      25-00     64
 27 Chiem, Michelle              South                    6.75m      22-02     49
 
Girls Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leigher, Kelsey              Notre Dame                2381  
  2 Ogbalu, Treasures            Auburn                    2162  
  3 Pittman, Jess                Auburn                    1919  
  4 Bruce, Erin                  Leicester                 1863  
  5 Monteiro Dobson, Chaiyan     Fitchburg                 1830  
  6 Delaney, Bailey              North Middle              1820  
  7 Shea, Kelsey                 Shrewsbury                1796  
  8 Gichuki, Leah                Saint Marys               1780  
  9 Durgin, Rachel               Murdock                   1714  
 10 O'Mahony, Kayla              Maynard                   1674  
 11 Martin, Jamie                Auburn                    1625  
 12 Kujawski, Briana             Douglas                   1476  
 13 DeWolfe, Kelsey              Shrewsbury                1416  
 14 Templeton, Taylor            North Middle              1382  
 15 Archer-Wiitala, Kaitlyn      North Middle              1359  
 16 Sawyer, Samantha             Assabet Valley            1347  
 17 Khan, Sam                    Shrewsbury                1317  
 18 LaBrack, Alyssa              Murdock                   1285  
 19 Ruhnau, Kristina             North Middle              1237  
 20 Rouse, Courtney              Fitchburg                 1205  
 21 Preston, Casey               David Prouty              1047  
 22 Willand, Nicole              Leicester                 1046  
 23 Bordage, Ava                 Shrewsbury                1045  
 24 Sklar, Gabby                 Shrewsbury                1026  
 25 Cicero, Brianna              Leicester                  867  
 26 Pumphret, Meg                Shrewsbury                 550  
 27 Chiem, Michelle              South                      477  
 
Weight Pentathlon: #1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Weight Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge              11.81   3    689
  2 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                  12.27   4    599
  3 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury               12.30   4    593
  4 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty             12.50   2    556
  5 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley           12.61   6    536
  6 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg                12.64   5    531
  7 Kempski, Dillon              South                    12.80   4    502
  8 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge              12.89   3    487
  9 Rookey, Shane                Leicester                13.03   1    463
 10 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                   13.05   7    459
 11 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury               13.23   2    430
 12 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin                13.29   7    420
 13 Lech, David                  Saint Marys              13.31   7    417
 14 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys              13.46   7    393
 15 Howard, David                Leicester                13.48   2    390
 16 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury               13.52   1    383
 17 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys              13.54   6    380
 18 King, Liam                   Douglas                  13.57   6    376
 19 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg                13.65   1    363
 20 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg                13.68   3    359
 21 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                   13.84   6    335
 22 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury               13.95   5    319
 23 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                 14.09   5    300
 24 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester                14.10   1    298
 25 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley           14.19   6    286
 26 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury               14.20   2    284
 27 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                   14.36   7    263
 28 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty             14.39   3    259
 29 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg                14.63   3    229
 30 Perez, Kevin                 South                    14.68   3    223
 31 Rosado, Carlos               South                    14.83   4    205
 32 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg                14.88   5    199
 33 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                  15.21   2    162
 34 Nguyen, Phat                 South                    15.27   1    156
 35 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury               15.45   5    138
 36 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                  15.73   3    112
 37 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury               15.95   4     93
 38 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty             16.35   4     62
 39 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty             16.52   4     51
 40 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                  16.80   5     35
 41 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley           17.29   6     13
 42 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury               17.36   2     11
 43 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty             18.31   5 
 44 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley           20.15   6 
 -- Gatto, Connor                Northbridge                DNF   2 
 
Weight Pentathlon: #5 Boys 200 Meter Dash Weight Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury               24.61   2    639
  2 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge              24.71   4    631
  3 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley           25.01   4    605
  4 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty             25.04   9    603
  5 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                  25.28   3    583
  6 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg                26.46   1    488
  7 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge              26.67   2    472
  8 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                   26.76   4    466
  9 Kempski, Dillon              South                    26.85   8    459
 10 Lech, David                  Saint Marys              27.13   6    438
 11 Rookey, Shane                Leicester                27.16   6    436
 12 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin                27.40   8    419
 13 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg                28.09   6    371
 14 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury               28.20   2    363
 15 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys              28.20   7    363
 16 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys              28.20   4    363
 17 King, Liam                   Douglas                  28.35   5    353
 18 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury               28.42   2    349
 19 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury               28.60   3    337
 20 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                   28.62   4    335
 21 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                 29.11   8    304
 22 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley           29.44   5    284
 23 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury               29.62   4    273
 24 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                   29.86   7    259
 25 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty             30.35   8    232
 26 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester                30.79   5    208
 27 Howard, David                Leicester                30.87   6    204
 28 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg                30.93   7    201
 29 Rosado, Carlos               South                    31.86   9    156
 30 Nguyen, Phat                 South                    31.90   9    154
 31 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg                32.39   3    132
 32 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                  33.03   5    106
 33 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg                33.44   1     91
 34 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                  33.78   5     79
 35 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                  33.97   5     72
 36 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury               34.06   3     69
 37 Perez, Kevin                 South                    34.21   9     65
 38 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury               34.25   2     63
 39 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty             35.63   9     27
 40 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley           38.88   3 
 41 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury               38.88   2 
 42 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty             39.64   8 
 43 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty             39.67   8 
 44 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley           46.57   3 
 
Weight Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg               15.19m   49-10.00    801
  2 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin               14.94m   49-00.25    786
  3 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                14.58m   47-10.00    764
  4 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                  14.57m   47-09.75    763
  5 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury              13.31m   43-08.00    686
  6 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge             12.45m   40-10.25    634
  7 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                  12.14m   39-10.00    615
  8 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury              11.76m   38-07.00    592
  9 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury              11.75m   38-06.75    591
 10 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg               11.40m   37-05.00    570
 11 Gatto, Connor                Northbridge             11.09m   36-04.75    551
 12 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg               10.56m   34-07.75    519
 13 Rosado, Carlos               South                   10.54m   34-07.00    518
 13 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury              10.54m   34-07.00    518
 15 Kempski, Dillon              South                   10.16m   33-04.00    495
 16 Howard, David                Leicester               10.12m   33-02.50    493
 17 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury              10.02m   32-10.50    487
 18 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg                9.97m   32-08.50    484
 19 Perez, Kevin                 South                    9.91m   32-06.25    480
 20 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley           9.90m   32-05.75    480
 21 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley           9.89m   32-05.50    479
 22 Lech, David                  Saint Marys              9.69m   31-09.50    467
 23 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                  9.65m   31-08.00    465
 24 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty             9.56m   31-04.50    459
 25 Rookey, Shane                Leicester                9.54m   31-03.75    458
 26 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg                9.42m   30-11.00    451
 27 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                  9.39m   30-09.75    449
 28 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty             9.34m   30-07.75    446
 29 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury               9.16m   30-00.75    435
 30 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester                8.99m   29-06.00    425
 31 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                   8.98m   29-05.50    425
 32 Nguyen, Phat                 South                    8.88m   29-01.75    419
 33 King, Liam                   Douglas                  8.62m   28-03.50    403
 34 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury               8.34m   27-04.50    386
 35 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty             8.30m   27-02.75    384
 36 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge              7.49m   24-07.00    336
 37 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury               7.32m   24-00.25    326
 38 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys              7.29m   23-11.00    324
 39 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                  7.27m   23-10.25    323
 40 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley           7.10m   23-03.50    313
 41 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty             7.08m   23-02.75    312
 42 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys              6.59m   21-07.50    283
 43 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley           6.41m   21-00.50    273
 44 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty             5.86m   19-02.75    241
 45 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                  5.56m   18-03.00    223
 
Weight Pentathlon: #3 Boys Discus Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin               39.64m     130-01    657
  2 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury              38.76m     127-02    639
  3 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                  36.44m     119-07    593
  4 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg               36.30m     119-01    590
  5 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                  35.44m     116-03    573
  6 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg               34.54m     113-04    554
  7 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg               33.38m     109-06    531
  8 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury              32.78m     107-06    519
  9 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                32.40m     106-03    512
 10 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg               30.90m     101-04    482
 11 Lech, David                  Saint Marys             30.42m      99-10    473
 12 Rookey, Shane                Leicester               30.14m      98-11    467
 13 King, Liam                   Douglas                 28.94m      94-11    444
 14 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty            27.84m      91-04    422
 15 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury              27.24m      89-04    410
 16 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley          26.92m      88-04    404
 17 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury              26.78m      87-10    402
 18 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge             26.66m      87-06    399
 19 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley          24.94m      81-10    366
 20 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge             24.78m      81-03    363
 21 Howard, David                Leicester               24.38m      80-00    355
 22 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                 24.10m      79-01    350
 23 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                 23.84m      78-02    345
 24 Kempski, Dillon              South                   23.82m      78-02    344
 25 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury              23.62m      77-06    341
 26 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty            23.28m      76-04    334
 27 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg               23.26m      76-04    334
 28 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty            23.18m      76-00    332
 29 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury              22.78m      74-09    325
 30 Perez, Kevin                 South                   22.32m      73-03    316
 31 Rosado, Carlos               South                   21.48m      70-06    300
 32 Nguyen, Phat                 South                   20.70m      67-11    285
 33 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                  20.54m      67-05    282
 34 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley          19.48m      63-11    262
 35 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury              19.44m      63-09    262
 36 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys             19.26m      63-02    258
 37 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                 19.24m      63-01    258
 38 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury              19.10m      62-08    255
 39 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley          18.28m      60-00    240
 40 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty            17.96m      58-11    234
 41 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                 15.52m      50-11    189
 42 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester               15.30m      50-02    185
 43 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys             14.32m      47-00    168
 44 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty            12.78m      41-11    140
 
Weight Pentathlon: #4 Boys Javelin Throw Weight Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury              49.86m     163-07    587
  2 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg               41.68m     136-09    467
  3 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg               39.23m     128-08    431
  4 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                  37.41m     122-09    405
  5 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                37.00m     121-05    399
  6 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg               36.97m     121-03    398
  7 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                 36.25m     118-11    388
  8 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg               35.80m     117-05    382
  9 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin               35.40m     116-02    376
 10 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury              32.50m     106-07    335
 11 Lech, David                  Saint Marys             32.41m     106-04    333
 12 Rookey, Shane                Leicester               32.31m     106-00    332
 13 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg               32.10m     105-04    329
 14 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley          31.96m     104-10    327
 15 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury              31.86m     104-06    325
 16 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury              31.40m     103-00    319
 17 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge             31.19m     102-04    316
 18 Howard, David                Leicester               30.73m     100-10    309
 19 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys             29.88m      98-00    298
 20 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                  27.70m      90-10    267
 21 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge             27.67m      90-09    267
 22 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury              27.42m      89-11    263
 23 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                  26.79m      87-11    254
 24 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester               26.12m      85-08    245
 25 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                 25.63m      84-01    238
 26 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley          25.30m      83-00    234
 27 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                 25.27m      82-11    233
 28 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury              25.18m      82-07    232
 29 King, Liam                   Douglas                 25.02m      82-01    230
 30 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury              24.80m      81-04    227
 31 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty            23.71m      77-09    212
 32 Perez, Kevin                 South                   23.33m      76-06    207
 33 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury              22.89m      75-01    201
 34 Gatto, Connor                Northbridge             22.30m      73-02    192
 35 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley          21.60m      70-10    183
 35 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys             21.60m      70-10    183
 37 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty            20.65m      67-09    170
 38 Kempski, Dillon              South                   20.53m      67-04    168
 39 Nguyen, Phat                 South                   20.19m      66-03    164
 40 Rosado, Carlos               South                   19.25m      63-02    151
 41 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley          16.07m      52-09    109
 42 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty            13.00m      42-08     70
 43 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty            12.60m      41-04     65
 44 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty            11.71m      38-05     54
 45 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                 11.09m      36-05     46
 
Boys Weight Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Taylor                Northbridge               2669  
  2 Breen, Joe                   Algonquin                 2658  
  3 Diverdi, Nick                Shrewsbury                2656  
  4 Clouthier, Tyler             Shrewsbury                2411  
  5 Pelkey, Andrew               Murdock                   2385  
  6 Harpin, Paul                 Assabet Valley            2351  
  7 Diaz, Marcos                 Fitchburg                 2339  
  8 DeMarinis, Ryan              Westwood                  2279  
  9 St. Jean, Steve              Auburn                    2273  
 10 Shea, Connor                 Shrewsbury                2191  
 11 Ramirez, Leo                 Fitchburg                 2168  
 12 Rookey, Shane                Leicester                 2156  
 13 Duong, Tommy                 Fitchburg                 2150  
 14 Sweet, Avery                 Auburn                    2135  
 15 Lech, David                  Saint Marys               2128  
 16 Coakley, Jack                David Prouty              2109  
 17 Kempski, Dillon              South                     1968  
 18 Ratcliffe, Noah              Northbridge               1925  
 19 Sivret, Bob                  Auburn                    1886  
 20 Flynn, Cameron               Lunenburg                 1839  
 21 King, Liam                   Douglas                   1806  
 22 Marrero, Jose                Fitchburg                 1791  
 23 Howard, David                Leicester                 1751  
 24 McIssac, Ryan                Shrewsbury                1686  
 25 Rizk, Elias                  Saint Marys               1636  
 26 Kearns, Justin               Shrewsbury                1581  
 27 Ryan, Michael                Assabet Valley            1379  
 28 Gramo, Mario                 Saint Marys               1377  
 29 Bahnan, Anthony              Leicester                 1361  
 30 Rosado, Carlos               South                     1330  
 31 Perez, Kevin                 South                     1291  
 32 Pesce, Robert                Murdock                   1211  
 33 Tran, Josh                   Shrewsbury                1197  
 34 Nguyen, Phat                 South                     1178  
 35 Birnie, James                Shrewsbury                1160  
 36 Shemeth, Matt                David Prouty              1155  
 37 Kelley, Zach                 Shrewsbury                1125  
 38 Perez, Isaiah                David Prouty              1107  
 39 Provencial, Jordan           Murdock                   1087  
 40 Sanders, PJ                  Assabet Valley            1029  
 41 Parsons, Tom                 David Prouty               770  
 42 Gatto, Connor                Northbridge                743  
 43 Hisman, Dan                  Assabet Valley             635  
 44 Burns, Andrew                Murdock                    572  
 45 Mercon, Dillon               David Prouty               524  
 
                 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News