Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Squantum 5 Miler

Quincy, MA, June 27, 2013

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:51  8:10    1 60-98   42 M   728 Dennis Hoffman              Abington,MA                                                  
 2     43:42  8:44    2 60-98   52 M   780 James Walsh                 Pembroke,MA                                                  
 3     48:36  9:43    3 60-98   64 M   763 Bob Rantuccio               Quincy,,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:56  6:23    1 50-59   10 M  1348 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                   
 2     33:00  6:36    2 50-59   11 M  1351 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     33:25  6:41    3 50-59   13 M   734 John Kessinger              Duxbury,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:28  5:54    1 40-49    4 M  1337 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA           BC High Alum                            
 2     30:19  6:04    2 40-49    7 M  1345 Cristian Popa               Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     33:18  6:40    3 40-49   12 M   709 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:24  5:41    1 01-39    1 M   789 Branden Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     28:31  5:42    2 01-39    2 M   799 James Pawlicki              Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     29:25  5:53    3 01-39    3 M   737 Aaron Klein                 Brookline,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:08  8:50    1 50-59   30 F   708 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     48:12  9:38    2 50-59   49 F   777 Terri Tyburski              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     52:59 10:36    3 50-59   62 F  1350 Erin Sizer                  Whitman,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:50  7:46    1 40-49   11 F   714 Brooke Gagnier              Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     40:26  8:05    2 40-49   14 F   773 Nancy Slocum                Somerville,MA                                                
 3     42:28  8:30    3 40-49   19 F   748 Heather McLoughlin          Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  6:48    1 01-39    1 F  1340 Emily Bryson                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     34:16  6:51    2 01-39    2 F   723 Katelyn Hartnett            Danvers,MA                                                   
 3     34:18  6:52    3 01-39    3 F   689 Mary Bumiller               Hopkinton,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:24  5:41    1 01-39    1 M   789 Branden Lynch               Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     28:31  5:42    2 01-39    2 M   799 James Pawlicki              Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     29:25  5:53    3 01-39    3 M   737 Aaron Klein                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 4     29:28  5:54    1 40-49    4 M  1337 Brian Murphy                Duxbury,MA           BC High Alum                            
 5     29:50  5:58    4 01-39    5 M  1357 Sean Lynch                  Dorchester,MA                                                
 6     29:53  5:59    5 01-39    6 M  1338 David Murphy                Duxbury,MA           Dana Farber                             
 7     30:19  6:04    2 40-49    7 M  1345 Cristian Popa               Quincy,MA                                                    
 8     30:48  6:10    6 01-39    8 M   797 Steven Carlson              Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     31:50  6:22    7 01-39    9 M   769 Louis Segall                Boston,MA                                                    
 10    31:56  6:23    1 50-59   10 M  1348 John Goodwin                Andover,MA                                                    
 11    33:00  6:36    2 50-59   11 M  1351 Ted Coyle                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 12    33:18  6:40    3 40-49   12 M   709 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 13    33:25  6:41    3 50-59   13 M   734 John Kessinger              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 14    33:40  6:44    4 40-49   14 M   790 Jay Murphy                  Hingham,MA           Dana Farber                              
 15    34:09  6:50    5 40-49   15 M  1347 Jorge Barrios               Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    34:25  6:53    8 01-39   16 M  1356 Matt Kelsch                 Beverly,MA           BC High Alum                             
 17    35:00  7:00    9 01-39   17 M   755 Christian O'Neill           Quincy,MA            BC High Alum                             
 18    35:20  7:04   10 01-39   18 M   736 Graham Kimmerer             Brookline,MA                                                  
 19    35:36  7:07    4 50-59   19 M   713 Michael Foley               Quincy,MA                                                     
 20    35:42  7:08    5 50-59   20 M   759 James Pike                  Canton,MA                                                     
 21    36:05  7:13   11 01-39   21 M  1367 Mark Loring                 Milton,MA            BC High Alum                             
 22    36:10  7:14    6 40-49   22 M  1376 Konstantin Tyurin                                                                      
 23    36:13  7:15    6 50-59   23 M  2000 Gordon Pilotte                                   Dana Farber                           
 24    36:15  7:15    7 40-49   24 M  1349 Scott Bridges               Quincy,MA            BC High Alum                             
 25    36:24  7:17    7 50-59   25 M   750 Michael Mullen              Natick,MA                                                     
 26    36:48  7:22   12 01-39   26 M   739 Quang Le                    Dorchester,MA                                                 
 27    36:48  7:22    8 40-49   27 M   795 Paul Ghelfi                 B Water,MA                                                    
 28    36:50  7:22   13 01-39   28 M   733 Sean Kennedy                Quincy,MA            BC High Alum                             
 29    37:18  7:28   14 01-39   29 M  1369 Dustin Blinn                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 30    37:29  7:30    8 50-59   30 M   693 John Carroll                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    37:33  7:31   15 01-39   31 M   684 Jeffrey Belovarac           Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    37:38  7:32    9 40-49   32 M  1360 Donald Codner               Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    37:49  7:34   16 01-39   33 M   729 Steve Howard                Halifax,MA           Dana Farber                              
 34    37:58  7:36   10 40-49   34 M   697 Paul Clark                  Hanson,MA                                                     
 35    38:36  7:43   11 40-49   35 M   793 Greg Keefe                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    38:47  7:45    9 50-59   36 M   796 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
 37    38:58  7:48   10 50-59   37 M   754 Steve O'Donnell             Waltham,MA                                                    
 38    39:04  7:49   11 50-59   38 M   794 Corbett Bernard             Stoneham,MA                                                   
 39    39:43  7:57   17 01-39   39 M   690 Joseph Campbell             Tucker,GA                                                     
 40    39:46  7:57   18 01-39   40 M  1353 Owen McGonigle              Boston,MA                                                     
 41    40:17  8:03   19 01-39   41 M   687 Rafal Boni                  Needham,MA                                                    
 42    40:51  8:10    1 60-98   42 M   728 Dennis Hoffman              Abington,MA                                                   
 43    40:51  8:10   12 50-59   43 M   765 George Rodriguez            North Easton,MA                                               
 44    41:08  8:14   12 40-49   44 M   786 Gregg Pokraka               Stoughton,MA                                                  
 45    41:24  8:17     Age?     45 M  1374 Patrick Hall                                                                           
 46    41:51  8:22   20 01-39   46 M  1370 Dan Cadogan                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    41:57  8:23   13 50-59   47 M   798 Gene O'Neill                Braintree,MA                                                  
 48    42:18  8:28   14 50-59   48 M  1361 John Mahoney                Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    42:23  8:29   21 01-39   49 M   735 Eric Kiel                   Boston,MA                                                     
 50    42:31  8:30   15 50-59   50 M  1354 Michael Skiotis             Waltham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:58  6:48    1 01-39    1 F  1340 Emily Bryson                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     34:16  6:51    2 01-39    2 F   723 Katelyn Hartnett            Danvers,MA                                                   
 3     34:18  6:52    3 01-39    3 F   689 Mary Bumiller               Hopkinton,MA                                                 
 4     36:00  7:12    4 01-39    4 F  1339 Julia Bryson                Quincy,MA                                                    
 5     36:28  7:18    5 01-39    5 F   725 Melanie Hebert              Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     37:09  7:26    6 01-39    6 F   742 Bridget Lonergan            N. Quincy,MA                                                 
 7     37:27  7:29    7 01-39    7 F   747 Megan McKenzie              Boston,MA                                                    
 8     37:53  7:35    8 01-39    8 F  1362 Julianne McGrath            Sandwich,MA                                                  
 9     38:05  7:37    9 01-39    9 F  1355 Lisa Labresh                Beverly,MA                                                   
 10    38:34  7:43   10 01-39   10 F   718 Lea Godfrey                 Stow,MA                                                       
 11    38:50  7:46    1 40-49   11 F   714 Brooke Gagnier              Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    39:06  7:49   11 01-39   12 F   724 Jean Hartnett               Salem,MA                                                      
 13    39:52  7:58   12 01-39   13 F   791 Ally Reilly                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 14    40:26  8:05    2 40-49   14 F   773 Nancy Slocum                Somerville,MA                                                 
 15    41:00  8:12   13 01-39   15 F   720 Jennifer Graham             Quincy,MA                                                     
 16    41:17  8:15   14 01-39   16 F   678 Missy Alcorn                Boston,MA            Dana Farber                              
 17    41:59  8:24   15 01-39   17 F   783 Jacqueline Wurst            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 18    42:01  8:24   16 01-39   18 F   785 Beth Yered                  East Taunton,MA                                               
 19    42:28  8:30    3 40-49   19 F   748 Heather McLoughlin          Dedham,MA                                                     
 20    42:33  8:31    4 40-49   20 F   676 Tracy Abber                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 21    42:38  8:32    5 40-49   21 F   746 Judy McDonough              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    43:02  8:36   17 01-39   22 F   731 Julee Jaruszawicus          Quincy,MA                                                     
 23    43:06  8:37   18 01-39   23 F   677 Shayna Albanese             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 24    43:12  8:38   19 01-39   24 F   782 Harlee Wood                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 25    43:13  8:39   20 01-39   25 F   685 Meghan Bildner              Quincy,MA                                                     
 26    43:20  8:40   21 01-39   26 F   699 Maribeth Conway             Rockland,MA                                                   
 27    43:28  8:42   22 01-39   27 F   787 Kristen Sousa               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    43:45  8:45    6 40-49   28 F   683 Lorin Beatty                Canton,MA                                                     
 29    43:59  8:48   23 01-39   29 F   776 Michelle Tanney             DORCHESTER CENT,MA                                            
 30    44:08  8:50    1 50-59   30 F   708 Margaret Dunn               Quincy,MA                                                     
 31    44:18  8:52   24 01-39   31 F   727 Melissa Hoch                Milford,MA                                                    
 32    44:27  8:53   25 01-39   32 F   738 Tina Knell                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 33    44:30  8:54    7 40-49   33 F   792 Donnalee Guern              Quincy,MA                                                     
 34    44:32  8:54   26 01-39   34 F  1352 Dawn Walsh                  Braintree,MA         Dana Farber                              
 35    44:48  8:58    8 40-49   35 F   751 Debbie Munson               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 36    45:15  9:03    9 40-49   36 F  1366 Jen Stratford               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 37    45:42  9:08   27 01-39   37 F  1364 Jessica Orozco              E Bridgewater,MA                                              
 38    45:48  9:10   28 01-39   38 F   691 Christine Cannon            Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    46:06  9:13   29 01-39   39 F   710 Taya Dwyer                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 40    46:20  9:16   30 01-39   40 F   784 Grace Yao                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 41    46:28  9:18   31 01-39   41 F   681 Claire Barrios              Quincy,MA                                                     
 42    46:32  9:18   32 01-39   42 F   745 Caroline McCarthy           Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    47:23  9:29   33 01-39   43 F   700 Melissa DeSchamp            Quincy,MA                                                     
 44    47:34  9:31   34 01-39   44 F   774 Caroline Sneider            Walpole,MA                                                    
 45    47:35  9:31   10 40-49   45 F  1358 Deb Walsh                                                                              
 46    47:49  9:34   35 01-39   46 F   772 Danielle Simbliaris         Boston,MA                                                     
 47    48:00  9:36   11 40-49   47 F   788 Rebecca Barbara             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 48    48:01  9:36   36 01-39   48 F  1371 Kerin Ann Rogers            Wey,MA                                                        
 49    48:12  9:38    2 50-59   49 F   777 Terri Tyburski              Hingham,MA                                                    
 50    48:30  9:42   12 40-49   50 F   730 Polly Hubbard               Roslindale,MA                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News