Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Beer Time 5K

Lowell, MA, June 25, 2013

[Female Results | Male Results | 2013 Age Group Rankings | 2013 Female Age Group Rankings | 2013 Male Age Group Rankings | All Time Age Group Rankings | All Time Female PR Rankings | All Time Male PR Rankings ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

Race #3 Good Times Summertime Series

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




For more race information, see Good Times Series.

Dave Camire

Record Number of PRs

How could we have a record number of PRs on such an oppressively hot and humid evening? When there are eight PRs set, it's a record -- a record low!

How hot was it? It was so hot the Mylie on the race bibs was sweating. Many Good Timers made the decision to forego a run at setting a PR and settled for making Beer Time. Fifty-two runners made Beer Time ( sub-22-minutes for men and sub-24:30 for women). For their effort each runner was awarded a Beer Time beverage ticket good for a cold frosty at Hookslide Kelly's.

For the first time in Good Times history there was no winner to the Good Times PR pool. Everyone guessed too high. This means that all the funds collected will be added to next week's pool.

Race winner Steve Gendron from Lowell, MA.
photo Ted Tyler
Female race winner Aly Wayne from Lowell, MA.
photo Ted Tyler

On the Competive Side
It was a Lowell sweep for the top spots. Lowellians Steve Gendron and Aly Wayne took the top spots. On the leaderboard Haverhill's Jefferson Welch leads the men and Lowell's Alisa Cruege-Cain moves into the top spot for the women.


Check Us Out
Want more information on the Good Times Series then check out our website and follow us on Facebook.
We currently have 959 Facebook followers are you one?

Our Volunteers
Thanks to all of our volunteers and support staff this week: Scott Casper at registration, Nancy Stonach registration, Bill Rozen our timing guru, Glenn Stewart on the course, Sean Haley on the VFW highway, Mike Giberti on video, Michelle Elwell and Zach Casper and the gang at the water stop, Mike Ballerini, Stan Klem at the finish line water station, Dave LaBrode on the microphone, Ted Tyler behind the camera, Jimmy Shelton on numbers and Paula Canela with cleanup. Without all of these folks helping out, our races and our sport could not survive. Please thank a volunteer next week when you register, run along the course, or grab a cup of water.

Next Up
Next week is our Birthday 5K. We will have special prizes for runners showing their patriotic colors. We'll also have our standard age division awards. I hope you can join us. And, as always, we can't guarantee you will run a fast time, but we promise you will have a good time at the Good Time Series.

 

                                                                  Page 1
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
1 STEVE GENDRON       M    26 LOWELL MA         109   16:24.92   1/24     16:24.68    5:17 1000  1000 
2 CODY FREIHOFER      M    25 AYER MA           101   16:46.45   2/24     16:46.09    5:24  978   978 
3 JEFFERSON WELCH     M    26 HAVERHILL MA       72   17:05.71   3/24     17:05.70    5:31  960  2957 
4 ALEXIS ANDUJAR      M    19 LOWELL MA         330   17:19.53   1/5      17:19.52    5:35  947   947 
5 JOHN DOHERTY        M    24 CHELMSFORD MA     107   17:23.58   4/24     17:22.75    5:36  944   944 
6 TITUS MUTINDA       M    48 DORCHESTER MA     245   17:41.97   1/41     17:41.96    5:42  927  2789 
7 CHRISTOPHER GENDRON M    16 LOWELL MA         110   17:55.99   2/5      17:55.98PR  5:47  915   915 
8 EJ HRYNOWSKI        M    50 ARLINGTON MA        2   18:25.89   1/37     18:25.09    5:56  891  2726 
9 JONATHAN WILK       M    33 LOWELL MA           4   19:29.15   1/25     19:28.03    6:16  843  2496 
10 PATRICK MCVEIGH     M    57 WALTHAM MA        355   19:52.81   2/37     19:51.23    6:24  826   826 
11 DOUGLAS COOK        M    49 BILLERICA MA      172   19:56.60   2/41     19:53.90    6:25  824  2494 
12 ROBERT SMITH        M    40 ARLINGTON MA      341   19:55.94   3/41     19:55.57    6:25  823   823 
13 JONATHAN BARRICELLI M    23 CHELMSFORD MA     105   20:05.40   5/24     20:03.79PR  6:28  817   817 
14 STEVEN MAYOL        M    35 CHELMSFORD MA     339   20:09.41   2/25     20:05.60    6:29  816   816 
15 TOM CASSIDY         M    45 TEWKSBURY MA      217   20:23.53   4/41     20:22.04    6:34  805  1630 
16 CHRISTOPHER PLUMMER M    21 LOWELL MA         163   20:38.06   6/24     20:31.24    6:37  799  2400 
17 FETSUS MBUVA        M    31 LOWELL MA         211   20:32.04   3/25     20:32.03    6:37  799  2577 
18 ANDY BOURQUE        M    45 DRACUT MA         247   20:41.14   5/41     20:35.84PR  6:38  796  2383 
19 TOBY RINGDAHL       M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     290   20:44.45   6/41     20:36.22    6:38  796  1616 
20 FIL FARIA           M    48 HUDSON NH         123   20:41.91   7/41     20:40.45    6:40  793  1593 
21 JIM BURKE           M    55 LITTLETON MA      283   20:42.24   3/37     20:41.32    6:40  793  1611 
22 TIM DOHERTY         M    21 CHELMSFORD MA     327   20:44.73   7/24     20:44.04PR  6:41  791   791 
23 DAVID PENN          M    52 CHELMSFORD MA       8   20:53.87   4/37     20:51.65    6:43  786  2385 
24 ALY WAYNE           F    16 LOWELL MA         343   20:52.92   1/9      20:52.81    6:44 1000  1000 
25 PIERSON WETZEL      M    36 CONCORD MA        354   21:16.14   4/25     21:14.81    6:51  772   772 
26 JIM RHOADES         M    44 LOWELL MA          23   21:18.34   8/41     21:17.83    6:52  770  2313 
27 DAVID BAUMRITTER    M    38 SHIRLEY MA        106   21:22.19   5/25     21:18.73    6:52  770   770 
28 ALEX PASTERNAK      M    34 LOWELL MA          15   21:22.52   6/25     21:19.33    6:52  769  2294 
29 BILLY MCCARTHY      M    42 TEWKSBURY MA      246   21:23.42   9/41     21:20.47    6:53  768  2324 
30 ALLY MASLOWSKI      F    31 LOWELL MA         262   21:22.45   1/21     21:22.05    6:53  977  1845 
31 MARK WAGNER         M    45 CARY NC           326   21:31.49  10/41     21:26.61    6:55  765   765 
32 MIKE HARTIN         M    51 WAKEFIELD MA       80   21:33.20   5/37     21:32.48    6:57  761  2346 
33 BENJAMIN HAYES      M    18 METHUEN MA        338   21:39.96   3/5      21:32.67    6:57  761   761 
34 CRAIG MACKENZIE     M    33 LOWELL MA         284   21:33.40   7/25     21:33.39    6:57  761  1519 
35 CHRIS JANSON        M    48 NEWBURYPORT MA    156   21:37.40  11/41     21:34.82    6:57  760  1552 
36 ALISA CRUEGER-CAIN  F    11 LOWELL MA          82   21:43.65   2/9      21:43.64    7:00  961  2668 
37 PETER GOLDEN        M    41 TYNGSBORO MA      190   21:51.62  12/41     21:49.39    7:02  752  2270 
38 MICHAEL MURPHY      M    48 CHELMSFORD MA     134   21:52.97  13/41     21:50.70    7:02  751  2287 
39 KEVIN MURPHY        M    16 CHELMSFORD MA     133   21:53.30   4/5      21:51.65    7:03  750  1522 
40 DOUG ROBINSON       M    49 CHELMSFORD MA     230   21:56.94  14/41     21:55.53    7:04  748  2268 







                                                                  Page 2
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
41 MARK GALLAGHER      M    49 N CHELMSFORD MA    50   21:58.78  15/41     21:56.66    7:04  747  2312 
42 LIANE PANCOAST      F    55 WESTFORD MA        97   21:58.56   1/12     21:57.45    7:05  950   950 
43 DON GATTON          M    63 NASHUA NH         256   22:01.06   1/8      21:58.62    7:05  746  1501 
44 BOB ZANELLI         M    54 GROTON MA         138   22:15.82   6/37     22:12.95    7:10  738  2218 
45 ELAN SABLICH        M    23 HAVERHILL MA       48   22:23.03   8/24     22:16.42    7:11  736  2255 
46 MICHAEL CLARKE      M    33 TYNGSBORO MA      147   22:24.53   8/25     22:19.35    7:12  735  2322 
47 MICHAEL MULLEN      M    54 NATICK MA          13   22:25.26   7/37     22:23.80    7:13  732  2260 
48 EVERETT MCBRIDE     M    58 SALEM NH           69   22:31.86   8/37     22:30.71    7:15  729  2223 
49 MARIO MARCHESI      M    24 LOWELL MA         161   22:43.11   9/24     22:40.46    7:18  723  2185 
50 JOEL CLABEAUX       M    27 CHELMSFORD MA      29   22:50.05  10/24     22:41.90    7:19  723  2177 
51 KEN GOODIN          M    58 LOWELL MA         336   22:57.38   9/37     22:51.79    7:22  717   717 
52 JULIE DRAGON        F    33 MARLBOROUGH MA    238   22:58.60   2/21     22:53.53    7:23  912  2593 
53 PAUL KELLY          M    50 N BILLERICA MA    103   23:05.62  10/37     22:54.50    7:23  716   716 
54 JASON SHAMBERGER    M    35 GROTON MA         113   22:59.99   9/25     22:56.42    7:24  715   715 
55 KATIE GESSLER       F    21 ELLICOTT CITY M   331   23:13.13   1/23     23:09.29    7:28  901   901 
56 MELYSSA MCKALLAGAT  F    25 HAVERHILL MA       87   23:20.08   2/23     23:11.67    7:28  900  2556 
57 AARON FOX           M    35 LOWELL MA         207   23:22.92  10/25     23:11.96    7:29  707  2121 
58 RONALD DESMARAIS    M    51 BILLERICA MA      259   23:17.08  11/37     23:17.07    7:30  704  1438 
59 MATTHEW GIROUX      M    24 LOWELL MA         367   23:25.20  11/24     23:17.11    7:30  704   704 
60 MICHAEL MONTMINY    M    45 PELHAM NH         141   23:24.46  16/41     23:21.59    7:32  702  2169 
61 KERRI CHARTIER      F    42 SHIRLEY MA        174   23:34.65   1/23     23:31.04    7:35  887  2439 
62 ALEX MAROON         M    23 LOWELL MA         298   23:37.14  12/24     23:31.72    7:35  697  1408 
63 SARA KATE MAY       F    34 CONCORD MA         90   23:47.89   3/21     23:37.71    7:37  883  2533 
64 JEFF STROBEL        M    53 NASHUA NH         322   23:43.82  12/37     23:38.07    7:37  694  1394 
65 KIM SHEFFIELD       M    58 GROTON MA         112   23:41.77  13/37     23:38.44    7:37  694   694 
66 PHILIP COLAMETA     M    29 PEPPERELL MA      318   23:46.21  13/24     23:39.63    7:37  693  1398 
67 CHRISTOPHER SULLIVA M    38 LUNENBURG MA      285   23:44.28  11/25     23:40.93PR  7:38  692  1387 
68 SARAH MOSELEY       F    27 WESTFORD MA       248   24:00.02   3/23     23:42.17    7:38  880  1724 
69 JAMES BAILEY        M    50 AMESBURY MA       356   23:53.75  14/37     23:45.66    7:39  690   690 
70 TASH DUKULY         F    23 LOWELL MA         162   23:49.96   4/23     23:46.75    7:40  878  2500 
71 AIMS CONEY          M    58 STOW MA            74   23:57.35  15/37     23:50.36    7:41  688  2045 
72 TOM CONLEY          M    59 NASHUA NH         257   23:59.80  16/37     23:57.07    7:43  685  1423 
73 DANIELLE HILL       F    30 LOWELL MA         165   24:08.41   4/21     24:01.49    7:44  869  2359 
74 JOSHUA HILL         M    34 LOWELL MA         164   24:09.90  12/25     24:03.64    7:45  682  2149 
75 COLIN BUTTERS       M    45 PELHAM NH         369   24:12.81  17/41     24:04.90    7:46  681   681 
76 MARIA AMEZAGA       F    34 HAVERHILL MA       37   24:19.91   5/21     24:10.21    7:47  863  2413 
77 LEO DEMERS          M    56 LOWELL MA         136   24:13.38  17/37     24:12.36    7:48  677  2177 
78 CRAIG LEMIRE        M    32 LOWELL MA         352   24:28.13  13/25     24:14.76    7:49  676   676 
79 LEO TOMETICH        M    52 DUNSTABLE MA      100   24:19.92  18/37     24:15.09    7:49  676   676 
80 JONATHAN PRAMAS     M    42 LOWELL MA         186   24:26.48  18/41     24:16.84    7:49  675  1965 







                                                                  Page 3
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
81 ANDREW RUTH         M    29 LEOMINSTER MA     317   24:22.96  14/24     24:17.06    7:49  675  1393 
82 MARY CASEY-GORMAN   F    51 DRACUT MA          44   24:20.93   2/12     24:17.32    7:50  859  2385 
83 DICK MCCLURE        M    54 CHELMSFORD MA     236   24:19.88  19/37     24:19.01    7:50  674  2124 
84 MICHAEL BREWSTER    M    25 TEWKSBURY MA       34   24:21.81  15/24     24:19.76    7:50  674  2251 
85 ROBERT DOOLAN       M    53 ANDOVER MA        340   24:36.48  20/37     24:24.72    7:52  672   672 
86 WALTER WHITE        M    44 LOWELL MA          70   24:42.78  19/41     24:27.68    7:53  670  2177 
87 JAY DONOGHUE        M    39 AMHERST NH         99   24:34.21  14/25     24:28.40    7:53  670  2067 
88 DAN HAYES           M    53 METHUEN MA        266   24:39.22  21/37     24:28.62    7:53  670  1352 
89 FRANK GEORGES       M    35 EASTON MA         328   24:42.16  15/25     24:39.46    7:57  665   665 
90 ROB PASCUCCI        M    31 LOWELL MA          52   24:47.75  16/25     24:40.96    7:57  664  2153 
91 GUSTAVO CARRERA     M    47 CONCORD MA         91   24:53.10  20/41     24:42.26    7:58  664  2025 
92 ERNEST BARBER-MINGO M    12 WESTFORD MA       220   24:59.13   5/5      24:46.50    7:59  662  2018 
93 JAMES STRONACH      M    56 LOWELL MA         276   25:06.27  22/37     24:54.21    8:01  658  1368 
94 MAUREEN HOLLAND     F    46 CHELMSFORD MA     366   25:01.82   2/23     24:55.39    8:02  837   837 
95 ANGIE ANDERSON      F    38 TEWKSBURY MA      126   25:01.75   6/21     24:57.35    8:02  836  2434 
96 PETER LAMBERT       M    55 CHELMSFORD MA     114   25:06.55  23/37     24:58.79    8:03  656   656 
97 JOSEPH GATH         M    35 LOWELL MA         116   25:25.63  17/25     25:03.52    8:04  654  2036 
98 RICHARD DOYLE       M    66 LEXINGTON MA      124   25:14.46   2/8      25:11.04    8:07  651  2075 
99 DAVID OBERSCHMIDT   M    40 SOMERVILLE MA      94   25:21.37  21/41     25:16.10    8:08  649  1315 
100 JESSICA MURPHY      F    29 PEPPERELL MA      189   25:26.24   5/23     25:18.12    8:09  825  1642 
101 VIVIAN COOK         F    15 BILLERICA MA      271   25:30.69   3/9      25:19.60PR  8:10  824  1499 
102 JOE REGAN           M    56 LOWELL MA          81   25:36.89  24/37     25:25.44    8:11  645  1987 
103 SARAH NORKIEWICZ    F    24 DRACUT MA          39   25:30.60   6/23     25:26.34    8:12  820  2284 
104 CINDY CAMPBELL      F    52 PELHAM NH         135   25:30.56   3/12     25:26.49    8:12  820  2319 
105 TROY HEWLETT        M    38 MEDFORD MA        358   25:33.78  18/25     25:28.52    8:12  644   644 
106 CHARLES WOODS       M    45 CHELMSFORD MA     210   25:42.93  22/41     25:34.09    8:14  641  1291 
107 JIM BATTS           M    71 ANDOVER MA         73   25:41.75   1/6      25:34.80    8:14  641  1979 
108 KIM BUDRYK          F    45 TEWKSBURY MA      233   25:59.48   3/23     25:52.35    8:20  807  2317 
109 COLLEEN CASPER      F    49 DRACUT MA         159   26:00.62   4/23     25:55.52    8:21  805  1569 
110 HOWARD HERSEY       M    54 GROTON MA         337   26:09.94  25/37     25:58.34    8:22  631   631 
111 DAVE LABRODE        M    56 HAVERHILL MA       60   26:09.52  26/37     26:02.02    8:23  630  1933 
112 ALYSSA GOTTSHALL    F    22 HAVERHILL MA      294   26:22.57   7/23     26:11.33    8:26  797  1401 
113 CHARLOTTE MASON     F    21 LOWELL MA         363   26:38.42   8/23     26:28.89    8:32  788   788 
114 LAURIE MIAMIS       F    52 DRACUT MA         168   26:36.12   4/12     26:31.58    8:33  787  1525 
115 MICHAEL MERSON      M    26 WOBURN MA          83   26:45.90  16/24     26:41.36    8:36  614  1928 
116 RON MANUCCI         M    61 WINTHROP MA       325   26:56.83   3/8      26:47.22    8:38  612  1228 
117 RICHARD STRONG      M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     267   27:16.02  23/41     26:50.73    8:39  611  1254 
118 GRETCHEN DESMOND    F    37 MEDFORD MA         17   26:55.79   7/21     26:55.78    8:41  775  1501 
119 LINDSAY DAY         F    19 CHELMSFORD MA      11   27:16.59   4/9      27:02.71    8:43  772  1536 
120 MICHAEL DAY         M    33 MERRIMACK NH      324   27:05.05  19/25     27:05.04    8:44  605  1486 







                                                                  Page 4
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
121 RHONDA HENDRY O'HEA F    45 SANDOWN NH        332   27:24.53   5/23     27:10.01    8:45  768   768 
122 AIMEE HEISLER       F    24 PEPPERELL MA      319   27:17.69   9/23     27:11.34    8:46  767  1459 
123 MATTHEW SHAPIRO     M    41 HUDSON NH          88   27:27.44  24/41     27:13.46    8:46  602  1897 
124 SUZANNE HARRING     F    42 BILLERICA MA      347   27:38.09   6/23     27:29.56    8:51  759   759 
125 JOSHUA POLLEY       M    27 BOSTON MA         265   27:37.19  17/24     27:29.92PR  8:52  596  1187 
126 LISA MILINAZZO      F    41 DRACUT MA         297   27:44.53   7/23     27:34.34    8:53  757  1441 
127 TOM PENNY           M    45 PEPPERELL MA      115   27:49.37  25/41     27:34.90    8:53  595   595 
128 MATTHEW OUELLETTE   M    26 DRACUT MA          47   28:05.66  18/24     27:46.10    8:57  591  1848 
129 KEVIN CORCORAN      M    34 BILLERICA MA      237   27:51.68  20/25     27:47.72    8:57  590  1792 
130 PAULA CANELA        F    40 DRACUT MA          59   27:54.32   8/23     27:48.59    8:58  750  1399 
131 SCOTT CASPER        M    45 CHELMSFORD MA      57   27:54.93  26/41     27:50.75    8:58  589  1308 
132 DENNIS SILVA        M    44 DRACUT MA         119   28:20.23  27/41     27:58.59    9:01  586  1784 
133 SAVERN PHOUMYSAVANA M    29 LOWELL MA         368   28:18.33  19/24     27:59.51    9:01  586   586 
134 KELLY CORMIER       F    35 DRACUT MA          46   28:11.06   8/21     28:00.91    9:02  745   745 
135 BOB ODONNELL        M    47 CHELMSFORD MA     287   28:14.04  28/41     28:04.96    9:03  584  1173 
136 JIM KILMARTIN       M    49 LOWELL MA         239   28:17.50  29/41     28:06.30    9:03  583  1842 
137 JASON DEMERS        M    34 LOWELL MA         131   28:18.89  21/25     28:09.69    9:04  582  1955 
138 LORI LANGAN         F    43 KINGSTON NH       140   28:25.94   9/23     28:17.32    9:07  738  1430 
139 KERRI WILK          F    31 LOWELL MA           3   28:35.11   9/21     28:22.94    9:09  735  2124 
140 LINDA MCCARTHY      F    49 DRACUT MA          71   28:30.53  10/23     28:24.92    9:09  734  2141 
141 GUILHERME ANORE     M    29 HUDSON NH         296   28:31.02  20/24     28:27.50    9:10  576  1237 
142 TAMMY ST JOHN       F    37 MANCHESTER NH     157   28:34.45  10/21     28:30.10    9:11  732  2139 
143 MICHAEL ANDREOTTOLA M    43 HAVERHILL MA      120   28:50.59  30/41     28:30.15    9:11  575  1758 
144 GREGORY KEEFE       M    30 DRACUT MA         334   28:46.10  22/25     28:36.60    9:13  573   573 
145 RONALD LEWIS        M    40 BILLERICA MA       93   28:41.13  31/41     28:36.63    9:13  573  1835 
146 COLLEEN DOWLING     F    28 MEDFORD MA        362   28:53.99  10/23     28:40.34    9:14  728   728 
147 JUSTIN HATHAWAY     M    37 MERRIMACK NH       28   28:57.42  23/25     28:44.35    9:16  571  1802 
148 WENDY HAWKINS       F    42 BILLERICA MA       56   29:03.92  11/23     28:55.49    9:19  721  2076 
149 HEIDI BEINEKE       F    31 PELHAM NH          92   29:02.06  11/21     28:55.51    9:19  721  2059 
150 NICHOLAS SOO HOO    M    24 FRAMINGHAM MA     364   29:03.06  21/24     28:55.51    9:19  567   567 
151 MICHAEL BALLERINI   M    50 CHELMSFORD MA      64   29:18.77  27/37     29:09.94    9:24  562  1738 
152 TOM HILDRETH        M    63 TYNGSBORO MA       30   29:17.40   4/8      29:13.42    9:25  561  1181 
153 CHRISTOPHER LAMARCH M    44 LOWELL MA          96   29:15.72  32/41     29:13.65    9:25  561   561 
154 HEATHER PINTAL      F    41 DRACUT MA         302   29:28.07  12/23     29:17.67    9:26  712  1388 
155 AMANDA ENOS         F    32 TEWKSBURY MA      329   29:35.08  12/21     29:19.32    9:27  712   712 
156 KEVIN TRUONG        M    23 BILLERICA MA      300   29:27.80  22/24     29:22.58    9:28  558  1160 
157 ROBERT MCCOLLUM     M    40 LOWELL MA          25   29:40.93  33/41     29:26.81    9:29  557  1811 
158 BILL WHITE          M    48 WHITE MA           18   29:41.02  34/41     29:28.10    9:30  556  1710 
159 ROBYN LOGAN         F    31 LOWELL MA         195   29:53.23  13/21     29:30.45    9:30  707  2009 
160 JANICE STRONG       F    47 CHELMSFORD MA     268   29:50.35  13/23     29:36.82    9:32  705  1344 







                                                                  Page 5
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
161 JAMISON TOMASEK     M    53 ANDOVER MA        346   29:44.75  28/37     29:36.86    9:32  554   554 
162 KEVIN MOULTON       M    59 DRACUT MA         173   29:56.10  29/37     29:39.22    9:33  553  1161 
163 TERESA COLENA       F    42 LOWELL MA         194   29:49.84  14/23     29:40.87    9:34  703  1967 
164 JORDAN CLABEAUX     M    21 LYNN MA           357   30:00.16  23/24     29:48.15    9:36  550   550 
165 TIMOTHY GREENWOOD   M    60 WESTFORD MA        32   29:58.69   5/8      29:48.71    9:36  550  1143 
166 MARTIN HOSEK        M    43 LOWELL MA         351   30:08.63  35/41     29:53.79    9:38  548   548 
167 SUE CODY            F    36 AYER MA           205   30:10.39  14/21     29:58.04    9:39  696  1337 
168 KATE GENDRON        F    50 LOWELL MA         108   30:20.12   5/12     30:05.23    9:42  693   693 
169 ED BARTER           M    55 LOWELL MA         196   30:27.31  30/37     30:16.96    9:45  541  1207 
170 JONATHAN MACKENZIE  M    74 CHELMSFORD MA      35   30:33.71   2/6      30:20.30    9:46  540  1675 
171 DANIELLE LITTEE     F    30 HYDE PARK MA       19   30:41.32  15/21     30:21.67    9:47  687  1361 
172 DONALD MILLER       M    60 HUDSON NH          16   30:34.19   6/8      30:30.57    9:50  537  1663 
173 JIM DISANTO         M    48 BILLERICA MA      350   30:47.96  36/41     30:34.81    9:51  536   536 
174 MIKE COLENA         M    44 LOWELL MA         335   30:47.28  37/41     30:37.99    9:52  535   535 
175 BRENNA KELLY        F    23 NORTH ANDOVER M    98   30:48.39  11/23     30:41.92    9:53  680   680 
176 JAMES SHELTON       M    58 LOWELL MA          58   31:04.85  31/37     30:49.16    9:56  532  1635 
177 BREANNA BUDRYK      F    20 TEWKSBURY MA      359   31:07.62  12/23     30:57.73    9:58  674   674 
178 LINDSEY GIANIS      F    27 LOWELL MA          33   31:15.47  13/23     30:59.84    9:59  673  2004 
179 RICHARD WILLIAMS    M    38 ANDOVER MA         27   31:02.48  24/25     31:01.67   10:00  528  1931 
180 KEVIN MARION        M    53 PEPPERELL MA      252   31:21.52  32/37     31:07.28   10:02  527  1188 
181 LEANNE GILLIS       F    50 LOWELL MA         344   31:25.84   6/12     31:09.28   10:02  670   670 
182 JANET SHEFFIELD     F    56 GROTON MA         111   31:22.24   7/12     31:09.85   10:02  670   670 
183 LIZZIE DAWSON       F    23 SOMERVILLE MA     295   31:29.76  14/23     31:13.05   10:03  668  1272 
184 ANGELO CIOCCO       M    27 BILLERICA MA       38   31:14.92  24/24     31:13.85   10:04  525  1754 
185 DON DOOLEY          M    49 TEWKSBURY MA      308   31:33.24  38/41     31:17.42   10:05  524  1117 
186 JULIE BUCHANAN      F    40 DRACUT MA          43   31:36.87  15/23     31:26.29   10:08  664   664 
187 DEIRDRE JOHNSON     F    29 DRACUT MA         179   31:49.51  15/23     31:35.59   10:11  660  1313 
188 KEVIN WAYNE         M    50 LOWELL MA         353   31:52.59  33/37     31:36.49   10:11  519   519 
189 KEVIN REYNOLDS      M    63 NASHUA NH          53   31:58.44   7/8      31:43.65   10:13  517   517 
190 FRANK GORMAN SR     M    58 DRACUT MA          45   32:09.92  34/37     31:47.98   10:15  516  1633 
191 JACKIE KEEFE        F    22 LOWELL MA         333   32:20.66  16/23     32:11.16   10:22  648   648 
192 GEORGE BISSON       M    77 HOOKSETT NH        77   32:40.77   3/6      32:13.71   10:23  509  1548 
193 MELISSA SIOPES      F    31 AYER MA           102   32:34.93  16/21     32:21.34   10:25  645   645 
194 SARA MCMAHAN        F    33 CONCORD MA        345   32:41.17  17/21     32:25.43   10:27  643   643 
195 TONI WOOD           F    19 SAUGUS MA          84   32:35.57   5/9      32:33.82   10:29  641  1966 
196 SUSAN BARBER        F    43 DRACUT MA         225   32:47.88  16/23     32:38.36   10:31  639  1890 
197 KIM KELLEY          F    50 HAVERHILL MA      150   32:54.35   8/12     32:47.94   10:34  636  1818 
198 ABBIE TAKVORIAN     F    32 CHELMSFORD MA     224   34:20.04  18/21     34:05.34   10:59  612  1798 
199 ROSA TEJADA         F    54 DERRY NH          231   34:31.19   9/12     34:27.33   11:06  606  1757 
200 RICK MARAIS         M    61 TYNGSBOROUGH MA   160   34:47.10   8/8      34:31.57   11:07  475  1523 







                                                                  Page 6
                     (OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name                Sex Age Hometown     St Num   Gun        Div/Tot  Chip         Pace  Pts  Total 
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ==========   ===== ==== ===== 
201 LEN BENNETT         M    73 GROTON MA         145   35:04.97   4/6      34:40.24   11:10  473  1513 
202 GEORGE LESLIE       M    80 CHELMSFORD MA      86   35:19.51   5/6      34:51.34   11:14  470  1404 
203 JENNIFER MCGLAUFLIN F    26 NORTH ANODVER M   234   35:08.42  17/23     34:54.56   11:15  598  1156 
204 PATTI JORDAN        F    44 TX                360   35:02.36  17/23     34:56.61   11:15  597   597 
205 JOHN GUSLER         M    31 METHUEN MA        214   35:34.52  25/25     35:07.63   11:19  467  1558 
206 JOHANNA RILEY       F    65 LOWELL MA          36   35:27.16   1/2      35:15.81   11:22  592  1725 
207 GEORGE HIGGINS      M    53 LEOMINSTER MA       9   35:44.56  35/37     35:26.00   11:25  463  1542 
208 LARA OLISKY         F    24 HAVERHILL MA       40   36:00.09  18/23     35:51.88   11:33  582  1814 
209 SUSAN WILLAND       F    47 N CHELMSFORD MA    24   36:20.97  18/23     36:12.77   11:40  576  1116 
210 MCKENZIE FALKER     F    23 METHUEN MA        104   36:54.19  19/23     36:37.13   11:48  570   570 
211 ELIZABETH REARDON   F    12 LOWELL MA          76   37:11.17   6/9      36:52.96   11:53  566  1704 
212 BRITNEY REARDON     F    22 LOWELL MA          78   37:12.76  20/23     36:54.69   11:53  565  1698 
213 VICKI PROVENCHER    F    29 HAMPSTEAD MA       75   37:29.06  21/23     37:19.92   12:01  559  1114 
214 CHRISTINE WHITE     F    37 BILLERICA MA      361   37:51.05  19/21     37:35.92   12:07  555   555 
215 MARY TYLER          F    65 FRAMINGHAM MA      62   38:04.62   2/2      37:42.08   12:09  553  1532 
216 JENNIFER MAYNARD    F    40 AMERBURY NH        26   37:54.20  19/23     37:42.32   12:09  553  1750 
217 BARRY NEILL         M    59 DERRY NH          192   38:05.00  36/37     37:43.97   12:09  434  1373 
218 BARB SCOLLAN        F    59 LOWELL MA         204   37:57.55  10/12     37:45.97   12:10  552  1583 
219 KAREN MIRANDA       F    30 LOWELL MA          79   38:35.56  20/21     38:14.40   12:19  546  1596 
220 TOBEY HARTMAN       F    55 ACTON MA           10   38:40.94  11/12     38:31.27   12:24  542  1641 
221 TODD LEMIEUX        M    44 TEWKSBURY MA      202   39:28.44  39/41     39:04.61   12:35  419   825 
222 VIKI DIPERRI        F    38 BILLERICA MA      128   39:29.92  21/21     39:10.76   12:37  532  1519 
223 ANTHONY COSTON      M    44 DUNSTABLE MA      365   40:29.92  40/41     40:13.37   12:57  408   408 
224 JULIA BOURQUE       F    09 WESTFORD MA       305   40:43.49   7/9      40:36.14PR 13:05  514   918 
225 LISA LUZ            F    43 DERRY NH            7   41:13.34  20/23     40:54.12   13:10  510  1497 
226 TED TYLER           M    73 FRAMINGHAM MA      63   42:40.00   6/6      42:39.99   13:44  384  1221 
227 MIA DIPERRI         F    10 BILLERICA MA      127   43:13.43   8/9      42:54.43   13:49  486  1480 
228 DANIELLE ROBBINS    F    23 CHELMSFORD MA     342   43:37.37  22/23     43:16.82   13:56  482   482 
229 MICHELE ROBBINS     F    48 CHELMSFORD MA      20   43:38.51  21/23     43:18.56   13:57  482  1410 
230 ERIN MULDOWNEY      F    26 HAVERHILL MA       49   43:49.02  23/23     43:28.86   14:00  480  1824 
231 KAREN LACHAPELLE    F    53 LOWELL MA          21   46:27.57  12/12     46:07.51   14:51  452  1400 
232 DONNA NIVEN         F    45 LOWELL MA          22   46:28.06  22/23     46:08.54   14:52  452  1379 
233 TAYLOR BOURQUE      F    08 WESTFORD MA       303   46:18.78   9/9      46:10.53   14:52  452   910 
234 RICH SRSICH         M    50 LOWELL MA         348   48:52.23  37/37     48:28.65   15:37  338   338 
235 KIMMIE BUTCHER      F    41 MANCHESTER NH     349   48:53.23  23/23     48:29.38   15:37  430   430 
236 ERIC BARBER-MINGO   M    44 WESTFORD MA       221 1:01:33.00  41/41   1:01:15.23   19:43  267   835 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News