Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tory Row 5K

Cambridge, MA, June 23, 2013

[Overall | CoEd Teams | Male Teams | Female Teams ]

Age Group

Tory Row 5K 5K

Tory Row 5K

5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 2013


RaceWire


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHAD CARR                         CAMBRIDGE  MA          93   37        1        16:20.0      5:15/M
Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MELISSA HENRY                                             1   25       16        18:45.6      6:02/M
Top

Male 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HARRY MACARTHUR                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         431   12       96        22:38.9      7:17/M
       2    CHRISTOPHER HART                  ARLINGTON  MA         294   15      161        24:42.9      7:57/M
       3    MILO CASON-SNOW                   CAMBRIDGE  MA          99   14      328        28:41.0      9:13/M
Top

Female 19 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LILAH LUTES                       ROSLINDALE  MA        428   17       48        20:51.7      6:42/M
       2    VANESSA LOCHIRCO                  EVERETT  MA           421   16       60        21:31.8      6:55/M
       3    DIANA JORDAN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         358   19      123        23:36.9      7:35/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PATRICK WARD                                            756   29        3        16:47.9      5:24/M
       2    MORGAN BROWN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA          70   29        5        17:26.7      5:36/M
       3    ADAM JONES                        BOSTON  MA            356   29       10        18:06.0      5:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SPRING GREENEY                    MADISON  WI           262   26       20        19:03.7      6:08/M
       2    MEREDITH SALONY                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         638   29       26        19:41.4      6:20/M
       3    ELIZABETH FOSTER                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         223   25       29        19:58.3      6:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    IAN NURSE                         BOSTON  MA            537   35        2        16:35.4      5:20/M
       2    RUSSELL LEINO                     BELMONT  MA           406   30        4        17:08.7      5:31/M
       3    FRANK KLEMOVITCH                  ARLINGTON  MA         378   34        6        17:42.1      5:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    REBECCA SNYDER                    ALLSTON  MA           684   30       33        20:08.6      6:28/M
       2    KIMBERLY MIKESH                   CHARLESTOWN  MA       502   33       53        21:03.0      6:46/M
       3    REBECCA NISETICH                  CAMBRIDGE  MA         535   30       57        21:20.2      6:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARCUS ALEXANDER                                        639   47       14        18:31.9      5:57/M
       2    JONATHAN SHOEMAKER                CAMBRIDGE  MA         666   43       38        20:21.5      6:33/M
       3    JAMES LAROWE                      MEDFIELD  MA          396   41       46        20:49.6      6:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRANDEE HALL                      SOMERVILLE  MA        281   40      155        24:29.4      7:52/M
       2    VIRGINIA DODGE                    BOSTON  MA            174   42      170        25:06.0      8:04/M
       3    AINE OMALLEY PAPPAS               MEDFORD  MA           548   40      177        25:15.7      8:07/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL MCHUGH                    CAMBRIDGE  MA         487   53       19        18:55.3      6:05/M
       2    GREGORY FOX                       STUART  FL            224   51       28        19:57.3      6:25/M
       3    PAUL DERUZZO                      CONCORD  MA           166   54       77        22:07.3      7:07/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARGARET DORNA                    WESTON  MA            181   51      208        26:08.1      8:24/M
       2    SUE MATTISON                      GREEN BAY  WI         465   55      401        30:33.2      9:49/M
       3    NOREEN COHEN                      AYER  MA              800   58      402        30:33.4      9:49/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HERB NIPSON                       CAMBRIDGE  MA         534   65      175        25:14.1      8:07/M
       2    ANDREW GUISBOND                   LEXINGTON  MA         268   61      304        28:09.1      9:03/M
       3    RON COUTU                         WILMINGTON  MA        142   61      332        28:46.9      9:15/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA JENNINGS                    TEWKSBURY  MA         348   61       62        21:37.1      6:57/M
       2    DOREEN FOLEY                      LYNN  MA              219   61      392        30:15.3      9:44/M
       3    NANCY PARKER                      SOMERVILLE  MA        560   62      569        36:00.8     11:35/M
Top

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RANDY SLAUGHTER                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         674   70      366        29:38.3      9:32/M
       2    MIKE CLOONEY                      HOPKINTON  MA         128   71      678        54:32.8     17:32/M
       3    SHAM HUNT                         CAMBRIDGE  MA         336   76      679        55:38.7     17:53/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SUSAN FILENE                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         210   71      641        40:52.3     13:08/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News