Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run for Boston 5k and 15k Races

Wilkes-Barre, PA, June 23, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Jacki Stanton, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Run for Boston 5k and 15k Races
Overall Finish List
June 23, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
15k Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Borniface Omurwa 999 29     1 Top Fin 1:02:17.3 6:41/M
2 Stephen Housenic 256 0     1 M  0- 0 1:02:39.9 6:43/M
3 Deedra Porfirio Pittston  PA 518 36     1 Top Fin 1:03:39.2 6:50/M
4 Josey Rupert Shickshinny  PA 453 20     1 F 20-29 1:06:19.8 7:07/M
5 Randy Lyback Dupont  PA 528 44     1 M 40-49 1:06:30.9 7:08/M
6 Daniel Rosa 545 43     2 M 40-49 1:08:22.4 7:20/M
7 Bob Yonick Camphill  PA 42 22     1 M 20-29 1:08:47.2 7:23/M
8 Erin Griffin Kingston  PA 516 37     1 F 30-39 1:09:11.2 7:25/M
9 Jonathan Morgan Berwick  PA 44 11     1 M  1-19 1:11:19.1 7:39/M
10 Ed Grivensky Plains  PA 341 47     3 M 40-49 1:12:11.1 7:45/M
11 Chris Krall Kingston Twp  PA 21 53     1 M 50-59 1:12:33.3 7:47/M
12 Patricia Buzinkai Kingston  PA 467 38     2 F 30-39 1:13:18.8 7:52/M
13 Dave Houssock Plymouth  PA 480 28     2 M 20-29 1:13:19.2 7:52/M
14 Gary Bonfante Bear Creek Township  PA 496 48     4 M 40-49 1:13:25.1 7:53/M
15 Tony Cermiwano 281 76     1 M 60-99 1:14:42.5 8:01/M
16 David Homa Wilkes Barre  PA 54 36     1 M 30-39 1:14:50.9 8:02/M
17 John Sabota 228 57     2 M 50-59 1:14:50.9 8:02/M
18 Molly Rupert Shickshinny  PA 452 18     1 F  1-19 1:15:24.8 8:05/M
19 Melissa Berry 12 32     3 F 30-39 1:15:50.3 8:08/M
20 Amy Cartwright 514 36     4 F 30-39 1:15:57.3 8:09/M
21 Robert Switzer 507 48     5 M 40-49 1:16:20.6 8:11/M
22 Sandra Jesse Dallas  PA 342 40     1 F 40-49 1:16:29.5 8:12/M
23 Melissa Berry 482 32     5 F 30-39 1:16:44.3 8:14/M
24 Donald Hart Berwick  PA 481 49     6 M 40-49 1:16:52.5 8:15/M
25 Kelly Westgate 5 35     6 F 30-39 1:17:20.8 8:18/M
26 Dean Mulherin Archbald  PA 515 47     7 M 40-49 1:18:19.8 8:24/M
27 Shelby Foster 31 19     2 F  1-19 1:18:47.5 8:27/M
28 Anna Rocco Scranton  PA 498 24     2 F 20-29 1:19:38.5 8:33/M
29 Steve Litohkofski Sweet Valley  PA 502 46     8 M 40-49 1:20:06.6 8:36/M
30 Maxim Furek Mocanaqua  PA 30 66     2 M 60-99 1:20:25.2 8:38/M
31 Joe Stanitis Plymouth  PA 454 57     3 M 50-59 1:20:43.2 8:40/M
32 Igor Mijajlovic Berwick  PA 49 35     2 M 30-39 1:20:58.4 8:41/M
33 Rose Yanko Wilkes Barre  PA 210 46     2 F 40-49 1:21:22.4 8:44/M
34 Richelle Fessler Bloomsburg  PA 340 50     1 F 50-59 1:21:25.1 8:44/M
35 Rachael Laboranti Scott Township  PA 483 33     7 F 30-39 1:21:35.7 8:45/M
36 Ed Zulkoski Mountain Top  PA 458 56     4 M 50-59 1:23:39.8 8:59/M
37 Joe Werner Wilkes-Barre  PA 47 34     3 M 30-39 1:25:24.8 9:10/M
38 Michael Bochnovich Archbald  PA 462 42     9 M 40-49 1:26:14.8 9:15/M
39 Heather McAndrew Pittston  PA 487 26     3 F 20-29 1:26:47.9 9:19/M
40 Marlene Schofield 16 39     8 F 30-39 1:26:59.5 9:20/M
41 Jack Lee Mountain Top  PA 344 51     5 M 50-59 1:27:24.5 9:23/M
42 David Stantis 36 50     6 M 50-59 1:27:25.4 9:23/M
43 Jennifer Marrese Dunmore  PA 346 59     2 F 50-59 1:27:37.4 9:24/M
44 Patrick McMahon 306 63     3 M 60-99 1:27:39.1 9:24/M
45 Brian Gibbons Dallas  PA 474 26     3 M 20-29 1:27:41.3 9:24/M
46 Miranda Costa Drums  PA 338 29     4 F 20-29 1:28:16.4 9:28/M
47 Joyce Foster 32 58     3 F 50-59 1:28:33.3 9:30/M
48 Charles Laven 225 64     4 M 60-99 1:28:50.5 9:32/M
49 Dave Pavlock Bear Creek Twp.  PA 175 59     7 M 50-59 1:28:51.6 9:32/M
50 Deana Manzoni Dallas  PA 535 45     3 F 40-49 1:29:39.0 9:37/M
51 Amy McNulty Scranton  PA 198 36     9 F 30-39 1:29:55.2 9:39/M
52 Joseph Mangah 11 40    10 M 40-49 1:30:34.3 9:43/M
53 Roger Kocher Kingston  PA 2 66     5 M 60-99 1:30:39.3 9:44/M
54 Bev Tomasak Edwardsville  PA 3 60     1 F 60-99 1:30:52.3 9:45/M
55 Courtney McNulty Scranton  PA 196 25     5 F 20-29 1:31:10.2 9:47/M
56 Jason Isley 7 52     8 M 50-59 1:31:23.0 9:48/M
57 Rita Simpson Mountain Top  PA 504 28     6 F 20-29 1:31:27.0 9:49/M
58 Megan Hine Shavertown  PA 479 22     7 F 20-29 1:31:29.3 9:49/M
59 Donna May 533 46     4 F 40-49 1:32:07.9 9:53/M
60 Jill Snowdon Dallas  PA 505 36    10 F 30-39 1:32:21.6 9:55/M
61 Brandon Carlin Mountain Top  PA 468 38     4 M 30-39 1:32:50.7 9:58/M
62 Gretchen Mijajlovic Berwick  PA 50 34    11 F 30-39 1:33:42.6 10:03/M
63 James Albert Pittston  PA 287 42    11 M 40-49 1:35:00.6 10:12/M
64 Nicole Marek Plains  PA 345 36    12 F 30-39 1:36:35.0 10:22/M
65 Alan Klapat Wilkes Barre  PA 266 44    12 M 40-49 1:36:36.5 10:22/M
66 Michele Prudente Bear Creek Township  PA 497 42     5 F 40-49 1:37:29.1 10:28/M
67 Hope Katehko 544 40     6 F 40-49 1:37:32.1 10:28/M
68 Patty Phillips Hanover Township  PA 174 58     4 F 50-59 1:37:40.6 10:29/M
69 David Cohen Wilkes Barre  PA 477 00     2 M  0- 0 1:38:31.2 10:34/M
70 Tom Duffy 43 42    13 M 40-49 1:39:44.2 10:42/M
71 Ryan Eshelman Scranton  PA 339 37     5 M 30-39 1:39:58.2 10:44/M
72 Chip Taylor Scranton  PA 542 53     9 M 50-59 1:40:44.7 10:48/M
73 Unknown Partic. 274 274     3 M  0- 0 1:44:59.7 11:16/M
74 Ashlee Ward Wilkes Barre  PA 510 21     8 F 20-29 1:45:28.3 11:19/M
75 Nancy Lee Harmon Berwick  PA 478 54     5 F 50-59 1:46:31.2 11:26/M
76 Jeanne Ball Binghamton  NY 298 36    13 F 30-39 1:48:57.1 11:41/M
77 Carmella Dipippa Bloomsburg  PA 470 42     7 F 40-49 1:49:54.1 11:48/M
78 Christopher Buzinkai Kingston  PA 466 46    14 M 40-49 1:54:17.0 12:16/M
79 Kelly Gibbons Dallas  PA 9 46     8 F 40-49 2:11:04.0 14:04/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 235 235    DQ M  0- 0 --- 2:40/M
DQ Unknown Partic. 252 252    DQ M  0- 0 --- 3:33/M
DQ Borniface Omurwa 538 29    DQ M 20-29 --- 4:40/M
DQ Kathleen Bilbow Mountain Top  PA 461 37    DQ F 30-39 --- 9:07/M
5k Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Forest Hawkins 329 18     1 Top Fin 18:58.8 6:07/M
2 Nico Vasquez West Pittston  PA 457 15     1 M  1-19 20:09.4 6:30/M
3 Ryan Marvin West Wyoming  PA 347 14     2 M  1-19 20:09.6 6:30/M
4 Whitley Lukas Courtdale  PA 33 25     1 Top Fin 20:40.1 6:40/M
5 Nico Palermo Drums  PA 40 17     3 M  1-19 20:44.1 6:41/M
6 Mike Palermo 39 52     1 M 50-59 21:43.1 7:00/M
7 Jim Prokopovich Freeland  PA 350 42     1 M 40-49 21:43.1 7:00/M
8 Patrick Burke Bozeman  MT 313 35     1 M 30-39 21:53.0 7:04/M
9 Michael Stefanik 8 32     2 M 30-39 22:03.1 7:07/M
10 Joseph Duda 541 31     3 M 30-39 22:21.1 7:13/M
11 Victoria Blazick Trucksville  PA 29 31     1 F 30-39 22:49.2 7:22/M
12 Cindy Wasley Mountain Top  PA 540 36     2 F 30-39 23:14.2 7:30/M
13 Jeff Baran Bear Creek Twp  PA 19 53     2 M 50-59 23:17.7 7:31/M
14 Jonathon Milius Plymouth  PA 191 28     1 M 20-29 23:18.7 7:31/M
15 Andrew Kerrigan Forty Fort  PA 343 15     4 M  1-19 23:38.1 7:37/M
16 Steve Gasper 336 51     3 M 50-59 23:39.7 7:38/M
17 Kevin Moran Harveys Lake  PA 37 36     4 M 30-39 23:45.6 7:40/M
18 Ron Rawls Mountain Top  PA 522 64     1 M 60-99 24:02.6 7:45/M
19 Heidi Pollack Mountain Top  PA 549 38     3 F 30-39 24:28.2 7:54/M
20 Jessica Rallo 34 30     4 F 30-39 24:35.9 7:56/M
21 Holly Scacchitti Dunmore  PA 14 26     1 F 20-29 24:50.9 8:01/M
22 Manda Mowery Berwick  PA 349 42     1 F 40-49 25:47.7 8:19/M
23 Maria Godfrey 35 33     5 F 30-39 26:01.9 8:24/M
24 Eryn Milius Plymouth  PA 195 28     2 F 20-29 26:49.9 8:39/M
25 Chuck Montagna 6 4     5 M  1-19 26:55.6 8:41/M
26 Brant Adomiat 15 28     2 M 20-29 27:00.6 8:43/M
27 David Ross Dallas  PA 500 49     2 M 40-49 27:05.6 8:44/M
28 Sophia Rush 28 37     6 F 30-39 27:27.6 8:51/M
29 Dave Evans Kingston  PA 471 43     3 M 40-49 27:49.0 8:58/M
30 Laurene Carlin Mountain Top  PA 469 35     7 F 30-39 27:50.2 8:59/M
31 Lavren Pollman 18 30     8 F 30-39 28:50.4 9:18/M
32 Cali Kelli 55 52     1 F 50-59 29:22.4 9:28/M
33 Todd Kalinosky 52 0     1 M  0- 0 29:28.4 9:30/M
34 Leila Tucker Mountain Top  PA 508 45     2 F 40-49 29:31.4 9:31/M
35 Carol Repshas 27 55     2 F 50-59 29:42.2 9:35/M
36 Dave Repshas Forty Fort  PA 26 52     4 M 50-59 29:43.2 9:35/M
37 Jordan Britt Plains  PA 464 21     3 F 20-29 30:07.2 9:43/M
38 Jayne Britt Plains  PA 465 53     3 F 50-59 30:07.5 9:43/M
39 Nicholas Willia Holl 246 18     6 M  1-19 30:14.2 9:45/M
40 Jackie Rice 23 21     4 F 20-29 30:23.1 9:48/M
41 Jackie Kalinosky 41 11     1 F  1-19 30:39.1 9:53/M
42 Barb Rupert Shickshinny  PA 451 56     4 F 50-59 30:59.1 10:00/M
43 Lynn Eckrote 22 33     9 F 30-39 31:22.9 10:07/M
44 Shanna Weir 536 32    10 F 30-39 31:23.9 10:07/M
45 Brooke Severcool Swoyersville  PA 10 26     5 F 20-29 31:58.7 10:19/M
46 Larissa Schwass 53 33    11 F 30-39 32:19.7 10:25/M
47 Melissa Narcavage Bloomsburg  PA 188 31    12 F 30-39 33:13.5 10:43/M
48 Marianne Montagna Pittston  PA 4 33    13 F 30-39 33:18.2 10:45/M
49 Liza Behrens Mountain Top  PA 459 35    14 F 30-39 33:54.2 10:56/M
50 Cathie McHale 330 69     1 F 60-99 34:53.7 11:15/M
51 Kim Gasper 334 51     5 F 50-59 35:27.2 11:26/M
52 Joanne Rock Wilkes Barre  PA 499 55     6 F 50-59 36:43.0 11:51/M
53 Jason Schwog 51 35     5 M 30-39 37:16.2 12:01/M
54 Lindsey Harger 45 20     6 F 20-29 37:20.2 12:03/M
55 Zita Anstett 321 63     2 F 60-99 39:11.5 12:38/M
56 Jamie Kivler 537 36    15 F 30-39 39:56.2 12:53/M
57 Dawn Wanyo 234 37    16 F 30-39 40:25.1 13:02/M
58 Cathy Matalonis Pittston  PA 348 50     7 F 50-59 41:50.5 13:30/M
59 Megan Borsuk Wilkes Barre  PA 512 32    17 F 30-39 45:06.1 14:33/M
60 Nicolette Demarco-Burton 519 31    18 F 30-39 49:20.5 15:55/M
61 Jim Moran Fairfield  CT 17 56     5 M 50-59 49:38.7 16:01/M
62 Catherine Sachs Hazle Township  PA 501 32    19 F 30-39 49:48.7 16:04/M
63 Mary Langdon Wilkes Barre  PA 260 39    20 F 30-39 1:00:46.2 19:36/M
64 Rachel Boellmann Mountain Top  PA 463 35    21 F 30-39 1:14:32.3 24:03/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News