Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nantucket IronTeams Relay

Nantucket, MA, June 23, 2013

Overall Results

David Zieff, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

nantucket update

Overall Results

June 23, 2013


Results By FastFinishes.net
 

Individual

  ------------ 3.5m Run ------------ .75m Paddl ------------ 3m Run ------------ 16.75m Bik ------------ 5.25m Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Steve Kohler 8 52 M 3 23:15.2 6:39/M 51:44.3 1 27:20.8 9:07/M 44:34.0 2 41:38.5 7:56/M 3:08:33.0 3:08:33.0
2 Toole Edward 11 0 M 4 23:19.9 6:40/M   6 1:22:26.7 27:29/M 42:14.3 3 43:40.8 8:19/M 3:11:41.7 3:11:41.7
3 Josh Flanagan 9 0 M 1 21:07.2 6:02/M 1:05:09.8 2 27:47.7 9:16/M 44:40.8 1 41:05.0 7:50/M 3:19:50.7 3:19:50.7
4 Allegrini Alisa 10 0 F 2 23:14.9 6:38/M 1:01:01.3 3 27:55.2 9:18/M 49:06.8 4 43:45.7 8:20/M 3:25:04.2 3:25:04.2
5 Tom Hanlon 1 41 M 6 23:41.2 6:46/M 1:07:58.1 4 31:47.0 10:36/M   13 1:30:07.6 17:10/M 3:33:34.0 3:33:34.0
6 Seth Hatch 5 38 M 5 23:23.9 6:41/M         16 3:10:54.5 36:22/M 3:34:18.5 3:34:18.5
7 Gibson Steve 13 0 M 8 24:50.9 7:06/M 1:06:57.1 5 32:54.3 10:58/M 50:18.4 5 48:29.8 9:14/M 3:43:30.7 3:43:30.7
8 Simon Shurey 2 38 M 7 23:54.7 6:50/M 1:25:27.3     1:25:42.1 6 50:38.8 9:39/M 4:05:43.0 4:05:43.0
9 Perfas Mirabah 15 0 F 12 27:05.2 7:44/M 1:10:40.3     1:44:11.8 7 51:21.1 9:47/M 4:13:18.5 4:13:18.5
10 Zachary Dusseau 19 0 M 14 28:16.2 8:05/M 1:18:09.3       14 2:26:53.0 27:59/M 4:13:18.6 4:13:18.6
11 Steve Roethke 7 38 F 17 31:21.2 8:57/M 1:05:59.8     1:36:30.8 11 1:04:53.6 12:22/M 4:18:45.5 4:18:45.5
12 Sean Mitchell 17 0 M 10 25:31.7 7:17/M 1:13:31.6     1:34:56.1 12 1:08:16.6 13:00/M 4:22:16.0 4:22:16.0
13 Mcdowell Susan 12 0 F 15 29:48.9 8:31/M 1:29:12.6     1:39:03.1 8 52:49.1 10:04/M 4:30:53.8 4:30:53.8
14 Delay Mike 14 0 M 9 25:01.2 7:09/M 1:18:54.1       15 3:03:08.4 34:53/M 4:47:03.8 4:47:03.8
15 Carrie Slosek 6 0 F 16 30:25.2 8:41/M 1:36:10.6     1:42:22.8 9 1:02:00.8 11:49/M 4:50:59.5 4:50:59.5
16 Stephen Pignato 16 0 M 13 28:14.9 8:04/M 1:35:51.1     1:45:28.6 10 1:02:45.3 11:57/M 4:52:20.0 4:52:20.0
DNF Borislav Iliev 18 0 M 11 26:11.4 7:29/M 1:38:29.8              
 

Iron Relay Traditional

  ------------ 3.5m Run ------------ .75m Paddl ------------ 3m Run ------------ 16.75m Bik ------------ 5.25m Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Team Bear Necessities 122 0 M 15 24:44.7 7:04/M 21:27.8   29:01.3  9:40 46:29.0  2 31:13.0 5:57/M 2:57:39.0 2:57:39.0
2 Jessica Dee Ste The Three Hour Tour 103 29 F 5 22:50.7 6:31/M 1:07:50.3 2 25:11.0 8:24/M   26 1:17:00.6 14:40/M 3:12:52.7 3:12:52.7
3 Jamie Courtney East Coast….west Coa 109 33 M     1:07:35.0 5 27:58.7 9:19/M 54:56.1 13 43:09.3 8:13/M 3:13:39.2 3:13:39.2
4 Team The Backside Tube Ri 133 0 F 7 24:00.7 6:51/M 51:43.1 3 26:25.6 8:48/M 50:33.9 9 41:09.0 7:50/M 3:13:52.5 3:13:52.5
5 Robert Coco Purple Haze 112 64 M 13 24:29.7 7:00/M 1:00:45.6 17 37:46.7 12:35/M 37:26.6 2 33:31.3 6:23/M 3:14:00.0 3:14:00.0
6 John Sue Nuf Fun 119 55 M 4 22:47.7 6:31/M 1:03:18.1 1 24:38.8 8:13/M   27 1:23:39.8 15:56/M 3:14:24.5 3:14:24.5
7 Team Team Snarf 153 -0 F 3 22:42.7 6:29/M 55:19.1 4 26:44.2 8:55/M 43:43.6 21 50:46.7 9:40/M 3:19:16.5 3:19:16.5
8 Fernando Katy November Project A 111 33 M 6 23:04.2 6:35/M 1:02:05.8 10 29:54.4 9:58/M   28 1:25:57.9 16:22/M 3:21:02.5 3:21:02.5
9 Team Cara's Angels Team 148 0 F 8 24:09.4 6:54/M 50:37.8 12 30:54.3 10:18/M 58:28.8 8 40:48.0 7:46/M 3:24:58.5 3:24:58.5
10 Team Team Gpp 124 0 M 10 24:14.4 6:55/M 1:02:04.1 7 29:20.6 9:47/M 48:17.0 12 43:08.0 8:13/M 3:27:04.2 3:27:04.2
11 Team Zulu Piledrivers 126 0 F 23 27:30.4 7:51/M 1:00:08.1 6 29:16.0 9:45/M   29 1:35:48.0 18:15/M 3:32:42.7 3:32:42.7
12 Johnna Connor Team Edgewater 108 32 F 16 24:58.9 7:08/M 1:06:33.1 14 33:07.1 11:02/M 49:59.7 5 39:02.5 7:26/M 3:33:41.5 3:33:41.5
13 Ashleigh Sean Pretty & Gritty 120 19 F 11 24:19.9 6:57/M 1:00:55.3 13 33:04.6 11:01/M 52:47.7 16 44:33.8 8:29/M 3:35:41.5 3:35:41.5
14 Team Rrr 131 0 F 24 28:47.4 8:13/M 1:00:56.1 11 30:02.9 10:01/M 59:35.2 4 36:51.7 7:01/M 3:36:13.5 3:36:13.5
15 Team Fearless 135 0 F 22 27:27.9 7:51/M 1:03:53.6     1:36:12.1 1 32:48.5 6:15/M 3:40:22.3 3:40:22.3
16 Team Kings And Wings 123 0 M 9 24:10.4 6:54/M 1:00:13.3 9 29:41.2 9:54/M 56:28.6 20 50:11.7 9:34/M 3:40:45.5 3:40:45.5
17 Team Just Gettin By 1 Tea 150 0 F 29 30:29.2 8:43/M 59:09.8 15 33:11.1 11:04/M 55:58.7 15 44:04.0 8:24/M 3:42:53.0 3:42:53.0
18 Team Anderking 138 0 F 12 24:27.2 6:59/M 1:18:25.3       31 2:01:24.6 23:07/M 3:44:17.2 3:44:17.2
19 Team Team Chicken Box 41 0 F 28 30:28.2 8:42/M 52:03.1 16 36:04.1 12:01/M 58:26.1 18 48:54.7 9:19/M 3:45:56.5 3:45:56.5
20 Mantas Simas The Castle Group 105 29 M 19 26:31.9 7:35/M 1:15:44.8     1:19:37.3 17 44:36.5 8:30/M 3:46:30.7 3:46:30.7
21 Team Tream Wing Works 130 0 F 2 21:48.7 6:14/M 1:14:20.6     1:31:38.1 10 41:49.0 7:58/M 3:49:36.5 3:49:36.5
22 Team Oberg Environmental 136 0 F 17 25:29.2 7:17/M 1:18:42.1       33 2:11:29.9 25:03/M 3:55:41.2 3:55:41.2
23 Jaimee Anthea Ackupational Hazard 110 35 F 18 26:01.2 7:26/M 1:26:51.8       32 2:03:24.9 23:30/M 3:56:18.0 3:56:18.0
24 Team 66% 144 0 F 30 30:34.4 8:44/M 1:17:41.3     1:25:10.1 14 43:55.0 8:22/M 3:57:21.0 3:57:21.0
25 Team High Five 145 0 F 14 24:29.7 7:00/M 1:12:21.3       34 2:32:40.9 29:05/M 4:09:32.0 4:09:32.0
  ------------ 3.5m Run ------------ .75m Paddl ------------ 3m Run ------------ 16.75m Bik ------------ 5.25m Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
26 Team The "burg" 139 0 F 21 26:40.4 7:37/M 1:33:22.6     1:30:18.8 7 40:27.6 7:42/M 4:10:49.5 4:10:49.5
27 Robert Marcy Motley Cru 114 61 M     1:54:00.5     1:25:52.3 23 51:03.3 9:43/M 4:10:56.3 4:10:56.3
28 Dziugas Anton Hehir Group For Yout 118 35 M 31 30:37.2 8:45/M 1:27:43.8     1:27:34.1 22 50:54.3 9:42/M 4:16:49.5 4:16:49.5
29 Stephen Jamie Chill 113 71 M 26 29:00.7 8:17/M 1:16:37.3     1:46:11.8 19 49:26.3 9:25/M 4:21:16.3 4:21:16.3
30 Team Constabulbetts 142 0 F 20 26:39.7 7:37/M 1:39:38.6     1:38:03.8 6 40:13.1 7:40/M 4:24:35.3 4:24:35.3
31 Team Chopping Lifters 141 0 F 25 28:51.2 8:15/M 1:34:59.1     1:44:30.1 3 36:40.6 6:59/M 4:25:01.0 4:25:01.0
32 Bob Graham Kell Nantucket Island Res 104 41 M 33 32:40.7 9:20/M 1:32:22.3     1:37:41.3 11 42:53.8 8:10/M 4:25:38.3 4:25:38.3
33 Team Team Juice Bar 146 0 F 27 29:59.7 8:34/M 1:36:13.6     1:35:59.3 25 51:37.3 9:50/M 4:33:50.0 4:33:50.0
34 Peter Colleen Team Pocomo 107 60 M 32 30:38.4 8:45/M 1:37:40.1     1:43:03.8 24 51:23.1 9:47/M 4:42:45.5 4:42:45.5
DNF Team Crusin For A 127 0 F 1 20:58.4 5:59/M 1:04:22.6 8 29:24.8 9:48/M 48:49.9        
 

Iron Relay Female

  ------------ 3.5m Run ------------ .75m Paddl ------------ 3m Run ------------ 16.75m Bik ------------ 5.25m Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Team "til It Burns" 140 0 F 1 22:50.7 6:31/M 54:22.3 1 29:08.2 9:43/M 42:35.8 1 38:23.7 7:19/M 3:07:21.0 3:07:21.0
2 Team Hello Strangers 999 0 F             8 3:25:00.2 39:03/M 3:25:00.2 3:25:00.2
3 Team Super Nova Girls 125 0 F 3 27:02.4 7:43/M 1:02:25.6 2 32:45.3 10:55/M 52:27.5 3 53:30.0 10:11/M 3:48:11.0 3:48:11.0
4 Melanie Kari Wahinis 116 47 F 5 28:30.4 8:09/M         7 3:22:51.7 38:38/M 3:51:22.2 3:51:22.2
5 Kirra Lea Wendi The Fanny Pack 106 31 F 7 31:33.4 9:01/M 1:34:20.3       4 2:14:14.7 25:34/M 4:20:08.5 4:20:08.5
6 Team Gdc 128 0 F 4 27:55.4 7:59/M 1:36:21.8     1:29:34.6 2 47:57.1 9:08/M 4:21:49.0 4:21:49.0
7 Team The Westmoor Club 134 0 F 6 30:20.2 8:40/M 1:37:26.3       5 2:15:15.5 25:46/M 4:23:02.0 4:23:02.0
8 Team Congdon And Coleman 132 0 F 8 31:59.7 9:08/M 1:06:03.8       6 3:09:31.2 36:06/M 4:47:34.8 4:47:34.8
DQ Christy Phoebe Hello Strangers 121 32 F 2 24:05.9 6:53/M 59:16.1 3 33:03.9 11:01/M   DQ --- --- --- ---
 

Iron Relay Male

  ------------ 3.5m Run ------------ .75m Paddl ------------ 3m Run ------------ 16.75m Bik ------------ 5.25m Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 Team Tbbri 143 0 M 1 20:12.9 5:46/M 41:49.6 1 23:26.9 7:49/M 36:40.2 1 34:42.5 6:37/M 2:36:52.2 2:36:52.2
2 Team Dark Horse Team 147 0 F 5 23:49.4 6:48/M 49:31.8 5 31:15.2 10:25/M 52:10.6 4 49:15.2 9:23/M 3:26:02.5 3:26:02.5
3 Team Team Justin Time 129 0 M 3 22:55.7 6:33/M 56:17.6 3 29:41.7 9:54/M 52:06.1 5 49:47.5 9:29/M 3:30:48.7 3:30:48.7
4 David Robert Team Bk 303 59 M 8 26:46.7 7:39/M 1:08:15.8 2 28:19.3 9:26/M 46:14.7 2 42:03.2 8:01/M 3:31:40.0 3:31:40.0
5 Paul Denis Flying Fish 117 50 M 2 22:36.4 6:27/M 1:08:51.8 4 30:14.3 10:05/M   7 1:34:12.5 17:57/M 3:35:55.2 3:35:55.2
6 Jason Jonathan Sweet As 101 32 M 7 25:47.2 7:22/M 1:03:40.3 6 34:45.4 11:35/M 51:45.2 3 47:13.0 9:00/M 3:43:11.2 3:43:11.2
7 Team Just Gettin By 2 151 0 F 4 23:14.2 6:38/M 1:23:54.6     1:22:47.3 6 54:26.5 10:22/M 4:04:22.7 4:04:22.7
DNF Team Fusion 5 137 0 M 6 24:53.2 7:07/M 54:23.3              




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News