Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Military Peer Support Program 5K Race

Milford, MA, June 23, 2013

[5K Race Results | 5K Age Group Awards ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
             2nd Annual Military Peer Support Program 5K Race
                     Sunday June 23, 2013  Milford, MA
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     6 JACOB FREEMAN       16 LEOMINSTER         MA   21:25 
    2    12 Jeffrey Harriman    13 Lunenburg          MA   24:55 
    3    16 PETER ADAMO         18 MEDWAY             MA   25:30 
    4    20 Michael Glick       18 Canton             MA   26:06 
    5    91 Charles Macdonald   13 Lynn               MA   52:35 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    48 Evie Rodgerson      18 Gardner            MA   32:12 
    2    58 AVA D'AMADIO         8 PLAINVILLE         MA   36:27 
    3    60 SARAH GONSALVES     15 MILFORD            MA   36:49 
    4    77 Caroline Macdonald  16 Lynn               MA   39:59 
    5    81 KAYLA SYLVIA        14 BALDWINVILLE       MA   43:58 
    6    82 ABBY O'SULLIVAN     14 TEMPLETON          MA   43:58 
    7    83 Lydia Flagg          9 Shirley            MA   44:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     1 Matthew Lemanski    25 Franklin           MA   19:11 
    2    28 Jay Dias            29 Fall River         MA   27:58 
    3    46 Thomas MacDonald    24 Hopedale           MA   31:24 
    4    52 JUSTIN LEONE        29 HOPEDALE           MA   32:42 
    5    53 Justin Merrifield   27 Boston             MA   33:17 
    6    66 Brycen Spencer      26 Northborough       MA   37:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 Annaliese VanderBaa 20 Uxbridge           MA   20:36 
    2    15 Katy Kourian        28 Salem              MA   25:22 
    3    39 Shannon Fahey       27 Boston             MA   29:41 
    4    56 Stephanie Pratt     27 Bellingham         MA   34:29 
    5    61 Emily Forbes        26 Abington           MA   36:53 
    6    65 LINDSEY SPENCER     23 CARVER             MA   37:12 
    7    68 Kayleigh Brigham    26 Uxibridge          MA   37:25 
    8    78 Destiny Ordway      23 South boston       MA   42:30 
    9    87 ALISON BRICK        28 BROOKLYN           NY   46:40 
   10    88 Erin Rocheleau      27 Bellingham         MA   46:40 
   11    89 Amanda MacDonald    27 Hopedale           MA   49:20 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 Marc Goguen         38 Franklin           MA   20:31 
    2    14 Chris Iadarola      35 Medway             MA   25:13 
    3    24 RYAN FRINK          31 CHELMSFORD         MA   27:28 
    4    33 KEVIN SABOURIN      32 LEOMINSTER         MA   28:36 
    5    67 Kerri Nelson        30 Lynn               MA   37:20 
    6    85 Vito A Forlano      35 East Boston        MA   44:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 RHONDA MORISSETTE   30 NO. ATTLEBORO      MA   22:00 
    2     9 JULIA CARUSO        31                         23:58 
    3    19 Jessica Grimes      37 Medway             MA   25:57 
    4    22 Melinda Currul      39 Medway             MA   26:45 
    5    34 Heather Allen       31 Marston Mills      MA   28:38 
    6    35 SONJA SABOURIN      30 LEOMINSTER         MA   28:40 
    7    42 JENNIFER SANDERSON  37 MILFORD            MA   30:24 
    8    43 Juliette Yeboah-Roo 38 Taunton            MA   30:43 
    9    44 RENE MURPHY         37 FRAMINGHAM         MA   30:46 
   10    63 Melissa McCarthy    39 Milford            MA   37:07 
   11    69 Ana Rosas           35 Milford            MA   37:35 
   12    71 FRANCES JACOB       39 MILFORD            MA   37:46 
   13    76 Mindy Ruddock       33 Milford            MA   39:57 
   14    84 Amy Bloom           31 Peabody            MA   44:15 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 DAVE MENARD         47 WALTHAM            MA   19:39 
    2     3 MARK CAPPARELLA     44 BELLINGHAM         MA   20:02 
    3    11 Joe O'Brien         41 East Taunton       MA   24:10 
    4    13 ERIK GABRAL         40 HYANIS             MA   25:03 
    5    18 MATT LEARY          44 SOMERSET           MA   25:52 
    6    21 Raymond Gonsalves   44 Rindge             NH   26:43 
    7    25 Jim Glick           49 Canton             MA   27:35 
    8    26 CHRISTOPHER SULLIVA 40 PELHAM             NH   27:52 
    9    27 Nahum Mairanda      49 North Attleboro    MA   27:57 
   10    29 RICHARD PERLANS     44 UPTON              MA   28:05 
   11    32 Robert Crotty       41 Mendon             MA   28:30 
   12    40 RICHARD DUEST       45 MILLVILLE          MA   29:43 
   13    49 Everett Rodgerson   46 Gardner            MA   32:25 
   14    50 JAY SYLVIA          49 BALDWINVILLE       MA   32:37 
   15    51 Charles Macdonald   44 Lynn               MA   32:39 
   16    59 ROB D'AMADIO        40 PLAINVILLE         MA   36:28 
   17    62 JOSEPH CUMMINGS     42 NO. ATTLEBORO      MA   36:55 
   18    72 Michael McNamara    42 Milford            MA   38:27 
   19    75 Sean McCarthy       42 Milford            MA   39:21 
   20    80 Allen Flagg         41 Shirley            MA   43:22 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Amy Hughes          40 Franklin           MA   24:02 
    2    17 JANET FENNEL        49 NEWBURYPORT        MA   25:36 
    3    45 ANNA WILLIAMS       43 WORCESTER          MA   30:59 
    4    55 Elizabeth Flagg     41 Shirley            MA   33:53 
    5    57 Kelly Ahrens        44 North Attleboro    MA   35:45 
    6    70 Joyce Rodgerson     45 Gardner            MA   37:42 
    7    73 NANCY MORRISON      47 FOXBORO            MA   38:49 
    8    74 Diana Merrill       40 Rindge             NH   39:00 
    9    79 Holly Mandigo-Aly   44 Hampton            NH   43:16 
   10    86 KYRA SILVA          45 BELLINGHAM         MA   45:40 
   11    90 Pam Macdonald       41 Lynn               MA   52:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     8 CONOR CREEDON       53 MEDFORD            MA   22:23 
    2    37 Scott Homand        53 Hopedale           MA   29:00 
    3    41 JIM BELLINA         59 RUTLAND            MA   30:14 
    4    47 Douglas Raymond     57 Millbury           MA   31:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    30 Susan Clavin        52 Onset              MA   28:08 
    2    38 Donnalee Shain      54 Milford            MA   29:25 
    3    54 Karen Hetherson     50 Swansea            MA   33:34 
    4    64 Kay Spencer         54 Carver             MA   37:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    23 JAMES DEDOMINICK    67                    MA   27:15 
    2    92 Jonathan Sauer      63 East Walpole       MA   52:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    31 MAUREEN ADAMO       60 MEDWAY             MA   28:11 
    2    36 MARY LORD           60 MENDON             MA   28:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News