Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lower Cape Sprint Triathlon

Wellfleet, MA, June 22, 2013

[Overall Results | Relay Results ]

Age Group Results

Age Group Results
June 22, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 5 Lee Moynihan 35 1 8:08.1 1 1:36.1 1 29:49.9 22.1 1 0:52.2 1 21:58.1 7:19 1:02:24.7
Male Open Winners
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 1 Stratton Lloyd 42 1 6:56.1 1 1:04.9 1 27:07.4 24.3 1 0:47.2 1 19:07.8 6:22 55:03.6
Female  0 and under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 36 Karen Horton 0 1 10:53.7 1 1:14.8 2 34:09.9 19.3 1 0:16.5 1 27:20.3 9:07 1:13:55.4
2 126 Colleen Burgess 0 2 15:35.9 2 3:46.6 1 22:56.9 28.8 2 25:20.7 2 32:00.1 10:40 1:39:40.4
Male  0 and under
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 15 Rick Becker 0 1 7:59.7 2 1:40.7 3 33:32.7 19.7 7 0:54.0 1 22:50.6 7:37 1:06:57.9
2 38 Christian Propet 0 6 11:50.1 3 2:05.6 1 31:16.2 21.1 10 1:24.0 9 28:20.3 9:27 1:14:56.4
3 51 Unknown Partic. 166 2 10:47.9 11 3:42.9 4 34:04.2 19.4 13 2:34.7 5 26:41.6 8:54 1:17:51.4
4 56 Unknown Partic. 167 5 11:43.1 7 3:11.1 5 37:20.9 17.7 1 0:20.5 7 27:15.3 9:05 1:19:51.1
5 58 Ted Sturman 0 10 13:37.5 4 2:16.0 6 38:08.7 17.3 9 1:13.2 2 25:39.6 8:33 1:20:55.1
6 59 Unknown Partic. 145 4 11:18.1 8 3:24.3 8 39:22.2 16.8 2 0:25.0 4 26:28.6 8:49 1:20:58.4
7 61 Michael Leonard 0 15 52:18.3 10 28:46.6 9:35 1:21:04.9
8 77 Leonid Naimark 0 8 12:38.6 6 3:02.6 7 39:18.7 16.8 8 1:10.2 6 27:14.6 9:05 1:23:24.9
9 85 Eric Elliott 0 13 16:37.0 5 2:27.5 10 39:56.2 16.5 4 0:43.7 3 26:07.3 8:42 1:25:51.9
10 96 Albert Stetson 0 3 10:51.6 9 3:26.8 9 39:49.7 16.6 11 2:05.2 14 31:37.6 10:32 1:27:51.1
11 115 Georgelora Graeber 0 9 13:08.6 12 3:43.1 12 46:19.9 14.2 3 0:36.2 13 29:43.3 9:54 1:33:31.4
12 118 Ronald Fisette 0 11 14:29.6 14 4:58.3 11 40:37.2 16.2 12 2:24.7 15 32:35.3 10:52 1:35:05.4
13 119 Unknown Partic. 168 12 15:29.1 10 3:37.3 13 47:34.9 13.9 6 0:50.7 8 28:16.3 9:25 1:35:48.6
14 120 Michael Deluca 0 7 12:13.1 13 4:37.4 14 48:42.4 13.6 5 0:46.5 12 29:30.1 9:50 1:35:49.6
15 135 D Scott McDonald 0 14 21:04.9 1 0:29.1 2 32:05.4 20.6 14 26:02.7 11 29:10.6 9:43 1:48:52.9
16 147 Unknown Partic. 8 16 2:03:54.6 41:18 2:03:54.6
17 148 Unknown Partic. 303 17 2:03:54.8 41:18 2:03:54.8
Male  1 to 19
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 88 Ryan Martin 15 1 11:45.4 1 4:25.6 1 43:28.4 15.2 1 0:41.2 1 26:13.1 8:44 1:26:33.9
Female 20 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 28 Julia Falk 27 2 8:38.4 3 2:16.4 1 34:40.2 19.0 6 1:12.2 2 24:43.3 8:14 1:11:30.6
2 50 Ashton Lloyd 26 4 10:13.5 2 1:37.5 2 37:12.9 17.7 7 1:13.5 6 27:31.1 9:10 1:17:48.6
3 55 Bridgette Beeny 28 8 12:57.9 7 3:42.1 7 41:04.2 16.1 2 0:33.7 1 21:17.5 7:06 1:19:35.6
4 63 Stephanie Levesque 25 5 10:49.1 10 4:18.6 3 38:34.9 17.1 9 1:51.7 3 25:38.3 8:33 1:21:12.9
5 70 Juliana Ferrari 21 1 6:42.5 1 1:24.0 10 46:33.9 14.2 1 0:29.0 4 27:14.3 9:05 1:22:23.9
6 78 Meghan Coakley 28 10 13:56.1 4 2:16.9 5 39:40.7 16.6 3 0:42.7 5 27:16.3 9:05 1:23:52.9
7 80 Cecilia Hanelt 24 9 13:13.1 6 3:03.9 4 39:27.9 16.7 4 0:49.0 7 27:43.3 9:14 1:24:17.4
8 81 Sophie Wolfe 20 7 11:36.9 5 2:51.9 6 40:14.9 16.4 8 1:17.2 8 28:20.8 9:27 1:24:21.9
9 82 Abbie Cohen 20 11 1:24:22.0 28:07 1:24:22.0
10 103 Elizabeth Dean 23 3 9:47.6 9 3:44.6 9 42:25.9 15.6 10 2:15.5 9 31:39.1 10:33 1:29:52.9
11 104 Courtney Schott 25 6 10:52.6 8 3:43.6 8 42:00.4 15.7 5 0:59.7 10 32:21.8 10:47 1:29:58.4
12 142 Courtney Schott 25 12 2:00:53.6 40:18 2:00:53.6
Male 20 to 29
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 7 Lauri Kytomaa 22 2 8:52.4 1 1:09.1 1 30:14.9 21.8 5 0:44.0 2 21:43.5 7:14 1:02:44.1
2 13 Michael Tunick 27 1 7:03.9 3 1:39.6 3 33:36.2 19.6 3 0:36.7 4 22:13.1 7:24 1:05:09.6
3 27 Brendan Syron 28 7 12:17.9 9 3:17.9 2 32:33.4 20.3 9 1:45.7 1 21:33.6 7:11 1:11:28.6
4 32 Michael Foy 27 3 10:16.4 8 2:57.1 5 35:11.9 18.8 2 0:35.5 6 23:58.1 7:59 1:12:59.1
5 41 Jason Craparo 28 4 10:41.4 4 2:11.6 7 37:29.9 17.6 6 0:47.5 7 24:12.3 8:04 1:15:22.9
6 48 Eric Wind 25 12 18:03.5 2 1:31.5 4 33:41.4 19.6 11 1:59.7 3 21:50.3 7:17 1:17:06.7
7 60 Christopher Drozell 28 5 11:17.5 12 4:09.0 6 36:38.9 18.0 12 3:26.0 8 25:31.8 8:30 1:21:03.4
8 75 Zachary Luster 26 10 13:05.9 10 3:26.8 10 42:32.4 15.5 1 0:35.0 5 23:30.3 7:50 1:23:10.6
9 92 Corey Brundage 28 6 11:39.5 5 2:28.5 9 38:38.7 17.1 10 1:53.5 12 32:15.8 10:45 1:26:56.1
10 94 Andrew Baird 28 11 14:11.4 6 2:38.6 8 37:39.2 17.5 8 1:00.5 11 32:00.1 10:40 1:27:29.9
11 99 Joseph Rugo 25 9 13:05.9 11 3:42.1 11 44:19.2 14.9 4 0:41.0 9 27:28.1 9:09 1:29:16.4
12 113 Andy Everleigh 25 8 12:51.1 7 2:43.1 12 47:29.2 13.9 7 0:55.7 10 28:22.3 9:27 1:32:21.6
13 149 Brendan Syron 28 13 2:03:54.9 41:18 2:03:54.9
14 150 Michael Tunick 27 14 2:03:55.1 41:18 2:03:55.1
Female 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 24 Gia Didonato-Sroczenski 36 5 9:08.2 3 1:24.2 4 36:23.5 18.1 3 0:36.2 2 23:03.6 7:41 1:10:35.9
2 29 Bobbie Finochio 30 6 9:58.6 4 1:37.1 3 36:21.7 18.2 10 1:17.2 1 22:45.3 7:35 1:12:00.1
3 31 Lindsay Wilner 31 7 10:15.1 5 2:01.6 1 35:15.4 18.7 7 0:58.5 4 24:25.3 8:08 1:12:56.1
4 33 Stephanie Fatzinger 31 2 8:07.6 7 2:04.8 2 35:47.9 18.4 2 0:33.0 6 26:48.8 8:56 1:13:22.4
5 34 Heidi Wiesel 38 1 7:53.4 12 3:38.9 5 37:29.4 17.6 8 1:08.2 3 23:40.1 7:53 1:13:50.1
6 54 Stephanie Gradone 33 3 8:37.1 6 2:03.6 8 40:04.4 16.5 9 1:09.2 7 27:15.8 9:05 1:19:10.4
7 57 Allison Lemovitz 31 13 13:10.6 10 3:08.1 6 38:44.4 17.0 4 0:41.0 5 24:53.3 8:18 1:20:37.6
8 72 Jennifer Benjamin 35 4 8:47.9 16 42:17.6 0.11 12 32:12.8 10:44 1:22:29.1
9 74 J Hlavac 38 15 13:27.1 2 1:03.3 14 40:08.0 8 28:16.1 9:25 1:22:54.6
10 86 Michelle Orsmond 33 8 10:40.2 8 2:21.2 9 40:49.7 16.2 6 0:58.5 10 31:25.1 10:28 1:26:14.9
11 91 Kim Garrison 36 9 11:26.9 9 2:43.4 7 39:45.4 16.6 12 1:28.0 11 31:27.3 10:29 1:26:51.1
12 109 Savannah Brehmer 30 12 12:34.4 13 3:46.9 10 42:17.4 15.6 1 0:23.5 13 32:29.0 10:50 1:31:31.4
13 117 Christine Giannetti 38 16 15:52.6 14 4:17.8 11 42:17.4 15.6 5 0:41.7 9 31:06.3 10:22 1:34:16.1
14 127 Janet Novotny 32 11 12:22.9 11 3:22.9 13 46:39.4 14.1 11 1:26.2 15 36:01.1 12:00 1:39:52.6
15 128 Janet Novotny 32 10 12:07.4 1 1:02.1 15 54:10.0 14 34:07.1 11:22 1:41:26.6
16 138 Cindy Caughey 37 14 13:12.1 15 4:46.9 12 46:22.7 14.2 13 3:35.5 16 45:11.1 15:04 1:53:08.4
Male 30 to 39
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 2 Matthew Stubbs 31 6 8:11.6 6 1:52.6 1 29:24.4 22.4 4 0:39.7 1 20:20.1 6:47 1:00:28.6
2 4 Shayne Cavanaugh 33 1 6:53.9 4 1:13.6 5 30:54.7 21.4 1 0:19.2 3 22:31.8 7:30 1:01:53.4
3 8 Shayne Cavanagh 33 5 8:08.8 1 0:51.5 3 29:43.4 22.2 8 0:57.5 4 23:08.1 7:43 1:02:49.4
4 10 Brooke Lloyd 32 2 6:57.6 5 1:36.6 6 32:51.7 20.1 5 0:40.0 2 20:51.3 6:57 1:02:57.4
5 14 Jeffrey Semanscin 38 8 9:40.9 2 1:10.1 2 29:40.9 22.2 7 0:53.0 7 24:39.8 8:13 1:06:04.9
6 16 Brian Lindauer 37 4 8:06.9 7 2:04.6 4 30:22.9 21.7 11 26:40.1 8:53 1:07:14.6
7 30 Brian Bielecki 30 3 7:56.4 9 2:55.6 8 33:26.2 19.7 11 1:24.2 10 26:25.8 8:48 1:12:08.4
8 37 S Hyde 36 10 10:48.4 8 2:45.3 7 32:58.2 20.0 14 2:28.2 9 25:08.1 8:23 1:14:08.4
9 42 C Requadt 33 12 12:06.9 3 1:12.3 9 36:38.7 18.0 3 0:28.2 8 24:58.8 8:19 1:15:25.2
10 68 Mark Daly 32 9 10:16.6 15 4:56.6 12 41:44.9 15.8 6 0:47.5 6 24:20.3 8:07 1:22:06.1
11 89 Daniel Pear 38 15 15:30.1 12 3:15.1 14 43:13.4 15.3 2 0:21.2 5 24:13.8 8:04 1:26:33.9
12 95 John Doney 32 13 12:26.7 11 3:08.0 10 37:55.7 17.4 13 2:02.0 13 32:15.1 10:45 1:27:47.6
13 105 James Barnard 34 7 8:33.9 13 3:31.6 11 41:42.2 15.8 9 0:58.7 14 35:28.3 11:49 1:30:14.9
14 111 Kyle Willoughby 31 11 11:42.6 16 5:03.6 13 42:39.4 15.5 12 1:24.7 12 31:11.1 10:24 1:32:01.6
15 134 John Doney 32 14 14:25.9 10 3:07.3 16 51:28.9 12.8 10 1:03.2 15 38:37.8 12:52 1:48:43.4
16 140 Matt Pulsifer 31 16 17:34.6 14 4:20.6 15 47:11.7 14.0 15 5:05.0 16 39:28.3 13:09 1:53:40.4
17 146 Jeffrey Semanscin 38 17 2:03:54.1 41:18 2:03:54.1
18 157 Matthew Stubbs 31 18 2:03:55.4 41:18 2:03:55.4
Female 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 11 Katie McCully 48 1 6:54.8 1 0:58.2 1 31:37.4 20.9 4 0:40.5 1 23:27.8 7:49 1:03:38.9
2 20 Mo Pantos 47 5 9:39.6 6 2:09.1 2 32:45.7 20.2 6 0:55.7 2 23:43.3 7:54 1:09:13.6
3 21 Trish Cundiff 48 3 7:40.6 3 1:17.6 3 32:49.4 20.1 2 0:33.2 4 26:54.1 8:58 1:09:15.1
4 46 Alise Wells 41 7 10:13.1 8 2:18.9 7 36:35.2 18.0 16 1:42.7 3 25:10.3 8:23 1:16:00.4
5 65 Tara Hanrahan 46 10 11:02.1 15 3:35.6 9 38:34.7 17.1 9 1:07.2 5 27:05.6 9:02 1:21:25.4
6 67 Debbie Graebner 43 12 11:43.4 16 3:56.4 6 36:17.9 18.2 14 1:34.2 6 28:10.6 9:23 1:21:42.6
7 73 Kathy Stetson 44 11 11:13.4 7 2:11.1 8 38:15.7 17.3 13 1:34.0 7 29:16.3 9:45 1:22:30.6
8 84 Sara Wells 41 19 15:19.0 10 39:07.9 16.9 15 1:39.5 9 29:31.5 9:50 1:25:38.1
9 90 Sara Mack 40 8 10:55.9 10 2:27.1 13 42:52.2 15.4 3 0:36.5 10 29:44.1 9:55 1:26:35.9
10 93 Kimberly La Du 46 4 9:33.9 12 3:13.4 5 34:55.9 18.9 18 2:16.5 15 37:27.8 12:29 1:27:27.6
11 97 Amy Quigley 42 13 11:59.1 5 2:04.1 12 41:53.9 15.8 12 1:23.0 13 30:53.3 10:18 1:28:13.6
12 106 Christine McDonald 44 16 13:04.9 9 2:21.4 14 43:38.2 15.1 11 1:12.5 11 29:59.1 10:00 1:30:16.1
13 108 Nancy Gifford 44 17 16:23.9 11 3:08.8 11 40:11.2 16.4 10 1:10.5 8 29:30.1 9:50 1:30:24.6
14 112 Alise Wells 41 6 9:48.4 2 1:07.1 17 47:34.4 13.9 1 0:24.0 14 33:10.8 11:03 1:32:04.9
15 122 A Davis 44 15 12:59.9 17 3:58.6 18 49:10.4 13.4 7 0:56.2 12 30:51.0 10:17 1:37:56.4
16 130 Lydia Thompson 41 14 12:26.9 14 3:28.6 15 46:03.2 14.3 8 1:02.2 17 41:32.8 13:51 1:44:33.9
17 132 Kim Catalano 49 18 16:33.4 18 4:48.4 16 46:22.4 14.2 16 38:28.6 12:49 1:46:12.9
18 139 Jennifer Weiner 43 9 11:00.4 13 3:22.1 19 51:53.4 12.7 5 0:55.5 18 45:57.0 15:19 1:53:08.6
19 143 Brenda Seaver 41 19 2:00:55.1 40:18 2:00:55.1
20 144 Elisabeth Shields 44 20 2:00:55.4 40:18 2:00:55.4
DQ DQ Nancy Gifford 44 2 7:38.1 4 1:53.8 4 34:17.2 19.3 17 1:42.7 DQ 24:47.3 8:16 1:10:19.4
Male 40 to 49
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 6 Scott Brown 42 1 8:18.1 2 1:11.8 1 29:20.9 22.5 5 0:50.0 1 22:59.1 7:40 1:02:40.1
2 22 Brian Johnson 46 4 9:25.0 4 1:55.5 2 32:17.7 20.4 6 1:02.5 4 25:21.8 8:27 1:10:02.6
3 35 Chad Davine 42 2 8:34.2 1 1:10.8 6 35:44.7 18.5 9 1:16.7 7 27:07.1 9:02 1:13:53.6
4 39 Adam Kiryk 44 8 10:46.9 6 3:11.4 4 34:01.7 19.4 7 1:04.7 5 25:53.1 8:38 1:14:57.9
5 43 Sean Orsmond 40 5 9:45.6 10 3:41.4 5 34:15.2 19.3 8 1:07.2 6 26:41.3 8:54 1:15:30.9
6 45 Michael Baxer 49 6 9:52.4 7 3:32.6 8 37:01.2 17.8 11 1:59.0 2 23:29.6 7:50 1:15:54.9
7 49 Collin Cameron 40 3 8:35.9 9 3:36.3 3 33:08.5 19.9 13 3:51.0 8 28:26.1 9:29 1:17:37.9
8 66 Manesh Samtani 45 9 12:01.6 3 1:15.6 7 36:51.9 17.9 1 0:27.0 9 31:01.1 10:20 1:21:37.4
9 76 Joe Monteleone 41 11 15:28.2 8 3:33.1 9 38:49.2 17.0 3 0:41.5 3 24:39.1 8:13 1:23:11.1
10 101 Bob Mack 49 13 12:09.3 12 44:53.2 14.7 2 0:40.5 10 31:40.8 10:33 1:29:23.9
11 121 Robert Stephen 44 7 10:30.1 5 2:55.9 11 43:14.4 15.3 10 1:53.7 12 38:46.8 12:55 1:37:21.1
12 125 Christopher Wells 49 10 13:40.1 11 5:52.9 10 41:28.7 15.9 4 0:48.5 11 36:34.3 12:11 1:38:24.6
13 136 Christopher Dean 49 12 16:25.9 12 6:19.6 13 45:35.9 14.5 12 2:42.7 13 40:06.3 13:22 1:51:10.6
14 151 Robert Stephen 44 14 2:03:55.1 41:18 2:03:55.1
Female 50 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 47 Judy Savage 55 1 8:59.4 1 2:10.6 1 35:45.9 18.5 5 1:14.2 2 28:52.3 9:37 1:17:02.6
2 100 Linda Baxer 50 2 9:00.6 5 3:44.1 4 46:17.2 14.3 1 0:45.5 3 29:29.5 9:50 1:29:17.1
3 107 Mary Karen Noonan 57 5 13:51.6 3 3:00.9 3 44:13.7 14.9 3 0:53.0 1 28:22.6 9:27 1:30:21.9
4 114 Elizabeth Whitcomb 54 3 9:23.9 4 3:19.1 2 43:47.2 15.1 4 1:00.0 4 35:00.8 11:40 1:32:31.1
5 123 Jane Barber 57 4 9:56.6 2 2:47.4 6 48:11.4 13.7 2 0:46.2 5 36:28.8 12:09 1:38:10.6
6 131 Holly Lebart 53 6 17:18.3 6 4:02.2 5 46:25.2 14.2 6 38:26.8 12:49 1:46:12.6
Male 50 to 59
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 9 Russell Lane 50 20 1:02:53.4 20:58 1:02:53.4
2 12 Christopher Novak 51 5 9:08.2 5 1:54.3 3 30:59.2 21.3 1 0:40.5 1 22:22.3 7:27 1:05:04.6
3 19 Gerry Pouliot 54 7 9:47.1 1 1:22.1 2 30:44.2 21.5 2 0:43.5 4 25:35.8 8:32 1:08:12.9
4 23 Leo Sorokin 52 10 10:41.9 10 2:23.9 4 31:28.2 21.0 7 1:06.5 2 24:27.0 8:09 1:10:07.6
5 25 Andrew Scherding 56 1 8:25.1 3 1:33.6 6 33:15.7 19.8 5 1:01.2 6 26:30.8 8:50 1:10:46.6
7 40 Eric Plugis 57 9 10:27.6 4 1:39.6 7 33:35.9 19.7 15 1:34.0 7 27:54.1 9:18 1:15:11.4
8 44 P Savage 55 12 10:54.6 7 2:05.4 8 33:47.4 19.5 3 0:47.7 8 28:00.8 9:20 1:15:36.1
9 52 George Williams 50 17 24:47.0 1 22:18.2 29.6 17 2:17.5 11 28:54.6 9:38 1:18:17.4
10 53 Thomas Martin 51 4 8:58.9 12 2:59.1 13 36:57.2 17.9 8 1:08.2 10 28:39.0 9:33 1:18:42.6
11 62 Alex Brown 52 8 10:24.4 11 2:56.4 11 36:29.4 18.1 9 1:08.5 12 30:11.6 10:04 1:21:10.4
12 64 Jacques Brand 53 2 8:38.6 9 2:21.4 12 36:40.2 18.0 13 1:31.0 14 32:04.6 10:41 1:21:15.9
13 69 Jim Schmidt 53 11 10:53.1 8 2:15.6 14 39:20.4 16.8 14 1:33.7 9 28:11.3 9:24 1:22:14.4
14 79 John Murray 51 18 53:09.3 13 31:00.8 10:20 1:24:10.1
15 87 John Hagen 51 13 11:17.7 15 11:59.7 9 35:36.9 18.5 11 1:15.2 5 26:10.6 8:43 1:26:20.4
16 110 Joseph Joey Armenti Jr. 51 15 16:39.7 2 1:27.7 10 36:10.9 18.2 6 1:04.2 16 36:37.8 12:12 1:32:00.7
17 116 Mark Walls 54 3 8:55.6 6 1:57.6 17 47:55.2 13.8 12 1:27.7 15 33:17.3 11:06 1:33:33.6
18 124 Hill Snellings 51 14 14:41.1 14 3:56.1 15 41:10.9 16.0 10 1:10.2 17 37:18.1 12:26 1:38:16.6
19 133 Mark Valerio 50 16 17:49.3 16 44:29.4 14.8 16 1:35.5 18 43:22.1 14:27 1:47:16.4
20 141 Jonathan Inz 57 19 1:16:55.3 0.11 19 43:59.3 14:40 1:58:45.6
21 145 Leo Sorokin 52 21 2:03:53.6 41:18 2:03:53.6
22 154 Hill Snellings 51 22 2:03:55.3 41:18 2:03:55.3
23 155 Mark Valerio 50 23 2:03:55.3 41:18 2:03:55.3
24 156 Mark Walls 54 24 2:03:55.4 41:18 2:03:55.4
Male 60 and over
Place Overall Plc Name Age Swim Rnk Swim Time T1 Rnk T1 Time Bike Rnk Bike Time Bike Rate T2 Rnk T2 Time Run Rnk Run Time Run Pace Chip Time
1 3 Tom Kinneman 61 4 9:42.2 2 1:36.0 1 28:58.2 22.8 3 0:54.2 1 20:05.1 6:42 1:01:15.9
2 17 Gene Cormier 66 9 1:07:27.1 22:29 1:07:27.1
3 18 Gene Cormier 66 2 9:04.6 3 1:44.1 2 32:46.9 20.1 2 0:47.0 2 23:05.3 7:42 1:07:28.1
4 71 James Tuscany 60 1 7:18.4 6 2:55.4 5 40:01.7 16.5 6 1:13.0 5 30:57.1 10:19 1:22:25.6
5 83 David Agger 62 6 12:05.1 4 2:10.6 6 41:18.7 16.0 8 2:04.2 3 27:22.8 9:07 1:25:01.6
6 98 Michael Schmitt 60 5 9:42.4 7 3:13.8 4 39:16.9 16.8 7 1:49.2 6 34:27.3 11:29 1:28:29.9
7 102 Ed Meek 62 8 15:01.9 8 3:42.6 7 41:27.9 15.9 4 0:58.0 4 28:39.1 9:33 1:29:49.7
8 129 John Yingling 64 9 20:39.4 1 1:05.1 9 45:41.2 14.4 1 0:33.2 7 36:01.3 12:00 1:44:00.4
9 137 James Moran 70 7 14:03.1 9 5:58.6 8 43:19.7 15.2 9 2:54.5 8 45:01.1 15:00 1:51:17.1
10 152 James Tuscany 60 10 2:03:55.1 41:18 2:03:55.1
11 153 Michael Schmitt 60 11 2:03:55.1 41:18 2:03:55.1



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News