Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Mass State Meet

Hudson HS - Hudson, MA, June 22, 2013

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/23/2013 04:53 PM
                 Leominster Recreation Department - 6/22/2013                  
                   Hershey's Track & Field  - MA State Meet                    
                            Hudson HS - Hudson, MA                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Murphy, Ally               9 Winchester, MA            8.15   1 
  2 Martin, Riley              9 Billerica, MA             8.38   1 
  3 Arthur, Rachel             9 Sudbury, MA               8.51   1 
  4 Flynn, Julianne            9 Norwell, MA               8.71   1 
  5 Bundu, Maya                9 Burlington, MA            8.78   2 
  6 Griffith, Emma             9 Lincoln, MA               8.79   2 
  7 Fossile, Lina              9 Hudson, MA                8.89   1 
  8 LaMothe, Parker            9 Concord, MA               8.90   3 
  9 O'Connor, Katherine        9 West Newbury, MA          9.02   2 
 10 Healy, Alivea              9 Quincy, MA                9.21   2 
 11 Springer, Naia             9 Harvard, MA               9.22   3 
 12 Unubun, Rebecca            9 Lynn, MA                  9.30   1 
 13 Taylor, Maeve              9 Newburyport, MA           9.36   3 
 14 Boudreau, Nola             9 Boston, MA                9.55   3 
 15 Long, Erika                9 Dunstable, MA             9.79   2 
 
Girls 9-10 90 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ugah, Nnene                9 Quincy, MA               13.33   1 
  2 Arthur, Rachel             9 Sudbury, MA              14.05   1 
  3 Nwoko, Cherisah            9 Lynn, MA                 14.13   1 
  4 Martin, Riley              9 Billerica, MA            14.15   1 
  5 Rice, Katie                9 Concord, MA              14.16   1 
  6 Buchovecky, Anya           9 Harvard, MA              14.28   1 
  7 Clement, Mara              9 Acton, MA                14.46   2 
  8 Shepard, Kara              9 Bedford, MA              14.65   3 
  9 Pollard, Catie             9 Hudson, MA               14.66   3 
 10 Roman, Mary Jean           9 Norwell, MA              14.94   2 
 11 Sanders, Faradeh           9 Lowell, MA               15.03   3 
 12 Palmer, Taylor             9 Winchester, MA           15.35   2 
 13 O'Malley, Bridget          9 Leominster, MA           15.43   2 
 14 Desrosiers, Meghan         9 Longmeadow, MA           16.13   2 
 
Girls 11-12 90 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Laura             11 Longmeadow, MA           12.49   1 
  2 Walsh, Sarah              11 Winchester, MA           12.74   1 
  3 Corrigan, Meghan          11 Marblehead, MA           12.86   2 
  4 Smith, Maeve              11 Littleton, MA            13.01   2 
  5 O'Leary, Elise            11 Milton, MA               13.02   1 
  6 Kehoe, Bella              11 Harvard, MA              13.10   3 
  7 Fennell, Abby             11 Burlington, MA           13.13   2 
  8 Plourde, Julia            11 Hanscom, MA              13.14   1 
  9 Seguin, Elisabeth         11 Hanscom, MA              13.34   1 
 10 Soule, Kelsey             11 Newburyport, MA          13.44   2 
 11 Slattery, Camille         11 Sudbury, MA              13.45   3 
 12 O'Gara, Hannah            11 Billerica, MA            13.63   3 
 
Girls 13-14 90 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Chloe            13 Harvard, MA              12.45   1 
  2 Mowatt, Shanoy            13 Lowell, MA               12.48   1 
  3 James, Marissa            13 Burlington, MA           12.63   2 
  4 Harris, Alyssa            13 Billerica, MA            12.75   1 
  5 Carney, Emma              13 Winthrop, MA             12.82   1 
  6 Gallagher, Jordan         13 Springfield, MA          12.99   3  12.981
  7 McHugh, Taylor            13 Longmeadow, MA           12.99   2  12.988
  8 Kowalski, Ava             13 Winchester, MA           13.04   1 
  9 Rozon, Elizabeth          13 Marshall, MA             13.16   2 
 10 Bukhari, Saamia           13 Hanscom, MA              13.24   2 
 11 Byington, Juliana         13 Hanscom, MA              13.27   1 
 12 Ypsilantis, Petra         13 Arlington, MA            13.51   3 
 13 Pollard, Caroline         13 Hudson, MA               13.53   3 
 14 Kraez, Rachel             13 Longmeadow, MA           13.54   3 
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Kayla             9 Milton, MA               30.82   1 
  2 Fitzgibbon, Carmel         9 Weston, MA               31.96   1 
  3 Degnan, Katie              9 Winchester, MA           34.24   1 
  4 Nwoko, Cherisah            9 Lynn, MA                 34.27   1 
  5 Pederson, Casey            9 West Newbury, MA         34.42   2 
  6 Junkala, Elena             9 Harvard, MA              35.03   1 
  7 Gilarde, Molly             9 Bedford, MA              35.31   2 
  8 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard, MA              35.34   1 
  9 Fossile, Lina              9 Hudson, MA               36.29   2 
 10 Johnson, Nora              9 Concord, MA              36.55   2 
 11 Sanders, Faradeh           9 Lowell, MA               36.67   2 
 12 LeBlanc, Lindsey           9 Leominster, MA           37.66   3 
 13 Giuliana, Lauren           9 Burlington, MA           38.64   3 
 14 Berman Reinhardt, Mirabe   9 Boston, MA               40.42   3 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Laura             11 Longmeadow, MA           29.36   1 
  2 Walsh, Sarah              11 Winchester, MA           29.58   1 
  3 Schoenberg, Samantha      11 Harvard, MA              29.76   1 
  4 Calabro, Giavana          11 Quincy, MA               31.14   1 
  5 Fennell, Abby             11 Burlington, MA           31.84   1 
  6 Beatty, Lydia             11 Hudson, MA               32.09   2 
  7 Gobiel, Teagan            11 Billerica, MA            32.64   2 
  8 Lyons, Sarah              11 Concord, MA              32.87   1 
  9 Giorgio, Maddie           11 Sudbury, MA              33.39   3 
 10 Guarachi, Sarah           11 Norwell, MA              33.52   2 
 11 Garrahan, Sabine          11 Arlington, MA            34.42   3 
 12 Nevard, Chiara            11 Leominster, MA           34.69   3 
 13 O'Malley, Sorcha          11 Leominster, MA           38.41   3 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hiltunen, Devin           13 Quincy, MA               28.20   1 
  2 Seard, Selina             13 Lincoln, MA              29.17   1 
  3 Roman, Anna               13 Norwell, MA              29.40   1 
  4 MaClure, Ashlyn           13 Stow, MA                 30.28   1 
  5 James, Marissa            13 Burlington, MA           30.32   2 
  6 Casella, Allison          13 Burlington, MA           30.45   2  30.447
  7 Madden, Anna              13 Winchester, MA           30.45   2  30.450
  8 McHugh, Taylor            13 Longmeadow, MA           30.48   3 
  9 Hall, Sydney              13 Billerica, MA            30.80   1 
 10 Grieco-Page, Haley        13 Boxboro, MA              31.59   2 
 11 Wright, Jessica           13 Hanscom, MA              31.66   3 
 12 Ypsilantis, Petra         13 Arlington, MA            32.87   3 
 13 Foley, Julia              13 Harvard, MA              33.19   3 
 14 Wagner, Jessica           13 North Chelmsford, M      34.09   3 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mathieu, Kayla             9 Milton, MA             1:10.89   1 
  2 Fitzgibbon, Carmel         9 Weston, MA             1:13.28   1 
  3 Rappole, Ellie             9 Winchester, MA         1:14.58   1 
  4 Junkala, Elena             9 Harvard, MA            1:20.16   1 
  5 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard, MA            1:22.40   2 
  6 Shepard, Kara              9 Bedford, MA            1:25.12   2 
  7 Pollard, Catie             9 Hudson, MA             1:26.40   2 
  8 Rice, Katie                9 Concord, MA            1:33.01   2 
  9 O'Malley, Bridget          9 Leominster, MA         1:33.97   3 
 10 Pelletier, Kayla           9 Amesbury, MA           1:34.34   3 
 11 Carlson, Gabrielle         9 Acton, MA              1:35.91   3 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higgins, Grace            11 Tewksbury, MA          1:09.59   1 
  2 O'Leary, Elise            11 Milton, MA             1:11.01   1 
  3 Krayer, Whitney           11 Winchester, MA         1:11.23   1 
  4 KonKoly, Emma Jane        11 Longmeadow, MA         1:13.48   3 
  5 Schoenberg, Samantha      11 Harvard, MA            1:13.59   1 
  6 Plourde, Julia            11 Hanscom, MA            1:14.58   2 
  7 Vaillancourt, Kailyn      11 Hudson, MA             1:14.91   2 
  8 Keller, Nicole            11 Sudbury, MA            1:15.98   2 
  9 Fraser, Sasha             11 Boxboro, MA            1:16.13   2 
 10 Gobiel, Teagan            11 Billerica, MA          1:16.66   1 
 11 Moore, Leah               11 Hanscom, MA            1:18.29   2 
 12 Cain, Sarah               11 Andover, MA            1:20.19   3 
 13 Young, Emma               11 Stow, MA               1:22.45   3 
 14 Nevard, Chiara            11 Leominster, MA         1:26.18   3 
 15 Dahlquist, Cora           11 Hanscom, MA            1:28.11   3 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shapiro, Charlotte        11 Quincy, MA             2:43.86  
  2 Robinson, Lily            11 Tewksbury, MA          2:46.94  
  3 Powers, Morgan            11 Burlington, MA         2:48.19  
  4 Thornton, Lindsey         11 Harvard, MA            2:48.65  
  5 Lewis, Kimesha            11 Lowell, MA             2:50.77  
  6 Osbahr, Colleen           11 Lynn, MA               3:00.60  
  7 Arnet, Sofia              11 Winchester, MA         3:03.17  
  8 Cummings, Julia           11 Longmeadow, MA         3:19.51  
  9 Casey, Lauren             11 Lynn, MA               3:24.14  
 10 Perry, Rachel             11 Longmeadow, MA         3:29.97  
 11 Fournier, Gabriella       11 Hanscom, MA            3:32.02  
 12 Mullen, Stephanie         11 Littleton, MA          3:32.35  
 13 Golemme, Isabella         11 Norwell, MA            3:34.73  
 14 Warren, Sofia             11 Longmeadow, MA         3:34.99  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carazza, Mia              13 Winchester, MA         2:29.90  
  2 Miller, Kinley            13 Concord, MA            2:43.93  
  3 Greszczuk, Sophia         13 Stow, MA               2:46.23  
  4 Coffey, Bridget           13 Norwell, MA            2:47.35  
  5 Radzik, Alison            13 Quincy, MA             2:48.01  
  6 Cohen, Emily              13 Sudbury, MA            2:49.10  
  7 Raghavan, Maya            13 Lincoln, MA            2:53.26  
  8 Scott, Megan              13 Hudson, MA             2:53.37  
  9 Erin, Sullivan            13 Amesbury, MA           3:00.94  
 10 O'Donnell, Brenna         13 Chelmsford, MA         3:07.05  
 11 Wagner, Jessica           13 North Chelmsford, M    3:11.56  
 12 Silver, Kailee            13 Longmeadow, MA         3:13.36  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Colette          13 Milton, MA             5:37.90  
  2 Mayberry, Tayla           13 Kingston, MA           5:39.10  
  3 Seguin, Veronica          13 Hanscom, MA            5:40.88  
  4 Crawford, Rosie           13 Winchester, MA         5:53.61  
  5 Lawlor, Ciara             13 Concord, MA            5:59.66  
  6 McKenna, Emily            13 Norwell, MA            6:06.83  
  7 Sedler, Nicole            13 Boxboro, MA            6:14.49  
  8 O'Malley, Maeve           13 Leominster, MA         6:27.78  
  9 Erin, Sullivan            13 Amesbury, MA           6:32.71  
 10 Scott, Kate               13 Hudson, MA             6:35.18  
 11 Cummings, Isabel          13 Longmeadow, MA         6:58.76  
 12 Maxwell, Fiona            13 Burlington, MA         7:08.92  
 13 Berry, Charlotte          13 Longmeadow, MA         8:09.19  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winchester  'A'                                     1:08.12   1 
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:09.61   1 
  3 Concord  'B'                                        1:10.31   2 
  4 Lynn  'A'                                           1:10.85   2 
  5 Concord  'C'                                        1:12.72   2 
  6 Concord  'D'                                        1:13.42   1 
  7 Concord  'A'                                        1:14.06   1 
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winchester  'A'                                     1:01.28   1 
  2 Concord  'B'                                        1:01.58   1 
  3 Quincy  'A'                                         1:02.82   2 
  4 Concord  'A'                                        1:02.92   1 
  5 Bedford  'A'                                        1:03.37   1 
  6 Hudson  'A'                                         1:04.02   1 
  7 Concord  'C'                                        1:04.60   2 
  8 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:10.76   2 
 -- Lynn  'A'                                                DQ   2  pass out of zone
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                           57.58   1 
  2 Concord  'A'                                          59.10   1 
  3 Winchester  'A'                                       59.55   2 
  4 Longmeadow  'A'                                       59.78   2 
  5 Bedford  'A'                                        1:00.23   1 
  6 Concord  'C'                                        1:00.95   1 
  7 Concord  'B'                                        1:01.31   1 
  8 Norwell  'A'                                        1:01.70   2 
  9 Winchester  'B'                                     1:03.82   2 
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stoddard, Claire           9 Harvard, MA            5-10.25  
  2 Rice, Katie                9 Concord, MA            5-07.25  
  3 Robinson, Anna             9 Winchester, MA         5-04.75  
  4 Clement, Mara              9 Acton, MA              5-04.00  
  5 Whitten, Samantha          9 Billerica, MA          5-01.00  
  6 Herzog, Libby              9 Bedford, MA            4-11.25  
  7 Desrosiers, Meghan         9 Longmeadow, MA         4-11.00  
  8 Wright, Kylie              9 Quincy, MA             4-10.25  
  9 O'Malley, Bridget          9 Leominster, MA         4-09.00  
 10 Nwoko, Cherisah            9 Lynn, MA               4-08.50  
 11 Giuliana, Lauren           9 Burlington, MA         4-07.75  
 12 Galati, Grace              9 Littleton, MA          4-07.50  
 13 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard, MA            4-06.00  
 14 Boudreau, Nola             9 Boston, MA             4-04.25  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Bella              11 Harvard, MA            6-05.75  
  2 Slattery, Camille         11 Sudbury, MA            6-05.25  
  3 Sharaga, Genevieve        11 Billerica, MA          6-05.00  
  4 Hodges, Ella              11 Winchester, MA         6-04.50  
  5 Robinson, Lily            11 Tewksbury, MA          6-03.50  
  6 Sousa, Olivia             11 Newburyport, MA        6-02.50   5-11.5
  7 Seguin, Elisabeth         11 Hanscom, MA           J6-02.50   5-6.25
  8 Corrigan, Meghan          11 Marblehead, MA         6-02.00  
  8 Kurtycz, Erin             11 Northboro, MA          6-02.00  
 10 Gabriel, Sarah            11 Braintree, MA          6-01.50  
 11 Lyons, Sarah              11 Concord, MA            6-01.00  
 12 Moore, Leah               11 Hanscom, MA            5-10.00  
 13 Perry, Rachel             11 Longmeadow, MA         5-02.25  
 14 Nevard, Chiara            11 Leominster, MA         4-10.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pelusi, Anna              13 Winchester, MA         6-08.50  
  2 MaClure, Ashlyn           13 Stow, MA               6-08.00   6-6
  3 Maxwell, Fiona            13 Burlington, MA        J6-08.00   6-3.5
  4 Forman, Lauren            13 Lincoln, MA            6-07.25  
  5 Moran, Julia              13 Leominster, MA         6-06.25  
  6 Klincewicz, Julia         13 Quincy, MA             6-05.50  
  7 Obeng, Nana               13 Lowell, MA             6-04.00  
  8 Foley, Julia              13 Harvard, MA            6-02.25  
  9 Ypsilantis, Petra         13 Arlington, MA          6-02.00  
 10 Li, Vivian                13 Hanscom, MA            6-01.25  
 11 Harris, Alyssa            13 Billerica, MA          6-01.00  
 12 Gallagher, Jordan         13 Springfield, MA        5-11.75  
 13 Rozon, Elizabeth          13 Marshall, MA           5-11.00  
 14 Austen, Amelia            13 Weston, MA             5-08.50  
 15 Cummings, Isabel          13 Longmeadow, MA         5-06.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sakorafos, Nathalia        9 Winchester, MA       108-04.00  
  2 Henry, Emilia              9 Quincy, MA            98-10.00  
  3 Junkala, Elena             9 Harvard, MA           89-10.50  
  4 Whitten, Samantha          9 Billerica, MA         69-10.00  
  5 Potter, Alayna             9 Hanscom, MA           64-09.75  
  6 Lane, Avery                9 Hanscom, MA           61-05.75  
  7 Sanders, Faradeh           9 Lowell, MA            59-08.00  
  8 Taborda, Julianna          9 Lynn, MA              59-00.00  
  9 DeZutter, Audrey           9 Hudson, MA            58-06.50  
 10 Kayla, Pelletier           9 Amesbury, MA          54-01.00  
 11 Hacker, Maya               9 Lincoln, MA           53-11.00  
 12 Taylor, Maeve              9 Newburyport, MA       52-09.75  
 
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Brooke         11 Winchester, MA       131-03.00  
  2 Keohane, Abby             11 Littleton, MA        118-04.00  
  3 Plourde, Julia            11 Hanscom, MA          109-01.25  
  4 Gabriel, Sarah            11 Braintree, MA         92-03.25  
  5 Rice, Sky                 11 Concord, MA           91-06.25  
  6 Dahlquist, Cora           11 Hanscom, MA           91-00.50  
  7 Liu, Vivian               11 Harvard, MA           88-04.00  
  8 Keller, Nicole            11 Sudbury, MA           85-08.75  
  9 Baker, Kayla              11 Burlington, MA        85-07.75  
 10 Pascal, Adriana           11 Lynn, MA              83-07.25  
 11 Fonfield, Jordan          11 Boston, MA            72-04.00  
 12 Corrigan, Meghan          11 Marblehead, MA        68-03.75  
 13 O'Malley, Sorcha          11 Leominster, MA        46-09.25  
 
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Molina, Rosheline         13 Quincy, MA           149-01.00  
  2 Gonzalez, Coral           13 Lynn, MA             135-00.75  
  3 Byington, Juliana         13 Hanscom, MA          128-00.00  
  4 Li, Vivian                13 Hanscom, MA          114-08.75  
  5 Wright, Jessica           13 Hanscom, MA          112-09.00  
  6 Kraez, Rachel             13 Longmeadow, MA       106-07.75  
  7 Selena, Yim               13 Concord              102-02.50  
  8 Coffey, Bridget           13 Norwell, MA           98-09.50  
  9 Belge, Maya               13 Lincoln, MA           93-09.25  
 10 Belge, Zoe                13 Lincoln, MA           92-11.50  
 11 Clancy, Lian              13 Littleton, MA         87-05.75  
 12 Ross, Sophia              13 Winchester, MA        79-00.50  
 13 Wilson, Rebecca           13 Burlington, MA        72-05.25  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News