Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pat Poletta 2 Mile

Salisbury, MA, June 21, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            Pat Polletta 2 Mile
                          Salisbury, MA, 6/21/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com

         missing ages from preregistered database have been added

      

              ********** 2M MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       STEVE DOWSETT        25 NEWBURYPORT     MA   10:24 
    2       CHRIS GRANGE         29                 MA   10:24 
    3       BRENT TRAIL TRAIL    26 LITTLETON       NH   11:14 
             ********** 2M FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       HEATHER MAHONEY      30 WESTFORD        MA   11:45 
    2       AMY BERNARD          35 HAMPSTEAD       NH   11:52 
    3       TIFFANY SIMIONE      16 WINDHAM         NH   12:25 
 
          ------------ MALE YOUTH CATEGORY (01 - 12) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KENNY BAILEY         11 AMESBURY        MA   16:46 
    2       MATTHEW ZYLINSKI     10 HAVERHILL       MA   16:54 
    3       JACOB ZYLINSKI       07 HAVERHILL       MA   19:19 
 
         ------------ FEMALE YOUTH CATEGORY (01 - 12) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ERIN SULLIVAN        12 AMESBURY        MA   15:03 
    2       SOPHIA CHIRIGOTIS    12 MERRIMAC        MA   16:01 
    3       GRACE HANDY          11 MERRIMAC        MA   17:28 
 
          ------------ MALE TEENS CATEGORY (13 - 19) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JAMES STONE          18 AMESBURY        MA   11:56 
    2       NICK MCCONNELL       15 E. KINGSTON     NH   12:30 
    3       JAMES WORTHEN        18 AMESBURY        MA   13:27 

 
         ------------ FEMALE TEENS CATEGORY (13 - 19) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MADELINE QUIGLEY     14 ROWLEY          MA   13:04 
    2       VANESSA LEBLANC      19 SALISBURY       MA   16:09 
    3       AUDREY STEEVES       16 MIDDLETON       MA   16:35 
 
        ------------ MALE TWENTIES CATEGORY (20 - 29) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JOSEPH BARRETT       20 BILLERICA       MA   11:23 
    2       MATT VALLI           25 NEWBURY         MA   11:27 
    3       SCOTT CRAWFORD       29 DOVER           NH   12:58 
 
       ------------ FEMALE TWENTIES CATEGORY (20 - 29) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LAURA RUDD           29 AMESBURY        MA   12:34 
    2       KATIE COLOMBO        28 PEABODY         MA   15:47 
    3       SHALMAI RIVERA       24 LOWELL          MA   15:48 
 
        ------------ MALE THIRTIES CATEGORY (30 - 39) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MATT THOMAS          31 AMESBURY        MA   11:53 
    2       HERB WIEBE           34 BURLINGTON      MA   12:20 
    3       JAKE RUTTINGER       33 S PORTLAND      ME   12:37 
 
       ------------ FEMALE THIRTIES CATEGORY (30 - 39) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ALICIA TAGUE         34 NEWBURYPORT     MA   12:48 
    2       RACHAEL DOBBS        30 SALISBURY       MA   13:50 
    3       JESSICA SOUCY        30 SALISBURY       MA   15:51 
 
         ------------ MALE FORTIES CATEGORY (40 - 49) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       SCOTT STEEVES        49 MIDDLETON       MA   12:06 
    2       TONY AMES            48 NEWBURYPORT     MA   12:06 
    3       ERIC STEEVES         47 NEWBURY         MA   12:15 
 
        ------------ FEMALE FORTIES CATEGORY (40 - 49) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KELLY BRADBURY       44 NEWBURYPORT     MA   12:50 
    2       MADELYN STEEVES      46 MIDDLETON       MA   13:32 
    3       SANDRA GORDON        47 AMESBURY        MA   16:17 

 
         ------------ MALE FIFTIES CATEGORY (50 - 59) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       MIKE MCCORMICK       54                 MA   12:41 
    2       JEFFREY TAYLOR       52 GREENLAND       NH   12:51 
    3       THOMAS CHASE         55 NEWBURYPORT     MA   13:13 
 
        ------------ FEMALE FIFTIES CATEGORY (50 - 59) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JULIE HAYNES         54 SWAMPSCOTT      MA   14:16 
    2       ALICE MCGONIGLE      59 BYFIELD         MA   15:19 
    3       LAURIE MIAMIS        52 DRACUT          MA   16:20 
 
         ------------ MALE SIXTIES CATEGORY (60 - 69) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JOHN CAHALANE        63 SALEM           NH   13:21 
    2       ANDREW OBER          60 BOXFORD         MA   14:56 
    3       DAVID BAILEY         63 HAMPTON         NH   19:14 
 
        ------------ FEMALE SIXTIES CATEGORY (60 - 69) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KAREN DURANTE        62 NEWBURYPORT     MA   13:33 
    2       JACCI HUSSEY         62 ROCHESTER       NH   16:26 
    3       CHRISTINE HEYWOOD    61 SALISBURY       MA   18:32 
 
        ------------ MALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY (70 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PHIL PIERCE          71 FALMOUTH        ME   16:39 
    2       GILBERT EMERY        70 AMESBURY        MA   16:59 
    3       ROBERT RANDALL       76 SPRINGVALE      ME   20:03 
 
       ------------ FEMALE SEVENTIES CATEGORY (70 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ANN STEFANSKI        82 S HAMPTON       NH   44:33 
 
          ------------ MALE CHAIR CATEGORY (01 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       JARED HOWLAND        14 HAVERHILL       MA   17:20 

 
         ------------ FEMALE CHAIR CATEGORY (01 - 99) ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       CARLA TRODELLA       31 DANVERS         MA   18:39 
    2       SHAUNA ROAF          10 AMESBURY        MA   30:15 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News