Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lazy Lobster 5 & 10 Mile Road Race

Wareham, MA, June 16, 2013

[5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Groups | 10 Mile Overall ]

10 Mile Age Groups

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:10:01  7:00    1 50-59    1 M  1207 Kevin Burke                 West Wareham,MA                                              
2   1:12:06  7:13    1 40-49    2 M  1293 Peter Spagone               E Bridgewater,MA                                             
3   1:15:27  7:33    2 40-49    3 M  1211 Frank Celli                 Saint Peters,MO                                              




          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:11:18  7:08    1 20-29    1 F  1300 Joni Beauvais               Holyoke,MA                                                   
2   1:17:44  7:46    1 40-49    2 F  1215 Darnyl Dasilva              Rochester,MA                                                 
3   1:18:10  7:49    1 30-39    3 F  1277 Emma Spencer                Falmouth,MA                                                  


          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:49:23 10:56    1 70-98   33 M  1290 Brian Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                   
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:22:33  8:15    1 60-69   10 M  1295 Brad Cornisy                Wareham,MA                                                   
2   1:25:26  8:33    2 60-69   18 M  1265 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                  
3   1:34:21  9:26    3 60-69   30 M  1263 Thomas Nally                South Dennis,MA                                              
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:20:22  8:02    2 50-59    9 M  1288 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                    
2   1:24:57  8:30    3 50-59   17 M  1280 Richard Tabbut              Beverly,MA           Team Triumph                            
3   1:27:56  8:48    4 50-59   20 M  1902 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:15:47  7:35    3 40-49    4 M  1216 Roy DaSilva                 Rochester,MA                                                 
2   1:16:25  7:38    4 40-49    5 M  1224 Steve Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                
3   1:23:51  8:23    5 40-49   13 M  1268 Michael Prinzhaus           Bruchkoebel                                               
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:17:44  7:46    1 30-39    6 M  1226 Dan Finkel                  Dedham,MA                                                    
2   1:18:40  7:52    2 30-39    7 M  1269 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           
3   1:18:50  7:53    3 30-39    8 M  1254 Michael Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:23:46  8:23    1 20-29   12 M  1298 Kyle Gieseiman              S Yarmouth,MA        Team Triumph                            
2   1:26:33  8:39    2 20-29   19 M  1264 Aaron Novy                  Fairhaven,MA                                                 
3   1:33:57  9:24    3 20-29   28 M  1205 Matthew Bolton              Hamden,CT            Team Triumph                            
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:25:14  8:31    1 50-59   13 F  1274 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                   
2   1:53:08 11:19    2 50-59   36 F  1252 Donna McKay                 Plymouth,MA                                                  
3   2:08:21 12:50    3 50-59   44 F  1251 Raechel McGhee              Somerset,MA          Team Triumph                            
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:18:35  7:52    2 40-49    4 F  1231 Robin Hubley-O'Donnel       N Falmouth,MA                                                
2   1:20:47  8:05    3 40-49    6 F  1238 Jennifer Knapp              Marshfield,MA                                                
3   1:25:31  8:33    4 40-49   14 F  1287 Jennifer Durenberger        Saratoga Spring,NY                                           
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:21:46  8:11    2 30-39    7 F  1271 Kathy Santos                Somerset,MA                                                  
2   1:22:13  8:13    3 30-39    9 F  1220 Katie Dwyer                 Waltham,MA                                                   
3   1:23:27  8:21    4 30-39   10 F  1273 Beth Schechet               Cambridge,MA                                                 
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:19:19  7:56    2 20-29    5 F  1234 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                    
2   1:21:55  8:12    3 20-29    8 F  1206 Anthea Brady                Somerville,MA                                                
3   1:23:48  8:23    4 20-29   11 F  1285 Sara Wild                   Somerville,MA        Team Triumph                            
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or spitlerrace@verizon.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:10:01  7:00    1 50-59    1 M  1207 Kevin Burke                 West Wareham,MA                                              
2   1:12:06  7:13    1 40-49    2 M  1293 Peter Spagone               E Bridgewater,MA                                             
3   1:15:27  7:33   12 40-49   32 M  1211 Frank Celli                 Saint Peters,MO                                              
4   1:15:47  7:35    3 40-49    4 M  1216 Roy DaSilva                 Rochester,MA                                                 
5   1:16:25  7:38    4 40-49    5 M  1224 Steve Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                
6   1:17:44  7:46    1 30-39    6 M  1226 Dan Finkel                  Dedham,MA                                                    
7   1:18:40  7:52    2 30-39    7 M  1269 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate,MA                                           
8   1:18:50  7:53    3 30-39    8 M  1254 Michael Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                  
9   1:20:22  8:02    2 50-59    9 M  1288 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                    
10  1:22:33  8:15    1 60-69   10 M  1295 Brad Cornisy                Wareham,MA                                                    
11  1:23:39  8:22    4 30-39   11 M  1202 Frank Andrescavage          Arlington,MA                                                  
12  1:23:46  8:23    1 20-29   12 M  1298 Kyle Gieseiman              S Yarmouth,MA        Team Triumph                             
13  1:23:51  8:23    5 40-49   13 M  1268 Michael Prinzhaus           Bruchkoebel                                                
14  1:23:57  8:24    5 30-39   14 M  1291 Tom Taylor                  Alexandria,VA        Team Triumph                             
15  1:24:24  8:26    6 30-39   15 M  1258 Christopher Melleby         Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
16  1:24:50  8:29    6 40-49   16 M  1246 Tom Lynch                   Natick,MA                                                     
17  1:24:57  8:30    3 50-59   17 M  1280 Richard Tabbut              Beverly,MA           Team Triumph                             
18  1:25:26  8:33    2 60-69   18 M  1265 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
19  1:26:33  8:39    2 20-29   19 M  1264 Aaron Novy                  Fairhaven,MA                                                  
20  1:27:56  8:48    4 50-59   20 M  1902 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
21  1:28:23  8:50    7 30-39   21 M  1248 James Mackenzie             Arlington,MA         Team Triumph                             
22  1:28:48  8:53    7 40-49   22 M  1297 Shane Taylor                Quincy,MA                                                     
23  1:30:21  9:02    8 40-49   23 M  1242 Alan Levin                  Worcester,MA                                                  
24  1:31:06  9:07    8 30-39   24 M  1272 Arik Schechet               Cambridge,MA                                                  
25  1:31:16  9:08    9 40-49   25 M  1209 Robert Cartee               Duxbury,MA                                                    
26  1:31:33  9:09   10 40-49   26 M  1267 Matt Parr                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
27  1:31:44  9:10   11 40-49   27 M  1256 Brian Meifert               Clinton,MA                                                    
28  1:33:57  9:24    3 20-29   28 M  1205 Matthew Bolton              Hamden,CT            Team Triumph                             
29  1:34:06  9:25    5 50-59   29 M  1250 Kevin McCormack             Pembroke,MA                                                   
30  1:34:21  9:26    3 60-69   30 M  1263 Thomas Nally                South Dennis,MA                                               
31  1:42:45 10:16    6 50-59   31 M  1233 David Johndrow              Framingham,MA                                                 
32  1:43:06 10:19   12 40-49   32 M  1211 Frank Celli                 Saint Peters,MO                                               
33  1:49:23 10:56    1 70-98   33 M  1290 Brian Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
34  1:51:39 11:10   13 40-49   34 M  1223 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA          Team Triumph                             
35  1:54:16 11:26    9 30-39   35 M  1237 Steven Jones                Norfolk,VA           Team Triumph                             
36  1:59:49 11:59    4 60-69   36 M  1261 Bud Morton                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1   1:11:18  7:08    1 20-29    1 F  1300 Joni Beauvais               Holyoke,MA                                                   
2   1:17:44  7:46    1 40-49    2 F  1215 Darnyl Dasilva              Rochester,MA                                                 
3   1:18:10  7:49    1 30-39    3 F  1277 Emma Spencer                Falmouth,MA                                                  
4   1:18:35  7:52    2 40-49    4 F  1231 Robin Hubley-O'Donnel       N Falmouth,MA                                                
5   1:19:19  7:56    2 20-29    5 F  1234 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                    
6   1:20:47  8:05    3 40-49    6 F  1238 Jennifer Knapp              Marshfield,MA                                                
7   1:21:46  8:11    2 30-39    7 F  1271 Kathy Santos                Somerset,MA                                                  
8   1:21:55  8:12    3 20-29    8 F  1206 Anthea Brady                Somerville,MA                                                
9   1:22:13  8:13    3 30-39    9 F  1220 Katie Dwyer                 Waltham,MA                                                   
10  1:23:27  8:21    4 30-39   10 F  1273 Beth Schechet               Cambridge,MA                                                  
11  1:23:48  8:23    4 20-29   11 F  1285 Sara Wild                   Somerville,MA        Team Triumph                             
12  1:23:57  8:24    5 20-29   12 F  1292 Ali Thomson                 Brighton,MA          Team Triumph                             
13  1:25:14  8:31    1 50-59   13 F  1274 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                    
14  1:25:31  8:33    4 40-49   14 F  1287 Jennifer Durenberger        Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
15  1:26:27  8:39    5 30-39   15 F  1282 Tracy Wallace-Carolan       New Bedford,MA                                                
16  1:27:04  8:42    6 30-39   16 F  1296 Marissa Welsch              Allentown,PA                                                  
17  1:28:23  8:50    7 30-39   17 F  1249 Kirsten Mackenzie           Arlington,MA         Team Triumph                             
18  1:28:59  8:54    5 40-49   18 F  1213 Valerie Cimino              Chelsea,MA                                                    
19  1:29:20  8:56    8 30-39   19 F  1286 Melissa Hammond             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
20  1:29:43  8:58    9 30-39   20 F  1225 Kate Femino                 Newton,MA                                                     
21  1:29:45  8:58    6 20-29   21 F  1241 Rachel Letteri              Amherst,MA                                                    
22  1:29:46  8:59    7 20-29   22 F  1217 Kim DeMello                 Norwell,MA                                                    
23  1:30:39  9:04    6 40-49   23 F  1218 Elizabeth Dias              Taunton,MA                                                    
24  1:31:33  9:09   10 30-39   24 F  1294 Meghan Irvine               W Wareham,MA                                                  
25  1:33:50  9:23   11 30-39   25 F  1299 Amanda Wellum               Quincy,MA                                                     
26  1:34:11  9:25   12 30-39   26 F  1240 Betty Kreakie               Warwick,RI                                                    
27  1:37:23  9:44    7 40-49   27 F  1230 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
28  1:38:46  9:53    8 40-49   28 F  1236 Lisa Jones                  Norfolk,VA           Team Triumph                             
29  1:40:43 10:04   13 30-39   29 F  1255 Melissa Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                   
30  1:41:40 10:10    8 20-29   30 F  1260 Lindsay Morrissey           Webster,MA                                                    
31  1:48:15 10:50    9 20-29   31 F  1232 Sara Isner                  Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
32  1:48:18 10:50   10 20-29   32 F  1253 Courtney McRae              Marlborough,MA                                                
33  1:48:31 10:51    9 40-49   33 F  1901 Jennifer Miller             Ludlow,MA                                                     
34  1:49:48 10:59   14 30-39   34 F  1247 Jennifer MacIver Edwards    Plymouth,MA                                                   
35  1:53:08 11:19   15 30-39   35 F  1229 Tara Greaves                Wareham,MA                                                    
36  1:53:08 11:19    2 50-59   36 F  1252 Donna McKay                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
37  1:59:49 11:59   11 20-29   37 F  1257 Andrea Meinert              Austin,TX                                                     
38  2:00:45 12:04   10 40-49   38 F  1281 Nahoko Vigneau              Bridgewater,MA                                                
39  2:02:25 12:14   11 40-49   39 F  1222 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
40  2:03:11 12:19   16 30-39   40 F  1228 Julie Giles                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
41  2:03:12 12:19   12 40-49   41 F  1275 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
42  2:03:31 12:21   17 30-39   42 F  1283 Heather Webster             North Kingstown,RI                                            
43  2:08:21 12:50   13 40-49   43 F  1244 Tiffany Lund                Natick,MA            Team Triumph                             
44  2:08:21 12:50    3 50-59   44 F  1251 Raechel McGhee              Somerset,MA          Team Triumph                             
45  2:08:21 12:50   14 40-49   45 F  1279 Laurie Swansey              Norwood,MA           Team Triumph                             
46  2:08:21 12:50   18 30-39   46 F  1278 Maureen Spencer             Lowell,MA            Team Triumph                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News