Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lazy Lobster 5 & 10 Mile Road Race

Wareham, MA, June 16, 2013

[5 Mile Overall | 5 Mile Age Groups | 10 Mile Age Groups ]

10 Mile Overall

           Lazy Lobster 10 Miler                             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1 1:10:01  7:00    1 50-59    1 M  1207 Kevin Burke                 West Wareham,MA                                               
   2 1:11:18  7:08    1 20-29    1 F  1300 Joni Beauvais               Holyoke,MA                                                    
   3 1:12:06  7:13    1 40-49    2 M  1293 Peter Spagone               E Bridgewater,MA                                              
   4 1:15:27  7:33    2 40-49    3 M  1211 Frank Celli                 Saint Peters,MO                                               
   5 1:15:47  7:35    3 40-49    4 M  1216 Roy DaSilva                 Rochester,MA                                                  
   6 1:16:25  7:38    4 40-49    5 M  1224 Steve Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                 
   7 1:17:44  7:46    1 30-39    6 M  1226 Dan Finkel                  Dedham,MA                                                     
   8 1:17:44  7:46    1 40-49    2 F  1215 Darnyl Dasilva              Rochester,MA                                                  
   9 1:18:10  7:49    1 30-39    3 F  1277 Emma Spencer                Falmouth,MA                                                   
  10 1:18:35  7:52    2 40-49    4 F  1231 Robin Hubley-O'Donnel       N Falmouth,MA                                                 
  11 1:18:40  7:52    2 30-39    7 M  1269 Nick Riley                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
  12 1:18:50  7:53    3 30-39    8 M  1254 Michael Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                   
  13 1:19:19  7:56    2 20-29    5 F  1234 Amy Johnson                 Lisbon,NH                                                     
  14 1:20:22  8:02    2 50-59    9 M  1288 David Martin                Sharon,MA                                                     
  15 1:20:47  8:05    3 40-49    6 F  1238 Jennifer Knapp              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  16 1:21:46  8:11    2 30-39    7 F  1271 Kathy Santos                Somerset,MA                                                   
  17 1:21:55  8:12    3 20-29    8 F  1206 Anthea Brady                Somerville,MA                                                 
  18 1:22:13  8:13    3 30-39    9 F  1220 Katie Dwyer                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  19 1:22:33  8:15    1 60-69   10 M  1295 Brad Cornisy                Wareham,MA                                                    
  20 1:23:27  8:21    4 30-39   10 F  1273 Beth Schechet               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  21 1:23:39  8:22    4 30-39   11 M  1202 Frank Andrescavage          Arlington,MA                                                  
  22 1:23:46  8:23    1 20-29   12 M  1298 Kyle Gieseiman              S Yarmouth,MA        Team Triumph                             
  23 1:23:48  8:23    4 20-29   11 F  1285 Sara Wild                   Somerville,MA        Team Triumph                             
  24 1:23:51  8:23    5 40-49   13 M  1268 Michael Prinzhaus           Bruchkoebel                                                
  25 1:23:57  8:24    5 30-39   14 M  1291 Tom Taylor                  Alexandria,VA        Team Triumph                             
  26 1:23:57  8:24    5 20-29   12 F  1292 Ali Thomson                 Brighton,MA          Team Triumph                             
  27 1:24:24  8:26    6 30-39   15 M  1258 Christopher Melleby         Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  28 1:24:50  8:29    6 40-49   16 M  1246 Tom Lynch                   Natick,MA                                                     
  29 1:24:57  8:30    3 50-59   17 M  1280 Richard Tabbut              Beverly,MA           Team Triumph                             
  30 1:25:14  8:31    1 50-59   13 F  1274 Siobhan Sheehan             Duxbury,MA                                                    
  31 1:25:26  8:33    2 60-69   18 M  1265 Bill O'Brien                Medfield,MA                                                   
  32 1:25:31  8:33    4 40-49   14 F  1287 Jennifer Durenberger        Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  33 1:26:27  8:39    5 30-39   15 F  1282 Tracy Wallace-Carolan       New Bedford,MA                                                
  34 1:26:33  8:39    2 20-29   19 M  1264 Aaron Novy                  Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  35 1:27:04  8:42    6 30-39   16 F  1296 Marissa Welsch              Allentown,PA                                                  
  36 1:27:56  8:48    4 50-59   20 M  1902 Tom Sullivan                Medway,MA                                                     
  37 1:28:23  8:50    7 30-39   17 F  1249 Kirsten Mackenzie           Arlington,MA         Team Triumph                             
  38 1:28:23  8:50    7 30-39   21 M  1248 James Mackenzie             Arlington,MA         Team Triumph                             
  39 1:28:48  8:53    7 40-49   22 M  1297 Shane Taylor                Quincy,MA                                                     
  40 1:28:59  8:54    5 40-49   18 F  1213 Valerie Cimino              Chelsea,MA                                                    
  41 1:29:20  8:56    8 30-39   19 F  1286 Melissa Hammond             Fairhaven,MA                                                  
  42 1:29:43  8:58    9 30-39   20 F  1225 Kate Femino                 Newton,MA                                                     
  43 1:29:45  8:58    6 20-29   21 F  1241 Rachel Letteri              Amherst,MA                                                    
  44 1:29:46  8:59    7 20-29   22 F  1217 Kim DeMello                 Norwell,MA                                                    
  45 1:30:21  9:02    8 40-49   23 M  1242 Alan Levin                  Worcester,MA                                                  
  46 1:30:39  9:04    6 40-49   23 F  1218 Elizabeth Dias              Taunton,MA                                                    
  47 1:31:06  9:07    8 30-39   24 M  1272 Arik Schechet               Cambridge,MA                                                  
  48 1:31:16  9:08    9 40-49   25 M  1209 Robert Cartee               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  49 1:31:33  9:09   10 40-49   26 M  1267 Matt Parr                   Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  50 1:31:33  9:09   10 30-39   24 F  1294 Meghan Irvine               W Wareham,MA                                                  
  51 1:31:44  9:10   11 40-49   27 M  1256 Brian Meifert               Clinton,MA                                                    
  52 1:33:50  9:23   11 30-39   25 F  1299 Amanda Wellum               Quincy,MA                                                     
  53 1:33:57  9:24    3 20-29   28 M  1205 Matthew Bolton              Hamden,CT            Team Triumph                             
  54 1:34:06  9:25    5 50-59   29 M  1250 Kevin McCormack             Pembroke,MA                                                   
  55 1:34:11  9:25   12 30-39   26 F  1240 Betty Kreakie               Warwick,RI                                                    
  56 1:34:21  9:26    3 60-69   30 M  1263 Thomas Nally                South Dennis,MA                                               
  57 1:37:23  9:44    7 40-49   27 F  1230 Cheryl Greeson              Bourne,MA                                                     
  58 1:38:46  9:53    8 40-49   28 F  1236 Lisa Jones                  Norfolk,VA           Team Triumph                             
  59 1:40:43 10:04   13 30-39   29 F  1255 Melissa Meara               Pocasset,MA                                                   
  60 1:41:40 10:10    8 20-29   30 F  1260 Lindsay Morrissey           Webster,MA                                                    
  61 1:42:45 10:16    6 50-59   31 M  1233 David Johndrow              Framingham,MA                                                 
  62 1:48:15 10:50    9 20-29   31 F  1232 Sara Isner                  Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
  63 1:48:18 10:50   10 20-29   32 F  1253 Courtney McRae              Marlborough,MA                                                
  64 1:48:31 10:51    9 40-49   33 F  1901 Jennifer Miller             Ludlow,MA                                                     
  65 1:49:23 10:56    1 70-98   32 M  1290 Brian Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
  66 1:49:48 10:59   14 30-39   34 F  1247 Jennifer MacIver Edwards    Plymouth,MA                                                   
  67 1:51:39 11:10   12 40-49   33 M  1223 Robert Edgren               Plymouth,MA          Team Triumph                             
  68 1:53:08 11:19   15 30-39   35 F  1229 Tara Greaves                Wareham,MA                                                    
  69 1:53:08 11:19    2 50-59   36 F  1252 Donna McKay                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  70 1:54:16 11:26    9 30-39   34 M  1237 Steven Jones                Norfolk,VA           Team Triumph                             
  71 1:59:49 11:59    4 60-69   35 M  1261 Bud Morton                  Lakeville,MA                                                  
  72 1:59:49 11:59   11 20-29   37 F  1257 Andrea Meinert              Austin,TX                                                     
  73 2:00:45 12:04   10 40-49   38 F  1281 Nahoko Vigneau              Bridgewater,MA                                                
  74 2:02:25 12:14   11 40-49   39 F  1222 Kristin Eaton               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  75 2:03:11 12:19   16 30-39   40 F  1228 Julie Giles                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  76 2:03:12 12:19   12 40-49   41 F  1275 Donna Simmons               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  77 2:03:31 12:21   17 30-39   42 F  1283 Heather Webster             North Kingstown,RI                                            
  78 2:08:21 12:50   13 40-49   43 F  1244 Tiffany Lund                Natick,MA            Team Triumph                             
  79 2:08:21 12:50    3 50-59   44 F  1251 Raechel McGhee              Somerset,MA          Team Triumph                             
  80 2:08:21 12:50   14 40-49   45 F  1279 Laurie Swansey              Norwood,MA           Team Triumph                             
  81 2:08:21 12:50   18 30-39   46 F  1278 Maureen Spencer             Lowell,MA            Team Triumph                             




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News