Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

MA Senior Games T&F

Springfield, MA, June 15, 2013

Results

Licensed to Holyoke Community College/T. Stewart
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/15/2013 05:53 PM
                        USATF Master's Meet - 6/15/2013                        
                              Springfield College                              
                                    Results                                    
 
W50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Massachusetts             8.70  
 
W70 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts            12.95  
  2 Albert, Ruth             W70 Massachusetts            13.01  
 
W75 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W77 Vermont                   9.19  
  2 Freniere, Janice         W76 Rhode Island             11.68  
 
W85 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island             15.15  
 
M45 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Massachusetts             6.45  
 
M50 50 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charette, Roy            M51 Massachusetts             6.87  
  2 Choppa, Rick             M54 New York                  7.16  
  3 McEvoy, Donald           M50 Rhode Island              7.32  
  4 Scozzafava, John         M51 Massachusetts             7.70  
 
M55 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris         M57 Massachusetts             6.81   2 
  2 DeMaio, Gary             M56 Massachusetts             6.82   2 
  3 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts             7.82   2 
 
M60 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rossman, Jeff            M60 Massachusetts             7.70   3 
  2 Libow, Larry             M64 Massachusetts             8.97   3 
 
M70 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freniere, Alfred         M73 Rhode Island              9.67   4 
  2 Laptik, Victor           M71 Connecticut              10.69   4 
 
M85 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruce, Robert            M85 New York                 10.01   5 
 
W50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Massachusetts            16.79  
 
W70 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts            25.68  
  2 Albert, Ruth             W70 Massachusetts            25.78  
 
W75 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W77 Vermont                  17.73  
  2 Freniere, Janice         W76 Rhode Island             23.67  
 
M45 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Massachusetts            11.72  
 
M50 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charette, Roy            M51 Massachusetts            12.62  
 
M55 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris         M57 Massachusetts            12.84   2 
  2 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts            15.30   2 
  3 Bush, Michael            M59 Marlyand                 20.10   2 
 
M60 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carroll, Blake           M63 Massachusetts            13.80   3 
  2 Rossman, Jeff            M60 Massachusetts            14.71   3 
  3 Libow, Larry             M64 Massachusetts            17.13   3 
 
M65 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase, Stephan           M65 Connecticut              13.83   4 
  2 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Massachusetts            14.44   4 
  3 Novak, John              M65 Connecticut              14.47   4 
  5 Indek, Bill              M67 New Jersey               17.96   4 
 
M70 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freniere, Alfred         M73 Rhode Island             18.12   5 
  2 Laptik, Victor           M71 Connecticut              20.70   5 
 
M75 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  4 Bernstein, Abe           M76 New York                 16.04   4 
 
M85 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bruce, Robert            M85 New York                 19.43   6 
 
M90+ 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Y.M., Naci               M90 Connecticut              23.17   6 
 
W50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Massachusetts            37.53  
 
W75 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W77 Vermont                  41.78  
 
M45 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Massachusetts            24.81  
 
M50 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charette, Roy            M51 Massachusetts            25.72  
  2 McEvoy, Donald           M50 Rhode Island             28.40  
  3 Molinski, Michael        M50 Massachusetts          1:08.25  
 
M55 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McConnell, Chris         M57 Massachusetts            26.08   1 
  2 Gillen, Thomas           M59 Massachusetts            28.09   1 
  3 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts            32.74   3 
 
M60 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Blake           M63 Massachusetts            27.71  
  2 Rossman, Jeff            M60 Massachusetts            30.53  
 
M65 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chase, Stephan           M65 Connecticut              28.09   2 
  2 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Massachusetts            28.41   2 
  3 Graff, Warren            M67 Massachusetts            28.60   2 
  4 Novak, John              M65 Connecticut              30.12   2 
  5 Indek, Bill              M67 New Jersey               38.47   2 
 
M70 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hugh             M74 Quebec                   39.32   3 
  2 Freniere, Alfred         M73 Rhode Island             41.22   3 
  3 Laptik, Victor           M71 Connecticut              43.70   3 
  4 Bushnell II, Henry Davis M72 Massachusetts            45.61   3 
 
M75 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bernstein, Abe           M76 New York                 33.67   3 
 
M90+ 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Y.M., Naci               M90 Connecticut              54.14   3 
 
M45 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Borromeo, Barney         M45 Massachusetts            58.87  
 
M50 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matlock, Jim             M50 Connecticut            1:22.32  
 
M60 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Blake           M63 Massachusetts            59.93  
 
M65 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Massachusetts          1:06.16  
 
M70 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chinchillo, A. Robert    M71 Massachusetts          1:22.60   2 
  2 Wackwitz, Jack           M71 Ohio                   1:27.51   2 
  3 Wilson, Hugh             M74 Quebec                 1:32.37   2 
  4 Johnson, William         M72 Massachusetts          1:45.51   2 
 
M90+ 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Y.M., Naci               M90 Connecticut            3:18.73  
 
M50 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grimes, Dan              M50 Massachusetts          2:22.66  
  2 McEvoy, Donald           M50 Rhode Island           2:38.39  
  3 Scozzafava, John         M51 Massachusetts          3:03.39  
 
M60 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossman, Jeff            M60 Massachusetts          2:42.88  
  2 Litchfield, Joseph       M64 Massachusetts          4:24.23  
 
M65 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prouty, Steve            M68 Massachusetts          2:53.81  
  2 Viegas, Stephen          M65 Massachusetts          3:00.72  
 
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tooker, George           M73 Massachusetts          3:06.91  
  2 Wackwitz, Jack           M71 Ohio                   3:13.78  
  3 Wilson, Hugh             M74 Quebec                 3:32.11  
 
W45 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pomeroy, Diane           W47 Massachusetts          5:19.00  
 
W55 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lundin, Katherine        W55 Connecticut            5:47.01  
  2 Lein, Karen              W55 Massachusetts          7:01.80  
 
M50 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 McEvoy, Donald           M50 Rhode Island           5:41.22  
 
M60 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rossman, Jeff            M60 Massachusetts          5:38.68  
 
M65 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Viegas, Stephen          M65 Massachusetts          6:24.80  
 
M70 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wackwitz, Jack           M71 Ohio                   6:16.88  
  2 Tooker, George           M73 Massachusetts          6:18.41  
  3 Wilson, Hugh             M74 Quebec                 7:02.62  
  4 Johnson, William         M72 Massachusetts          7:53.08  
 
W44&U High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W40 Massachusetts          4-06.00      1.37m 
  2 Roberge, Lynne           W43 Massachusetts          4-04.00      1.32m 
 
W45 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Rebecca        W46 Massachusetts          4-04.00      1.32m 
 
W75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W77 Vermont                3-02.00      0.96m 
 
M50 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molinski, Michael        M50 Massachusetts          4-08.00      1.42m 
 
M55 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foley, Thomas            M55 Massachusetts          5-07.00      1.70m 
 
M60 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Gene          M61 New Jersey             4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 McGee, John              M62 Massachusetts          4-04.00      1.32m 
 
M65 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prouty, Steve            M68 Massachusetts          4-00.00      1.21m 
  2 Vigue, D. Peter          M65 Massachusetts          3-02.00      0.96m 
 
M75 High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M75 Vermont                3-06.00      1.06m 
 
M65 Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prouty, Steve            M68 Massachusetts          6-07.00      2.00m 
 
W44&U Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W40 Massachusetts         13-00.50      3.97m 
 
W45 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Rebecca        W46 Massachusetts         12-09.25      3.89m 
 
W70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts          5-00.50      1.53m 
 
W75 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Barbara          W77 Vermont                9-08.50      2.95m 
 
W85 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island           4-07.00      1.39m 
 
M50 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Choppa, Rick             M54 New York              17-04.75      5.30m 
  2 Charette, Roy            M51 Massachusetts         16-10.75      5.14m 
  3 Molinski, Michael        M50 Massachusetts         14-10.00      4.52m 
 
M55 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts         13-00.00      3.96m 
 
M60 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Fred              M61 Connecticut           14-04.50      4.38m 
  2 Reinhardt, Gene          M61 New Jersey            13-04.50      4.07m 
 
M65 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Beaudry, Philippe        M68 Massachusetts          6-11.25      2.11m 
 
M70 Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freniere, Alfred         M73 Rhode Island           8-00.00      2.43m 
 
W44&U Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W40 Massachusetts         28-00.75      8.55m 
  2 Roberge, Lynne           W43 Massachusetts         24-06.50      7.48m 
 
W70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts         10-05.50      3.18m 
 
M50 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gleason, Kevin           M51 Massachusetts         18-09.50      5.72m 
 
M55 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts         28-00.25      8.54m 
 
M60 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Fred              M61 Connecticut           32-10.50     10.02m 
  2 Reinhardt, Gene          M61 New Jersey            31-03.50      9.53m 
 
M65 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prouty, Steve            M68 Massachusetts         26-08.25      8.13m 
 
M70 Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freniere, Alfred         M73 Rhode Island          18-08.50      5.70m 
 
W44&U Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lattes, Jain             W40 Massachusetts         29-00.00      8.83m 
 
W45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Rebecca        W46 Massachusetts         24-07.00      7.49m 
 
W50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W52 New Hampshire         34-03.00     10.43m 
  2 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Massachusetts         23-10.00      7.26m 
  3 Eckland, Deborah         W54 Massachusetts         18-08.00      5.68m 
 
W55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Valerie        W56 New Hampshire         20-08.00      6.29m 
 
W60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Higgins, Jane            W64 New Hampshire         18-10.50      5.75m 
 
W70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts         20-02.00      6.14m 
  2 Albert, Ruth             W70 Massachusetts         16-00.50      4.88m 
 
W75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W75 Connecticut           24-10.50      7.58m 
  2 Mullen, Patricia         W78 Tennesee              16-02.50      4.94m 
 
W80 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amy               W81 Massachusetts         18-02.50      5.54m 
  2 Patch, Harrit            W82 Massachusetts         18-00.00      5.48m 
 
W85 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island          13-00.50      3.97m 
 
M45 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harnett, Richard         M45 Massachusetts         38-00.75     11.60m 
 
M50 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeMarines, Victor        M50 Massachusetts         42-04.00     12.90m 
  2 Burgoyne, Jim            M53 Massachusetts         39-10.75     12.16m 
  3 Guerra, Arthur           M54 Connecticut           37-10.25     11.53m 
  4 Gleason, Kevin           M51 Massachusetts         36-01.00     10.99m 
 
M55 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cedrone, Bob             M59 Massachusetts         37-06.25     11.43m 
  2 Morse, Tim               M56 Massachusetts         36-04.25     11.08m 
 
M60 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Joseph              M60 Massachusetts         40-06.00     12.34m 
  2 Boyea, Weslie            M64 Massachusetts         38-11.75     11.88m 
  3 Castelli, George         M60 New York              35-07.00     10.84m 
  4 Rich, Ned                M63 Massachusetts         32-00.50      9.76m 
  5 Sestokas, Frank          M62 Massachusetts         29-06.50      9.00m 
  6 McGee, John              M62 Massachusetts         28-01.25      8.56m 
 
M65 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sadoski, Bernard         M66 Massachusetts         38-05.00     11.70m 
  2 Worden, Kent             M65 New Hampshire         32-06.00      9.90m 
  3 Sahlman, Bill            M65 New Hampshire         30-07.75      9.34m 
  4 Novak, John              M65 Connecticut           28-08.00      8.73m 
  5 Zalewski, Ted            M68 Massachusetts         28-07.75      8.73m 
  6 Vigue, D. Peter          M65 Massachusetts         28-07.00      8.71m 
 
M70 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M72 New Hampshire         42-10.50     13.06m 
  2 Demmo, Tom               M71 New York              38-05.50     11.72m 
  3 Hoffer, Edward           M70 Massachusetts         25-00.00      7.62m 
  4 Freeman, James           M70 Massachusetts         24-06.00      7.46m 
  5 Costello, Mike           M73 New Hampshire         23-11.75      7.30m 
  6 Penland, Roger           M72 New Hampshire         23-06.00      7.16m 
 
M75 Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Alan             M77 Connecticut           37-10.00     11.53m 
  2 Rosen, Leonard           M79 New Hampshire         31-02.25      9.50m 
  3 Mallett, George          M77 Massachusetts         31-02.00      9.49m 
  4 DeForest, Henry          M78 Massachusetts         23-05.75      7.15m 
  5 Sneider, Allen           M76 Massachusetts         22-06.00      6.85m 
 
W50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W52 New Hampshire           27.74m      91-00 
  2 Eckland, Deborah         W54 Massachusetts           16.92m      55-06 
 
W70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts           15.52m      50-11 
 
W75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngs, Joan             W76 Connecticut             19.42m      63-08 
  2 Flynn, Ann               W75 Connecticut             14.89m      48-10 
  3 Mullen, Patricia         W78 Tennesee                14.47m      47-06 
 
W80 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amy               W81 Massachusetts           15.10m      49-06 
  2 Patch, Harrit            W82 Massachusetts            9.34m      30-08 
 
W85 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island             7.30m      23-11 
 
M50 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 DeMarines, Victor        M50 Massachusetts           44.44m     145-10 
  2 Burgoyne, Jim            M53 Massachusetts           38.68m     126-11 
  3 Clayton, Dennis          M51 Massachusetts           36.07m     118-04 
  4 Gleason, Kevin           M51 Massachusetts           33.74m     110-08 
  5 Guerra, Arthur           M54 Connecticut             33.13m     108-08 
 
M55 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim               M56 Massachusetts           35.72m     117-02 
  2 Cedrone, Bob             M59 Massachusetts           34.77m     114-01 
 
M60 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klare, Edward            M64 Connecticut             39.15m     128-05 
  2 Boyea, Weslie            M64 Massachusetts           36.36m     119-03 
  3 Castelli, George         M60 New York                31.81m     104-04 
  4 Sestokas, Frank          M62 Massachusetts           30.01m      98-05 
  5 McGee, John              M62 Massachusetts           28.16m      92-05 
  6 Rich, Ned                M63 Massachusetts           23.81m      78-01 
 
M65 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Vigue, D. Peter          M65 Massachusetts           29.32m      96-02 
  2 Zalewski, Ted            M68 Massachusetts           25.09m      82-04 
  3 Worden, Kent             M65 New Hampshire           23.39m      76-09 
  4 Cartocci, Rod            M66 Massachusetts           21.69m      71-02 
 
M70 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Demmo, Tom               M71 New York                30.13m      98-10 
  2 Freeman, James           M70 Massachusetts           23.05m      75-07 
  3 Hoffer, Edward           M70 Massachusetts           18.56m      60-11 
 
M75 Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Alan             M77 Connecticut             33.25m     109-01 
  2 Dowd, Jack               M75 Vermont                 32.36m     106-02 
  3 Rosen, Leonard           M79 New Hampshire           29.93m      98-02 
  4 DeForest, Henry          M78 Massachusetts           25.67m      84-03 
  5 Mallett, George          M77 Massachusetts           24.24m      79-06 
 
W50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W52 New Hampshire           28.87m      94-09 
  2 Eckland, Deborah         W54 Massachusetts           17.69m      58-00 
 
W55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Valerie        W56 New Hampshire           21.87m      71-09 
 
W70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Scott, Judith            W71 Massachusetts           13.60m      44-07 
 
W75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flynn, Ann               W75 Connecticut             20.88m      68-06 
 
W80 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amy               W81 Massachusetts           19.34m      63-05 
 
W85 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island            11.51m      37-09 
 
M50 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lambdin, Thomas          M52 New York                39.98m     131-02 
  2 Burgoyne, Jim            M53 Massachusetts           37.07m     121-07 
  3 Gleason, Kevin           M51 Massachusetts           33.84m     111-00 
 
M55 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morse, Tim               M56 Massachusetts           46.33m     152-00 
  2 Cedrone, Bob             M59 Massachusetts           43.28m     142-00 
 
M60 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Castelli, George         M60 New York                32.42m     106-04 
  2 Rich, Ned                M63 Massachusetts           27.52m      90-03 
 
M65 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Worden, Kent             M65 New Hampshire           32.33m     106-01 
  2 Sahlman, Bill            M65 New Hampshire           26.69m      87-07 
 
M70 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wallin, Carl             M72 New Hampshire           41.63m     136-07 
  2 Penland, Roger           M72 New Hampshire           20.42m      67-00 
 
M75 Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M75 Vermont                 30.85m     101-02 
 
W45 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Connolly, Rebecca        W46 Massachusetts            60-10     18.54m 
 
W50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Geurkink, Katrina        W52 New Hampshire            77-02     23.52m 
  2 DalPozzal, Nina          W50 Massachusetts            66-01     20.14m 
  3 Eckland, Deborah         W54 Massachusetts            33-03     10.13m 
 
W55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
 -- Thompson, Valerie        W56 New Hampshire               DQ            
 
W75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Youngs, Joan             W76 Connecticut              53-03     16.23m 
  2 Mullen, Patricia         W78 Tennesee                 32-09      9.98m 
 
W80 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hicks, Amy               W81 Massachusetts            39-09     12.11m 
  2 Patch, Harrit            W82 Massachusetts            24-09      7.54m 
 
W85 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McGowen, Ann             W89 Rhode Island             29-02      8.89m 
 
M50 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clayton, Dennis          M51 Massachusetts           142-06     43.43m 
 
M55 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Maki, Don                M56 Connecticut             152-06     46.48m 
  2 Hall, Allen              M56 Connecticut             122-08     37.38m 
  3 Tedeschi, Robert         M56 Massachusetts            93-06     28.49m 
 
M60 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lee, Joseph              M60 Massachusetts           122-02     37.23m 
  2 Sestokas, Frank          M62 Massachusetts           101-04     30.88m 
 
M65 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gagne, Buzz              M66 New Hampshire           151-03     46.10m 
  2 Cartocci, Rod            M66 Massachusetts            96-04     29.36m 
  3 Novak, John              M65 Connecticut              93-05     28.47m 
  4 Souppa, Ralph            M65 Massachusetts            87-11     26.79m 
  5 Beaudry, Philippe        M68 Massachusetts            85-07     26.08m 
  6 Prouty, Steve            M68 Massachusetts            82-11     25.27m 
  7 Worden, Kent             M65 New Hampshire            78-08     23.97m 
 
M70 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Freeman, James           M70 Massachusetts            66-11     20.39m 
  2 Johnson, William         M72 Massachusetts            60-04     18.38m 
 
M75 Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Jack               M75 Vermont                 105-02     32.05m 
 
W55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Linnehan, Joan           W55 Massachusetts         12:11.01  
 
W60 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reinhardt, Diana         W63 Massachusetts         13:30.80  
 
M55 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brown, Othniel           M57 Massachusetts         10:33.77  
 
M65 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Petcavage, Ed            M68 Massachusetts         11:34.45  
 
M70 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Hugh             M74 Quebec                11:20.39  
 
M75 1500 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mallett, George          M77 Massachusetts         12:43.03  



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News