Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lynn Elementary School & Hershey Track Meet

Lynn, MA, June 15, 2013

[Boy's Elementary & Scores | Boy's Hershey | Girl's Hershey ]

Girl's Elementary & Scores

                          3rd Annual Lynn Elementary School
                   Track & Field Chapionships (K-5)  - 6/15/2013
                             Results - Lynn Elementary

  Girls 4-8 50 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 McKanas, Charlene          8 Drewicz                   9.43   1  10
  4 Huynh, Celine              8 St. Pius                 10.28   2   8
  5 Fowler, Mariah             6 St. Pius                 11.05   2   6
  6 Gerracio, Celina           7 Lincoln Thomson          11.34   2   4
  7 Crisman, Miriam            8 Harrington               11.40   1   2
  8 Morales, Kathleen          7 Harrington               11.58   1   1
  9 Ball, Catherine            6 Shoemaker                11.60   2
 10 Bishop, Riley              6 St. Pius                 11.98   1
 11 Acevedo, Guliani           8 Ingalls                  12.22   2
 12 Tringale, Mia              4 Sisson                   15.93   2
  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Unubun, Rebecca            9 Lincoln Thomson           8.68   1  10
  2 Blaney-Williams, Felicit  10 Brickett                  8.72   1   8
  3 Lebert, Sophia            10 Shoemaker                 8.75   1   6
  4 Megi, Tatiana              9 Cobbet                    9.01   2   4
  5 Ramirez, Alicia            9 Drewicz                   9.87   1   2
  6 Brown, Deanna             10 Brickett                  9.91   1   1
  7 Holguin, Yasmin            7 Harrington               10.20   2
  8 Domond, Theresa           10 Washington-Stem          10.46   2
  9 Gill, Aaliyah             10 Washington-Stem          10.66   2
 10 DeLeon, Matriana           9 Washington-Stem          11.60   2
  Girls 4-8 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huynh, Celine              8 St. Pius                 20.52   10
  2 Figueroa, Lyndsey          8 Ford                     20.74    8
  3 Gerracio, Celina           7 Lincoln Thomson          22.28    6
  4 Ball, Catherine            6 Shoemaker                24.22    4
  5 Bishop, Riley              6 St. Pius                 24.35    2
  6 Acevedo, Guliani           8 Ingalls                  24.44    1
  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nwoko, Cherish            10 Callahan                 16.58   1  10
  2 Unubun, Rebecca            9 Lincoln Thomson          17.35   1   8
  3 Megi, Tatiana              9 Cobbet                   17.57   2   6
  4 Blaney-Williams, Felicit  10 Brickett                 17.61   1   4
  5 Ogresevic, Mehmed         10 Harrington               17.98   2   2
  6 Lambiase, Ana              9 Brickett                 18.17   2   1
  7 Taborda, Julianna          9 Brickett                 18.99   2
  8 Brown, Deanna             10 Brickett                 19.71   1
  9 Ramirez, Alicia            9 Drewicz                  19.85   1
 10 Clougherty, Keri          10 St. Pius                 20.54   1
  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  3 Ojo, Olivia               11 St. Pius                 15.12   10
  5 Slepoy, Karlye            11 St. Pius                 16.18    8
  8 Joyce, Savannah           11 Brickett                 20.54    6
  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony, Samantha         13 Breed                    15.97   10
  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nwoko, Cherish            10 Callahan                 35.62   2  10
  2 Dunn, Katie                9 Shoemaker                36.85   1   8
  3 Lebert, Sophia            10 Shoemaker                37.15   2   6
  4 Megi, Tatiana              9 Cobbet                   39.32   2   4
  5 Taborda, Julianna          9 Brickett                 39.57   1   2
  6 Lambiase, Ana              9 Brickett                 39.59   1   1
  7 Mannion, Molly            10 Lynnwoods                41.17   2
  8 Unubun, Rebecca            9 Lincoln Thomson          43.80   1
  9 Ogresevic, Mehmed         10 Harrington               47.32   1
  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ojo, Olivia               11 St. Pius                 32.24   10
  2 Joyce, Savannah           11 Brickett                 45.59    8
  3 Pascal, Adriana           11 Cobbet                   48.72    6
  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ramirez, Jacquelyn        13 Breed                    37.75   10
  Girls 4-8 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Crisman, Miriam            8 Harrington             1:54.16   10
  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lebert, Sophia            10 Shoemaker              1:35.83   10
  2 Clougherty, Keri          10 St. Pius               1:35.95    8
  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Lauren             12 St. Pius               1:39.02   10
  2 Slepoy, Karlye            11 St. Pius               1:39.31    8
  3 Pascal, Adriana           11 Cobbet                 2:14.66    6
  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Lauren             12 St. Pius               3:22.17   10
  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony, Samantha         13 Breed                  3:20.84   10
  Girls 4-8 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huynh, Celine              8 St. Pius               5-00.00    9
  1 Ndiaye, Khadika            6 Callahan               5-00.00    9
  3 Morales, Kathleen          7 Harrington             4-11.00    6
  4 Figueroa, Lyndsey          8 Ford                   4-08.00    4
  5 McKanas, Charlene          8 Drewicz                4-07.00    2
  6 Gerracio, Celina           7 Lincoln Thomson        4-01.25    1
  7 Acevedo, Guliani           8 Ingalls                4-00.00
  8 Tringale, Mia              4 Sisson                 3-10.00
  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nwoko, Cherish            10 Callahan               6-09.00   10
  2 Mannion, Molly            10 Lynnwoods              6-07.00    8
  3 Unubun, Rebecca            9 Lincoln Thomson        6-02.50    6
  4 Blaney-Williams, Felicit  10 Brickett               5-08.00    4
  5 Dunn, Katie                9 Shoemaker              5-06.00    2
  6 Lambiase, Ana              9 Brickett               5-03.00    1
  7 Domond, Theresa           10 Washington-Stem        4-11.00
  8 Ramirez, Alicia            9 Drewicz                4-10.00
  9 DeLeon, Matriana           9 Washington-Stem        4-05.75
 10 Gill, Aaliyah             10 Washington-Stem        3-11.75
  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
 3 Jumps per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Casey, Lauren             12 St. Pius               5-09.00   10
  2 Slepoy, Karlye            11 St. Pius               5-06.00    8
  ....Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
  3 Pascal, Adriana           11 Cobbet                 4-11.25    6
  Girls 4-8 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKanas, Charlene          8 Drewicz               43-05.00   10
  2 Morales, Kathleen          7 Harrington            28-00.00    8
  3 Figueroa, Lyndsey          8 Ford                  27-00.00    6
  4 Ndiaye, Khadika            6 Callahan              25-11.00    4
  5 Bishop, Riley              6 St. Pius              25-00.00    2
  6 Tringale, Mia              4 Sisson                16-09.00    1
  Girls 9-10 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taborda, Julianna          9 Brickett              67-00.00   10
  2 Megi, Tatiana              9 Cobbet                65-06.00    8
  3 Mannion, Molly            10 Lynnwoods             62-09.00    6
  4 Dunn, Katie                9 Shoemaker             53-11.00    4
  5 Brown, Deanna             10 Brickett              45-03.00    2
  6 Domond, Theresa           10 Washington-Stem       44-04.00    1
  7 DeLeon, Matriana           9 Washington-Stem       41-03.00
  8 Gill, Aaliyah             10 Washington-Stem       40-09.00
  9 Holguin, Yasmin            7 Harrington            32-03.00
 10 Ramirez, Alicia            9 Drewicz               30-11.00
  Girls 11-12 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pascal, Adriana           11 Cobbet                72-00.00   10
  Girls 13-14 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
 3 Throws per athlete
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony, Samantha         13 Breed                 60-00.00   10

                   Female Team Scores - Lynn Elementary
 Place      Team                                                    Points

     1      St. Pius                            STP                   119
     2      Cobbet                              COB                    50
     3      Brickett                            BT                     48
     4      Callahan                            CL                     43
     5      Breed                               BREE                   40
     5      Shoemaker                           SHOE                   40
     7      Lincoln Thomson                     LT                     35
     8      Harrington                          HG                     29
     9      Drewicz                             DZ                     24
    10      Ford                                FD                     18
    11      Lynnwoods                           LW                     14
    12      Washington-Stem                     WS                      1
    12      Ingalls                             IS                      1
    12      Sisson                              SIS                     1
                                                             





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News