Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hershey Qualifier at Concord

Concord, MA, June 14, 2013

[Event Results Boys ]

Event Results Girls

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/14/2013 09:53 PM
                Hershey's Track & Field  Qualifier - 6/14/2013                 
                                  Concord, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Arthur, Rachel            10 Sudbury                   8.55   3 
  2 Griffith, Emma            10 Lincoln                   8.96   3 
  3 Hacker, Maya              10 Lincoln                   8.99   3 
  4 LaMothe, Parker            9 Concord                   9.09   3 
  5 Springer, Naia             9 Harvard                   9.27   3 
  6 Douglas, Emily            10 Harvard                   9.56   3 
  7 McCabe, Gia               10 Harvard                   9.66   3 
  8 Herzog, Libby              9 Bedford                   9.67   2 
  9 Galati, Grace             10 Littleton                 9.76   2 
 10 Duane, Amelia             10 Maynard                   9.83   3 
 11 Pillar, Amelia            10 Lincoln                  10.00   1 
 12 Guetersloh, Jillian       10 Bedford                  10.00   1 
 13 Caruso, Mia               10 Concord                  10.06   1 
 14 Burns, Sarah               9 Harvard                  10.42   2 
 15 St. John, Emily            9 Maynard                  10.80   1 
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buchovecky, Anya          10 Harvard                  16.48   2 
  2 Arthur, Rachel            10 Sudbury                  16.62   2 
  3 Clement, Mara             10 Acton                    16.69   2 
  4 Rice, Katie               10 Concord                  16.78   2 
  5 Shepard, Kara              9 Bedford                  17.10   1 
  6 Stoddard, Claire          10 Harvard                  17.16   2 
  7 Foley, Charlotte          10 Harvard                  17.33   1 
  8 LaMothe, Parker            9 Concord                  17.80   2 
  9 Lawton, Danielle           9 Harvard                  19.14   2 
 10 Galati, Grace             10 Littleton                19.18   1 
 11 Kaiser, Alexandra          9 Sudbury                  19.70   1 
 12 Duane, Amelia             10 Maynard                  20.13   1 
 13 Hatcher, Ella              9 Stow                     20.49   1 
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Maeve              12 Littleton                14.86   2 
  2 Kehoe, Bella              11 Harvard                  15.21   3 
  3 Slattery, Camille         12 Sudbury                  15.32   3 
  4 Strileckis, Elizabeth     12 Sudbury                  15.61   3 
  5 Lyons, Sarah              12 Concord                  15.69   3 
  6 Hunter, Allie             12 Harvard                  15.78   3 
  7 Toll, Liza                11 Harvard                  16.00   3 
  8 Keohane, Abby             12 Littleton                16.24   2 
  9 Jimenez, Mariana          11 Stow                     16.27   2 
 10 Liu, Vivian               11 Harvard                  16.67   3 
 11 Giorgio, Ally             11 Sudbury                  16.71   3 
 12 Horne, Mei Lin            12 Stow                     16.95   2 
 13 Smedley, Gwyneth          11 Harvard                  17.38   1 
 14 Young, Emma               12 Stow                     17.48   2 
 15 Hoover, Sarah             12 Concord                  17.52   2 
 16 Shea, Virginia            11 Littleton                17.53   2 
 17 Potter, Aliana            12 Concord                  18.18   2 
 18 Shrives, Rachel           11 Harvard                  18.34   1 
 19 Kennedy, Bridget          12 Harvard                  19.27   1 
 20 Mayor, Macy               11 Littleton                20.58   1 
 21 Mullen, Riley             11 Littleton                21.13   1 
 22 Sabin, Emma               11 Concord                  21.45   1 
 23 Monte, Emily              12 Concord                  21.56   1 
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alfieri, Chloe            13 Harvard                  14.17  
  2 Paschke, Bekah            13 Stow                     15.30  
  3 Clancy, Lian              13 Littleton                15.65  
  4 Cohen, Emily              13 Sudbury                  16.19  
  5 Forman, Lauren            13 Lincoln                  16.46  
  6 Austen, Amelia            13 Weston                   17.09  
  7 Zimmerman-Diaz, Rachel    13 Concord                  17.12  
  8 Belge, Maya               13 Lincoln                  17.54  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbon, Carmel         9 Weston                   33.37   3 
  2 Junkala, Elena            10 Harvard                  34.94   3 
  3 Buchovecky, Anya          10 Harvard                  34.98   3 
  4 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard                  35.30   3 
  5 Gilarde, Molly            10 Bedford                  35.81   3 
  6 Foley, Charlotte          10 Harvard                  36.38   3 
  7 Johnson, Nora             10 Concord                  36.86   2 
  8 Hwang, Jina                9 Lincoln                  38.07   2 
  9 Fallon, Zoe                9 Lincoln                  38.80   2 
 10 Hood, Ellie               10 Littleton                39.15   2 
 11 McCabe, Gia               10 Harvard                  39.37   2 
 12 Defoe, Julia               9 Acton                    40.25   1 
 13 Kaiser, Alexandra          9 Sudbury                  41.07   1 
 14 Ryzi, Tanya               10 Littleton                42.14   1 
 15 Hatcher, Ella              9 Stow                     43.80   1 
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Samantha      11 Harvard                  30.63   4 
  2 Kehoe, Bella              11 Harvard                  31.18   4 
  3 Lyons, Sarah              12 Concord                  32.14   4 
  4 Kehoe, Olivia             11 Harvard                  32.28   4 
  5 Bishop, Kaia              12 Harvard                  33.27   4 
  6 Giorgio, Maddy            11 Sudbury                  33.46   4 
  7 Hunter, Allie             12 Harvard                  33.47   3 
  8 Giorgio, Ally             11 Sudbury                  33.72   3 
  9 Rice, Sky                 12 Concord                  33.94   3 
 10 McClain, Tessa            11 Harvard                  34.21   3 
 11 McFarland, Sage           12 Harvard                  34.55   2 
 12 Keohane, Abby             12 Littleton                34.86   2 
 13 Jimenez, Mariana          11 Stow                     35.67   3 
 14 Shea, Virginia            11 Littleton                36.74   2 
 15 Sabin, Mae-Claire         11 Concord                  36.97   2 
 16 Horne, Mei Lin            12 Stow                     37.02   2 
 17 Smedley, Gwyneth          11 Harvard                  37.06   3 
 18 Hoover, Sarah             12 Concord                  37.45   1 
 19 Ramakrishnan, Meenu       11 Harvard                  41.25   1 
 20 Morrison, Fiona           12 Harvard                  42.91   2 
 21 Johnston, Julia           11 Littleton                43.11   1 
 22 Mayor, Macy               11 Littleton                43.46   1 
 23 Sabin, Emma               11 Concord                  44.03   1 
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seard, Selina             14 Lincoln                  30.52   2 
  2 Maclure, Ashlyn           14 Stow                     30.83   2 
  3 Burrell, Afton            14 Stow                     30.83   2 
  4 Grieco-Page, Haley        13 Boxboro                  32.06   2 
  5 Foley, Julia              13 Harvard                  33.29   2 
  6 Austen, Amelia            13 Weston                   35.10   1 
  7 Belge, Maya               13 Lincoln                  37.12   1 
  8 Belge, Zoe                13 Lincoln                  43.50   1 
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitzgibbon, Carmel         9 Weston                 1:15.04   2 
  2 Junkala, Elena            10 Harvard                1:18.92   2 
  3 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard                1:23.15   2 
  4 Shepard, Kara              9 Bedford                1:23.66   2 
  5 Rice, Katie               10 Concord                1:23.87   2 
  6 Hood, Ellie               10 Littleton              1:32.46   2 
  7 Carlson, Gabrielle        10 Acton                  1:34.65   1 
  8 Fallon, Zoe                9 Lincoln                1:35.33   1 
  9 Ryzi, Tanya               10 Littleton              1:39.34   1 
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Schoenberg, Samantha      11 Harvard                1:12.13   2 
  2 Keller, Nicole            12 Sudbury                1:15.60   2 
  3 Kehoe, Olivia             11 Harvard                1:16.81   2 
  4 Fraser, Sasha             12 Harvard                1:17.99   2 
  5 McClain, Tessa            11 Harvard                1:19.08   2 
  6 Messina, Lauren           12 Sudbury                1:21.66   2 
  7 Young, Emma               12 Stow                   1:21.84   1 
  8 Rice, Sky                 12 Concord                1:24.35   1 
  9 Mullen, Stephanie         11 Littleton              1:26.19   1 
 10 Potter, Aliana            12 Concord                1:27.80   1 
 11 Pingeon, Sylvie           11 Lincoln                1:28.13   1 
 12 Brown, Samantha           11 Carlisle               1:34.76   1 
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Lindsey         12 Harvard                2:49.79  
  2 Pingeon, Sylvie           11 Lincoln                3:13.58  
  3 Mullen, Stephanie         11 Littleton              3:27.38  
  4 Forester, Sasha           12 Sudbury                3:28.36  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miller, Kinley            13 Concord                2:43.32  
  2 Greszczuk, Sophia         14 Stow                   2:44.90  
  3 Raghavan, Maya            13 Lincoln                2:56.03  
  4 Cohen, Emily              13 Sudbury                2:56.66  
  5 Hatcher, Charlotte        13 Stow                   3:08.59  
  6 Cobb, Sarah               13 Sudbury                3:35.97  
  7 Belge, Zoe                13 Lincoln                3:36.31  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lawlor, Ciara             13 Concord                6:02.65  
  2 Sedler, Nicole            13 Boxboro                6:05.10  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concord  'A'                                        1:11.44  
  2 Bedford  'A'                                        1:11.84  
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:12.43  
  4 Lincoln  'A'                                        1:13.32  
  5 Harvard  'B'                                        1:16.49  
  6 Acton  'A'                                          1:17.58  
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harvard  'C'                                        1:03.45   2 
  2 Sudbury  'A'                                        1:03.90   2 
  3 Harvard  'D'                                        1:05.25   2 
  4 Sudbury  'B'                                        1:07.81   2 
  5 Harvard  'A'                                        1:11.14   1 
  6 Littleton  'A'                                      1:14.48   1 
  7 Concord  'A'                                        1:14.91   1 
  8 Harvard  'B'                                        1:15.42   1 
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lincoln  'A'                                          59.89  
  2 Stow  'A'                                           1:01.16  
  3 Harvard  'A'                                        1:01.34  
  4 Concord  'A'                                        1:02.86  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rice, Katie               10 Concord                6-05.00  
  2 Stoddard, Claire          10 Harvard                6-01.00  
  3 Clement, Mara             10 Acton                  5-07.00  
  3 Herzog, Libby              9 Bedford                5-07.00  
  5 Charron, Grace             9 Maynard                5-05.00  
  5 Springer, Naia             9 Harvard                5-05.00  
  7 Galati, Grace             10 Littleton              5-04.00  
  8 Johnson, Nora             10 Concord                5-03.50  
  9 Gilarde, Molly            10 Bedford                5-03.00  
  9 Griffith, Emma            10 Lincoln                5-03.00  
 11 Arthur, Rachel            10 Sudbury                5-02.50  
 12 Defoe, Julia               9 Acton                  5-01.00  
 13 Hwang, Jina                9 Lincoln                5-00.00  
 13 Douglas, Emily            10 Harvard                5-00.00  
 13 Guetersloh, Jillian       10 Bedford                5-00.00  
 16 Caruso, Mia               10 Concord                4-11.00  
 16 Pillar, Amelia            10 Lincoln                4-11.00  
 18 Kaiser, Alexandra          9 Sudbury                4-10.00  
 18 Fallon, Zoe                9 Lincoln                4-10.00  
 20 St. John, Emily            9 Maynard                4-09.50  
 21 Carlson, Gabrielle        10 Acton                  4-09.00  
 22 Fitzgibbon, Carmel         9 Weston                 4-08.00  
 23 Burns, Sarah               9 Harvard                4-07.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kehoe, Bella              11 Harvard                6-09.00  
  2 Slattery, Camille         12 Sudbury                6-08.00  
  3 Lyons, Sarah              12 Concord                6-04.50  
  4 Toll, Liza                11 Harvard                6-04.00  
  5 Schoenberg, Samantha      11 Harvard                6-02.00  
  5 Potter, Aliana            12 Concord                6-02.00  
  7 Thornton, Lindsey         12 Harvard                6-01.00  
  8 Smith, Maeve              12 Littleton              5-10.00  
  9 Mullen, Stephanie         11 Littleton              5-09.00  
 10 Fraser, Sasha             12 Harvard                5-08.00  
 11 Horne, Mei Lin            12 Stow                   5-07.50  
 11 McFarland, Sage           12 Harvard                5-07.50  
 13 Hunter, Allie             12 Harvard                5-04.50  
 14 Morrison, Fiona           12 Harvard                5-04.00  
 14 Young, Emma               12 Stow                   5-04.00  
 16 Bishop, Kaia              12 Harvard                5-02.50  
 17 Forester, Sasha           12 Sudbury                5-01.50  
 18 Pingeon, Sylvie           11 Lincoln                5-00.00  
 18 Jimenez, Mariana          11 Stow                   5-00.00  
 20 Kennedy, Bridget          12 Harvard                4-11.00  
 21 Smedley, Gwyneth          11 Harvard                4-10.50  
 22 Johnston, Julia           11 Littleton              4-10.00  
 23 Shrives, Rachel           11 Harvard                4-09.00  
 24 Mullen, Riley             11 Littleton              4-08.00  
 25 Ramakrishnan, Meenu       11 Harvard                4-07.00  
 26 Mayor, Macy               11 Littleton              4-03.00  
 27 Brown, Samantha           11 Carlisle               4-01.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maclure, Ashlyn           14 Stow                   7-00.00  
  2 Paschke, Bekah            13 Stow                   6-09.00  
  3 Forman, Lauren            13 Lincoln                6-07.00  
  4 Foley, Julia              13 Harvard                6-06.00  
  5 Austen, Amelia            13 Weston                 6-04.50  
  6 Raghavan, Maya            13 Lincoln                6-03.00  
  7 Greszczuk, Sophia         14 Stow                   6-02.00  
  8 Clancy, Lian              13 Littleton              6-00.00  
  9 Cobb, Sarah               13 Sudbury                4-05.00  
 
Girls 9-10 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Junkala, Elena            10 Harvard               81-10.00  
  2 Douglas, Emily            10 Harvard               51-04.00  
  3 Hacker, Maya              10 Lincoln               50-03.00  
  4 Ryzi, Tanya               10 Littleton             43-00.00  
  5 St. John, Emily            9 Maynard               41-00.00  
  6 Shepard, Kara              9 Bedford               36-00.00  
  7 Defoe, Julia               9 Acton                 31-10.00  
 
Girls 11-12 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keohane, Abby             12 Littleton             94-04.00  
  2 Liu, Vivian               11 Harvard               82-02.00  
  3 McFarland, Sage           12 Harvard               77-02.00  
  4 Keller, Nicole            12 Sudbury               76-06.00  
  5 Strileckis, Elizabeth     12 Sudbury               74-09.00  
  6 Rice, Sky                 12 Concord               64-05.00  
  7 Shea, Virginia            11 Littleton             63-07.00  
  8 Hoover, Sarah             12 Concord               56-04.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Softball Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belge, Maya               13 Lincoln               88-05.00  
  2 Belge, Zoe                13 Lincoln               84-02.00  
  3 Seard, Selina             14 Lincoln               82-01.00  
  4 Zimmerman-Diaz, Rachel    13 Concord               82-00.00  
  5 Clancy, Lian              13 Littleton             73-08.00  
  6 Sedler, Nicole            13 Boxboro               66-03.00  
  7 Grieco-Page, Haley        13 Boxboro               63-00.00  



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News