Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Wellfleet 5 Mile Road Race

Wellfleet, MA, July 7, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          39th Annual Wellfleet Road Race 5 Miler           
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   27:22  5:28    1 19-29    1 M   322 Joe McGovern                                                                           
  2   28:17  5:39    1 30-39    2 M    13 Ray Webster                                                                            
  3   28:29  5:42    2 30-39    3 M   150 John Reumann                Croton On,NY                                                  
  4   28:53  5:47    3 30-39    4 M   224 Michael Danahy              Brunswick,ME                                                  
  5   29:24  5:53    1 40-49    5 M   317 Bob Sweeney                                                                            
  6   29:33  5:55    1 01-18    6 M   398 Trevor Chambers                                                                        
  7   29:43  5:57    2 01-18    7 M   324 William McGovern                                                                       
  8   29:58  6:00    4 30-39    8 M   153 Jason Shugart               Vergennes,VT                                                  
  9   30:03  6:01    5 30-39    9 M   229 Gregory Esbitt              Salem,MA                                                      
 10   30:10  6:02    2 19-29   10 M   396 Frank Sweeney                                                                          
 11   30:12  6:02    2 40-49   11 M    41 Jeff Kelly                  Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 12   30:36  6:07    3 01-18   12 M    86 Colin Horgan                Hudson,OH                                                     
 13   30:53  6:11    1 50-59   13 M   408 Paul Hufnagel                                                                          
 14   31:06  6:13    6 30-39   14 M   425 Roger Good                                                                             
 15   32:24  6:29    3 19-29   15 M   237 Jacob Puffer                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 16   32:32  6:30    7 30-39   16 M   316 Thomas Sweeney                                                                         
 17   33:01  6:36    1 30-39    1 F   326 Emily Taylor                                                                           
 18   33:03  6:37    8 30-39   17 M   325 Matt Taylor                                                                            
 19   33:05  6:37    4 01-18   18 M   197 George Kartsounis                                                                      
 20   33:11  6:38    9 30-39   19 M    92 Peter Lapidus               Boulder,CO                                                    
 21   33:20  6:40   10 30-39   20 M   313 Shaye Cavanaugh                                                                        
 22   33:21  6:40    5 01-18   21 M    69 Andrew O'Donnell            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 23   33:32  6:42   11 30-39   22 M   163 Eric Nordquist              West Hartf,CT                                                 
 24   33:42  6:44    3 40-49   23 M   288 Anston Bosman               Boston,MA                                                     
 25   33:59  6:48    1 19-29    2 F   409 Bridgette Beeny                                  Wellfleet Resident                    
 26   34:08  6:50   12 30-39   24 M   138 Damon Bussey                Somerville,MA                                                 
 27   34:14  6:51    4 19-29   25 M   135 Stephen Malloy              Philadelphi,PA                                                
 28   34:54  6:59    5 19-29   26 M   337 Don Petelle Murphy                                                                     
 29   34:57  6:59    2 30-39    3 F   411 Kathleen Wanat                                                                         
 30   35:00  7:00    6 01-18   27 M   331 Henry Belt                                                                             
 31   35:02  7:00    3 30-39    4 F   430 Emily Margolis                                                                         
 32   35:04  7:01   13 30-39   28 M    31 Paul Judge                  Beverly,MA                                                    
 33   35:07  7:01    4 30-39    5 F   223 Alison Wicks                Clinton,MA                                                    
 34   35:07  7:01    6 19-29   29 M   180 Samuel Slavin               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 35   35:27  7:05    2 19-29    6 F   166 Paige Douglass              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 36   35:45  7:09    2 50-59   30 M   286 Tor Hansen                  Danielson,CT                                                  
 37   35:48  7:10   14 30-39   31 M   423 Anthony Fiandaca                                                                       
 38   35:52  7:10    7 19-29   32 M   202 Michael Goldberg            Newton,MA                                                     
 39   36:02  7:12    8 19-29   33 M   261 John Wallace                                                                           
 40   36:26  7:17    3 50-59   34 M   403 Evan Evans                                                                             
 41   36:27  7:17    4 40-49   35 M   413 Joe Wanat                                                                              
 42   36:31  7:18    4 50-59   36 M   297 Jerry Marr                  Newton,MA                                                     
 43   36:35  7:19    5 50-59   37 M   131 Curt Felix                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 44   36:50  7:22    5 40-49   38 M   428 Noah Siegel                                                                            
 45   36:55  7:23   15 30-39   39 M   291 Scott Henderson             Upton,MA                                                      
 46   37:06  7:25    9 19-29   40 M   257 Drew Nowak                                                                             
 47   37:07  7:25    1 01-18    7 F   301 Michaela Caplan             Acton,MA                                                      
 48   37:10  7:26   16 30-39   41 M   323 Daniel Pear                                                                            
 49   37:12  7:26   17 30-39   42 M   432 Peter Eldridge                                                                         
 50   37:15  7:27    5 30-39    8 F   296 Juliana Foley                                                                          
 51   37:20  7:28    6 40-49   43 M   200 Matthew LaConti             Old Lyme,CT                                                   
 52   37:37  7:31    7 40-49   44 M   225 Eric Schreiber              Princeton,NJ                                                  
 53   37:42  7:32    6 50-59   45 M   287 Peter Johnston              Danielson,CT                                                  
 54   37:46  7:33    1 40-49    9 F   414 Katie McCully                                                                          
 55   37:48  7:34    8 40-49   46 M   292 Seward Rutkove              Brookline,MA                                                  
 56   37:51  7:34    7 01-18   47 M    70 Benjiman Gibboney           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 57   37:56  7:35    6 30-39   10 F   303 Brenda Ring                 Reading,MA                                                    
 58   37:56  7:35   10 19-29   48 M   175 Matthew Robinson            Philadelphi,PA                                                
 59   37:57  7:35    9 40-49   49 M   299 Christopher Ring            Montoursville,PA                                              
 60   38:04  7:37    7 30-39   11 F   228 Sarah-Jayne Johnston        Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 61   38:10  7:38    1 50-59   12 F   235 Cynthia Gerlin              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 62   38:13  7:39    2 01-18   13 F   280 Angelica Kartsounis         Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 63   38:25  7:41   10 40-49   50 M   220 Terence Murray              Jersey City,NJ                                                
 64   38:31  7:42    8 01-18   51 M   300 Jansen Ring                 Montoursville,PA                                              
 65   38:32  7:42   11 19-29   52 M   170 Christopher Tierney         Vancouver,CA                                                  
 66   38:36  7:43   18 30-39   53 M   310 Jeremy McDiarmid            Cambridge,MA                                                  
 67   38:40  7:44    7 50-59   54 M    20 Daniel Dejean               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                                               
 68   38:44  7:45    8 50-59   55 M   265 Gerry Pouliot               Andover,MA                                                    
 69   38:48  7:46    3 19-29   14 F   136 Michaela Malloy             Philadelphi,PA                                                
 70   38:49  7:46   11 40-49   56 M   186 John Accardi                Eastham,MA                                                    
 71   38:50  7:46    9 50-59   57 M    44 Anthony Papantonis          Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 72   38:52  7:46   19 30-39   58 M   304 Lon Novak                   Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 73   39:07  7:49    4 19-29   15 F   260 Rae Taylor-Burns                                                                       
 74   39:08  7:50   20 30-39   59 M   172 Nathan Matisoff             New York,NY                                                   
 75   39:09  7:50   12 40-49   60 M   427 Chris Nagle                                                                            
 76   39:12  7:50    1 60-69   61 M   212 Duke Hutchinso              Watertown,MA                                                  
 77   39:15  7:51   13 40-49   62 M   230 Gary Dionne                 Grafton,MA                                                    
 78   39:23  7:53    9 01-18   63 M    83 Seamus O'Connor             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 79   39:24  7:53    2 40-49   16 F    82 Jennifer O'Connor           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 80   39:37  7:55   10 50-59   64 M   335 Michael Byrne                                                                          
 81   39:43  7:57   11 50-59   65 M    43 Andy Kent                   New York,NY                                                   
 82   39:45  7:57    3 01-18   17 F   185 Liddy Heely                 Medway,MA                                                     
 83   39:47  7:57   14 40-49   66 M   283 Sam Clurman                 Providence,RI                                                 
 84   39:54  7:59   15 40-49   67 M    77 Sean Connors                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 85   40:00  8:00   16 40-49   68 M    49 Roger Fossett               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 86   40:15  8:03    3 40-49   18 F    72 Kris Horgan                 Franklin Lakes,NJ                                             
 87   40:16  8:03   12 50-59   69 M   269 Bob Long                    Rye,NY                                                        
 88   40:18  8:04   17 40-49   70 M   119 Andrew Freilich             Boston,MA                                                     
 89   40:21  8:04    5 19-29   19 F   177 Megan Guidette              Watertown,MA                                                  
 90   40:24  8:05    8 30-39   20 F    80 Molly Newman                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 91   40:29  8:06    4 40-49   21 F   279 Susan Fellars               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 92   40:30  8:06   13 50-59   71 M    55 John Douglass               Niceville,FL                                                  
 93   40:38  8:08   14 50-59   72 M   315 Rob Cassano                                                                            
 94   40:41  8:08   15 50-59   73 M   290 Bob Sheffers                Poway,CA                                                      
 95   40:44  8:09    2 60-69   74 M    85 Bob Costello                Needham,MA                                                    
 96   40:48  8:10    2 50-59   22 F   106 Carolyn Shea                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 97   40:52  8:10   16 50-59   75 M   241 Geoff German                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
 98   40:54  8:11    5 40-49   23 F   232 Rachel Wynne                Mill Valley,CA                                                
 99   40:55  8:11   18 40-49   76 M   416 Josh Johnson                                                                           
100   40:56  8:11   19 40-49   77 M   231 Van Wilshire                Mill Valley,CA                                                
101   40:56  8:11   10 01-18   78 M   308 Simon Noling                Portland,OR                                                   
102   40:57  8:11   20 40-49   79 M   245 Henry Hong                  Duxbury,MA                                                    
103   40:58  8:12   21 40-49   80 M    40 Eric Anderson               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
104   41:08  8:14    6 19-29   24 F   148 Kara Pavlidis               Lee,NH                                                        
105   41:10  8:14    7 19-29   25 F   329 Jessica Jeffrey                                                                        
106   41:11  8:14    8 19-29   26 F   332 Erin Sedloff                                                                           
107   41:20  8:16   21 30-39   81 M   248 David Weintraub             Watertown,MA                                                  
108   41:31  8:18   12 19-29   82 M   236 Matt Sugg                   Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
109   41:52  8:22   13 19-29   83 M   258 Hannu Pechukas                                                                         
110   41:54  8:23    9 30-39   27 F   219 Liesel Smith                Holden,MA                                                     
111   41:56  8:23    3 60-69   84 M    65 Glenn Benoit                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
112   41:59  8:24   10 30-39   28 F   422 Annie O'Connor                                                                         
113   42:04  8:25    3 50-59   29 F   137 Susan Spencer               Whitinsvill,MA                                                
114   42:06  8:25   14 19-29   85 M   159 Patrick Callahan            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
115   42:08  8:26    9 19-29   30 F   307 Ashley Tyler                Boston,MA                                                     
116   42:10  8:26    6 40-49   31 F   144 Jen Gagnon                  Tampa,FL                                                      
117   42:14  8:27   22 40-49   86 M    71 Mark O'Neil                 Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
118   42:17  8:27   22 30-39   87 M    19 Kevin Fields                West Roxbury,MA                                               
119   42:18  8:28   23 40-49   88 M   169 Sean Conn Connors           Foxboro,MA                                                    
120   42:20  8:28   17 50-59   89 M   249 Gerry Henry                 N. Hampton,NH                                                 
121   42:24  8:29   24 40-49   90 M    88 Michael Cataldo             Charlotte,NC                                                  
122   42:33  8:31   11 30-39   32 F   421 Jodie Cook                                                                             
123   42:38  8:32   18 50-59   91 M   287 Peter Johnston              Danielson,CT                                                  
124   42:40  8:32   12 30-39   33 F   164 Amy Nordquist               West Hartf,CT                                                 
125   42:41  8:32   15 19-29   92 M   405 Matt Riviere                                                                           
126   42:44  8:33    7 40-49   34 F   143 Elise Reitshame             Wakefield,MA                                                  
127   42:49  8:34   19 50-59   93 M   320 John Reznikoff                                                                         
128   42:50  8:34   23 30-39   94 M   115 Russell Salamone            Worcester,MA                                                  
129   42:51  8:34   10 19-29   35 F    50 Sarah Fossett               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
130   42:55  8:35    4 50-59   36 F   250 Annie Gardner               Belmont,MA                                                    
131   42:59  8:36   24 30-39   95 M   151 Kyle Lindholm               Somerville,MA                                                 
132   43:03  8:37   11 19-29   37 F   199 Emily Magnavita                                                                        
133   43:07  8:37   16 19-29   96 M    60 John Constant               Springfield,MA                                                
134   43:08  8:38   25 40-49   97 M   426 Jefferson Madlih                                                                       
135   43:17  8:39   13 30-39   38 F    61 Sarah Constant              Springfield,MA                                                
136   43:20  8:40    8 40-49   39 F   154 Gail Shapiro                Santa Mon,CA                                                  
137   43:23  8:41   26 40-49   98 M   196 Frank Castagna              Cheshire,CT                                                   
138   43:29  8:42   12 19-29   40 F   227 Sophie Cranin               Brewster,MA                                                   
139   43:30  8:42    5 50-59   41 F   284 Patty Robinson              Verona,NJ                                                     
140   43:42  8:44   20 50-59   99 M   330 Andrew Belt                                                                            
141   43:44  8:45    4 60-69  100 M    37 David Agger                 Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
142   43:46  8:45   17 19-29  101 M   254 Kyle Bonus                                                                             
143   43:51  8:46   21 50-59  102 M   238 Glenn Carter                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
144   43:54  8:47    9 40-49   42 F     1 Karen Horton                Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
145   43:56  8:47    6 50-59   43 F   207 Kit Boucher                 Eastham,MA                                                    
146   43:58  8:48   14 30-39   44 F   402 Patience Fiore                                                                         
147   44:02  8:48   10 40-49   45 F   429 Sue Sparks                                                                             
148   44:07  8:49   22 50-59  103 M   165 Yves Martin                 Ossining,NY                                                   
149   44:09  8:50   15 30-39   46 F   305 Katie Novak                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
150   44:25  8:53   27 40-49  104 M   233 Keith Namiot                Ridgefield,CT                                                 
151   44:28  8:54    7 50-59   47 F   109 MaryEllen Doran             Dedham,MA                                                     
152   44:31  8:54   16 30-39   48 F   112 Wa Keenan                   Worcester,MA                                                  
153   44:32  8:54   28 40-49  105 M   400 Ron Fisette                                                                            
154   44:32  8:54    8 50-59   49 F   302 Barbara Epstein             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
155   44:34  8:55   11 40-49   50 F    78 Jennifer Connors            Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
156   44:37  8:55   23 50-59  106 M     7 Steve Bebrin                Vernon,CT                                                     
157   44:44  8:57   29 40-49  107 M    14 Neil Dillon                 S. Yarmouth,MA                                                
158   44:50  8:58   24 50-59  108 M    94 Charles Epstein             Brookline,MA                                                  
159   44:57  8:59    1 60-69   51 F   203 Kathleen Stuart             Lexington,MA                                                  
160   44:59  9:00   17 30-39   52 F   209 Kristen Freer               Portsmout,NH                                                  
161   45:00  9:00    4 01-18   53 F   420 Katie Frodigh                                                                          
162   45:01  9:00   12 40-49   54 F   244 Heidi Angle                 Wellesley,MA                                                  
163   45:06  9:01    5 60-69  109 M    67 John Riemer                 Truro,MA                                                      
164   45:10  9:02   25 50-59  110 M   234 Tom Campbell                S. Natick,MA                                                  
165   45:12  9:02    9 50-59   55 F   201 Lisa Hirschhorn             Newton,MA                                                     
166   45:15  9:03   13 40-49   56 F     3 Suzanne Harring             Billerica,MA                                                  
167   45:20  9:04   26 50-59  111 M   132 Douglas Hercher             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
168   45:24  9:05   18 30-39   57 F    64 Sarah Dugan                 Silver Spring,MD                                              
169   45:28  9:06   10 50-59   58 F   149 Emily Pavlidis              Lee,NH                                                        
170   45:32  9:06   30 40-49  112 M   281 Joe Richman                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
171   45:34  9:07   18 19-29  113 M   410 Jack Coughlin                                                                          
172   45:37  9:07   27 50-59  114 M   130 Guyllermo Chang             M Truro,MA                                                    
173   45:42  9:08    2 60-69   59 F    24 Janet Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
174   45:44  9:09   31 40-49  115 M   176 Robert Ashton               Worcester,MA                                                  
175   45:46  9:09   11 50-59   60 F   311 Kei Kelly                   Wellfleet,MA                                                  
176   45:49  9:10    6 60-69  116 M     5 Thoman Nally                South Dennis,MA                                               
177   45:51  9:10   14 40-49   61 F   187 Lisa Whelan                 Brewster,MA                                                   
178   45:56  9:11   13 19-29   62 F   174 Emily Kelly-Jose            Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
179   46:02  9:12   14 19-29   63 F   124 Ashlinn O'Brien             Ware,MA                                                       
180   46:04  9:13   15 40-49   64 F   394 Wendy Dunford                                                                          
181   46:05  9:13   28 50-59  117 M   397 David Lima                                                                             
182   46:21  9:16   15 19-29   65 F    46 Stephanie Pettazzoni        W.Springfield,MA                                              
183   46:26  9:17   16 40-49   66 F   338 Heather Robichard                                                                      
184   46:32  9:18   17 40-49   67 F    95 Wendy Cole                  Madison,CT                                                    
185   46:40  9:20   32 40-49  118 M   276 David Kober                 San Diego,CA                                                  
186   46:52  9:22   29 50-59  119 M   113 Robert Menegay              Easton,CT                                                     
187   47:04  9:25   18 40-49   68 F   419 Kristen Roberts                                  Wellfleet Resident                    
188   47:10  9:26    7 60-69  120 M   328 Paul Jeffrey                                                                           
189   47:15  9:27   19 30-39   69 F   145 Evelyn Graeff               Medford,MA                                                    
190   47:18  9:28   19 40-49   70 F    76 Kathy Stetson               Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
191   47:22  9:28   30 50-59  121 M   334 Tim Trott                                                                              
192   47:26  9:29   12 50-59   71 F   312 Patricia Veevers Carter                                                                
193   47:27  9:29   16 19-29   72 F   407 Jillian Stout                                                                          
194   47:28  9:30   20 40-49   73 F   424 Susie Nielsen                                                                          
195   47:29  9:30   21 40-49   74 F   478 Courtney Warren             Waverly,NY                                                    
196   47:32  9:30   31 50-59  122 M   318 Robert Steeves                                                                         
197   47:34  9:31    8 60-69  123 M   289 Ed Meek                     Wellfleet,MA                                                  
198   47:38  9:32   33 40-49  124 M   415 John Kendall                                                                           
199   47:41  9:32   17 19-29   75 F   158 Erin Callahan               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
200   47:44  9:33   25 30-39  125 M   118 Benjamin Marcus             New York,NY                                                   
201   48:00  9:36   20 30-39   76 F   190 Jennifer Campiti            Dallas,TX                                                     
202   48:02  9:36   18 19-29   77 F   404 Adelaide Hopkins                                                                       
203   48:02  9:36   21 30-39   78 F   266 Nicole Tatlow               Boston,MA                                                     
204   48:03  9:37   26 30-39  126 M   267 Jonathan Tatlow             Boston,MA                                                     
205   48:04  9:37   27 30-39  127 M   247 Mike Sempert                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
206   48:04  9:37   22 30-39   79 F   246 Elizabeth Hidalgo           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
207   48:06  9:37   22 40-49   80 F   295 Maria Karp                  Orleans,MA                                                    
208   48:08  9:38   11 01-18  128 M   294 Max Karp                    Orleans,MA                                                    
209   48:08  9:38   19 19-29   81 F   256 Aubrey McDonough                                                                       
210   48:09  9:38   12 01-18  129 M   321 Charlie Reznikoff                                                                      
211   48:14  9:39   13 50-59   82 F   271 Winnie Long                 Duxbury,MA                                                    
212   48:20  9:40   34 40-49  130 M   162 Don Bayda                   Nanaimo,CA                                                    
213   48:23  9:41   23 40-49   83 F    39 Hillary Wallace                                                                        
214   48:26  9:41   24 40-49   84 F    58 Stephanie L Fields          Eastham,MA                                                    
215   48:33  9:43    9 60-69  131 M    45 David Grimason              Shellbourne,VT                                                
216   48:35  9:43   25 40-49   85 F   282 Sue Johnson                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
217   48:36  9:43   26 40-49   86 F   160 Joanna Davidson             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
218   48:38  9:44   23 30-39   87 F   117 Lisa George                 Hanover,MA                                                    
219   48:40  9:44   24 30-39   88 F   406 Julie Ladimer                                                                          
220   48:42  9:44   25 30-39   89 F   205 Jenna Grodzicki             Burlington,CT                                                 
221   48:52  9:46   20 19-29   90 F   173 Charlotte Agger             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
222   48:54  9:47   32 50-59  132 M   239 Sam Agger                   Wellfleet,MA                                                  
223   48:55  9:47   28 30-39  133 M    79 Jeff Shortis                Chatham,MA                                                    
224   48:58  9:48   27 40-49   91 F   268 Sybil Fetter                Belmont,MA                                                    
225   49:00  9:48   35 40-49  134 M   314 Bill Syken                                                                             
226   49:18  9:52   28 40-49   92 F   111 Laura Jonasse               Webster,NY                                                    
227   49:22  9:52   33 50-59  135 M    89 John Sanchez                Houston,TX                                                    
228   49:24  9:53   36 40-49  136 M    98 Tom Coburn                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
229   49:26  9:53   21 19-29   93 F   181 Anna Slavin                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
230   49:28  9:54   22 19-29   94 F   336 Lauren Dinsdale                                                                        
231   49:30  9:54    3 60-69   95 F   161 Ellen Simon                 Wellfleet,MA                                                  
232   49:32  9:54   29 40-49   96 F   121 Heather Dougherty           Rochester,NY                                                  
233   49:34  9:55   34 50-59  137 M   182 Don Greif                   New York,NY                                                   
234   49:43  9:57   23 19-29   97 F   134 Megan McCluske              Chapel Hill,NC                                                
235   49:44  9:57   10 60-69  138 M   251 Paul Suggs                  Wellfleet,MA                                                  
236   49:51  9:58   11 60-69  139 M   242 Jim Joyce                   Boston,MA                                                     
237   49:54  9:59   12 60-69  140 M    59 Phil Constant               Springfield,MA                                                
238   49:56  9:59    1 70-98  141 M    23 Robert Blakeslee            S. Wellfleet,MA                                               
239   50:15 10:03   19 19-29  142 M   306 Jeremy Thibodeau            Boston,MA                                                     
240   50:20 10:04   30 40-49   98 F   327 Julia Jacob                                                                            
241   50:32 10:06   31 40-49   99 F   157 Kelley Hippler              Sharon,MA                                                     
242   50:35 10:07    2 70-98  143 M    21 Peter Eisinger              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
243   50:38 10:08   13 60-69  144 M   208 James Lytle                 Delmar,NY                                                     
244   50:40 10:08   14 60-69  145 M    38 Rob Tierney                 Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
245   50:43 10:09   32 40-49  100 F   240 Jessica Wynne               NYC,NY                                                        
246   50:47 10:09   26 30-39  101 F   168 Jessa Blades                Brooklyn,NY                                                   
247   50:50 10:10   20 19-29  146 M    32 Stephen Bruce               Wellfleet,MA                                                  
248   50:54 10:11    4 60-69  102 F     4 Patricia Nally              South Dennis,MA                                               
249   50:58 10:12   15 60-69  147 M   110 Dick Doran                  Dedham,MA                                                     
250   51:00 10:12   27 30-39  103 F   339 Susan Foley                                                                            
251   51:02 10:12   33 40-49  104 F   417 Kelley Hurley                                                                          
252   51:05 10:13   14 50-59  105 F   293 Laurie Brauer               New York City,NY                                              
253   51:07 10:13   34 40-49  106 F    16 Shelly Spencer              Georgetown,TX                                                 
254   51:12 10:14   16 60-69  148 M   263 Fernando Domenech           Wellfleet,MA                                                  
255   51:16 10:15   28 30-39  107 F   401 Polly VanderWoude                                                                      
256   51:17 10:15    5 60-69  108 F    63 Caroline Toner              LongMeadow,MA                                                 
257   51:19 10:16   35 50-59  149 M   270 Gordon VanUmmersen          Wellfleet,MA                                                  
258   51:22 10:16   37 40-49  150 M    57 Kyle R. Morse               Eastham,MA                                                    
259   51:31 10:18   38 40-49  151 M    84 Robert Martin               Malvern,PA                                                    
260   51:34 10:19   29 30-39  109 F   431 Colleen Vaney                                                                          
261   51:36 10:19   35 40-49  110 F   189 Melissa Guerrero            Midlothian,TX                                                 
262   51:53 10:23   29 30-39  152 M   333 Ted Dayno                                                                              
263   51:57 10:23   36 50-59  153 M   142 Frank DeLorenzo             Caldwell,NJ                                                   
264   52:36 10:31   15 50-59  111 F    93 Sarah Robinson              Brewster,MA                                                   
265   52:41 10:32   30 30-39  112 F   204 Kristen Lytle               Walpole,MA                                                    
266   52:46 10:33   31 30-39  113 F   349 Emily Manach                                                                           
267   52:50 10:34   37 50-59  154 M   395 Mark Walls                                                                             
268   52:52 10:34   39 40-49  155 M   218 Peter Ridley                Hopkinton,MA                                                  
269   52:54 10:35   24 19-29  114 F   216 Callie Nealon               Hopkinton,MA                                                  
270   52:59 10:36   38 50-59  156 M   184 John McQuade                Harwich P,MA                                                  
271   53:04 10:37   36 40-49  115 F   217 Elizabeth Ridley            Hopkinton,MA                                                  
272   53:13 10:39   40 40-49  157 M   298 Peter Pfeifer               Madison Heights,MI                                            
273   53:13 10:39   37 40-49  116 F   146 Heidi Pfeifer               Milton,MA                                                     
274   53:19 10:40   16 50-59  117 F   129 Valerie Valdez              Wellfleet,MA         Race Walker                              
275   53:30 10:42    3 70-98  158 M    25 Brian Kelly                 Orleans,MA                                                    
276   53:35 10:43   25 19-29  118 F   259 Sarah Stutman                                                                          
277   53:54 10:47    1 70-98  119 F    74 Linda Brimm                 South Wellfleet,MA                                            
278   53:55 10:47   17 60-69  159 M   289 Ed Meek                     Wellfleet,MA                                                  
279   53:56 10:47   32 30-39  120 F    18 Angela Mazza                West Roxbury,MA                                               
280   55:05 11:01   39 50-59  160 M   192 Mark Berry                  Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
281   55:08 11:02    5 01-18  121 F   309 Frances Snellings           Lexington,MA                                                  
282   55:12 11:02   26 19-29  122 F   222 Julie Lunstead              Boston,MA                                                     
283   55:40 11:08   33 30-39  123 F    35 Sarah Eisinger                                                                         
284   55:44 11:09   38 40-49  124 F   243 Jodi Fox                    Reading,MA                                                    
285   56:08 11:14   18 60-69  161 M   319 Gary Campagna                                                                          
286   56:27 11:17   41 40-49  162 M   418 Rich McIlvene                                                                          
287   57:13 11:27   17 50-59  125 F   412 Nancy Civetta                                    Race Walker                           
288   57:14 11:27   18 50-59  126 F   156 Suzanne Gray                ,NH                  Race Walker                              
289   57:54 11:35   19 60-69  163 M   277 David Weintraub             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
290   58:36 11:43   34 30-39  127 F     9 Michelle Boyer              St. Augustine,FL                                              
291   58:45 11:45   20 60-69  164 M    68 John Fields                                                                            
292   58:46 11:45   30 30-39  165 M     8 Mark Boyer                  St. Augustine,FL                                              
293   58:51 11:46   21 60-69  166 M    56 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
294   58:56 11:47   40 50-59  167 M    73 Hill Snellings              Lex,MA                                                        
295   59:00 11:48    4 70-98  168 M   399 Joe Weinberger                                                                         
296   59:04 11:49   39 40-49  128 F    87 Rebecca Weisentha           Charlotte,NC                                                  
297   59:40 11:56   22 60-69  169 M    34 Chip Bruce                  Wellfleet,MA         Race Walker                              
298   60:20 12:04   19 50-59  129 F    36 Sharon Rule-Agger           Wellfleet,MA         Wellfleet Resident                       
299   60:57 12:11   23 60-69  170 M   252 Johnny Newman               Eastham,MA                                                    
300   61:03 12:13   40 40-49  130 F   194 Kerry Dineen                Warwick,NY                                                    
301   63:41 12:44    6 60-69  131 F   133 Linda McCluske              Chapel Hill,NC                                                
302   64:41 12:56   42 40-49  171 M   195 Patrick Dineen              Warwick,NY                                                    
303   65:04 13:01    7 60-69  132 F    22 Erica Eisinger              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
304   65:35 13:07    8 60-69  133 F    26 Donna A. Thompson           Brooklyn,NY          Race Walker                              
305   66:29 13:18   24 60-69  172 M    66 Bill Dalrymple              Hyannis,MA                                                    
306   66:30 13:18   35 30-39  134 F   274 Keryn Kober                 San Diego,CA                                                  
307   68:54 13:47    5 70-98  173 M    12 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
308   68:59 13:48   41 40-49  135 F    28 Allison Murphy              Berkeley Height,NJ                                            
309   69:21 13:52    6 70-98  174 M   179 Malcolm Slavin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
310   72:21 14:28    9 60-69  136 F    42 Kathy Henry                 Chatham,MA                                                    
311   72:21 14:28    7 70-98  175 M   213 John Hill                   Moorestow,NJ                                                  
312   72:34 14:31   10 60-69  137 F   107 Penelope Kathiwala          Shrewsbur,MA                                                  
313   72:49 14:34   42 40-49  138 F    54 Christine Burtman           Hawthorne,CA                                                  
314   72:49 14:34   11 60-69  139 F   214 Alix Gordon                 Medford,MA           Race Walker                              
315   72:50 14:34   12 60-69  140 F   215 Sandra Lawrence             Medford,MA           Race Walker                              
316   72:50 14:34   13 60-69  141 F   221 Liz Sweeney                 Cambridge,MA         Race Walker                              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News