Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Whaling City Triathlon

New Bedford, MA, July 7, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Splash & Dash Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Tri Team Challenge | DNF Results ]

Top 25 Splits

                          WHALING CITY TRIATHLON

                   MALE - TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1   325 Ted Mitchell               M    6:54 3    
    2   290 Max Trojano                M    7:06 6    
    3   303 Michal Jager               M    7:11 6    
    4   455 Josh Beck                  M    7:23 6    
    5   311 John Buckland              M    7:24 6    
    6   322 Braden Larmon              M    7:25 3    
    7   302 Scott Fedak                M    7:25 6    
    8   147 Ryan Davis                 M    7:29 1    
    9   333 Jason Munnis               M    7:29 3    
   10   159 Peter Lohrmann             M    7:46 6    
   11   148 Mike Lanighan              M    7:52 1    
   12   291 Will Adams                 M    7:52 6    
   13   304 Michael Medeiros           M    7:59 6    
   14   364 Glenn Cunha                M    8:00 4    
   15   341 Eric Snyder                M    8:01 3    
   16    78 Matthew Engle              M    8:01 3    
   17     9 Daniel Lambrecht           M    8:01 6    
   18    18 Dave Sousa                 M    8:07 1    
   19   475 Todd Kenyon                M    8:07 4    
   20   158 Raymond Sansoucy           M    8:07 6    
   21   305 Ed Murphy                  M    8:08 1    
   22   196 Gregory Crist              M    8:14 4    
   23   288 Andrew Beck                M    8:15 6    
   24    13 Paul Ghelfi                M    8:19 4    
   25   144 Alex Lyon                  M    8:19 1    
                   MALE - TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike       
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1    18 Dave Sousa                 M   29:28 
    2   341 Eric Snyder                M   29:41 
    3    78 Matthew Engle              M   29:48 
    4   147 Ryan Davis                 M   29:52 
    5   424 Vin Miserandino            M   30:02 
    6    15 Albert Fabrizio            M   30:08 
    7   159 Peter Lohrmann             M   30:15 
    8    17 Erik Wells                 M   30:16 
    9   149 Mitchell Isaacson          M   30:18 
   10   319 Jeremie Boucher            M   30:23 
   11    75 Adam York                  M   30:33 
   12   158 Raymond Sansoucy           M   30:36 
   13   325 Ted Mitchell               M   30:39 
   14   474 Erik Edgar                 M   30:43 
   15   311 John Buckland              M   30:44 
   16    28 Michael Whamond            M   30:45 
   17   302 Scott Fedak                M   30:50 
   18   455 Josh Beck                  M   30:58 
   19   358 Tom Gelson                 M   31:02 
   20   338 Marty Miserandino          M   31:03 
   21   196 Gregory Crist              M   31:04 
   22   461 John Martin                M   31:05 
   23   475 Todd Kenyon                M   31:14 
   24   178 Sergey Andreev             M   31:25 
   25   333 Jason Munnis               M   31:28 
                    MALE - TOP 25 Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Run        
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   149 Mitchell Isaacson          M   18:41 
    2   459 Edward Rheaume             M   19:50 
    3   201 William Hafferty           M   20:04 
    4   147 Ryan Davis                 M   20:06 
    5     8 Joseph Rich                M   20:23 
    6   159 Peter Lohrmann             M   20:23 
    7   474 Erik Edgar                 M   20:26 
    8   435 Derick St.Cyr              M   20:26 
    9    75 Adam York                  M   20:27 
   10     9 Daniel Lambrecht           M   20:36 
   11   318 Andre Kleinridders         M   20:38 
   12   158 Raymond Sansoucy           M   20:47 
   13    18 Dave Sousa                 M   20:49 
   14   160 Patrick Royce              M   20:51 
   15   358 Tom Gelson                 M   20:56 
   16   453 Brendan Medeiros           M   20:58 
   17   140 David Caggiano             M   20:58 
   18   325 Ted Mitchell               M   21:01 
   19   461 John Martin                M   21:15 
   20   302 Scott Fedak                M   21:17 
   21    78 Matthew Engle              M   21:18 
   22   364 Glenn Cunha                M   21:36 
   23   142 Cj Taglienti               M   21:37 
   24    11 Keith Quackenbush          M   21:48 
   25   195 Bobby Mealey               M   21:49 

                  FEMALE - TOP 25 Individual Swim Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Swim    Wave    
===== ===== ========================== = ======= ==== 
    1     5 Heather Westerman          F    6:37 1    
    2   186 Medena Knespl              F    6:57 1    
    3     4 Catherine Sterling         F    7:02 1    
    4   103 Caroline Caliri            F    7:54 5    
    5   138 Jessica Murphy             F    7:55 5    
    6    16 Kimberly Shattuck          F    8:20 1    
    7   251 Caroline Smith             F    8:26 2    
    8   417 Devon Degrazia             F    8:27 1    
    9   269 Rebecca Padera             F    8:36 7    
   10   256 Holly Bickle               F    8:36 2    
   11   150 Tonya Spagnuolo            F    8:40 2    
   12   213 Amy Quinn                  F    8:42 7    
   13   260 Christina Dorrer           F    8:47 2    
   14    14 Alice Kirpas               F    8:48 1    
   15   168 Cristina Los               F    8:49 5    
   16   228 Amanda Beahn               F    8:51 5    
   17   214 Laura Kloepper             F    8:57 5    
   18   258 Dawn Stewart               F    8:57 2    
   19   442 Melissa Hammond            F    9:01 5    
   20   230 Jessica Zarate             F    9:02 5    
   21   241 Bethany Marullo            F    9:03 5    
   22   468 Stefanie Carter            F    9:10 2    
   23   450 Nichole McLaughlin         F    9:11 5    
   24   244 Danielle Derrig            F    9:13 5    
   25    85 Laura O'Connell            F    9:14 2    
                  FEMALE - TOP 25 Individual Bike Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Bike       
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1     4 Catherine Sterling         F   30:49 
    2   214 Laura Kloepper             F   31:46 
    3     5 Heather Westerman          F   32:11 
    4    16 Kimberly Shattuck          F   32:31 
    5   251 Caroline Smith             F   33:04 
    6   150 Tonya Spagnuolo            F   33:10 
    7   186 Medena Knespl              F   33:22 
    8     7 Shannon Porges             F   33:45 
    9   221 Jessica Mirisola           F   33:58 
   10    73 Robyn Betts                F   34:01 
   11   154 Elaine Vescio              F   34:12 
   12    23 Debi Caprio                F   34:19 
   13   260 Christina Dorrer           F   34:19 
   14   269 Rebecca Padera             F   34:28 
   15    72 Sarah Poling               F   34:33 
   16   431 Alicia Nugent              F   34:49 
   17   109 Samantha Hood Stephens     F   35:32 
   18   193 Jocelyn Chek               F   35:38 
   19   277 Karen Hess                 F   35:45 
   20   173 Kristin Pitocco            F   35:45 
   21    14 Alice Kirpas               F   35:52 
   22   103 Caroline Caliri            F   36:06 
   23    22 Lori Watkins               F   36:07 
   24     6 Hilary McCarthy            F   36:12 
   25   273 Jill Watkins               F   36:13 
                   FEMALE - TOP 25 Individual Run Splits
Place Bib#  Name                       S Run        
===== ===== ========================== = ======= 
    1   186 Medena Knespl              F   20:04 
    2     4 Catherine Sterling         F   20:17 
    3   245 Emily Miller               F   21:40 
    4   431 Alicia Nugent              F   22:17 
    5   269 Rebecca Padera             F   22:26 
    6    90 Lori Muhr                  F   22:27 
    7   432 Emily Bliss                F   22:28 
    8    16 Kimberly Shattuck          F   22:28 
    9   467 Theresa Ferreira           F   22:36 
   10    73 Robyn Betts                F   22:48 
   11   241 Bethany Marullo            F   22:53 
   12     5 Heather Westerman          F   22:58 
   13   150 Tonya Spagnuolo            F   23:38 
   14   227 Natalie Gomez              F   23:39 
   15   214 Laura Kloepper             F   23:41 
   16   103 Caroline Caliri            F   23:46 
   17   444 Darnyl Dasilva             F   23:57 
   18     7 Shannon Porges             F   24:01 
   19   260 Christina Dorrer           F   24:12 
   20   120 Kelly Spring               F   24:21 
   21   213 Amy Quinn                  F   24:30 
   22   232 Laurie Boland              F   24:39 
   23   172 Shari Orlando              F   24:40 
   24   251 Caroline Smith             F   24:42 
   25   173 Kristin Pitocco            F   24:44 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News