Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Whaling City Triathlon

New Bedford, MA, July 7, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Splash & Dash Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Top 25 Splits | DNF Results ]

Tri Team Challenge

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         CLUB CHALLENGE Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 11:02:13 BAY STATE TRI TEAM #1(1:06:14)
===============================
  1  1:00:36  Dave            Sousa             M      7  1:08:40  Paul            Ghelfi            M 
  2  1:02:36  Daniel          Lambrecht         M      8  1:08:55  Keith           Quackenbush       M 
  3  1:02:52  Erik            Wells             M      9  1:10:53  Shannon         Porges            F 
  4  1:03:17  Albert          Fabrizio          M     10  1:15:00  Alice           Kirpas            F 
  5  1:03:44  Joseph          Rich              M 
  6  1:05:40  Kimberly        Shattuck          F 

  2. 11:42:33 UMASS AMHERST TRI CLU(1:10:16)
===============================
  1    59:04  Ryan            Davis             M      7  1:13:48  David           Caggiano          M 
  2    59:47  Mitchell        Isaacson          M      8  1:14:49  Zoemma          Warshafsky        F 
  3  1:05:37  Cj              Taglienti         M      9  1:19:40  Sarah           Richard           F 
  4  1:05:56  Alex            Lyon              M     10  1:22:42  Harriet         Hill              F 
  5  1:07:49  Mike            Lanighan          M 
  6  1:13:21  Riley           Condon            M 

  3. 11:43:10 VMPS                 (1:10:19)
===============================
  1  1:01:27  Peter           Lohrmann          M      7  1:12:55  Jim             Shepardson        M 
  2  1:01:52  Raymond         Sansoucy          M      8  1:14:34  Elaine          Vescio            F 
  3  1:05:45  Patrick         Royce             M      9  1:17:14  William         Millett           M 
  4  1:07:55  Tonya           Spagnuolo         F     10  1:21:52  Kathryn         Wiberg            F 
  5  1:08:21  Patrick         Walters           M 
  6  1:11:15  Jim             Grady             M 

  4. 12:10:01 WHEELWORKS MULTISPORT(1:13:01)
===============================
  1  1:02:39  Medena          Knespl            F      7  1:15:49  Michael         Nislick           M 
  2  1:09:37  Sergey          Andreev           M      8  1:16:13  Shari           Orlando           F 
  3  1:09:38  David           Crelling          M      9  1:17:37  Sunessa         Schettler         F 
  4  1:12:04  Aaron           McCoppin          M     10  1:19:00  Cristina        Los               F 
  5  1:13:29  Rod             Moreno            M 
  6  1:13:55  Kristin         Pitocco           F 

  5. 12:19:40 BAY STATE TRI TEAM #2(1:13:58)
===============================
  1  1:05:01  Michael         Whamond           M      7  1:16:14  Stephen         Kelleher          M 
  2  1:08:27  Bryan           Engstrom          M      8  1:17:15  Dan             Cassidy           M 
  3  1:10:48  Zachary         Samuels           M      9  1:18:10  Julie           Appel             F 
  4  1:14:11  Stephen         Ocallaghan        M     10  1:18:45  Lori            Watkins           F 
  5  1:15:17  Brian           French            M 
  6  1:15:32  Debi            Caprio            F 

  6. 12:41:07 TEAM SPARK #1        (1:16:07)
===============================
  1  1:06:40  Roger           Spring            M      7  1:17:33  Michael         Oconnell          M 
  2  1:10:46  Karl            Amber             M      8  1:19:00  Jennifer        Booth             F 
  3  1:12:29  Thomas          Moniz             M      9  1:21:40  Paul            Latimer           M 
  4  1:13:13  Richard         Cole              M     10  1:28:13  Gretchen        Almy              F 
  5  1:15:11  Kelly           Spring            F 
  6  1:16:22  Frank           Petrulli          M 

  7. 12:45:59 G-FORCE MULTISPORT   (1:16:36)
===============================
  1  1:01:39  Matthew         Engle             M      7  1:19:55  Sarah           Poling            F 
  2  1:01:59  Adam            York              M      8  1:25:11  Jennifer        Merredew          F 
  3  1:08:04  Dean            Bebis             M      9  1:25:35  Frank           Mairano           M 
  4  1:11:48  Robyn           Betts             F     10  1:42:23  Emily           Durham            F 
  5  1:13:09  Jamie           Pearce            M 
  6  1:16:16  Adam            Bensle            M 

  8. 13:21:08 MRA MULTISPORT       (1:20:07)
===============================
  1  1:11:20  Joe             Hamm              M      7  1:23:59  Alex            Rogozenski        M 
  2  1:12:55  Lori            Muhr              F      8  1:26:32  Megan           Rogozenski        F 
  3  1:14:21  Steven          Holm              M      9  1:26:54  Laura           O'Connell         F 
  4  1:16:33  Travis          Grant             M     10  1:30:42  Sara            Hunt              F 
  5  1:16:38  Matthew         Faria             M 
  6  1:21:14  Nancy           Ryan              F 

  9. 13:42:56 BAY STATE TRI TEAM #3(1:22:18)
===============================
  1  1:09:50  Brian           Buchanan          M      7  1:27:10  Linda           Chiofar           F 
  2  1:11:33  Bill            Rivers            M      8  1:28:13  Doug            Falls             M 
  3  1:19:27  Michelle        Swanson           F      9  1:28:28  Lindsay         Leroy             F 
  4  1:21:36  Michael         Ferrini           M     10  1:28:46  William         Roth              M 
  5  1:21:46  Mari            Engelhardt        F 
  6  1:26:07  David           Truesdell         M 

 10. 14:09:14 SPIDERONE RACING     (1:24:56)
===============================
  1  1:11:47  Caroline        Caliri            F      7  1:26:57  Judi            Jackson           F 
  2  1:18:15  Gerard          Doyle             M      8  1:27:43  Jeffrey         Warshafsky        M 
  3  1:19:25  Ashley          Steeves           F      9  1:31:51  Christopher     Crowley           M 
  4  1:25:15  Samantha        Hood Stephens     F     10  1:36:28  Pam             McGrath           F 
  5  1:25:45  Ruth            Brediger          F 
  6  1:25:48  Melanie         Crimble           F 

 11. 14:40:16 TEAM SPARK #2        (1:28:02)
===============================
  1  1:19:54  Gary            Eleniefsky        M      7  1:30:05  David           Beauchesne        M 
  2  1:19:57  Frank           Atkinson          M      8  1:31:32  Ken             Duquette          M 
  3  1:21:25  Matthew         Curtis            M      9  1:31:36  Kellie          Dewar             F 
  4  1:23:59  Debra           Holden            F     10  1:52:18  Theresa         Bakaitis-Glover   F 
  5  1:24:40  Keith           Leite             M 
  6  1:24:50  Michael         Donovan           M 

 12. 15:41:49 CENTRAL MASS YMCA TRI(1:34:11)
===============================
  1  1:12:24  Steve           Thibault          M      7  1:39:12  Allyson         Rottman           F 
  2  1:22:58  Jason           Harthan           M      8  1:40:34  Heather         Larson            F 
  3  1:32:55  Charlene        Starratt          F      9  1:44:49  Jennifer        Smith             F 
  4  1:32:57  Elizabeth       Fortin            F     10  1:45:37  Suzanne         Robichaud         F 
  5  1:34:18  Jaye            Jillson           F 
  6  1:36:05  Kate            Sliwoski          F 







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News