Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Whaling City Triathlon

New Bedford, MA, July 7, 2013

[Complete Results | Age-Group Winners | Splash & Dash Results | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners | Tri Team Challenge | Top 25 Splits | DNF Results ]

Overall Winners

                       OVERALL FASTEST MALE WINNERS
            (Recognition - Also included in Elite or Age Group)

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   147 Ryan Davis                 22 AMHERST MA              59:04 
    2   149 Mitchell Isaacson          27 AMHERST MA              59:47 
    3    18 Dave Sousa                 49 BROCKTON MA           1:00:36 

                      OVERALL FASTEST FEMALE WINNERS
            (Recognition - Also included in Elite or Age Group)

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     4 Catherine Sterling         37 WEST BOYLSTON MA      1:00:24 
    2   278 Debra Ofcarcik             52 PAXTON MA             1:02:15 
    3   186 Medena Knespl              26 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:02:39 

                          OPEN/ELITE MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1   147 Ryan Davis                 22 AMHERST MA              59:04 
    2   149 Mitchell Isaacson          27 AMHERST MA              59:47 
    3    18 Dave Sousa                 49 BROCKTON MA           1:00:36 

                         OPEN/ELITE FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                       Ag City                  Tottime    
===== ===== ========================== == ===================== ======= 
    1     4 Catherine Sterling         37 WEST BOYLSTON MA      1:00:24 
    2   186 Medena Knespl              26 CAMBRIDGE MA          1:02:39 
    3     5 Heather Westerman          41 LIGONIER PA           1:04:23 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News