Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

49th Annual Sudbury Road Race

Sudbury, MA, July 4, 2013

[Overall Kids 1.5 Mile Race Results | Overall 3.75 Mile Race Results | Age Groups 3.75 Mile Race Results ]

Age Groups 1.5 Mile Race Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:42 PM  7/4/2013 
                       49th Running - Sudbury July 4th Road Race - 7/4/2013
                                         Featherland Park
                                      Sudbury, Massachusetts
                                             Results

  Event 1  Girls 9-11 1.5 Mile Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 9-11
  1 Baldwin, Sydney            9 Resident                5:00.9   10:01.81   1   1
  2 Cincotta, Anna             9 Resident                5:24.9   10:49.76   1   2
  3 Schreibman, Alana          9 Resident                5:40.1   11:20.17   1   3
  4 Watson, Sarah              9 Resident                6:02.4   12:04.64   1   4
  5 Sams, Caitlyn              9 Resident                6:03.3   12:06.55   1   5
  6 Enisley, Sophie            9 Resident                6:15.7   12:31.33   1   6
  7 Simons, Lucy               9 Resident                6:27.8   12:55.51   1
  8 Kelser, Alexzndra          9 Resident                6:34.4   13:08.78   1
  9 Veitch, Maizy              9 Resident                6:38.3   13:16.56   1
 10 Rocca, Mary Grace          9 Resident                7:22.7   14:45.35   1
 11 Green, Becca               9 Resident                7:23.2   14:46.37   2
 12 Jones, Virginia            9 Resident                7:23.7   14:47.35   2
 13 Lloyd, Alexandra           9 Resident                8:08.7   16:17.31   2
 14 Anderegg, Emily            9 Resident                8:45.7   17:31.29   2
 15 Nerausa, Kaleigh           9 Resident                9:05.3   18:10.47   2
 16 Hogan, Maeve               9 Resident                9:42.9   19:25.64   2
 17 Hogan, Bridget             9 Resident                9:44.3   19:28.60   2

  Event 1  Boys 9-11 1.5 Mile Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 9-11
  1 Lombardi, Justin           9 Resident                4:52.4    9:44.75   4   1
  2 Braverman, Jack            9 Resident                5:11.5   10:22.92   4   2
  3 Peppercorn, David          9 Resident                5:17.1   10:34.04   4   3
  4 Tinkov, Jason              9 Resident                5:22.1   10:44.08   4   4
  5 Schreibman, Ben            9 Resident                5:22.6   10:45.06   4   5
  6 Kysler, Adam               9 Resident                5:26.9   10:53.73   4   6
  7 Pentz, George              9 Resident                5:29.5   10:58.83   4
  8 Mepham, Joe                9 Resident                5:39.9   11:19.71   4
  9 Simon, Colton              9 Resident                5:47.7   11:35.24   4
 10 Jone, Weston               9 Resident                5:48.5   11:36.87   5
 11 Green, Noah                9 Resident                5:58.8   11:57.53   5
 12 Dooley, Matthew            9 Resident                6:00.6   12:01.14   5
 13 Singer, Ethan              9 Resident                6:01.2   12:02.33   5
 14 Mossi, Ethany              9 Resident                6:18.2   12:36.37   5
 15 Simon, Parker              9 Resident                6:19.0   12:38.00   5
 16 Parker, Chase              9 Resident                6:20.5   12:40.95   5
 17 Saklad, Ryan               9 Resident                6:22.6   12:45.06   5
 18 Eppich, Andrew             9 Resident                6:25.3   12:50.60   5
 19 Agne, Alex                 9 Resident                6:28.0   12:55.89   5
 20 Kaiser, Mike               9 Resident                6:28.9   12:57.81   6
 21 Durkin, Ryan               9 Resident                6:32.4   13:04.65   6
 22 Krebs, Noah                9 Resident                6:33.8   13:07.46   6
 23 Lee, Connor                9 Resident                6:41.2   13:22.28   6
 24 Molloy, james              9 Resident                7:15.5   14:30.86   6
 25 Saklad, Tyler              9 Resident                7:15.9   14:31.79   6
 26 Morrissey, Brendan.        9 Resident                7:18.9   14:37.73   4
 27 Mossi, Andrew              9 Resident                9:41.2   19:22.41   6
 28 Parker, Logan              9 Resident                9:41.5   19:22.90   6

  Event 1  Girls 12-13 1.5 Mile Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 12-13
  1 Hurtig, Millie            12 Resident                4:56.5    9:52.98   2   1
  2 Barnes, Cecelia           12 Resident                5:07.4   10:14.79   2   2
  3 Faucher, Marielle         12 Resident                5:09.4   10:18.63   3   3
  4 Beattie, Erin             12 Non-Resident            5:39.6  x11:19.18   3
  5 Molloy, Kate              12 Resident                6:01.9   12:03.68   3   4
  6 Poch, Lorelei             12 Resident                6:02.8   12:05.51   3   5
  7 Poch, Amelia              13 Resident                6:03.7   12:07.36   2   6
  8 Wessel, Courtney          12 Resident                6:18.5   12:36.98   3
  9 Forester, Sasha           12 Resident                6:18.8   12:37.48   3
 10 Medvic, Abigail           12 Non-Resident            6:28.7  X12:57.29   3
 11 Peppercoin, Elizabeth     12 Resident                6:59.6   13:59.04   3
 12 Jacobson, Elita           12 Resident                9:38.3   19:16.45   3
 13 Sykes, Emily              12 Resident                9:53.2   19:46.39   3

  Event 1  Boys 12-13 1.5 Mile Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 12-13
  1 Ellsley, James            12 Resident                4:50.6    9:41.09   6
  2 Pentz, Jacob              12 Resident                4:59.3    9:58.47   6
  3 Byrne, Michael            12 Resident                5:21.9   10:43.62   7
  4 Becker, Matt              12 Resident                7:06.2   14:12.22   7






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News