Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tri to Crush Cancer

North Attleboro, MA, July 28, 2013

[Complete Individual Results | Overall Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners ]

Age Group Winners

                       INDIVIDUAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Michael Drolet          70 I     14 1:19:56 
    2 Trent Briggs            71 I     14 1:21:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Kevin Drolet            69 I     16   58:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Mark Grinberg           68 I     24 1:01:24 
    2 Mike Glassman          143 I     24 1:09:53 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 David Harris            64 I     27   48:16 
    2 Kevin Mandeville        66 I     27   59:28 
    3 Nick Frugale            67 I     26 1:17:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Robert Kerr             61 I     31 1:01:49 
    2 Dan Hammond             56 I     34 1:02:45 
    3 Jonathan Allen          60 I     31 1:05:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Matthew Bergiel         52 I     35   49:22 
    2 Patrick Sullivan        51 I     35 1:03:23 
    3 Christopher Peterson    46 I     36 1:04:21 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Todd Houghton          142 I     42   59:00 
    2 John Rogers             36 I     43 1:00:56 
    3 Axel Ruiz               39 I     42 1:03:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Phillip Hilgert         21 I     49   56:46 
    2 Charles Berthelette     22 I     48   58:56 
    3 Tim Moolic              30 I     45 1:03:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Michael Hines           17 I     53   54:58 
    2 John Lindahl            18 I     53 1:05:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Ray Mandeville          13 I     59   55:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Rachel Burns           136 I     12 1:32:30 
    2 Olivia Capriotti       135 I     12 1:40:26 
    3 Morgan Silver          134 I     12 1:44:29 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Elizabeth Sieber       132 I     18 1:09:22 
    2 Zoey Killion           131 I     18 1:15:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Laurynn Scholar        128 I     24 1:20:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Ann Marie Rivard       153 I     29 1:04:15 
    2 Katie Gaynor           122 I     28 1:18:04 
    3 Laura Howard           124 I     26 1:21:40 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jennifer Aufiero       155 I     33 1:00:53 
    2 Heather Silva          119 I     30 1:04:01 
    3 Rhiannon Fernandes     111 I     34 1:04:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Rachel Aubin           105 I     36 1:08:46 
    2 Laura Rothman          106 I     35 1:12:01 
    3 Beth Peterson           43 I     37 1:12:36 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Jill Simpson            83 I     42   58:46 
    2 Jodi Perriello          84 I     42 1:03:44 
    3 Joyce Contois           86 I     41 1:04:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Catherine Drolet        82 I     45 1:02:45 
    2 Lisa Vaudrain          154 I     45 1:12:20 
    3 Kathy Davis             76 I     49 1:12:35 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Diane Ready            148 I     53 1:22:38 
    2 Sandra O'Connor         75 I     52 1:23:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 
    1 Colleen Berg            73 I     57 1:27:21 
    2 Kathy Stone             72 I     58 1:48:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - OVER

Place Name                 No.   Race Age Tottime 
===== ==================== ===== ==== === ======= 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News