Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual "Be Like BRit" 5K Race

Holden, MA, July 28, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

  Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License       Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:18 PM  7/28/2013
                          2nd Annual "Be Like Brit" 5K Race - 7/28/2013
                                           Holden, Ma.
                                             Results
  Event 1  Women 2-18 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 2-18
  1 Abbey DeNorscia           18 5K Runner               7:06.2   22:04.13   1   1
  2 Grace Louder              12 5K Runner               7:45.4   24:05.94   1   2
  3 Sarah Barrett             17 5K Runner               8:14.4   25:35.97   1   3
  4 Malkia Nyakako            16 5K Runner               8:34.0   26:36.78   1
  5 Olivia Watson             16 5K Runner               9:02.6   28:05.78   1
  6 Laura Fitzgerald          17 5K Runner               9:28.9   29:27.41   1
  7 Meaghan Tessitore         16 5K Runner               9:33.7   29:42.38   1
  8 Meghan Pugliese           18 5K Runner               9:58.0   30:57.92   1
  9 Catarina Oliver           17 5K Runner              10:09.3   31:32.98   1
 10 Elizabeth Cullen          10 5K Runner              12:02.9   37:25.93   1
 11 Edith Cullen              12 5K Runner              12:23.9   38:30.96   2
 12 Mary Wattu                 9 5K Runner              12:23.9   38:31.16   2
 13 Kara Wattu                 9 5K Runner              15:07.9   47:00.47   2
 14 Margot Wattu              12 5K Runner              15:11.8   47:12.86   2
  Event 1  Men 2-18 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 2-18
  1 Benjamin Miller           12 5K Runner               7:06.9   22:06.10   6   1
  2 Luke Miller               12 5K Runner               7:13.0   22:25.20   6   2
  3 Kyle Harrington           12 5K Runner               7:18.6   22:42.45   7   3
  4 Jared Bushnell            12 5K Runner               8:36.4   26:44.40   7
  5 Samuel Cullen             14 5K Runner               9:48.5   30:28.29   7
  Event 1  Women 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 19-29
  1 Susan Landess-Towne       28 5K Runner               8:31.4   26:28.82   2   1
  2 Julie Murray              24 5K Runner               9:05.6   28:15.03   2   2
  3 Brittany Lanza            24 5K Runner               9:31.3   29:34.75   2   3
  4 Meaghan McKeown           24 5K Runner               9:32.0   29:36.95   2
  5 Ashley Tocci              20 5K Runner               9:32.1   29:37.31   2
  6 Alexandra Caulway         21 5K Runner               9:46.0   30:20.43   2
  7 Mies Bastille             28 5K Runner               9:53.6   30:44.21   3
  8 Shelby Reed               20 5K Runner               9:55.9   30:51.19   3
  9 Kaitlyn Souder            22 5K Runner              14:43.8   45:45.84   3
 10 Erika Stevens             21 5K Runner              19:07.7   59:25.73   3
 11 Amanda Stevens            24 5K Runner              19:08.1   59:26.78   3
  Event 1  Men 19-29 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 19-29
  1 John Tretheway            22 5K Runner               8:07.1   25:13.25   7   1
  2 Jared Otte                28 5K Runner               8:35.7   26:42.12   7   2
  3 Michael Sutherland        24 5K Runner               8:36.7   26:45.26   7   3
  4 Kevin Barnaby             28 5K Runner               9:31.5   29:35.33   7
  Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1 Michelle Corder           38 5K Runner               8:26.1   26:12.38   3   1
  2 Sommer Riolo              38 5K Runner               8:47.3   27:18.27   3   2
  3 Cathia Marc               36 5K Runner               9:09.9   28:28.24   3   3
  4 Elizabeth Doyle           34 5K Runner               9:09.9   28:28.45   3
  5 Leslie Safin              31 5K Runner               9:48.2   30:27.48   3
  6 Joeyanna O'Brien          33 5K Runner              10:32.9   32:46.10   4
  7 Paige Arnold              35 5K Runner              11:11.5   34:46.23   4
  8 Veronica Harris           35 5K Runner              14:45.4   45:50.54   4
  Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1 Jim Wrobel                35 5K Runner               6:37.4   20:34.49   7   1
  2 David Mitchell            39 5K Runner               6:46.5   21:02.78   7   2
  3 Jeremey Guay              30 5K Runner              12:36.6   39:10.64   7   3
  Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1 Pamela Houlihan           44 5K Runner               6:54.2   21:26.76   4   1
  2 Rebecca Miller            41 5K Runner               8:08.0   25:15.91   4   2
  3 Cheryl Watson             40 5K Runner               8:25.2   26:09.42   4   3
  4 Pam Roy                   41 5K Runner               8:45.1   27:11.19   4
  5 Melanie Amaral            46 5K Runner               9:06.9   28:18.90   4
  6 Beth Louder               42 5K Runner               9:22.1   29:06.31   4
  7 Susan Tocci               49 5K Runner               9:51.3   30:36.93   4
  8 Linda Pugliese            47 5K Runner              10:08.0   31:28.79   5
  9 Dawn Miles Ertel          44 5K Runner              10:16.8   31:56.26   5
 10 Kelly Henshaw             41 5K Runner              10:23.4   32:16.75   5
 11 AliceMarie Hand           44 5K Runner              10:38.9   33:04.79   5
 12 Joan Scanlon              42 5K Runner              11:41.0   36:17.72   5
 13 Elizabeth McGinn          45 5K Runner              12:33.7   39:01.65   5
 14 Carrie Wattu              42 5K Runner              15:12.2   47:13.83   5
 15 Brenda Reed               48 5K Runner              16:22.8   50:53.17   5
 16 Helen Stevens             44 5K Runner              19:03.6   59:12.92   5
  Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1 Scott Stevens             43 5K Runner               6:44.4   20:56.15   8   1
  2 Ken Oxer                  43 5K Runner               6:45.7   21:00.31   8   2
  3 Thomas Miller             40 5K Runner               6:53.6   21:24.92   8   3
  4 Kevin Erthel              43 5K Runner               7:58.1   24:45.27   8
  5 David Lambert             41 5K Runner               9:48.0   30:26.68   8
  6 Walter Rogers             48 5K Runner              10:39.7   33:07.41   8
  7 Derek Wattu               43 5K Runner              15:41.9   48:46.24   8
  8 Patrick Cullen            40 5K Runner              15:42.2   48:47.20   8
  9 Chris Reed                49 5K Runner              19:03.6   59:12.72   8
  Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1 Tracy Flynn               53 5K Runner               8:01.6   24:56.09   5   1
  2 Martha Kupstas            50 5K Runner               9:52.4   30:40.33   6   2
  3 Luisa Lewis               51 5K Runner               9:58.3   30:58.73   6   3
  4 Eileen Fontaine           56 5K Runner              10:14.5   31:48.90   6
  5 Cynthia Rogers            50 5K Runner              10:32.5   32:44.96   6
  6 Maureen McKeown           53 5K Runner              10:48.5   33:34.56   6
  7 Carol Barry               53 5K Runner              12:34.9   39:05.31   6
  8 Anne Marie Nelson         55 5K Runner              14:33.1   45:12.57   6
  9 Laurie Beardsley          50 5K Runner              19:08.3   59:27.36   6
  Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1 Terry Renzelmann          53 5K Runner               7:00.5   21:46.37   8   1
  2 Peter Alden               53 5K Runner               8:40.7   26:57.75   9   2
  3 John Fitzgerald           50 5K Runner               9:24.4   29:13.50   9   3
  4 Michael Marcy             59 5K Runner               9:35.4   29:47.58   9
  5 Ian Donaldson             55 5K Runner              10:09.4   31:33.28   9
  6 JB Rollins                53 5K Runner              10:17.6   31:58.82   9
  Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=====================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  H# Points
=====================================================================================
Results - Men 60-69
  1 Ed Doherty                62 5K Runner              10:21.7   32:11.49   9
                         














My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News