Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 27, 2013

[Overall | Age Groups | Male Open | Female Open | Male Masters | Female Masters | Male Senior | Female Senior | Female Veteran ]

Male Veteran

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 27, 2013


Results by Racewire

Final Team Results

5M

Team - CSU Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:38:58

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     64  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M       2          2       31:20      31:20
      2     69  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M       5          7       33:41    1:05:01
      3     70  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M       6         13       33:57    1:38:58
      4     56  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M      19         32       36:17    2:15:15
      5     67  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M      24         56       38:29    2:53:44
      6     75  JIM TERRY               ROSLINDALE  MA         M      27         83       39:09    3:32:53
      7     30  ANDREW VITVITSKY        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      41        124       44:15    4:17:08
      8     71  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      45        169       47:48    5:04:56

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:43:36

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    191  STEVE O'NEILL           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M       3          3       33:32      33:32
      2    193  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M       8         11       34:38    1:08:10
      3    185  CELIO HERNANDEZ         WILBRAHAM  MA          M      15         26       35:26    1:43:36
      4    194  RANDALL SUJAT           CHICOPEE  MA           M      37         63       43:40    2:27:16

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:44:30

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    100  TREVOR WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          M       7          7       34:28      34:28
      2     97  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M      11         18       34:57    1:09:25
      3     80  JAMES BURNETT           CANAAN  NH             M      12         30       35:05    1:44:30
      4     86  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M      14         44       35:18    2:19:48
      5     96  RICK STETSON            DUXBURY  MA            M      18         62       36:02    2:55:50
      6     90  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M      26         88       39:01    3:34:51
      7     93  CHUCK ROSSIER           MERRIMACK  NH          M      58        146     1:02:45    4:37:36

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:46:21

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    172  THOMAS PETERS           FRANCESTOWN  NH        M       9          9       34:52      34:52
      2    165  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M      16         25       35:41    1:10:33
      3    179  GLENN STEWART           N. CHELMSFORD  MA      M      17         42       35:48    1:46:21
      4    159  NICHOLAS KANARACUS      WORCESTER  MA          M      20         62       36:39    2:23:00
      5    162  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M      28         90       40:35    3:03:35
      6    153  TOM FOLTZ               STOWE  VT              M      36        126       43:06    3:46:41
      7    163  JONATHAN MACKENZIE      CHELMSFORD  MA         M      48        174       51:12    4:37:53
      8    140  RICHARD MARAIS          TYNGSBOROUGH  MA       M      51        225       54:10    5:32:03
      9    147  RICHARD CURTIN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M      55        280       54:51    6:26:54

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:46:23

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    112  JAMES MORISSEAU         CORNWALL  VT           M       4          4       33:33      33:33
      2    101  CHUCK ARNOLD            BURLINGTON  VT         M      10         14       34:55    1:08:28
      3    106  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M      22         36       37:55    1:46:23

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:00:05

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  LANSE STOVER            BEVERLY  MA            M      21         21       36:53      36:53
      2    238  GIUSEPPE GIANNONE       N. READING  MA         M      30         51       41:21    1:18:14
      3    241  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M      31         82       41:51    2:00:05
      4    237  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M      33        115       42:42    2:42:47
      5    242  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M      42        157       44:35    3:27:22
      6    235  ARMAND CLAVEAU          GEORGETOWN  MA         M      54        211       54:50    4:22:12

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:23:44

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    452  STEVEN CHILTON          WELLESLEY  MA          M      43         43       46:06      46:06
      2    638  TOM WHITE               NEWTON  MA             M      44         87       47:36    1:33:42
      3    195  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      47        134       50:02    2:23:44

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:32:11

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     51  PAUL SILVIA             BRIDGEWATER  MA        M      39         39       44:01      44:01
      2     45  MIKE LOZAN              WEYMOUTH  MA           M      49         88       53:27    1:37:28
      3    639  JOHN GOLDROSEN          WHITMAN  MA            M      53        141       54:43    2:32:11

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     12  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M      32         32       41:54      41:54

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    227  GEORGE TOURNAS          METHUEN  MA            M      50         50       54:08      54:08
      2    697  DOUGLAS CAIRNIE         METHUEN  MA            M      56        106       57:33    1:51:41

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    323  TOM MILLER              DURHAM  NH             M      23         23       38:00      38:00
      2    326  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M      34         57       42:44    1:20:44



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News