Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 27, 2013

[Overall | Age Groups | Male Open | Female Open | Male Masters | Female Masters | Female Senior | Male Veteran | Female Veteran ]

Male Senior

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 27, 2013


Results by Racewire

Final Team Results

5M

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:25:27

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    291  MICHAEL COONEY          CHELMSFORD  MA         M       2          2       27:18      27:18
      2    298  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M       5          7       28:45      56:03
      3    293  PAUL DOE                DERRY  NH              M       7         14       28:55    1:24:58
      4    309  JIM QUADROS             LOWELL  MA             M      10         24       30:08    1:55:06
      5    297  EPHRAIM EZEKIEL         NEWTON  MA             M      13         37       30:21    2:25:27
      6    313  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M      20         57       31:44    2:57:11

Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:29:00

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    212  JOHN SULLIVAN           WEST ROXBURY  MA       M       4          4       28:07      28:07
      2    210  WILL PARSLEY            WEYMOUTH  MA           M       6         10       28:51      56:58
      3    206  JIMMY FALLON            WALPOLE  MA            M       9         19       30:05    1:27:03
      4    208  CHRIS KELLY             WESTWOOD  MA           M      15         34       30:27    1:57:30
      5    199  STEPHEN BAUSEMER        WHITMAN  MA            M      19         53       31:30    2:29:00

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:35:17

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    175  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M       1          1       27:10      27:10
      2    158  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M       8          9       29:19      56:29
      3    491  JIM GARCIA              WESTFORD  MA           M      11         20       30:16    1:26:45
      4    171  DAVID PENN              CHELMSFORD  MA         M      35         55       34:03    2:00:48
      5    146  ANDRE CHANDONNET        LOWELL  MA             M      40         95       34:29    2:35:17
      6    172  THOMAS PETERS           FRANCESTOWN  NH        M      42        137       34:52    3:10:09
      7    165  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M      52        189       35:41    3:45:50
      8    179  GLENN STEWART           N. CHELMSFORD  MA      M      53        242       35:48    4:21:38
      9    159  NICHOLAS KANARACUS      WORCESTER  MA          M      57        299       36:39    4:58:17
     10    141  MICHAEL BRODEUR         LOWELL  MA             M      59        358       36:48    5:35:05
     11    150  ANTONIO FEBO            LOWELL  MA             M      69        427       38:42    6:13:47
     12    162  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M      76        503       40:35    6:54:22
     13    153  TOM FOLTZ               STOWE  VT              M      88        591       43:06    7:37:28
     14    163  JONATHAN MACKENZIE      CHELMSFORD  MA         M     106        697       51:12    8:28:40
     15    140  RICHARD MARAIS          TYNGSBOROUGH  MA       M     112        809       54:10    9:22:50
     16    147  RICHARD CURTIN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M     116        925       54:51    10:17:41

Team - CSU Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:42:00

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     77  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M      17         17       31:14      31:14
      2     64  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M      18         35       31:20    1:02:34
      3     65  MICHAEL MCHUGH          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      21         56       31:48    1:34:22
      4     69  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      30         86       33:41    2:08:03
      5     70  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M      34        120       33:57    2:42:00
      6     68  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M      48        168       35:19    3:17:19
      7     56  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M      56        224       36:17    3:53:36
      8     67  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M      67        291       38:29    4:32:05
      9     75  JIM TERRY               ROSLINDALE  MA         M      72        363       39:09    5:11:14
     10     30  ANDREW VITVITSKY        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      93        456       44:15    5:55:29
     11     71  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      99        555       47:48    6:43:17

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:49:48

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     84  BRIAN KANE              MERRIMACK  NH          M      22         22       31:54      31:54
      2     92  MIKE RAYMOND            AMHERST  NH            M      27         49       33:24    1:05:18
      3    100  TREVOR WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          M      39         88       34:28    1:39:46
      4     97  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M      44        132       34:57    2:14:43
      5     80  JAMES BURNETT           CANAAN  NH             M      45        177       35:05    2:49:48
      6     86  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M      47        224       35:18    3:25:06
      7     96  RICK STETSON            DUXBURY  MA            M      55        279       36:02    4:01:08
      8     81  BRUCE CONTI             NASHUA  NH             M      61        340       36:55    4:38:03
      9     85  TOM KOLB                MERRIMACK  NH          M      65        405       38:14    5:16:17
     10     90  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M      71        476       39:01    5:55:18
     11     93  CHUCK ROSSIER           MERRIMACK  NH          M     121        597     1:02:45    6:58:03

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:51:21

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    321  MICHAEL LACOMBE         WEST NEWBURY  MA       M      23         23       32:11      32:11
      2    327  RICK WALSH              WEST NEWBURY  MA       M      32         55       33:43    1:05:54
      3    328  JOHN WEBBER             HAMPTON  NH            M      37         92       34:15    1:40:09
      4    631  DENNIS DONOGHUE         ROWLEY  MA             M      49        141       35:19    2:15:28
      5    315  THOMAS CHASE            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M      54        195       35:53    2:51:21
      6    323  TOM MILLER              DURHAM  NH             M      64        259       38:00    3:29:21
      7    325  ADAM NISSON             IPSWICH  MA            M      83        342       42:35    4:11:56
      8    326  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M      85        427       42:44    4:54:40

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 3:01:21

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    191  STEVE O'NEILL           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      28         28       33:32      33:32
      2    183  RICHARD CLARK           FEEDING HILLS  MA      M      36         64       34:05    1:07:37
      3    193  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M      41        105       34:38    1:42:15
      4    185  CELIO HERNANDEZ         WILBRAHAM  MA          M      51        156       35:26    2:17:41
      5    194  RANDALL SUJAT           CHICOPEE  MA           M      89        245       43:40    3:01:21

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 3:27:22

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  LANSE STOVER            BEVERLY  MA            M      60         60       36:53      36:53
      2    238  GIUSEPPE GIANNONE       N. READING  MA         M      79        139       41:21    1:18:14
      3    241  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M      80        219       41:51    2:00:05
      4    237  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M      84        303       42:42    2:42:47
      5    242  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M      94        397       44:35    3:27:22
      6    235  ARMAND CLAVEAU          GEORGETOWN  MA         M     115        512       54:50    4:22:12

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:46:57

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     37  LEONARD BUSA            WEYMOUTH  MA           M      58         58       36:42      36:42
      2    679  WARREN CHILDS           NORWELL  MA            M      73        131       39:36    1:16:18
      3     51  PAUL SILVIA             BRIDGEWATER  MA        M      91        222       44:01    2:00:19
      4     33  JOSEPH BAZZINOTTI       KINGSTON  MA           M     109        331       53:11    2:53:30
      5     45  MIKE LOZAN              WEYMOUTH  MA           M     110        441       53:27    3:46:57
      6    639  JOHN GOLDROSEN          WHITMAN  MA            M     114        555       54:43    4:41:40

Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  JOHN HADCOCK            DEDHAM  MA             M      31         31       33:41      33:41

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    473  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      16         16       30:56      30:56
      2    630  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M      66         82       38:17    1:09:13

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    123  HARRIS HARDY            SOMERVILLE  MA         M      24         24       32:15      32:15
      2    129  BILL KOLE               SAGAMORE BEACH  MA     M      25         49       32:23    1:04:38

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1      2  CHRISTOPHER ASHE        CANTON  MA             M      38         38       34:27      34:27
      2     27  JOHN STUART             BOSTON  MA             M      62        100       37:47    1:12:14
      3     12  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M      81        181       41:54    1:54:08

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    452  STEVEN CHILTON          WELLESLEY  MA          M      96         96       46:06      46:06
      2    638  TOM WHITE               NEWTON  MA             M      98        194       47:36    1:33:42
      3    195  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M     105        299       50:02    2:23:44

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    482  ROBERT CIPRIANO         BELMONT  MA            M       3          3       27:52      27:52
      2    453  WOLFGANG KETTERLE       BELMONT  MA            M      12         15       30:18      58:10
      3    261  SEAN MCDONOUGH          STERLING  MA           M      26         41       32:47    1:30:57

Team - GMAA Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    112  JAMES MORISSEAU         CORNWALL  VT           M      29         29       33:33      33:33
      2    101  CHUCK ARNOLD            BURLINGTON  VT         M      43         72       34:55    1:08:28
      3    106  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M      63        135       37:55    1:46:23
      4    116  BOB SAYERS              HUNTINGTON  VT         M      68        203       38:32    2:24:55

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    222  JOHN KLESCHINSKY        BILLERICA  MA          M      74         74       40:17      40:17
      2    218  JOHN JACOBS             METHUEN  MA            M      75        149       40:21    1:20:38
      3    227  GEORGE TOURNAS          METHUEN  MA            M     111        260       54:08    2:14:46
      4    697  DOUGLAS CAIRNIE         METHUEN  MA            M     118        378       57:33    3:12:19



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News