Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 27, 2013

[Overall | Age Groups | Male Open | Female Open | Male Masters | Male Senior | Female Senior | Male Veteran | Female Veteran ]

Female Masters

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 27, 2013


Results by Racewire

Final Team Results

5M

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:34:04

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    294  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F       1          1       30:30      30:30
      2    312  MARIA SERVIN            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F       3          4       31:35    1:02:05
      3    300  HOLLY MADDEN            SCITUATE  MA           F       4          8       31:59    1:34:04
      4    314  LISA ZAPPALA            DERRY  NH              F      12         20       34:52    2:08:56
      5    306  NADINE PALMER           DERRY  NH              F      16         36       35:17    2:44:13
      6    296  KAREN DURANTE           NEWBURYPORT  MA        F      17         53       35:18    3:19:31
      7    292  NANCY CORSARO           METHUEN  MA            F      20         73       35:51    3:55:22
      8    308  SARAH PRESCOTT          CONCORD  NH            F      23         96       36:11    4:31:33

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:43:04

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    441  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F       7          7       33:50      33:50
      2    440  BARBARA MCMANUS         WORCESTER  MA          F      10         17       34:29    1:08:19
      3     31  MARY LAMMI              SPENCER  MA            F      11         28       34:45    1:43:04
      4    445  SHANNA HAUVER           HOLDEN  MA             F      15         43       35:12    2:18:16
      5    447  PAT CLARK               WORCESTER  MA          F      35         78       39:21    2:57:37

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:43:53

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    157  KARA HAAS               CHELMSFORD  MA         F       2          2       31:12      31:12
      2    169  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      18         20       35:27    1:06:39
      3    142  KATHY BURLEY            ROCKPORT  MA           F      26         46       37:14    1:43:53
      4    152  PATTY FOLTZ             STOWE  VT              F      28         74       37:57    2:21:50
      5    144  MARY CASEY-GORMAN       DRACUT  MA             F      31        105       38:26    3:00:16
      6    492  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F      36        141       39:24    3:39:40
      7    151  MADELINE FEBO           LOWELL  MA             F      38        179       40:02    4:19:42
      8    173  MARLI PICCOLO           TEWKSBURY  MA          F      44        223       41:10    5:00:52
      9    143  PAULA CANELA            DRACUT  MA             F      59        282       47:21    5:48:13
     10    176  JOHANNA RILEY           LOWELL  MA             F      79        361       55:58    6:44:11

Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:45:53

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    330  NANCY COOK              BELCHERTOWN  MA        F       9          9       34:20      34:20
      2    332  KARIN GEORGE            FLORENCE  MA           F      19         28       35:33    1:09:53
      3    288  JANET WALKER-ARONSON    LONGMEADOW  MA         F      21         49       36:00    1:45:53
      4    336  KATE QUEENEY            AMHERST  MA            F      27         76       37:30    2:23:23

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:50:25

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    114  MARTHA PERKINS          PLYMOUTH  VT           F      22         22       36:02      36:02
      2    102  DEE BARBIC              HINESBURG  VT          F      24         46       36:18    1:12:20
      3    105  LEIGH CHANDLER          COLCHESTER  VT         F      30         76       38:05    1:50:25
      4    104  JUNE BURR               FAYSTON  VT            F      46        122       42:11    2:32:36

Team - CSU Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:54:29

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     73  JACKIE SHAKAR           SUTTON  MA             F       8          8       33:56      33:56
      2     72  PATRICIA ROBINSON       WABAN  MA              F      37         45       39:49    1:13:45
      3     78  JULIE WEISMAN           NEWTON  MA             F      43         88       40:44    1:54:29
      4     62  CATHERINE FARRELL       ARLINGTON  MA          F      68        156       49:26    2:43:55
      5     74  MIMI SUN                BOSTON  MA             F      69        225       49:46    3:33:41

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:04:34

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    217  ELISA JACOBS            METHUEN  MA            F      40         40       40:21      40:21
      2    219  NADINE JOHNSON          NORTH ANDOVER  MA      F      42         82       40:35    1:20:56
      3    221  ADRIENNE KEANE          PELHAM  NH             F      48        130       43:38    2:04:34
      4    226  COLLEEN SOUSA           DERRY  NH              F      60        190       47:46    2:52:20
      5    224  LISA MACIEL             TEWKSBURY  MA          F      81        271       56:30    3:48:50

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:05:10

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    689  LAURIE GAUDREAU         YORK  ME               F      14         14       35:07      35:07
      2    324  VICKI MILLER            DURHAM  NH             F      45         59       42:05    1:17:12
      3    319  JACCI HUSSEY            ROCHESTER  NH          F      62        121       47:58    2:05:10

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:06:28

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     91  KAREN PATTELENA         HOLLIS  NH             F       5          5       32:49      32:49
      2    602  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F      51         56       44:44    1:17:33
      3     99  LEANNE WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          F      66        122       48:55    2:06:28
      4     88  MICHELE MANDEL          MILFORD  NH            F      80        202       56:29    3:02:57

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:21:00

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     46  MADELEINE MBUYAMBA      BRIDGEWATER  MA        F      50         50       44:41      44:41
      2    640  ELIZABETH GOLDROSEN     WHITMAN  MA            F      57        107       46:59    1:31:40
      3     47  GERIE OWEN              ABINGTON  MA           F      67        174       49:20    2:21:00
      4     52  DONNA SIMMONS           BUZZARDS BAY  MA       F      78        252       55:44    3:16:44
      5     49  JOYCE ROGERS            PLYMOUTH  MA           F      87        339       59:50    4:16:34
      6     55  KATHY TOOHEY            ROCKLAND  MA           F      89        428     1:01:18    5:17:52

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    187  RITA HURLEY             AGAWAM  MA             F      84         84       57:45      57:45

Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    214  SUSAN GUSTAFSON         HINGHAM  MA            F      41         41       40:21      40:21

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    197  CAROL PEPIN             NEEDHAM  MA            F      65         65       48:20      48:20
      2    196  ANGELIKA EVANS          WESTWOOD  MA           F      83        148       57:24    1:45:44

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    236  LINDA FITZPATRICK       GEORGETOWN  MA         F      39         39       40:11      40:11
      2    239  MARIELLEN HAYWARD       PEABODY  MA            F      54         93       45:35    1:25:46

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    258  KAREN ENCARNACION       EAST WALPOLE  MA       F       6          6       32:54      32:54
      2    256  ELIZABETH COONEY        SOMERVILLE  MA         F      25         31       36:46    1:09:40



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News