Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 27, 2013

[Overall | Age Groups | Female Open | Male Masters | Female Masters | Male Senior | Female Senior | Male Veteran | Female Veteran ]

Male Open

Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver Cranberry Road Race

July 27, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Male Open

5M

Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:05:37

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     25  TIMOTHY RITCHIE         BRIGHTON  MA           M       1          1       23:59      23:59
      2     11  COLMAN HATTON           BOSTON  MA             M       6          7       24:37      48:36
      3     18  JARED MARKOWITZ         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      10         17       25:18    1:13:54
      4     20  BRAD MISH               BOSTON  MA             M      16         33       25:36    1:39:30
      5      4  DAVID BEDOYA            SOMERVILLE  MA         M      23         56       26:07    2:05:37
      6     23  IAN NURSE               BOSTON  MA             M      30         86       26:41    2:32:18
      7     22  PETER NAJEM             SWANZEY  NH            M      35        121       26:52    2:59:10
      8      5  DAVE BROOKS             HOLDEN  MA             M      47        168       27:15    3:26:25
      9     16  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M      48        216       27:16    3:53:41
     10     24  JASON REILLY            CUMBERLAND  RI         M      63        279       27:46    4:21:27
     11     13  MATTHEW HERMAN          BROOKLINE  MA          M      72        351       28:01    4:49:28
     12     17  CHRIS MAGILL            CUMBERLAND  RI         M      75        426       28:07    5:17:35
     13     15  CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE    LINCOLN  RI            M      78        504       28:09    5:45:44
     14     21  BRIAN MURPHY            DUXBURY  MA            M      88        592       28:43    6:14:27
     15      8  ANTHONY CRUDALE         WEST WARWICK  RI       M     105        697       29:26    6:43:53
     16     19  BASTIEN MARTINI         NEEDHAM  MA            M     109        806       29:34    7:13:27
     17     14  KEVIN HILL              NEWTON CENTRE  MA      M     112        918       29:40    7:43:07
     18      9  PAUL DAVIES             ROSLINDALE  MA         M     114       1032       29:54    8:13:01
     19     10  KEVIN GRANT             NORWICH  CT            M     135       1167       31:17    8:44:18
     20      2  CHRISTOPHER ASHE        CANTON  MA             M     177       1344       34:27    9:18:45
     21     27  JOHN STUART             BOSTON  MA             M     218       1562       37:47    9:56:32
     22     12  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M     256       1818       41:54    10:38:26

Team - Team RUN Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:07:36

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    275  TADESSE GIRMA           MALDEN  MA             M       3          3       24:22      24:22
      2    274  JUSTIN FREEMAN          NEW HAMPTON  NH        M       8         11       25:06      49:28
      3    278  PETER OMAE              LOWELL  MA             M       9         20       25:16    1:14:44
      4    272  DANILO CORDEIRO         MELROSE  MA            M      26         46       26:26    1:41:10
      5    277  DAVID METZGER           MEDFORD  MA            M      27         73       26:26    2:07:36
      6    271  TIM CATOGGIO            SOUTH BOSTON  MA       M      37        110       26:57    2:34:33
      7    284  TITUS MUTINDA           DORCHESTER  MA         M      64        174       27:47    3:02:20
      8    273  BENJAMIN COUGHLIN       WORCESTER  MA          M      67        241       27:53    3:30:13

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:08:34

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  RUBEN SANCA             DRACUT  MA             M       2          2       24:03      24:03
      2    301  ALEX MCGRATH            ANDOVER  MA            M       4          6       24:24      48:27
      3    305  JOSE ORTIZ              METHUEN  MA            M      24         30       26:11    1:14:38
      4    304  JOSEPH NAVAS            NORTH EASTHAM  MA      M      32         62       26:44    1:41:22
      5    295  STEVE DOWSETT           NEWBURYPORT  MA        M      46        108       27:12    2:08:34
      6    291  MICHAEL COONEY          CHELMSFORD  MA         M      49        157       27:18    2:35:52
      7    290  KEVIN ALLIETTE          METHUEN  MA            M      55        212       27:33    3:03:25
      8    289  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M      84        296       28:33    3:31:58
      9    298  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M      89        385       28:45    4:00:43
     10    293  PAUL DOE                DERRY  NH              M      94        479       28:55    4:29:38
     11    303  ERIC NARCISI            CHARLESTOWN  MA        M     100        579       29:16    4:58:54
     12    309  JIM QUADROS             LOWELL  MA             M     117        696       30:08    5:29:02
     13    297  EPHRAIM EZEKIEL         NEWTON  MA             M     123        819       30:21    5:59:23
     14    313  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M     141        960       31:44    6:31:07

Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:08:39

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    286  SEAN DUNCAN             ARLINGTON  MA          M       5          5       24:30      24:30
      2    333  ANDREW MESSER           WESTFIELD  MA          M      19         24       25:46      50:16
      3    634  ROBBIE CROSSMAN         RUSSELL  MA            M      20         44       25:52    1:16:08
      4    334  JOHN MESSER             WESTFIELD  MA          M      21         65       25:57    1:42:05
      5    338  SCOTT VANDERMOLEN       MEDFORD  MA            M      29         94       26:34    2:08:39
      6    339  MATHEW WEISSINGER       NORTHAMPTON  MA        M      36        130       26:54    2:35:33
      7    285  ORLANDO CORDERO         SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      40        170       27:06    3:02:39
      8    331  IVAN CORDERO            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      77        247       28:08    3:30:47

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:08:59

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    135  NEEL TARNEJA            SHREWSBURY  MA         M      12         12       25:32      25:32
      2    125  RYAN IRWIN              NEWTON  MA             M      13         25       25:33      51:05
      3    641  KIBROM TEMELSO          BOSTON  MA             M      14         39       25:34    1:16:39
      4    127  CHRIS KIBLER            TOWNSEND  MA           M      15         54       25:36    1:42:15
      5    120  JASON GARRITY           WINTHROP  MA           M      31         85       26:44    2:08:59
      6    692  CHRIS HINE              BRIGHTON  MA           M      33        118       26:46    2:35:45
      7    119  CALEB EVANTER           DORCHESTER             M      59        177       27:39    3:03:24
      8    659  ALEX GOMES              PEABODY  MA            M      60        237       27:43    3:31:07
      9    137  BO WANG                 BOSTON  MA             M      68        305       27:54    3:59:01
     10    136  ANTHONY WALSH           BOSTON  MA             M      85        390       28:37    4:27:38
     11    124  ROD HEMINGWAY           SOMERVILLE  MA         M      95        485       28:57    4:56:35
     12    132  RYAN MURDOCH            LAWRENCE  MA           M      97        582       29:02    5:25:37
     13    134  KEVIN SHEEHAN           ROCKLAND  MA           M     113        695       29:54    5:55:31
     14    123  HARRIS HARDY            SOMERVILLE  MA         M     146        841       32:15    6:27:46
     15    129  BILL KOLE               SAGAMORE BEACH  MA     M     149        990       32:23    7:00:09

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:11:48

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    465  DAN VASSALLO            PEABODY  MA            M      11         11       25:21      25:21
      2    468  SCOTT LESLIE            RUTLAND  MA            M      17         28       25:36      50:57
      3    464  PATRICK RICH            SOUTH HAMILTON  MA     M      25         53       26:15    1:17:12
      4    475  GREG PUTNAM             STONEHAM  MA           M      39         92       27:02    1:44:14
      5    466  KEVIN GORMAN            NORWOOD  MA            M      56        148       27:34    2:11:48
      6    463  ADAM MALEK              WORCESTER  MA          M      62        210       27:45    2:39:33
      7    467  JIM PAWLICKI            LYNN  MA               M      71        281       27:58    3:07:31
      8    470  JASON PORTER            BEDFORD  NH            M      73        354       28:03    3:35:34
      9    471  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M      82        436       28:23    4:03:57
     10    474  ARTHUR BESSE            TEMPLETON  MA          M      93        529       28:55    4:32:52
     11    469  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M     127        656       30:41    5:03:33
     12    473  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     130        786       30:56    5:34:29
     13    630  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M     225       1011       38:17    6:12:46

Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:14:25

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    267  ZACK SCHWARTZ           MEDFORD  MA            M       7          7       24:59      24:59
      2    254  JACOB BARNETT           MEDFORD  MA            M      18         25       25:43      50:42
      3    260  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    SOMERVILLE  MA         M      43         68       27:10    1:17:52
      4    482  ROBERT CIPRIANO         BELMONT  MA            M      66        134       27:52    1:45:44
      5    264  JOE O'LEARY             MEDFORD  MA            M      86        220       28:41    2:14:25
      6    257  BRIAN CULLINAN          SOMERVILLE  MA         M      98        318       29:03    2:43:28
      7    268  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M     103        421       29:23    3:12:51
      8    453  WOLFGANG KETTERLE       BELMONT  MA            M     121        542       30:18    3:43:09
      9    261  SEAN MCDONOUGH          STERLING  MA           M     156        698       32:47    4:15:56
     10    262  JESSE MORROW            SOMERVILLE  MA         M     170        868       34:01    4:49:57
     11    266  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M     198       1066       35:35    5:25:32
     12    255  ADRIAN BELLANDO         SOMERVILLE  MA         M     229       1295       38:41    6:04:13

Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:14:48

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    201  TJ UNGER                ROSLINDALE  MA         M      22         22       26:03      26:03
      2    207  NICHOLAS GREEN          STOUGHTON  MA          M      34         56       26:50      52:53
      3    204  DAVE CONFORTO           SHARON  MA             M      42         98       27:09    1:20:02
      4    209  MARK MCDERMOTT          MANSFIELD  MA          M      45        143       27:11    1:47:13
      5    205  LEE DANFORTH            NORWOOD  MA            M      58        201       27:35    2:14:48
      6    662  JASON CAKOUROS          MILTON  MA             M      65        266       27:49    2:42:37
      7    211  JUSTIN RENZ             MILTON  MA             M      69        335       27:55    3:10:32
      8    212  JOHN SULLIVAN           WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      74        409       28:07    3:38:39
      9    210  WILL PARSLEY            WEYMOUTH  MA           M      91        500       28:51    4:07:30
     10    206  JIMMY FALLON            WALPOLE  MA            M     116        616       30:05    4:37:35
     11    203  CHRIS CANNING           AUBURNDALE  MA         M     122        738       30:20    5:07:55
     12    213  TOM VOSSEN              NORWOOD  MA            M     125        863       30:25    5:38:20
     13    208  CHRIS KELLY             WESTWOOD  MA           M     126        989       30:27    6:08:47
     14    200  PHIL PARKS              ABINGTON  MA           M     128       1117       30:47    6:39:34
     15    199  STEPHEN BAUSEMER        WHITMAN  MA            M     140       1257       31:30    7:11:04
     16    202  DAN ATKINSON            MANSFIELD  MA          M     155       1412       32:45    7:43:49

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:16:35

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    180  JAMES SULLIVAN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M      41         41       27:06      27:06
      2    175  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M      44         85       27:10      54:16
      3    181  MATT THEODOROS          NORTH CHELMSFORD  M    M      51        136       27:21    1:21:37
      4    148  ANDREW DOWNEY           LOWELL  MA             M      52        188       27:25    1:49:02
      5    154  CODY FREIHOFER          WESTFORD  MA           M      54        242       27:33    2:16:35
      6    170  JUSTIN PATRONICK        NASHUA  NH             M     101        343       29:17    2:45:52
      7    158  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M     102        445       29:19    3:15:11
      8    491  JIM GARCIA              WESTFORD  MA           M     120        565       30:16    3:45:27
      9    156  MIKE GIROUARD           READING  MA            M     129        694       30:54    4:16:21
     10    139  MIKE HAAS               CHELMSFORD  MA         M     138        832       31:26    4:47:47
     11    149  FIL FARIA               HUDSON  NH             M     150        982       32:33    5:20:20
     12    171  DAVID PENN              CHELMSFORD  MA         M     171       1153       34:03    5:54:23
     13    168  LEONARDO MEDINA         TEWKSBURY  MA          M     173       1326       34:06    6:28:29
     14    146  ANDRE CHANDONNET        LOWELL  MA             M     179       1505       34:29    7:02:58
     15    172  THOMAS PETERS           FRANCESTOWN  NH        M     182       1687       34:52    7:37:50
     16    165  CHIP MANN               TOWNSEND  MA           M     199       1886       35:41    8:13:31
     17    179  GLENN STEWART           N. CHELMSFORD  MA      M     200       2086       35:48    8:49:19
     18    178  MICHAEL SHEEHAN         LOWELL  MA             M     202       2288       35:55    9:25:14
     19    455  FRANK GEORGES           LOWELL  MA             M     207       2495       36:27    10:01:41
     20    159  NICHOLAS KANARACUS      WORCESTER  MA          M     209       2704       36:39    10:38:20
     21    141  MICHAEL BRODEUR         LOWELL  MA             M     211       2915       36:48    11:15:08
     22    164  CULLEN MADDEN           MANCHESTER  NH         M     223       3138       38:08    11:53:16
     23    150  ANTONIO FEBO            LOWELL  MA             M     230       3368       38:42    12:31:58
     24    162  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M     244       3612       40:35    13:12:33
     25    145  SCOTT CASPER            CHELMSFORD  MA         M     248       3860       41:06    13:53:39
     26    153  TOM FOLTZ               STOWE  VT              M     269       4129       43:06    14:36:45
     27    177  MATTHEW SHAPIRO         HUDSON  NH             M     279       4408       44:11    15:20:56
     28    174  DENNIS PRICE            CHELMSFORD  MA         M     293       4701       46:24    16:07:20
     29    163  JONATHAN MACKENZIE      CHELMSFORD  MA         M     317       5018       51:12    16:58:32
     30    140  RICHARD MARAIS          TYNGSBOROUGH  MA       M     329       5347       54:10    17:52:42
     31    147  RICHARD CURTIN          CHELMSFORD  MA         M     333       5680       54:51    18:47:33

Team - GMAA Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:22:08

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    111  BINNEY MITCHELL         BURLINGTON  VT         M      28         28       26:28      26:28
      2    107  PETER GURNEY            WINOOSKI  VT           M      38         66       27:01      53:29
      3    117  RICHIE SPITSBERG        BURLINGTON  VT         M      53        119       27:31    1:21:00
      4    113  JOE NOONAN              BURLINGTON  VT         M      57        176       27:35    1:48:35
      5    112  JAMES MORISSEAU         CORNWALL  VT           M     161        337       33:33    2:22:08
      6    103  MIKE BESSETTE           ST ALBANS  VT          M     181        518       34:48    2:56:56
      7    101  CHUCK ARNOLD            BURLINGTON  VT         M     183        701       34:55    3:31:51
      8    106  RUSS COOKE              WILLISTON  VT          M     221        922       37:55    4:09:46
      9    116  BOB SAYERS              HUNTINGTON  VT         M     228       1150       38:32    4:48:18
     10    108  AARON HAWLEY            WINOOSKI  VT           M     272       1422       43:36    5:31:54

Team - SISU project Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:22:40

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    245  GARRY CUNEO             GROVELAND  MA          M      50         50       27:18      27:18
      2    247  MICHAEL GRASELA         NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      81        131       28:19      55:37
      3    248  SEAN GRIFFIN            CANTON  MA             M      92        223       28:54    1:24:31
      4    412  RYAN MILLER             ANDOVER  MA            M      96        319       29:01    1:53:32
      5    246  MATTHEW GERMAIN         READING  MA            M      99        418       29:08    2:22:40
      6    253  IAN WRIGHT              COLONIE  NY            M     132        550       31:06    2:53:46
      7    251  JOHN RHEAUME            GROVELAND  MA          M     148        698       32:18    3:26:04

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:24:31

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    600  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      61         61       27:43      27:43
      2    190  ROBERT LANDRY           LUDLOW  MA             M      80        141       28:17      56:00
      3    192  PETER FRATINI           WESTFIELD  MA          M     106        247       29:27    1:25:27
      4    186  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M     107        354       29:28    1:54:55
      5    189  KYLE DUNN               FISKDALE  MA           M     110        464       29:36    2:24:31
      6    661  CHRISTOPHER GOULD       PELHAM  MA             M     111        575       29:39    2:54:10
      7    184  PAUL FRATINI            LUDLOW  MA             M     118        693       30:11    3:24:21
      8    191  STEVE O'NEILL           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     160        853       33:32    3:57:53
      9    183  RICHARD CLARK           FEEDING HILLS  MA      M     172       1025       34:05    4:31:58
     10    193  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M     180       1205       34:38    5:06:36
     11    185  CELIO HERNANDEZ         WILBRAHAM  MA          M     197       1402       35:26    5:42:02
     12    188  SAM HURLEY              AGAWAM  MA             M     271       1673       43:33    6:25:35
     13    194  RANDALL SUJAT           CHICOPEE  MA           M     273       1946       43:40    7:09:15

Team - CSU Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:29:53

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     66  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      90         90       28:45      28:45
      2     59  MATT CZAPLINSKI         ARLINGTON  MA          M     104        194       29:25      58:10
      3     60  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M     108        302       29:32    1:27:42
      4     57  PATRICK BUGBEE          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     131        433       30:57    1:58:39
      5     77  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M     134        567       31:14    2:29:53
      6     64  GORDON MACFARLAND       ARLINGTON  MA          M     136        703       31:20    3:01:13
      7     65  MICHAEL MCHUGH          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     142        845       31:48    3:33:01
      8     69  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M     163       1008       33:41    4:06:42
      9     70  MARSHALL RANDOLPH       WELLESLEY  MA          M     169       1177       33:57    4:40:39
     10     68  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M     192       1369       35:19    5:15:58
     11     56  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M     206       1575       36:17    5:52:15
     12     67  MICHAEL MENOVICH        LEXINGTON  MA          M     226       1801       38:29    6:30:44
     13     76  PETER VEZERIDIS         BOSTON  MA             M     227       2028       38:31    7:09:15
     14     75  JIM TERRY               ROSLINDALE  MA         M     234       2262       39:09    7:48:24
     15     30  ANDREW VITVITSKY        CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     282       2544       44:15    8:32:39
     16     71  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     296       2840       47:48    9:20:27

Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:38:07

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     95  JUSTIN SOUCY            HUDSON  NH             M      87         87       28:42      28:42
      2     98  TOM VARICK              LITCHFIELD  NH         M     139        226       31:30    1:00:12
      3     84  BRIAN KANE              MERRIMACK  NH          M     144        370       31:54    1:32:06
      4     89  BRANDYN NARO            MANCHESTER  NH         M     153        523       32:37    2:04:43
      5     92  MIKE RAYMOND            AMHERST  NH            M     159        682       33:24    2:38:07
      6     94  STEPHEN ROULEAU         NASHUA  NH             M     162        844       33:35    3:11:42
      7     87  JIM LONG                LUNENBURG  MA          M     167       1011       33:47    3:45:29
      8    100  TREVOR WARD             MERRIMACK  NH          M     178       1189       34:28    4:19:57
      9     97  RICH STOCKDALE          MASON  NH              M     186       1375       34:57    4:54:54
     10     80  JAMES BURNETT           CANAAN  NH             M     188       1563       35:05    5:29:59
     11     86  JOHN LEWICKE            MASON  NH              M     191       1754       35:18    6:05:17
     12     96  RICK STETSON            DUXBURY  MA            M     204       1958       36:02    6:41:19
     13     81  BRUCE CONTI             NASHUA  NH             M     213       2171       36:55    7:18:14
     14     85  TOM KOLB                MERRIMACK  NH          M     224       2395       38:14    7:56:28
     15     90  JOE NOONAN              LEXINGTON  MA          M     232       2627       39:01    8:35:29
     16     79  JULES BURGO             MILFORD  NH            M     243       2870       40:34    9:16:03
     17     93  CHUCK ROSSIER           MERRIMACK  NH          M     343       3213     1:02:45    10:18:48

Team - Winners Circle Running Club Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:44:41

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    316  MATTHEW CIRINNA         DOVER  NH              M     143        143       31:52      31:52
      2    321  MICHAEL LACOMBE         WEST NEWBURY  MA       M     145        288       32:11    1:04:03
      3    318  PETER HESLAM            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M     154        442       32:40    1:36:43
      4    327  RICK WALSH              WEST NEWBURY  MA       M     166        608       33:43    2:10:26
      5    328  JOHN WEBBER             HAMPTON  NH            M     174        782       34:15    2:44:41
      6    322  DAN MAGUIRE             AMESBURY  MA           M     190        972       35:09    3:19:50
      7    631  DENNIS DONOGHUE         ROWLEY  MA             M     193       1165       35:19    3:55:09
      8    315  THOMAS CHASE            NEWBURYPORT  MA        M     201       1366       35:53    4:31:02
      9    323  TOM MILLER              DURHAM  NH             M     222       1588       38:00    5:09:02
     10    317  EDWARD DEFUSCO          AMESBURY  MA           M     241       1829       40:20    5:49:22
     11    325  ADAM NISSON             IPSWICH  MA            M     259       2088       42:35    6:31:57
     12    326  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M     262       2350       42:44    7:14:41

Team - Colonial Road Runners Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:54:04

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    687  THOMAS DORR             ABINGTON  MA           M     157        157       33:03      33:03
      2     48  BILL RIVERS             BRIDGEWATER  MA        M     176        333       34:24    1:07:27
      3     34  DAVE BELLANDO           CARVER  MA             M     184        517       34:57    1:42:24
      4     38  MARTIN DOLPHIN          ABINGTON  MA           M     187        704       34:58    2:17:22
      5     37  LEONARD BUSA            WEYMOUTH  MA           M     210        914       36:42    2:54:04
      6     43  JOE REGO                BROCKTON  MA           M     215       1129       37:26    3:31:30
      7    679  WARREN CHILDS           NORWELL  MA            M     236       1365       39:36    4:11:06
      8    591  P.J. BONNER             ABINGTON  MA           M     237       1602       39:39    4:50:45
      9    673  JON DUXBURY             BROCKTON  MA           M     238       1840       39:46    5:30:31
     10     53  THOMAS STRACQUALURSI    LEOMINSTER  MA         M     239       2079       39:50    6:10:21
     11    596  DJ SCHWARZ              NORTH EASTON  MA       M     245       2324       40:36    6:50:57
     12     54  CAMERON TOOHEY          ROCKLAND  MA           M     263       2587       42:50    7:33:47
     13     39  MICHAEL DONOVAN         ROCKLAND  MA           M     264       2851       42:52    8:16:39
     14     51  PAUL SILVIA             BRIDGEWATER  MA        M     276       3127       44:01    9:00:40
     15     36  RICK BRETAGNE           BRAINTREE  MA          M     318       3445       51:40    9:52:20
     16     33  JOSEPH BAZZINOTTI       KINGSTON  MA           M     323       3768       53:11    10:45:31
     17     45  MIKE LOZAN              WEYMOUTH  MA           M     324       4092       53:27    11:38:58
     18    639  JOHN GOLDROSEN          WHITMAN  MA            M     331       4423       54:43    12:33:41
     19    593  TORREY BROWNE           HOLBROOK  MA           M     337       4760       56:43    13:30:24

Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 3:27:22

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  LANSE STOVER            BEVERLY  MA            M     212        212       36:53      36:53
      2    238  GIUSEPPE GIANNONE       N. READING  MA         M     251        463       41:21    1:18:14
      3    241  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M     255        718       41:51    2:00:05
      4    237  GEORGE GEIS             MARBLEHEAD  MA         M     261        979       42:42    2:42:47
      5    242  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M     283       1262       44:35    3:27:22
      6    235  ARMAND CLAVEAU          GEORGETOWN  MA         M     332       1594       54:50    4:22:12

Team - Merrimack Valley Striders Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 3:37:10

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    216  JUSTIN CHIN             TEWKSBURY  MA          M     216        216       37:26      37:26
      2    222  JOHN KLESCHINSKY        BILLERICA  MA          M     240        456       40:17    1:17:43
      3    218  JOHN JACOBS             METHUEN  MA            M     242        698       40:21    1:58:04
      4    225  CHUCK MCALLISTER        HAVERHILL  MA          M     285        983       44:58    2:43:02
      5    227  GEORGE TOURNAS          METHUEN  MA            M     328       1311       54:08    3:37:10
      6    697  DOUGLAS CAIRNIE         METHUEN  MA            M     338       1649       57:33    4:34:43

Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     28  JOHN HADCOCK            DEDHAM  MA             M     164        164       33:41      33:41

Team - North Medford Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    234  JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ     TEMPLETON  MA          M     119        119       30:12      30:12

Team - Sugarloaf Mt AC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    406  RICHARD LARSEN          SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    M     124        124       30:23      30:23

Team - Heartbreak Hill Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):

                                                                   Gnder      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    452  STEVEN CHILTON          WELLESLEY  MA          M     290        290       46:06      46:06
      2    638  TOM WHITE               NEWTON  MA             M     295        585       47:36    1:33:42
      3    195  JACK DEVINE             WEST ROXBURY  MA       M     310        895       50:02    2:23:44



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News