Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

35th Annual Carver Cranberry Road Race

Carver, MA, July 27, 2013

[Overall | Male Open | Female Open | Male Masters | Female Masters | Male Senior | Female Senior | Male Veteran | Female Veteran ]

Age Groups

Carver Cranberry Road Race 5M

Carver Cranberry Road Race

5M

Age Group Results

July 27, 2013


Results by Racewire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE REILLY                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       279   35       65          27:48      5:34/M
       2    CARLY SHEA                        CAMBRIDGE  MA          26   34       89          28:43      5:45/M
       3    KATE HAILS                        SOMERVILLE  MA        259   25      110          29:31      5:54/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE                   BRIGHTON  MA           25   25        1          23:59      4:48/M
       2    RUBEN SANCA                       DRACUT  MA            311   26        2          24:03      4:49/M
       3    TADESSE GIRMA                     MALDEN  MA            275   32        3          24:22      4:52/M

No Age

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 603                                     603           270          36:12      7:14/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 693                                     693           503          56:03     11:13/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 6249                                   6249           529        1:03:48     12:46/M

Male 1 to 9

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHARLIE DIRICO                    MILTON  MA            657    9      483          53:42     10:44/M
       2    JACK MALONEY                      KINGSTON  MA          642    7      485          54:03     10:49/M

Female 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KELSEY WHITAKER                   KINGSTON  MA          437   19      263          35:57      7:11/M
       2    JORDAN JOHNSON                    WACCABUC  NY          391   17      276          36:35      7:19/M
       3    NICOLE DUNBURY                    BROCKTON  MA          672   10      320          39:31      7:54/M

Male 10 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NICHOLAS GREEN                    STOUGHTON  MA         207   19       34          26:50      5:22/M
       2    BRIAN SHEPPARD                    WHITMAN  MA           461   17       80          28:15      5:39/M
       3    NATHAN STEPHANSKY                 WHIMAN  MA            425   18       84          28:24      5:41/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KATE HAILS                        SOMERVILLE  MA        259   25      110          29:31      5:54/M
       2    JESSICA MINTY                     ARLINGTON  MA         232   29      113          29:35      5:55/M
       3    DIANA DAVIS                       PROVIDENCE  RI        231   28      119          29:56      5:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TIMOTHY RITCHIE                   BRIGHTON  MA           25   25        1          23:59      4:48/M
       2    RUBEN SANCA                       DRACUT  MA            311   26        2          24:03      4:49/M
       3    ALEX MCGRATH                      ANDOVER  MA           301   22        4          24:24      4:53/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEPHANIE REILLY                  NORTHBRIDGE  MA       279   35       65          27:48      5:34/M
       2    CARLY SHEA                        CAMBRIDGE  MA          26   34       89          28:43      5:45/M
       3    LAYCE ALVES                       ROCKPORT  MA          450   33      123          30:08      6:02/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    TADESSE GIRMA                     MALDEN  MA            275   32        3          24:22      4:52/M
       2    JUSTIN FREEMAN                    NEW HAMPTON  NH       274   36        8          25:06      5:01/M
       3    PETER OMEA                        LOWELL  MA            278   35        9          25:16      5:03/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CHRISTIN DONESKI                  HOPKINTON  NH         294   42      133          30:30      6:06/M
       2    KARA HAAS                         CHELMSFORD  MA        157   42      147          31:12      6:14/M
       3    HOLLY MADDEN                      SCITUATE  MA          300   47      165          31:59      6:24/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BINNEY MITCHELL                   BURLINGTON  VT        111   44       28          26:28      5:18/M
       2    JOSEPH NAVAS                      NORTH EASTHAM  MA     304   42       32          26:44      5:21/M
       3    GREG PUTNAM                       STONEHAM  MA          475   43       39          27:02      5:24/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARIA SERVIN                      MIDDLEBORO  MA        312   50      156          31:35      6:19/M
       2    KAREN MCGAHIE                     BOYLSTON  MA          441   51      205          33:50      6:46/M
       3    JACKIE SHAKAR                     SUTTON  MA             73   54      208          33:56      6:47/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARK REEDER                       BRIGHTON  MA          175   53       44          27:10      5:26/M
       2    MICHAEL COONEY                    CHELMSFORD  MA        291   51       49          27:18      5:28/M
       3    ROBERT CIPRIANO                   BELMONT  MA           482   53       67          27:52      5:34/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN DURANTE                     NEWBURYPORT  MA       296   62      245          35:18      7:04/M
       2    PATTY FOLTZ                       STOWE  VT             152   65      296          37:57      7:35/M
       3    PATRICIA ROBINSON                 WABAN  MA              72   60      328          39:49      7:58/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD LARSEN                    SHELBURNE FALLS  MA   406   61      130          30:23      6:05/M
       2    GORDON MACFARLAND                 ARLINGTON  MA          64   65      150          31:20      6:16/M
       3    STEVE O'NEILL                     SPRINGFIELD  MA       191   62      193          33:32      6:42/M

Male 70 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DENNY LEBLANC                     NASHUA  NH            162   71      342          40:35      8:07/M
       2    GIUSEPPE GIANNONE                 N. READING  MA        238   72      354          41:21      8:16/M
       3    GEORGE GEIS                       MARBLEHEAD  MA        237   72      368          42:42      8:32/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News