Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Twin Reservoirs Half Marathon

Holyoke, MA, July 21, 2013

[Half Overall | 5k Overall | 5k Awards ]

Half Awards

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       Twin Reservoirs Half Marathon
                           Holyoke, MA, 7/21/13
            For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
      

             ********** HALF MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       ANDREW NICHOLSON     21 SCARSDALE       NY 1:22:59 
    2       STEVEN WARD          41 BOONTON         NJ 1:27:00 
    3       MIKE SAWYER          51 BELLINGHAM      MA 1:28:08 
            ********** HALF FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Gun Time
    1       CARI NAROTSKY        37 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:34:38 
    2       DANA FRY             20 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:36:06 
    3       ALICIA FEGHHI        29 CLIFTON         MA 1:36:52 
 
             ------------ MALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ROBERT HUNT          18 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:29:28 
    2       RYAN KARZAR          19 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:29:30 
    3       MICHAEL WICKS        19 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT 1:29:32 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 01 to 19 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       IRENA BRATES         18 WINCHESTER      MA 1:52:39 
    2       MARISA WOZNIAK       18 ORADELL         NJ 2:01:45 
    3       ABIGAIL YEZIERSKI    17 HEATH           MA 2:06:10 
 
             ------------ MALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       NATHAN RUCHAMES      25 NEWPORT         RI 1:32:53 
    2       DAVID GOLDMAN        20 NEW YORK        NY 1:38:33 
    3       PATRICK MORTON       25 NEEDHAM         MA 1:38:48 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 20 to 29 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       LINDSAY OXX          21 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:41:18 
    2       GABRIELLA WILSON     23 BROOKLINE       MA 1:44:04 
    3       NICOLE RICE          22 HADLEY          MA 1:52:53 

 
             ------------ MALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       PETE KAKOS           36 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:33:25 
    2       GREGORY FAUTEUX      39 GLATONBURY      CT 1:37:28 
    3       RICHARD AVERILL      31 HOLYOKE         MA 1:37:29 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 30 to 39 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ALISON HWONG         31 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:39:35 
    2       REBECCA MITCHELL     39 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:51:32 
    3       LISA MORDE           31 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:54:43 
 
             ------------ MALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       DAMON KINDOPP        43 WEST CHESTERFIE NH 1:39:08 
    2       SRI BODKHE           47 BUCKLAND        MA 1:41:01 
    3       MATTHEW CADY         40 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:50:59 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 40 to 49 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       GLADYS ALCEDO        41 WALLINFORD      CT 1:51:35 
    2       JENNIFER DERLETH     41 ENFIELD         CT 1:55:46 
    3       ILEANA VASA          46 HATFIELD        MA 1:56:18 
 
             ------------ MALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       KEVIN PFAU           53 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:36:20 
    2       BRIAN MCCARTHY       50 AGAWAM          MA 1:38:12 
    3       PAUL NICHOLSON       56 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:45:27 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 50 to 59 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BARBARA GRAF         54 LEEDS           MA 1:45:28 
    2       LEEANNE CERPOVICZ    50 W SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:52:25 
    3       NANCY DORN           54 PLYMOUTH        MA 2:04:11 
 
             ------------ MALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       ALEX SILVERMAN       68 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:48:33 
    2       DAVID DIETRICH       62 GREENVILLE      NY 1:53:05 
    3       GARY CIRCOSTA        66 RUTLAND         MA 1:56:30 

 
            ------------ FEMALE 60 to 69 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
    1       BARABARA RUCHAMES    66 BINGHAMTON      NY 2:41:18 
 
             ------------ MALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 
 
            ------------ FEMALE 70 to 99 CATEGORY ------------
     Place    Name              Age     City       St Chip Time 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News